The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
8/6/12 2:26:01PM
Bonuses

1. danclarke 9,600,000
2. Budge 9,200,000
2. hashy 9,200,000
4. Rabi 5,600,000
5. jjeans 4,400,000

Votes

1. jjeans 16,000,000
2. hashy 12,000,000
2. Rabi 12,000,000
4. Budge 11,200,000
5. danclarke 8,800,000
Rabi
8/6/12 2:33:29PM
1. Jjeans 34,404,000

Wages - 10,930,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,400,000

Votes – 16,000,000

New Balance - 43,874,000

2. Budgellism 30,928,000

Wages - 11,480,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 9,200,000

Votes – 11,200,000

New Balance - 39,848,000

3. hashyandy 24,536,000

Wages - 11,580,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 9,200,000

Votes – 12,000,000

New Balance - 34,156,000

4. danclarke 20,515,000

Wages - 8,870,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 9,600,000

Votes – 8,800,000

New Balance - 30,045,000

5. Rabi 12,646,000

Wages - 12,390,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,600,000

Votes – 12,000,000

New Balance - 17,836,000
Rabi
8/6/12 2:34:28PM
Balances after card 8

1. Jjeans 43,874,000
2. Budgellism 39,848,000
3. hashyandy 34,156,000
4. danclarke 30,045,000
5. Rabi 17,836,000
Budgellism
8/6/12 4:22:29PM
Big Time MMA Presents: This is My House

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Shane Carwin (4-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Mike “Quick” Swick (3-0 BTM) vs. T.J. Waldburger(1-0 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (3-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (3-2 BTM)

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM) vs. Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (3-2 BTM)

WW Mike Pierce (1-0 BTM) vs. Aaron “A-Train” Simpson (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (3-1 BTM) vs. Jorge “The Sandman” Santiago (2-1 BTM)

LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (1-0 BTM) vs. Jason Brilz (1-0 BTM)

HW Chieck Kongo (4-2 BTM) vs. Brendan “The Hybrid” Schaub (0-1 BTM)

LW Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (1-3 BTM) vs. Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM)

MW “Filthy” Tom Lawlor (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-0 BTM)
Rabi
8/6/12 6:27:04PM
This is Awesome 9

Middle Weight Mayhem

Main Event

MW Title

Tim Boestch (C) v Mark Munoz

Co Main Event

WW Nick Diaz v Paulo Thiago

Main Card

LW Matt Wiman v Kenny Florian
MW Constantinos Philippou v Brian Stann
LW Josh Thomson v Charles Oliveira

Prelims

FW Leonard Garcia v Dennis Siver
WW Rick Story v DaMarques Johnson
HW Tim Sylvia v Joey Beltran
MW Jared Hamman v Brad Tavares
HW Eddie Sanchez v Kimbo Slice
jjeans
8/7/12 2:58:31PM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 44 - Beatdowns

Main & Co-Main:
Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) vs Mark Hunt
Welterweight Championship: Martin Kampmann (c) vs Josh Koscheck

Main Card:
Shogun Rua vs Ryan Bader
Anderson Silva vs Phil Davis
Pat Barry vs Roy Nelson

Prelims:
Forrest Griffin vs James Te Huna
Stephan Bonnar vs Michael Bisping
Bas Rutten vs Randy Couture
Cain Velasquez vs Tank Abbott
Nick Ring vs Damian Maia
hashyandy4
8/7/12 5:51:39PM
Ultimate Z-Fighters United 9 (UZFU 9) Backdraft

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Alexander Gustafsson (2-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (5-2 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Carlos Condit (2-0 UZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (2-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 3. (c) Gray Maynard (3-0 UZFU) vs Thiago Tavares (1-1 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Diego Sanchez (3-2 UZFU) vs Dan Hardy (2-2 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Rampage Jackson (3-1 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (3-5 UZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Thiago Alves (2-3 UZFU) vs Ben Saunders (1-0 UZFU)

WW 7. Matt Hughes (4-2 UZFU) vs John Hathaway (1-1 UZFU)

MW 8. Chris Leben (0-3 UZFU) vs Luiz Cane (0-3 UZFU)

WW 9. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-2 UZFU) vs Josh Neer (0-4 UZFU)

LW 10. Rafael dos Anjos (3-1 UZFU) vs TJ Grant (0-0 UZFU)
danclarke1992
8/9/12 12:13:21PM
Throwdown Showdown MMA 9

Main Card

Welterweight title fight: (C)Jake Ellenberger vs Johnny Hendricks

HW: Brock Lesnar vs Todd duffee

LHW Title Fight: (C) Keith Jardine vs Anthony Perosh

WW: Che Mills vs Paul Daley

LW: Ivan Menjivar vs Jacob Volkmann

prelims

LW: Efrain Escudero vs George Sotiropoulos

WW: Dong Hyun Kim vs Amir Sadollah

MW: Dan Miller vs Nate Quarry

LW: Denis Hallman vs Spencer Fisher
Rabi
8/9/12 1:24:01PM
Big Time MMA Presents: This is My House

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Shane Carwin (4-0 BTM) vs. Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, (c) Mike “Quick” Swick (3-0 BTM) vs. T.J. Waldburger(1-0 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (3-1 BTM) vs. Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (3-2 BTM)

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM) vs. Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (3-2 BTM)

WW Mike Pierce (1-0 BTM) vs. Aaron “A-Train” Simpson (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (3-1 BTM) vs. Jorge “The Sandman” Santiago (2-1 BTM)

LHW Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (1-0 BTM) vs. Jason Brilz (1-0 BTM)

HW Chieck Kongo (4-2 BTM) vs. Brendan “The Hybrid” Schaub (0-1 BTM)

LW Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (1-3 BTM) vs. Kurt “Batman” Pellegrino (0-0 BTM)

MW “Filthy” Tom Lawlor (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-0 BTM)

Balance

39,848,000

Cost of Card

11,670,000
Rabi
8/9/12 1:28:03PM
1. Carwin rd1 tko punch
2. Swick rd3 tko punches
3. Diaz rd3 sub rnc
4. Browne rd1 tko punches
5. Pierce UD
6. Cote UD
7. Jimmo UD
8. Kongo rd2 tko punch
9. Pellegrino rd2 sub rnc
10. Lawlor UD
hashyandy4
8/9/12 4:56:19PM
1. Carwin- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Swick- SD
3. Diaz- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Browne- RD1 TKO (Superman Punch)
5. Pierce- UD
6. Santiago- UD
7. Jimmo- RD2 TKO (Punches)
8. Kongo- RD1 TKO (GnP)
9. Guillard- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
10. Lawlor- UD
danclarke1992
8/10/12 3:17:22PM
Carwin rd 1 KO punches
Swick UD
Diaz Rd 2 sub Armbar
Browne RD 3 TKO punches
Pierce Rd 2 TKO GnP
Cote UD
Jimmo RD 1 Ko overhand right
Kongo Rd 1 TKO Punches
Guillard UD
lawlor RD 3 Sub guillotine
jjeans
8/10/12 4:47:00PM
Carwin 1st KO Right cross
Swick 2nd TKO Punches
Diaz 1st Triangle choke
Travis 1st TKO Superman punch
Pierce UD
Cote 1st TKO Punches
Jimmo 3rd KO Uppercut
Kongo 1st KO Punches from the clinch
Kurt 1st RNC
Lawlor 2nd TKO Punches
Rabi
8/10/12 5:14:28PM
2. Rabi

This is Awesome 9

Middle Weight Mayhem

Main Event

MW Title

Tim Boestch (C) v Mark Munoz

Co Main Event

WW Nick Diaz v Paulo Thiago

Main Card

LW Matt Wiman v Kenny Florian
MW Constantinos Philippou v Brian Stann
LW Josh Thomson v Charles Oliveira

Prelims

FW Leonard Garcia v Dennis Siver
WW Rick Story v DaMarques Johnson
HW Tim Sylvia v Joey Beltran
MW Jared Hamman v Brad Tavares
HW Eddie Sanchez v Kimbo Slice

Balance

17,836,000

Cost of Card

10,760,000
hashyandy4
8/10/12 5:40:16PM
1. Boetsch- RD4 TKO (Punches)
2. Diaz- UD
3. Florian- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Stann- UD
5. Thomson- SD
6. Siver- UD
7. Story- RD2 TKO (GnP)
8. Beltran- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Tavares- UD
10. Sanchez- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Budgellism
8/10/12 6:42:01PM
1. Munoz UD
2. Diaz 3rd round tko (punches)
3. Florian UD
4. Stann SD
5. Oliveira UD
6. Siver UD
7. Story 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Sylvia UD
9. Tavares 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
10. Sanchez 1st round tko (punches)
jjeans
8/10/12 8:11:43PM
Boetsch SD
Diaz 2nd TKO Punches
Kenny Florian 1st Sub Guillitone
Phillipou UD
Thomson UD
Siver SD
Story 3rd TKO Punches
Beltran 3rd TKO Punches
Tavares 1st TKO Headkick
Eddie Sanchez 2nd TKO Leg kicks
danclarke1992
8/11/12 3:27:15PM
Boetsch Rd 3 TKO punches
Diaz RD 2 sub armbar
Florian RD 2 sub RNC
Stann UD
Thomson RD 1 TKO punches
Siver UD
Story UD
Sylvia RD 1 KO punches
Hamman UD
Sanchez RD 2 TKO leg kicks
Rabi
8/11/12 4:08:39PM
3. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 44 - Beatdowns

Main & Co-Main:
Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) vs Mark Hunt
Welterweight Championship: Martin Kampmann (c) vs Josh Koscheck

Main Card:
Shogun Rua vs Ryan Bader
Anderson Silva vs Phil Davis
Pat Barry vs Roy Nelson

Prelims:
Forrest Griffin vs James Te Huna
Stephan Bonnar vs Michael Bisping
Bas Rutten vs Randy Couture
Cain Velasquez vs Tank Abbott
Nick Ring vs Damian Maia

Balance

43,874,000

Cost of Card

11,280,000
Rabi
8/11/12 4:11:42PM
1. Santos UD
2. Koscheck UD
3. Rua rd2 tko punches
4. Silva UD
5. Nelson rd1 tko punches from the mounted crucifix
6. Te Huna rd1 tko punches
7. Bisping UD
8. Couture UD
9. Valesquez rd1 tko gnp punches
10. Maia rd1 sub arm triangle choke
Budgellism
8/11/12 4:14:38PM
1. JDS UD
2. Kampmann SD
3. Shogun 2nd round tko (punch)
4. Silva 1st round tko (head kick)
5. Nelson 1st round submission (kimura)
6. Te Huna 1st round tko (punches)
7. Bisping UD
8. Couture UD
9. Velasquez 1st round submission (punches)
10. Maia UD
hashyandy4
8/11/12 4:35:22PM
1. Dos Santos- RD3 TKO (Punches)
2. Kampmann- RD4 TKO (Knees and Punches)
3. Rua- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Silva- RD2 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
5. Nelson- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Te Huna- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Bisping- SD
8. Couture- UD
9. Velasquez- RD1 TKO (GnP)
10. Maia- UD
danclarke1992
8/12/12 1:22:23PM
JDS RD 1 KO uppercut
Kampmann UD
Rua RD 2 TKO punches
Silva RD 2 sub triangle choke
Nelson RD 1 KO overhand right
Griffn UD
Bisping UD
Couture RD 2 sub arm triangle
Velasquez RD 1 TKO GnP
Maia RD 1 Sub triangle choke
Rabi
8/12/12 4:14:51PM
4. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 9 (UZFU 9) Backdraft

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Alexander Gustafsson (2-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (5-2 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Carlos Condit (2-0 UZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (2-0 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 3. (c) Gray Maynard (3-0 UZFU) vs Thiago Tavares (1-1 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Diego Sanchez (3-2 UZFU) vs Dan Hardy (2-2 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Rampage Jackson (3-1 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (3-5 UZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Thiago Alves (2-3 UZFU) vs Ben Saunders (1-0 UZFU)

WW 7. Matt Hughes (4-2 UZFU) vs John Hathaway (1-1 UZFU)

MW 8. Chris Leben (0-3 UZFU) vs Luiz Cane (0-3 UZFU)

WW 9. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-2 UZFU) vs Josh Neer (0-4 UZFU)

LW 10. Rafael dos Anjos (3-1 UZFU) vs TJ Grant (0-0 UZFU)

Balance

34,156,000

Cost of Card

12,490,000
Rabi
8/12/12 4:16:50PM
1. Gustafsson rd1 tko punches
2. Condit rd4 tko gnp elbows
3. Maynard UD
4. Sanchez rd2 sub rnc
5. Jackson UD
6. Alves rd2 tko knees in the clinch
7. Hughes UD
8. Leben rd1 tko punch
9. Akiyama UD
10. Anjos UD
Budgellism
8/12/12 4:39:37PM
1. Gustafsson UD
2. Condit 4th round submission (rnc)
3. Maynard UD
4. Sanchez UD
5. Rampage 2nd round tko (punches)
6. Alves UD
7. Hathaway UD
8. Leben 1st round tko (left hook)
9. Neer 3rd round submission (guillotine choke)
10. Dos Anjos SD
jjeans
8/13/12 11:45:13AM
Belfortst UD
Condit 4th TKO Punches
Maynard UD
Sanchez UD
Rampage SD
Alves 1st KO Headkick
Hathaway SD
Leben 1st KO Punch
Akiyama UD
RDA UD
danclarke1992
8/13/12 4:24:59PM
Gustaffson UD
MacDonald UD
Maynard RD 1 KO punch
Sanchez RD 3 sub RNC
Rampage RD 1 KO left hook
Alves RD 2 TKO flying knee and punches
Hughes UD
Leben RD 1 TKO punches
Akiyama UD
Dos Anjos Rd 2 TKO punches
Rabi
8/13/12 7:30:23PM
5. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 9

Main Card

Welterweight title fight: (C)Jake Ellenberger vs Johnny Hendricks

HW: Brock Lesnar vs Todd duffee

LHW Title Fight: (C) Keith Jardine vs Anthony Perosh

WW: Che Mills vs Paul Daley

LW: Ivan Menjivar vs Jacob Volkmann

prelims

LW: Efrain Escudero vs George Sotiropoulos

WW: Dong Hyun Kim vs Amir Sadollah

MW: Dan Miller vs Nate Quarry

LW: Denis Hallman vs Spencer Fisher

Balance

30,045,000

Cost of Card

10,630,000
Rabi
8/13/12 7:32:18PM
1. Hendricks rd3 tko punch
2. Lesnar rd1 tko gnp hammerfists
3. Jardine rd2 tko legkicks and punch
4. Daley rd2 tko punch
5. Volkmann UD
6. Sotiropoulos UD
7. Kim UD
8. Miller rd2 sub rnc
9. Fisher UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Related Topics