The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The Draft Project: Project Mayhem v The BroZilians
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Poor_Franklin
3/14/12 7:48:17PM
Riley UD
Horodecki R3 SUB (RNC)
Waldburger SD
Liddell R2 TKO (GnP Ref Stoppage)
Pineda R1 SUB (Triangle Choke)
Fisher R3 TKO (punches)
Playground_Samurai
3/14/12 9:51:44PM
1. Aaron Riley via UD
2. Rob McCullough via SD
3. T.J. Waldburger via UD
4. Chuck Liddell via Rd 1 KO(head kick, followed by punches on the ground)
5. Daniel Pineda via Rd 3 sub(RNC)
6. Spencer Fisher via UD
hashyandy4
3/15/12 1:31:26AM
1. Riley- UD
2. MCCullogh- SD
3. Waldburger- UD
4. Liddell- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Pineda- UD
6. Fisher- RD2 TKO (Flying Knee)
emfleek
3/15/12 8:21:45AM
Riley via Split Decision
Horodecki via Majority Decision
Aurelio via Split Decision
Liddell via R1 TKO (strikes)
Pineda via Unanimous Decision
Fisher via R3 TKO (strikes from mount)
airkerma
3/15/12 9:25:14AM
Aaron Riley (1-0 BTM) UD

Chris “The Polish Hammer” Horodecki (0-0 BTM) sub 2 rnc

WW T.J. Waldburger (0-0 BTM) sub rd 1 armbar

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (0-0 BTM) ko rd 1 punch

Eric Wisely (0-0 BTM) UD

Preliminary Bouts

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (0-0 BTM) sub 2 triangle choke

prophecy033
3/15/12 3:32:41PM
Riley UD
Horodecki UD
Aurelio rd2 sub (RnC)
Liddell rd1 ko (overhand right)
Pineda UD
Fisher UD
Rabi
3/15/12 4:45:17PM
3. Poor_Franklin

HAWD FC 2

Snap Grapple Pop

MAIN EVENT:

4 Man HW Tourney Final
Hong Man Choi vs Bobby Southworth (for HW title)

MAIN CARD

4 Man MW Tourney Semifinals (for MW title)
Joe Riggs vs Joey Villasenor
Jay Silva vs Dongi Yang

Sean McCorkle vs Rob Broughton (for HW #1 Contender)
Roli Delgado vs Brian Pearman (for FW title shot vs Mitsuhiro Ishida)

PRELIMS

4 Man LHW Tourney Semifinals (for LHW title)
Seth Petruzelli vs Marvin Eastman
Goran Reljic vs Zak Cummings

4 Man LW Tourney Semifinals (for LW title)
Paul Kelly vs Alexander Sarnovsky
Vagner Rocha vs Adam Lynn

HW Fight: Mike Ciesnolevicz vs Neil Wain

Balance

5,318,000

Total Spent

3,830,000
prophecy033
3/15/12 5:15:00PM
HMC rd2 tko (hammer fists)
Riggs SD
Yang UD
McCorkle rd1 sub (arm triangle)
Delgado MD
Petruzelli rd3 tko (knees to the body from side mount)
Reljic rd1 ko (straight right, left hook)
Kelly UD
Rocha rd2 sub (RnC)
Ciesnolevicz UD
Playground_Samurai
3/15/12 10:51:21PM
1. Hong Man Choi via Rd 1 KO(crane kick)
2. Joey Villasenor via UD
3. Dongi Yang via Rd 3 TKO(g'n'p)
4. Rob Broughton via UD
5. Roli Delgado via UD
6. Seth Petruzelli via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
7. Goran Reljic via Rd 2 TKO(head kick and punches)
8. Paul Kelly via Rd 1 sub(guillotine)
9. Vagner Rocha via Rd 1 sub(RNC)
10. Mike Ciesnolevicz via UD
hashyandy4
3/15/12 11:15:04PM
1. Man Choi- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Villasenor- UD
3. Yang- SD
4. Broughton- RD3 TKO (Punches)
5. Delgado- UD
6. Petruzelli- RD1 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
7. Reljic- UD
8. Kelly- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Rocha- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
10. Wain- SD
airkerma
3/16/12 8:12:03AM

Hong Man Choi rd 1 ko punches
Joe Riggs rd 3 tko elbows from ground
Dongi Yang tko punches 2
Rob Broughton UD
Roli Delgado UD
Seth Petruzelli SD
Goran Reljic tko 3 punches
Paul Kelly rd 2 tko punches
Vagner Rocha rd 3 sub rnc
Neil Wain rd 1 ko punch
Budgellism
3/16/12 9:17:33AM
1. Southworth 2nd round submission (Kimura)
2. Villasenor UD
3. Yang SD
4. McCorkle SD
5. Pearman 3rd round tko (Punches)
6. Petruzelli 1st round tko (Knee and Punches)
7. Cummings SD
8. Sarnovsky 2nd round submission (RNC)
9. Rocha 1st round submission (Armbar)
10. Ciesnolevicz 1st round submission (Guillotine Choke)
emfleek
3/16/12 9:52:10AM
Choi via R1 KO (slam)
Villasenor via Split Decision
Yang via Unanimous Decision
McCorkle via Split Decision
Pearman via R3 TKO (Strikes)
Petruzelli via R2 TKO (Strikes)
Reljic via R1 KO (Punch)
Kelly via R2 Submission (Guillotine)
Rocha via R3 Submission (Armbar)
Ciesnolevicz via Majority Decision
jjeans
3/16/12 1:32:41PM
Bobby Southworth 2nd Sub Armbar
Joey Villasenor UD
Dongi Yang 1st KO Slam
Broughton 1st KO right hook
Roli Delgado MD
Seth Petruzelli 1st KO Jumping spinning heel kick
Goran Reljic UD
Paul Kelly 3rd Sub Strikes
Vagner Rocha 1st Sub Leg lock
Neil Wain SD
emfleek
3/16/12 1:37:43PM

Posted by jjeans
Seth Petruzelli 1st KO Jumping spinning heel kick



Rabi
3/16/12 5:52:50PM
1. Choi rd1 tko punches
2. Riggs UD
3. Yang UD
4. McCorkle rd2 sub armtriangle choke
5. Delgado UD
6. Petruzelli rd2 tko punch
7. Reljic UD
8. Sarnovsky rd2 sub triangle choke
9. Rocha rd1 sub armbar
10. Ciesnolevicz rd1 sub heel hook
Rabi
3/16/12 6:55:02PM
4. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
High Definition Martial Arts 2: Fury vs The Heat

Main Event + Co Main:
WW Championship: Myles Jury vs Karo Parisyan
*Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry

Main Card:
*Murilo Bustamante vs Kyle Noke
~Marcus Davis vs Ryo Chonan
+Rob Sinclair vs Nick Newell

Prelims:
+Corey Hill vs Reagan Penn
*Patrick Smith vs Wes Sims
*Marcus Jones vs James McSweeney
James Head vs Alex Reid

*HW and MW Title Eliminators
+Most dominant winner will join Anton Kuivanen in a battle for the Vacant LW title.
~ Winner will be Number 1 Contender for the WW Title.

Balance

5,141,000

Cost of Card

3,790,000
Poor_Franklin
3/16/12 7:05:50PM
WW Championship: Myles Jury vs Karo Parisyan- Jury UD
*Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry- Quarry R3 KO left hook to body, right hook to chin

*Murilo Bustamante vs Kyle Noke- Noke UD
~Marcus Davis vs Ryo Chonan- Davis UD
+Rob Sinclair vs Nick Newell- Sinclair R1 TKO punches

+Corey Hill vs Reagan Penn- Penn UD
*Patrick Smith vs Wes Sims- Smith R1 TKO Full Mount GnP punches
*Marcus Jones vs James McSweeney- Sweeney R3 TKO punches
James Head vs Alex Reid- Head UD
jjeans
3/16/12 7:18:58PM

Posted by Poor_Franklin
*Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry- Quarry R3 KO left hook to body, right hook to chin
+Rob Sinclair vs Nick Newell- R1 TKO punches
*Patrick Smith vs Wes Sims- R1 TKO Full Mount GnP punches



I love the KO and the ghost winners!
Poor_Franklin
3/16/12 7:41:53PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by Poor_Franklin
*Murilo Rua vs Nate Quarry- Quarry R3 KO left hook to body, right hook to chin
+Rob Sinclair vs Nick Newell- R1 TKO punches
*Patrick Smith vs Wes Sims- R1 TKO Full Mount GnP punches



I love the KO and the ghost winners!



lol you'd think i'd be better at this by now
Budgellism
3/16/12 8:17:14PM
1. Parisyan UD
2. Rua SD
3. Bustamante 2nd round submission (armbar)
4. Davis UD
5. Sinclair 1st round tko (punches)
6. Penn 2nd round submission (RNC)
7. Smith 1st round knockout (punch)
8. Jones 2nd round tko (ground and pound)
9. Head UD
hashyandy4
3/16/12 11:15:15PM
1. Parisyan- UD
2. Rua- RD3 TKO (Head Kick)
3. Noke- SD
4. Davis- UD
5. Sinclair- RD2 TKO (Punches)
6. Penn- UD
7. Smith- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. McSweeny- UD
9. Head- SD
airkerma
3/17/12 12:31:44PM
Myles Jury rd 1 tko punches
Nate Quarry rd 3 ko punch
Kyle Noke UD
Marcus Davis UD
Nick Newell SD
Reagan Penn rd 2 sub triangle
*Patrick Smith tko rd 3 retirement
ames McSweeney rd 1 tko punches
James Head ud
Rabi
3/17/12 5:30:04PM
1. Jury rd1 tko punches
2. Rua rd2 tko head kick
3. Noke UD
4. Davis UD
5. Sinclair rd1 tko punch
6. Hill UD
7. Smith rd2 tko elbows from mount
8. McSweeney rd2 tko punch
9. Head UD
Playground_Samurai
3/17/12 11:13:40PM
1. Karo Parisyan via SD
2. Nate Quarry via Rd 2 KO(Right Hook)
3. Kyle Noke via Rd 2 TKO(Right Hook followed up by punches against the fence)
4. Marcus Davis via UD
5. Rob Sinclair via Rd 1 KO(Knee)
6. Corey Hill via UD
7. Patrick Smith via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
8. James McSweeney via Rd 1 KO(Punch)
9. James Head via TKO(punches)
emfleek
3/19/12 11:21:46AM
Parisyan via Split Decision
Quarry via Unanimous Decision
Bustamante via R1 Submisison (arm triangle choke)
Davis via R3 TKO (cut)
Sinclair via R1 TKO (knee/strikes)
Hill via Unanimous Decision
Smith via R1 TKO (Disqualification - knee to downed opponent)
Jones via R2 Submission (elbows/strikes from mount)
Head via Unanimous Decision
prophecy033
3/19/12 1:02:25PM
Parisyan UD
Rua rd2 tko (gnp)
Bustamante rd1 sub (kimura)
Davis UD
Newell UD
Penn rd2 sub (rnc)
Sims rd3 ko (punches)
McSweeney rd1 ko (superman punch)
Head UD
Rabi
3/19/12 6:18:24PM
5. hashy

Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2) Lightweight Tournament Semifinals

Main Event
WW 1. Matt Serra (0-0 ZFU) vs John Howard (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event- LW Tourney Semifinal Winner faces Winner of Blanco/Makdessi for Title
LW 2. Anthony Njokuani (0-0 ZFU) vs Roger Huerta (1-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card- LW Tourney Semifinal Winner Faces Winner of Njokuani/Huerta for Title
LW 3. Maximo Blanco (0-0 ZFU) vs John Makdessi (1-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card- HW Number 1 Contender Bout Winner Fights Olav Einemo For Title
HW 4. Valentijn Overeem (0-0 ZFU) vs Pedro Rizzo (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Brad Tavares (1-0 ZFU) vs Ikuhisa Minowa (0-0 ZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Ramsey Nijem (0-0 ZFU) vs Jamie Varner (0-1 ZFU)

BW 7. Masakatsu Ueda (0-0 ZFU) vs Travis Marx (0-0 ZFU)

LHW 8. Lorenz Larkin (0-0 ZFU) vs Jake O'Brien (0-0 ZFU)

FW 9. Nazareno Malegarie (1-0 ZFU) vs Donald Sanchez (0-0 ZFU)

Balance

5,482,000

Cost of Card

4,500,000
Budgellism
3/19/12 6:40:27PM
1. Serra UD
2. Njokuani 2nd round knockout (head kick)
3. Makdessi SD
4. Rizzo 1st round tko (punches)
5. Tavares UD
6. Nijem UD
7. Ueda UD
8. O'brien 3rd round tko (punches)
9. Malegarie 1st round submission (anaconda choke)
Poor_Franklin
3/19/12 7:17:35PM
1. Serra UD
2. Njokuani R1 TKO (flurry of punches followed by hammerfists)
3. Blanco SD
4. Overeem R1 KO (uppercut)
5. Tavares UD
6. Nijem R3 SUB (RNC)
7. Ueda UD
8. Larkin UD
9. Malegarie R2 SUB (heel hook)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52
Related Topics