The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
prophecy033
7/3/12 2:35:27AM
Duffee rd1 ko (punch)
Good UD
McFedries rd2 tko (punches)
Magalhaes rd1 sub (mounted triangle)
Baker rd2 ko (head kick)
Fukuda UD
Sparks UD
Salas rd3 sub (guillotine)
Almeida SD
Albert rd1 tko (punches)
jjeans
7/3/12 2:10:08PM
Wagner 1st KO Counter knee
Krauss UD
Drew 1st KO Punches
Magalhaes 1st Sub Armbar
War Machine 2nd Sub Guillitone
Fukuda UD
Grabowski UD
Johnson UD
Brimmage SD
Albert UD
Rabi
7/3/12 3:14:49PM
1. Duffee rd1 tko punches
2. Good UD
3. Camozzi rd2 sub rnc
4. Blachowicz UD
5. Baker UD
6. Fukuda UD
7. Grabowski rd2 sub kimura
8. Johnson rd1 tko punch
9. Brimage UD
10. Diniz UD
Rabi
7/4/12 1:14:05PM
1. P_F

HAWD FC 5
Precise Precision

5 Tournament Finals!!!!!

MAIN EVENT

WW Finals- Joey Villasenor (3-1) vs Carlos Eduardo Rocha (1-0) (for vacant WW title) - Rocha UD

MAIN CARD:
BW Finals- Charlie Valencia (1-0) vs Roland Delorme (1-0) (for vacant BW title) - Delorme rd1 sub rnc
HW Finals- Eddie Sanchez (1-0) vs Rob Broughton (2-1) (for title shot vs (C) McCorkle) - Broughton rd2 sub arm triangle choke
LW Finals- Cole Miller (1-0) vs Kamal Shalorous (1-0) (for title shot vs (C) Kelly) - Shalorous UD
MW Finals- Jay Silva (2-1) vs Danillo Villefort (1-0) (for title shot vs (C) Yang) - Villefort UD

Prelims:
FW- Matt Grice (0-0) vs Deividas Taurosecicus (0-0) (for title shot vs (C) Ishida) - Grice UD
LHW- Jeremy Horn (0-0) vs Marvin Eastman (0-1) (for title shot vs (C) Reljic) - Horn rd1 sub triangle choke
LW- Billy Evangelista (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (1-1) - Evangelista UD
WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0) vs Scott Smith (0-1) - Smith rd2 tko punches
HW- Paul Buentello (0-1) vs Hong Man Choi (2-2) - Choi rd2 tko punches

Balance

23,630,000

Cost of Card

7,310,000

FOTN- Rocha over Villasenor UD
SOTN- Delorme over Valencia RNC
KOTN- HMC over Buentello R2 TKO punches

2. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 5: Genghis vs Irish Hand Grenade

Main Event:
Welterweight Championship: Rick Hawn vs Marcus Davis (c) - Hawn rd1 tko head kick and punches

CoMain:
Maiquel Jose Falcao vs Francis Carmont - Carmont UD

Main Card:
Lightweight Championship: Rob Sinclair (c) vs Myles Jury - Sinclair rd2 tko punches
John Maguire vs Matt Brown - Maguire rd2 sub guillotine choke

And The fight the critics and media are calling a human torture:
Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs "Armless" Nick Newell - Sass rd1 sun heel hook

MMA Mental Prelims:
Middleweight Championship: The Rematch: James Head (c) vs Gerald Harris II - Harris UD
Heavyweight Championship - Mike Hayes vs Patrick Smith (c) - Hayes UD

Facebook Prelims
Leonard Garcia vs Akira Corrasani - Garcia SD
Cyrille Diabate vs Trevor Prangley - Diabate UD
Philip De Fries vs Marcio Cruz - De Fries UD

Balance

27,555,000

Cost of Card

9,980,000

KOTN Rick Hawn vs Marcus Davis (c) - Hawn rd1 tko head kick and punches
SOTN Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs "Armless" Nick Newell - Sass rd1 sun heel hook
FOTN Leonard Garcia vs Akira Corrasani - Garcia SD

3. hashy

Z-Fighters United 5 (ZFU 5) June Jamboree

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Anthony Njokuani (2-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (1-0 ZFU) - Oliviera rd1 sub d'arce choke

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Matt Serra (2-0 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-0 ZFU) - Akiyama SD

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Pedro Rizzo (2-0 ZFU) vs Aleksander Emelianenko (1-0 ZFU) - Emelianenko rd1 tko punches

2nd Bout of Main Card for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 4. Krzysztof Soszynski (1-0 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (2-0 ZFU) - Soszynski rd3 sub kimura

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-1 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (1-0 ZFU) - Sadollah UD

Prelims
MW 6. Cung Le (1-0 ZFU) vs Ikuhisa Minowa (1-2 ZFU) - Le rd2 tko crescent kick

LW 7. Yves Edwards (0-1 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (2-2 ZFU) - Varner rd1 tko punches

WW 8. Duane Ludwig (0-1 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (2-2 ZFU) - Ludwig UD

FW 9. Daniel Straus (0-1 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-2 ZFU) - Straus UD

LW 10. John Makdessi (1-2 ZFU) vs John Cholish (1-0 ZFU) - Cholish rd2 sub kneebar

Balance

34,305,000

Cost of Card

8,350,000

KOTN- Cung Le over Ikuhisa Minowa (Crescent Kick) RD2
SOTN- Charles Oliveira over Anthony Njokuani (D'arce Choke) RD1
FOTN- Matt Serra vs Yoshihiro Akiyama- Akiyama SD

4. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus Presents: Guys with funny names!
Main Event:
LW
Jadamba Narantungalag 420k (0-0) vs Shamar Bailey 110K (0-0) - Narantungalag rd1 tko flying knee
Co Main Event:
BW
Nam Jin Jo (0-0) 130k vs Farkhad Sharipov (0-0) - Sharipov UD
Main Card
FW
Fredson Paixo (0-0) 200k vs Tiequan Zhang (0-0) 570K - Zhang rd1 sub neck crank
LHW
Moise Rimbon (0-0) 170k vs Marcus Vanttinen (0-0) 150k - Rimbon UD
MW
Jorge Rivera (0-0) 530K vs Mario Miranda (0-0) 430K - Rivera rd2 tko punches

Balance

15,361,000

Cost of Card

2,680,000

KOTN Narantungalag rd1 tko flying knee
SOTN Zhang rd1 sub neck crank
FOTN Jorge Rivera (0-0) 530K vs Mario Miranda (0-0) 430K - Rivera rd2 tko punches

5. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Slobberknocker

Main Event - For the LW championship, (c) Spencer "The King" Fisher (2-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (1-0 BTM) - Etim rd5 sub rnc

Co-Main Event - For the vacant FW championship, Jonathan Brookins (1-0 BTM) vs. Daniel "The Pit" Pineda (1-0 BTM) - Brookins UD

For the vacant MW championship, Patrick "The Predator" Cote (1-0 BTM) vs, Rafael "Sapo" Natal (1-0 BTM) - Cote rd2 tko punch

LHW Gilbert "The Hurricane" Yvel (0-0 BTM) vs. Steve "The Boss" Bosse (0-0 BTM) - Yvel rd1 tko head kick

LW Mac Danzig (0-0 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (2-1 BTM) - Danzig UD

Preliminary Bouts

FW Cub Swanson (0-0 BTM) vs. Caol Uno (0-0 BTM) - Swanson rd1 tko punches

WW Mike "Quick" Swick (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith "The Polish Connection" Wisniewski (0-1 BTM) - Swick UD

LHW Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh (0-0 BTM) vs. D.J. "Da Protege" Linderman (0-0 BTM) - Perosh UD

HW Christian "The World Of" Morecraft (0-0 BTM) vs. Bobby "Zombie" Brents (0-1 BTM) - Morecraft rd2 tko punches

BW Walel "The Gazelle" Watson (0-0 BTM) vs. Jared "The Jackhammer" Papazian (0-0 BTM) - Watson UD

Balance

22,774,000

Cost of Card

8,670,000

KOTN - Gilbert Yvel over Steve Bosse (1st round tko headkick)
SOTN - Terry Etim over Spencer Fisher (5th round sub rnc)
FOTN - Terry Etim vs. Spencer Fisher (Etim 5th round sub rnc)

6. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 5

Toney Vs Thompson

HW Title

James Toney (C) v James Thompson - Thompson rd1 tko strikes from crucifix

Co Main Event

LHW Title

Mark Coleman (C) v Jimi Manuwa - Manawa rd2 tko punches

Main Card

LW Title Tim Means (C) v Sean Sherk - Sherk UD
WW Title Hayato Sakurai (C) v Che Mills - Mills rd1 tko punches
MW Title Steve Cantwell (C) v Matt Lindland - Lindland UD

Prelims

FW Title Robbie Olivier (C) v Steven Siler - Siler rd1 sub guillotine choke
HW Bobby Lashley v Tony Lopez - Lashley rd1 tko gnp
LW Kurt Pellegrino v Khabib Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov UD
WW Jim Wallhead v Josh Burkeman - Wallhead SD
FW Royler Gracie v Jason Young - Young UD

Balance

29,601,000

Cost of Card

9,040,000

KOTN Mark Coleman (C) v Jimi Manuwa - Manawa rd2 tko punches
SOTN Robbie Olivier (C) v Steven Siler - Siler rd1 sub guillotine choke
FOTN Kurt Pellegrino v Khabib Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov UD

7. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 20- Desperate Measures

Main Event
Light Heavywight Championship
cWilson Gouveia vs Fabio Maldonado - Maldonado rd3 tko punches

Co-Main
MW Paulo Filho vs Kazuo Misaki - Misaki UD

Main Card
Welterwight Championship
cRonys Torres vs Matt Riddle - Riddle SD
Lightweight Championship
Dustin Hazelett vs Shane Roller - Hazelett rd2 sub armbar
HW Eric Prindle vs Brad Imes - Prindle rd1 tko punches

Prelims brought to you by Top Gear U.S.A.
BW Dustin Pague vs Luis Alberto Noguiera - Noguiera UD
WW Papy Abedi vs Shonie Carter - Abedi rd1 tko punches
FW Felipe Arantes vs Cole Escovedo - Arantes UD
LHW Eliot Marshall vs Hector Ramirez - Marshall UD
FW Eddie Yagin vs Josh Clopton - Yagin rd2 tko punches

Balance

21,358,000

Cost of Card

7,740,000

Sub- Dustin Hazelett vs Shane Roller - Hazelett rd2 sub armbar
Ko- cWilson Gouveia vs Fabio Maldonado - Maldonado rd3 tko punches
Fight- cRonys Torres vs Matt Riddle - Riddle SD

8. P_S

BattleDome Championship
presents
Bath Salt Buffet
featuring
Main Event
HW Title Fight - (C)Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(2-0) vs Todd Duffee(1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko punches
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - (C)Pascal "Panzer" Kruass(2-0) vs Lyman "Cyborg" Good(1-0) - Krauss UD
Main Card
MW - Drew "The Massacre" McFedries(0-1) vs Chris Camozzi(3-1) - Camozzi rd2 sub rnc
*LHW - Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(1-0) vs Jan Blachowicz(0-0) - Magalhaes rd1 sub armbar
*WW - Bryan "The Beast" Baker(1-0) vs War Machine(0-1) - Baker UD
Prelims on FX
*MW - Riki Fukuda(1-0) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-2) - Fukuda UD
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-2) vs Damian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski(1-0) - Grabowski SD
MMAPlayground Prelims
*LW - Michael "The Menace" Johnson(0-0) vs Justin "J-Bomb" Salas(0-1) - Johnson rd1 tko punches
*FW - Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(1-0) vs Saul "The Spider" Almeida(1-1) - Brimage UD
*BW - John "Prince" Albert(0-0) vs Rodolfo Marques Diniz(0-1) - Albert UD

* = winner gets title shot

Balance

25,038,000

Cost of Card

8,120,000

KOTN - (C)Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(2-0) vs Todd Duffee(1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko punches
SOTN - Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(1-0) vs Jan Blachowicz(0-0) - Magalhaes rd1 sub armbar
FOTN - (C)Pascal "Panzer" Kruass(2-0) vs Lyman "Cyborg" Good(1-0) - Krauss UD
Rabi
7/5/12 5:44:40PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. budge
3. P_S
4. jjeans
5. Prophecy
6. P_F
7. airkerma
8. Rabi

KOTN hashy Cung Le over Ikuhisa Minowa (Crescent Kick) RD2
SOTN hashy Charles Oliveira over Anthony Njokuani (D'arce Choke) RD1
FOTN jjeans Leonard Garcia vs Akira Corrasani - Garcia SD

2. Prophecy

1. Budge
2. Hashy
3. P_F
4. P_S
5. Ray
6. Jay
7. airkerma
8. Prophecy

KO- Budge
SUB- P_S
FIGHT- airkerma

3. airkerma

1 jjeans
2 hashy
3 rabi
4 budge
5 P_S
6 prophecy
7 P_F
8 airkerma

KOTN Todd Duffee
SOTN Paul Sass
FOTN Terry Etim vs. Spencer Fisher (Etim 5th round sub rnc)

4. Budge

1. hashy
2. prophecy
3. rabi
4. jjeans
5. p_f
6. p_s
7. airkerma
8. budgellism

KOTN - airkerma
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - hashy

5. hashy

1. Budge
2. Rabi
3. Prophecy
4. PoorFranklin
5. Gspfan
6. Jjeans
7. Airkerma
8. hashyandy4

KOTN- Airkerma
SOTN- Prophecy
FOTN- Gspfan

6. P_S

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. budge
4. rabi
5. prophecy
6. p_f
7. airkerma
8. p_s

KOTN - airkerma - Narantungalag rd1 tko flying knee
SOTN - prophecy - Dustin Hazelett vs Shane Roller - Hazelett rd2 sub armbar
FOTN - budge - Terry Etim vs. Spencer Fisher (Etim 5th round sub rnc)

7. jjeans

Ray
Hashy
Budge
P_F
P_S
Prophecy
airkerma
JJ

SOTN Ray
KOTN Airkerma
FOTN Hashy

8. P_F

Hashy
budge
prophecy
rabi
JJ
P_S
airkerma
me

SOTN- Prophecy
KOTN- Budge
FOTN- Budge
Rabi
7/5/12 5:45:23PM
KOTN

airkerma Narantungalag rd1 tko flying knee = 4
Budge Gilbert Yvel over Steve Bosse (1st round tko headkick) = 2
hashy Cung Le over Ikuhisa Minowa (Crescent Kick) RD2 = 1
P_S (C)Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(2-0) vs Todd Duffee(1-0) - Duffee rd1 tko punches = 1

SOTN

Prophecy Dustin Hazelett vs Shane Roller - Hazelett rd2 sub armbar = 3
jjeans Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs "Armless" Nick Newell - Sass rd1 sun heel hook = 2
hashy Charles Oliveira over Anthony Njokuani (D'arce Choke) RD1 = 1
P_S Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(1-0) vs Jan Blachowicz(0-0) - Magalhaes rd1 sub armbar = 1
Rabi Robbie Olivier (C) v Steven Siler - Siler rd1 sub guillotine choke = 1

FOTN

Budge Terry Etim vs. Spencer Fisher (Etim 5th round sub rnc) = 3
hashy Matt Serra vs Yoshihiro Akiyama- Akiyama SD = 2
jjeans Leonard Garcia vs Akira Corrasani - Garcia SD = 1
airkerma Jorge Rivera (0-0) 530K vs Mario Miranda (0-0) 430K - Rivera rd2 tko punches = 1
P_S Kurt Pellegrino v Khabib Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov UD = 1
Rabi
7/5/12 5:50:44PM
Bonuses

1. airkerma 7,500,000
1. Budge 7,500,000
3. Prophecy 6,900,000
4. hashy 4,200,000
5. P_S 3,900,000
5. jjeans 3,900,000
7. Rabi 3,300,000
8. P_F 3,000,000

Votes

1. hashy 20,250,000
2. budge 18,000,000
3. Rabi 15,750,000
4. jjeans 13,475,000
5. Prophecy 12,750,000
6. P_S 11,225,000
7. P_F 10,875,000
8. airkerma 5,625,000
Rabi
7/5/12 6:00:11PM
1. hashyandy 34,305,000

Wages - 8,350,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,200,000

Votes – 20,250,000

New Balance - 50,405,000

2. Rabi 29,601,000

Wages - 9,040,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,300,000

Votes – 15,750,000

New Balance - 39,611,000

3. jjeans 27,555,000

Wages - 9,980,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,900,000

Votes – 13,475,000

New Balance - 34,950,000

4. Playground_Samurai 25,038,000

Wages - 8,120,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,900,000

Votes – 11,225,000

New Balance - 32,043,000

5. Poor_Franklin 23,630,000

Wages - 7,310,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,000,000

Votes – 10,875,000

New Balance - 30,195,000

6. Budge 22,774,000

Wages - 8,670,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,500,000

Votes – 18,000,000

New Balance - 39,604,000

7. Prophecy 21,358,000

Wages - 7,740,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,900,000

Votes – 12,750,000

New Balance - 33,268,000

8. airkerma 15,361,000

Wages - 2,680,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,500,000

Votes – 5,625,000

New Balance - 25,806,000
Rabi
7/5/12 6:01:50PM
Balances after Card 5

1. hashyandy 50,405,000
2. Rabi 39,611,000
3. Budge 39,604,000
4. jjeans 34,950,000
5. Prophecy 33,268,000
6. Playground_Samurai 32,043,000
7. Poor_Franklin 30,195,000
8. airkerma 25,806,000
Rabi
7/5/12 6:23:02PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 6

Colossus

Main Event

HW Title

James Thompson (C) v Bobby Lashley

Co Main Event

WW Title

Che Mills (C) v DaMarques Johnson

Main Card

LW Tim Means v Khabib Nurmagomedov
WW Hayato Sakurai v Jim Wallhead
LHW Mark Coleman v Kevin Randleman

Prelims

HW Eric Esch v Kimbo Slice
LW Rich Clementi v Kurt Pellegrino
MW James Irvin v Steve Cantwell
FW Robbie Olivier v Jason Young
BW Patrick Holohan v Louis Gaudinot
Budgellism
7/5/12 6:43:59PM
Big Time MMA Presents: The Best We've Got

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (3-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Jonathan Brookins (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0 BTM)

For the LW championship, (c) Terry Etim (2-0 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (1-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) T.J. Waldburger (2-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant BW championship, Walel “The Gazelle” Watson (1-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (1-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (1-1 BTM)

FW Hacran “Barnabe” Dias (0-0 BTM) vs. Daniel “The Pit” Pineda (1-1 BTM)

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (2-1 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Morango” Camoes (0-0 BTM)

WW Seth "The Polish Pistola” Baczynski (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (2-1 BTM)

LW Aaron Riley (3-1 BTM) vs. John “The Natural” Alessio (0-0 BTM)
Poor_Franklin
7/5/12 7:08:10PM
HAWD FC 6
Big Sexy Bear

5 TITLE FIGHTS!!!!!!

Main Event

HW Tournament Winner Rob Broughton vs (C) Sean McCorkle

CoMain Event

#1 LHW Contender Jeremy Horn vs (C) Goran Reljic

Main Card

#1 FW Contender Matt Grice vs (C) Mitsuhiro Ishida
LW Tournament Winner Kamal Shalorous vs (C) Paul Kelly
MW Tournament Winner Danillo Villefort vs (C) Dongi Yang

Prelims

HW Hong Man Choi vs Eddie Sanchez
LW Lyle Beerbohm vs Cole Miller
HW Mike Ciesnolevicz vs Paul Buentello
WW Jake Hecht vs Scott Smith
LHW Seth Petruzelli vs Zak Cummings
hashyandy4
7/6/12 12:03:12AM
Z-Fighters United 6 (ZFU 6) INSANE

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (3-2 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Yoshihiro Akiyama (2-0 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (2-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for Vacant MW Title
MW 3. Cung Le (2-0 ZFU) vs Brad Tavares (3-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for Vacant FW Title
FW 4. Dennis Bermudez (1-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Straus (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for Vacant BW Title
BW 5. Damacio Page (1-0 ZFU) vs Masakatsu Ueda (1-0 ZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Matt Serra (2-1 ZFU) vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-2 ZFU)

LW 7. Anthony Njokuani (2-1 ZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-2 ZFU)

WW 8. Duane Ludwig (1-1 ZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-2 ZFU)

FW 9. Maximo Blanco (1-3 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (0-1 ZFU)

LHW 10. Karlos Vemola (0-2 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (2-1 ZFU)
prophecy033
7/7/12 3:19:01AM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 21- BLOOD SHED

MAIN EVENT
Middleweight Championship
cTom Lawlor vs Kazuo Misaki

Co-Main
Featherweight Championship
c Chase Beebe vs Eddie Yagin

Main Card
Heavyweight Championship
cRicco Rodriguez vs Eric Prindle
MW Tim Credeur vs Yuki Kondo
LHW Wilson Gouveia vs Eliot Marshall


PRELIMS brought to you by Strikeforce.com
LHW Paulo Filho vs Nick Catone
WW Phil Baroni vs Shonie Carter
LW Andre Winner vs Felipe Arantes
LW Shane Roller vs Eric Marriott
HW Bob Sapp vs Kazuhiro Nakamura
Rabi
7/8/12 12:56:19PM
Waiting on 3 more cards, jjeans, P_S and airkerma
Playground_Samurai
7/8/12 7:42:52PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Kanye West Doesn't Care About White People
featuring
Main Event
LHW Title Fight - (C)
Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(3-0) vs Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(2-0)
Co-Main Event
HW Title Fight - (C)
Todd Duffee(2-0) vs Damian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski(2-0)
Main Card
WW Title Fight - (C)
Pascal "Panzer" Krauss(3-0) vs Bryan "The Beast" Baker(2-0)
For Vacant LW Title - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(1-0) vs Michael "The Menace" Johnson(1-0)
MW Title Fight - (C)Jared "The Messenger" Hamman(2-0) vs Riki Fukuda(2-0)
Prelims on FX
FW Title Fight - (*C)
Waylon Lowe(2-0) vs Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(2-0)
For Vacant BW Title - John "Prince" Albert(1-0) vs Jimmie "El Terror" Rivera(1-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW -
Lyman "Cyborg" Good(1-1) vs Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(0-1)
WW - War Machine(0-2) vs Daniel "Ninja" Roberts(1-1)
MW - Derek Brunson(0-1) vs Mike Massenzio(1-2)





jjeans
7/10/12 6:17:56AM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 6: Genghis vs The One

A Trio of Main Events:
Welterweight Championship: Rick Hawn (c) vs John Maguire
Middleweight Championship - Gerald Harris (c) vs Francis Carmont
Lightweight Championship - Rob Sinclair (c) vs Paul Sass II

Main-Card:
Light-Heavyweight Championship - James McSweeney vs Cyrille Diabatte
Jake Rosholt vs Maiquel Jose Falcao

Prelims:
Heavyweight Championship - Mike Hayes (c) vs Phillip De Fries
Matt Brown vs James Head
Reza Madadi vs Myles Jury
Mike Hayes vs Marcio Cruz
Marcus Davis vs Corey Hill
airkerma
7/10/12 10:11:50AM
Dr. Parnassus Presents:
Cage grabbing, eye poking, and cup checking!
Main Event: MW #1 Contender
Frank Trigg 570K vs Jason MacDonald 560K
Co-Main: HW #1 Contender
Chris Tuchscherer 0-0 140k vs Kenny Garner 2-0 110k
Main Card
LHW #1 Conteder
Martin Desilets 0-0 80k vs Brendan Seguin 0-0 90k
BW #1 Contder
Wilson Reis 350K 0-0 vs Nam Jin Jo 130k 0-1
HW Bout
Devin Cole 470K 1-0 vs Travis Fulton 450K 1-0
Rabi
7/10/12 2:52:32PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 6

Colossus

Main Event

HW Title

James Thompson (C) v Bobby Lashley

Co Main Event

WW Title

Che Mills (C) v DaMarques Johnson

Main Card

LW Tim Means v Khabib Nurmagomedov
WW Hayato Sakurai v Jim Wallhead
LHW Mark Coleman v Kevin Randleman

Prelims

HW Eric Esch v Kimbo Slice
LW Rich Clementi v Kurt Pellegrino
MW James Irvin v Steve Cantwell
FW Robbie Olivier v Jason Young
BW Patrick Holohan v Louis Gaudinot

Balance

39,611,000

Cost of Card

7,720,000
Budgellism
7/10/12 2:58:42PM
1. Thompson 4th round tko (punches)
2. Mills UD
3. Means UD
4. Wallhead UD
5. Coleman 2nd round tko (gnp punches)
6. Esch 1st round tko (punches)
7. Pellegrino UD
8. Cantwell 2nd round tko (punches)
9. Young UD
10. Gaudinot 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
airkerma
7/10/12 3:05:08PM

Bobby Lashley rd 1 ko punch

DaMarques Johnson rd 3 triangle

Main Card

Khabib Nurmagomedov UD
WW Hayato Sakurai UD
LHW Mark Coleman tko hammerfists rd 2

Prelims

HW Eric Esch rd 1 guillotine
LW Rich Clementi SD
MW James Irvin ko punches rd 2
Jason Young UD
Louis Gaudinot UD
jjeans
7/10/12 3:05:53PM
Thomson 4th Sub Keylock from crucifix
Mills UD
Khabib 1st Sub Arm Triangle choke
Wallhead UD
Coleman SD
Kimbo 1st Sub Strikes
Clementi UD
Irvin SD
Young UD
Gaudinot 1st TKO Knee to the midsection
Poor_Franklin
7/10/12 3:28:14PM
Thompson R3 KO (Right Hook)
Mills R2 KO (knee)
Means R2 TKO (punches)
Sakurai SD
Coleman SD

Esch R2 SUB (neck crank)
Clementi SD
Cantwell UD
Young R3 TKO (punches)
Gaudinot UD

hashyandy4
7/10/12 5:58:05PM
1. Thompson- RD3 TKO (Punches)
2. Mills- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Nurmagomedov- UD
4. Wallhead- SD
5. Coleman- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Esch- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Clementi- UD
8. Cantwell- UD
9. Young- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
10. Gaudinot- RD1 SUB (Guillotine)
prophecy033
7/12/12 3:07:06AM
Thompson rd1 sub (rnc)
Mills UD
Means rd2 tko (punches)
Sakurai re2 sub (guillotine)
Coleman rd3 tko (gnp)
Slice rd1 ko (punch)
Pellegrino SD
Cantwell rd2 tko (punches)
Young UD
Gaudinot UD
Playground_Samurai
7/12/12 4:35:36PM
1. Thompson via Rd 2 TKO(gnp from crucifix)
2. Mills via Rd 1 KO(Head kick)
3. Means via UD
4. Wallhead via UD
5. Coleman via UD
6. Slice via Rd 1 KO(punches)
7. Pellegrino via UD
8. Cantwell via Rd 2 KO(punches)
9. Young via UD
10. Gaudinot via UD

jjeans
7/12/12 8:00:06PM
Mills UD* my bad!
Rabi
7/13/12 12:56:44PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Best We've Got

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (3-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Jonathan Brookins (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0 BTM)

For the LW championship, (c) Terry Etim (2-0 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (1-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) T.J. Waldburger (2-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant BW championship, Walel “The Gazelle” Watson (1-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (1-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (1-1 BTM)

FW Hacran “Barnabe” Dias (0-0 BTM) vs. Daniel “The Pit” Pineda (1-1 BTM)

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (2-1 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Morango” Camoes (0-0 BTM)

WW Seth "The Polish Pistola” Baczynski (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (2-1 BTM)

LW Aaron Riley (3-1 BTM) vs. John “The Natural” Alessio (0-0 BTM)

Balance

39,604,000

Cost of Card

9,850,000





Poor_Franklin
7/13/12 1:26:48PM
Yvel R1 KO (Liddell hurts him, goes for the kill, walks straight into a overhand right)
Brookins SD
Etim UD
Swick SD
Watson UD
Perosh SD
Dias UD
Camoes UD
Ford R2 TKO (knees)
Riley R3 SUB (RNC)

hashyandy4
7/13/12 3:43:41PM
1. Yvel- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Swanson- RD3 TKO (Punches)
3. Danzig- SD
4. Waldburger- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
5. Watson- UD
6. Perosh- UD
7. Pineda- UD
8. Camoes- SD
9. Ford- RD2 TKO (Punches)
10. Alessio- SD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics