The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
jjeans
10/15/12 6:46:37PM
Couture 1st TKO punches from mount
Lytle 1st rolling kneebar
Bocek 1st Triangle choke
Lentz 4th RNC
Easton UD
Lavar 1st KO Punches
Johnson SD
Danzig UD
Dias UD
Brimmage 2nd TKO right straight and punches
Poor_Franklin
10/16/12 12:01:51AM
Couture R2 SUB (rnc)
Lytle UD
Dunham SD
Swanson SD
Easton R2 TKO (gnp punches)

Johnson R1 KO (uppercut)
Wiman SD
Tavares R2 SUB (triangle choke)
Dias UD
Brimage UD
prophecy033
10/16/12 12:32:21PM
Couture rd1 sub (keylock)
Swick SD
Bocek UD
Swanson rd2 tko (punches)
Yves UD
Johnson rd1 KO (punch)
Wiman UD
Danzig UD
Brown UD
Brimage rd3 tko (liver kick)
Rabi
10/16/12 7:18:30PM
4. hashy

Z-Fighters United 10 (ZFU 10) October Fight Festival

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Eddie Alvarez (3-0 ZFU) vs Anthony Njokuani (5-1 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Chan Sung Jung (3-0 ZFU) vs Javier Vasquez (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 3. (c) Mike Pierce (2-0 ZFU) vs Matt Serra (3-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 4. (c) Ed Herman (2-0 ZFU) vs Aaron Simpson (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Edson Barboza (2-1 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (4-2 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Cung Le (4-1 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (4-2 ZFU)

WW 7. KJ Noons (0-3 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (2-1 ZFU)

MW 8. Lorenz Larkin (3-3 ZFU) vs Brad Tavares (3-1 ZFU)

LW 9. Yves Edwards (0-4 ZFU) vs Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (1-2 ZFU)

LHW 10. Krzysztof Soszynski (2-1 ZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-1 ZFU)

Balance

78,142,000

Cost of Card

14,380,000
Rabi
10/16/12 7:21:35PM
1. Alvarez rd2 tko punch
2. Jung rd2 tko head kick
3. Serra rd1 tko punches
4. Herman rd3 sun rnc
5. Barboza rd2 tko knee to the body
6. Le rd2 tko crescent kick
7. Noons UD
8. Larkin rd3 tko punches
9. Friere UD
10. Soszynski SD
Budgellism
10/16/12 7:23:25PM
1. Eddie Alvarez 2nd round submission (rnc)
2. Jung 4th round tko (right hook)
3. Pierce UD
4. Simpson SD
5. Oliveira 3rd round submission(armbar)
6. Le 1st round tko (head kick)
7. Sadollah UD
8. Tavares UD
9. Edwards SD
10. Markes UD
airkerma
10/17/12 10:01:38AM

LW 1. (c) Eddie Alvarez (3-0 ZFU) rd 2 ko punch

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Chan Sung Jung (3-0 ZFU) rd 2 armbar

3rd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 3. (c) Mike Pierce (2-0 ZFU) rd 3 ko punches

MW 4. (c) Ed Herman (2-0 ZFU) UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Edson Barboza (2-1 ZFU) ko head kick rd 2
Yoshihiro Akiyama (4-2 ZFU) UD
Amir Sadollah (2-1 ZFU) UD
Brad Tavares (3-1 ZFU) UD

LW 9. Yves Edwards (0-4 ZFU) rd 3 tko punches

LHW 10. Krzysztof Soszynski (2-1 ZFU) UD
jjeans
10/17/12 12:37:44PM
Alvarez 1st RNC
KZ 2nd TKO spinning back kick to the body
Serra 1st KO Stiff straight right
Herman 1st kneebar
Barboza 2nd TKO Spinning back kick to the body
Akiyama 2nd Keylock
KJ UD
Tavares 3rd KO Headkick
Edwards UD
Kryz SD


Wow Hashy you got a few good finishes from me
prophecy033
10/17/12 1:18:46PM
Alvarez rd2 tko (body kick)
Jung rd3 sub (twister)
Pierce UD
Herman SD
Barboza rd2 tko (punches)
Le UD
Noons SD
Larkin rd1 KO (flying knee)
Freire rd1 KO (headkick)
Soszynski rd2 sub (kimura)
Poor_Franklin
10/17/12 7:28:24PM
Alvarez R2 KO (headkick)
Zombie R1 KO (rnc)
Pierce SD
Herman SD
Oliveira R3 SUB (triangle armbar)

Le UD
Sadollah UD
larkin R3 TKO (punches)
Edwards SD
Markes UD

Rabi
10/18/12 6:33:59PM
5. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus Fightetarium Presents
Fight me maybe

Main Event
WW Championship (vacant)
Douglas Lima 1-0 vs Claude Patrick 2-0
CoMain Event
MW Title Fight
Kendall Grove (C) 2-0 vs Court McGee 2-0
Main Card
LHW Title Fight
Kyle Kingsbury (C) 2-0 vs Jason Brilz 1-0
BW Title Fight
Nick Denis (C) 2-0 vs Jeff Hougland 1-1
#1 Contender MW Bout
Nick Ring 1-1 vs Alessio Sakara 1-1

Undercard
Brought to you by Electrons: holding everything together

FW Bout
Josh Grispi 1-1 vs Junior Assuncao 1-1
WW Bout
Paul Bradly 0-0 vs Daniel Roberts 0-1
HW Bout
Ron Sparks 0-1 vs Devin Cole 3-1
MW Bout
Jessie Taylor 0-1 vs Chris Camozzi 0-2

Balance

43,208,000

Cost of Card

12,000,000
Poor_Franklin
10/18/12 6:46:53PM
Patrick UD
Grove R2 SUB Triangle Choke
Kingsbury SD
Denis UD
Sakara R1 KO (punches)

Assuncao R1 SUB (guillotine choke)
Bradley SD
Cole R2 KO (punch)
Camozzi UD
Budgellism
10/18/12 6:58:19PM
1. Patrick UD
2. McGee 4th round tko (punches)
3. Brilz SD
4. Denis 1st round tko (flying knee)
5. Sakara 3rd round tko (head kick)
6. Assuncao UD
7. Bradley SD
8. Cole 1st round tko (punches)
9. Camozzi UD
hashyandy4
10/18/12 10:39:17PM
1. Patrick- UD
2. McGee- UD
3. Kingsbury- RD3 TKO (Punches)
4. Denis- RD1 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
5. Ring- UD
6. Grispi- SD
7. Roberts- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
8. Cole- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Camozzi- UD
prophecy033
10/18/12 11:51:38PM
Lima UD
McGee UD
Kingsbury rd3 tko (punches)
Denis rd2 sub (tap from punches)
Ring UD
Assuncao UD
Bradly UD
Cole rd1 KO (punches)
Camozzi rd2 sub (guillotine)
jjeans
10/19/12 6:14:35AM
Patrick 3rd Anaconda choke
McGee 3rd Body punch
Brilz 2nd Guillitone
Hougland 2nd TKO Knee injury
Ring 1st Von Flue Choke
Grispi SD
Roberts 1st KO Punches
Cole 1st Keylock
Taylor UD
Rabi
10/19/12 4:43:51PM
1. Patrick rd3 sub rnc
2. McGee UD
3. Kingsbury rd1 tko punch
4. Denis rd2 tko standing elbows
5. Sakara rd2 tko punches
6. Grispi UD
7. Roberts rd2 sub anaconda choke
8. Cole rd1 tko punch
9. Taylor UD
Rabi
10/19/12 5:19:19PM
6. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 10 Indio vs The Outlaw

Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Dan Hardy
Middleweight Championship: Constantinos Phillppou (c) vs Rumble Johnson

Main Card:
Light Heavyweight Championship:Stephan Bonnar (c) vs Matt Hamill
Featherweight Championship: Diego Brandao (c) vs Nam Phan
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) vs Danny Castillo

Prelims:
Francis Carmont vs Keith Jardine
Kyle Noke vs James Head
Tarec Saffiedine vs Marius Zaromskis
George Sotiropoulos vs Rick Hawn
Jay Hieron vs Matt Brown

Balance

49,750,000

Cost of card

16,160,000
Rabi
10/19/12 5:22:52PM
1. Silva rd2 sub rnc
2. Phillipou rd3 tko punch
3. Bonnar rd4 tko punches
4. Brandao rd4 tko knee
5. Sass rd1 sub heelhook
6. Carmont UD
7. Head rd2 tko punch
8. Zaromskis rd3 tko somersault kick
9. Hawn rd1 tko punch
10. Brown rd2 tko head kick
Poor_Franklin
10/19/12 5:24:52PM
Silva R2 TKO (punches)
Rumble R2 TKO (GnP punches)
Hamill SD
Brandao UD
Sass R3 SUB (triangle choke)

Carmont R3 TKO (punches)
Noke R2 KO (right hook)
Saffiedine SD
Sotiropolous SD
Hieron SD
Budgellism
10/19/12 5:38:17PM
1. Silva 2nd round submission (rnc)
2. Phillppou UD
3. Bonnar UD
4. Phan 4th round tko (punches)
5. Sass 1st round submission (triangle choke)
6. Carmont 2nd round tko (knees in the clinch)
7. Noke 2nd round submission (rnc)
8. Saffiedine UD
9. Hawn 1st round tko (overhand right)
10. Hieron UD
hashyandy4
10/19/12 10:59:24PM
1. Silva- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Johnson- RD2 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
3. Hamill- SD
4. Brandao- RD2 TKO (Punches)
5. Sass- RD1 SUB (Triangle)
6. Carmont- UD
7. Head- UD
8. Saffidine- UD
9. Hawn- UD
10. Hieron- SD
prophecy033
10/21/12 2:20:04PM
Silva rd3 ko (punch)
Phillppou UD
Bonnar SD
Brandao UD
Sass rd2 sub (triangle)
Carmont rd1 tko (punches)
Noke UD
Saffiedine UD
Hawn rd2 tko (punches from halfguard)
Brown UD
airkerma
10/21/12 6:29:15PM

Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) rd 1 rnc
Rumble Johnson ko headkick

Main Card:
Light Heavyweight Championship:Stephan Bonnar (c) tko elbows and punches rd 2
Featherweight Championship: Diego Brandao (c) UD
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) rd 1 heel hook

Prelims:
Francis Carmont rd 1 ko punch
Kyle Noke rd 3 tko punches
Tarec Saffiedine SD
George Sotiropoulos rd 2 armbar
Matt Brown UD
Rabi
10/21/12 6:53:22PM
7. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING

Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
c Eric Prindle vs Stefan Struve

Co Main
Bantamweight Championship
c Justin Cruz vs Bibiano Fernandes

Main Card
MW Charlie Brenneman vs Matt Riddle
FW Chase Beebe vs Tatsuya Kawajiri
LHW Roger Gracie vs Eliot Marshall

Prelims
LW Shane Roller vs Dennis Hallman
MW Kazuo Misaki vs Melvin Manhoef
LHW Wilson Gouvei vs Mike Kyle
MW Kazuhiro Nakamura vs David Loiseau
FW Eddie Yagin vs Felipe Arantes

Balance

53,378,000

Cost of Card

11,610,000

Rabi
10/21/12 6:56:03PM
1.Struve rd1 sub pull guard armbar
2. Fernandes rd3 sub rnc
3. Brenneman UD
4. Kawajiri UD
5. Gracie rd2 sub rnc
6. Hallman rd2 sub rnc
7. Manhoef rd1 tko punch
8. Kyle rd3 tko punches
9. Loiseau UD
10. Yagin rd2 tko punch
Budgellism
10/21/12 7:07:35PM
1. Struve 1st round submission (mounted triangle choke)
2. Fernandes 1st round submission (rnc)
3. Brenneman UD
4. Kawajiri UD
5. Gracie UD
6. Hallman 1st round submission (rnc)
7. Misaki 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
8. Kyle 2nd round tko (punches)
9. Nakamura SD
10. Yagin SD
Poor_Franklin
10/22/12 5:14:46AM
Struve r1 SUB (armbar)
Fernandes R3 TKO (punches)
Brenneman SD
Kawajiri UD
Gracie R1 SUB (kneebar)
Hallman UD
Misaki SD
Kyle UD
Nakamura R3 SUB (rnc)
Yagin R1 KO (headkick)
airkerma
10/22/12 10:02:56AM
Stefan Struve rd 2 tko punchse
Bibiano Fernandes rd 3 armbar
Matt Riddle rd 1 ko/ragequit via punch
FW Chase Beebe SD
LHW Roger Gracie SD

Prelims
LW Shane Roller rd 3 rnc
Melvin Manhoef rd 1 ko punch
LHW Wilson Gouvei rd 3 ko knee
David Loiseau UD
FW Eddie Yagin SD
jjeans
10/22/12 2:36:24PM
Struve 1st TKO standing elbows
Bibano 1st Modified Guillitone
Brenneman UD
Beebe SD
Gracie 1st TKO Punches from mount
Hallman 1st RNC
Misaki 1st Kneebar
Kyle 2nd TKO Punches from mount
Nakumura 2nd Armbar
Yagin 3rd TKO punches
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics