The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
prophecy033
9/12/12 12:11:09AM
Prophecy Xtreme Fighting presents: PXF 23- Super Sized

Main Event
HW Mirko Filipovic vs Stefan Struve

Co-Main
WW Paulo Thiago vs Charlie Brenneman
Winner fights Matt Riddle for PXF Welterweight Title

Main Card
MW Melvin Manhoef vs Phil Baroni
Winner fights Tom Lawlor for PXF Middleweight Title
LW Sam Stout vs Dennis Hallman
Winner fights Dustin Hazelett for PXF Lightweight Title
FW Jim Hettes vs Tatsuya Kawajiri
Winner fights Eddie Yagin for PXF Featherweight Title

Prelims brought to you by Oreo Cookies

LHW Roger Gracie vs Mike Kyle
BW Bibiano Fernandes vs Luis Alberto Noguiera
MW Drew McFedries vs David Loiseau
BW Johnny Bedford vs Cole Escovedo
BW Chase Beebe vs Dustin Pague
Rabi
9/12/12 1:38:14PM
1. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 7: Genghis vs The Outlaw

Main & Co-Main - Welterweight Championship Tournament:
Welterweight Championship: Rick Hawn (c) vs Dan Hardy
Matt Brown vs Erick Silva

Main Card:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Cyrille Diabatte (c) vs Keith Jardine
Featherweight Championship: Leonard Garcia (c) vs Diego Brandao
Constantinos Phillppou vs Maiquel Jose Falcao

Prelims:
Jason Miller vs Anthony Johnson
Tarec Saffiedine vs Marcus Davis
George Sotiropoulos vs Rob Sinclair
Stephan Bonnar vs James McSweeney
Ben Rothwell vs Mariusz Pudzianowski

Balance

30,960,000

Cost of Card

13,480,000
Rabi
9/12/12 1:41:27PM
1. Hawn rd2 sub rnc
2. Silva rd1 tko punch
3. Diabatte rd3 tko head kick
4. Brandao SD
5. Philippou UD
6. Miller rd2 sub rnc
7. Saffidiene UD
8. Sinclair rd1 tko punch
9. Bonnar rd1 tko punches
10. Rothwell rd1 tko punches
Budgellism
9/12/12 1:46:14PM
1. Hawn UD
2. Silva 1st round submission (rnc)
3. Jardine UD
4. Brandao 1st round submission (armbar)
5. Phillippou UD
6. Johnson UD
7. Saffiedine UD
8. Sinclair 1st round tko (punches)
9. Bonnar 1st round tko (punches from mount)
10. Rothwell 1st round submission (punches)
hashyandy4
9/12/12 1:58:29PM
1. Hawn- UD
2. Silva- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
3. Diabate- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Brandao- UD
5. Phillippou- UD
6. Johnson- RD2 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
7. Saffiedine- UD
8. Sinclair- SD
9. Bonnar- RD1 TKO (Punches)
10. Rothwell- RD1 TKO (GnP)
Poor_Franklin
9/12/12 2:07:44PM
Hawn UD
Silva R1 KO (front kick)
Diabate SD
Brandao UD
Phillippou R3 TKO (punches)

AJ R3 TKO (punches)
Saffiedine R2 SUB (rnc)
Sinclair R2 KO (left hook)
Bonnar UD
Rothwell UD

prophecy033
9/12/12 8:59:38PM
Hardy UD
Silva rd1 tko (punches)
Jardine UD
Garcia UD
Phillppou rd2 KO (series of punches)
Johnson UD
Saffiedine rd1 sub (rnc)
Sotiropoulos rd2 sub (armbar)
Bonnar UD
Rothwell rd1 KO (headkick)
airkerma
9/13/12 10:38:37AM
Dan Hardy UD
Erick Silva ko head kick rd 1
Keith Jardine tko punches rd 2
Diego Brandao UD
Maiquel Jose Falcao rd 2 sub rnc
Anthony Johnson ko head kick rd 1
Marcus Davis ko rd 1 right hook
George Sotiropoulos rd 1 armbar
James McSweeney tko punches rd 3
Ben Rothwell ko punch rd 1
Rabi
9/13/12 11:20:57AM
2. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 8

The Road to the Title's

Main Event

LW Title

Sean Sherk (C) v Josh Thomson

Co Main Event

HW Tournament SF

Stipe Miocic v Mark Hunt

Main Card

MW Tournament SF's

Riki Fukuda v Tim Boestch
Chris Leben v Dan Miller

HW Tournament SF

Joey Beltran v Chad Griggs

Prelims

BW 4 Man Tournament

Chris Cariaso v John Albert
Edwin Figueroa v Ian Loveland

WW 4 Man Tournament

Matt Hughes v Lyman Good
John Hathaway v Jim Wallhead

LHW Mark Coleman v James Te Huna

Balance

26,380,000

Cost of Card

13,280,000
airkerma
9/13/12 11:34:05AM

Josh Thomson UD

Stipe Miocic UD

Tim Boestch tko punches and bows rd 2
Chris Leben UD
Chad Griggs UD
John Albert rd 1 rnc
Edwin Figueroa SD

Matt Hughes rd 2 rnc
John Hathaway tko punches rd 3
James Te Huna ko punch rd 1
Budgellism
9/13/12 12:04:31PM
1. Sherk UD
2. Miocic UD
3. Boetsch UD
4. Leben UD
5. Beltran 2nd round tko (punches)
6. Cariaso UD
7. Loveland 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
8. Hughes 1st round submission (arm triangle choke)
9. Hathaway UD
10. Te Huna 1st round tko (series of uppercuts)
jjeans
9/13/12 12:34:49PM
Sherk SD
Miocic 3rd Guillione
Boetsch UD
Leben UD
Beltran 1st KO Barrage of uppercuts
Cariaso 3rd Headkick - look low aim high
Loveland UD
Hughes UD
Hathaway UD
James Te Huna 2nd KO Uppercut
hashyandy4
9/13/12 1:02:24PM
1. Thomson- UD
2. Miocic- UD
3. Boetsch- UD
4. Leben- UD
5. Beltran- RD3 TKO (Punches)
6. Cariaso- UD
7. Loveland- RD2 TKO (Punches)
8. Huges- UD
9. Hathaway- UD
10. Te Huna- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Poor_Franklin
9/13/12 1:12:08PM
Thomson UD
Miocic SD
Boetsch R3 TKO (punches)
Leben R2 KO (uppercut)
Griggs SD
Cariaso UD
Figueroa SD
Hughes SD
Hathaway R3 SUB (rnc)
TeHuna R2 TKO (punches)
prophecy033
9/13/12 9:36:54PM
Sherk UD
Miocic SD
Boestch rd2 KO (uber uppercut)
Miller UD
Beltran rd1 KO (punches)
Cariaso UD
Figueroa rd3 sub (guillotine)
Hughes rd2 sub (armbar)
Hathaway UD
Te Huna rd2 sub (exhaustion)
Rabi
9/14/12 1:00:07PM
3. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus Fightarium Presents: Tons of Titles!!!

Main Event
HW Championship bout
Pat Barry 1-0 vs Devin Cole (C) 3-0
Co Main Event
LHW Championship bout (Vacant)
Brendan Seguin 1-0 vs Kyle Kingsbury 1-0
Main Card
MW Championship bout (Vacant)
Frank Trigg 1-0 vs Kendall Grove
BW Championship bout (Vacant)
Nick Denis 1-0 vs Farkhad Sharipov 1-0
LW Championship bout (Vacant)
Antonio McKee 1-0 vs Jadamba Narantungalag 1-0

Undercard: Dudes who need stuff to do!

LW Takanori Gomi 0-0 vs Shamar Bailey (0-1)

FW Josh Grispi 0-0 vs Darren Elkins 0-0

WW Daniel Roberts 0-0 vs Ben Saunders 0-0

WW Claude Patrick 0-0 vs Ricardo Almeida 0-0

WW Douglas Lima 0-0 vs Brian Foster 0-0

Balance

35,448,000

Cost of Card

11,520,000
Rabi
9/14/12 1:17:44PM
1. Barry rd1 tko leg kicks and punch
2. Kingsbury rd2 tko punches
3. Grove rd2 sub rnc
4. Denis rd3 tko standing elbows
5. Mckee UD
6. Gomi rd1 tko punch
7. Elkins UD
8. Saunders rd2 tko knees in the clinch
9. Patrick UD
10. Lima rd2 sub triangle armbar
Budgellism
9/14/12 1:22:31PM
1. Cole UD
2. Kingsbury 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
3. Grove 1st round submission (rnc)
4. Denis 1st round tko (flying knee)
5. McKee UD
6. Gomi 1st round tko (punches)
7. Grispi UD
8. Saunders UD
9. Patrick UD
10. Foster SD
Poor_Franklin
9/14/12 1:32:39PM
Barry R1 TKO (punches)
Kingsbury UD
Grove R3 SUB (rnc)
Denis R2 TKO (GnP/elbows)
McKee SD
Bailey SD
Elkins UD
Saunders SD
Patrick UD
Lima R2 SUB (arm/triangle choke)
hashyandy4
9/14/12 3:30:10PM
1. Cole- UD
2. Kingsbury- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Grove- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Denis- RD2 TKO (Standing Elbows and Punches)
5. McKee- SD
6. Gomi- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Elkins- UD
8. Saunders- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
9. Patrick- UD
10. Lima- UD
jjeans
9/14/12 5:04:03PM
Barry 2nd KO Head kick
Kingsbury UD
Grove 1st Anaconda choke
Nick Denis 1st KO Head kick
McKee 3rd Armbar
Gomi 1st TKO Right straight and follow up punches
Grispi 2nd Guillitone
Saunders 1st TKO Punches
Almedia 1st Triangle choke
Foster UD
prophecy033
9/15/12 2:28:04PM
Barry rd2 tko (punches)
Kingsbury rd1 sub (guillotine)
Grove rd1 sub (rear naked)
Denis UD
McKee UD
Gomi rd3 tko (punches)
Elkins UD
Saunders rd2 sub (triangle)
Almeida rd1 sub (arm triangle)
Lima SD
Rabi
9/16/12 6:07:15AM
4. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Fisticuffs

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Cub Swanson (3-0 BTM) vs. Nik “The Carny” Lentz (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (1-0 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Antoni Hardonk (3-0 BTM) vs. Tim “The Mainiac” Sylvia (1-0 BTM)

LW Mark Bocek (1-0 BTM) vs. Michael “The Menace” Johnson (1-0 BTM)

LW Evan Dunham (0-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (1-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (2-1 BTM)

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (3-1 BTM)

BW Mike “Hulk” Easton (0-0 BTM) vs. Ken Stone (0-0 BTM)

HW Lavar “Big” Johnson (0-0 BTM) vs. Christian “The World of” Morecraft (1-1 BTM)

FW Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus Brimage (0-0 BTM)

Balance

30,209,000

Cost of Card

12,000,000
Rabi
9/16/12 6:27:38AM
1. Lentz UD
2. Yvel rd2 tko head kick
3. Hardonk rd1 tko punch
4. Bocek rd2 sub rnc
5. Dunham rd1 sub armbar
6. Couture rd2 tko gnp punches
7. Lytle UD
8. Easton rd2 tko flying knee
9. Johnson rd1 tko uppercuts
10. Carvalho rd1 sub armtriangle choke
jjeans
9/16/12 9:55:23AM
Lentz UD
Yvel SD
Hardonk 2nd Leg kicks, followed up with punches
Bocek 1st Triangle/Armbar
Etim 2nd KO Spinning back fist
Couture 1st KO Punch
Lytle 1st Rolling kneebar
Easton UD
Johnson 1st KO Punch within 12 seconds
Brimmage 3rd TKO Short left hook
airkerma
9/16/12 11:11:16AM
Nik “The Carny” Lentz (1-0 BTM) rd 3 rnc

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) ko punch rd 1

For the HW championship, (c) Antoni Hardonk (3-0 BTM) tko knees and punches rd 2

LW Mark Bocek (1-0 BTM) rd 3 rnc

LW Evan Dunham (0-0 BTM) rd 2 armbar

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (1-0 BTM) UD

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (0-0 BTM) rd 2 sub crucifix/straight armbar

BW Mike “Hulk” Easton (0-0 BTM)ko punch rd 3

HW Lavar “Big” Johnson (0-0 BTM) ko rd 1 punch

FW Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM) SD
Poor_Franklin
9/16/12 12:52:20PM
Lentz UD
Yvel R1 KO (left hook)
Hardonk R3 TKO (punches)
Bocek SD
Dunham UD
Couture R2 TKO (punches)
Lytle UD
Easton R3 TKO (punches)
Johnson R1 KO (uppercut)
Carvalho SD

hashyandy4
9/16/12 1:23:04PM
1. Lentz- UD
2. Pokrajac- SD
3. Hardonk- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Bocek- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
5. Dunham- UD
6. Couture- RD2 TKO (GnP)
7. Lytle- UD
8. Easton- RD1 TKO (Punches
9. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
10. Brimage- SD
prophecy033
9/16/12 6:37:37PM
Cub rd2 tko (punches)
Pokrajac rd1 tko (headkick kick, follow up GnP)
Sylvia rd1 KO (punches)
Bocek rd2 sub (RnC)
Dunham UD
Couture UD
Lytle UD
Easton SD
Johnson rd1 KO (right hook, left straight)
Brimage UD
Rabi
9/17/12 2:26:45AM
5. P_F

HAWD FC 8
Don't Blink

^Brock Lesnar vs Todd Duffee
^Vladimir Matyushenko vs Ovince St Preux
^Tony Ferguson vs Cole Miller
^Josh Neer vs Jorge Lopez
^Pablo Garza vs Michihiro Omigawa

Sean McCorkle vs Thiago Santos
Joe Warren vs Charlie Valencia
Nick Pace vs Wagnney Fabiano
Jorge Santiago vs Falaniko Vitale
Jeremy Horn vs Vinny Magalhaes

^ Tournament Finals, Winners get Title Shots

Balance

26,476,000

Cost of Card

11,530,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 [34] 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics