The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
danclarke1992
9/22/12 1:20:42PM
Silva rd 4 sub RNC
Jones rd 2 sub guillotine
Pal hares rd 2 tko head kick
Hunt rd 1 ko punch
Barnett UD
Dodson UD
Couture rd 2 sub arm triangle
Griffin UD
Chiesa UD
Rumble rd 1 ko head kick
Budgellism
9/22/12 1:28:11PM
1. Silva 2nd round submission (rnc)
2. Jones 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
3. Maia UD
4. Hunt 1st round tko (punches)
5. Nelson UD
6. Torres UD
7. Couture UD
8. Griffin UD
9. Brookins 3rd round submission (rnc)
10. Rumble 1st round tko (head kick)
hashyandy4
9/23/12 1:55:34PM
1. Silva- RD3 TKO (Punches)
2. Jones- RD2 SUB (Kimura)
3. Maia- UD
4. Hunt- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Barnett- UD
6. Dodson- SD
7. Rothwell- RD1 TKO (GnP)
8. Griffin- UD
9. Brookins- UD
10. Johnson- RD2 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Rabi
9/23/12 5:20:26PM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 14

To Little To Late

Main Event

FLW Title

Ian McCall (C) v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson UD

Main Card

Dennis Siver v Charles Oliveira - Oliviera rd2 sub triangle/armbar
Chris Lytle v Carlos Newton - Lytle rd1 tko left hook
Evan Tanner v Kevin Randleman - Tanner SD
Semmy Schilt v Maurice Smith - Schiltz rd1 tko punches

Balance

32,826,000

Cost of Card

1,420,000

KOTN Chris Lytle v Carlos Newton - Lytle rd1 tko left hook
SOTN Dennis Siver v Charles Oliveira - Oliviera rd2 sub triangle/armbar
FOTN Ian McCall (C) v Demetrious Johnson - Johnson UD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The End is Near

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (6-1 BTM) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (2-0 BTM) - Diaz rd2 sub guillotine choke

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Mike “Quick” Swick (6-0 BTM) vs. Brian “Hairrow” Ebersole (1-0 BTM) - Ebersole rd2 sub swickertine

For the LHW championship, (c) Matt “The Hammer” Hamill (4-0 BTM) vs. Fabio Maldonado (1-0 BTM) - Hamill UD

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (9-2 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (1-2 BTM) - Penn rd1 tko flying knee and punches

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-1 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (5-3 BTM) - Kongo rd2 tko punch

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jimy “The Kid” Hettes (1-1 BTM) vs. Steven “Super” Siler (1-1 BTM) - Hettes UD

LW Tim “The Dirty Bird” Means (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (3-4 BTM) - Guillard rd2 tko punches

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-0 BTM) vs. Pablo “Scarecrow” Garza (0-0 BTM) - Brimage UD

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (3-2 BTM) vs. Wagner Prado (0-0 BTM) - Vera rd2 tko knees

FW Maximo “Maxi” Blanco (0-0 BTM) vs. Jason “Shotgun” Young (0-0 BTM) - Young UD

Balance

46,452,000

Cost of Card

13,800,000

KOTN - B.J. Penn over Mike Pyle (rd1 tko flying knee and punches)
SOTN - Brian Ebersole over Mike Swick (rd2 sub Swickotine)
FOTN - Nate Diaz vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (Diaz rd2 sub guillotine choke)

3. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 14 (UZFU 14) Almost There

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Carlos Condit (5-0 UZFU) vs Siyar Bahadurzada (2-1 UZFU) - Condit rd3 tko flying knee

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Hector Lombard (2-1 UZFU) vs Chris Leben (1-3 UZFU) - Lombard UD

3rd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 3. (c) Jose Aldo (3-0 UZFU) vs Bart Palaszewski (1-1 UZFU) - Aldo rd1 tko head kick

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Vitor Belfort (6-5 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-3 UZFU) - Belfort rd1 tko punches

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Glover Teixeira (3-0 UZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (3-2 UZFU) - Teixiera rd2 tko body punch

Prelims
WW 6. Erick Silva (1-2 UZFU) vs Dan Hardy (2-5 UZFU) - Silva rd2 sub rnc

WW 7. Thiago Alves (4-4 UZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-4 UZFU) - Alves rd2 tko knees in the clinch

LW 8. Diego Sanchez (6-4 UZFU) vs TJ Grant (1-1 UZFU) - Sanchez UD

LHW 9. Rampage Jackson (7-2 UZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-0 UZFU) - Jackson UD

FW 10. Yuri Alcantara (0-1 UZFU) vs Max Holloway (0-2 UZFU) - Alcantara rd1 sub armbar

Balance

52,639,000

Cost of Card

16,730,000

KOTN- Carlos Condit over Siyar Bahadurzada (Flying Knee) RD3
SOTN- Yuri Alcantara over Max Holloway (Armbar) RD1
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Siyar Bahadurzada- Condit RD3 TKO (Flying Knee)

4. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 14

Main Event
Featherweight title fight Chad Mendes vs Chan Sung Jung - Mendes UD

Bantamweight Title fight: Brad pickett vs Michael Mcdonald - MacDonald UD

Shane Del Rosario vs Brock Lesnar - Lesnar rd1 tko hammer fists

Brian Bowles vs Eddie Wineland - Bowles SD

Dustin Poirier vs Diego Nunes - Poirier UD

Shawn Jordan vs Anthony Perosh - Jordan rd1 tko punches

Edson Barboza vs Justin Lawrence - Barboza rd 2 tko axe kick

Denns Bermudez vs Darren Elkins - Bermudez UD

TJ Dillishaw vs Fransico Rivera - Dillashaw UD

Balance

43,004,000

Cost of Card

11,410,000

Kotn barboza vs Lawrence - barboza rd 2 tko axe kick
FOTN Bowles vs wineland- Bowles sd

5. jjeans

SFE 49: Foreign Territory

MW Championship: A Silva (c) V D Henderson 2 - Silva rd3 sub rnc
LHW Championship: J Jones (c) V James Te Huna - Jones rd1 sub guillotine choke
R Pallhares V D Maia - Maia UD
P Barry V M Hunt - Hunt rd1 tko punches
R Nelson V J Barnett - Barnett UD

J Dodson V M Torres - Dodson UD
B Rothwell V R Couture - Couture rd2 sub arm triangle choke
F Griffin V S Bonnar 3 - Griffin UD
J Brookins V M Chisea - Brookins rd3 sub rnc
Rumble V M Bustamante - Johnson rd1 tko head kick

Balance

62,856,000

Cost of Card

11,210,000

FOTN: MW Championship: A Silva (c) V D Henderson 2 - Silva rd3 sub rnc
SOTN: LHW Championship: J Jones (c) V James Te Huna - Jones rd1 sub guillotine choke
KOTN: P Barry V M Hunt - Hunt rd1 tko punches
Rabi
9/23/12 7:11:48PM
1. Rabi

1. danclarke
2. jjeans
3. hashy
4. Budge
5. Rabi

KOTN danclarke barboza vs Lawrence - barboza rd 2 tko axe kick
SOTN Budge Brian Ebersole over Mike Swick (rd2 sub Swickotine)
FOTN danclarke Bowles vs wineland- Bowles sd

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. danclarke
3. jjeans
4. rabi
5. budgellism

KOTN - danclarke
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - hashy

3. hashy

1. Budge
2. Danclarke
3. Jjeans
4. Rabi
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Danclarke
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Budge

4. danclarke

Hashyandy
Jjeans
Budge
Rabi

Kotn budge
Sotn rabi
FOTN hashyandy

5. jjeans

Hashy
Ray
Budge
DC

KO DC
FO Hashy
SO Budge
Rabi
9/23/12 7:12:02PM
KOTN

danclarke barboza vs Lawrence - barboza rd 2 tko axe kick = 4
Budge B.J. Penn over Mike Pyle (rd1 tko flying knee and punches) = 1

SOTN

Rabi Dennis Siver v Charles Oliveira - Oliviera rd2 sub triangle/armbar = 3
Budge Brian Ebersole over Mike Swick (rd2 sub Swickotine) = 2

FOTN

hashy Carlos Condit vs Siyar Bahadurzada- Condit RD3 TKO (Flying Knee) = 3
danclarke Bowles vs wineland- Bowles sd = 1
Budge Nate Diaz vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (Diaz rd2 sub guillotine choke) = 1
Rabi
9/23/12 7:14:59PM
Bonuses

1. Rabi 11,500,000
1. hashy 11,500,000
3. danclarke 10,000,000
4. Budge 7,000,000
5. jjeans 5,000,000

Votes

1. hashy 19,000,000
2. danclarke 16,000,000
3. jjeans 15,000,000
4. Budge 14,000,000
5. Rabi 11,000,000
Rabi
9/23/12 7:21:44PM
1. Jjeans 62,856,000

Wages - 11,210,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,000,000

Votes – 15,000,000

New Balance - 71,644,000

2. hashyandy 52,639,000

Wages - 16,730,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 11,500,000

Votes – 19,000,000

New Balance - 66,409,000

3. Budgellism 46,452,000

Wages - 13,800,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,000,000

Votes – 14,000,000

New Balance - 53,652,000

4. danclarke 43,004,000

Wages - 11,410,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 10,000,000

Votes – 16,000,000

New Balance - 57,594,000

5. Rabi 32,826,000

Wages - 1,420,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 11,500,000

Votes – 11,000,000

New Balance - 53,906,000
Rabi
9/23/12 7:22:46PM
Balances after Card 14

1. Jjeans 71,644,000
2. hashyandy 66,409,000
3. danclarke 57,594,000
4. Rabi 53,906,000
4. Budgellism 53,652,000
jjeans
9/23/12 7:23:42PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 50: Nothing will compare

Main & Co-Main:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) v Anderson Silva
Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) v Alistair Overeem

PPV:
Vacant Lightweight Championship: Benson Henderson v Anthony Pettis 2
Bantamweight Championship: Renan Barao (c) v Joseph Benavidez
Welterweight Championship: Martin Kampmann v Rumble Johnson

Prelims:
Dan Henderson v Chris Weidman
Rashad Evans vs Shogun Rua
Randy Couture vs Chuck Liddell 4
Chael Sonnen vs Lyoto Machida
Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett
Budgellism
9/23/12 8:16:40PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Legends are Born

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (7-1 BTM) vs. Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone (3-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Eric Koch (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Brian “Hairrow” Ebersole (2-0 BTM) vs. B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (10-2 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Rich “Ace” Franklin (4-0 BTM) vs. Jake Shields (2-0 BTM)

HW Stipe Miocic (2-1 BTM) vs. Shane Carwin (7-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (3-4 BTM) vs. Khabib “The Eagle” Nurmagomedov (2-1 BTM)

MW Mike “Quick” Swick (6-1 BTM) vs. Patrick “The Predator” Cote (5-2 BTM)

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (4-2 BTM) vs. Fabio Maldonado (1-1 BTM)

HW Chieck Kongo (5-4 BTM) (6-3 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-2 BTM)

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (2-0 BTM) vs. Jason “Shotgun” Young (1-0 BTM)
Budgellism
9/23/12 8:18:40PM
I'm a little confused with the bonuses. Wouldn't Danclarke have gotten the most?
hashyandy4
9/23/12 9:32:30PM
Ultimate Z-Fighters United 15 (UZFU 15) Final Chapter

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Carlos Condit (6-0 UZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (5-1 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Alexander Gustafsson (4-0 UZFU) vs Glover Teixeira (4-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Fabricio Werdum (3-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (7-5 UZFU)

4th Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 4. (c) Gray Maynard (4-0 UZFU) vs Diego Sanchez (7-4 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 5. (c) Hector Lombard (3-1 UZFU) vs Nate Marquardt (7-1 UZFU)

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Jose Aldo (4-0 UZFU) vs Yuri Alcantara (1-1 UZFU)

WW 7. Erick Silva (2-2 UZFU) vs Siyar Bahadurzada (2-2 UZFU)

MW 8. Chris Leben (1-4 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-4 UZFU)

WW 9. Thiago Alves (5-4 UZFU) vs John Hathaway (2-2 UZFU)

LHW 10. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (2-4 UZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-1 UZFU)
Rabi
9/24/12 2:18:45AM

Posted by Budgellism

I'm a little confused with the bonuses. Wouldn't Danclarke have gotten the most?



He only had 2 OTN bonuses, as everyone else had 3, we all got 5 mill and he only got 2.5, that's why he didn't earn the most on the bonuses!
Budgellism
9/24/12 7:24:10AM
Oh okay, I see. That makes a bit more sense.
Rabi
9/24/12 11:45:32AM
This is Awesome 15

Champion v Champion

BW Title

Urijah Faber (C) v Demetrious Johnson

Main Card

LW Tyson Griffin v Kenny Florian
FLW Louis Gaudinot v Chris Cariaso
FW Mike Brown v Joe Stevenson
HW Paul Varelans v Tsuyoshi Kosaka
danclarke1992
9/24/12 2:31:29PM
Throwdown showdown mma 15

Main event: lightweight title fight (c) frankie Edgar vs Edison barboza

Co main event: heavyweight title fight (c) Antonio rodrigo noguiera vs Shawn Jordan

Main card

Ww jake ellenberger vs George sotiropilous

Lw Justin Lawrence vs Jacob volkmann

Bw Eddie wineland vs Scott Jorgensen

Rabi
9/24/12 2:38:56PM
1. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 50: Nothing will compare

Main & Co-Main:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) v Anderson Silva
Undisputed Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) v Alistair Overeem

PPV:
Vacant Lightweight Championship: Benson Henderson v Anthony Pettis 2
Bantamweight Championship: Renan Barao (c) v Joseph Benavidez
Welterweight Championship: Martin Kampmann (C) v Rumble Johnson

Prelims:
Dan Henderson v Chris Weidman
Rashad Evans vs Shogun Rua
Randy Couture vs Chuck Liddell 4
Chael Sonnen vs Lyoto Machida
Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett

Balance

71,644,000

Cost of Card

12,060,000
Rabi
9/24/12 2:41:53PM
1. Jones rd4 sub kimura
2. Santos rd4 tko punches
3. Henderson UD
4. Barao UD
5. Kampmann rd2 sub rnc
6. Weidman rd2 sub anaconda choke
7. Rua rd3 tko punches
8. Liddell rd2 tko overhand right
9. Machida rd2 tko knee to the body
10. Barnett UD
hashyandy4
9/24/12 5:15:00PM
1. Jones- UD
2. Dos Santos- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Henderson- UD
4. Barao- UD
5. Kampmann- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Weidman- UD
7. Evans- UD
8. Couture- SD
9. Machida- RD3 TKO (Punches)
10. Barnett- UD
Budgellism
9/24/12 5:42:03PM
1. Silva 2nd round submission (triangle/armbar)
2. JDS 3rd round tko (right uppercut/left hook)
3. Bendo UD
4. Barao UD
5. Kampmann 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
6. Weidman 1st round submission (anaconda choke)
7. Shogun 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Liddell 1st round tko (punches)
9. Machida UD
10. Mir UD
danclarke1992
9/24/12 5:52:48PM
Jones rd 4 tko elbows from mount
JDS rd 3 tko punches
Henderson UD
Barao rd 4 ko flying knee and punches
Kampman rd 2 sub RNC
Henderson UD
Evans UD
Couture UD
Machida sd
Mir rd 2 sub armbar
Rabi
9/25/12 1:16:10AM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Legends are Born

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (7-1 BTM) vs. Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone (3-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Eric Koch (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Brian “Hairrow” Ebersole (2-0 BTM) vs. B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (10-2 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Rich “Ace” Franklin (4-0 BTM) vs. Jake Shields (2-0 BTM)

HW Stipe Miocic (2-1 BTM) vs. Shane Carwin (7-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (3-4 BTM) vs. Khabib “The Eagle” Nurmagomedov (2-1 BTM)

MW Mike “Quick” Swick (6-1 BTM) vs. Patrick “The Predator” Cote (5-2 BTM)

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (4-2 BTM) vs. Fabio Maldonado (1-1 BTM)

HW Chieck Kongo (5-4 BTM) (6-3 BTM) vs. Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-2 BTM)

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (2-0 BTM) vs. Jason “Shotgun” Young (1-0 BTM)

Balance

53,652,000

Cost of Card

15,410,000
Rabi
9/25/12 1:19:42AM
1. Diaz rd4 sub rnc
2. Koch rd3 sub rnc
3. Penn UD
4. Franklin rd3 tko punches
5. Miocic rd2 tko punches
6. Lauzon UD
7. Swick UD
8. Vera SD
9. Kongo rd1 tko punch
10. Brimage UD
hashyandy4
9/25/12 2:07:11AM
1. Diaz- UD
2. Swanson- RD4 TKO (Punches)
3. Penn- UD
4. Shields- UD
5. Carwin- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Lauzon- RD3 SUB (Mounted Guillotine)
7. Swick- SD
8. Maldonado- SD
9. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
10. Brimage- UD
danclarke1992
9/25/12 3:25:46AM
Diaz UD
Koch UD
Penn rd 3 sub RNC
Franklin UD
Cardin rd 1 tko punches
Luzon rd 2 sub kimura
Swick UD
Vera rd 3 tko knee
Johnson rd 1 ko uppercuts
Brimage UD
jjeans
9/25/12 8:50:16AM
Diaz UD
Swanson 5th KO Punch
Penn UD
Shields 3rd Peruvian Neck tie
Miocic 3rd Arm Triangle
Khabib 2nd Flying Knee
Cote 1st KO Hooks
Maldonado UD
Kongo 2nd TKO Elbow strikes to knee from side control
Brimmage 1st TKO Punches
Rabi
9/26/12 2:44:17PM
3. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 15 (UZFU 15) Final Chapter

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Carlos Condit (6-0 UZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (5-1 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Alexander Gustafsson (4-0 UZFU) vs Glover Teixeira (4-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Fabricio Werdum (3-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (7-5 UZFU)

4th Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 4. (c) Gray Maynard (4-0 UZFU) vs Diego Sanchez (7-4 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 5. (c) Hector Lombard (3-1 UZFU) vs Nate Marquardt (7-1 UZFU)

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Jose Aldo (4-0 UZFU) vs Yuri Alcantara (1-1 UZFU)

WW 7. Erick Silva (2-2 UZFU) vs Siyar Bahadurzada (2-2 UZFU)

MW 8. Chris Leben (1-4 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-4 UZFU)

WW 9. Thiago Alves (5-4 UZFU) vs John Hathaway (2-2 UZFU)

LHW 10. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (2-4 UZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-1 UZFU)

Balance

66,409,000

Cost of Card

18,790,000

Rabi
9/26/12 2:46:51PM
1. Condit rd4 tko gnp elbows
2. Gustafsson rd3 tko punches
3. Werdum rd1 sub kimura
4. Maynard UD
5. Marquardt rd3 sub rnc
6. Aldo rd3 tko punches
7. Silva rd2 tko flying knee
8. Leben rd3 tko counter punch
9. Alves rd1 tko knees in the clinch
10. Noguiera rd2 sub armbar
danclarke1992
9/26/12 4:52:59PM
Condit UD
Texeria rd 2 sub RNC
Werdum rd 2 sub kimura
Maynard UD
Lombard rd 3 tko punches
Aldo rd 1 ko flying knee
Silva rd 1 tko punches
Le UD
Alves rd 2 tko knees and punches
Noguiera UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27
Related Topics