The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
6/10/12 5:58:58PM
Budge all 1k each

Ryo Chonan
War Machine
Matt Horwich
Soa Palelei
Rabi
6/10/12 5:59:24PM
1. danclarke 10,800,000
2. Rabi 6,494,000
3. Budgellism 6,375,000
4. hashyandy 3,587,000
5. Jjeans 2,304,000
Rabi
6/10/12 6:00:12PM
Time to post card no 4
jjeans
6/10/12 6:10:14PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 39 Quality not quantity

Main and Co-Main:
Heavyweight Championship: Frank Mir (c) vs Josh Barnett
3 Rounds LHW - Anderson Silva vs Michael Bisping

Main Card:
Martin Kampmann vs Wanderlei Silva
Bas Rutten vs Tank Abbott
Elvis Sinosic v Ebenezer Fontes Braga
Budgellism
6/10/12 6:19:15PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Destruction

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (3-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant HW championship, Andrei “The Pitbull” Arlovski (2-0 BTM) vs. Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant WW championship, Ricardo “Big Dog” Almeida (2-0 BTM) vs. Karo “The Heat” Parisyan (1-0 BTM)

Number One Contender Fight – HW Shane Carwin (0-0 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (1-0 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Rich “Ace” Franklin (0-0 BTM) vs. C.B. “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM)

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (0-1 BTM) vs. Matt “The Terror” Serra (1-1 BTM)

LHW Jason “The Hitman” Brilz (0-0 BTM) vs. Guy Mezger (1-1 BTM)

LW Jens “Little Evil” Pulver (0-2 BTM) vs. Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (0-0 BTM)
hashyandy4
6/10/12 7:12:59PM
Ultimate Z-Fighters United 4 (UZFU 4) Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event
LHW 1. Rampage Jackson (0-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (2-0 UZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Mirko Cro Cop (0-0 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (2-1 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Tibau/Edwards for LW Title
LW 3. Gray Maynard (0-0 UZFU) vs Mark Hominick (1-0 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Maynard/Hominick for LW Title
LW 4. Gleison Tibau (0-0 UZFU) vs Yves Edwards (2-1 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Nate Marquardt (1-0 UZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (0-1 UZFU)
danclarke1992
6/12/12 12:20:31PM
Throwdown Showdown MMA 4

Main Event

HW: Brock Lesnar vs Mark Coleman

Co-Main Event

For Vacant LHW title: Keith Jardine vs Vladamir Matyushenko

Main Card

HW: Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera vs Gan McGee
LW: Frankie Edgar vs Duane Ludwig
MW: Dan Miller vs Thales Leites

Prelims

LHW: Travis Lutter vs Anthony Perosh
MW: Nate Quarry vs Gerald Harris
WW: Shonie Carter vs Amir Sadollah
WW: Rory Markham vs Frank Trigg
HW: Dan Severn vs Travis Wiuff
jjeans
6/12/12 2:06:59PM

Posted by danclarke1992

Throwdown Showdown MMA 4

HW: Brock Lesnar vs Mark Coleman



that was one of the most played matches on UFC 2009 at my house... I've only ever seen one outcome in that match so I'm gonna have to give it to the man who I've only ever seen win.
danclarke1992
6/12/12 2:50:55PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by danclarke1992

Throwdown Showdown MMA 4

HW: Brock Lesnar vs Mark Coleman



that was one of the most played matches on UFC 2009 at my house... I've only ever seen one outcome in that match so I'm gonna have to give it to the man who I've only ever seen win.



i would of loved to see this fight when they were both in their prime
Rabi
6/12/12 5:55:38PM
This is Awesome 4

Worlds Collide

Main Event

LW Title

Sean Sherk v Clay Guida

Co Main Event

WW Title

Chris Lytle (C) v Georges St Pierre

Main Card

HW Title Semmy Schilt (C) v Tim Sylvia
WW Nick Diaz v Royce Gracie
FW Dennis Siver v Manny Gamburyan

Prelims

LHW Tournament Final to crown Champion
James Irvin v Mike Whitehead
LW Terry Etim v Paul Taylor

MW No 1 Contender Tourny
Tim Boestch v Tim Credeur
David Loiseau v Drew McFedries

HW Maurice Smith v Paul Varelans
Rabi
6/12/12 5:58:27PM
1. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 39 Quality not quantity

Main and Co-Main:
Heavyweight Championship: Frank Mir (c) vs Josh Barnett
3 Rounds LHW - Anderson Silva vs Michael Bisping

Main Card:
Martin Kampmann vs Wanderlei Silva
Bas Rutten vs Tank Abbott
Elvis Sinosic v Ebenezer Fontes Braga

Balance

2,304,000

Cost of Card

2,030,000
Budgellism
6/12/12 7:06:57PM

Posted by danclarke1992


Posted by jjeans


Posted by danclarke1992

Throwdown Showdown MMA 4

HW: Brock Lesnar vs Mark Coleman



that was one of the most played matches on UFC 2009 at my house... I've only ever seen one outcome in that match so I'm gonna have to give it to the man who I've only ever seen win.



i would of loved to see this fight when they were both in their prime



Same here, that would have been crazy.
Budgellism
6/12/12 7:09:28PM
Mir UD
Silva 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
Kampmann SD
Rutten 1st round tko (head kick)
Sinosic UD
hashyandy4
6/12/12 9:47:52PM
1. Barnett- SD
2. Silva- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Kampmann- UD
4. Rutten- RD1 TKO (Head Kick)
5. Sinosic- UD
danclarke1992
6/13/12 8:34:18AM
mir UD
Silva rd 1 tko flying knee
kampmann rd 3 tko punches
rutten rd 1 ko head kick
sinosic UD
Rabi
6/13/12 7:28:42PM
1. Mir UD
2. Silva rd2 tko knees from the thai clinch
3. Kampmann rd2 tko punch
4. Rutten rd1 tko punches
5. Braga UD
Rabi
6/13/12 7:41:05PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Destruction

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (3-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant HW championship, Andrei “The Pitbull” Arlovski (2-0 BTM) vs. Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant WW championship, Ricardo “Big Dog” Almeida (2-0 BTM) vs. Karo “The Heat” Parisyan (1-0 BTM)

Number One Contender Fight – HW Shane Carwin (0-0 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (1-0 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Rich “Ace” Franklin (0-0 BTM) vs. C.B. “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM)

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (0-1 BTM) vs. Matt “The Terror” Serra (1-1 BTM)

LHW Jason “The Hitman” Brilz (0-0 BTM) vs. Guy Mezger (1-1 BTM)

LW Jens “Little Evil” Pulver (0-2 BTM) vs. Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (0-0 BTM)

Balance

6,375,000

Cost of Card

6,040,000
hashyandy4
6/14/12 1:19:37AM
1. Penn- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Gonzaga- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Almeida- SD
4. Carwin- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Diaz- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
6. Franklin- UD
7. Lauzon- RD1 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
8. Brilz- SD
9. Stephens- RD1 TKO (Punches)
danclarke1992
6/15/12 6:54:19AM
penn rd 1 sub RNC
gonzaga rd 2 tko punches
almeida rd 3 sub guillotine
carwin rd 1 ko punch
diaz rd 2 sub triangle
franklin UD
lauzon UD
brillz UD
stephens rd 1 tko punches
Rabi
6/15/12 12:42:12PM
1. Penn rd1 sub rnc
2. Gonzaga UD
3. Almeida UD
4. Carwin rd1 tko overhand right
5. Diaz rd3 tko punches
6. Franklin rd2 tko gnp punches
7. Serra rd3 sub rnc
8. Mezger rd3 tko punch
9. Stephens rd1 tko haymaker punch
jjeans
6/15/12 5:03:22PM
BJ Penn 1st Arm in FBT RNC
Gonzaga 1st TKO Punches
Almedia UD
Kongo UD
Diaz 3rd Guillitone
Franklin 1st TKO Punches
Serra UD
Mezger 2nd TKO Headkick
Pulver UD
Rabi
6/15/12 5:53:18PM
3. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 4 (UZFU 4) Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event
LHW 1. Rampage Jackson (0-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (2-0 UZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Mirko Cro Cop (0-0 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (2-1 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Tibau/Edwards for LW Title
LW 3. Gray Maynard (0-0 UZFU) vs Mark Hominick (1-0 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Maynard/Hominick for LW Title
LW 4. Gleison Tibau (0-0 UZFU) vs Yves Edwards (2-1 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Nate Marquardt (1-0 UZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (0-1 UZFU)

Balance

3,587,000

Cost of Card

3,440,000
Rabi
6/15/12 5:56:37PM
1. Jackson rd3 tko punches
2. Crocop rd2 tko body kick
3. Maynard UD
4. Tibau UD
5. Marquardt rd2 tko gnp punches
Budgellism
6/15/12 6:39:06PM
1. Rampage SD
2. Cro Cop 1st round tko (head kick)
3. Maynard UD
4. Tibau UD
5. Marquardt 2nd round tko (spinning back fist)
jjeans
6/16/12 5:40:49AM
Rampage SD
Cro Cop 2nd TKO body kick
Maynard UD
Tibau 2nd Arm Triangle
Marquardt 1st TKO GNP punches
danclarke1992
6/16/12 6:40:25AM
Rampage UD
Cro Cop RD 1 KO Head kick
Maynard UD
Tibau UD
Marquadt RD 1 ko punches
Rabi
6/16/12 7:58:32AM
4. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 4

Main Event

HW: Brock Lesnar vs Mark Coleman

Co-Main Event

For Vacant LHW title: Keith Jardine vs Vladamir Matyushenko

Main Card

HW: Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera vs Gan McGee
LW: Frankie Edgar vs Duane Ludwig
MW: Dan Miller vs Thales Leites

Prelims

LHW: Travis Lutter vs Anthony Perosh
MW: Nate Quarry vs Gerald Harris
WW: Shonie Carter vs Amir Sadollah
WW: Rory Markham vs Frank Trigg
HW: Dan Severn vs Travis Wiuff

Balance

10,800,000

Cost of Card

7,310,000
Rabi
6/16/12 8:01:22AM
1. Lesnar rd1 tko hammer fists
2. Jardine rd3 tko leg kicks
3. Noguiera rd1 sub armbar
4. Edgar UD
5. Miller UD
6. Lutter UD
7. Quarry rd3 tko punch
8. Sadollah UD
9. Trigg rd2 tko punches
10. Wiuff rd3 tko gnp punches
Budgellism
6/16/12 11:23:07AM
1. Lesnar 2nd round submission (arm triangle choke)
2. Vladdy UD
3. Big Nog1st round submission (triangle choke)
4. Edgar 2nd round submission (rnc)
5. Miller SD
6. Perosh UD
7. Harris UD
8. Sadollah SD
9. Trigg 1st round submission (rnc)
10. Wiuff UD
hashyandy4
6/16/12 12:57:59PM
1. Lesnar- RD1 TKO (GnP)
2. Matyushenko- UD
3. Big Nog- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Edgar- UD
5. Miller- UD
6. Perosh- UD
7. Harris- UD
8. Sadollah- UD
9. Trigg- UD
10. Wiuff- RD2 TKO (Punches)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [8] 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Related Topics