The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
9/11/12 2:46:47PM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 13

Unlucky For Sum

Main Event

WW Nick Diaz v Renzo Gracie

Co Main Event

FLW Demetrious Johnson v Chris Cariaso

Main Card

MW Brian Stann v Andrew Craig
WW Pete Spratt v Carlos Newton
LW Paul Taylor v Vinc Pichel

Balance

22,976,000

Cost of Card

4,650,000
Budgellism
9/11/12 5:12:50PM
1. Diaz 2nd round tko (punches)
2. Johnson UD
3. Stann 1st round tko (left hook)
4. Newton 1st round submission (armbar)
5. Taylor UD
hashyandy4
9/11/12 5:30:26PM
1. Diaz- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Johnson- UD
3. Stann- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Newton- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
5. Taylor- UD
danclarke1992
9/12/12 7:22:49AM
diaz rd 3 tko punches
johnson UD
stann rd 1 ko punch
newton UD
Taylor UD
jjeans
9/12/12 7:54:30AM
Diaz 3rd TKO Body punches
Cariaso UD
Craig 1st KO Front Kick
Newton 2nd Armbar from the back
Taylor UD
Rabi
9/12/12 1:29:03PM
2. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 13: Hendricks vs Ellenberger II

Main Event

Welterweight Title Fight: (C) Johnny Hendricks vs Jake Ellenberger

Co Main Event

Vacant Bantamweight Title: Michael McDonald vs Brian Bowles

Main Card

FW: Chan Sung Jung vs Dustin Poirier
BW: Eddie Wineland vs Brad Pickett
FW: Diego Nunes vs Diego Brandao

Prelims

LW: Edson Barboza vs Jacob Volkmann
WW: Stephen Thompson vs Phil Baroni
HW: Shane Del Rosario vs Todd Duffee
HW: Pedro Rizzo vs Shawn Jordan
BW: Ivan Menjivar vs TJ Dillishaw

Balance

28,134,000

Cost of Card

13,630,000



Rabi
9/12/12 1:30:08PM
jjeans picks

Hendricks 4th KO Right Hook
Bowles UD
Chan Sung Jung 3rd KO Spinning back kick
Pickett 2nd TKO RNC
Nunes 2nd KO Headkick
Volkmann MD
Thompson UD
Shane 2nd KO Knee to the body
Rizzo 3rd TKO Punches to the head from back control
Menjivar 2nd TKO Cuts
Rabi
9/12/12 1:32:06PM
1. Hendricks rd2 tko overhand right
2. McDonald rd2 tko punch
3. Jung rd3 sub d'arce choke
4. Pickett UD
5. Nunes UD
6. Volkmann UD
7. Thompson rd1 tko head kick
8. Rosario rd2 tko punch
9. Jordan rd1 tko punches
10. Dillashaw UD
Budgellism
9/12/12 1:40:30PM
1. Hendricks SD
2. McDonald 2nd round tko (right uppercut left hook combo)
3. Jung UD
4. Wineland UD
5. Nunes UD
6. Volkmann UD
7. Thompson 1st round tko (head kick)
8. SDR 1st round tko (body kick and punches)
9. Rizzo UD
10. Menjivar 1st round tko (punches)
hashyandy4
9/12/12 1:50:59PM
1. Hendricks- RD3 TKO (Punches)
2. McDonald- SD
3. Jung- UD
4. Wineland- UD
5. Nunes- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Volkmann- UD
7. Thompson- RD1 TKO (Head Kick)
8. Del Rosario- RD2 TKO (Punches)
9. Jordan- UD
10. Dillishaw- UD
Rabi
9/12/12 3:34:52PM
3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: One Last Run

Main Event – [LW Tournament Final] LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (9-1 BTM) vs. Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant FW championship, Jimy “The Kid” Hettes (1-0 BTM) vs. Eric Koch (1-0 BTM)

[MW Tournament Final] Jake Shields (1-0 BTM) vs. Francis “Limitless” Carmont (1-0 BTM)

[Number 1 Contender Fight] HW Shane Carwin (6-1 BTM) vs. Dave “Pee-Wee” Herman (1-0 BTM)

LW Jamie “The Worm” Varner (3-2 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Assassin” Njokuani (1-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

HW Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-1 BTM) vs. Stipe Miocic (1-1 BTM)

LHW Fabio Maldonado (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (2-1 BTM)

WW Brian Ebersole (0-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (1-1 BTM)

FW Yves Jabouin (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (0-0 BTM)

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (4-2 BTM) vs. Riki Fukuda (0-0 BTM)

Balance

35,872,000

Cost of Card

14,920,000


Rabi
9/12/12 3:37:27PM
1. Cerrone UD
2. Koch rd3 tko flying knee
3. Shields UD
4. Carwin rd1 tko punch
5. Varner rd1 sub rnc
6. Miocic rd1 tko punches
7. Maldonado rd2 tko punches
8. Ebersole UD
9. Brimage UD
10. Fukuda UD
hashyandy4
9/12/12 4:20:30PM
1. Cerrone- UD
2. Koch- RD3 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
3. Shields- UD
4. Carwin- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Varner- UD
6. Miocic- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
7. Jimmo- SD
8. Pyle- UD
9. Brimage- UD
10. Fukuda- UD
jjeans
9/12/12 8:44:03PM
Penn UD
Koch 3rd TKO Multiple knees to the head
Shields 3rd TKO Elbows from the guard
Carwin 1st KO Right straight
Varner 1st KO Punches
Stipe 1st Hammerfists from mount
Jimmo UD
Ebersole 3rd Guillitone
Brimmage UD
Cote UD
danclarke1992
9/15/12 7:15:50AM
Penn UD
Koch UD
Shelds UD
Carwin RD 1 Ko punches
Njokuani RD 3 tko punches
Johnson RD 1 KO punch
Maldanado RD 1 TKO punches
Ebersole UD
Brimage UD
Cote RD 2 TKO punches
Rabi
9/15/12 8:22:12AM
4. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 13 (UZFU 13) At All Costs

Main Event for MW Title
MW 1. (c) Vitor Belfort (6-4 UZFU) vs Hector Lombard (1-1 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for Vacant FW Title
FW 2. Jose Aldo (2-0 UZFU) vs Ricardo Lamas (2-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Fabricio Werdum (2-0 UZFU) vs Antonio "Bigfoot" Silva (1-0 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Glover Teixeira (2-0 UZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (2-3 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Erick Silva (1-1 UZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (4-1 UZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Nate Marquardt (6-1 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-2 UZFU)

WW 7. Siyar Bahadurzada (1-1 UZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-3 UZFU)

LW 8. Diego Sanchez (5-4 UZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (5-1 UZFU)

LHW 9. Rampage Jackson (6-2 UZFU) vs Stanislav Nedkov (0-1 UZFU)

FW 10. Hatsu Hioki (0-1 UZFU) vs Yuri Alcantara (0-0 UZFU)

Balance

46,849,000

Cost of Card

15,210,000


Rabi
9/15/12 8:26:27AM
1. Lombard rd3 tko punches
2. Aldo rd2 tko flying knee
3. Werdum UD
4. Teixeira UD
5. MacDonald UD
6. Marquardt rd2 tko gnp punches
7. Bahadurzada rd2 tko punch
8. Sanchez rd2 tko gnp punches
9. Jackson UD
10. Hioki UD
jjeans
9/15/12 8:55:04AM
Lombard UD
Aldo 1st TKO Punches
Wedrum UD
Teixeira 1st KO Punches
Silva 1st Sub Perruvian neck tie
Nate 2nd TKO Punches from half guard
Siyar 1st KO Left hook
Anjou UD
Nedkov UD
Hioki 3rd Arm Triangle
Budgellism
9/15/12 2:12:36PM
1. Belfort SD
2. Aldo 2nd round tko (flying knee)
3. Werdum UD
4. Glover UD
5. MacDonald 3rd round tko (doctor stoppage due to cut)
6. Marquardt 2nd round tko (gnp elbows)
7. Siyar 1st round tko (uppercut)
8. Sanchez UD
9. Jackson UD
10. Alcantara UD
danclarke1992
9/16/12 8:31:06AM
Lombard RD 2 tko punches
Aldo RD 2 KO Head kick
Werdum RD 1 TKO knees in the clinch
Teixiera UD
MacDonald UD
Marquadt UD
Siyar UD
Sanchez RD 1 sub RNC
Jackson RD 1 KO left hook
Hioki SD
Rabi
9/16/12 11:00:24AM
5. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 48: New Blood

Main & Co-Main:
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva (c) vs Chris Weidman
Bantamweight Championship: Dominick Cruz vs Renan Barao

PPV:
Alistair Overeem vs Frank Mir
Cain Velasquez vs Josh Barnett
Shogun Rua vs Lyoto Machida 3

TV Prelims:
Jonathan Brookins vs Benson Henderson
Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia 3
Phil Davis vs Thiago Silva

Facebook fights:
Rumble Johnson vs Michael Bisping
Ryan Bader vs James Te Huna

Balance

42,406,000

Cost of Card

12,550,000

Rabi
9/16/12 11:04:23AM
1. Weidman rd2 sub d'arce choke
2. Barao SD
3. Overeem rd1 tko knees to the body
4. Valesquez rd2 tko gnp elbows
5. Rua rd1 tko punches
6. Henderson rd1 tko gnp punches
7. Maia rd2 sub mounted triangle choke
8. Davis UD
9. Bisping UD
10. Te Huna rd3 tko punch
Budgellism
9/16/12 11:11:56AM
1. Weidman UD
2. Barao UD
3. Overeem 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
4. Velasquez 2nd round tko (doctor stoppage due to a cut)
5. Shogun 3rd round tko (punches)
6. Bendo 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
7. Maia 1st round submission (triangle choke)
8. Davis UD
9. Bisping UD
10. Te Huna 1st round tko (punches)
danclarke1992
9/16/12 11:16:45AM
silva rd 2 sub triangle choke
barao UD
overeem rd 1 ko head kick
cain UD
rua rd 2 tko punches
henderson rd 2 sub rnc
sonnen UD
davis rd 3 sub kimura
bisping UD
bader rd 1 ko overhand right
hashyandy4
9/16/12 1:26:55PM
1. Silva- RD3 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
2. Barao- SD
3. Overeem- RD1 TKO (Knees and Punches)
4. Velasquez- UD
5. Machida- UD
6. Henderson- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
7. Maia- RD1 SUB (Mounted Triangle)
8. Davis- UD
9. Bisping- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
10. Te Huna- RD2 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
9/16/12 4:45:53PM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 13

Unlucky For Sum

Main Event

WW Nick Diaz v Renzo Gracie - Diaz rd3 tko punches

Co Main Event

FLW Demetrious Johnson v Chris Cariaso - Johnson UD

Main Card

MW Brian Stann v Andrew Craig - Stann rd1 tko left hook
WW Pete Spratt v Carlos Newton - Newton rd1 sub armbar
LW Paul Taylor v Vinc Pichel - Taylor UD

Balance

22,976,000

Cost of Card

4,650,000

KOTN Brian Stann v Andrew Craig - Stann rd1 tko left hook
SOTN Pete Spratt v Carlos Newton - Newton rd1 sub armbar
FOTN Demetrious Johnson v Chris Cariaso - Johnson UD

2. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 13: Hendricks vs Ellenberger II

Main Event

Welterweight Title Fight: (C) Johnny Hendricks vs Jake Ellenberger - Hendricks rd4 tko right hook

Co Main Event

Vacant Bantamweight Title: Michael McDonald vs Brian Bowles - MacDonald rd2 tko right uppercut left hook combo

Main Card

FW: Chan Sung Jung vs Dustin Poirier - Jung rd3 tko spinning back kick
BW: Eddie Wineland vs Brad Pickett - Pickett rd2 sub rnc
FW: Diego Nunes vs Diego Brandao - Nunes rd2 tko head kick

Prelims

LW: Edson Barboza vs Jacob Volkmann - Volkmann UD
WW: Stephen Thompson vs Phil Baroni - Thompson rd1 tko head kick
HW: Shane Del Rosario vs Todd Duffee - Rosario rd2 tko body kick and punches
HW: Pedro Rizzo vs Shawn Jordan - Jordan rd1 tko punches
BW: Ivan Menjivar vs TJ Dillishaw - Menjivar rd1 tko punches

Balance

28,134,000

Cost of Card

13,630,000

FOTN Johnny Hendricks vs Jake Ellenberger - Hendricks rd4 tko right hook
SOTN Eddie Wineland vs Brad Pickett - Pickett rd2 sub rnc
KOTN Chan Sung Jung vs Dustin Poirier - Jung rd3 tko spinning back kick

3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: One Last Run

Main Event – [LW Tournament Final] LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (9-1 BTM) vs. Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone (2-0 BTM) - Cerrone UD

Co-Main Event – For the vacant FW championship, Jimy “The Kid” Hettes (1-0 BTM) vs. Eric Koch (1-0 BTM) - Koch rd3 tko Multiple knees to the head

[MW Tournament Final] Jake Shields (1-0 BTM) vs. Francis “Limitless” Carmont (1-0 BTM) - Shields UD

[Number 1 Contender Fight] HW Shane Carwin (6-1 BTM) vs. Dave “Pee-Wee” Herman (1-0 BTM) - Carwin rd1 tko punches

LW Jamie “The Worm” Varner (3-2 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Assassin” Njokuani (1-1 BTM) - Varner rd1 sub rnc

Preliminary Bouts

HW Lavar “Big” Johnson (1-1 BTM) vs. Stipe Miocic (1-1 BTM) - Miocic rd1 tko hammerfists from mount

LHW Fabio Maldonado (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (2-1 BTM) - Maldonado rd1 tko punches

WW Brian Ebersole (0-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (1-1 BTM) - Ebersole UD

FW Yves Jabouin (0-0 BTM) vs. Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (0-0 BTM) - Brimage UD

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (4-2 BTM) vs. Riki Fukuda (0-0 BTM) - Cote rd2 tko punches

Balance

35,872,000

Cost of Card

14,920,000

KOTN - Eric Koch over Jimy Hettes (rd3 tko Multiple knees to the head)
SOTN - Jamie Varner over Anthony Njokuani (rd1 sub rnc)
FOTN - Donald Cerrone vs. B.J. Penn (Cerrone UD)

4. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 13 (UZFU 13) At All Costs

Main Event for MW Title
MW 1. (c) Vitor Belfort (6-4 UZFU) vs Hector Lombard (1-1 UZFU) - Lombard rd3 tko punches

Co-Main Event for Vacant FW Title
FW 2. Jose Aldo (2-0 UZFU) vs Ricardo Lamas (2-0 UZFU) - Aldo rd2 tko flying knee

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Fabricio Werdum (2-0 UZFU) vs Antonio "Bigfoot" Silva (1-0 UZFU) - Werdum UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Glover Teixeira (2-0 UZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (2-3 UZFU) - Teixeira UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Erick Silva (1-1 UZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (4-1 UZFU) - MacDonald UD

Prelims
MW 6. Nate Marquardt (6-1 UZFU) vs Cung Le (0-2 UZFU) - Marquardt rd2 tko gnp elbows

WW 7. Siyar Bahadurzada (1-1 UZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-3 UZFU) - Bahadurzada rd1 tko uppercut

LW 8. Diego Sanchez (5-4 UZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (5-1 UZFU) - Sanchez rd2 sub rnc

LHW 9. Rampage Jackson (6-2 UZFU) vs Stanislav Nedkov (0-1 UZFU) - Jackson UD

FW 10. Hatsu Hioki (0-1 UZFU) vs Yuri Alcantara (0-0 UZFU) - Hioki SD

Balance

46,849,000

Cost of Card

15,210,000

KOTN- Jose Aldo over Ricardo Lamas (Flying Knee) RD2
SOTN- Diego Sanchez over Rafael dos Anjos (Rear Naked) RD2
FOTN- Erick Silva vs Rory MacDonald- MacDonald UD

5. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 48: New Blood

Main & Co-Main:
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva (c) vs Chris Weidman - Silva rd3 tko flying knee and punches
Bantamweight Championship: Dominick Cruz vs Renan Barao - Barao SD

PPV:
Alistair Overeem vs Frank Mir - Overeem rd1 tko knees in the clinch
Cain Velasquez vs Josh Barnett - Valesquez rd2 tko doctor stoppage due to a cut
Shogun Rua vs Lyoto Machida 3 - Rua rd3 tko punches

TV Prelims:
Jonathan Brookins vs Benson Henderson - Henderson rd2 sub guillotine choke
Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia 3 - Maia rd1 sub mounted triangle choke
Phil Davis vs Thiago Silva - Davis UD

Facebook fights:
Rumble Johnson vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
Ryan Bader vs James Te Huna - Te Huna rd1 tko punches

Balance

42,406,000

Cost of Card

12,550,000

FOTN - Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva (c) vs Chris Weidman - Silva rd3 tko flying knee and punches
SOTN - Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia 3 - Maia rd1 sub mounted triangle choke
KOTN - Alistair Overeem vs Frank Mir - Overeem rd1 tko knees in the clinch
Rabi
9/17/12 2:25:50PM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. danclarke
3. hashy
4. budge
5. Rabi

KOTN hashy Jose Aldo over Ricardo Lamas (Flying Knee) RD2
SOTN jjeans Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia 3 - Maia rd1 sub mounted triangle choke
FOTN jjeans Anderson Silva (c) vs Chris Weidman - Silva rd3 tko flying knee and punches

2. jjeans

dc
hashy
budge
Rabi

FOTN budge
KOTN dc
SOTN hashy

3. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. Budge
3. Danclarke
4. Rabi
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Danclarke
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Budge

4. Budge

1. jjeans
2. danclarke
3. hashy
4. rabi
5. budgellism

KOTN - danclarke
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - hashy

5. danclarke

jjeans
budge
hashyandy
rabi

KOTN hashy
SOTN jjeans
FOTN Budge
Rabi
9/17/12 2:26:09PM
KOTN

danclarke Chan Sung Jung vs Dustin Poirier - Jung rd3 tko spinning back kick = 3
hashy Jose Aldo over Ricardo Lamas (Flying Knee) RD2 = 2

SOTN

jjeans Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia 3 - Maia rd1 sub mounted triangle choke = 3
hashy Diego Sanchez over Rafael dos Anjos (Rear Naked) RD2 = 1
Rabi Pete Spratt v Carlos Newton - Newton rd1 sub armbar = 1

FOTN

Budge Donald Cerrone vs. B.J. Penn (Cerrone UD) = 3
jjeans Anderson Silva (c) vs Chris Weidman - Silva rd3 tko flying knee and punches = 1
hashy Erick Silva vs Rory MacDonald- MacDonald UD = 1

Rabi
9/17/12 2:29:02PM
Bonuses

1. jjeans 12,000,000
2. danclarke 11,500,000
2. Budge 11,500,000
4. hashy 7,000,000
5. Rabi 5,500,000

Votes

1. jjeans 21,000,000
2. danclarke 17,000,000
3. hashy 14,000,000
3. budge 14,000,000
5. Rabi 9,000,000
Rabi
9/17/12 2:35:49PM
1. hashyandy 46,849,000

Wages - 15,210,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,000,000

Votes – 14,000,000

New Balance - 52,639,000

2. Jjeans 42,406,000

Wages - 12,550,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,000,000

Votes – 21,000,000

New Balance - 62,856,000

3. Budgellism 35,872,000

Wages - 14,920,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 11,500,000

Votes – 14,000,000

New Balance - 46,452,000

4. danclarke 28,134,000

Wages - 13,630,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 11,500,000

Votes – 17,000,000

New Balance - 43,004,000

5. Rabi 22,976,000

Wages - 4,650,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,500,000

Votes – 9,000,000

New Balance - 32,826,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27
Related Topics