The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Poor_Franklin
10/5/12 4:54:45PM
HAWD FC 10
We Breed Champions

Main Event:
(C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha vs WW Tourney Winner Josh Neer
CoMain Event:
(C) Dongi Yang vs MW #1 Jorge Santiago
Main Card:
(C) Paul Kelly vs LW Tourney Winner Tony Ferguson
(C) Roland Delorme vs BW Tourney Winner Joe Warren
(C) Matt Grice vs FW Tourney Winner Michihiro Omigawa

Prelims:
HW Andrei Arlovski vs Paul Buentello
HW Todd Duffee vs Thiago Santos
LHW Travis Wiuff vs Vinny Magalhaes
FW Waggney Fabiano vs Charlie Valencia
HW Hong Man Choi vs Herschel Walker
Rabi
10/5/12 5:06:43PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 10

Colossae's Collide

Main Event

HW Title

James Thompson (C) v Stipe Miocic

Co Main Event

WW Title

Che Mills (C) v Dan Miller

Main Card

MW Title Matt Lindland (C) v Tim Boestch
BW Title T.J Dillashaw C) v Chris Cariaso
FW Title Steven Siler (C) v Mackens Semerzier

Prelims

Jimi Manuwa v Joey Beltran
Mark Hunt v Eric Esch
Chris Leben v Andrew Craig
Tim Means v Josh Thomson
Louis Gaudinot v Edwin Figueroa
Budgellism
10/6/12 12:39:48AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Fight for Budge

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-0 BTM) vs. Randy “The Natural” Couture (2-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (2-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (2-1 BTM)

For the LW championship, (c) Mark Bocek (3-0 BTM) vs. Evan Dunham (1-0 BTM)

For the FW championship, (c) Nik “The Carny” Lentz (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (4-1 BTM) II

For the BW championship, (c) Mike “Hulk” Easton (2-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

For the HW championship, (c) Antoni Hardonk (4-0 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-0 BTM)

[LW Tournament] Michael “The Menace” Johnson (1-1 BTM) vs. “Handsome” Matt Wiman (0-1 BTM)

[LW Tournament] LW Mac Danzig (2-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-0 BTM)

FW Mike Thomas Brown (0-1 BTM) vs. Hacran “Barnabe” Dias (0-1)

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-1 BTM) vs. Rani Yahya (1-1 BTM)
hashyandy4
10/6/12 1:25:49AM
Z-Fighters United 10 (ZFU 10) October Fight Festival

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Eddie Alvarez (3-0 ZFU) vs Anthony Njokuani (5-1 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Chan Sung Jung (3-0 ZFU) vs Javier Vasquez (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 3. (c) Mike Pierce (2-0 ZFU) vs Matt Serra (3-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 4. (c) Ed Herman (2-0 ZFU) vs Aaron Simpson (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Edson Barboza (2-1 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (4-2 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Cung Le (4-1 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (4-2 ZFU)

WW 7. KJ Noons (0-3 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (2-1 ZFU)

MW 8. Lorenz Larkin (3-3 ZFU) vs Brad Tavares (3-1 ZFU)

LW 9. Yves Edwards (0-4 ZFU) vs Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (1-2 ZFU)

LHW 10. Krzysztof Soszynski (2-1 ZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-1 ZFU)
airkerma
10/9/12 10:28:16AM
Dr. Parnassus Fightetarium Presents
Fight me maybe

Main Event
WW Championship (vacant)
Douglas Lima 1-0 vs Claude Patrick 2-0
CoMain Event
MW Title Fight
Kendall Grove (C) 2-0 vs Court McGee 2-0
Main Card
LHW Title Fight
Kyle Kingsbury (C) 2-0 vs Jason Brilz 1-0
BW Title Fight
Nick Denis (C) 2-0 vs Jeff Hougland 1-1
#1 Contender MW Bout
Nick Ring 1-1 vs Alessio Sakara 1-1

Undercard
Brought to you by Electrons: holding everything together

FW Bout
Josh Grispi 1-1 vs Junior Assuncao 1-1
WW Bout
Paul Bradly 0-0 vs Daniel Roberts 0-1
HW Bout
Ron Sparks 0-1 vs Devin Cole 3-1
MW Bout
Jessie Taylor 0-1 vs Chris Camozzi 0-2

Rabi
10/9/12 4:30:04PM
Just waiting on cards from Prophecy and jjeans
jjeans
10/9/12 4:51:10PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 10 Indio vs The Outlaw

Welterweight Championship: Erick Silva (c) vs Dan Hardy
Middleweight Championship: Constantinos Phillppou (c) vs Rumble Johnson

Main Card:
Light Heavyweight Championship:Stephan Bonnar (c) vs Matt Hamill
Featherweight Championship: Diego Brandao (c) vs Nam Phan
Lightweight Championship: Paul Sass (c) vs Danny Castillo

Prelims:
Francis Carmont vs Keith Jardine
Kyle Noke vs James Head
Tarec Saffiedine vs Marius Zaromskis
George Sotiropoulos vs Rick Hawn
Jay Hieron vs Matt Brown
Rabi
10/10/12 2:49:10AM
Just to keep everyone in the loop, Prophecy is having problems with his internet which is why he hasnt posted his card, he has apologised but its something thats out of his control. Once it is fixed he will post his card.
Poor_Franklin
10/10/12 3:45:35AM
no worries!
prophecy033
10/10/12 10:55:44PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING

Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
c Eric Prindle vs Stefan Struve

Co Main
Bantamweight Championship
c Justin Cruz vs Bibiano Fernandes

Main Card
MW Charlie Brenneman vs Matt Riddle
FW Chase Beebe vs Tatsuya Kawajiri
LHW Roger Gracie vs Eliot Marshall

Prelims
LW Shane Roller vs Dennis Hallman
MW Kazuo Misaki vs Melvin Manhoef
LHW Wilson Gouvei vs Mike Kyle
MW Kazuhiro Nakamura vs David Loiseau
FW Eddie Yagin vs Felipe Arantes
prophecy033
10/10/12 10:56:44PM
Sorry it took so long, my internetis back up full-time
Rabi
10/11/12 3:04:17PM
NP's mate, thanks for keeping me updated
Rabi
10/11/12 3:09:45PM
1. P_F

HAWD FC 10
We Breed Champions

Main Event:
(C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha vs WW Tourney Winner Josh Neer
CoMain Event:
(C) Dongi Yang vs MW #1 Jorge Santiago
Main Card:
(C) Paul Kelly vs LW Tourney Winner Tony Ferguson
(C) Roland Delorme vs BW Tourney Winner Joe Warren
(C) Matt Grice vs FW Tourney Winner Michihiro Omigawa

Prelims:
HW Andrei Arlovski vs Paul Buentello
HW Todd Duffee vs Thiago Santos
LHW Travis Wiuff vs Vinny Magalhaes
FW Waggney Fabiano vs Charlie Valencia
HW Hong Man Choi vs Herschel Walker

Balance

43,016,000

Cost of Card

12,430,000
Rabi
10/11/12 3:13:22PM
1. Rocha rd2 sun rnc
2. Santiago rd2 tko punches
3. Ferguson rd3 tko punch
4. Warren rd2 tko gnp punches
5. Omigawa rd2 sub armbar
6. Arlovski rd1 tko punch
7. Duffee rd1 tko punches
8. Magalhaes rd2 sub triangle choke
9. Fabiano UD
10. Choi rd1 tko punch
Budgellism
10/11/12 6:49:11PM
1. Rocha 1st round submission (kneebar)
2. Santiago UD
3. Ferguson 2nd round tko (doctor stoppage due to a cut)
4. Delorme 1st round technical submission (guillotine choke)
5. Omigawa 1st round submission (straight armbar)
6. Arlovski 1st round tko (punches)
7. Duffee UD
8. Vinny 2nd round submission (triangle choke)
9. Fabiano 1st round submission (rnc)
10. HMC 1st round submission (punches)
airkerma
10/12/12 9:38:03AM

(C) Carlos Eduardo Rocha rd 1 sub triangle
(C) Dongi Yang rd 1 ko charging lunging looping hook
Tony Ferguson UD
Joe Warren UD
Michihiro Omigawa UD

HW Andrei Arlovski rd 3 tko punches
HW Todd Duffee rd 1 ko stiff straight hard (right)
Vinny Magalhaes rd 1 armbar
FW Waggney Fabiano SD
Herschel Walker UD
jjeans
10/12/12 1:17:20PM
Rocha 1st KO Punches
Yang 1st TKO From the guard after Santiago pulled guard
Kelly SD
Warren 1st KO Headkick
Omigawa 4th KO Ippon
Arlovski 3rd KO Headkick
Duffee 2nd KO knees
Wiuff 1st KO Punches
Valencia UD
Choi 1st KO Right straight
hashyandy4
10/12/12 2:13:16PM
1. Rocha- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
2. Santiago- SD
3. Ferguson- UD
4. Delorme- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
5. Omigawa- UD
6. Arlovski- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Santos- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
8. Magalhaes- RD2 SUB (Triangle)
9. Fabiano- UD
10. Choi- RD1 TKO (Punches)
prophecy033
10/12/12 2:59:08PM
Rocha UD
Santiago rd2 tko (punches)
Kelly UD
Warren UD
Omigawa rd3 sub (rnc)
Arlovski rd1 KO (punch)
Duffee rd1 tko (gnp)
Magalhaes rd1 sub (armbar)
Fabiano UD
HMC SD
Rabi
10/13/12 3:08:33AM
2. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 10

Colossae's Collide

Main Event

HW Title

James Thompson (C) v Stipe Miocic

Co Main Event

WW Title

Che Mills (C) v Dan Miller

Main Card

MW Title Matt Lindland (C) v Tim Boestch
BW Title T.J Dillashaw C) v Chris Cariaso
FW Title Steven Siler (C) v Mackens Semerzier

Prelims

Jimi Manuwa v Joey Beltran
Mark Hunt v Eric Esch
Chris Leben v Andrew Craig
Tim Means v Josh Thomson
Louis Gaudinot v Edwin Figueroa

Balance

54,690,000

Cost of Card

10,850,000
hashyandy4
10/13/12 3:13:22AM
1. Miocic- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Mills- RD3 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
3. Boetsch- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Dillishaw- UD
5. Siler- UD
6. Manuwa- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
7. Hunt- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Leben- UD
9. Thomson- SD
10. Figueroa- UD
Budgellism
10/13/12 3:16:12AM
1. Miocic 1st round tko (punches)
2. Dan Miller SD
3. Boetsch 1st round tko (punch)
4. Cariaso UD
5. Siler UD
6. Manuwa 1st round tko (knees)
7. Hunt 1st round tko (left hook)
8. Leben 2nd round tko (punches)
9. Means SD
10. Gaudinot UD
jjeans
10/13/12 4:07:06AM
Miocic 4th Sub Fatigue
Miller 3rd Guillitone
Boetsch 2nd TKO Punches
Cariaso UD
Siler 1st KO Beatdown of the year
Beltran UD
Hunt 1st KO Punches from side control
Craig 1st KO Headkick and knees
Thomson 1st Arm triangle
Gaudinot 3rd TKO Punches
prophecy033
10/13/12 6:44:32PM
Miocic rd2 tko (punch)
Miller UD
Boestch rd2 ko (punches)
Dillashaw UD
Semerzier UD
Beltran rd1 tko (injury)
Hunt rd2 sub (keylock)
Leben rd1 KO (punches)
Thomson rd2 sub (rnc)
Figueroa UD
Poor_Franklin
10/14/12 6:57:08PM
Miocic UD
Miller SD
Boetsch R3 TKO (superman punch, followed by GNP)
Cariaso SD
Siler UD

Jimi Manuwa SD
Mark Hunt R1 SUB (kneebar)
Leben R3 TKO (punches)
Thomson UD
Figueroa UD

airkerma
10/15/12 10:29:44AM
Stipe Miocic rd 2 tko punches
Dan Miller UD
Tim Boestch rd 2 barbarian punch ko
BW Title T.J Dillashaw C) rd 2 sub armbar
FW Title Steven Siler (C) rd 1 guillotine
Joey Beltran rd 3 ko punches
Mark Hunt rd 2 ko punches
Chris Leben rd 3 ko straight
Josh Thomson UD
Edwin Figueroa rd 2 triangle
Rabi
10/15/12 2:35:56PM
3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Fight for Budge

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (3-0 BTM) vs. Randy “The Natural” Couture (2-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (2-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (2-1 BTM)

For the LW championship, (c) Mark Bocek (3-0 BTM) vs. Evan Dunham (1-0 BTM)

For the FW championship, (c) Nik “The Carny” Lentz (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (4-1 BTM) II

For the BW championship, (c) Mike “Hulk” Easton (2-0 BTM) vs. Yves “Tiger” Jabouin (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

For the HW championship, (c) Antoni Hardonk (4-0 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-0 BTM)

[LW Tournament] Michael “The Menace” Johnson (1-1 BTM) vs. “Handsome” Matt Wiman (0-1 BTM)

[LW Tournament] LW Mac Danzig (2-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (1-0 BTM)

FW Mike Thomas Brown (0-1 BTM) vs. Hacran “Barnabe” Dias (0-1)

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-1 BTM) vs. Rani Yahya (1-1 BTM)

Balance

56,169,000

Cost of Card

14,790,000
airkerma
10/15/12 2:39:22PM
Randy “The Natural” Couture (2-0 BTM) rd 3 anaconda choke

For the WW championship, (c) Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (2-0 BTM) rd 3 arm triangle

For the LW championship, (c) Mark Bocek (3-0 BTM) UD

For the FW championship, (c) Nik “The Carny” Lentz (2-0 BTM) UD

For the BW championship, (c) Mike “Hulk” Easton (2-0 BTM) rd 2 tko punches
Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-0 BTM) rd 1 ko uppercuts
“Handsome” Matt Wiman (0-1 BTM) rd 2 armbar

[LW Tournament] LW Mac Danzig (2-1 BTM) UD

FW Mike Thomas Brown (0-1 BTM) UD

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-1 BTM) SD
Rabi
10/15/12 2:39:34PM
1. Couture rd1 sub armtriangle choke
2. Lytle SD
3. Dunham UD
4. Swanson rd4 tko knee
5. Easton rd2 tko punches
6. Johnson rd1 tko uppercuts
7. Wiman rd3 sub rnc
8. Tavares UD
9. Dias UD
10. Brimage UD
hashyandy4
10/15/12 3:10:41PM
1. Couture- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
2. Lytle- RD4 SUB (Guillotine)
3. Dunham- SD
4. Lentz- UD
5. Easton- UD
6. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Wiman- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
8. Danzig- SD
9. Dias- UD
10. Yahya- RD1 SUB (Anaconda Choke)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics