The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
airkerma
7/13/12 3:59:16PM

Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (1-0 BTM) rd 2 ko uppercut

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Jonathan Brookins rd 3 arm triangle choke

Mac Danzig (1-0 BTM) UD

For the WW championship, (c) T.J. Waldburger (2-0 BTM) rd 1 triangle

For the vacant BW championship, Walel “The Gazelle” Watson tko rd 3 punches

LHW Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (1-0 BTM) SD

Daniel “The Pit” Pineda (1-1 BTM) UD

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (2-1 BTM) UD
WW Seth "The Polish Pistola” Baczynski (0-0 BTM) UD

LW Aaron Riley (3-1 BTM) rd 3 rnc
jjeans
7/13/12 5:06:17PM
Yvel 1st KO Uppercut when bum rushing forward
Swanson SD
Danzig UD
TJ 2nd RNC
Watson UD
Drysdale 3rd TKO Punches from the guard
Pineda UD
Camoes 1st sub Heel hook
Ford UD
Alessio 1st TKO Punches
Playground_Samurai
7/13/12 5:08:05PM
1. Liddell via Rd 1 KO(overhand right)
2.Swanson via Rd 2 KO(punches)
3. Etim via SD
4. Swick via SD
5. Gagnon via UD
6. Drysdale via Rd 1 sub(RNC)
7. Dias via SD
8. Camoes via Rd 2 sub(RNC)
9. Baczynski via Rd 2 sub(triangle)
10. Alessio via UD

prophecy033
7/14/12 1:58:15PM
Liddell rd1 tko (punches
Brookins UD
Etim UD
Waldburger SD
Watson rd1 sub (guillotine)
Drysdale rd1 sub (armbar)
Pineda rd2 tko (spinning backfist)
Fisher UD
Baczynski rd2 tko (injury)
Alessio UD
Rabi
7/14/12 2:20:23PM
1. Liddell rd2 tko overhand right
2. Swanson rd3 tko punch
3. Danzig rd4 sub rnc
4. Waldburger rd3 sub armbar
5. Gagnon rd3 sub guillotine choke
6. Drysdale rd1 sub arm triangle choke
7. Dias UD
8. Fisher UD
9. Ford rd2 sub rnc
10. Alessio SD
Rabi
7/14/12 2:53:07PM
3. P_F

HAWD FC 6
Big Sexy Bear

5 TITLE FIGHTS!!!!!!

Main Event

HW Tournament Winner Rob Broughton vs (C) Sean McCorkle

CoMain Event

#1 LHW Contender Jeremy Horn vs (C) Goran Reljic

Main Card

#1 FW Contender Matt Grice vs (C) Mitsuhiro Ishida
LW Tournament Winner Kamal Shalorous vs (C) Paul Kelly
MW Tournament Winner Danillo Villefort vs (C) Dongi Yang

Prelims

HW Hong Man Choi vs Eddie Sanchez
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Cole Miller
HW Mike Ciesnolevicz vs Paul Buentello
WW Jake Hecht vs Scott Smith
LHW Seth Petruzelli vs Zak Cummings

Balance

30,195,000

Cost of Card

8,020,000
Playground_Samurai
7/15/12 12:47:42AM
1. Broughton via Rd 3 KO(punches from mount)
2. Reljic via Rd 4 KO(punches)
3. Grice via Rd 2 KO(punches)
4. Shalorous via UD
5. Yang via SD
6. Sanchez via Rd 3 TKO(Choi wouldn't answer bell)
7. Beerbohm via UD
8. Buentello via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
9. Hecht via UD
10. Petruzelli via UD
Budgellism
7/15/12 12:36:24PM
1. Broughton 2nd round tko (punches)
2. Reljic UD
3. Grice UD
4. Kelly 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
5. Yang 1st round tko (punches)
6. Sanchez UD
7. Miller UD
8. Buentello UD
9. Hecht 1st round tko (gnp punches)
10. Petruzelli 3rd round tko (knee and punches)
airkerma
7/15/12 2:43:12PM

HW Tournament Winner Rob Broughton UD

CoMain Event

#1 LHW Contender Jeremy Horn ko punches rd 3

Main Card

#1 FW Contender Matt Grice UD
LW Paul Kelly rd 2 ko body kick
MW (C) Dongi Yang rd 1 ko hook

Prelims

HW Hong Man Choi rd 2 ko really tall punches
Cole Miller rd 1 sub guillotine
HW Paul Buentello ko rd 3 punch
WW Jake Hecht UD
LHW Seth Petruzelli ko punch rd 2

hashyandy4
7/15/12 3:29:14PM
1. McCorkle- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
2. Reljic- UD
3. Grice- UD
4. Kelly- RD3 TKO (Punches)
5. Yang- SD
6. Sanchez- UD
7. Beerbohm- SD
8. Buentello- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Hecht- RD2 TKO (GnP)
10. Petruzelli- UD
prophecy033
7/16/12 11:36:08PM
McCorkle rd2 sub (head and arm)
Reljic UD
Grice UD
Shalorous rd1 tko (injury)
Yang UD
Choi rd3 tko (punches)
Beerbohm SD
Buentello rd1 ko (overhand right)
Smith rd1 ko (superman punch)
Petruzelli UD
jjeans
7/17/12 8:35:21AM
Broughton 1st TKO, Sean shoots, fails, switches to pull guard, Broughton passes straight to mount and pounds him out with strikes
Horn 1st Sub Arm Triangle
Ishada 1st Guillitone
Kelly 1st Guillitone
Yang 4th Body Kick
Choi UD
Miller UD
Buentello UD
Hecht 1st Guiilitone
Petruzelli 2nd KO Flurry of punches
Rabi
7/17/12 1:54:13PM
1. McCorkle rd2 sub arm triangle choke
2. Horn UD
3. Ishida UD
4. Kelly UD
5. Villefort UD
6. Choi rd2 tko punch
7. Miller rd2 sub rnc
8. Buentello rd1 tko punches
9. Smith rd2 tko punch
10. Petruzelli UD
Rabi
7/17/12 2:29:06PM
4. hashy

Z-Fighters United 6 (ZFU 6) INSANE

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (3-2 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Yoshihiro Akiyama (2-0 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (2-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for Vacant MW Title
MW 3. Cung Le (2-0 ZFU) vs Brad Tavares (3-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for Vacant FW Title
FW 4. Dennis Bermudez (1-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Straus (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for Vacant BW Title
BW 5. Damacio Page (1-0 ZFU) vs Masakatsu Ueda (1-0 ZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Matt Serra (2-1 ZFU) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-2 ZFU)

LW 7. Anthony Njokuani (2-1 ZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-2 ZFU)

WW 8. Duane Ludwig (1-1 ZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-2 ZFU)

FW 9. Maximo Blanco (1-3 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (0-1 ZFU)

LHW 10. Karlos Vemola (0-2 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (2-1 ZFU)

Balance

50,405,000

Cost of Card

8,950,000

airkerma
7/17/12 2:43:51PM

LW 1. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-0 ZFU) sub anaconda choke rd 1
WW 2. (c) Yoshihiro Akiyama (2-0 ZFU) UD
MW 3. Cung Le (2-0 ZFU) tko rd 3 kead kick
FW 4. Dennis Bermudez (1-0 ZFU) UD
Masakatsu Ueda (1-0 ZFU) UD

Prelims
WW 6. Matt Serra (2-1 ZFU) ko rd 1 hook

LW 7. Anthony Njokuani (2-1 ZFU) UD

WW 8. Duane Ludwig (1-1 ZFU) tko punches rd 3

Alex Caceres (0-1 ZFU) rd 2 armbar
Lorenz Larkin (2-1 ZFU) UD
jjeans
7/17/12 3:10:23PM
Varner 1st TKO Punches from the guard
Sadollah 2nd Triangle Choke
Tavares 3rd TKO Punches
Bermudez UD
Page UD
Serra 1st RNC
Edwards UD
Nijem 1st RNC
Blanco 2nd DQ kick to the nuts
Vemola SD
Budgellism
7/17/12 4:32:01PM
1. Oliveira 2nd round submission (rnc)
2. Akiyama UD
3. Tavares SD
4. Straus UD
5. Page UD
6. Serra 2nd round submission (armbar)
7. Njokuani 1st round tko (head kick)
8. Nijem 1st round submission (rnc)
9. Caceres UD
10. Larkin UD
Poor_Franklin
7/17/12 5:33:45PM
oliveira UD
Akiyama SD
Le r3 TKO (leg kicks)
bermudez UD
Page SD
Serra r3 sub (RNC)
Edwards UD
Ludwig R3 KO (headkick)
Caceres R2 sub (triangle choke)
larkin UD

prophecy033
7/18/12 2:28:52AM
Varner UD
Akiyama UD
Le rd2 ko (headkick)
Straus SD
Page rd1 tko (punches)
Serra rd3 sub (rnc)
Njokuani UD
Ludwig rd1 tko (punches)
Blanco UD
Larkin rd2 ko (flying knee)
Rabi
7/18/12 12:12:44PM
1. Varner rd3 tko punches
2. Sadollah UD
3. Le rd3 tko spinning back kick to the head
4. Straus rd4 tko gnp punches
5. Ueda UD
6. Serra rd2 sub rnc
7. Nojkuani rd3 tko knee to the body
8. Nijim UD
9. Cacares rd2 sub triangle choke
10. Larkin rd2 tko head kick
Playground_Samurai
7/19/12 2:43:48AM
1. Oliveira via Rd 1 sub(anaconda choke)
2. Akiyama via UD
3. Tavares via UD
4. Straus via SD
5. Ueda via Rd 3 sub(arm triangle)
6. Serra via Rd 1 sub(RNC)
7. Njokuani via Rd 2 KO(head kick)
8. Nijem via Rd 2 sub(arm triangle)
9. Caceres via Rd 3 sub(flying triangle)
10. Vemola via UD
Rabi
7/19/12 3:43:27PM
5. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 21- BLOOD SHED

MAIN EVENT
Middleweight Championship
cTom Lawlor vs Kazuo Misaki

Co-Main
Featherweight Championship
c Chase Beebe vs Eddie Yagin

Main Card
Heavyweight Championship
cRicco Rodriguez vs Eric Prindle
MW Tim Credeur vs Yuki Kondo
LHW Wilson Gouveia vs Eliot Marshall


PRELIMS brought to you by Strikeforce.com
LHW Paulo Filho vs Nick Catone
WW Phil Baroni vs Shonie Carter
LW Andre Winner vs Felipe Arantes
LW Shane Roller vs Eric Marriott
HW Bob Sapp vs Kazuhiro Nakamura

Balance

33,268,000

Cost of Card

7,880,000
Budgellism
7/19/12 3:56:58PM
1. Misaki UD
2. Yagin 2nd round tko (punches)
3. Rodriguez 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
4. Credeur UD
5. Marshall SD
6. Catone UD
7. Baroni 1st round tko (punch)
8. Arantes SD
9. Roller UD
10. Nakamura 1st round submission (punches)
Playground_Samurai
7/19/12 4:03:46PM
1. Lawlor via UD
2. Yagin via UD
3. Rodriguez via Rd 1 sub(arm triangle choke)
4. Credeur via Rd 3 sub(armbar)
5. Marshall via UD
6. Catone via UD
7. Carter via SD
8. Arantes via UD
9. Roller via Rd 2 sub(RNC)
10. Nakamura via Rd 1 sub(heel hook)
hashyandy4
7/19/12 9:31:52PM
1. Misaki- SD
2. Yagin- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Prindle- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Creuder- UD
5. Gouveia- SD
6. Catone- UD
7. Baroni- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Winner- UD
9. Roller- UD
10. Nakamura- RD1 TKO (Punches)
airkerma
7/20/12 9:47:31AM
cTom Lawlor rd 3 rnc
Eddie Yagin ko rd 3 punches
Eric Prindle ud
MW Tim Credeur rd 1 triangle
LHW Wilson Gouveia ud
Nick Catone ud
WW Phil Baroni ko punches rd 3
LW Andre Winner ud
LW Shane Roller ko rd 2 punch
HW Bob Sapp ko rd 1 punch
Poor_Franklin
7/20/12 11:43:48AM
Lawlor SD
Yagin R3 TKO (doctor stoppage, cut from elbows in mount)
Prindle R1 SUB (punches)
Credeur SD
Gouveia UD

Catone SD
Baroni SD (love this fight!)
Winner UD
Roller UD
Sapp R1 TKO (Rape Choke punches)
jjeans
7/20/12 11:50:08AM
Lawlor SD
Bebbe UD
Ricco 2nd Kimura from the bottom
Credeur UD
Marshall UD
Filho 1st Armbar
Baroni 1st TKO Punches
Winner 3rd Sub Guillitone
Roller UD
Nakamura 1st TKO Punches
Rabi
7/21/12 4:24:48AM
1. Lawlor UD
2. Beebe rd2 sub rnc
3. Prindle rd2 tko punches
4. Creuder UD
5. Marshall UD
6. Catone UD
7. Baroni rd2 tko punches
8. Winner UD
9. Roller UD
10. Sapp rd1 tko punches
Rabi
7/23/12 7:42:40PM
6. P_S

BattleDome Championship
presents
Kanye West Doesn't Care About White People
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(3-0) vs Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(2-0)
Co-Main Event
HW Title Fight - (C)Todd Duffee(2-0) vs Damian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski(2-0)
Main Card
WW Title Fight - (C)Pascal "Panzer" Krauss(3-0) vs Bryan "The Beast" Baker(2-0)
For Vacant LW Title - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(1-0) vs Michael "The Menace" Johnson(1-0)
MW Title Fight - (C)Jared "The Messenger" Hamman(2-0) vs Riki Fukuda(2-0)
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (*C)Waylon Lowe(2-0) vs Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(2-0)
For Vacant BW Title - John "Prince" Albert(1-0) vs Jimmie "El Terror" Rivera(1-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Lyman "Cyborg" Good(1-1) vs Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(0-1)
WW - War Machine(0-2) vs Daniel "Ninja" Roberts(1-1)
MW - Derek Brunson(0-1) vs Mike Massenzio(1-2)

Balance

32,043,000

Cost of Card

8,360,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 [26] 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics