The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
5/23/12 12:22:19PM
5. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 2 (UZFU 2) Ready 2 Roll

Main Event
MW 1. Vitor Belfort (0-0 UZFU) vs Chris Leben (0-0 UZFU)

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Tito Ortiz (0-0 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (1-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Matt Hughes (0-0 UZFU) vs Pat Miletich (0-0 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Kazushi Sakuraba (0-1 UZFU) vs Jeremy Horn (1-0 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card Edwards/Hominick 2
LW 5. Yves Edwards (1-0 UZFU) vs Mark Hominick (0-0 UZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Matt Lindland (0-0 UZFU) vs Yuki Kondo (0-1 UZFU)

Balance

2,002,000

Cost of Card

1,860,000
jjeans
5/23/12 12:41:58PM
Leben 1st KO by being to cautious like he was against Silva so leben KO's him with hooks
Sobral SD
Hughes 1st Front choke
Horn UD
Edwards UD
Lindland UD
Rabi
5/23/12 1:03:27PM
1. Belfort rd2 tko punches
2. Ortiz UD
3. Hughes rd1 tko slam
4. Sakuraba rd3 sub knee bar
5. Hominick rd3 sub triangle choke
6. Lindland UD
danclarke1992
5/23/12 1:29:17PM
belfort RD 2 tko punches
ortiz UD
hughes UD
sakuraba RD 2 sub armbar
hominick RD 1 ko punch
lindland UD
Budgellism
5/23/12 6:30:43PM
1. Belfort 1st round tko (punches)
2. Ortiz ud
3. Hughes ud
4. Sakuraba sd
5. Hominick ud
6. Lindland 3rd round tko (punches)
Rabi
5/24/12 6:56:11PM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 2

Championship Time

Main Event

HW Title

Semmy Schilt v Paul Varelans - Schiltz UD

Co Main Event

WW Title

Chris Lytle v Royce Gracie - Lytle UD

Main Card

LW Clay Guida v Matt Wiman - Guida UD

FW 4 Man Tournament to crown FW Champion

Kenny Florian v Mike Brown - Florian rd1 sub rnc
Joe Stevenson v Tyson Griffin - Griffin UD

Prelims

MW Ed Herman v Kendall Grove - Herman rd1 tko punches

Balance

1,996,000

Cost of Card

1,980,000

KOTN Ed Herman v Kendall Grove - Herman rd1 tko punches
SOTN Kenny Florian v Mike Brown - Florian rd1 sub rnc
FOTN WW Title Chris Lytle v Royce Gracie - Lytle UD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Crowning of a Champion

Main Event – For the vacant LW championship, B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Din “Dinyero” Thomas (1-0 BTM) - Penn rd1 tko knee

Co-Main Event – HW Andrei “The Pitbull” Arlovski (1-0 BTM) vs. Don “The Predator” Frye (0-0 BTM) - Arlovski rd1 tko punches

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (0-0 BTM) vs. Guy Mezger (0-0 BTM) - Mezger UD

WW Ricardo “Big Dog” Almeida (1-0 BTM) vs. John “The Natural” Alessio (0-0 BTM) - Almeida rd2 sub modified guillotine choke

LW Matt “The Terror” Serra (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabiano Iha (0-1 BTM) - Serra rd2 tko left straight

Preliminary Bouts

WW Chris Brennen (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony “The Peruvian Savage” DeSouza (0-1 BTM) - DeSouza UD

Balance

1,542,000

Cost of Card

1,450,000

KOTN - Penn over Thomas (1st round tko knee)
SOTN - Almeida over Alessio (2nd round sub modified guillotine choke)
FOTN - Mezger vs. Vera (Mezger UD)

3. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 37 Stylistically Flawless

Main Event & Co-Main:
*MW Jon Fitch vs Anderson Silva - Silva rd1 tko knees from the clinch
LHW: Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva II - Liddell UD

Main Card:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson vs Elvis Sinosic - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
Heavyweight Championship: Bas Rutten vs Kimo Leopoldo - Rutten rd2 tko head kick
HW: Frank Mir vs Randy Couture - Mir rd2 sub armbar


Prelims:
*MW: Murilo Bustamante vs Josh Koscheck - Koscheck UD
* Middleweight Tournament - Semi-Finals to crown a new champion

Balance

2,691,000

Cost of Card

2,360,000

SOTN: HW: Frank Mir vs Randy Couture - Mir rd2 sub armbar
KOTN: *MW Jon Fitch vs Anderson Silva - Silva rd1 tko knees from the clinch
FOTN: LHW: Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva II - Liddell UD

4. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 2: Heavyweight Championship

Main Event

Heavyweight Championship Fight: Mark Coleman vs Pedro Rizzo - Rizzo UD

Co Main Event

MW: Alan Belcher vs Phil Baroni - Belcher rd2 sub rnc

Main Card

MW: Yushin Okami vs Jason Miller - Okami UD
WW: Duane Ludwig vs Dennis Hallman - Hallman rd1 sub rnc
WW: Spencer Fisher vs Shonie Carter - Carter rd3 tko spinning back fist

Prelims

LW: Ivan Menjivar vs Jeff Curran - Menjivar UD
LW: Junior Assuncao vs Caol Uno - Uno SD

Balance

4,277,000

Cost of Card

2,360,000

KOTN WW: Spencer Fisher vs Shonie Carter - Carter rd3 tko spinning back fist
SOTN MW: Alan Belcher vs Phil Baroni - Belcher rd2 sub rnc
FOTN Heavyweight Championship Fight: Mark Coleman vs Pedro Rizzo - Rizzo UD

5. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 2 (UZFU 2) Ready 2 Roll

Main Event
MW 1. Vitor Belfort (0-0 UZFU) vs Chris Leben (0-0 UZFU) - Belfort rd2 tko punches

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Tito Ortiz (0-0 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (1-0 UZFU) - Ortiz UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Matt Hughes (0-0 UZFU) vs Pat Miletich (0-0 UZFU) - Hughes rd1 tko slam

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Kazushi Sakuraba (0-1 UZFU) vs Jeremy Horn (1-0 UZFU) - Sakuraba rd2 sub keebar

Opening Bout of Main Card Edwards/Hominick 2
LW 5. Yves Edwards (1-0 UZFU) vs Mark Hominick (0-0 UZFU) - Hominick rd3 tko punch

Prelims
LHW 6. Matt Lindland (0-0 UZFU) vs Yuki Kondo (0-1 UZFU) - Lindland UD

Balance

2,002,000

Cost of Card

1,860,000

KOTN- Matt Hughes over Pat Miletich (Slam) RD1
SOTN- Kazushi Sakuraba over Jeremy Horn (Kneebar) RD2
FOTN- Vitor Belfort vs Chris Leben- Belfort RD2 TKO (Punches)

Rabi
5/25/12 8:30:38PM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. hashy
3. Budge
4. danclarke
5. Rabi

KOTN danclarke Spencer Fisher vs Shonie Carter - Carter rd3 tko spinning back fist
SOTN hashy Kazushi Sakuraba over Jeremy Horn (Kneebar) RD2
FOTN jjeans Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva II - Liddell UD

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. rabi
4. danclarke
5. budge

KOTN - danclarke
SOTN - hashy
FOTN - jjeans

3. danclarke

1. jjeans
2. budge
3.hashyandy
4. rabi
5. danclarke


KOTN Penn over Thomas (1st round tko knee)
SOTN- Kazushi Sakuraba over Jeremy Horn (Kneebar) RD2
FOTN: LHW: Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva II - Liddell UD

4. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. Danclarke
3. Rabi
4. Budge
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Danclarke
SOTN- Budge
FOTN- Rabi

5. jjeans

1. DC
2. ray
3. Budge
4. Hashy
5. JJ

KOTN DC
SOTN Budge
FOTN Rabi
Rabi
5/25/12 8:31:36PM
KOTN

danclarke Spencer Fisher vs Shonie Carter - Carter rd3 tko spinning back fist = 4
Budge Penn over Thomas (1st round tko knee) = 1

SOTN

hashy Kazushi Sakuraba over Jeremy Horn (Kneebar) RD2 = 3
Budge Almeida over Alessio (2nd round sub modified guillotine choke) = 2


FOTN

jjeans Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva II - Liddell UD = 3
Title Chris Lytle v Royce Gracie - Lytle UD = 2
Rabi
5/25/12 8:34:50PM
Bonuses

1. danclarke 4,800,000
2. hashy 4,600,000
2. jjeans 4,600,000
4. Budge 2,600,000
5. Rabi 2,400,000

Votes

1. jjeans 8,000,000
2. hashy 6,400,000
3. danclarke 5,600,000
4. Budge 5,200,000
4. Rabi 5,200,000
Rabi
5/25/12 8:44:23PM
1. danclarke 4,277,000

Wages - 2,360,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,800,000

Votes – 5,600,000

New Balance - 12,317,000

2. Jjeans 2,691,000

Wages - 2,360,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,600,000

Votes – 8,000,000

New Balance - 12,931,000

3. hashyandy 2,002,000

Wages - 1,860,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,600,000

Votes – 6,400,000

New Balance - 11,142,000

4. Rabi 1,996,000

Wages - 1,980,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,400,000

Votes – 5,200,000

New Balance - 7,616,000

5. Budgellism 1,542,000

Wages - 1,450,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,600,000

Votes – 5,200,000

New Balance - 7,892,000
Rabi
5/25/12 8:46:04PM
Balances after card no 2

1. Jjeans 12,931,000
2. danclarke 12,317,000
3. hashyandy 11,142,000
4. Budgellism 7,892,000
5. Rabi 7,616,000
Budgellism
5/26/12 4:29:42AM
Big Time MMA Presents: The Rise of a Champion

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Terror” Serra (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (1-0 BTM) vs. Guy Mezger (1-0 BTM)

[LW tournament semi-final] Melvin “The Assassin” Guillard (0-0 BTM) vs. Jens “Little Evil” Pulver (0-1 BTM)^

[LW tournament semi-final] Roger “El Matador” Huerta (0-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM)^

HW Cheick Kongo (0-0 BTM) vs. Gary “Big Daddy” Goodridge (0-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

WW Karo “The Heat” Parisyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Drew “Night Rider” Fickett (0-0 BTM)

WW Mike “Quick“ Swick (0-0 BTM) vs. John “The Natural“ Alessio (0-1 BTM)

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (0-0 BTM) vs. Andei Semenov (1-0 BTM)

LHW Matt “The Hammer” Hamill (0-0 BTM) vs. Terry “Dangerous” Martin (0-0 BTM)

HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (0-0 BTM) vs. Wesley “Cabbage” Corrierra (0-0 BTM)

^ Winner gets a shot at the LW Champ
danclarke1992
5/26/12 8:22:43AM
Throwdown Showdown MMA 3: A Date with Destiny

Main Event: Vacant Middleweight Title fight: Alan Belcher vs Yushin Okami

Co-Main Event: Vacant Lightweight Title Fight: Caol Uno vs Ivan Menjivar

Main Card

Vacant Welterweight Title Fight: Dennis Hallman vs Shonie Carter

LHW: Seth Petruzelli vs Keith Jardine

LHW: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Ken Shamrock

Prelims

HW: Anthony Perosh vs Gan McGee

WW: Frank Trigg vs Phil Baroni

MW: Nate Quarry vs Scott Smith

LW: Junior Assuncao vs Jeff Curran
jjeans
5/26/12 9:44:28AM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 38 Heartbreaker

Main Event & Co-Main:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Chuck Liddell
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva vs Josh Koscheck

Main Card:
Chael Sonnen vs Rashad Evans
Heavyweight Championship: Bas Rutten (c) vs Frank Mir 
Robbie Lawler vs Michael Bisping

Prelims:
Forrest Griffin vs Wanderlei Silva
Stephan Bonnar vs Randy Couture
Josh Barnett vs Tank Abbott
Martin Kampmann vs Murilo Bustamante
hashyandy4
5/26/12 5:17:01PM
Ultimate Z-Fighters United 3 (UZFU 3) Battle Tested

Main Event for Vacant HW Title Belfort/Sakuraba Part 2
HW 1. Vitor Belfort (1-0 UZFU) vs Kazushi Sakuraba (1-1 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 2. Tito Ortiz (1-0 UZFU) vs Matt Lindland (1-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
MW 3. Nate Marquardt (0-0 UZFU) vs Chris Leben (0-1 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card WW Tourney Semi Final Winner Fights Winner of Alves/Neer
WW 4. Diego Sanchez (0-0 UZFU) vs Matt Hughes (1-0 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card WW Tourney Semi Final Winner Fights Winner of Sanchez/Hughes
WW 5. Thiago Alves (0-0 UZFU) vs Josh Neer (0-0 UZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Alessio Sakara (0-0 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (1-1 UZFU)

LW 7. Yves Edwards (1-1 UZFU) vs Spencer Fisher (0-0 UZFU)

WW 8. Pat Miletich (0-1 UZFU) vs Jay Hieron (0-0 UZFU)

LHW 9. Jeremy Horn (1-1 UZFU) vs Kevin Jackson (0-0 UZFU)
Rabi
5/26/12 6:02:24PM
This is Awesome 3

About Time!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Main Event

WW Georges St Pierre v Nick Diaz

Co Main Event

LW Josh Thomson v Sean Sherk

Main Card

MW Title Evan Tanner v Ed Herman
FW Title Kenny Florian v Tyson Griffin
HW Tim Sylvia v Eddie Sanchez

Prelims

4 Man LHW Tourny
Vernon White v James Irvin
Kevin Randleman v Mike Whitehead

HW Ricco Rodriguez v Pete Williams
MW David Loiseau v Joe Riggs
LW Sam Stout v Mike Brown
Rabi
5/26/12 6:10:42PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Rise of a Champion

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Terror” Serra (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (1-0 BTM) vs. Guy Mezger (1-0 BTM)

[LW tournament semi-final] Melvin “The Assassin” Guillard (0-0 BTM) vs. Jens “Little Evil” Pulver (0-1 BTM)^

[LW tournament semi-final] Roger “El Matador” Huerta (0-0 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (0-0 BTM)^

HW Cheick Kongo (0-0 BTM) vs. Gary “Big Daddy” Goodridge (0-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

WW Karo “The Heat” Parisyan (0-0 BTM) vs. Drew “Night Rider” Fickett (0-0 BTM)

WW Mike “Quick“ Swick (0-0 BTM) vs. John “The Natural“ Alessio (0-1 BTM)

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (0-0 BTM) vs. Andei Semenov (1-0 BTM)

LHW Matt “The Hammer” Hamill (0-0 BTM) vs. Terry “Dangerous” Martin (0-0 BTM)

HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (0-0 BTM) vs. Wesley “Cabbage” Corrierra (0-0 BTM)

^ Winner gets a shot at the LW Champ

Balance

7,892,000

Cost of Card

4,890,000
Rabi
5/26/12 6:14:57PM
1. Penn UD
2. Monson rd3 sub north south choke
3. Guillard rd1 tko punch
4. Huerta rd3 tko gnp punches
5. Kongo rd1 tko punch
6. Parisyan rd1 sub kimura
7. Swick rd1 tko punches
8. Cote rd1 tko punch
9. Hamill rd1 tko punches
10. Gonzaga rd1 sub armbar
danclarke1992
5/26/12 6:37:16PM
Penn RD 2 tko headkick and punches
monson UD
guillard rd 1 ko punch
huerta rd 2 tko gnp punches
kongo rd 1 ko punches
paraysian UD
swick rd 1 sub guillotine
cote ud
hamill ud
gonzaga rd 3 sub kimura
jjeans
5/26/12 6:39:54PM
Penn UD
Mezger UD
Pulver 1st RNC
Huerta 2nd TKO repeated slams
Kongo 1st TKO punches
Pariysian UD
Swick 3rd Guillitone
Cote 1st KO flurry of hooks
Martin SD
Cabbage 1st KO upset punch
hashyandy4
5/26/12 6:47:58PM
1. Penn- UD
2. Monson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Guillard- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
4. Lauzon- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
5. Kongo- RD1 TKO (GnP)
6. Parisyan- UD
7. Swick- SD
8. Cote- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Hamill- RD1 TKO (Punches)
10. Gonzaga- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
Rabi
5/27/12 5:10:12PM
2. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 3: A Date with Destiny

Main Event: Vacant Middleweight Title fight: Alan Belcher vs Yushin Okami

Co-Main Event: Vacant Lightweight Title Fight: Caol Uno vs Ivan Menjivar

Main Card

Vacant Welterweight Title Fight: Dennis Hallman vs Shonie Carter

LHW: Seth Petruzelli vs Keith Jardine

LHW: Vladimir Matyushenko vs Ken Shamrock

Prelims

HW: Anthony Perosh vs Gan McGee

WW: Frank Trigg vs Phil Baroni

MW: Nate Quarry vs Scott Smith

LW: Junior Assuncao vs Jeff Curran

Balance

12,317,000

Cost of Card

3,560,000
Budgellism
5/27/12 7:05:10PM
1. Okami ud
2. menjivar 3rd round tko (elbows from mount)
3. Hallman 2nd round sub (rnc)
4. jardine ud
5. matyushenko 1st round tko (punches)
6. Perosh 1st round sub (rnc)
. Trigg 1st round sub (rnc)
8. Quarry 1st round tko (punches)
9. Curran ud
hashyandy4
5/27/12 7:18:16PM
1. Okami- UD
2. Menjivar- RD1 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
3. Hallman- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Jardine- SD
5. Matyushenko- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Perosh- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
7. Trigg- UD
8. Quarry- UD
9. Assuncao- UD
jjeans
5/28/12 10:06:10AM
Okami UD
Menjivar 1st Stoppage due to a cracked skull
Hellman 5th TKO Punches from mount
Seth Petz 1st KO jumping spinning heel kick
Vladimir UD
Perosh UD
Baroni 1st TKO cuts
Quarry 2nd TKO due to GNP
Junior Assuncao UD
Rabi
5/29/12 2:28:28AM
I will catch up with this tonight after work, been a crazy couple of days and I need to catch up with everything.
Rabi
5/30/12 6:10:33PM
1. Okami UD
2. Uno UD
3. Carter UD
4. Jardine rd2 tko punches
5. Matyushenko rd1 tko gnp punches
6. McGee rd1 tko gnp punches
7. Baroni rd1 tko punches in bunches
8. Quarry SD
9. Assuncao UD
Rabi
5/30/12 6:40:37PM
3. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 38 Heartbreaker

Main Event & Co-Main:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Chuck Liddell
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva vs Josh Koscheck

Main Card:
Chael Sonnen vs Rashad Evans
Heavyweight Championship: Bas Rutten (c) vs Frank Mir
Robbie Lawler vs Michael Bisping

Prelims:
Forrest Griffin vs Wanderlei Silva
Stephan Bonnar vs Randy Couture
Josh Barnett vs Tank Abbott
Martin Kampmann vs Murilo Bustamante

Balance

12,931,000

Cost of Card

5,020,000
Rabi
5/30/12 6:44:50PM
1. Henderson rd2 tko overhand right
2. Silva rd3 tko knee
3. Evans UD
4. Mir rd1 sub kimura
5. Bisping UD
6. Silva rd1 tko punches
7. Couture rd2 tko gnp punches and elbows
8. Barnett rd1 tko punch
9. Kampmann rd2 tko leg kicks and punches
Budgellism
5/30/12 7:03:09PM
Hendo 1st round tko (punch)
Silva 1st round tko (knee)
Evans SD
Mir 3rd round submission (kimura)
Bisping UD
Griffin UD
Bonnar SD
Barnett 1st round submission (arm triangle choke)
Kampmann UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Related Topics