The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
jjeans
4/18/12 3:12:49PM
Hamman 2nd TKO knees to the body from the clinch
Krauss UD
Wagner 1st KO a one in a million right haymaker
Ferreira UD
Lowe 3rd Giullotine
The Crow 1st TKO punches

Walker/Pudz Majority Draw

Petz UD
Almedia 1st Sub Strikes from mount
Salter UD
Rabi
4/19/12 6:23:14PM
1. Hamann rd1 tko punches
2. Krauss rd4 tko gnp punches
3. Sparks rd1 tko punch
4. Ferreira rd3 sub heel hook
5. Soto rd2 sub kimura
6. Massenzio UD
7. Pudzianowski rd1 tko gnp punches
8. Bradley UD
9. Almeida rd3 sub pereviun neck tie
10. Paraisy rd1 sub arm triangle choke
Rabi
4/19/12 6:51:04PM
8. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 18- Proving Ground

Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
Ricco Rodriguez vs Bob Sapp

Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
Ronys Torres vs Papy Abedi

Main Card
Middleweight Championship
Tom Lawlor vs Kazuhiro Nakamura

Featherweight Championship
Chase Beebe vs Josh Clopton

Bantamweight Championship
Dustin Pague vs Justin Cruz

Prelims brought to you by Snickers
LHW Nick Catone vs Jason Guida
WW Dustin Hazelett vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida
MW Phil Baroni vs Yuki Kondo
WW Matt Riddle vs Shonie Carter
HW Carmelo Marrero vs Brad Imes

Balance

15,272,000

Cost of Card

4,510,000
Poor_Franklin
4/19/12 7:28:12PM

Rodriguez R1 SUB tap from GnP strikes
Torres R2 SUB rnc
lawlor R3 SUB north south choke
beebe R2 TKO punches
pague SD
Catone UD
Hazelett R3 TKO punches
baroni SD
Riddle UD
Marrero R3 KO overhand right
Playground_Samurai
4/19/12 7:29:49PM
1. Ricco Rodreguez via Rd 1 Sub(Heel Hook)
2. Ronys Torres via Rd 2 Sub(RNC)
3. Tom Lawlor via UD
4. Josh Clopton via SD
5. Dustin Pague via Rd 1 TKO(Punches From Mount)
6. Nick Catone via UD
7. Dustin Hazelett via Rd 3 Sub(Triangle Choke)
8. Phil Baroni via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
9. Matt Riddle via SD
10. Carmelo Marrero via UD
Budgellism
4/19/12 8:12:09PM
1. Rodriguez 1st round submission (punches)
2. Torres 1st round tko (punch)
3. Lawlor UD
4. Beebe SD
5. Cruz 3rd round submission (rnc)
6. Catone UD
7. Hazelett 1st round submission (mounted triangle)
8. Kondo 3rd round tko (leg kicks)
9. Riddle UD
10. Marrero UD
hashyandy4
4/19/12 11:38:44PM
1. Rodriguez- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Torres- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
3. Lawlor- UD
4. Clopton- SD
5. Cruz- UD
6. Catone- UD
7. Hazelett- RD1 SUB (Mounted Triangle)
8. Kondo- RD2 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
9. Riddle- UD
10. Imes- SD
airkerma
4/20/12 9:03:07AM

Ricco Rodriguez rd 1 sub toe hold
Ronys Torres rd 1 rnc
Tom Lawlor UD
Chase Beebe UD
Dustin Pague SD
Nick Catone tko punches 3
Yoshiyuki Yoshida rd 1 ko punch
MW Phil Baroni tko 2 punches
WW Matt Riddle UD
Brad Imes UD
jjeans
4/20/12 10:11:33AM
Ricco 1st Sub due to a leg kick
Torres 2nd RNC
Nakamura 5th TKO punches from mount
Bebbe UD
Cruz UD
Catone 1st KO Overhand right
Hazelett UD
Baroni 1st KO punches
Carter 2nd TKO Spinning Backfist
Imes UD
Budgellism
4/20/12 11:14:12AM

Posted by jjeans

Ricco 1st Sub due to a leg kick





Sounds like a Bob Sapp thing to do.
Rabi
4/20/12 1:08:56PM
1. Rodriguez rd1 sub gnp strikes
2. Torres rd1 sub rnc
3. Lawlor UD
4. Beebe rd2 sub guillotine choke
5. Cruz UD
6. Catone UD
7. Yoshida rd2 tko gnp elbows
8. Baroni rd1 tko punches
9. Carter rd2 tko spinning back fist
10. Imes rd1 sub gogoplata
prophecy033
4/20/12 4:04:12PM
Ricco rd1 tko (knees from side control)
Torres UD
Lawlor UD
Beebe SD
Pague rd2 sub (head and arm)
Catone rd1 MP (superman punch)
Hazelett UD
Kondo rd2 tko (headkick, gnp)
Riddle rd3 sub (mounted guillotine)
Marrero rd1 ko (punch)
Rabi
4/20/12 4:06:38PM
You dont vote on your own card Prophecy, you just need to PM me your bonuses.
Rabi
4/21/12 5:14:51PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 3

Championship Chaos

Main Event

HW Title

Ray Mercer v James Toney - Toney rd1 tko punch

Co Main Event

LW Title

Tim Means v Ryan Couture - Means UD

Main Card

WW Title Joe Ellenberger v Hayato Sakurai - Sakurai UD
MW Title Joe Doerksen v Steve Cantwell - Cantwell rd3 tko head kick and punches
LHW Title Tatsuya Mizuno v Mark Coleman - Coleman rd3 tko gnp

Prelims

FW Title Robbie Olivier v Paul Reed - Olivier UD
BW Title T.J Dillashaw v Patrick Holohan - Dillashaw rd3 tko gnp
All No 1 Contender matches
MW Frank Shamrock v James Irvin - Shamrock rd2 sub armbar
LW Rich Clementi v Eiji Mitsuoka - Clementi UD
FW Royler Gracie v Mike Lullo - Gracie rd2 sub triangle choke

Balance

13,825,000

Cost of Card

4,140,000

KOTN - Joe Doerksen v Steve Cantwell - Cantwell rd3 tko head kick and punches
SOTN - Frank Shamrock v James Irvin - Shamrock rd2 sub armbar
FOTN - Tim Means v Ryan Couture - Means UD

2. airkerma

Simple Jack Presents: The Grinda in Lima

Main Event:
LHW Bout: Razak Al Hassan 0-1 vs Brendan Seguin 0-0 - Hassan rd2 tko punches
Co-Main Event
FW bout: Fredson Paixo 0-0 vs Pat Schilling 0-0 - Paixao rd1 sub armbar
Undercard
HW rematch: Kenny Garner 1-0 vs Mark Holata 0-1 - Garner UD
LHW Bout: Moise Rimbon 0-0 vs Marcus Vanttinen 0-0 - Vattinen UD
BW Farkhad Sharipov 0-0 vs Nam Jin Jo 0-0 - Sharipov UD

Balance

4,142,000

Cost of Card

1,400,000

SOTN Paixao - rd1 armbar
KOTN Al Hassan - rd2 punches
FOTN Kenny Garner vs Mark Holatta - Garner UD


3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Proving Ground

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (2-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (1-0 BTM) - Riley UD

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (1-0 BTM) vs. Nik “The Machete” Fekete (1-0 BTM) - Liddell rd1 tko head kick and punches

For the vacant WW championship, TJ Waldburger (1-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-0 BTM) - Waldburger rd1 sub armbar

LW “Razor” Rob McCollough (0-1 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (1-1 BTM) - Franca UD

HW Oli Thompson (0-0 BTM) vs. Justin "The Insane One" McCully (0-0 BTM) - McCully rd2 tko punches

Preliminary Bouts

MW Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM) vs. CB “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM) - Natal UD

WW Rich “The Raging Bull” Attonito (0-0 BTM) vs. Sean Pierson (0-0 BTM) - Attonito UD

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) vs. Joseph Sandoval (0-0 BTM) - Lee rd1 sub rnc

FW Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra (0-0 BTM) vs. Doo Ho Choi (0-0 BTM) - Bezerra rd3 sub rnc

LHW Robert Drysdale (0-0 BTM) vs. Nick Penner (0-0 BTM) - Drysdale rd2 sub armbar

Balance

13,495,000

Cost of Card

5,190,000

KOTN - Liddell over Fekete (rd1 tko head kick and punches)
SOTN - Waldburger over Ford (rd1 sub armbar)
FOTN - Aaron Riley vs. Chris Horodecki (Riley UD)

4. hashy

Z-Fighters United 3 (ZFU 3) Lightweight Tournament Finals

Main Event LW Tourney Finals For LW Title
LW 1. Anthony Njokuani (1-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-0 ZFU) - Njokuani UD

Co-Main Event For WW Title
WW 2. Matt Serra (1-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (1-1 ZFU) - Serra UD

3rd Bout of Main Card For HW Title
HW 3. Pedro Rizzo (1-0 ZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (1-0 ZFU) - Rizzo rd3 tko strikes

2nd Bout of Main Card For 3rd Place of LW Tourney
LW 4. Roger Huerta (1-1 ZFU) vs John Makdessi (1-1 ZFU) - Huerta SD

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. John Howard (0-1 ZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-1 ZFU) - Howard rd1 tko Slam and Punches

Prelims
MW 6. Brad Tavares (2-0 ZFU) vs Karlos Vemola (0-0 ZFU) - Tavares UD

HW 7. Valentijn Overeem (0-1 ZFU) vs Jim York (0-1 ZFU) - York rd1 tko punch

MW 8. Ikuhisa Minowa (0-1 ZFU) vs Clifford Starks (0-1 ZFU) - Minowa rd1 sub Scarf Hold Armlock

LHW 9. Lorenz Larkin (1-0 ZFU) vs Tomasz Drawl (0-0 ZFU) - Larkin rd3 tko Head Kick and Punches

LW 10. John Cholish (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlo Prater (0-1 ZFU) - Cholish rd2 sub mounted Triangle choke

Balance

23,982,000

Cost of Card

4,840,000

KOTN- John Howard over Ramsey Nijem (Slam and Punches) RD1
SOTN- Ikuhisa Minowa over Clifford Starks (Scarf Hold Armlock) RD1
FOTN- Anthony Njokuani vs Maximo Blanco- Njokuani UD

5. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 3: Ninja vs KO

Main Event + Co Main:
MW Championship: Murilo "Ninja" Rua (c) vs Kyle "KO" Noke - Noke SD
WW Championship: Karo Pariysan (c) vs Marcus Davis - Davis rd2 tko punch to the body

Main Card:
LW Championship: Anton Kuivanen vs Rob Sinclair - Sinclair rd1 tko punches
MW: Murilo Bustamante vs Nate Quarry - Quarry rd2 tko punch
HW Championship: James McSweeney vs Patrick Smith - Smith rd1 tko head kick

Prelims:
LW: Myles Jury vs Reagan Penn - Jury rd3 tko gnp punches
MW: James Head vs Adlan Amagov - Head UD
LW: Reza Madadi vs Nathan Beer - Madidi rd2 sub arm triangle choke
WW Ryo Chonan vs Corey Hill - Chonan rd2 sub heel hook

Balance

18,151,000

Cost of Card

4,510,000

FOTN- MW Championship: Murilo "Ninja" Rua (c) vs Kyle "KO" Noke - Noke SD
KOTN- LW Championship: Anton Kuivanen vs Rob Sinclair - Sinclair rd1 tko punches
SOTN - WW Ryo Chonan vs Corey Hill - Chonan rd2 sub heel hook

6. Poor_Franklin

HAWD FC 3
Playground & Pound

5 Belts. 3 Tournament Finals. 1 Night.

MAIN EVENT

HW Championship:(C) Hong Man Choi vs Sean McCorkle - McCorkle rd2 sub arm triangle choke

MAIN CARD

4man LHW Finals:
LHW Championship: Seth Petruzelli vs Goran Reljic - Reljic rd2 tko punches

4man MW Finals:
MW Championship: Joey Villasenor vs Dongi Yang - Yang UD

4man LW Finals:
LW Championship: Paul Kelly vs Vagner Rocha - Kelly rd3 tko knee to the chest

FW Championship: Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Roli Delgado - Ishida UD

PRELIMS

BW 4 Man Tournament Semifinals:
Donny Walker vs Akitoshi Tamura - Walker UD
Josh Hill vs Takafumi Otsuka - Hill UD

HW Rob Broughton vs Mike Ciesnolevicz - Broughton rd1 tko punches
HW Tank Abbott vs Soa Palelei - Palelei rd1 tko punches
MW Joe Riggs vs Jay Silva - Silva UD

Balance

13,488,000

Cost of Card

3,970,000

KOTN- Goran Reljic defeats Seth Petruzelli via TKO punches R2
SOTN- Sean McCorkle defeats Hong Man Choi via SUB arm triangle choke R2
FOTN- Sean McCorkle defeats Hong Man Choi via SUB arm triangle choke R2

7. Playground_Samurai

BattleDome Championship
presents
fuck around, lay around
featuring
Main Event
MW Title Fight - Jared "The Messenger" Hamman(1-0) vs Chris Camozzi(2-0) - Hamann rd2 tko knees to the body from the clinch
Featured Bouts
WW Title Fight - Pascal "Panzer" Krauss(1-0) vs Daniel "Ninja" Roberts(1-0) - Krauss UD
HW Title Fight - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-0) vs Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(1-0) - Wagner rd2 tko punches
LHW Title Fight - Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(2-0) vs Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton(1-0) - Ferreira rd1 sub heel hook
FW Title Fight - Joe "The Hammer" Soto(1-0) vs Waylon Lowe(1-0) - Lowe rd1 tko knee to the sternum
Prelims on FX
MW - Mike Massenzio(0-2) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-1) - Massenzio UD
HW - Herschal Walker(0-2) vs Mariusz "Dominator" Pudzianowski(0-1) - Walker rd3 tko gnp
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW - Forrest "The Meat Cleaver" Petz(1-1) vs Paul "The Gentleman" Bradley(0-1) - Bradley UD
FW - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-1) vs Jeff "Ippon" Lawson(0-1) - Almeida rd3 sub pereviun neck tie
MW - Norman Paraisy(1-0) vs John Salter(0-0) - Salter UD

Balance

12,532,000

Cost of Card

4,160,000

KOTN - HW Title Fight - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-0) vs Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(1-0) - Wagner rd2 tko punches
SOTN - FW - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-1) vs Jeff "Ippon" Lawson(0-1) - Almeida rd3 sub pereviun neck tie
FOTN - HW - Herschal Walker(0-2) vs Mariusz "Dominator" Pudzianowski(0-1) - Walker rd3 tko gnp

8. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 18- Proving Ground

Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
Ricco Rodriguez vs Bob Sapp - Rodriguez rd1 sub gnp strikes

Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
Ronys Torres vs Papy Abedi - Torres rd1 sub rnc

Main Card
Middleweight Championship
Tom Lawlor vs Kazuhiro Nakamura - Lawlor UD

Featherweight Championship
Chase Beebe vs Josh Clopton - Beebe UD

Bantamweight Championship
Dustin Pague vs Justin Cruz - Cruz UD

Prelims brought to you by Snickers
LHW Nick Catone vs Jason Guida - Catone UD
WW Dustin Hazelett vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Hazelett rd1 sub mounted triangle choke
MW Phil Baroni vs Yuki Kondo - Baroni rd1 tko punches
WW Matt Riddle vs Shonie Carter - Riddle UD
HW Carmelo Marrero vs Brad Imes - Imes UD

Balance

15,272,000

Cost of Card

4,510,000

SOTN WW Dustin Hazelett vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Hazelett rd1 sub mounted triangle choke
KOTN MW Phil Baroni vs Yuki Kondo - Baroni rd1 tko punches
FOTN Tom Lawlor vs Kazuhiro Nakamura - Lawlor UD
Playground_Samurai
4/23/12 1:44:43AM

Posted by Rabi

Unfortunately emfleek has dropped out



How'd I miss this?
Rabi
4/23/12 3:03:11AM
Its a shame, but he lost his internet access at work, if you notice he has stopped in pretty much all of the side games.
Poor_Franklin
4/23/12 7:07:14PM
holy shit! i just got really excited when I realized the Champion's tournament is coming up!
Rabi
4/24/12 5:04:07PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. P_S
4. Prophecy
5. P_F
6. Budge
7. airkerma
8. Rabi

KOTN: Hashy - John Howard over Ramsey Nijem (Slam and Punches) RD1
SOTN: Prophecy - Dustin Hazelett vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Hazelett rd1 sub mounted triangle choke
FOTN: Hashy - Anthony Njokuani vs Maximo Blanco- Njokuani UD

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. p_s
3. p_f
4. jjeans
5. prophecy
6. rabi
7. airkerma
8. budgellism

KOTN - Rabi
SOTN - P_S
FOTN - Hashy

3. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. Budge
3. Rabi
4. Prophecy
5. PoorFranklin
6. Gspfan
7. Airkerma
8. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Gspfan
FOTN- Prophecy

4. jjeans

KOTN Prophecy
SOTN P_S
FOTN P_F

1. Prophecy
2. Poor Franklin
3. Budge
4. Raymond
5. P to the S
6. Hashy
7. Airkerma

5. P_F

Hashy, JJ, Budge, Rabi, Prophecy, P_S, airkerma, Me

KOTN- Rabi

SOTN- P_S

FOTN- Hashy

6. airkerma

1 P_S
2 budge
3 hashyandy4
4 P_F
5 rabi
6 jjeans
7 prophecy
8 airkerma

kotn: hashyandy
sotn: prophecy
fotn: hashyandy

7. P_S

1. hashyandy
2. Budgellism
3. prophecy
4. Rabi
5. jjeans
6. Poor_Franklin
7. airkerma
8. Playground_Samurai

KOTN - Budgellism - Liddell over Fekete (rd1 tko head kick and punches)
SOTN - Prophecy - WW Dustin Hazelett vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Hazelett rd1 sub mounted triangle choke
FOTN - Budgellism - Aaron Riley vs. Chris Horodecki (Riley UD)

8. Prophecy

1. Jay
2. Hashy
3. Budge
4. Rabi
5. P_F
6. P_S
7. Airkerma
8. Prophecy

Ko- P_F
Sub- Rabi
Fight- Jay
Rabi
4/24/12 5:05:18PM
KOTN

Rabi - Joe Doerksen v Steve Cantwell - Cantwell rd3 tko head kick and punches = 2
Budge - Liddell over Fekete (rd1 tko head kick and punches) = 2
Hashy - John Howard over Ramsey Nijem (Slam and Punches) RD1 = 2
Prophecy - Phil Baroni vs Yuki Kondo - Baroni rd1 tko punches = 1
P_F - Goran Reljic defeats Seth Petruzelli via TKO punches R2 = 1

SOTN

P_S - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-1) vs Jeff "Ippon" Lawson(0-1) - Almeida rd3 sub pereviun neck tie = 4
Prophecy - Dustin Hazelett vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Hazelett rd1 sub mounted = 3
Rabi - Frank Shamrock v James Irvin - Shamrock rd2 sub armbar = 1

FOTN

Hashy - Anthony Njokuani vs Maximo Blanco- Njokuani UD = 4
Prophecy - Tom Lawlor vs Kazuhiro Nakamura - Lawlor UD
P_F - Sean McCorkle defeats Hong Man Choi via SUB arm triangle choke R2 = 1
Budgellism - Aaron Riley vs. Chris Horodecki (Riley UD) = 1
jjeans - Murilo "Ninja" Rua (c) vs Kyle "KO" Noke - Noke SD = 1
Rabi
4/24/12 5:12:13PM
Bonuses

1. hashy 5,866,000
2. P_S 4,800,000
3. Rabi 3,266,000
3. Budge 3,266,000
5. Prophecy 3,000,000
6. P_F 2,400,000
7. jjeans 2,200,000
8. airkerma 2,000,000

Votes

1. hashy 12,250,000
2. Budge 10,750,000
2. jjeans 10,750,000
4. Prophecy 8,750,000
4. P_S 8,750,000
6. P_F 8,500,000
6. Rabi 8,500,000
8. airkerma 3,750,000
Rabi
4/24/12 5:22:47PM
1. hashyandy 23,982,000

Wages - 4,840,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,866,000

Votes – 12,250,000

New Balance - 37,258,000

2. jjeans 18,151,000

Wages - 4,510,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,200,000

Votes – 10,750,000

New Balance - 26,591,000

3. Prophecy 15,272,000

Wages - 4,510,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,000,000

Votes – 8,750,000

New Balance - 22,512,000

4. Rabi 13,825,000

Wages - 4,140,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,266,000

Votes – 8,500,000

New Balance - 21,451,000

5. Poor_Franklin 13,488,000

Wages - 3,970,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,400,000

Votes – 8,500,000

New Balance - 20,418,000

6. Budge 13,495,000

Wages - 5,190,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,266,000

Votes – 10,750,000

New Balance - 22,321,000

7. Playground_Samurai 12,532,000

Wages - 4,160,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,800,000

Votes – 8,750,000

New Balance - 21,922,000

8. airkerma 4,142,000

Wages - 1,400,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,000,000

Votes – 3,750,000

New Balance - 8,492,000
Rabi
4/24/12 5:24:31PM
Balances after Card No 3

1. hashyandy 37,258,000
2. jjeans 26,591,000
3. Prophecy 22,512,000
4. Budge 22,321,000
5. Playground_Samurai 21,922,000
6. Rabi 21,451,000
7. Poor_Franklin 20,418,000
8. airkerma 8,492,000
prophecy033
4/24/12 9:52:10PM
Herschal Walker(0-2) vs Mariusz "Dominator" Pudzianowski

These guys aren't on my roster. Lawlor vs Nakamura was my FOTN
hashyandy4
4/24/12 10:46:45PM
edited
Rabi
4/25/12 2:17:40AM
Its corrected now mate, it wouldn't have effected the voting as its listed correctly with the card results, I just copy and pasted it wrong on the vote results. Sorry mate.
Rabi
4/25/12 2:38:17AM
I've edited the post above as the mistake I made didn't effect the game in any way. I posted it on the results after all the votes were in! Hope that's ok with everyone!
Poor_Franklin
4/25/12 2:41:41AM

Posted by Rabi

I've edited the post above as the mistake I made didn't effect the game in any way. I posted it on the results after all the votes were in! Hope that's ok with everyone!



prophecy033
4/25/12 3:20:55AM

Posted by Rabi

Its corrected now mate, it wouldn't have effected the voting as its listed correctly with the card results, I just copy and pasted it wrong on the vote results. Sorry mate.

No worries Captain
Rabi
4/25/12 1:34:04PM
Here is a list of Champions, there Managers and there seeds (taken from the rankings for the game). The draw will be decided by the seeds (not done Randomly).

Champions

HW

Prophecy - Ricco Rodriguez 62
P_S - Abe Wagner 64
P_F - Sean McCorkle 71
hashy - Pedro Rizzo 75
Rabi - James Toney 79
jjeans - Patrick Smith 97

LHW

P_F - Goran Reljic 64
Rabi - Mark Coleman 70
Budge - Chuck Liddell 76
P_S - Alexandre Ferreira 94

MW

Prophecy - Tom Lawlor 61
jjeans - Kyle Noke 64
P_S - Jared Hamann 78
Rabi - Steve Cantwell 85
P_F - Dongi Yang 90

WW

Budge - TJ Waldburger 62
Rabi - Hayato Sakurai 63
jjeans - Marcus Davis 64
hashy - Matt Serra 66
Prophecy - Ronys Torres 72
P_S - Pascal Krauss 75

LW

hashy - Anthony Njokuani 62
P_F - Paul Kelly 68
jjeans - Rob Sinclair 72
Rabi - Tim Means 89
Budge - Aaron Riley 96

FW

Prophecy - Chase Beebe 61
P_S - Waylon Lowe 83
P_F - Mitsuhiro Ishida 86
Rabi - Robbie Olivier 96

BW

Rabi - T.J Dillashaw 85
Prophecy - Justin Cruz 94
Rabi
4/25/12 1:37:24PM
Just to confirm all matches are 3 rd fights including the finals.

Qualifiers

HW

P_F - Sean McCorkle 71 v jjeans - Patrick Smith 97
hashy - Pedro Rizzo 75 v Rabi - James Toney 79

MW

Rabi - Steve Cantwell 85 v P_F - Dongi Yang 90

WW

jjeans - Marcus Davis 64 v P_S - Pascal Krauss 75
hashy - Matt Serra 66 v Prophecy - Ronys Torres 72

LW

Rabi - Tim Means 89 v Budge - Aaron Riley 96
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics