The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Budgellism
9/21/12 9:23:33PM
Big Time MMA Presents: 1, 2, 3 Go

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Mac Danzig (2-0 BTM) vs. Mark Bocek (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) T.J. Waldburger (3-0 BTM) vs. Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (1-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Walel “The Gazelle” Watson (2-0 BTM) vs. Mike “The Hulk” Easton (1-0 BTM)

LW Thiago Tavares (0-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (2-2 BTM)

FW Cub Swanson (3-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (3-2 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (1-2 BTM)

FW Rani Yahya (0-1 BTM) vs. Daniel “The Pit” Pineda (2-2 BTM)

WW Mike “Quick” Swick (1-1 BTM) vs. Seth "The Polish Pistola” Baczynski (0-1 BTM)

FW Jonathan Brookins (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio “Pato” Carvalho (0-1 BTM)

HW Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (0-0 BTM) vs. Christian “The World Of” Morecraft (1-2 BTM)
jjeans
9/22/12 7:19:07AM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 9 Limitless vs Costa

Main & Co-Main -
Middleweight Championship - Francis Carmont (c) vs Constantino Phillipou
Welterweight Championship Tournament Final: Rick Hawn (c) vs Erick Silva

Main Card:
Heavyweight Championship: Philip De Fries (c) vs Ben Rothwell
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Cyrille Diabatte (c) vs Stephan Bonnar
Tarec Saffiedine vs Dan Hardy

Prelims:
Rumble Johnson vs Keith Jardine
Danny Castillo vs Rob Sinclair
Marcus Davis vs Marius Zaromskis
James Head vs John Maguire
Matt Hamill vs James McSweeney
hashyandy4
9/23/12 6:53:25PM
Z-Fighters United 9 (ZFU 9) Stacked City

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Charles Oliveira (4-1 ZFU) vs Eddie Alvarez (2-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Ryan Jimmo (2-0 ZFU) vs Brandon Vera (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 3. (c) Chan Sung Jung (2-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (2-1 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 4. (c) Aleksander Emelianenko (2-0 ZFU) vs Shane del Rosario (1-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Cung Le (3-1 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (3-2 ZFU)

Prelims
LW 6. Edson Barboza (1-1 ZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-3 ZFU)

WW 7. Yoshihiro Akiyama (3-2 ZFU) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-3 ZFU)

WW 8. Aaron Simpson (0-1 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (4-4 ZFU)

LW 9. KJ Noons (0-2 ZFU) vs Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (0-2 ZFU)

FW 10. Javier Vasquez (0-0 ZFU) vs Dennis Bermudez (1-2 ZFU)
airkerma
9/24/12 9:25:01AM
Dr. Parnassus Presents:
The Monday Morning Blues
Main Event:
LW Title Fight
Takanori Gomi 1-0 vs Antonio McKee (C) 2-0
CoMain Event
Vacant Featherweight Title Fight
Darren Elkins 1-0 vs Junior Assuncao 1-0
Main Card
WW #1 Contender Bout
Claude Patrick 1-0 vs Ben Saunders 1-0
MW #1 Contender Bout
Nick Ring 1-0 vs Court McGee 1-0
LHW #1 Contender Bout
Aaron Rosa 0-0 vs Jason Brilz 0-0

Undercard "Redemption"
Sponsored by: dateanasian.com

MW Bout
Alessio Sakara 0-1 vs Chris Camozzi 0-1
WW Bout
Ricardo Almeida 0-1 vs Daniel Roberts
FW Bout
Josh Grispi 0-1 vs Fredson Paixio 0-1
BW Bout
Jeff hougland 0-1 vs Ulysses Gomez 0-0
prophecy033
9/25/12 12:05:18AM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING

MAIN EVENT
Middleweight Championship
(c) Tom Lawlor vs Melvin Manhoef

Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
(c)Matt Riddle vs Paulo Thiago

Main Card
Lightweight Championship
(c) Dusting Hazelett vs Sam Stout

Featherweight Championship
(c) Eddie Yagin vs Jim Hettes

LW Dennis Hallman vs Tatsuya Kawajiri

Prelims
HW Mirko Cro-Cop vs Ricco Rodrigues
LHW Mike Kyle vs Drew McFedries
MW Tim Credeur vs David Loiseau
WW Charlie Brenneman vs Papy Abedi
BW Bibiano Fernandes vs Johnny Bedford
Winner fights Justin Cruz for PFX Bantamweight Championship
Rabi
9/25/12 12:35:59AM
1. P_F

HAWD FC 9
BIG MOFOS

Main Event:
HW Championship: Brock Lesnar vs (C) Rob Broughton
CoMain Event:
LHW Championship: Vladimir Matyushenko vs (C) Goran Reljic
Main Card:
HW Sean McCorkle vs Todd Duffee
HW Andrei Arlovski vs Thiago Santos
LHW Ovince St. Preux vs Jan Blachowicz

Prelims:
LHW Travis Wiuff vs Christian M'Pumbu
LHW Luiz Cane vs Vinny Magalhaes
MW Vitor Vianna vs Falaniko Vitale
FW Roli Delgado vs Pablo Garza
BW Joe Warren vs Nick Pace

Balance

32,346,000

Cost of Card

12,830,000
prophecy033
9/25/12 12:47:21AM
Lesnar rd1 tko (gnp)
Matyushenko UD
McCorkle rd2 sub (arm triangle)
Arlovski rd2 KO (combo)
St. Preux rd1 tko (punches)
Wiuff SD
Magalhaes rd2 sub (armbar)
Vianna SD
Garza rd1 KO (headkick)
Warren UD
Rabi
9/25/12 12:48:08AM
1. Lesnar rd1 tko hammerfists
2. Matyushenko UD
3. Duffee rd1 tko punches
4. Arlovski rd1 tko punch
5. Preux rd3 tko punches
6. Wiuff UD
7. Magalhaes rd1 sub armbar
8. Vianna UD
9. Garza rd2 sub flying triangle choke
10. Warren UD
Budgellism
9/25/12 12:57:57AM
1. Lesnar 1st round tko (hammerfists)
2. Vladdy 1st round tko (punches)
3. Duffee 1st round tko (punches)
4. Arlovski 1st round tko (head kick)
5. OSP UD
6. Wiuff UD
7. Vinny 1st round submission (armbar)
8. Vianna 3rd round tko (punches)
9. Garza UD
10. Pace 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
hashyandy4
9/25/12 1:28:01AM
1. Lesnar- RD1 TKO (GnP)
2. Matyushenko- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Duffee- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Santos- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
5. St. Preux- UD
6. Wiuff- UD
7. Magalhaes- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
8. Vianna- UD
9. Garza- RD2 SUB (Triangle)
10. Pace- SD
airkerma
9/25/12 10:30:57AM

HW Championship: Brock Lesnar vs (C) rd 1 arm triangle choke
CoMain Event:
LHW Championship: Vladimir Matyushenko tko punches rd 2
Todd Duffee ko punch rd 1
HW Andrei Arlovski tko punches and kicks rd 2
LHW Ovince St. Preux UD

Prelims:
LHW Travis Wiuff UD
Vinny Magalhaes rd 1 armbar
MW Vitor Vianna UD
Pablo Garza rd 1 ko flying knee
BW Joe Warren UD
jjeans
9/25/12 11:27:49AM
Brock UD
Vladimir 1st KO Punches
McCorkle SD
Thiago 1st KO Punch
OSP 1st KO Headkick
Wiuff 1st RNC
Vinny 1st Armbar from the bottom
Vitor 2nd Armbar
Garza 2nd Guillitone
Warren 3rd TKO Punches from the guard
Rabi
9/25/12 12:05:33PM
2. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 9

The Finals

Main Event

LHW Title

Jimi Manuwa (C) v James Te Huna

Co Main Event

MW Final

Tim Boestch v Chris Leben

Main Card

HW Final Stipe Miocic v Joey Beltran
WW Final Matt Hughes v John Hathaway
BW Final Chris Cariaso v Edwin Figueroa

Prelims

HW Mark Hunt v Brett Rogers
LW Paul Taylor v Tim Means
MW Tom Watson v Andrew Craig
WW Dan Miller v Jim Wallhead
FW Ronnie Mann v Mackens Semerzier

Balance

39,200,000

Cost of Card

13,610,000

Budgellism
9/25/12 12:27:31PM
1. Te Huna UD
2. Boetsch UD
3. Miocic UD
4. Hathaway UD
5. Cariaso UD
6. Hunt 1st round tko (uppercut)
7. Means 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Watson UD
9. Miller UD
10. Semerzier 2nd round submission (rnc)
airkerma
9/25/12 12:28:24PM
James Te Huna rd 1 ko punch
Tim Boestch UD

Main Card

HW Final Stipe Miocic UD
John Hathaway tko punches rd 3
BW Final Chris Cariaso UD
HW Mark Hunt tko punch rd 1
Tim Means UD
MW Tom Watson tko gnp bows rd 2
WW Dan Miller UD
Mackens Semerzier SD
hashyandy4
9/25/12 2:07:37PM
1. Te Huna- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Boestch- UD
3. Miocic- UD
4. Hathaway- UD
5. Cariaso- UD
6. Hunt- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Means- UD
8. Watson- SD
9. Miller- UD
10. Semerzier- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
jjeans
9/25/12 2:11:46PM
Te Huna 1st KO Counter uppercut during a Headkick
Boetsch UD
Miocic UD
Hathaway 3rd KO knee
Cariaso UD
Hunt 2nd right hook
Taylor UD
Craig 2nd Triangle choke
Miller UD
Mann UD
Poor_Franklin
9/25/12 5:36:14PM
TeHuna SD
Boetsch UD
Miocic UD
Hathaway UD
Cariaso R2 SUB (rnc)

Hunt R2 KO (uppercut)
Means R2 TKO (punches)
Craig SD
Miller SD
Mann UD

prophecy033
9/25/12 9:57:25PM
Te Huna rd1 KO (punches)
Boestch SD
Miocic rd2 KO (headkick)
Hughes UD
Cariaso UD
Hunt rd1 tko (punches + gnp)
Taylor UD
Watson UD
Miller rd1 sub (guillotine)
Mann rd3 tko (body kick + gnp)
Rabi
9/26/12 2:22:38PM
3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: 1, 2, 3 Go

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Mac Danzig (2-0 BTM) vs. Mark Bocek (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) T.J. Waldburger (3-0 BTM) vs. Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (1-0 BTM)

For the BW championship, (c) Walel “The Gazelle” Watson (2-0 BTM) vs. Mike “The Hulk” Easton (1-0 BTM)

LW Thiago Tavares (0-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (2-2 BTM)

FW Cub Swanson (3-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (3-2 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (1-2 BTM)

FW Rani Yahya (0-1 BTM) vs. Daniel “The Pit” Pineda (2-2 BTM)

WW Mike “Quick” Swick (1-1 BTM) vs. Seth "The Polish Pistola” Baczynski (0-1 BTM)

FW Jonathan Brookins (3-1 BTM) vs. Antonio “Pato” Carvalho (0-1 BTM)

HW Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (0-0 BTM) vs. Christian “The World Of” Morecraft (1-2 BTM)

Balance

44,009,000

Cost of Card

12,540,000


Rabi
9/26/12 2:29:59PM
1. Bocek UD
2. Lytle rd3 sub kimura
3. Easton rd2 tko punch
4. Tavares rd2 sub armbar
5. Swanson rd2 tko punch
6. Liddell rd2 tko head kick
7. Yahya rd2 sub north south choke
8. Swick rd2 tko punches
9. Carvalho UD
10. Monson rd2 sub armbar
prophecy033
9/26/12 2:38:38PM
Bocek UD
Lytle UD
Easton SD
Tavares rd2 sub (triangle)
Swanson rd3 tko (punches)
Liddell rd2 KO (headkick)
Yahya UD
Swick rd1 sub (guillotine)
Brookins rd2 sub (armbar)
Monson rd1 sub (north/south)
Poor_Franklin
9/26/12 2:42:12PM
Bocek UD
Lytle R3 TKO (punches)
Easton UD
Tavares UD
Swanson R2 SUB (rnc)
Liddell R1 KO (wide right hook)
Pineda SD
Swick SD
Brookins SD
Monson R1 SUB (rnc)
jjeans
9/26/12 5:53:15PM
Bocek 1st Armbar from the bottom
Lytle UD
Easton 2nd TKO Punches
Etim 3rd KO Punches
Swanson UD
Liddell 1st KO Headkick
Pineda 3rd TKO Punches
Seth 2nd RNC
Brookins 1st RNC
Monson 1st Arm Triangle
hashyandy4
9/26/12 9:58:13PM
1. Bocek- UD
2. Lytle- RD3 TKO (Punches)
3. Easton- RD1 TKO (Superman Punch and Punches)
4. Tavares- SD
5. Swanson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
6. Liddell- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
7. Yahya- RD1 SUB (Triangle)
8. Swick- UD
9. Brookins- SD
10. Monson- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
airkerma
9/27/12 9:56:52AM
Mark Bocek (2-0 BTM) UD
Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (1-0 BTM) tko punches rd 3

For the BW championship, (c) Walel “The Gazelle” Watson (2-0 BTM) UD

LW Thiago Tavares (0-0 BTM) UD

FW Cub Swanson (3-1 BTM) UDage (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (3-2 BTM) ko punch rd 1

FW Rani Yahya (0-1 BTM) rd 2 sub north south choke

WW Mike “Quick” Swick (1-1 BTM) tko punches rd 3

FW Jonathan Brookins (3-1 BTM)rd 3 rnc

Christian “The World Of” Morecraft (1-2 BTM) tko punches rd 3
Rabi
9/27/12 5:02:08PM
4. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts: 9 Limitless vs Costa

Main & Co-Main -
Middleweight Championship - Francis Carmont (c) vs Constantino Phillipou
Welterweight Championship Tournament Final: Rick Hawn (c) vs Erick Silva

Main Card:
Heavyweight Championship: Philip De Fries (c) vs Ben Rothwell
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Cyrille Diabatte (c) vs Stephan Bonnar
Tarec Saffiedine vs Dan Hardy

Prelims:
Rumble Johnson vs Keith Jardine
Danny Castillo vs Rob Sinclair
Marcus Davis vs Marius Zaromskis
James Head vs John Maguire
Matt Hamill vs James McSweeney

Balance

40,280,000

Cost of Card

14,230,000
Rabi
9/27/12 5:05:55PM
1. Phillipou rd3 tko punches
2. Silva rd3 sub rnc
3. De Fries rd3 sub armtriangle choke
4. Bonnar rd1 sub kimura
5. Saffiedine rd2 sub rnc
6. Johnson rd2 tko overhand right
7. Sinclair rd3 tko punch with 10 seconds to go
8. Zaromskis rd2 tko wheel kick
9. Head UD
10. Hamill rd1 tko punches
Poor_Franklin
9/27/12 5:16:13PM
Phillipou R2 TKO (punches)
Silva R1 KO (superman punch)
Rothwell SD
Bonnar R3 TKO (punches)
Saffiedine R3 SUB (rnc)

Rumble R2 TKO (punches)
Castillo SD
Zaromskis R1 TKO (knees from clinch)
Head UD
Hamill R2 TKO (punches)



hashyandy4
9/27/12 10:26:24PM
1. Carmont- RD4 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Silva- RD2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
3. Rothwell- RD1 TKO (GnP)
4. Bonnar- RD2 SUB (Americana)
5. Hardy- SD
6. Johnson- UD
7. Castillo- UD
8. Zaromskiks- RD2 TKO (Punches)
9. Head- SD
10. Hamill- UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics