The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Poor_Franklin
4/4/12 2:02:47PM
Al Hassan R2 TK) (GnP)
Paixo SD
Garner UD
Vanttinen SD
Sharipov R1 TKO (punches)
hashyandy4
4/4/12 2:35:12PM
1. Al Hassan- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Schilling- SD
3. Garner- UD
4. Vanttinen- UD
5. Sharipov- RD2 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
4/4/12 2:52:09PM
1. Hassan rd2 sub armbar
2. Paixao UD
3. Holata rd1 tko punch
4. Vanttinen UD
5. Sharipov UD
Budgellism
4/4/12 5:01:49PM
1. Seguin 1st round tko (doctor stoppage)
2. Paixo 1st round submission (rnc)
3. Holata 1st round tko (punches)
4. Vanttinen UD
5. Sharipov UD
Playground_Samurai
4/4/12 8:51:23PM
1. Razak Al Hassan via Rd 2 KO(Head Kick)
2. Fredson Paixo via Rd 1 Sub(armbar)
3. Kenny Garner via Rd 1 KO(Punches)
4. Marcus Vanttinen via Rd 1 KO(Punches)
5. Farkhad Sharipov via UD
jjeans
4/5/12 11:08:47AM
Razak 2nd TKO GnP from Mount
Paixo UD
Garner 3rd TKO strikes
Rimbon UD
Sharipov UD
Rabi
4/5/12 1:40:22PM
Fleeks picks

Al Hassan via Unanimous Decision
Paixao via R1 Submission (armbar)
Garner via Unanimous Decision
Rimbon via R3 TKO (knee/punches)
Sharipov via Unanimous Decision
Rabi
4/5/12 2:41:44PM
4. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Proving Ground

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (2-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (1-0 BTM) vs. Nik “The Machete” Fekete (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant WW championship, TJ Waldburger (1-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-0 BTM)

LW “Razor” Rob McCollough (0-1 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (1-1 BTM)

HW Oli Thompson (0-0 BTM) vs. Justin "The Insane One" McCully (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM) vs. CB “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM)

WW Rich “The Raging Bull” Attonito (0-0 BTM) vs. Sean Pierson (0-0 BTM)

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) vs. Joseph Sandoval (0-0 BTM)

FW Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra (0-0 BTM) vs. Doo Ho Choi (0-0 BTM)

LHW Robert Drysdale (0-0 BTM) vs. Nick Penner (0-0 BTM)

Balance

13,495,000

Cost of Card

5,190,000
airkerma
4/5/12 2:58:45PM
Aaron Riley (2-0 BTM) UD
Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell rd 2 tko punches
TJ Waldburger rd 2 sub armbar
Hermes Franca (1-1 BTM) UD
HW Oli Thompson rd 1 tko punches
MW Rafael “Sapo” Natal UD
Rich “The Raging Bull” Attonito (0-0 BTM) rd 2 tko punches
Vaughan Lee rd 1 rnc
FW Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra SD
Robert Drysdale rd 2 armbar
Poor_Franklin
4/5/12 4:06:13PM
Riley UD
Liddell R1 KO (right hook)
Waldburger R1 sub (triangle choke)
Franca UD
McCully R2 KO (punches)
Natal SD
Attonito SD
Lee UD
Bezzera R3 sub (RNC)
Drysdale R2 sub (heel hook)

Rabi
4/5/12 4:14:17PM
Fleeks picks

Riley via Split Decision
Liddell via R1 KO (punch)
Waldburger via R1 Submission (armbar)
McCollough via Majority Decision
McCully via R2 TKO (strikes)
Dolloway via Split Decision
Pierson via Unanimous Decision
Lee via Unanimous Decision
Bezzera via R3 TKO (flying knee)
Drysdale via R2 Submission (rnc)
hashyandy4
4/5/12 4:31:07PM
1. Riley- UD
2. Liddell- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
3. Waldburger- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
4. Franca- SD
5. McCully- RD3 TKO (Punches)
6. Natal- UD
7. Pierson- UD
8. Lee- RD1 SUB (Guillotine)
9. Bezzera- UD
10. Drysdale- RD1 SUB (Mounted Triangle)
Playground_Samurai
4/6/12 1:19:35AM
1. Chris Horodecki via UD
2. Chuck Liddell via Rd 1 KO(Head Kick)
3. TJ Waldburger via Rd 3 Sub(Armbar)
4. Rob McCollough via UD
5. Justin McCully via UD
6. CB Dollaway via SD
7. Rich Attonito via UD
8. Vaughan Lee via Rd 1 Sub(Guillotine)
9. Doo Ho Choi via Rd 1 Sub(Inverted Triangle Choke)
10. Robert Drysdale via Rd 2 Sub(Triangle Choke)
prophecy033
4/6/12 4:03:42AM
Riley UD
Liddell r1 ko (overhand right)
Waldburger r1 sub (guillotine)
Franca UD
McCully r2 tko (punches)
Natal UD
Attonito UD
Lee UD
Bezzera r2 sub (rnc)
Drysdale r1 sub (flying armbar)

Rabi
4/6/12 11:39:14AM
1. Horodecki UD
2. Liddell rd1 tko over hand right
3. Waldburger rd2 sub triangle choke
4. McCullough UD
5. Thompson rd2 sub rnc
6. Dollaway rd1 sub Perevian neck tie
7. Attonito UD
8. Lee rd2 sub rnc
9. Choi rd2 tko flying knee
10. Drysdale rd1 sub arm triangle choke
jjeans
4/6/12 2:01:40PM
Riley SD
Liddell 1st TKO headkick and punches
TJ Grant 2nd Armbar
Franca UD
Thomson 1st Kimura

Natal UD
Pierson 3rd TKO GnP
Sandoval SD
Bezerra UD
Penner UD
Rabi
4/6/12 4:15:16PM
5. hashy

Z-Fighters United 3 (ZFU 3) Lightweight Tournament Finals

Main Event LW Tourney Finals For LW Title
LW 1. Anthony Njokuani (1-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event For WW Title
WW 2. Matt Serra (1-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (1-1 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card For HW Title
HW 3. Pedro Rizzo (1-0 ZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (1-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card For 3rd Place of LW Tourney
LW 4. Roger Huerta (1-1 ZFU) vs John Makdessi (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. John Howard (0-1 ZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-1 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Brad Tavares (2-0 ZFU) vs Karlos Vemola (0-0 ZFU)

HW 7. Valentijn Overeem (0-1 ZFU) vs Jim York (0-1 ZFU)

MW 8. Ikuhisa Minowa (0-1 ZFU) vs Clifford Starks (0-1 ZFU)

LHW 9. Lorenz Larkin (1-0 ZFU) vs Tomasz Drawl (0-0 ZFU)

LW 10. John Cholish (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlo Prater (0-1 ZFU)

Balance

23,982,000

Cost of Card

4,840,000
Poor_Franklin
4/6/12 4:35:28PM
Njokuani SD
Serra UD
Einemo R3 TKO punches
Huerta SD
Nijem SD
Tavares R3 TKO knees & punches
Overeem R1 KO knees from clinch
Minowa R3 SUB heel hook
Larkin R2 TKO head kick & punches
Cholish R2 TKO punches
Budgellism
4/6/12 4:41:37PM
1. Blanco SD
2. Serra UD
3. Rizzo 3rd round tko (leg kicks)
4. Huerta 2nd round tko (ground and pound)
5. Howard 1st round tko (slam and punches)
6. Tavares SD
7. York 1st round submission (punches)
8. Starks UD
9. Drawl UD
10. Cholish 2nd round submission (mounted triangle)
jjeans
4/6/12 5:05:14PM
Anthony Njokuani 1st DQ Knees to the head of a grounded opponent
Serra 4th RNC - comeback style... like Varner had him rocked but gassed trying to finish him in the first
Rizzo 2nd TKO strikes
Huerta UD
Nijem 2nd RNC
Vermola 1st KO Right Hook
York UD
Starks 1st KO right straight
Larkin UD
Cholish UD
Playground_Samurai
4/6/12 8:41:09PM
1. Maximo Blanco via Rd 2 KO(Punch)
2. Matt Serra via UD
3. Jon Olav Einemo via Rd 2 Sub(Kneebar)
4. John Makdessi via UD
5. John Howard via SD
6. Brad Tavares via UD
7. Jim York via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
8. Clifford Starks via UD
9. Lorenz Larkin via UD
10. John Cholish via Rd 2 Sub(guillotne)
prophecy033
4/8/12 11:39:53AM
Njokuani UD
Varner UD
Einemo r3 tko(punches)
Huerta UD
Nijem r1 tko(punches)
Tavares UD
Overeem r1 sub(kimura)
Minowa r2 sub(ankle lock)
Larkin UD
Cholish r2 tko(punches)
airkerma
4/9/12 9:32:04AM

LW 1. Anthony Njokuani (1-0 ZFU) ud
WW 2. Matt Serra (1-0 ZFU) rd 2 ko hook
HW 3. Pedro Rizzo (1-0 ZFU) UD
John Makdessi (1-1 ZFU) UD
WW 5. John Howard tko 1 punches
Karlos Vemola rd 1 rnc
Valentijn Overeem (0-1 ZFU) tko 3 punches
Clifford Starks (0-1 ZFU) UD
Tomasz Drawl (0-0 ZFU) tko punches 1
Carlo Prater (0-1 ZFU) UD
Rabi
4/9/12 1:06:17PM
fleeks picks

Blanco via Unanimous Decision
Varner via Split Decision
Rizzo via R3 TKO (strikes)
Huerta via Split Decision
Howard via Unanimous Decision
Vemola via R2 TKO (strikes)
York via R3 Submission (hammerfists from side control)
Minowa via R1 Submission (Achilles lock)
Larkin via R1 KO (punch)
Cholish via Unanimous Decision
Rabi
4/9/12 2:36:04PM
Njokuani rd3 tko head kick and punches
Serra rd2 sub armbar
Rizzo rd3 tko leg kicks and punches
Huerta rd1 sub rnc
Howard SD
Vemola rd2 tko gnp elbows
York rd2 tko gnp punches
Minowa rd1 sub scarf hold armlock
Larkin rd3 tko punches
Cholish UD
Rabi
4/9/12 4:04:14PM
All votes are in, I'm away at the moment, but ill be back home tomorrow and I will update then!
prophecy033
4/9/12 5:06:20PM

Posted by Rabi

All votes are in, I'm away at the moment, but ill be back home tomorrow and I will update then!

Rabi
4/10/12 7:43:06PM
6. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 3: Ninja vs KO

Main Event + Co Main:
MW Championship: Murilo "Ninja" Rua (c) vs Kyle "KO" Noke
WW Championship: Karo Pariysan (c) vs Marcus Davis

Main Card:
LW Championship: Anton Kuivanen vs Rob Sinclair
MW: Murilo Bustamante vs Nate Quarry
HW Championship: James McSweeney vs Patrick Smith

Prelims:
LW: Myles Jury vs Reagan Penn
MW: James Head vs Adlan Amagov
LW: Reza Madadi vs Nathan Beer
WW Ryo Chonan vs Corey Hill

Balance

18,151,000

Cost of Card

4,510,000
Poor_Franklin
4/10/12 7:55:48PM
Noke UD
Parisyan UD
Sinclair R1 TKO (punches)
Quarry R2 TKO (punches)
Sweeney R3 SUB (rnc)
Jury SD
Head R2 KO (rhk)
Madadi R3 TKO (punches)
Chonan SD
Playground_Samurai
4/10/12 10:50:08PM
1. Kyle Noke via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
2. Marcus Davis via SD
3. Rob Sinclair via SD
4. Nate Quarry via Rd 2 KO(Punch)
5. James McSweeney via Rd 2 Sub(Exhaustion)
6. Myles Jury via UD
7. James Head via SD
8. Reza Madadi via Rd 1 TKO(Punches)
9. Ryo Chonan via UD

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics