The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
3/23/12 6:54:43PM
8. emfleek

BROZILIAN FC: Uprising

LIVE! from Southside High School
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 17, 2012 | 8:00pm CT

| MAIN EVENT | LW Grand Prix Semi-Finals
LWGP: (1) Efrain Escudero vs. (4) Michael "The Menace" Johnson

| CO-MAIN EVENT | LW Grand Prix Semi-Finals
LWGP: (2) Lyle "Fancy Pants" Beerbohm vs. (3) Shamar Bailey

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MMA@Work
WW: Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith vs. Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman
HW: Chris "The Crowbar" Tuscherer vs. Darrill "The Boss" Schoonover
LW: Billy Evangelista vs. Daniel Straus

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
BW: Nick Pace vs. Wilson Reis
WW: Danillo "Indio" Villefort vs. Dave "The Warrior" Menne

Balance

3,458,000

Cost of Card

3,190,000
airkerma
3/23/12 7:18:18PM

LWGP: (1) Efrain Escudero sub rd 3 rnc
Shamar Bailey rd 1 tko kick and punches
WW: Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith rd 3 ko punch
HW: Chris "The Crowbar" Tuscherer rd 3 ko punch
LW: Billy Evangelista SD
BW: Nick Pace UD
WW: Danillo "Indio" Villefort tko punches 3
Playground_Samurai
3/23/12 11:13:44PM
1. Efrain Escudero via SD
2. Lyle Beerbohm via Rd 2 sub(guillotine)
3. Josh Burkman via UD
4. Chris Tuscherer via Rd 2 sub(kimura)
5. Billy Evangelista via UD
6. Nick Pace via Rd 3 TKO(punches)
7. Danillo Villefort via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
Budgellism
3/24/12 12:05:20AM
1. Escudero 2nd round submission (RNC)
2. Bailey SD
3. Burkman 3rd round submission (RNC)
4. Tuscherer 1st round tko (Punches)
5. Straus UD
6. Pace SD
7. Villefort UD
hashyandy4
3/24/12 12:34:24AM
1. Johnson- UD
2. Bailey- UD
3. Burkman- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Tuscherer- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Straus- UD
6. Pace- UD
7. Villefort- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
Poor_Franklin
3/24/12 3:00:04AM

Escudero R2 SUB Guillotine choke
Beerbohm UD
Smith UD
Tuscherer R1 SUB armbar
Evangelista UD
Pace UD
Villefort R2 SUB kneebar
prophecy033
3/24/12 1:58:05PM
Escudero rd2 tko (clean punch landed in exchange with follow up punches on the ground)
Beerbohm UD
Burkman SD
Tuscherer rd2 sub (tap due to GnP)
Evangelista UD
Reis rd1 sub (RnC)
Villefort rd3 ko (head kick)
Rabi
3/25/12 4:10:08AM
1. Escudero rd1 sub armbar
2. Beerbohm UD
3. Smith rd2 tko punch
4. Tuscherer rd2 tko gnp punches
5. Straus UD
6. Reis UD
7. Menne UD
jjeans
3/25/12 1:36:40PM
Efrain 2nd Guilltone Choke
Bailey UD
Burkman 2nd TKO Rib Injury
Titties! UD
Billy 1st KO Left Hook
Nick Pace UD
Dave Menne 2nd Technical Submission - Armbar
Rabi
3/25/12 3:30:29PM
9. Playground_Samurai

BattleDome Championship
presents
Devil's Night
featuring
Main Event
*MW - Chris Camozzi(1-0) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-0)
Featured Bouts
MW Jared "The Messanger" Hamman(0-0) vs Mike Massenzio(0-1)
*LHW - Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(1-0) vs Rodney "Sho Nuff the Master" Wallace(1-0)
WW - Pascal "Panzer" Krauss(0-0) vs Paul "The Gentleman" Bradley
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(1-0) vs Mariusz "Dominator" Pudzianowski(0-0)
Prelims on FX
*HW - Herschal Walker(0-1) vs Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(0-0)
WW - Daniel "Ninja" Roberts(0-0) vs Forrest "The Meat Cleaver" Petz(1-0)
MMAPlayground Prelims
MW - Norman Paraisy(0-0) vs Michal "Cipao" Materla(0-0)
*FW - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-0) vs Joe "The Hammer" Soto(0-0)
*LHW - Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton(0-0) vs Anthony "A-Train" Ruiz(0-1)

* = Title Eliminator

Balance

4,302,000

Total Cost

3,970,000
prophecy033
3/25/12 3:41:12PM
Loiseau rd2 tko (elbows from side control)
Hamman UD
Ferreira rd1 sub (guillotine)
Bradley SD
Sparks rd1 sub (exhaustion)
Wagner rd3 tko (punches and kicks)
Petz rd2 sub (armbar)
Paraisy UD
Almeida rd1 sub (triangle)
Newton MD
emfleek
3/25/12 3:55:30PM
Loiseau via Unanimous Decision
Hamman via R3 TKO (cut)
Ferreira via Unanimous Decision
Krauss via R2 Submission (rnc)
Sparks via R1 TKO (strikes)
Wagner via R2 TKO (strikes)
Roberts via R2 Submission (kimura)
Paraisy via Split Decision
Soto via R3 TKO (head kick / punches)
Newton via R1 Submission (rnc)
Budgellism
3/25/12 4:29:11PM
1. Camozzi UD
2. Massenzio SD
3. Ferreira 2nd round submission (Heel Hook)
4. Bradley UD
5. Sparks 1st round tko (Punches)
6. Wagner 2nd round tko (Punches)
7. Roberts SD
8. Materia UD
9. Soto 2nd round submission (Gogoplata)
10. Newton UD
Poor_Franklin
3/25/12 5:34:21PM
Camozzi UD
Hamman SD
Ferreira R2 SUB rnc
Krauss SD
Sparks R1 TKO GnP
Wagner R2 TKO gnp
Petz SD
Paraisy R2 TKO elbows
Soto R3 SUB rnc
Newton R2 SUB northsouth choke
hashyandy4
3/25/12 8:10:49PM
1. Camozzi- UD
2. Massenzio- SD
3. Ferreira- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Krauss- UD
5. Sparks- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Wagner- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Roberts- RD3 SUB (Armbar)
8. Paraisy- UD
9. Soto- UD
10. Newton- RD1 SUB (Guillotine)
airkerma
3/26/12 9:41:55AM

*MW - Chris Camozzi(1-0) UD
Jared "The Messanger" Hamman tko rd 2 punches
*LHW - Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(1-0) SD
Paul "The Gentleman" Bradley UD
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(1-0) rd 3 tko punches
*HW - Herschal Walker(0-1) UD
Forrest "The Meat Cleaver" Petz(1-0) ko rd 1 punch
Michal "Cipao" Materla(0-0) UD
Joe "The Hammer" Soto(0-0) rd 3 tko punches
Anthony "A-Train" Ruiz(0-1) rd 1 sub rnc
jjeans
3/26/12 5:25:21PM
Camozzi UD
Hamman UD
Ferreira SD
Kraus UD
Sparks 2nd Keylock
Wagner 1st TKO strikes
Roberts UD
Pariasy UD
Almedia 1st Guilliotine
Ruiz 1st KO Headkick
Rabi
3/26/12 5:40:02PM
1. Loiseau rd2 tko knees from the clinch
2. Hamann rd2 tko punches
3. Ferriera rd1 sub keylock
4. Bradley UD
5. Sparks rd1 tko punch
6. Wagner rd1 tko punches
7. Roberts SD
8. Materla rd2 sub rnc
9. Soto UD
10. Newton rd2 sub rnc
Rabi
3/28/12 1:13:43PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 2

The Tournaments

Main Event

HW Kimbo Slice v James Toney (Winner faces Ray Mercer for the HW Title) - Toney rd1 tko punch

Main Card

4 Man WW Tournament to crown the WW Champion

WW Hayato Sakurai v Pete Spratt - Sakurai rd2 tko knee and punches
WW Luigi Fiorvanti v Joe Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd2 tko slam

LW Matt Veach v Ryan Couture (Winner faces Tim Means for the LW Title) - Couture rd3 sub armbar
MW Steve Cantwell v Eric Schafer (Winner faces Joe Doerksen for the MW Title) - Cantwell rd3 tko punches

Prelims

4 Man LHW Tournament to crown the LHW Champion

LHW Tatsuya Mizuno v James Irvin - Mizuno rd1 tko knees and punches
LHW Hans Stringer v Mark Coleman - Coleman rd1 tko gnp

BW Patrick Holohan v Louis Gaudinot ( Winner faces TJ Dillashaw for the BW Title) - Holohan UD

4 Man FW Tournament to crown the FW Champion

Robbie Olivier v Stephen Bass - Oliver UD
Bogdan Cristea v Paul Reed - Reed SD

Balance

3,775,000

Total Spent

3,750,000

KOTN - Luigi Fiorvanti v Joe Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd2 tko slam
SOTN - Matt Veach v Ryan Couture - Couture rd3 sub armbar
FOTN - Matt Veach v Ryan Couture - Couture rd3 sub armbar

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: A New Generation

Main Event – For the LW championship, Aaron Riley (1-0 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (1-0 BTM) - Riley UD

Co-Main Event – LW “Razor” Rob McCullough (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (0-0 BTM) * - Horodecki rd3 sub rnc

WW T.J. Waldburger (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus “Maximus” Aurelio (0-0 BTM) ^ - Waldburger UD

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (0-0 BTM) vs. Gian Villante (0-1 BTM) - Liddell rd1 tko overhand right

FW Daniel Pineda (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric Wisely (0-0 BTM) - Pineda UD

Preliminary Bouts

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (0-0 BTM) vs. Connor Huen (0-1 BTM) - Fisher rd2 tko flying knee

* Winner gets a shot at the LW title
^ Winner gets a shot at the WW title against Ryan Ford

Balance

2,505,000

Cost of Card

2,490,000

KOTN - Liddell over Villante - rd1 tko overhand right
SOTN - Horodecki over McCollough - rd3 sub rnc
FOTN - Riley vs. Franca - Riley UD

3. Poor_Franklin

HAWD FC 2

Snap Grapple Pop

MAIN EVENT:

4 Man HW Tourney Final
Hong Man Choi vs Bobby Southworth (for HW title) - Choi rd1 tko punches

MAIN CARD

4 Man MW Tourney Semifinals (for MW title)
Joe Riggs vs Joey Villasenor - Villasenor UD
Jay Silva vs Dongi Yang - Yang rd1 tko slam

Sean McCorkle vs Rob Broughton (for HW #1 Contender) - McCorkle
rd1 sub arm triangle choke
Roli Delgado vs Brian Pearman (for FW title shot vs Mitsuhiro Ishida) - Delgado UD

PRELIMS

4 Man LHW Tourney Semifinals (for LHW title)
Seth Petruzelli vs Marvin Eastman - Petruzelli rd1 tko punch
Goran Reljic vs Zak Cummings - Reljic rd1 tko head kick & punches

4 Man LW Tourney Semifinals (for LW title)
Paul Kelly vs Alexander Sarnovsky - Kelly rd2 sub guillotine choke
Vagner Rocha vs Adam Lynn - Rocha rd1 sub armbar

HW Fight: Mike Ciesnolevicz vs Neil Wain - Ciesnolevicz rd1 sub heel hook

Balance

5,318,000

Total Spent

3,830,000

FOTN- Riggs vs Villasenor- Villasenor UD
SOTN- McCorkle over Broughton R1 arm triangle choke
KOTN- Choi over Southworth TKO punches

4. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 2: Fury vs The Heat

Main Event + Co Main:
WW Championship: Myles Jury vs Karo Parisyan - Parisyan UD
*Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry - Rua rd2 tko head kick

Main Card:
*Murilo Bustamante vs Kyle Noke - Noke UD
~Marcus Davis vs Ryo Chonan - Davis UD
+Rob Sinclair vs Nick Newell - Sinclair rd1 tko punches

Prelims:
+Corey Hill vs Reagan Penn - Penn rd2 sub rnc
*Patrick Smith vs Wes Sims - Smith rd1 tko punch
*Marcus Jones vs James McSweeney - McSweeney rd1 tko punch
James Head vs Alex Reid - Head UD

*HW and MW Title Eliminators
+Most dominant winner will join Anton Kuivanen in a battle for the Vacant LW title.
~ Winner will be Number 1 Contender for the WW Title.

Balance

5,141,000

Cost of Card

3,790,000

KOTN: Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry - Rua rd2 tko head kick
SOTN: Corey Hill vs Reagan Penn - Penn rd2 sub rnc
FOTN: Murilo Bustamante vs Kyle Noke - Noke UD

5. hashy

Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2) Lightweight Tournament Semifinals

Main Event
WW 1. Matt Serra (0-0 ZFU) vs John Howard (0-0 ZFU) - Serra UD

Co-Main Event- LW Tourney Semifinal Winner faces Winner of Blanco/Makdessi for Title
LW 2. Anthony Njokuani (0-0 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (1-0 ZFU) - Njokuani rd2 tko head kick

3rd Bout of Main Card- LW Tourney Semifinal Winner Faces Winner of Njokuani/Huerta for Title
LW 3. Maximo Blanco (0-0 ZFU) vs John Makdessi (1-0 ZFU) - Blanco rd1 tko flying knee

2nd Bout of Main Card- HW Number 1 Contender Bout Winner Fights Olav Einemo For Title
HW 4. Valentijn Overeem (0-0 ZFU) vs Pedro Rizzo (0-0 ZFU) - Rizzo rd1 tko punch

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Brad Tavares (1-0 ZFU) vs Ikuhisa Minowa (0-0 ZFU) - Tavares UD

Prelims
WW 6. Ramsey Nijem (0-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (0-1 ZFU) - Varner rd2 sub rnc

BW 7. Masakatsu Ueda (0-0 ZFU) vs Travis Marx (0-0 ZFU) - Ueda UD

LHW 8. Lorenz Larkin (0-0 ZFU) vs Jake O'Brien (0-0 ZFU) - Larkin rd1 tko right hook

FW 9. Nazareno Malegarie (1-0 ZFU) vs Donald Sanchez (0-0 ZFU) - Malegarie rd2 sub rnc

Balance

5,482,000

Cost of Card

4,500,000

KOTN- Maximo Blanco over John Makdessi (Flying Knee) RD1
SOTN- Jamie Varner over Ramsey Nijem (Rear Naked) RD2
FOTN- Anthony Njokuani vs Roger Huerta- Njokuani RD2 TKO (Head Kick)

6. Prophecy

PROPHECY XTREME FIGHTING presents: PXF 17- Road To The Belts

Main Event
HW Carmelo Marrero vs Ricco Rodriguez - Rodriguez UD
Co-Main
LHW Wilson Gouveia vs Nick Catone - Gouveia SD
Main Card
4 Man Middleweight Tournament. Winners fight for Belt
Tom Lawlor vs Tim Credeur - Lawlor rd3 sub rnc
Yuki Kondo vs Kazuhiro Nakamura - Nakamura UD
LW Andre Winner vs Dustin Hazelett - Hazelett rd1 sub armbar

Prelims brought to you by MMAMental.com
4 Man Welterweight Tournament. Winners fight for Belt
Matt Riddell vs Ronys Torres - Torres rd2 sub mounted guillotine choke
Papy Abedi vs Yoshiyuki Yoshida - Abedi rd1 tko punches
FW Chase Beebe vs Erik Marriot - Beebe UD
BW Dustin Pague vs Justin Cruz - Pague rd2 tko doctor stoppage
FW Jens Pulver vs Josh Clopton - Clopton rd1 tko elbows and punches

Balance

5,152,000

Cost of Card

5,080,000

ko- FW Jens Pulver vs Josh Clopton - Clopton rd1 tko elbows and punches
sub- Matt Riddell vs Ronys Torres - Torres rd2 sub mounted guillotine choke
fight- LHW Wilson Gouveia vs Nick Catone - Gouveia SD

7. airkerma

Dr. Parnassus' Fightarium Presents:
One night One fight! *
HW title eliminator (winner gets a shot a current title holder)
Kenny Garner vs Mark Holata - Garner rd1 tko punches
Main Card:
Tune in to AMC for "Chronicles of Riddik"

Prelims:
Tune into Lifetime for "The Hand that Rocks the Cradle"

Balance

202,000

Cost of Card

180,000

KOTN Kenny Garner vs Mark Holata - Garner rd1 tko punches
FOTN Kenny Garner vs Mark Holata - Garner rd1 tko punches

8. emfleek

BROZILIAN FC: Uprising

LIVE! from Southside High School
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 17, 2012 | 8:00pm CT

| MAIN EVENT | LW Grand Prix Semi-Finals
LWGP: (1) Efrain Escudero vs. (4) Michael "The Menace" Johnson - Escudero rd2 sub guillotine choke

| CO-MAIN EVENT | LW Grand Prix Semi-Finals
LWGP: (2) Lyle "Fancy Pants" Beerbohm vs. (3) Shamar Bailey - Beerbohm UD

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MMA@Work
WW: Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith vs. Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman - Burkeman rd2 sub rnc
HW: Chris "The Crowbar" Tuscherer vs. Darrill "The Boss" Schoonover - Tuscherer rd1 tko punches
LW: Billy Evangelista vs. Daniel Straus - Evangelista UD

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
BW: Nick Pace vs. Wilson Reis - Pace UD
WW: Danillo "Indio" Villefort vs. Dave "The Warrior" Menne - Villefort rd3 tko head kick

Balance

3,458,000

Cost of Card

3,190,000

FOTN: Escudero vs. Johnson - Escudero rd2 sub guillotine choke
KOTN: Villefort over Menne (head kick)
SOTN: Escudero over Johnson (guillotine)

9. Playground_Samurai

BattleDome Championship
presents
Devil's Night
featuring
Main Event
*MW - Chris Camozzi(1-0) vs David "The Crow" Loiseau(0-0) - Camozzi UD
Featured Bouts
MW Jared "The Messanger" Hamman(0-0) vs Mike Massenzio(0-1) - Hamman rd2 tko punches
*LHW - Alexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira(1-0) vs Rodney "Sho Nuff the Master" Wallace(1-0) - Ferriera rd1 sub rnc
WW - Pascal "Panzer" Krauss(0-0) vs Paul "The Gentleman" Bradley - Krauss UD
*HW - Ron "The Monster" Sparks(1-0) vs Mariusz "Dominator" Pudzianowski(0-0) - Sparks rd1 tko punches
Prelims on FX
*HW - Herschal Walker(0-1) vs Abe "Hurricane" Wagner(0-0) - Wagner rd2 tko punches
WW - Daniel "Ninja" Roberts(0-0) vs Forrest "The Meat Cleaver" Petz(1-0) - Roberts rd2 sub armbar
MMAPlayground Prelims
MW - Norman Paraisy(0-0) vs Michal "Cipao" Materla(0-0) - Pariasy UD
*FW - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-0) vs Joe "The Hammer" Soto(0-0) - Soto rd3 tko head kick and punches
*LHW - Emanuel "The Hardcore Kid" Newton(0-0) vs Anthony "A-Train" Ruiz(0-1) - Newton rd1 sub rnc

* = Title Eliminator

Balance

4,302,000

Total Cost

3,970,000

KOTN - Ron Sparks over Mariusz Pudzianowski - Punches
SOTN - Alexandre Ferreira over Rodney Wallace - rnc
FOTN - Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-0) vs Joe "The Hammer" Soto(0-0) - Soto rd3 tko head kick and punches
Rabi
3/31/12 4:06:43AM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. P_F
4. P_S
5. Fleek
6. Prophecy
7. Budge
8. airkerma
9. Rabi

KOTN jjeans Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry - Rua rd2 tko head kick
SOTN Prop Matt Riddell vs Ronys Torres - Torres rd2 sub mounted guillotine choke
FOTN hashy Anthony Njokuani vs Roger Huerta- Njokuani RD2 TKO (Head Kick)

2. Budge

1. jjeans
2. hashy
3. P_S
4. prophecy
5. rabi
6. fleek
7. P_F
8. airkerma
9. budgellism

KOTN - Hashy
SOTN - Prophecy
FOTN - Rabi

3. airkerma

1. hashyandy
2. jjeans
3. fleek
4. prophecy
5. P_S
6. Rabi
7. Budge
8. P_F
9. airkerma

fotn: prophecy
kotn: hashyandy
sotn: poor franklin

4. P_F

hashy
Budge
Prophecy
JJ
Rabi
Samurai
Fleek
Airkerma
Me

JJ- KOTN- Ninja headkick over Quarry
Budge- SOTN- Horodecki over McCullough r3 rnc
Budge- FOTN- Riley vs Franca

5. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. PoorFranklin
3. Emfleek
4. Budge
5. Rabi
6. Prophecy
7. Gspfan
8. Airkerma
9. hashyandy4

KOTN- Emfleek
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Budge

6. P_S

1. hashyandy
2. jjeans
3. prophecy
4. emfleek
5. budgellism
6. rabi
7. poor franklin
8. airkerma
9. playground samurai

KOTN - Budgellism - Liddell over Villante
SOTN - Rabi - Couture over Veach
FOTN - hashyandy - Anthony Njokuani/oger Huerta

7. jjeans

Ray
Fleek
Hashyandy
Playground S
Prophecy
Poor Franklin
Budgellism
Airkerma
JJ

KOTN Budgell
FOTN Fleek
SOTN Hashy

8. Prophecy

1. Budge
2. Hashyandy
3. Jay
4. P_F
5. P_S
6. Rabi
7. Emfleek
8. airkerma
9. Prophecy

Bonuses
Ko- Hashyandy
Sub- Rabi
Fight- P_S

9. emfleek

1 - hashyandy4
2 - prophecy033
3 - jjeans
4 - Poor_Franklin
5 - Budgellism
6 - P_S
7 - Rabi
8 - airkerma
9 - emfleek

FOTN: Anthony Njokuani vs Roger Huerta
SOTN: Ronys Torres over Matt Riddle (mounted guillotine)
KOTN: Ellenberger over Fiorvanti (slam)
Rabi
3/31/12 4:07:07AM
KOTN

hashy Maximo Blanco over John Makdessi (Flying Knee) RD1 = 3
jjeans Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry - Rua rd2 tko head kick = 2
Budge Liddell over Villante - rd1 tko overhand right = 2
Fleek Villefort over Menne (head kick) = 1
Rabi Luigi Fiorvanti v Joe Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd2 tko slam = 1

SOTN

Rabi Matt Veach v Ryan Couture - Couture rd3 sub armbar = 3
Prop Matt Riddell vs Ronys Torres - Torres rd2 sub mounted guillotine choke = 3
P_F McCorkle over Broughton R1 arm triangle choke = 1
Budge Horodecki over McCollough - rd3 sub rnc = 1
hashy Jamie Varner over Ramsey Nijem (Rear Naked) RD2 = 1

FOTN

hashy Anthony Njokuani vs Roger Huerta- Njokuani RD2 TKO (Head Kick) = 3
Budge Riley vs. Franca - Riley UD = 2
Rabi Matt Veach v Ryan Couture - Couture rd3 sub armbar = 1
Prophecy Wilson Gouveia vs Nick Catone - Gouveia SD = 1
Fleek Escudero vs. Johnson - Escudero rd2 sub guillotine choke = 1
P_S Saul "The Spider" Almeida(0-0) vs Joe "The Hammer" Soto(0-0) - Soto rd3 tko head kick and punches = 1
Rabi
3/31/12 4:15:05AM
Bonuses

1. hashy 7,400,000
2. Rabi 4,000,000
3. Prophecy 3,800,000
4. Budge 3,000,000
5. jjeans 2,400,000
5. emfleek 2,400,000
7. P_F 2,200,000
7. P_S 2,200,000
9. airkerma 1,000,000

Votes

1. hashy 15,600,000
2. jjeans 14,400,000
3. Prophecy 11,400,000
4. Fleek 10,600,000
5. Budge 10,400,000
6. P_S 10,000,000
7. Rabi 9,800,000
7. P_F 9,800,000
9. airkerma 5,200,000
Rabi
3/31/12 4:27:52AM
Balances

1. hashyandy 5,482,000

Wages - 4,500,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,400,000

Votes – 15,600,000

New Balance - 23,982,000

2. Poor_Franklin 5,318,000

Wages - 3,830,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,200,000

Votes – 9,800,000

New Balance - 13,488,000

3. Prophecy 5,152,000

Wages - 5,080,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,800,000

Votes – 11,400,000

New Balance - 15,272,000

4. jjeans 5,141,000

Wages - 3,790,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,400,000

Votes – 14,400,000

New Balance - 18,151,000

5. Playground_Samurai 4,302,000

Wages - 3,970,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,200,000

Votes – 10,000,000

New Balance - 12,532,000

6. Rabi 3,775,000

Wages - 3,750,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,000,000

Votes – 9,800,000

New Balance - 13,825,000

7. emfleek 3,458,000

Wages - 3,190,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,400,000

Votes – 10,600,000

New Balance - 13,268,000

8. Budge 2,505,000

Wages - 2,490,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,000,000

Votes – 10,400,000

New Balance - 13,415,000

9. airkerma 202,000

Wages - 180,000

Fines - 2,000,000

Bonuses – 1,000,000

Votes – 5,200,000

New Balance - 4,222,000
Rabi
3/31/12 4:30:55AM
Balances

1. hashyandy 23,982,000
2. jjeans 18,151,000
3. Prophecy 15,272,000
4. Rabi 13,825,000
5. Poor_Franklin 13,488,000
6. Budge 13,495,000
7. emfleek 13,268,000
8. Playground_Samurai 12,532,000
9. airkerma 4,142,000

hashy is on fire, and congrats to airkerma for getting back into credit.

You can now post card no 3.

Edit: I have edited this balance to include the 80K sale between Budge and airkerma.
Rabi
3/31/12 4:50:11AM
Rabi's Fighting Championship 3

Championship Chaos

Main Event

HW Title

Ray Mercer v James Toney

Co Main Event

LW Title

Tim Means v Ryan Couture

Main Card

WW Title Joe Ellenberger v Hayato Sakurai
MW Title Joe Doerksen v Steve Cantwell
LHW Title Tatsuya Mizuno v Mark Coleman

Prelims

FW Title Robbie Olivier v Paul Reed
BW Title T.J Dillashaw v Patrick Holohan
All No 1 Contender matches
MW Frank Shamrock v James Irvin
LW Rich Clementi v Eiji Mitsuoka
FW Royler Gracie v Mike Lullo
emfleek
3/31/12 8:59:31AM
BROZILIAN FC: Uprising

LIVE! from Southside High School
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 30, 2012 | 8:00pm CT


| MAIN EVENT | LW Championship Grand Prix Finals
LWGP: (1) Efrain Escudero [1-0] vs. (2) Lyle "Fancy Pants" Beerbohm [1-0]

| CO-MAIN EVENT | #1 LW Contendership Bout
LW: Billy Evangelista [1-0] vs. Bobby "King" Green [0-0]

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MMA@Work
LW: Shamar Bailey [0-1] vs. Michael "The Menace" Johnson [0-1]
WWGP: (1) Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman [1-0] vs. (4) Jorge "Lil' Monster" Lopez [1-0]
WWGP: (2) Danillo "Indio" Villefort [1-0] vs. (3) Scott "Hands of Steel" Smith [0-1]

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
MW: Dave "The Warrior" Menne [0-1] vs. Matt "Suave" Horwich [0-0]
FW: Wilson Reis [0-0] vs. Daniel Straus [1-1]
airkerma
3/31/12 10:43:51AM
Simple Jack Presents: The Grinda in Lima

Main Event:
LHW Bout: Razak Al Hassan 0-1 200k vs Brendan Seguin 0-0 190k
Co-Main Event
FW bout: Fredson Paixo 0-0 200k vs Pat Schilling 0-0 80k
Undercard
HW rematch: Kenny Garner 1-0 110k vs Mark Holata 0-1 70k
LHW Bout: Moise Rimbon 0-0 170k vs Marcus Vanttinen 0-0 150k
BW Farkhad Sharipov 0-0 vs Nam Jin Jo 0-0
Budgellism
3/31/12 11:02:55AM
Big Time MMA Presents: The Proving Ground

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Aaron Riley (2-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (1-0 BTM) vs. Nik “The Machete” Fekete (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant WW championship, TJ Waldburger (1-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “The Real Deal” Ford (1-0 BTM)

LW “Razor” Rob McCollough (0-1 BTM) vs. Hermes Franca (1-1 BTM)

HW Oli Thompson (0-0 BTM) vs. Justin "The Insane One" McCully (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Rafael “Sapo” Natal (0-0 BTM) vs. CB “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM)

WW Rich “The Raging Bull” Attonito (0-0 BTM) vs. Sean Pierson (0-0 BTM)

BW Vaughan Lee (0-0 BTM) vs. Joseph Sandoval (0-0 BTM)

FW Alexandre “Popo” Bezerra (0-0 BTM) vs. Doo Ho Choi (0-0 BTM)

LHW Robert Drysdale (0-0 BTM) vs. Nick Penner (0-0 BTM)
Rabi
3/31/12 11:12:23AM

Open weight bout (LHW) Martin Desilets 0-0 80k vs (BW) Nam Jin Jo 0-0 130k


Thats an invalid fight, I have PM'd airkerma, he has until everyone posts there cards to fix it, if it isnt fixed he will get a 2mill fine for 1 fight removed and 2 mill fine for having less then 5 fights.

Airkerma is the Palhares of the Draft Project. One brain fart after another
airkerma
3/31/12 11:28:05AM
Just a joke, I don't actually have enough fighters to fill a card...
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics