The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
airkerma
11/20/12 8:04:58AM
Vitor Belfort rd 1 ko punch

MAIN CARD:
(LHW) Rashad Evans rd 3 tko knee to the body and legal blows to the head
(LHW) Dan Henderson rd 2 ko hbomb
(BW) Michael McDonald UD
(WW) Siyar Bahadurzada rd 2 tko punches

PRELIMS:
(HW) Fedor Emelianenko ko punch rd 2
(WW) Diego Sanchez UD
(FW) Dustin Poirier rd 3 darce
(FW) Hatsu Hioki SD
(MW) Yushin Okami UD
hashyandy4
11/20/12 4:42:38PM
1. Rua- SD
2. Evans- UD
3. Henderson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. McDonald- UD
5. Bahadurzada- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Emelianenko- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Sanchez- UD
8. Poirier- UD
9. Hioki- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
10. Okami- UD
Rabi
11/20/12 6:01:19PM
3. airkerma

Dr. Parmigiana Presents:
ZOMBWTFBBQ NEW FIGHTERS
Brought to you proudly by: Naked Rabi Drinking A Beer

HW OMG Main
Devin Cole 4-1 vs Daniel Cormier 0-0
Co Main
LHW Fabio Maldonado vs Rafael Cavalcante
Main card
MW Mamed Khalidov vs Luke Rockhold
WW Paulo Thiago vs Charlie Brenneman
LW Melvin Guillard vs Sam Stout

Undercard
Brought to you also somewhat proudly by: Vaporizers to the face!!! in 3. 2. 1.

LW Jeremy Stephens vs Dennis Siver
FW Ross Pearson vs Diego Nunes
BW Brad Pickett vs Miguel Torres
HW Shane Carwin vs Bob Sapp

Balance

47,254,000

Cost of Card

13,920,000


Rabi
11/20/12 6:02:57PM
1. Cormier rd1 tko punch
2. Cavalcante rd2 sub rnc
3. Rockhold UD
4. Thiago rd2 sub rnc
5. Guillard rd2 tko body punch
6. Siver SD
7. Nunes rd2 tko punches
8. Pickett rd2 tko punch
9. Carwin rd1 tko 4 second punch
Budgellism
11/20/12 6:15:00PM
1. Cormier 1st round tko (right hook)
2. Maldonado SD
3. Rockhold UD
4. Thiago 2nd round submission (rnc)
5. Guillard UD
6. Siver UD
7. Nunes UD
8. Pickett 2nd round tko (punches)
9. Carwin 1st round submission (punches)
Poor_Franklin
11/20/12 6:23:35PM
Cormier R1 KO (right uppercut)
Maldonado SD
Rockhold UD
Thiago R1 TKO (punches)
Guillard R3 TKO (overhand right knockdown, followed by gnp punches)

Siver UD
Nunes R3 SUB (rnc)
Pickett UD
Carwin R1 SUB (tap due to gnp strikes)
hashyandy4
11/21/12 6:59:09PM
1. Cormier- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Cavalcante- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
3. Rockhold- UD
4. Thiago- SD
5. Guillard- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Stephens- SD
7. Nunes- UD
8. Pickett- RD2 TKO (Punches)
9. Carwin- RD1 TKO (Punches)
jjeans
11/21/12 7:20:45PM
Cormier 2nd Sub strikes
Maldonado UD
Rockhold SD
Thiago 1st KO Uppercut
guilllard UD
Siver UD
Nunes 1st Guillitone
Torres 2nd Omoplata
Carwin 1st Submission, double leg
Rabi
11/21/12 8:37:35PM
4. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 11

Championship Grand Prix 1 - The qualifiers

Main Event

WW Demian Maia v Rory MacDonald

Co Main Event

LW Donald Cerrone v Josh Thomson

Main Card

LHW Qualifiers

Thiago Silva v Jimi Manuwa
Rich Franklin v Joey Beltran
Wanderlei Silva v Roger Gracie

Prelims

HW Gabriel Gonzaga v Mark Hunt
WW Nate Marquardt v Matt Hughes
HW Matt Mitrione v Stefan Struve
WW Georges St Pierre v John Hathaway
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri v Eddie Yagin

Balance

20,004,000

Cost of Card

15,640,000
Budgellism
11/21/12 8:51:47PM
1. Maia SD
2. Cerrone UD
3. Manuwa 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
4. Franklin UD
5. Wandy 2nd round tko (punches)
6. Hunt 1st round tko (right hook)
7. Marquardt 2nd round tko (spinning back fist)
8. Struve UD
9. GSP 2nd round submission (armbar)
10. Kawajiri UD
jjeans
11/21/12 9:14:06PM
Maia 1st Triangle after slam
Cerrone 2nd KO Headkick
Thiago, 1st Death, kills him with punches from mount
Franklin UD
Wanderlei 3rd knees from clinch
Hunt 1st KO Punches
Mardquardt 1st KO Weidman Munoz elbow
Streuve 1st pull guard triangle
GSP UD
Yagin SD
hashyandy4
11/21/12 9:47:15PM
1. MacDonald- UD
2. Cerrone- UD
3. Manuwa- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Franklin- UD
5. Gracie- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Hunt- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Nate- RD 1 TKO (Punches)
8. Mitrione- SD
9. St. Pierre- UD
10. Kawajiri- UD
airkerma
11/22/12 11:39:02AM
Rory MacDonald rd 2 tko gnp
Donald Cerrone tko punches rd 2

Thiago Silva rd 1 arm triangle
Joey Beltran ko punch rd 1
Wanderlei Silva tko punches rd 3

Prelims

HW Gabriel Gonzaga rd 1 rnc
WW Nate Marquardt ko uppercut rd 1
Stefan Struve rd 2 armbar
WW Georges St Pierre UD
Eddie Yagin UD
Poor_Franklin
11/22/12 1:38:16PM
MacDonald SD
Thomson SD
Manuwa SD
Franklin R3 TKO (punches)
Silva R2 TKO (punches)


Hunt R2 KO (left hook)
Marquard R2 TKO (punches)
Struve R2 SUB (triangle choke)
GSP R2 TKO (gnp punches)
Kawajiri UD
Rabi
11/22/12 3:17:40PM
5. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 11 Rumble vs Limitless

Middleweight Championship: Rumble Johnson (c) vs Francis Carmont
Glover Teixeira vs Rampage Jackson
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) vs Rick Hawn
Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Jay Hieron
Chael Sonnen vs Thailes Leites

Prelims
Antonio Silva vs Chieck Kongo
Rick Story vs Dan Hardy
Rob Sinclair vs Frankie Edgar
Manny Gamburyan vs Nam Phan
Jake Ellenberger vs Brian Ebersole

Balance

42,864,000

Cost of Card

17,410,000
Rabi
11/22/12 3:19:29PM
1. Carmont rd3 sub rnc
2. Teixiera rd3 tko punches
3. Sass rd1 sub triangle choke
4. Silva rd1 tko flying knee
5. Sonnen UD
6. Silva rd1 tko gnp punches and elbows
7. Story SD
8. Edgar UD
9. Gamburyan UD
10. Ellenberger rd1 tko overhand right
Budgellism
11/22/12 3:28:04PM
1. Johnson 2nd round tko (head kick)
2. Glover 1st round tko (elbows from mount)
3. Hawn UD
4. Silva 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
5. Sonnen UD
6. Silva UD
7. Story UD
8. Edgar 3rd round submission (rnc)
9. Gamburyan SD
10. Ellenberger UD
airkerma
11/23/12 2:08:29PM

Middleweight Championship: Rumble Johnson (c) ko awesome punch rd 3
Glover Teixeira rd 2 arm triangle
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) rd 1 sassotine
Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) ko head kick rd 1
Chael Sonnen UD

Prelims
Antonio Silva tko gnp rd 2
Rick Story UD
Frankie Edgar tko punches rd 3
Manny Gamburyan S
Jake Ellenberger SD
Poor_Franklin
11/23/12 3:05:55PM
Rumble R2 TKO (gnp punches)
Teixera UD
Sass R2 SUB (armbar)
Silva R2 TKO (punches)
Sonnen UD

Silva UD
Story UD
Edgar R3 SUB (rnc)
Phan SD
Ellenberger R3 KO (knee to the chest)

hashyandy4
11/23/12 11:21:37PM
1. Johnson- RD2 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
2. Teixeira- UD
3. Sass- RD2 SUB (Triangle)
4. Silva- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
5. Sonnen- UD
6. Silva- RD1 TKO (GnP)
7. Story- UD
8. Edgar- UD
9. Gamburyan- SD
10. Ellenberger- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
11/24/12 6:55:15AM
6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 11 (ZFU 11) November Nastiness

Main Event
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Junior Dos Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Nick Diaz (0-0 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Chris Weidman (0-0 ZFU) vs Rousimar Palhares (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Gilbert Melendez (0-0 ZFU) vs Edson Barboza (0-0 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Brian Stann (0-0 ZFU) vs Hector Lombard (0-0 ZFU)

LHW 7. Phil Davis (0-0 ZFU) vs Gegard Mousasi (0-0 ZFU)

FW 8. Pat Curran (0-0 ZFU) vs Ricardo Lamas (0-0 ZFU)

FW 9. Marlon Sandro (0-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-0 ZFU)

HW 10. Alistair Overeem (0-0 ZFU) vs Aleksander Emelianenko (0-0 ZFU)

Balance

19,148,000

Cost of Card

17,590,000
Rabi
11/24/12 6:57:49AM
1. Silva rd3 tko punch
2. Santos rd1 tko punches
3. Diaz SD
4. Weidman rd1 tko standing elbow
5. Melendez rd1 tko gnp punches
6. Lombard UD
7. Davis UD
8. Curran rd2 tko knee (on a takedown attempt)
9. Sandro UD
10. Overeem rd1 tko punch (30 seconds into the fight)
airkerma
11/24/12 10:03:51AM

LHW 1. Anderson Silva (0-0 ZFU) ko rd 2 punch

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Junior Dos Santos (0-0 ZFU) tko punches rd 1

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Nick Diaz (0-0 ZFU) UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Chris Weidman (0-0 ZFU) tko elbows rd 1

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Gilbert Melendez (0-0 ZFU) tko punches rd 1

Prelims
MW 6. Brian Stann (0-0 ZFU) ko punch rd 2

LHW 7. Phil Davis (0-0 ZFU) anaconda choke rd 2

FW 8. Pat Curran (0-0 ZFU) UD

Charles Oliveira (0-0 ZFU) rd 1 calf slicer

HW 10. Alistair Overeem (0-0 ZFU) ko uberknee rd 1
jjeans
11/24/12 10:14:01AM
Silva 1st TKO Uppercut
JDS 2nd Sub gets dropped, JDS asks him to get up, calls it quits
Shields UD
Weidman 3rd TKO elbows from mount
Melendez 2nd TKO Punches
Lombard 2nd KO punches
Davis 1st Sub Mr wonderful
Curran 3rd TKO Headkick
Sandro 2nd TKO right straight
Overeem 1st TKO Knee to the chest
Budgellism
11/24/12 2:32:23PM
1. Silva 2nd round tko (punches)
2. JDS 1st round tko (uppercut)
3. Diaz UD
4. Weidman 2nd round tko (standing elbows)
5. Melendez UD
6. Lombard SD
7. Davis UD
8. Lamas SD
9. Sandro UD
10. Overeem 1st round tko (knee)
Poor_Franklin
11/24/12 3:05:37PM
Gustafsson TKO R1 (Anderson gets cut by Gustafsson's glove, sees his own blood, passes out)

lol sorry couldnt resist. in case you dont get the joke, teh kingsmasher strikes again

Thread
Poor_Franklin
11/24/12 3:08:51PM
Anderson Silva R3 TKO (punches)
JDS R1 KO (uppercut)
Diaz UD
Weidman R2 KO (standing elbows in the clinch)
Melendez UD

Lombard SD
Davis R3 SUB (rnc)
Curran SD
Oliveira SD
Overeem R1 KO (uber knees in the clinch)

jjeans
11/24/12 3:09:51PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

Gustafsson TKO R1 (Anderson gets cut by Gustafsson's glove, sees his own blood, passes out)

lol sorry couldnt resist. in case you dont get the joke, teh kingsmasher strikes again

Thread



That guy
airkerma
11/26/12 9:36:49AM
haha that was the greatest explanation ever from teh smash. I may have bought it if it was Brock, but top 3 best fighters of all time? Yeah No
Rabi
11/26/12 2:18:13PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Passing of the Torch

Main Event – LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “Showtime” Pettis (0-0 BTM) - Penn SD

Co-Main Event – LHW Jon “Bones” Jones (0-0 BTM) vs. Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (4-2 BTM) - Jones rd1 tko standing elbow

WW Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann (0-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (2-2 BTM) - Kampmann rd2 sub guillotine choke

FW Erik “New Breed” Koch (0-0 BTM) vs. Mark “The Machine Gun” Hominick (0-0 BTM) - Koch UD

LHW Antonio Rogerio “Minotoro” Nogueira (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-1 BTM) - Noguiera rd2 sub armbar

Preliminary Bouts

LW Michael “The Menace” Johnson (1-2 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (2-2 BTM) - Johnson UD

Balance

8,145,000

Cost of Card

8,100,000

KOTN - Jon Jones over Chuck Liddell (rd1 tko standing elbow)
SOTN - Lil Nog over Gilbert Yvel (rd2 sub armbar)
FOTN - B.J. Penn vs. Anthony Pettis (Penn SD)

2. P_F

HAWD FC 11
Bomb Droppers

MAIN EVENT:
(LHW) Mauricio Rua vs Vitor Belfort - Rua SD

MAIN CARD:
(LHW) Rashad Evans vs Ryan Bader - Evans UD
(LHW) Dan Henderson vs Tito Ortiz - Henderson rd2 tko hbomb
(BW) Michael McDonald vs Eddie Wineland - McDonald UD
(WW) Siyar Bahadurzada vs Paul Daley - Bahadurzada rd2 tko punches

PRELIMS:
(HW) Fedor Emelianenko vs Sean McCorkle - Emelianenko rd1 tko punches
(WW) Diego Sanchez vs Josh Neer - Sanchez UD
(FW) Dustin Poirier vs Bart Palaszewski - Poirier rd3 sub d'arce choke
(FW) Hatsu Hioki vs Tyson Griffin - Hioki SD
(MW) Yushin Okami vs Mark Munoz - Okami UD

Balance

26,632,000

Cost of Card

17,300,000

SOTN- Dustin Poirier over Bart Palazsewski R3 D'arce Choke
KOTN- Dan Henderson over Tito Ortiz R2 TKO H-Bomb
FOTN- Mauricio Rua over Vitor Belfort SD

3. airkerma

Dr. Parmigiana Presents:
ZOMBWTFBBQ NEW FIGHTERS
Brought to you proudly by: Naked Rabi Drinking A Beer

HW OMG Main
Devin Cole 4-1 vs Daniel Cormier 0-0 - Cormier rd1 tko right uppercut
Co Main
LHW Fabio Maldonado vs Rafael Cavalcante - Maldonado SD
Main card
MW Mamed Khalidov vs Luke Rockhold - Rockhold UD
WW Paulo Thiago vs Charlie Brenneman - Thiago rd1 sub rnc
LW Melvin Guillard vs Sam Stout - Guillard rd1 tko body punch

Undercard
Brought to you also somewhat proudly by: Vaporizers to the face!!! in 3. 2. 1.

LW Jeremy Stephens vs Dennis Siver - Siver UD
FW Ross Pearson vs Diego Nunes - Nunes rd1 sub guillotine choke
BW Brad Pickett vs Miguel Torres - Pickett rd2 tko punches
HW Shane Carwin vs Bob Sapp - Carwin rd1 sub double leg

Balance

47,254,000

Cost of Card

13,920,000

FOTN LHW Fabio Maldonado vs Rafael Cavalcante - Maldonado SD
KOTN LW Melvin Guillard vs Sam Stout - Guillard rd1 tko body punch
SOTN WW Paulo Thiago vs Charlie Brenneman - Thiago rd1 sub rnc

4. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 11

Championship Grand Prix 1 - The qualifiers

Main Event

WW Demian Maia v Rory MacDonald - MacDonald SD

Co Main Event

LW Donald Cerrone v Josh Thomson - Cerrone rd2 tko head kick

Main Card

LHW Qualifiers

Thiago Silva v Jimi Manuwa - Manuwa rd1 tko knees in the clinch
Rich Franklin v Joey Beltran - Franklin UD
Wanderlei Silva v Roger Gracie - Silva rd3 tko punches

Prelims

HW Gabriel Gonzaga v Mark Hunt - Hunt rd1 tko punches
WW Nate Marquardt v Matt Hughes - Marquardt rd1 tko punches
HW Matt Mitrione v Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 sub pull guard triangle choke
WW Georges St Pierre v John Hathaway - Pierre UD
FW Tatsuya Kawajiri v Eddie Yagin - Kawajiri UD

Balance

20,004,000

Cost of Card

15,640,000

KOTN Donald Cerrone v Josh Thomson - Cerrone rd2 tko head kick
SOTN Matt Mitrione v Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 sub pull guard triangle choke
FOTN Demian Maia v Rory MacDonald - MacDonald SD

5. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 11 Rumble vs Limitless

Middleweight Championship: Rumble Johnson (c) vs Francis Carmont - Johnson rd2 tko awesome punch
Glover Teixeira vs Rampage Jackson - Teixiera rd3 tko elbows from mount
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) vs Rick Hawn - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke
Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Jay Hieron - Silva rd1 tko flying knee and punches
Chael Sonnen vs Thailes Leites - Sonnen UD

Prelims
Antonio Silva vs Chieck Kongo - Silva rd1 tko gnp
Rick Story vs Dan Hardy - Story UD
Rob Sinclair vs Frankie Edgar - Edgar rd3 sub rnc
Manny Gamburyan vs Nam Phan - Gamburyan SD
Jake Ellenberger vs Brian Ebersole - Ellenberger rd1 tko knee to the chest

Balance

42,864,000

Cost of Card

17,410,000

KOTN: Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Jay Hieron - Silva rd1 tko flying knee and punches
FOTN: Glover Teixeira vs Rampage Jackson - Teixiera rd3 tko elbows from mount
SOTN: Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) vs Rick Hawn - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke

6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 11 (ZFU 11) November Nastiness

Main Event
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (0-0 ZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0 ZFU) - Silva rd2 tko punches

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Junior Dos Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira (0-0 ZFU) - Santos rd1 tko punches

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Nick Diaz (0-0 ZFU) vs Jake Shields (0-0 ZFU) - Diaz UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Chris Weidman (0-0 ZFU) vs Rousimar Palhares (0-0 ZFU) - Weidman rd1 tko standing elbows

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Gilbert Melendez (0-0 ZFU) vs Edson Barboza (0-0 ZFU) - Melendez rd1 tko punches

Prelims
MW 6. Brian Stann (0-0 ZFU) vs Hector Lombard (0-0 ZFU) - Lombard SD

LHW 7. Phil Davis (0-0 ZFU) vs Gegard Mousasi (0-0 ZFU) - Davis rd3 sub anaconda choke

FW 8. Pat Curran (0-0 ZFU) vs Ricardo Lamas (0-0 ZFU) - Curran rd3 tko knee (on a takedown attempt)

FW 9. Marlon Sandro (0-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-0 ZFU) - Sandro UD

HW 10. Alistair Overeem (0-0 ZFU) vs Aleksander Emelianenko (0-0 ZFU) - Overeem rd1 tko uberknee

Balance

19,148,000

Cost of Card

17,590,000

KOTN- Chris Weidman over Rousimar Palhares (Standing Elbows) RD1
SOTN- Phil Davis over Gegard Mousasi (Anaconda Choke) RD3
FOTN- Anderson Silva vs Alexander Gustaffson- Silva RD2 TKO (Punches)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 [43] 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics