The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
3/31/12 11:37:41AM
You can trade, buy a fighter from some one and save yourself a 2 mill fine
airkerma
3/31/12 11:42:49AM
Does anybody have a BW fighter for sale? Quality and price are of no concern
Rabi
3/31/12 11:43:43AM
go to the trade thread and Ill post you an offer there
Budgellism
3/31/12 12:22:09PM
I've edited my card a bit Rabi.
Rabi
3/31/12 12:23:36PM
No probs mate!
hashyandy4
3/31/12 1:52:48PM
Z-Fighters United 3 (ZFU 3) Lightweight Tournament Finals

Main Event LW Tourney Finals For LW Title
LW 1. Anthony Njokuani (1-0 ZFU) vs Maximo Blanco (1-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event For WW Title
WW 2. Matt Serra (1-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (1-1 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card For HW Title
HW 3. Pedro Rizzo (1-0 ZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (1-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card For 3rd Place of LW Tourney
LW 4. Roger Huerta (1-1 ZFU) vs John Makdessi (1-1 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. John Howard (0-1 ZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-1 ZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Brad Tavares (2-0 ZFU) vs Karlos Vemola (0-0 ZFU)

HW 7. Valentijn Overeem (0-1 ZFU) vs Jim York (0-1 ZFU)

MW 8. Ikuhisa Minowa (0-1 ZFU) vs Clifford Starks (0-1 ZFU)

LHW 9. Lorenz Larkin (1-0 ZFU) vs Tomasz Drawl (0-0 ZFU)

LW 10. John Cholish (0-0 ZFU) vs Carlo Prater (0-1 ZFU)
jjeans
3/31/12 8:15:51PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 3: Ninja vs KO

Main Event + Co Main:
MW Championship: Murilo "Ninja" Rua (c) vs Kyle "KO" Noke
WW Championship: Karo Pariysan (c) vs Marcus Davis

Main Card:
LW Championship: Anton Kuivanen vs Rob Sinclair
MW: Murilo Bustamante vs Nate Quarry
HW Championship: James McSweeney vs Patrick Smith

Prelims:
LW: Myles Jury vs Reagan Penn
MW: James Head vs Adlan Amagov
LW: Reza Madadi vs Nathan Beer
WW Ryo Chonan vs Corey Hill
Poor_Franklin
4/1/12 7:04:07PM
HAWD FC 3
Playground & Pound

5 Belts. 3 Tournament Finals. 1 Night.

MAIN EVENT

HW Championship:(C) Hong Man Choi vs Sean McCorkle

MAIN CARD

4man LHW Finals:
LHW Championship: Seth Petruzelli vs Goran Reljic

4man MW Finals:
MW Championship: Joey Villasenor vs Dongi Yang

4man LW Finals:
LW Championship: Paul Kelly vs Vagner Rocha

FW Championship: Mitsuhiro Ishida vs Roli Delgado

PRELIMS

BW 4 Man Tournament Semifinals:
Donny Walker vs Akitoshi Tamura
Josh Hill vs Takafumi Otsuka

HW Rob Broughton vs Mike Ciesnolevicz
HW Tank Abbott vs Soa Palelei
MW Joe Riggs vs Jay Silva

Playground_Samurai
4/1/12 8:03:10PM
BattleDome Championship
presents
fuck around, lay around
featuring
Main Event
MW Title Fight -
Jared "The Messenger" Hamman(1-0) vs Chris Camozzi(2-0)
Featured Bouts
WW Title Fight -
Pascal "Panzer" Krauss(1-0) vs Daniel "Ninja" Roberts(1-0)
HW Title Fight - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(2-0) vs Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(1-0)
LHW Title Fight - Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(2-0) vs Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton(1-0)
FW Title Fight - Joe "The Hammer" Soto(1-0) vs Waylon Lowe(1-0)
Prelims on FX
MW -
Mike Massenzio(0-2) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-1)
HW - Herschal Walker(0-2) vs Mariusz "Dominator" Pudzianowski(0-1)
MMAPlayground Prelims
WW -
Forrest "The Meat Cleaver" Petz(1-1) vs Paul "The Gentleman" Bradley(0-1)
FW - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-1) vs Jeff "Ippon" Lawson(0-1)
MW - Norman Paraisy(1-0) vs John Salter(0-0)
prophecy033
4/1/12 8:30:19PM
PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents PXF 18- Proving Ground

Main Event
Heavyweight Championship
Ricco Rodriguez vs Bob Sapp

Co-Main
Welterweight Championship
Ronys Torres vs Papy Abedi

Main Card
Middleweight Championship
Tom Lawlor vs Kazuhiro Nakamura

Featherweight Championship
Chase Beebe vs Josh Clopton

Bantamweight Championship
Dustin Pague vs Justin Cruz

Prelims brought to you by Snickers
LHW Nick Catone vs Jason Guida
WW Dustin Hazelett vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida
MW Phil Baroni vs Yuki Kondo
WW Matt Riddle vs Shonie Carter
HW Carmelo Marrero vs Brad Imes
Rabi
4/2/12 2:38:02PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 3

Championship Chaos

Main Event

HW Title

Ray Mercer v James Toney

Co Main Event

LW Title

Tim Means v Ryan Couture

Main Card

WW Title Joe Ellenberger v Hayato Sakurai
MW Title Joe Doerksen v Steve Cantwell
LHW Title Tatsuya Mizuno v Mark Coleman

Prelims

FW Title Robbie Olivier v Paul Reed
BW Title T.J Dillashaw v Patrick Holohan
All No 1 Contender matches
MW Frank Shamrock v James Irvin
LW Rich Clementi v Eiji Mitsuoka
FW Royler Gracie v Mike Lullo

Balance

13,825,000

Cost of Card

4,140,000
Poor_Franklin
4/2/12 5:39:31PM
Toney R1 KO Punch
Tim Means UD
Ellenberger SD
Doerkson SD
Coleman R3 TKO GnP
Olivier SD
Dillashaw R3 TKO GnP
Shamrock SD
Clementi UD
Gracie R2 Sub RNC
Playground_Samurai
4/2/12 6:35:01PM
1. James Toney via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
2. Tim Means via UD
3. Joe Ellenberger via UD
4. Steve Cantwell via Rd 1 KO(Head Kick and Punches)
5. Tatsuya Mizuno via Rd 2 KO(Punch followed by Hammerfists)
6. Robbie Oliver via UD
7. T.J. Dillashaw via Rd 1 Sub(RNC)
8. Frank Shamrock via Rd 2 Sub(RNC)
9. Eiji Mitsuoka via UD
10. Mike Lullo via UD
Budgellism
4/2/12 7:56:39PM
1. Toney 2nd round tko (punches)
2. Means UD
3. Sakurai UD
4. Cantwell UD
5. Coleman 2nd round tko (ground and pound)
6. Olivier UD
7. Dillashaw 3rd round tko (ground and pound)
8. Shamrock 1st round submission (armbar)
9. Clementi UD
10. Gracie SD
hashyandy4
4/2/12 10:45:38PM
1. Toney- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Means- UD
3. Sakuarai- UD
4. Cantwell- SD
5. Coleman- RD2 TKO (Punches)
6. Olivier- UD
7. Dillishaw- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
8. Shamrock- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
9. Clementi- UD
10. Gracie- UD
prophecy033
4/2/12 11:28:52PM
Toney UD
Couture rd2 sub(armbar)
Sakurai UD
Cantwell rd3 tko(gnp)
Coleman rd1 sub(neck crank)
Olivier rd2 sub(guillotine)
Dillashaw rd2 sub(triangle)
Irvin SD
Clementi rd3 sub(rear-naked)
Gracie rd1 sub(kimura)
airkerma
4/3/12 8:30:31AM

Ray Mercer UD
Tim Means tko knee and punches rd 1
Hayato Sakurai rd 1 ko punch
Steve Cantwell rd 3 armbar
Mark Coleman rd 3 tko gnp
Robbie OlivierUD
T.J Dillashaw UD
James Irvin rd 1 tko punches
Rich Clementi UD
Royler Gracie rd 1 triangle
jjeans
4/3/12 9:29:50AM
Mercer 4th Round TKO corner throws in towel
Ryan Couture, 1st Triangle-choke from mount
Ellenberger SD
Cantwell UD
Coleman UD

Reed UD
TJ Grant 1st TKO Punches
Shamrock 1st KO punches from the mount
Clementi UD
Royler Gracie 3rd Submission - Strikes, Punches from back mount
Rabi
4/3/12 11:10:49AM
Fleeks picks

Toney via R1 KO (punch)
Couture via Unanimous Decision
Sakurai via Unanimous Decision
Doerksen via R3 Submission (neck crank)
Coleman via Unanimous Decision
Reed via R1 Submission (rnc)
Dillashaw via R3 TKO (ground 'n pound)
Shamrock via R2 TKO (cut)
Mitsuoka via Unanimous Decision
Gracie via R1 Submission (triangle choke)
Rabi
4/3/12 11:40:13AM
2. emfleek

BROZILIAN FC: Uprising

LIVE! from Southside High School
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 30, 2012 | 8:00pm CT

| MAIN EVENT | LW Championship Grand Prix Finals
LWGP: (1) Efrain Escudero [1-0] vs. (2) Lyle "Fancy Pants" Beerbohm [1-0]

| CO-MAIN EVENT | #1 LW Contendership Bout
LW: Billy Evangelista [1-0] vs. Bobby "King" Green [0-0]

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MMA@Work
LW: Shamar Bailey [0-1] vs. Michael "The Menace" Johnson [0-1]
WWGP: (1) Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman [1-0] vs. (4) Jorge "Lil' Monster" Lopez [1-0]
WWGP: (2) Danillo "Indio" Villefort [1-0] vs. (3) Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith [0-1]

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
MW: Dave "The Warrior" Menne [0-1] vs. Matt "Suave" Horwich [0-0]
FW: Wilson Reis [0-0] vs. Daniel Straus [1-1]

Balance

13,268,000

Cost of Card

3,320,000
jjeans
4/3/12 11:47:24AM
Efrain UD
Evangelista 2nd KO string of uppercuts
Johnson UD
Burkman 3rd RNC
Smith 2nd TKO GNP Punches

Menne UD
Reis SD
airkerma
4/3/12 11:52:16AM

Efrain Escudero UD
Billy Evangelista UD
Shamar Bailey SD
Jorge "Lil' Monster" Lopez UD
Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith rd 2 tko punches
Matt "Suave" Horwich sub 1 rnc
Daniel Straus ud
hashyandy4
4/3/12 1:04:42PM
1. Escudero- UD
2. Evangelista- UD
3. Johnson- RD2 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
4. Lopez- SD
5. Villefort- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Horwich- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
7. Staus- UD

Poor_Franklin
4/3/12 3:03:54PM
Escudero UD
Evangelista UD
Johnson R3 TKO (punches)
Lopez UD
Villefort R2 KO (right hook, followed by hammerfists)
Horwich UD
Straus UD
Budgellism
4/3/12 4:42:43PM
1. Escudero 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
2. Green UD
3. Johnson 3rd round tko (punches)
4. Lopez SD
5. Villefort 1st round submission (rnc)
6. Horwich UD
7. Straus UD
Rabi
4/3/12 7:50:17PM
1. Escudero UD
2. Evangelista UD
3. Johnson rd1 tko punches
4. Burkeman UD
5. Villefort rd2 sub rnc
6. Menne UD
7. Straus UD
Playground_Samurai
4/3/12 11:00:52PM
1. Efrain Escudero via UD
2. Billy Evangelista via UD
3. Michael Johnson via UD
4. Jorge Lopez via UD
5. Danillo Villefort via Rd 1 sub(Triangle)
6. Matt Horwich via UD
7. Daniel Straus via SD
prophecy033
4/4/12 10:25:35AM
Escudero UD
Evangelista UD
Johnson rd1 tko GNP
Burkeman SD
Villefort rd2 sub RNC
Horwich rd2 sub triangle
Straus UD
Rabi
4/4/12 12:56:28PM
3. airkerma

Simple Jack Presents: The Grinda in Lima

Main Event:
LHW Bout: Razak Al Hassan 0-1 vs Brendan Seguin 0-0
Co-Main Event
FW bout: Fredson Paixo 0-0 vs Pat Schilling 0-0
Undercard
HW rematch: Kenny Garner 1-0 vs Mark Holata 0-1
LHW Bout: Moise Rimbon 0-0 vs Marcus Vanttinen 0-0
BW Farkhad Sharipov 0-0 vs Nam Jin Jo 0-0

Balance

4,142,000

Cost of Card

1,400,000

prophecy033
4/4/12 1:05:53PM
Al Hassan rd2 tko (punches)
Paixo UD
Garner UD
Rimbon rd1 tko (rib injury)
Sharipov rd3 ko (spinning back fist)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics