The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Playground_Samurai
6/4/12 11:57:54AM
1. Gouveia via UD
2. Maldonado via Rd 1 KO(Uppercut)
3. Misaki via Rd 2 KO(punches)
4. Roller via UD
5. Arantes via UD
6. Nogueira via UD
7. Prindle via Rd 1 KO(Punches)
8. Catone via SD
9. Marrero via Rd 2 sub(guillotine)
10. Marriott via Rd 2 sub(RNC)
Poor_Franklin
6/4/12 1:31:38PM

Wilson Gouveia R2 TKO (leg kicks)
Maldanado UD
Misaki SD
Winner UD
Yagin R1 KO (flying knee)
Nogueira SD
Prindle R2 SUB (tap due to strikes)
Catone UD
Marrero R3 TKO (punches)
Marriot SD
Budgellism
6/4/12 6:23:54PM
Gouveia ud
Maldonado ud
Misaki 1st round tko (punches)
Roller ud
Yagin ud
Noguiera ud
Prindle 1st round tko (punches)
Marshall sd
Marrero ud
Marriot 2nd round sub (armbar)
prophecy033
6/4/12 7:07:30PM
So I guess Prindle isn't on the list of guys Sapp can beat
Poor_Franklin
6/5/12 1:41:14AM

Posted by prophecy033

So I guess Prindle isn't on the list of guys Sapp can beat



i thought i was being too generous picking it to go to the 2nd round
hashyandy4
6/6/12 3:52:48PM
1. Gouveia- UD
2. Maldanado- UD
3. Misaki- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Roller- UD
5. Yagin- SD
6. Noguiera- RD3 TKO (Punches)
7. Prindle- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Marshall- UD
9. Marrero- UD
10. Marriot- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)

airkerma
6/8/12 5:40:26AM

Posted by prophecy033

So I guess Prindle isn't on the list of guys Sapp can beat


aka park, reverse, neutral, drive, low? Prndl? Noticed that on my way to the airport in the rental this morning...
Rabi
6/9/12 4:07:56PM
Just waiting on Prophecy to send me his bonuses, once ive got these Ill be able to set up the voting in this round.
Rabi
6/10/12 6:03:11PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Good the Bad and the Ugly

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (2-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (1-0 BTM) - Liddell rd1 tko overhand right

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (3-0 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (1-0 BTM) - Fisher UD

For the vacant HW championship, Antoni Hardonk (1-0 BTM) vs. Justin “The Insane One” McCully (1-0 BTM) - Hardonk rd2 tko Left head kick

LW Terry Etim (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (1-1 BTM) - Etim UD

MW Patrick Cote (0-0 BTM) vs. CB Dollaway (0-1 BTM) - Cote rd1 tko short right hook

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jonathan Brookins (0-0 BTM) vs. Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra (1-0 BTM) - Brookins rd2 sub triangle choke

WW Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “Maximas” Aurelio (0-1 BTM) - Ford UD

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (0-0 BTM) - Gagnon UD

Balance

5,541,000

Cost of Card

5,270,000

KOTN - Liddell over Drysdale (1st round tko overhand right)
SOTN - Brookins over Bezerra (2nd round submission triangle choke)
FOTN - Spencer Fisher vs. Aaron Riley (Fisher UD)

2. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 4: Head vs KO

Main & Co-Main
Middleweight Championship: James Head vs Kyle Noke (c) - Head rd4 tko knee to the body
Lightweight Championship: Reza Madadi vs Rob Sinclair (c) - Sinclair rd3 tko headkick, punches

Main Card:
Rick Hawn vs Matt Brown - Hawn UD
Francis Carmont vs Murilo Rua - Carmont rd1 tko slam
Murilo Bustamante vs Gerald Harris - Harris UD

Prelims:
HW: Mike Hayes vs Wes Sims - Hayes rd1 tko punches
HW: Rolles Gracie vs Marcus Jones - Gracie rd1 sub armbar

Balance

13,435,000

Cost of Card

6,130,000

KOTN: Reza Madadi vs Rob Sinclair (c) - Sinclair rd3 tko headkick, punches
FOTN: Rick Hawn vs Matt Brown - Hawn UD
SOTN: HW: Rolles Gracie vs Marcus Jones - Gracie rd1 sub armbar

3. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 4

Revenge

Main Event

HW Kimbo Slice v James Thompson - Thompson rd2 tko punches

Co Main Event

LHW Jimi Manuwa v Kevin Randleman - Manawa rd1 tko punches

Main Card

WW Che Mills v Jim Wallhead - Mills UD
HW Bobby Lashley v Neil Grove - Lashley UD
LW Sean Sherk v Khabib Nurmagomedov - Sherk UD

Prelims

LW Title Tim Means (C) v Rich Clementi - Means rd2 tko head kick and punches
MW Title Steve Cantwell (C) v Frank Shamrock - Cantwell rd1 tko punches
FW Steven Siler v Jason Young - Siler UD
WW DaMarques Johnson v Dan Hornbuckle - Johnson rd3 sub Kimura from the bottom
MW Matt Lindland v James Irvin - Lindland rd1 sub guillotine choke

Balance

12,806,000

Cosy of Card

8,630,000

KOTN Tim Means (C) v Rich Clementi - Means rd2 tko head kick and punches
SOTN DaMarques Johnson v Dan Hornbuckle - Johnson rd3 sub Kimura from the bottom
FOTN Che Mills v Jim Wallhead - Mills UD

4. Poor_Franklin

HAWD FC 4
There Will Be Blood

MAIN EVENT:
(HW) Paul Buentello vs Eddie Sanchez - Sanchez UD

MAIN CARD:
(HW) Rob Broughton vs Hong Man Choi - Broughton rd2 sub rnc
(WW) Joey Villasenor vs Scott Smith - Villasenor UD
(WW) Carlos Eduardo Rocha vs Luis Santos - Rocha rd1 sub armbar
(LW) Cole Miller vs Vagner Rocha - Miller UD

PRELIMS:
(LW) Lyle Beerbohm vs Kamal Shalorous - Shalorous UD
(MW) Falaniko Vitale vs Jay Silva - Silva rd1 tko uppercut
(MW) Danillo Villefort vs Joe Riggs - Villefort rd1 tko knee
(BW) Rolande Delorme vs Carson Beebe - Delorme rd1 sub rnc
(BW) Charlie Valencia vs Yoshiro Maeda - Valencia rd2 sub hail Mary style guillitone

Balance

15,898,000

Cost of Card

7,260,000

KOTN- (MW) Danillo Villefort vs Joe Riggs - Villefort rd1 tko knee
SOTN- (HW) Rob Broughton vs Hong Man Choi - Broughton rd2 sub rnc
FOTN- (WW) Joey Villasenor vs Scott Smith - Villasenor UD

5. hashy

Z-Fighters United 4 (ZFU 4) May Maddness!!

Main Event
MW 1. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Cung Le (0-0 ZFU) - Le rd2 tko kick to the liver

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0 ZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-0 ZFU) - Akiyama rd2 sub armbar

3rd Bout of Main Card
LW 3. Yves Edwards (0-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-0 ZFU) - Oliviera rd1 sub rnc

2nd Bout of Main Card
FW 4. Dennis Bermudez (0-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-1 ZFU) - Bermudez UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Aleksander Emelianenko (0-0 ZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (1-1 ZFU) - Emelianenko rd2 tko punch

Prelims
WW 6. Amir Sadollah (0-0 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (2-1 ZFU) - Sadollah SD

LHW 7. Krzystof Soszynski (0-0 ZFU) vs Karlos Vemola (0-1 ZFU) - Soszysnski rd3 tko punches

BW 8. Damacio Page (0-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (0-0 ZFU) - Page UD

LW 9. Daniel Straus (0-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (1-2 ZFU) - Varner SD

MW 10. Ikuhisa Minowa (1-1 ZFU) vs Giva Santana (0-0 ZFU) - Santana rd2 sub armbar

Balance

18,275,000

Cost of Card

8,120,000

KOTN- Aleksander Emelianenko over Jon Olav Einemo (Punch) RD2
SOTN- Yoshiohiro Akiyama over Duane Ludwig (Armbar) RD2
FOTN- Cung Le vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos- Le RD2 TKO (Kick to the Liver)

6. P_S

BattleDome Championship
presents
Friendship Bracelets
featuring
Main Event
HW - Todd Duffee(0-0) vs Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-1) - Duffee rd1 tko punches
Main Card
MW - Drew McFedries(0-0) vs Riki "Killer Bee" Fukuda(0-0) - Fukuda UD
LHW - Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(0-0) vs Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton(1-1) - Magalhaes rd1 sub triangle choke
WW - Lyman "Cyborg" Good(0-0) vs War Machine(0-0) - Good rd1 tko punches
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(0-0) vs Justin Salas(0-0) - Taylor UD
Prelims on FX
WW - Bryan "The Beast" Baker(0-0) vs Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(0-0) - Baker rd3 tko gnp elbows
MW - Chris Camozzi(2-1) vs Derek Brunson(0-0) - Camozzi UD
MMAPlayground Prelims
HW - Herschel Walker(1-2) vs Damian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski(0-0) - Grabowski rd1 sub kimura
FW - Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(0-0) vs Joe "The Hammer" Soto(1-1) - Brimmage UD
BW - Rodolfo Marques Diniz(0-0) vs Jimmie "El Terror" Rivera(0-0) - Riveria UD

Balance

14,778,000

Cost of Card

7,440,000

KOTN - Todd Duffee over Ron Sparks - Rd 1 KO(punches)
SOTN - Vinny Magalhaes over Emanuel Newton - Rd 1 sub(triangle)
FOTN - Paul Taylor over Justin Salas - UD

7. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus Presents: Fatty-Bo-Batty's
Main Event (HW)
Devin Cole 470K vs Chris Tuchscherer 140k - Cole UD
Co-Main Event (HW)
Travis Fulton 450K vs Ednaldo Oliviera 430K - Fulton rd1 sub armbar
Main Card
HW bout: Darrill Schoonover 180K vs Blagoi Ivanov 320K - Ivanov rd2 tko punches
HW bout: Kenny Garner 1-0 110k vs Mark Holata 0-1 70k - Garner rd1 tko superman punch
LHW bout: Housten Alexander 470K vs Razak Al Hassan 0-1 200k - Alexander rd1 tko punches

Balance

8,441,000

Cost of Card

2,830,000

FOTN Devin Cole 470K vs Chris Tuchscherer 140k - Cole UD
SOTN Travis Fulton 450K vs Ednaldo Oliviera 430K - Fulton rd1 sub armbar
KOTN Kenny Garner 1-0 110k vs Mark Holata 0-1 70k - Garner rd1 tko superman punch

8. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 19- TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT

MAIN-EVENT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Wilson Gouveia vs Hector Ramirez - Gouveia rd2 tko punches

CO-MAIN
LHW Fabio Maldanado vs Paulo Filho - Maldanado UD

MAIN CARD
MW Kazuo Misaki vs Phil Baroni - Misaki rd2 tko punches
LW Shane Roller vs Andre Winner - Roller UD
FW Eddie Yagin vs Felipe Arantes - Yagin UD

PRELIMS brought to you by PANDA EXPRESS
BW Luis Alberto Noguiera vs Cole Escovedo - Noguiera UD
HW Eric Prindle vs Bob Sapp - Prindle rd1 tko punches
LHW Eliot Marshall vs Nick Catone - Marshall rd1 sub rnc
HW Carmelo Marrero vs Jason Guida - Marrero rd2 sub guillotine choke
FW Jens Pulver vs Eric Marriot - Marriot rd2 sub rnc

Balance

12,213,000

Cost of Card

7,280,000

ko- Wilson Gouveia vs Hector Ramirez - Gouveia rd2 tko punches
sub- Eliot Marshall vs Nick Catone - Marshall rd1 sub rnc
fight- Fabio Maldanado vs Paulo Filho - Maldanado UD
Rabi
6/12/12 4:25:26PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. P_F
3. Budge
4. P_S
5. Prophecy
6. jjeans
7. airkerma
8. Rabi

KOTN jjeans Reza Madadi vs Rob Sinclair (c) - Sinclair rd3 tko headkick, punches
SOTN Budge Brookins over Bezerra (2nd round submission triangle choke)
FOTN jjeans Rick Hawn vs Matt Brown - Hawn UD

2. Prophecy

1. Hashy
2. P_S
3. Budge
4. Rabi
5. P_F
6. jjeans
7. Airkerma
8. Prophecy

Bonuses
Ko- Rabi
sub- P_F
fight- jjeans

3. hashy

1. Rabi
2. Prophecy
3. Budge
4. PoorFranklin
5. Gspfan
6. Jjeans
7. Airkerma
8. hashyandy4

KOTN- Jjeans
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Gspfan

4. Budge

1. hashy
2. prophecy
3. rabi
4. p_f
5. jjeans
6. p_s
7. aikerma
8. budgellism

KOTN - rabi
SOTN - p_s
FOTN - hashy

5. P_S

1. hashy
2. Budge
3. jjeans
4. Rabi
5. prophecy
6. Poor_Franklin
7. airkerma
8. P_S

KOTN Tim Means (C) v Rich Clementi - Means rd2 tko head kick and punches
SOTN- Yoshiohiro Akiyama over Duane Ludwig (Armbar) RD2
FOTN: Rick Hawn vs Matt Brown - Hawn UD

6. airkerma

1 hashy
2 rabi
3 budge
4 P_S
5 prophecy
6 jjeans
7 poor_franklin
8 airkerma

SOTN budge
KOTN P_S
FOTN Rabi

7. P_F

hashy
budge
jj
prophecy
rabi
P_S
airkerma
me

kotn- aleksander over einemo (hashy)
sotn- johnson over hornbuckle (rabi)
fotn- fisher over riley (budge)

8. jjeans

FOTN - Paul Taylor over Justin Salas - UD
sub- Eliot Marshall vs Nick Catone - Marshall rd1 sub rnc
KOTN KOTN - Liddell over Drysdale (1st round tko overhand right)

PS
Ray
Budge
hashy
PF
Prophecy
airkerma
JJ
Rabi
6/12/12 4:25:51PM
KOTN

Rabi Tim Means (C) v Rich Clementi - Means rd2 tko head kick and punches = 3
jjeans Reza Madadi vs Rob Sinclair (c) - Sinclair rd3 tko headkick, punches = 2
P_S Todd Duffee over Ron Sparks - Rd 1 KO(punches) = 1
hashy Aleksander Emelianenko over Jon Olav Einemo (Punch) RD2 = 1
Budge Liddell over Drysdale (1st round tko overhand right) = 1

SOTN

Budge Brookins over Bezerra (2nd round submission triangle choke) = 2
Rabi DaMarques Johnson v Dan Hornbuckle - Johnson rd3 sub Kimura from the bottom = 2
P_F Rob Broughton vs Hong Man Choi - Broughton rd2 sub rnc = 1
P_S Vinny Magalhaes over Emanuel Newton - Rd 1 sub(triangle) = 1
hashy Yoshiohiro Akiyama over Duane Ludwig (Armbar) RD2 = 1
Prophecy - Eliot Marshall vs Nick Catone - Marshall rd1 sub rnc = 1

FOTN

jjeans Rick Hawn vs Matt Brown - Hawn UD = 3
P_S Paul Taylor over Justin Salas - UD = 2
hashy Cung Le vs Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos- Le RD2 TKO (Kick to the Liver) = 1
Rabi Che Mills v Jim Wallhead - Mills UD = 1
Budge Spencer Fisher vs. Aaron Riley (Fisher UD) = 1
Rabi
6/12/12 4:32:25PM
Bonuses

1. Rabi 9,300,000
2. jjeans 7,500,000
3. Budge 5,700,000
4. P_S 4,200,000
5. hashy 3,900,000
6. Poor_Franklin 3,300,000
6. Prophecy 3,300,000
8. airkerma 3,000,000

Votes

1. hashy 20,250,000
2. Budge 16,875,000
3. Rabi 16,125,000
4. P_S 13,500,000
5. Prophecy 13,125,000
6. jjeans 12,750,000
7. P_F 11,625,000
8. airkerma 6,750,000
Rabi
6/12/12 4:44:41PM
1. hashyandy 18,275,000

Wages - 8,120,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,900,000

Votes – 20,250,000

New Balance - 34,305,000

2. Poor_Franklin 15,898,000

Wages - 7,260,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,300,000

Votes – 11,625,000

New Balance - 23,563,000

3. Playground_Samurai 14,778,000

Wages - 7,440,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,200,000

Votes – 13,500,000

New Balance - 25,038,000

4. jjeans 13,435,000

Wages - 6,130,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,500,000

Votes – 12,750,000

New Balance - 27,555,000

5. Rabi 12,806,000

Wages - 8,630,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 9,300,000

Votes – 16,125,000

New Balance - 29,601,000

6. Prophecy 12,213,000

Wages - 7,280,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,300,000

Votes – 13,125,000

New Balance - 21,358,000

7. airkerma 8,441,000

Wages - 2,830,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,000,000

Votes – 6,750,000

New Balance - 15,361,000

8. Budge 5,541,000

Wages - 5,275,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,700,000

Votes – 16,875,000

New Balance - 22,841,000
Rabi
6/12/12 4:46:26PM
Balances after Card 4

1. hashyandy 34,305,000
2. Rabi 29,601,000
3. jjeans 27,555,000
4. Playground_Samurai 25,038,000
5. Poor_Franklin 23,630,000
6. Budge 22,774,000
7. Prophecy 21,358,000
8. airkerma 15,361,000

Balances edited to include the Joe Riggs transaction
Poor_Franklin
6/12/12 5:28:58PM
HAWD FC 5
Precise Precision

5 Tournament Finals!!!!!

MAIN EVENT

WW Finals- Joey Villasenor (3-1) vs Carlos Eduardo Rocha (1-0) (for vacant WW title)

MAIN CARD:
BW Finals- Charlie Valencia (1-0) vs Roland Delorme (1-0) (for vacant BW title)
HW Finals- Eddie Sanchez (1-0) vs Rob Broughton (2-1) (for title shot vs (C) McCorkle)
LW Finals- Cole Miller (1-0) vs Kamal Shalorous (1-0) (for title shot vs (C) Kelly)
MW Finals- Jay Silva (2-1) vs Danillo Villefort (1-0) (for title shot vs (C) Yang)

Prelims:
FW- Matt Grice (0-0) vs Deividas Taurosecicus (0-0) (for title shot vs (C) Ishida)
LHW- Jeremy Horn (0-0) vs Marvin Eastman (0-1) (for title shot vs (C) Reljic)
LW- Billy Evangelista (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (1-1)
WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0) vs Scott Smith (0-1)
HW- Paul Buentello (0-1) vs Hong Man Choi (2-2)
jjeans
6/12/12 5:30:45PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 5: Genghis vs Irish Hand Grenade

Main Event:
Welterweight Championship: Rick Hawn vs Marcus Davis (c)

CoMain:
Maiquel Jose Falcao vs Francis Carmont

Main Card:
Lightweight Championship: Rob Sinclair (c) vs Myles Jury
John Maguire vs Matt Brown

And The fight the critics and media are calling a human torture:
Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs "Armless" Nick Newell

MMA Mental Prelims:
Middleweight Championship: The Rematch: James Head (c) vs Gerald Harris II
Heavyweight Championship - Mike Hayes vs Patrick Smith (c)

Facebook Prelims
Leonard Garcia vs Akira Corrasani
Cyrille Diabate vs Trevor Prangley
Philip De Fries vs Marcio Cruz
Poor_Franklin
6/12/12 5:34:52PM

Posted by jjeans


Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs "Armless" Nick Newell




is this the hot bout?
jjeans
6/12/12 5:36:37PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by jjeans


Paul "Sassangle" Sass vs "Armless" Nick Newell




is this the hot bout?



Haha lets hope so!
hashyandy4
6/12/12 11:51:59PM
Z-Fighters United 5 (ZFU 5) June Jamboree

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Anthony Njokuani (2-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Matt Serra (2-0 ZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Pedro Rizzo (2-0 ZFU) vs Aleksander Emelianenko (1-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 4. Krzysztof Soszynski (1-0 ZFU) vs Lorenz Larkin (2-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-1 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (1-0 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Cung Le (1-0 ZFU) vs Ikuhisa Minowa (1-2 ZFU)

LW 7. Yves Edwards (0-1 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (2-2 ZFU)

WW 8. Duane Ludwig (0-1 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (2-2 ZFU)

FW 9. Daniel Straus (0-1 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-2 ZFU)

LW 10. John Makdessi (1-2 ZFU) vs John Cholish (1-0 ZFU)
airkerma
6/13/12 9:46:31AM
Dr. Parnassus Presents: Guys with funny names!
Main Event:
LW
Jadamba Narantungalag 420k (0-0) vs Shamar Bailey 110K (0-0)
Co Main Event:
BW
Nam Jin Jo (0-0) 130k vs Farkhad Sharipov (0-0)
Main Card
FW
Fredson Paixo (0-0) 200k vs Tiequan Zhang (0-0) 570K
LHW
Moise Rimbon (0-0) 170k vs Marcus Vanttinen (0-0) 150k
MW
Jorge Rivera (0-0) 530K vs Mario Miranda (0-0) 430K
Budgellism
6/13/12 2:43:59PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Slobberknocker

Main Event - For the LW championship, (c) Spencer "The King" Fisher (2-0 BTM) vs. Terry Etim (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event - For the vacant FW championship, Jonathan Brookins (1-0 BTM) vs. Daniel "The Pit" Pineda (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant MW championship, Patrick "The Predator" Cote (1-0 BTM) vs, Rafael "Sapo" Natal (1-0 BTM)

LHW Gilbert "The Hurricane" Yvel (0-0 BTM) vs. Steve "The Boss" Bosse (0-0 BTM)

LW Mac Danzig (0-0 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Cub Swanson (0-0 BTM) vs. Caol Uno (0-0 BTM)

WW Mike "Quick" Swick (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith "The Polish Connection" Wisniewski (0-1 BTM)

LHW Anthony "The Hippo" Perosh (0-0 BTM) vs. D.J. "Da Protege" Linderman (0-0 BTM)

HW Christian "The World Of" Morecraft (0-0 BTM) vs. Bobby "Zombie" Brents (0-1 BTM)

BW Walel "The Gazelle" Watson (0-0 BTM) vs. Jared "The Jackhammer" Papazian (0-0 BTM)
Rabi
6/13/12 3:07:34PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 5

Toney Vs Thompson

HW Title

James Toney (C) v James Thompson

Co Main Event

LHW Title

Mark Coleman (C) v Jimi Manuwa

Main Card

LW Title Tim Means (C) v Sean Sherk
WW Title Hayato Sakurai (C) v Che Mills
MW Title Steve Cantwell (C) v Matt Lindland

Main Card

FW Title Robbie Olivier (C) v Steven Siler
HW Bobby Lashley v Tony Lopez
LW Kurt Pellegrino v Khabib Nurmagomedov
WW Jim Wallhead v Josh Burkeman
FW Royler Gracie v Jason Young
prophecy033
6/15/12 3:41:23PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 20- Desperate Measures

Main Event
Light Heavywight Championship
cWilson Gouveia vs Fabio Maldonado

Co-Main
MW Paulo Filho vs Kazuo Misaki

Main Card
Welterwight Championship
cRonys Torres vs Matt Riddle
Lightweight Championship
Dustin Hazelett vs Shane Roller
HW Eric Prindle vs Brad Imes

Prelims brought to you by Top Gear U.S.A.
BW Dustin Pague vs Luis Alberto Noguiera
WW Papy Abedi vs Shonie Carter
FW Felipe Arantes vs Cole Escovedo
LHW Eliot Marshall vs Hector Ramirez
FW Eddie Yagin vs Josh Clopton
Rabi
6/16/12 8:02:00AM
Just waiting on 1 more card
Playground_Samurai
6/16/12 9:56:46PM
Sorry guys. ill post as soon as i get home tonight.
Playground_Samurai
6/17/12 5:36:33AM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Bath Salt Buffet
featuring
Main Event
HW Title Fight - (C)
Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(2-0) vs Todd Duffee(1-0)
Co-Main Event
WW Title Fight - (C)
Pascal "Panzer" Kruass(2-0) vs Lyman "Cyborg" Good(1-0)
Main Card
MW -
Drew "The Massacre" McFedries(0-1) vs Chris Camozzi(3-1)
*LHW - Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(1-0) vs Jan Blachowicz(0-0)
*WW - Bryan "The Beast" Baker(1-0) vs War Machine(0-1)
Prelims on FX
*MW -
Riki Fukuda(1-0) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-2)
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-2) vs Damian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski(1-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
*LW -
Michael "The Menace" Johnson(0-0) vs Justin "J-Bomb" Salas(0-1)
*FW - Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(1-0) vs Saul "The Spider" Almeida(1-1)
*BW - John "Prince" Albert(0-0) vs Rodolfo Marques Diniz(0-1)

* = winner gets title shot
Rabi
6/17/12 6:42:12AM
1. P_F

HAWD FC 5
Precise Precision

5 Tournament Finals!!!!!

MAIN EVENT

WW Finals- Joey Villasenor (3-1) vs Carlos Eduardo Rocha (1-0) (for vacant WW title)

MAIN CARD:
BW Finals- Charlie Valencia (1-0) vs Roland Delorme (1-0) (for vacant BW title)
HW Finals- Eddie Sanchez (1-0) vs Rob Broughton (2-1) (for title shot vs (C) McCorkle)
LW Finals- Cole Miller (1-0) vs Kamal Shalorous (1-0) (for title shot vs (C) Kelly)
MW Finals- Jay Silva (2-1) vs Danillo Villefort (1-0) (for title shot vs (C) Yang)

Prelims:
FW- Matt Grice (0-0) vs Deividas Taurosecicus (0-0) (for title shot vs (C) Ishida)
LHW- Jeremy Horn (0-0) vs Marvin Eastman (0-1) (for title shot vs (C) Reljic)
LW- Billy Evangelista (0-0) vs Roli Delgado (1-1)
WW- Tim McKenzie (0-0) vs Scott Smith (0-1)
HW- Paul Buentello (0-1) vs Hong Man Choi (2-2)

Balance

23,630,000

Cost of Card

7,310,000
Rabi
6/17/12 7:37:05AM
1. Rocha rd2 sub heel hook
2. Delorme rd1 sub rnc
3. Sanchez rd1 tko punches
4. Miller rd2 sub triangle choke
5. Villefort UD
6. Taurosecicus rd2 sub armtriangle choke
7. Horn rd1 tko head kick
8. Evangelista UD
9. Smith rd2 tko punch
10. Choi rd2 tko punch
Budgellism
6/17/12 9:40:08AM
1. Rocha UD
2. Delorme 1st round submission (rnc)
3. Sanchez 2nd round tko (punches)
4. Miller SD
5. Villefort UD
6. Taurosecicus UD
7. Horn 1st round submission (triangle choke)
8. Evangelista UD
9. Smith 2nd round tko (punches)
10. Buentello 1st round tko (punches)
jjeans
6/17/12 12:27:37PM
Rocha UD
Valencia UD
Broughton 2nd RNC
Kamal UD
Villefort 1st Gullitone
Grice UD
Horn 1st Armbar off back
Billy 1st RNC
Smith 2nd TKO Punches
Buentello 1st Sub Strikes
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics