The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
6/26/12 4:07:44PM
5. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Slobberknocker

Main Event - For the LW championship, (c) Spencer "The King" Fisher (2-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event - For the vacant FW championship, Jonathan Brookins (1-0 BTM) vs. Daniel "The Pit" Pineda (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant MW championship, Patrick "The Predator" Cote (1-0 BTM) vs, Rafael "Sapo" Natal (1-0 BTM)

LHW Gilbert "The Hurricane" Yvel (0-0 BTM) vs. Steve "The Boss" Bosse (0-0 BTM)

LW Mac Danzig (0-0 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Cub Swanson (0-0 BTM) vs. Caol Uno (0-0 BTM)

WW Mike "Quick" Swick (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith "The Polish Connection" Wisniewski (0-1 BTM)

LHW Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh (0-0 BTM) vs. D.J. "Da Protege" Linderman (0-0 BTM)

HW Christian "The World Of" Morecraft (0-0 BTM) vs. Bobby "Zombie" Brents (0-1 BTM)

BW Walel "The Gazelle" Watson (0-0 BTM) vs. Jared "The Jackhammer" Papazian (0-0 BTM)

Balance

22,774,000

Cost of Card

8,670,000
hashyandy4
6/26/12 4:13:37PM
1. Etim- RD4 SUB (Guillotine)
2. Brookins- UD
3. Cote- SD
4. Yvel- RD2 TKO (Punches)
5. Danzig- UD
6. Swanson- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
7. Swick- UD
8. Perosh- UD
9. Morecraft- RD2 TKO (GnP)
10. Watson- SD
prophecy033
6/27/12 12:41:33PM
Etim UD
Pineda SD
Cote rd2 tko (punches)
Yvel rd1 ko (headkick)
Danzig UD
Swanson UD
Swick rd1 sub (guillotine)
Perosh rd3 tko (gnp)
Morecraft rd1 tko (punches)
Watson UD
Rabi
6/27/12 1:21:10PM
1. Etim UD
2. Brookins UD
3. Cote rd2 tko punch
4. Yvel rd1 tko head kick
5. Danzig UD
6. Swanson rd2 tko punch
7. Swick rd1 tko punches
8. Linderman UD
9. Morecraft rd2 sub rnc
10. Papazian UD
airkerma
6/27/12 2:06:01PM

Main Event - For the LW championship, (c) Spencer "The King" Fisher (2-0 BTM) SD

Co-Main Event - For the vacant FW championship, Jonathan Brookins (1-0 BTM) rd 2 guillotine

For the vacant MW championship, Patrick "The Predator" Cote (1-0 BTM) rd 1 ko punch
LHW Gilbert "The Hurricane" Yvel (0-0 BTM) rd 1 ko punch

LW Mac Danzig (0-0 BTM) rd 3 tko punches

Preliminary Bouts

FW Cub Swanson (0-0 BTM) tko punches rd 3

WW Mike "Quick" Swick (0-0 BTM) rd 2 swickatine

LHW Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh (0-0 BTM) UD

HW Christian "The World Of" Morecraft tko punches rd 2

BW Walel "The Gazelle" Watson (0-0 BTM) UD
jjeans
6/27/12 2:11:43PM
Fisher 3rd TKO Surprising leg kick drops him, followed up with hammerfists whilst trying to stand
Brookins UD
Cote 2nd TKO left hook rocked followed with punches
Bosse UD
Danzig 3rd TKO GnP Punches
Swanson 1st Punch 9 second KO
Swick UD
Linderman 1st Submission strikes
Brents 2nd Overhand right tko
Jared UD
Poor_Franklin
6/27/12 3:52:20PM


Etim R5 sub (RNC)
Brookins UD
Cote SD
Yvel R1 KO (Uppercut)
Franca SD
Swanson R1 TKO (punches)
Swick SD
Perosh R2 sub (RNC)
Morecraft SD
Watson UD

Playground_Samurai
6/28/12 8:18:24PM
1. Etim via SD
2. Brookins via SD
3. Natal via UD
4. Yvel via Rd 2 KO(punches)
5. Danzig via UD
6. Swanson via Rd 1 KO(head kick)
7. Swick via UD
8. Perosh via UD
9. Morecraft via Rd 1 KO(uppercut)
10. Papazian via UD
Rabi
6/29/12 12:19:41PM
6. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 5

Toney Vs Thompson

HW Title

James Toney (C) v James Thompson

Co Main Event

LHW Title

Mark Coleman (C) v Jimi Manuwa

Main Card

LW Title Tim Means (C) v Sean Sherk
WW Title Hayato Sakurai (C) v Che Mills
MW Title Steve Cantwell (C) v Matt Lindland

Prelims

FW Title Robbie Olivier (C) v Steven Siler
HW Bobby Lashley v Tony Lopez
LW Kurt Pellegrino v Khabib Nurmagomedov
WW Jim Wallhead v Josh Burkeman
FW Royler Gracie v Jason Young

Balance

29,601,000

Cost of Card

9,040,000
Budgellism
6/29/12 12:41:48PM
1. Thompson 1st round tko (punches from mount)
2. Manuwa 2nd round tko (punches)
3. Sherk SD
4. Mills 2nd round tko (punches)
5. Lindland UD
6. Siler 1st round submission (guillotine)
7. Lashley UD
8. Nurmagomedov 2nd round tko (knee)
9. Wallhead UD
10. Young UD
hashyandy4
6/29/12 1:12:10PM
1. Thompson- RD1 TKO (GnP)
2. Manuwa- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Sherk- UD
4. Mills- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Lindland- SD
6. Siler- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
7. Lashley- UD
8. Nurmagomedov- UD
9. Burkman- SD
10. Young- RD3 TKO (Punches)
Poor_Franklin
6/29/12 7:40:31PM
Thompson R1 TKO (GnP punches)
Manuwa R1 TKO (punches)
Means SD
Mills UD
Cantwell UD
Siler R3 TKO (knees)
Lashley R3 TKO (punches)
Nurmagomedov UD
Burkman SD
Young R2 TKO (GnP punches)

Playground_Samurai
6/29/12 11:53:50PM
1. Thompson via Rd 1 TKO(g'n'p from mount)
2. Manuwa via Rd 2 TKO(knees)
3. Means via Rd 4 TKO(head kick and punches)
4. Mills via Rd 1 KO(roundhouse kick)
5. Cantwell via Rd 2 KO(Punch)
6. Siler via Rd 2 sub(RNC)
7. Lashley via UD
8. Nurmagomedov via UD
9. Wallhead via SD
10. Young via UD
airkerma
7/1/12 8:28:54AM

James Toney (C) rd 1 ko punch

Mark Coleman (C) tko hammerfists rd 3
Sean Sherk ud
Che Mills sd
MW Title Steve Cantwell rd 3 armbar
Steven Siler rd 1 guillotine
HW Bobby Lashley ko punch rd 1
LW Kurt Pellegrino UD
WW Jim Wallhead SD
Jason Young UD
jjeans
7/1/12 12:58:37PM
Thompson 1st TKO Strikes from crucifix
Manuwa 1st TKO Knees from the clinch despite being pushed up against the cage
Sherk 1st TKO punches from back control
Che Mills 1st TKO Knees from the Thai clinch
Lindland UD
Miler Killer 1st KO Super"Siler"Man Punch
Lashley 1st Sub (Fatigue)
Khabib 1st Sub RNC
Wallhead 1st TKO Punches
Royler Gracie 1st TKO Technical Submission Anaconda Choke

Ray... Feels like your pulling a UCMMA here, a lot of mismatches to make a lot of finishes to make the paying fans happy...Maybe it's just cause you have so many favourites of mine on the card...
Rabi
7/1/12 1:00:41PM
Defo got a lot of UK fighters, hopefully some of them will pick up wins as they move up the ladder
prophecy033
7/1/12 3:16:25PM
Toney rd1 ko (punch)
Coleman rd2 tko (GnP)
Sherk UD
Sakurai UD
Lindland UD
Siler rd3 sub (triangle)
Lashley rd1 tko (GnP)
Nurmagomedov UD
Burkeman rd 1 sub (Guillotine)
Young SD
Rabi
7/1/12 3:53:40PM
7. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 20- Desperate Measures

Main Event
Light Heavywight Championship
cWilson Gouveia vs Fabio Maldonado

Co-Main
MW Paulo Filho vs Kazuo Misaki

Main Card
Welterwight Championship
cRonys Torres vs Matt Riddle
Lightweight Championship
Dustin Hazelett vs Shane Roller
HW Eric Prindle vs Brad Imes

Prelims brought to you by Top Gear U.S.A.
BW Dustin Pague vs Luis Alberto Noguiera
WW Papy Abedi vs Shonie Carter
FW Felipe Arantes vs Cole Escovedo
LHW Eliot Marshall vs Hector Ramirez
FW Eddie Yagin vs Josh Clopton

Balance

21,358,000

Cost of Card

7,740,000
Budgellism
7/1/12 4:12:08PM
1. Maldonado 3rd round tko (body shots)
2. Misaki UD
3. Torres 2nd round submission (knee bar)
4. Roller UD
5. Prindle UD
6. Noguiera UD
7. Abedi 1st round tko (punches)
8. Arantes UD
9. Marshall UD
10. Yagin 1st round tko (punches)
hashyandy4
7/1/12 4:36:02PM
1. Maldaonado- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Misaki- UD
3. Riddle- SD
4. Roller- UD
5. Prindle- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Noguiera- UD
7. Abedi- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Arantes- UD
9. Marshall- UD
10. Yagin- RD2 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
7/1/12 5:32:16PM
1. Maldonado rd3 tko body punches
2. Misaki UD
3. Riddle UD
4. Hazelett rd2 sub armbar
5. Prindle rd1 tko punches
6. Noguiera UD
7. Carter UD
8. Arantes UD
9. Marshall rd2 sub armbar
10. Yagin rd2 tko punches
Playground_Samurai
7/1/12 7:27:22PM
1. Maldonado via Rd 2 TKO(liver punch)
2. Misaki via UD
3. Riddle via SD
4. Hazelett via Rd 1 sub(triangle)
5. Imes via Rd 1 sub(gogoplata)
6. Nogueira via UD
7. Abedi via UD
8. Arantes via UD
9. Mashall via UD
10. Yagin via UD
Poor_Franklin
7/2/12 2:29:26AM
Maldonado R3 TKO (right uppercut)
Misaki SD
Torres UD
Hazelett R3 SUB (armbar)
prindle R1 KO (Right Hook)

Noguiera R1 TKO (punches)
Abedi SD
Escovedo UD
Marshall UD
Yagin R2 TKO punches
airkerma
7/2/12 9:50:30AM
Fabio Maldonado rd 3 tko punches

Co-Main
MW Paulo Filho rd 2 triangle

cRonys Torres tko punches rd 3
Shane Roller ko punch rd 1
HW Eric Prindle tko punches rd 2

Prelims brought to you by Top Gear U.S.A. you need to be watching the british one
BW Dustin Pague UD
WW Papy Abedi tko rd 1 punches
FW Felipe Arantes rd 3 rnc
LHW Eliot Marshall UD
FW Eddie Yagin UD
jjeans
7/2/12 11:52:30AM
Maldonado 3rd TKO Strong right hook to the body
Filho 2nd Sub straight Armbar off the bottom
Riddle UD
Hazelett 2nd Leg lock
Imes 1st sub Gogoplata
Noguiera UD
Carter 2nd TKO Spinning back fist
Arantes UD
Marshall UD
Yagin UD
Rabi
7/2/12 12:37:21PM
8. P_S

BattleDome Championship
presents
Bath Salt Buffet
featuring
Main Event
HW Title Fight - (C)Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(2-0) vs Todd Duffee(1-0)
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - (C)Pascal "Panzer" Kruass(2-0) vs Lyman "Cyborg" Good(1-0)
Main Card
MW - Drew "The Massacre" McFedries(0-1) vs Chris Camozzi(3-1)
*LHW - Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(1-0) vs Jan Blachowicz(0-0)
*WW - Bryan "The Beast" Baker(1-0) vs War Machine(0-1)
Prelims on FX
*MW - Riki Fukuda(1-0) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-2)
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-2) vs Damian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski(1-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
*LW - Michael "The Menace" Johnson(0-0) vs Justin "J-Bomb" Salas(0-1)
*FW - Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(1-0) vs Saul "The Spider" Almeida(1-1)
*BW - John "Prince" Albert(0-0) vs Rodolfo Marques Diniz(0-1)

* = winner gets title shot

Balance

25,038,000

Cost of Card

8,120,000
airkerma
7/2/12 12:52:06PM
Bath Salt Buffet



Todd Duffee(1-0) ko rd 1 :06 punch
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - (C)Pascal "Panzer" Kruass(2-0) UD
Chris Camozzi(3-1) UD
*LHW - Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(1-0) rd 1 armbar
*WW - Bryan "The Beast" Baker(1-0) tko punches rd 3
*MW - Riki Fukuda(1-0) UD
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-2) rd 3 ko punch
*LW - Michael "The Menace" Johnson(0-0) tko punches rd 1
*FW - Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(1-0) rd 3 rnc
*BW - John "Prince" Albert(0-0)rd 3 rnc
Budgellism
7/2/12 12:57:38PM
1. Duffee 1st round tko (punches)
2. Krauss UD
3. Camozzi 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
4. Blachowicz UD
5. Baker UD
6. Fukuda UD
7. Grabowski SD
8. Johnson 1st round tko (body kick and punches)
9. Brimage UD
10. Albert UD
Poor_Franklin
7/2/12 4:11:24PM
Duffee R1 KO (overhand right)
Krauss R3 SUB (Brabo choke)
Camozzi R2 SUB (RNC)
Magalhaes R1 SUB (armbar)
Baker UD
Fukuda UD
Grabowski SD
Johnson R1 TKO (punches)
Brimage R3 TKO (punches)
Albert UD

hashyandy4
7/2/12 4:37:30PM
1. Duffee- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Krauss- SD
3. Camozzi- UD
4. Blachowicz- UD
5. Baker- RD3 SUB (Guillotine)
6. Fukuda- UD
7. Sparks- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Knees and Punches)
9. Brimage- UD
10. Albert- UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics