The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
9/17/12 2:36:53PM
Balances after Card 13

1. Jjeans 62,856,000
2. hashyandy 52,639,000
3. Budgellism 46,452,000
4. danclarke 43,004,000
5. Rabi 32,826,000

2 cards to go.
Rabi
9/17/12 2:47:23PM
This is Awesome 14

To Little To Late

Main Event

FLW Title

Ian McCall (C) v Demetrious Johnson

Main Card

Dennis Siver v Charles Oliveira
Chris Lytle v Carlos Newton
Evan Tanner v Kevin Randleman
Semmy Schilt v Maurice Smith
Budgellism
9/17/12 4:16:41PM
Big Time MMA Presents: The End is Near

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (6-1 BTM) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Mike “Quick” Swick (6-0 BTM) vs. Brian “Hairrow” Ebersole (1-0 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Matt “The Hammer” Hamill (4-0 BTM) vs. Fabio Maldonado (1-0 BTM)

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (9-2 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (1-2 BTM)

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-1 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (5-3 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jimy “The Kid” Hettes (1-1 BTM) vs. Steven “Super” Siler (1-1 BTM)

LW Tim “The Dirty Bird” Means (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (3-4 BTM)

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-0 BTM) vs. Pablo “Scarecrow” Garza (0-0 BTM)

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (3-2 BTM) vs. Wagner Prado (0-0 BTM)

FW Maximo “Maxi” Blanco (0-0 BTM) vs. Jason “Shotgun” Young (0-0 BTM)
hashyandy4
9/17/12 7:58:33PM
Ultimate Z-Fighters United 14 (UZFU 14) Almost There

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Carlos Condit (5-0 UZFU) vs Siyar Bahadurzada (2-1 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Hector Lombard (2-1 UZFU) vs Chris Leben (1-3 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 3. (c) Jose Aldo (3-0 UZFU) vs Bart Palaszewski (1-1 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Vitor Belfort (6-5 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-3 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Glover Teixeira (3-0 UZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (3-2 UZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Erick Silva (1-2 UZFU) vs Dan Hardy (2-5 UZFU)

WW 7. Thiago Alves (4-4 UZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-4 UZFU)

LW 8. Diego Sanchez (6-4 UZFU) vs TJ Grant (1-1 UZFU)

LHW 9. Rampage Jackson (7-2 UZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-0 UZFU)

FW 10. Yuri Alcantara (0-1 UZFU) vs Max Holloway (0-2 UZFU)
danclarke1992
9/19/12 11:41:01AM
Throwdown Showdown MMA 14

Main Event
Featherweigh title fight Chad Mendes vs Chan Sung Jung

Bantamweight Title fight: Brad pickett vs Michael Mcdonald

Shane Del Rosario vs Brock Lesnar

Brian Bowles vs Eddie Wineland

Dustin Poirier vs Diego Nunes

Shawn Jordan vs Anthony Perosh

Edson Barboza vs Justin Lawrence

Denns Bermudez vs Darren Elkins

TJ Dillishaw vs Fransico Rivera
jjeans
9/19/12 1:55:45PM
SFE 49: Foreign Territory

MW Championship: A Silva (c) V D Henderson 2
LHW Championship: J Jones (c) V James Te Huna
R Pallhares V D Maia
P Barry V M Hunt
R Nelson V J Barnett

J Dodson V M Torres
B Rothwell V R Couture
F Griffin V S Bonnar 3
J Brookins V M Chisea
Rumble V M Bustamante

Sorry guys! No wifi and limited 3G!
Rabi
9/19/12 2:18:33PM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 14

To Little To Late

Main Event

FLW Title

Ian McCall (C) v Demetrious Johnson

Main Card

Dennis Siver v Charles Oliveira
Chris Lytle v Carlos Newton
Evan Tanner v Kevin Randleman
Semmy Schilt v Maurice Smith

Balance

32,826,000

Cost of Card

1,420,000
hashyandy4
9/19/12 3:03:29PM
1. Johnson- UD
2. Oliveira- RD2 SUB (Triangle/Armbar)
3. Lytle- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Tanner- SD
5. Schilt- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Budgellism
9/19/12 6:34:36PM
1. Johnson UD
2. Oliveira 1st round submission (anaconda choke)
3. Lytle 1st round tko (left hook)
4. Tanner SD
5. Schilt 1st round submission (armbar)
jjeans
9/20/12 5:22:51AM
Johnson UD
Siver 2nd KO Right Hook
Lytle UD
Tanner 1st Triangle Choke
Shilt UD
danclarke1992
9/21/12 3:03:47PM
Johnson UD
Siver rd 1 tko head kick and punches
lytle RD 3 sub guillotine
Tanner UD
Schilt rd 1 TKO punches
Rabi
9/21/12 7:11:16PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The End is Near

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Nate Diaz (6-1 BTM) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Mike “Quick” Swick (6-0 BTM) vs. Brian “Hairrow” Ebersole (1-0 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Matt “The Hammer” Hamill (4-0 BTM) vs. Fabio Maldonado (1-0 BTM)

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (9-2 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (1-2 BTM)

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (2-1 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (5-3 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Jimy “The Kid” Hettes (1-1 BTM) vs. Steven “Super” Siler (1-1 BTM)

LW Tim “The Dirty Bird” Means (0-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (3-4 BTM)

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-0 BTM) vs. Pablo “Scarecrow” Garza (0-0 BTM)

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (3-2 BTM) vs. Wagner Prado (0-0 BTM)

FW Maximo “Maxi” Blanco (0-0 BTM) vs. Jason “Shotgun” Young (0-0 BTM)

Balance

46,452,000

Cost of Card

13,800,000
Rabi
9/21/12 7:16:13PM
1. Diaz rd3 tko punches
2. Swick UD
3. Hamill UD
4. Penn rd2 sub rnc
5. Kongo rd2 tko punch
6. Hettes UD
7. Guillard rd2 tko punch
8. Brimage UD
9. Prado rd3 tko punches
10. Young UD
jjeans
9/21/12 9:09:16PM
Khabib UD
Ebersole 2nd Swickitione
Maldonado 3rd TKO Body punch to liver
Penn 1st KO Headkick
Streuve 1st Gogoplata
Siler 1st TKO standing elbows
Guillard 2nd KO Punches
Brimmage UD
Prado UD
Blanco 1st KO upkick from the ground
hashyandy4
9/21/12 10:45:57PM
1. Diaz- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
2. Ebersole- SD
3. Hamill- UD
4. Penn- RD3 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
5. Kongo- RD2 TKO (GnP)
6. Hettes- UD
7. Guillard- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Garza- RD3 SUB (Triangle)
9. Vera- UD
10. Young- UD
danclarke1992
9/22/12 9:16:04AM
Diaz rd 2 sub guillotine
Ebersole UD
Hamill UD
Penn rd 1 sub RNC
Kongo rd 1 ko punch
Siler UD
Guillard rd 1 tko punches
Brim age UD
Vera rd 2 tko knees
Young UD
Rabi
9/22/12 10:04:18AM
3. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 14 (UZFU 14) Almost There

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Carlos Condit (5-0 UZFU) vs Siyar Bahadurzada (2-1 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Hector Lombard (2-1 UZFU) vs Chris Leben (1-3 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 3. (c) Jose Aldo (3-0 UZFU) vs Bart Palaszewski (1-1 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Vitor Belfort (6-5 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-3 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Glover Teixeira (3-0 UZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (3-2 UZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Erick Silva (1-2 UZFU) vs Dan Hardy (2-5 UZFU)

WW 7. Thiago Alves (4-4 UZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-4 UZFU)

LW 8. Diego Sanchez (6-4 UZFU) vs TJ Grant (1-1 UZFU)

LHW 9. Rampage Jackson (7-2 UZFU) vs Ronny Markes (0-0 UZFU)

FW 10. Yuri Alcantara (0-1 UZFU) vs Max Holloway (0-2 UZFU)

Balance

52,639,000

Cost of Card

16,730,000

Rabi
9/22/12 10:07:35AM
1. Condit rd3 tko flying knee
2. Leben rd4 tko counter punch
3. Aldo rd1 tko flying knee
4. Belfort rd2 tko punches
5. Teixiera rd2 tko knee to the body
6. Silva rd2 sub rnc
7. Alves rd1 tko knees in the clinch
8. Sanchez UD
9. Jackson UD
10. Holloway SD
danclarke1992
9/22/12 10:18:09AM
Condit rd 4 tko knees and punches
Lombard UD
Aldo rd 1 ko knee
Belfort rd 1 ko flurry of punches
Texiera rd 2 tko body punch
Silva rd 2 ko left hook
Alves UD
Sanchez UD
Rampage UD
Holloway sd
jjeans
9/22/12 10:48:12AM
Siyar UD
Leben 3rd Trianglr Choke
Aldo 2nd Headkick
Belfort 1st KO Punches
Glover 2nd TKO Knees to body
Silva 2nd Armbar
Alves 2nd KO Head kick
Sanchez UD
Rampage UD
Alcantara 1st TKO Punches
Budgellism
9/22/12 10:52:33AM
1. Condit 3rd round submission (rnc)
2. Lombard UD
3. Aldo 1st round tko (punches)
4. Belfort 1st round tko (punches)
5. Glover 1st round tko (knees to the body from side control)
6. Silva 1st round submission (rnc)
7. Alves UD
8. Grant UD
9. Jackson UD
10. Alcantara 1st round submission (armbar)
jjeans
9/22/12 10:56:43AM
Wow inside 1 hour to do 1 card! Fair play boys
jjeans
9/22/12 10:58:30AM
Also funny to see everyone seeing Glover beating Tito by hurting his body.
Rabi
9/22/12 11:43:26AM
4. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 14

Main Event
Featherweight title fight Chad Mendes vs Chan Sung Jung

Bantamweight Title fight: Brad pickett vs Michael Mcdonald

Shane Del Rosario vs Brock Lesnar

Brian Bowles vs Eddie Wineland

Dustin Poirier vs Diego Nunes

Shawn Jordan vs Anthony Perosh

Edson Barboza vs Justin Lawrence

Denns Bermudez vs Darren Elkins

TJ Dillishaw vs Fransico Rivera

Balance

43,004,000

Cost of Card

11,410,000


Rabi
9/22/12 11:46:11AM
1. Jung rd5 sub twister
2. MacDonald rd3 tko punch
3. Lesnar rd1 tko gnp hammer fists
4. Wineland UD
5. Poirier UD
6. Jordan rd1 tko punch
7. Barboza rd2 tko body kick
8. Bermudez UD
9. Dillashaw UD
Budgellism
9/22/12 12:05:22PM
1. Mendes UD
2. McDonald UD
3. Lesnar 2nd round tko (hammerfists)
4. Wineland 2nd round tko (punches)
5. Poirier UD
6. Jordan 1st round tko (punches)
7. Barboza UD
8. Bermudez UD
9. Dillashaw UD
hashyandy4
9/22/12 12:10:17PM
1. Mendes- UD
2. MacDonald- UD
3. Lesnar- RD1 TKO (GnP)
4. Bowles- SD
5. Poirier- UD
6. Jordan- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Barboza- RD2 TKO (Axe Kick)
8. Bermudez- UD
9. Dillishaw- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
jjeans
9/22/12 12:25:34PM
Mendes UD
Pickett UD
Brock 2nd Arm Triangle
Bowles UD
Nunes 3rd TKO Leg Kicks
Jordan 1st KO Punches from the guard
Barboza SD
Bermudez 1st TKO Multiple slams
Dillishaw 2nd KO Punches
Rabi
9/22/12 1:15:51PM
5. jjeans

SFE 49: Foreign Territory

MW Championship: A Silva (c) V D Henderson 2
LHW Championship: J Jones (c) V James Te Huna
R Pallhares V D Maia
P Barry V M Hunt
R Nelson V J Barnett

J Dodson V M Torres
B Rothwell V R Couture
F Griffin V S Bonnar 3
J Brookins V M Chisea
Rumble V M Bustamante

Balance

62,856,000

Cost of Card

11,210,000
Rabi
9/22/12 1:18:42PM
1. Silva rd3 sub rnc
2. Jones rd1 tko gnp elbows
3. Maia UD
4. Hunt rd1 tko overhand right
5. Barnett UD
6. Dodson UD
7. Couture rd2 sub armtriangle choke
8. Griffin UD
9. Chiesa UD
10. Johnson rd1 tko head kick
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [24] 25 26 27
Related Topics