The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
8/31/12 5:58:12PM
Waiting on airkerma, I have pm'd him.
airkerma
8/31/12 10:23:03PM


TJ Dillashaw (C) rd 3 rnc
Riki Fukuda ud
Tim Boestch rd 2 tko elbows
Chris Leben tko punches rd3
Dan Miller SD
LW Josh Thomson ud
Chad Griggs tko punches rd 1
Joey Beltran ko rd 2 uppercut
Stipe Miocic ko straight rd 1
Mark Hunt rd 2 ko punch
Rabi
9/1/12 4:59:12AM
6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 7 (ZFU 7) Hot August Fights

Main Event for FW Title
FW 1. (c) Daniel Straus (2-1 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (3-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
LW 2. Eddie Alvarez (0-0 ZFU) vs Edson Barboza (0-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Mike Pierce (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Pyle (0-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (3-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Chan Sung Jung (0-0 ZFU) vs Dennis Bermudez (1-1 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Ed Herman (0-0 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (3-0 ZFU)

LW 7. Jamie Varner (3-3 ZFU) vs KJ Noons (0-0 ZFU)

LHW 8. Ryan Jimmo (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-0 ZFU)

LW 9. Anthony Njokuani (3-1 ZFU) vs Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (0-0 ZFU)

FW 10. Kid Yamamoto (0-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-4 ZFU)

Balance

19,282,000

Cost of Card

11,670,000
Rabi
9/1/12 5:02:06AM
1. Oliviera rd2 sub anaconda choke
2. Alvarez rd2 tko punches
3. Pierce UD
4. Vera SD
5. Jung rd2 sub twister
6. Herman UD
7. Varner rd2 sub rnc
8. Markes UD
9. Friere UD
10. Yamamoto UD
airkerma
9/1/12 10:40:04AM
Charles Oliveira (3-0 ZFU) rd 1 sub x choke

Co-Main Event
LW 2. Eddie Alvarez (0-0 ZFU) UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Mike Pierce (0-0 ZFU) ud

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) ud

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Chan Sung Jung (0-0 ZFU) rd 3 rnc

Prelims
MW 6. Ed Herman (0-0 ZFU) ud

LW 7. Jamie Varner (3-3 ZFU) tko punches rd 3

LHW 8. Ryan Jimmo (0-0 ZFU) ko punch rd 1 10 seconds
LW 9. Anthony Njokuani (3-1 ZFU) ko head kick rd 3
Maximo Blanco (1-4 ZFU) ud
prophecy033
9/1/12 11:32:01AM
Oliveira UD
Alvarez UD
Pierce UD
Vera rd2 tko (Elbows)
Sung Jung rd3 sub (rnc)
Herman SD
Varner rd1 sub (guillotine)
Jimmo rd1 ko (punches)
Freire UD
Blanco rd2 tko (overhand Left, follow up GnP)
Budgellism
9/1/12 1:58:15PM
1. Oliveira UD
2. Alvarez 2n round submission (rnc)
3. Pierce UD
4. Vera UD
5. Jung 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
6. Herman UD
7. Varner 1st round submission (rnc)
8. Markes UD
9. Njokuani UD
10. Blanco UD
Poor_Franklin
9/1/12 3:52:06PM

Charles Oliveira R1 sub gogoplata
Alvarez UD
Pyle SD
Larkin SD
Chan Sung Jung R2 TKO (punches)
Akiyama SD
Noons SD
Markes UD
Freire UD
Blanco R2 KO (punch)

jjeans
9/1/12 4:34:28PM
Oliviria 1st TKO Punches from mount
Alvarez 1st TKO Punches
Pierce UD
Vera 2nd TKO standing elbows
Chan Sung Jung 2nd Twister
Herman 3rd TKO Punches
KJ UD
Ryan 1st KO Punch
Njokuani UD
Blanco SD
Rabi
9/1/12 5:03:12PM
All picks have been made, I'm having problems with the internet on my CPU, once that's been fixed ill update the game, hopefully it won't be to long!
Rabi
9/4/12 7:01:38PM
7. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 22- Who Needs UFC 151 when you have this?

Main Event
Light Heavyweight Championship
(c)Fabio Maldonado vs Eliot Marshall

Co-Main
MWMelvin Manhoef vs David Loiseau

Main Card
4 Man LW Tournament for next Title Shot
Dennis Hallman vs Andre Winner
Sam Stout vs Shane Roller

BWBibiano Fernandes vs Erik Perez

Prelims brought to you by Women who flip over the toilet seat

4 Man Tournament for next WW Title Shot
Charlie Brenneman vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida
Paulo Thiago vs Ronys Torres

4 Man Tournament for next FW Title Shot
Jim Hettes vs Felipe Arantes
Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Chase Beebe

LHWDrew McFedries vs Jason Guida

Balance

12,798,000

Cost of Card

10,450,000

Rabi
9/4/12 7:04:06PM
jjeans picks

Maldonado 2nd TKO Body punches
Manhoef 1st ko headkick
Hallman UD
Stout 3rd KO left hook
Bibiano 2nd RNC
Brenneman UD
Thiago 1st Darce choke
Hettes UD
Tatsuya 2nd TKO Punches
Drew 1st KO Punches
Poor_Franklin
9/4/12 7:18:59PM
Maldonado SD
Manhoef R1 KO (uppercut)
Hallman R2 SUB (rnc)
Stout UD
Fernandes UD
Brenneman UD
Thiago R1 KO (right hook)
Hettes UD
Kawajiri R1 SUB (triangle choke)
McFedries R1 TKO (punches)
Budgellism
9/4/12 7:38:49PM
1. Maldonado UD
2. Manhoef 1st round tko (punches)
3. Hallman UD
4. Stout UD
5. Fernandes SD
6. Brenneman UD
7. Thiago UD
8. Hettes 2nd round submission (rnc)
9. Kawajiri UD
10. McFedries 1st round tko (right hook)
hashyandy4
9/4/12 10:26:12PM
1. Maldonado- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Manhoef- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Hallman- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Stout- UD
5. Fernandes- UD
6. Brenneman- UD
7. Thiago- UD
8. Hettes- RD1 SUB (Mounted Guillotine)
9. Kawajiri- UD
10. McFedires- RD3 TKO (Punches)
airkerma
9/5/12 9:24:37AM

(c)Fabio Maldonado UD
David Loiseau tko spinning back kick rd 2

Dennis Hallman tko elbows from guard rd 1
Sam Stout tko punches rd 3

BWBibiano Fernandes UD

Charlie Brenneman UD
Paulo Thiago rd 2 darce choke

Jim Hettes rd 2 ko knee
Chase Beebe UD

LHWDrew McFedries ko rd 1 punch
Rabi
9/5/12 2:50:46PM
1. Maldonado rd2 tko body punches
2. Manhoef rd2 tko knees in the clinch
3. Hallman rd1 sub rnc
4. Stout rd2 tko punch
5. Fernandes UD
6. Brenneman UD
7. Thiago rd2 tko punch
8. Hettes rd2 sub armbar
9. Kawajiri UD
10. McFedries rd1 tko punch
Rabi
9/5/12 8:40:17PM
1. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 6: Genghis vs Head

Welterweight Championship: James Head vs Rick Hawn (c) - Hawn UD
Dan Hardy vs Matt Brown - Hardy UD
Keith Jardine vs Nate Quarry - Jardine UD
Marcus Davis vs Rob Sinclair - Sinclair rd2 tko punches
Ryo Chonan vs John Maguire - Maguire rd2 sub armbar

Diego Brandao vs Jesse Newell - Brandao rd1 tko punches
Nam Phan vs Jeff Curran - Phan UD
Mariusz Pudzianowski vs Marcus Jones - Jones rd1 sub rnc

Balance

16,550,000

Cost of Card

7,690,000

FOTN: Dan Hardy vs Matt Brown - Hardy UD
SOTN: Ryo Chonan vs John Maguire - Maguire rd2 sub armbar
KOTN: Diego Brandao vs Jesse Newell - Brandao rd1 tko punches

2. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus Fightarium Presents:
The Biggest #$^$ing Roster on the Planet!

Main Event
HW Championship bout
Devin Cole (2-0) vs Chris Tuscherer (1-0) - Cole rd1 tko punches
Co Main Event
HW Bout
Ron Sparks (0-0) vs Pat Barry (0-0) - Barry rd2 tko leg kicks
Main Card
Jesse Taylor (0-0) vs Kendall Grove (0-0) - Grove rd1 sub guillotine choke
Chris Camozzi (0-0) vs Nick Ring (0-0) - Ring UD
Alessio Sakara (0-0) vs Court McGee (0-0) - McGee UD
Preliminary Card
Antonio McKee (0-0) vs Bobby Green (0-0) - McKee UD
Junior Assuncao (0-0) vs Teiquan Zhang (1-0) - Assuncao UD
Nick Denis (0-0) vs Jeff Hougland (0-0) - Denis rd1 tko standing elbows
Sokoudjou (0-0) vs Kyle Kinsbury (0-0) - Kingsbury rd3 sub kimura

Balance

30,088,000

Cost of Card

9,540,000

kotn barry tko rd 2 leg kicks
sotn Kingsbury rd3 sub kimura
fotn Chris Camozzi (0-0) vs Nick Ring (0-0) - Ring UD

3. P_F

HAWD FC 7: The Freakshow

]MAIN EVENT[
Brock Lesnar vs Hong Man Choi (HW) - Lesnar rd1 tko gnp hammerfists

]MAIN CARD[
Andrei Arlovski vs Todd Duffee (HW) - Duffee rd1 tko punch
Josh Neer vs Scott Smith (WW) - Neer rd1 sub rnc
Ovince St. Preux vs Luiz Cane (LHW) - Preux rd1 tko punch
Gesias Cavalcante vs Cole Miller (LW) - Miller SD

]PRELIMS[
Vladimir Matyushenko vs Travis Wiuff (LHW) - Matyushenko rd1 tko punches
Tony Ferguson vs Kamal Shalorous (LW) - Ferguson rd2 tko punches
Pablo Garza vs Deividas Taurosecicus (FW) - Garza rd3 sub rnc
Jorge Lopez vs Joey Villasenor (WW) - Lopez UD
Robert Peralta vs Michihiro Omigawa (FW) - Omigawa UD

Balance

12,296,000

Cost of Card

11,270,000

FOTN- Cole Miller wins SD over Gesias Cavalcante
SOTN- Josh Neer wins via RNC R1 over Scott Smith
KOTN- Todd Duffee wins via KO (punch) R1 over Andrei Arlovski

4. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Evolution

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Cub Swanson (2-0 BTM) vs. Daniel “The Pit” Pineda (2-1 BTM) - Swanson rd3 tko punches

Co-Main Event – LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (3-1 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (0-0 BTM) - Pokrajac rd1 tko looping left hand

LW “Handsome” Matt Wiman (0-0 BTM) vs. Mark Bocek (0-0 BTM) - Bocek UD

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (1-1 BTM) - Couture rd3 tko gnp strikes

FW Jonathan Brookins (2-1 BTM) vs. Rani Yahya (0-0 BTM) - Brookins rd3 sub d'arce choke

Preliminary Bouts

For the HW championship, (c) Antoni Hardonk (2-0 BTM) vs. Christian “The World of” Morecraft (1-0 BTM) - Hardonk rd2 tko punches

FW Mike Thomas Brown (0-0 BTM) vs. Nik “The Carny” Lentz (0-0 BTM) - Lentz UD

HW Tim “The Maniac” Sylvia (0-0 BTM) vs. Oli Thompson (0-1 BTM) - Sylvia rd1 tko head kick

LW Michael “The Menace” Johnson (0-0 BTM) vs. Justin “J-Bomb” Salas (0-0 BTM) - Johnson UD

BW Yves Jabouin (0-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (1-1 BTM) - Jabouin rd1 tko flying knee

Balance

14,849,000

Cost of Card

10,840,000

KOTN - Igor Pokrajac over Chuck Liddell (rd1 tko looping left hand)
SOTN - Jonathan Brookins over Rani Yahya (rd3 sub d'arce choke)
FOTN - Cub Swanson vs. Daniel Pineda (Swanson rd3 tko punches)

5. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 7

New Era

Main Event

BW Title

TJ Dillashaw (C) v Louis Gaudinot - Dillashaw rd2 sub rnc

8 Man MW Tournament for a Title Shot

Frank Shamrock v Riki Fukuda - Fukuda UD
Jarad Hamann v Tim Boestch - Boestch rd2 tko punches
Tom Watson v Chris Leben - Leben rd1 tko left hook
Bryan Baker v Dan Miller - Miller UD

Prelims

LW Josh Thomson v Khabib Nurmagomedov - Thomson UD

8 Man HW Tournament for a Title Shot

Chad Griggs v Brett Rogers - Griggs rd2 tko punches
Bobby Lashley v Joey Beltran - Beltran UD
Stipe Miocic v Kimbo Slice - Miocic rd1 tko punches
Satoshi Ishii v Mark Hunt - Hunt rd1 tko punch

Balance

12,350,000

Cost of Card

11,020,000

KOTN Tom Watson v Chris Leben - Leben rd1 tko left hook
SOTN TJ Dillashaw (C) v Louis Gaudinot - Dillashaw rd2 sub rnc
FOTN Jarad Hamann v Tim Boestch - Boestch rd2 tko punches

6. hashy

Z-Fighters United 7 (ZFU 7) Hot August Fights

Main Event for FW Title
FW 1. (c) Daniel Straus (2-1 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (3-0 ZFU) - Oliviera rd1 sub gogoplata

Co-Main Event
LW 2. Eddie Alvarez (0-0 ZFU) vs Edson Barboza (0-0 ZFU) - Alvarez UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Mike Pierce (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Pyle (0-0 ZFU) - Pierce UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Brandon Vera (0-0 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (3-1 ZFU) - Vera rd2 tko standing elbows

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Chan Sung Jung (0-0 ZFU) vs Dennis Bermudez (1-1 ZFU) - Jung rd2 sub twister

Prelims
MW 6. Ed Herman (0-0 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (3-0 ZFU) - Herman UD

LW 7. Jamie Varner (3-3 ZFU) vs KJ Noons (0-0 ZFU) - Varner rd1 sub rnc

LHW 8. Ryan Jimmo (0-0 ZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-0 ZFU) - Jimmo rd1 tko 10 second punch

LW 9. Anthony Njokuani (3-1 ZFU) vs Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (0-0 ZFU) - Njokuani UD

FW 10. Kid Yamamoto (0-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-4 ZFU) - Blanco rd2 tko overhand Left, follow up gnp

Balance

19,282,000

Cost of Card

11,670,000

KOTN- Brandon Vera over Lorenz Larkin (Standing Elbows) RD2
SOTN- Chan Sung Jung over Dennis Bermudez (Twister) RD2
FOTN- Eddie Alvarez vs Edson Barboza- Alvarez UD

7. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 22- Who Needs UFC 151 when you have this?

Main Event
Light Heavyweight Championship
(c)Fabio Maldonado vs Eliot Marshall - Maldonado rd2 tko body punches

Co-Main
MWMelvin Manhoef vs David Loiseau - Manhoef rd1 tko punches

Main Card
4 Man LW Tournament for next Title Shot
Dennis Hallman vs Andre Winner - Hallman rd1 sub rnc
Sam Stout vs Shane Roller - Stout rd3 tko left hook

BWBibiano Fernandes vs Erik Perez - Fernandes UD

Prelims brought to you by Women who flip over the toilet seat

4 Man Tournament for next WW Title Shot
Charlie Brenneman vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Brenneman UD
Paulo Thiago vs Ronys Torres - Thiago rd1 sub d'arce choke

4 Man Tournament for next FW Title Shot
Jim Hettes vs Felipe Arantes - Hettes rd2 sub mounted guillotine choke
Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Chase Beebe - Kawajiri UD

LHWDrew McFedries vs Jason Guida - Mcfedries rd1 tko punches

Balance

12,798,000

Cost of Card

10,450,000

KO- Manhoef rd1 tko punches
SUB- Hettes rd2 sub mounted guillotine choke
FIGHT- Tatsuya Kawajiri vs Chase Beebe - Kawajiri UD
Rabi
9/10/12 9:35:59AM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. Budge
3. Prophecy
4. jjeans
5. P_F
6. airkerma
7. Rabi

KOTN hashy Brandon Vera over Lorenz Larkin (Standing Elbows) RD2
SOTN hashy Chan Sung Jung over Dennis Bermudez (Twister) RD2
FOTN hashy Eddie Alvarez vs Edson Barboza- Alvarez UD

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. prophecy
3. rabi
4. p_f
5. jjeans
6. airkerma
7. budgellism

KOTN - rabi
SOTN - hashy
FOTN - jjeans

3. hashy

1. Budge
2. Rabi
3. Prophecy
4. PoorFranklin
5. Jjeans
6. Airkerma
7. hashyandy4

KOTN- Prophecy
SOTN- Budge
FOTN- PoorFranklin

4. P_F

Ray
Hashy
Prophecy
Budge
JJ
Airkerma
Me

FOTN- JJ
SOTN- Hashy
KOTN- Ray

5. airkerma

1 Budge
2 P_F
3 hashy
4 Prophecy
5 Rabi
6 jjeans
7 airkerma
KOTN P_F
SOTN jjeans
FOTN hashy

6. Prophecy

Hashy
P_F
Rabi
Budge
Airkerma
Jay
Prophecy

Sub- Budge
Ko- P_F
Fight- Jay

7. jjeans

Hashy
Budge
PF
Prophecy
Ray
Airkerma

FOTN Airkerma
SOTN Hashy
KOTN Budge
Rabi
9/10/12 9:36:26AM
KOTN

Rabi Tom Watson v Chris Leben - Leben rd1 tko left hook = 2
P_F Todd Duffee wins via KO (punch) R1 over Andrei Arlovski = 2
hashy Brandon Vera over Lorenz Larkin (Standing Elbows) RD2 = 1
Prophecy Manhoef rd1 tko punches = 1
Budge Igor Pokrajac over Chuck Liddell (rd1 tko looping left hand) = 1

SOTN

hashy Chan Sung Jung over Dennis Bermudez (Twister) RD2 = 4
Budge Jonathan Brookins over Rani Yahya (rd3 sub d'arce choke) = 2
jjeans Ryo Chonan vs John Maguire - Maguire rd2 sub armbar = 1

FOTN

jjeans Dan Hardy vs Matt Brown - Hardy UD = 3
hashy Eddie Alvarez vs Edson Barboza- Alvarez UD = 2
P_F Cole Miller wins SD over Gesias Cavalcante = 1
airkerma Chris Camozzi (0-0) vs Nick Ring (0-0) - Ring UD = 1
Rabi
9/10/12 9:40:32AM
Bonuses

1. hashy 10,800,000
2. jjeans 9,600,000
3. P_F 7,200,000
4. Rabi 6,800,000
5. Budge 5,200,000
6. airkerma 4,400,000
6. Prophecy 4,400,000

Votes

1. hashy 23,500,000
2. Budge 21,000,000
3. Rabi 18,500,000
3. Prophecy 18,500,000
5. P_F 18,000,000
6. jjeans 12,500,000
7. airkerma 10,500,000
Rabi
9/10/12 9:56:44AM
These balances include the trade between Rabi and P_F for A Craig

1. airkerma 30,088,000

Wages - 9,540,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,400,000

Votes – 10,500,000

New Balance - 35,448,000

2. hashyandy 19,282,000

Wages - 11,670,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 10,800,000

Votes – 23,500,000

New Balance - 41,912,000

3. jjeans 16,550,000

Wages - 7,690,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 9,600,000

Votes – 12,500,000

New Balance - 30,960,000

4. Budge 14,849,000

Wages - 10,840,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,200,000

Votes – 21,000,000

New Balance - 30,209,000

5. Prophecy 12,798,000

Wages - 10,450,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,400,000

Votes – 18,500,000

New Balance - 25,248,000

6. Poor_Franklin 12,546,000

Wages - 11,270,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,200,000

Votes – 18,000,000

New Balance - 26,476,000

7. Rabi 12,100,000

Wages - 11,020,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,800,000

Votes – 18,500,000

New Balance - 26,380,000
Rabi
9/10/12 9:58:21AM
These balances include the trade between Rabi and P_F for A Craig

1. hashyandy 41,912,000
2. airkerma 35,448,000
3. jjeans 30,960,000
4. Budge 30,209,000
5. Poor_Franklin 26,476,000
6. Rabi 26,380,000
7. Prophecy 25,248,000

After card no 7
jjeans
9/10/12 10:34:29AM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 7: Genghis vs The Outlaw

Main & Co-Main - Welterweight Championship Tournament:
Welterweight Championship: Rick Hawn (c) vs Dan Hardy
Matt Brown vs Erick Silva

Main Card:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Cyrille Diabatte (c) vs Keith Jardine
Featherweight Championship: Leonard Garcia (c) vs Diego Brandao
Constantinos Phillppou vs Maiquel Jose Falcao

Prelims:
Jason Miller vs Anthony Johnson
Tarec Saffiedine vs Marcus Davis
George Sotiropoulos vs Rob Sinclair
Stephan Bonnar vs James McSweeney
Ben Rothwell vs Mariusz Pudzianowski
Rabi
9/10/12 10:43:10AM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 8

The Road to the Title's

Main Event

LW Title

Sean Sherk (C) v Josh Thomson

Co Main Event

HW Tournament SF

Stipe Miocic v Mark Hunt

Main Card

MW Tournament SF's

Riki Fukuda v Tim Boestch
Chris Leben v Dan Miller

HW Tournament SF

Joey Beltran v Chad Griggs

Prelims

BW 4 Man Tournament

Chris Cariaso v John Albert
Edwin Figueroa v Ian Loveland

WW 4 Man Tournament

Matt Hughes v Lyman Good
John Hathaway v Jim Wallhead

LHW Mark Coleman v James Te Huna
airkerma
9/10/12 10:59:13AM
Dr. Parnassus Fightarium Presents: Tons of Titles!!!

Main Event
HW Championship bout
Pat Barry 1-0 vs Devin Cole (C) 3-0
Co Main Event
LHW Championship bout (Vacant)
Brendan Seguin 1-0 vs Kyle Kingsbury 1-0
Main Card
MW Championship bout (Vacant)
Frank Trigg 1-0 vs Kendall Grove
BW Championship bout (Vacant)
Nick Denis 1-0 vs Farkhad Sharipov 1-0
LW Championship bout (Vacant)
Antonio McKee 1-0 vs Jadamba Narantungalag 1-0

Undercard: Dudes who need stuff to do!

LW Takanori Gomi 0-0 vs Shamar Bailey (0-1)

FW Josh Grispi 0-0 vs Darren Elkins 0-0

WW Daniel Roberts 0-0 vs Ben Saunders 0-0

WW Claude Patrick 0-0 vs Ricardo Almeida 0-0

WW Douglas Lima 0-0 vs Brian Foster 0-0
Budgellism
9/10/12 1:20:42PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Fisticuffs

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Cub Swanson (3-0 BTM) vs. Nik “The Carny” Lentz (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajac (1-0 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Antoni Hardonk (3-0 BTM) vs. Tim “The Mainiac” Sylvia (1-0 BTM)

LW Mark Bocek (1-0 BTM) vs. Michael “The Menace” Johnson (1-0 BTM)

LW Evan Dunham (0-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (1-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (2-1 BTM)

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (3-1 BTM)

BW Mike “Hulk” Easton (0-0 BTM) vs. Ken Stone (0-0 BTM)

HW Lavar “Big” Johnson (0-0 BTM) vs. Christian “The World of” Morecraft (1-1 BTM)

FW Antonio Carvalho (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus Brimage (0-0 BTM)
Poor_Franklin
9/10/12 1:20:57PM

Posted by Rabi

KOTN

Rabi Tom Watson v Chris Leben - Leben rd1 tko left hook = 2
P_F Todd Duffee wins via KO (punch) R1 over Andrei Arlovski = 2




ABOUT TIME!!!!
Poor_Franklin
9/10/12 1:54:27PM
HAWD FC 8
Don't Blink

^Brock Lesnar vs Todd Duffee
^Vladimir Matyushenko vs Ovince St Preux
^Tony Ferguson vs Cole Miller
^Josh Neer vs Jorge Lopez
^Pablo Garza vs Michihiro Omigawa

Sean McCorkle vs Thiago Santos
Joe Warren vs Charlie Valencia
Nick Pace vs Wagnney Fabiano
Jorge Santiago vs Falaniko Vitale
Jeremy Horn vs Vinny Magalhaes

^ Tournament Finals, Winners get Title Shots
hashyandy4
9/10/12 5:15:26PM
Z-Fighters United 8 (ZFU 8) September Super Show

Main Event for FW Title
FW 1. (c) Charles Oliveira (4-0 ZFU) vs Chan Sung Jung (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Cung Le (3-0 ZFU) vs Ed Herman (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 3. (c) Yoshihiro Akiyama (3-1 ZFU) vs Mike Pierce (1-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 4. (c) Krzysztof Soszynski (2-0 ZFU) vs Ryan Jimmo (1-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Eddie Alvarez (1-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (4-3 ZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Mike Pyle (0-1 ZFU) vs Aaron Simpson (0-0 ZFU)

LW 7. Edson Barboza (0-1 ZFU) vs Patricky "Pitbull" Freire (0-1 ZFU)

LW 8. Anthony Njokuani (4-1 ZFU) vs KJ Noons (0-1 ZFU)

HW 9. Shane del Rosario (0-0 ZFU) vs Dave Herman (0-0 ZFU)

BW 10. Alex Caceres (1-1 ZFU) vs Marcos Galvao (0-0 ZFU)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics