The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
prophecy033
5/9/12 5:03:35PM
FML
jjeans
5/9/12 5:07:22PM
I'm done
Rabi
5/10/12 1:42:52PM
HW

Tony Lopez - Rabi 5K
Satoshi Ishii - Rabi 5K

LHW

David Heath - Rabi 5K

MW

Dave Branch - Budge 4K - airkerma 1K
Matt Horwich - Budge 4K - airkerma 1K
Dave Menne - Rabi 1K - airkerma 1K
Falaniko Vitale - P_F 79K - airkerma 1K
Danillo Villefort - P_F 101K - airkerma 1K

WW

Jorge Lopez - P_S 27K - Budge 2K

LW

Billy Evangelista - P_F 79K

FW

Caol Uno - Budge 4K - Rabi 1K
Matt Grice - P_F 79K - Budge 4K - Prophecy 3K

BW

Carson Beebe - P_F 79K - Prophecy 3K
Jimmie Rivera - P_S 27K
Rabi
5/10/12 1:52:15PM
1. hashyandy 18,275,000

2. Poor_Franklin 16,324,000

Falaniko Vitale 79K
Danillo Villefort 101K
Billy Evangelista 79K
Matt Grice 79K
Carson Beebe 79K

Total Spent

417,000

New Balance

15,907,000

3. Playground_Samurai 14,832,000

Jorge Lopez 27K
Jimmie Rivera 27K

Total Spent

54,000

New Balance

14,778,000

4. jjeans 13,435,000

5. Rabi 12,821,000

Tony Lopez 5K
Satoshi Ishii 5K
David Heath 5K

Total Spent

15,000

New Balance

12,806,000

6. Prophecy 12,213,000

7. airkerma 8,441,000

8. Budge 5,553,000

Dave Branch 4K
Matt Horwich 4K
Caol Uno 4K

Total Spent

12,000

New Balance

5,541,000
Rabi
5/10/12 1:53:07PM
Balances

1. hashyandy 18,275,000
2. Poor_Franklin 15,907,000
3. Playground_Samurai 14,778,000
4. jjeans 13,435,000
5. Rabi 12,806,000
6. Prophecy 12,213,000
7. airkerma 8,441,000
8. Budge 5,541,000
Rabi
5/10/12 1:56:53PM
HW

LHW

55. Richard Hale 460K
56. Attila Vegh 450K
57. Roger Hollett 440K
59. Raphael Davis 420K

MW

73. Dave Menne 280K

WW

51. Tyler Stinson 500K
56. Quinn Mulhern 450K
59. Luis Santos 420K
95. Tim McKenzie 60K

LW

49. Mizuto Hirota 520K
52. Lloyd Woodard 490K
56. Satoru Kitaoka 450K
64. Daniel Weichel 370K
69. Bobby Green 320K

FW

46. Kazuyuki Miyato 460K
53. Kazunori Yokota 530K
58. Georgi Karakhanyan 580K
60. David Lee 600K
66. Angelo Sanchez 350K
67. Tom Niinimaki 340K
87. Rich Taylor 140K
91. Yaotzin Meza 100K

BW

48. Kenji Osawa 530K
54. Ryan Roberts 470K
55. Fabio Mello 460K
56. Ulysses Gomez 450K
59. Nick Mamalis 420K
63. Koetsu Okazaki 380K
75. Taiyo Nakahara 260K
82. Shintaro Ishiwatari 190K
83. Erik Perez 180K
92. Jessie Riggleman 90K
93. Akiyo Nishiura 80K
95. Danny Tins 60K
98. Jae Hyun So 30K
99. Kyoji Horiguchi 20K
100. Wataru Takashi 10K
prophecy033
5/10/12 2:03:58PM
I'M DONE BIDDING
Budgellism
5/10/12 2:31:24PM
I'm done as well
Playground_Samurai
5/10/12 9:59:48PM
Done.
Poor_Franklin
5/11/12 5:07:54AM

Posted by Playground_Samurai

Done.



so how many props before the prop meter goes berzerker?
jjeans
5/11/12 7:31:24AM

Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by Playground_Samurai

Done.



so how many props before the prop meter goes berzerker?



I thought it was 555...
Budgellism
5/11/12 11:40:54AM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by Playground_Samurai

Done.



so how many props before the prop meter goes berzerker?



I thought it was 555...



Mine still isn't doing it
Rabi
5/11/12 5:04:00PM
P_F

Tyler Stinson 1k
Luis Santos 1K
Tim McKenzie 1k
Mizuto Hirota 1k
Lloyd Woodard 1k
Georgi Karakhanyan 1k
Ryan Roberts 1K
Fabio Mello 1K
Jessie Riggleman 1k

Total Spent

9,000

New Balance

15,898,000

Rabi
5/11/12 5:06:47PM
Balances after bidding

1. hashyandy 18,275,000
2. Poor_Franklin 15,898,000
3. Playground_Samurai 14,778,000
4. jjeans 13,435,000
5. Rabi 12,806,000
6. Prophecy 12,213,000
7. airkerma 8,441,000
8. Budge 5,541,000
Budgellism
5/11/12 5:24:11PM
Big Time MMA Presents: The Good the Bad and the Ugly

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (2-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (3-0 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant HW championship, Antoni Hardonk (1-0 BTM) vs. Justin “The Insane One” McCully (1-0 BTM)

LW Terry Etim (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (1-1 BTM)

MW Patrick Cote (0-0 BTM) vs. CB Dollaway (0-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jonathan Brookins (0-0 BTM) vs. Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra (1-0 BTM)

WW Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “Maximas” Aurelio (0-1 BTM)

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (0-0 BTM)
jjeans
5/11/12 6:00:41PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 4: Head vs KO

Main & Co-Main
Middleweight Championship: James Head vs Kyle Noke (c)
Lightweight Championship: Reza Madadi vs Rob Sinclair (c)

Main Card:
Rick Hawn vs Matt Brown
Francis Carmont vs Murilo Rua
Murilo Bustamante vs Gerald Harris

Prelims:
HW: Mike Hayes vs Wes Sims
HW: Rolles Gracie vs Marcus Jones
Rabi
5/11/12 6:32:53PM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 4

Revenge

Main Event

HW Kimbo Slice v James Thompson

Co Main Event

LHW Jimi Manuwa v Kevin Randleman

Main Card

WW Che Mills v Jim Wallhead
HW Bobby Lashley v Neil Grove
LW Sean Sherk v Khabib Nurmagomedov

Prelims

LW Title Tim Means (C) v Rich Clementi
MW Title Steve Cantwell (C) v Frank Shamrock
FW Steven Siler v Jason Young
WW DaMarques Johnson v Dan Hornbuckle
MW Matt Lindland v James Irvin
Poor_Franklin
5/11/12 8:23:59PM
HAWD FC 4
There Will Be Blood

MAIN EVENT:
(HW) Paul Buentello vs Eddie Sanchez

MAIN CARD:
(HW) Rob Broughton vs Hong Man Choi
(WW) Joey Villasenor vs Scott Smith
(WW) Carlos Eduardo Rocha vs Luis Santos
(LW) Cole Miller vs Vagner Rocha

PRELIMS:
(LW) Lyle Beerbohm vs Kamal Shalorous
(MW) Falaniko Vitale vs Jay Silva
(MW) Danillo Villefort vs Joe Riggs
(BW) Rolande Delorme vs Carson Beebe
(BW) Charlie Valencia vs Yoshiro Maeda
hashyandy4
5/12/12 4:16:22AM
Z-Fighters United 4 (ZFU 4) May Maddness!!

Main Event
MW 1. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Cung Le (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0 ZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LW 3. Yves Edwards (0-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
FW 4. Dennis Bermudez (0-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Aleksander Emelianenko (0-0 ZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (1-1 ZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Amir Sadollah (0-0 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (2-1 ZFU)

LHW 7. Krzystof Soszynski (0-0 ZFU) vs Karlos Vemola (0-1 ZFU)

BW 8. Damacio Page (0-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (0-0 ZFU)

LW 9. Daniel Straus (0-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (1-2 ZFU))

MW 10. Ikuhisa Minowa (1-1 ZFU) vs Giva Santana (0-0 ZFU)
jjeans
5/12/12 7:28:37AM

Posted by Poor_Franklin

HAWD FC 4
There Will Be Blood

MAIN EVENT:
(HW) Paul Buentello vs Eddie Sanchez

MAIN CARD:
(HW) Rob Broughton vs Hong Man Choi
(WW) Joey Villasenor vs Scott Smith
(WW) Carlos Eduardo Rocha vs Luis Santos
(LW) Cole Miller vs Vagner Rocha

PRELIMS:
(LW) Lyle Beerbohm vs Kamal Shalorous
(MW) Falaniko Vitale vs Jay Silva
(MW) Danillo Villefort vs Joe Riggs
(BW) Rolande Delorme vs Carson Beebe
(BW) Charlie Valencia vs Yoshiro Maeda




Posted by hashyandy4

Z-Fighters United 4 (ZFU 4) May Maddness!!

Main Event
MW 1. Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos (0-0 ZFU) vs Cung Le (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0 ZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LW 3. Yves Edwards (0-0 ZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
FW 4. Dennis Bermudez (0-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Aleksander Emelianenko (0-0 ZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (1-1 ZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Amir Sadollah (0-0 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (2-1 ZFU)

LHW 7. Krzystof Soszynski (0-0 ZFU) vs Karlos Vemola (0-1 ZFU)

BW 8. Damacio Page (0-0 ZFU) vs Alex Caceres (0-0 ZFU)

LW 9. Daniel Straus (0-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (1-2 ZFU))

MW 10. Ikuhisa Minowa (1-1 ZFU) vs Giva Santana (0-0 ZFU)



No title fights! The champions better be doing some autograph signings or some shit or else I won't be able to attend all these events!!!

Poor_Franklin
5/12/12 1:06:23PM

Posted by jjeans



No title fights! The champions better be doing some autograph signings or some shit or else I won't be able to attend all these events!!!




Dear JJ,

(this is originally how our card was set up, but we made the previous post to decipher main event, main card, & prelims & make it easier on the template)

HW 4 Man Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Sean McCorkle (2-0)
Paul Buentello (0-0) vs Eddie Sanchez (0-0)
Rob Broughton (1-1) vs Hong Man Choi (2-1)

WW 4 Man Tourney for Vacant Championship
Joey Villasenor (2-1) vs Scott Smith (0-0)
Carlos Eduardo Rocha (0-0) vs Luis Santos (0-0)

LW 4 Man Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Paul Kelly (2-0)
Cole Miller (0-0) vs Vagner Rocha (2-1)
Lyle Beerbohm (0-0) vs Kamal Shalorous (0-0)

MW 4 Man Tourney for Title Shot vs (C) Dongi Yang (2-0)
Falaniko Vitale (0-0) vs Jay Silva (1-1)
Danillo Villefort (0-0) vs joe Riggs (0-2)

BW 4 Man Tourney for Vacant Championship
Rolande Delorme (0-0) vs Carson Beebe (0-0)
Charlie Valencia (0-0) vs Yoshiro Maeda (0-0)


We had 5 title fights on our last card, so all the Champions get a vacation. No need for signings. We've got so many sick matchups & arguable future champs on this card, we know all the TRUE mma fans will be in their seats watching this epic night of fights rather than waiting in line for an hour waiting for an autograph.

5 tournament semifinals on this card means that 2 fights on the next card will be CHAMPIONSHIP fights & 3 fights deciding who gets a shot at the current belt holder in their respective divisions.

JJ, we hope this answers all of your questions concerning our next event. If you have anymore, you know where to reach us.

Sincerely,

Management
HAWD FC
Playground_Samurai
5/13/12 3:12:23AM
BattleDome Championship
presents
Friendship Bracelets
featuring
Main Event
HW -
Todd Duffee(0-0) vs Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-1)
Main Card
MW -
Drew McFedries(0-0) vs Riki "Killer Bee" Fukuda(0-0)
LHW - Vinny "Pezao" Magalhaes(0-0) vs Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton(1-1)
WW - Lyman "Cyborg" Good(0-0) vs War Machine(0-0)
LW - Paul "Relentless" Taylor(0-0) vs Justin Salas(0-0)
Prelims on FX
WW -
Bryan "The Beast" Baker(0-0) vs Jorge "Lil Monster" Lopez(0-0)
MW - Chris Camozzi(2-1) vs Derek Brunson(0-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
HW -
Herschel Walker(1-2) vs Damian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski(0-0)
FW - Marcus "The Bama Beast" Brimage(0-0) vs Joe "The Hammer" Soto(1-1)
BW - Rodolfo Marques Diniz(0-0) vs Jimmie "El Terror" Rivera(0-0)
airkerma
5/14/12 11:05:41AM
Dr. Parnassus Presents: Fatty-Bo-Batty's
Main Event (HW)
Devin Cole 470K vs Chris Tuchscherer 140k
Co-Main Event (HW)
Travis Fulton 450K vs Ednaldo Oliviera 430K
Main Card
HW bout: Darrill Schoonover 180K vs Blagoi Ivanov 320K
HW bout: Kenny Garner 1-0 110k vs Mark Holata 0-1 70k
LHW bout: Housten Alexander 470K vs Razak Al Hassan 0-1 200k
prophecy033
5/15/12 1:40:03PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 19- TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT

MAIN-EVENT
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
Wilson Gouveia vs Hector Ramirez

CO-MAIN
LHW Fabio Maldanado vs Paulo Filho

MAIN CARD
MW Kazuo Misaki vs Phil Baroni
LW Shane Roller vs Andre Winner
FW Eddie Yagin vs Felipe Arantes

PRELIMS brought to you by PANDA EXPRESS
BW Luis Alberto Noguiera vs Cole Escovedo
HW Eric Prindle vs Bob Sapp
LHW Eliot Marshall vs Nick Catone
HW Carmelo Marrero vs Jason Guida
FW Jens Pulver vs Eric Marriot
Rabi
5/15/12 2:15:20PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Good the Bad and the Ugly

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (2-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (3-0 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant HW championship, Antoni Hardonk (1-0 BTM) vs. Justin “The Insane One” McCully (1-0 BTM)

LW Terry Etim (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (1-1 BTM)

MW Patrick Cote (0-0 BTM) vs. CB Dollaway (0-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jonathan Brookins (0-0 BTM) vs. Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra (1-0 BTM)

WW Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “Maximas” Aurelio (0-1 BTM)

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (0-0 BTM)

Balance

5,541,000

Cost of Card

5,270,000
Rabi
5/15/12 2:26:54PM
1. Liddell rd1 tko overhand right
2. Fisher UD
3. Hardonk rd3 tko leg kicks
4. Etim UD
5. Dolloway rd2 sub Peruvian necktie
6. Brookins UD
7. Ford UD
8. Gagnon rd2 sub guillotine choke
prophecy033
5/15/12 4:13:27PM
Liddell rd2 sub (punches from mount)
Fisher UD
Hardonk rd2 sub (arm triangle)
Etim SD
Cote rd1 ko (punch)
Brookins rd2 sub (triangle)
Aurelio UD
Gagnon UD
Poor_Franklin
5/16/12 12:03:39AM
Big Time MMA Presents: The Good the Bad and the Ugly

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (2-0 BTM) vs. Robert Drysdale (1-0 BTM)- Liddell R1 KO (left hook)

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (3-0 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (1-0 BTM)- Riley R3 TKO (punches)

For the vacant HW championship, Antoni Hardonk (1-0 BTM) vs. Justin “The Insane One” McCully (1-0 BTM)- Hardonk R2 KO (LHK)

LW Terry Etim (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (1-1 BTM)- Etim UD

MW Patrick Cote (0-0 BTM) vs. CB Dollaway (0-1 BTM)- Cote SD

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jonathan Brookins (0-0 BTM) vs. Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra (1-0 BTM)- Brookins R2 TKO (punches)

WW Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-1 BTM) vs. Marcus “Maximas” Aurelio (0-1 BTM)- Ford UD

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (0-0 BTM)- Gagnon UD

hashyandy4
5/16/12 1:42:58AM
1. Liddell- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
2. Fisher- SD
3. Hardonk- UD
4. Etim- RD2 SUB (Darce Choke)
5. Dolloway- UD
6. Brookins- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Ford- UD
8. Gagnon- UD
airkerma
5/16/12 11:40:16AM
Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (2-0 BTM) tko kicks and punches rd 3

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (3-0 BTM) UD

Justin “The Insane One” McCully (1-0 BTM) ko punch rd 1

LW Terry Etim (0-0 BTM) UD

MW Patrick Cote (0-0 BTM) tko punches rd 3

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jonathan Brookins (0-0 BTM) rd 2 sub rnc

WW Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-1 BTM) UD

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) SD

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics