The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
danclarke1992
7/27/12 3:40:42PM
Throwdown Showdown MMA 8

Middleweight Title Fight: (C) Yushin Okami vs Alan Belcher

Welterweight Title Fight: (C) Dennis Hallman vs Jake Ellenberger

WW: Paul Daley vs Dong Hyun Kim

WW: Che Mills vs Phl Baroni

MW: Gerald Harris vs Dan Miller

Prelims

LHW: Vinicius Magalhães vs Anthony Perosh

LW: Spencer Fisher vs Jacob Volkmann

LW: Efrain Escudero vs Duane Ludwig

Featherweight Title Fight: George Roop vs Darren Elkins
Rabi
7/28/12 8:08:16AM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 8

Main Event

MW Title

Tim Boestch (C) v Brian Stann

Co Main Event

FW Title

Kenny Florian (C) v Charles Oliveira

Main Card

HW Title Tim Sylvia (C) v Matt Mitrione
LHW Title Mike Whitehead (C) v Kyle Kingsbury
WW Nick Diaz v Rick Story

Prelims

MW Constantinos Philippou v Mark Munoz
WW Paulo Thiago v DaMarques Johnson
LW Josh Thomson v Takanori Gomi
WW Matthew Riddle v Chris Lytle
HW Kimbo Slice v Joey Beltran

Balance

12,646,000

Cost of Card

12,390,000
jjeans
7/28/12 9:49:18AM
Boetsch 4th RNC
Florian UD
Mitrione 3rd TKO knees to the midsection from Back Control
Whitehead 2nd KO Right straight
Story SD
Phillipou 3rd TKO Punches
Thiago 1st KO Uppercut
Thomson 2nd Technical Submission RNC
Lytle 1st TKO Punches
Beltran 2nd KO Punches
danclarke1992
7/28/12 12:11:11PM
boetsch UD
Florian RD 2 TKO elbows from mount
Mittrione RD 1 TKO punches
Kingsbury Ud
Diaz rd 2 sub armbar
Munoz UD
Thiago SD
Thomson UD
Lytle Rd 3 sub guillotine
Beltran UD
Budgellism
7/28/12 1:02:21PM
1. Boetsch SD
2. Florian UD
3. Mitrione 2nd round tko (punches)
4. Kingsbury UD
5. Diaz UD
6. Munoz UD
7. Thiago 1st round submission (rnc)
8. Thomson UD
9. Lytle 3rd round tko (punches)
10. Beltran 1st round tko (punches)
hashyandy4
7/28/12 2:10:54PM
1. Stann- SD
2. Florian- UD
3. Mitrione- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Kingsbury- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Diaz- UD
6. Munoz- SD
7. Thiago- RD2 SUB (Darce Choke)
8. Thomson- UD
9. Lytle- RD3 TKO (Punches)
10. Beltran- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
7/28/12 2:37:24PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Familiar Faces

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (6-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (2-1 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Shane Carwin (3-0 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (4-1 BTM) II

For the LHW championship, (c) Matt “The Hammer” Hamill (2-0 BTM) vs. Brandon “The Truth” Vera (2-1 BTM)

LW Evan Dunham (1-0 BTM) vs. Jeremy “Lil’ Heathens” Stephens (1-1 BTM)

WW Mike Pierce (0-0 BTM) vs. Charlie “The Spaniard” Brenneman (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (0-0 BTM) vs. Andre “The Pitbull” Arlovski (2-2 BTM)

MW Jorge “Sandman” Santiago (1-1 BTM) vs. Kyle “KO” Noke (0-0 BTM)

LHW Krzysztof Soszynski (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM)

LW Roger “El Matador” Huerta (1-2 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (0-2 BTM)

WW Aaron “A-Train” Simpson (0-0 BTM) vs. Karo “The Heat” Parisyan (2-2 BTM)

Balance

30,928,000

Cost of Card

11,480,000

hashyandy4
7/28/12 2:52:10PM
1. Penn- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Carwin- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Hamill- UD
4. Dunham- SD
5. Pierce- UD
6. Struve- RD2 SUB (Mounted Triangle)
7. Santiago- RD3 TKO (Knees and Punches)
8. Jimmo- RD2 TKO (Punches)
9. Danzig- UD
10. Simpson- UD
Rabi
7/28/12 5:02:45PM
1. Penn rd3 sub rnc
2. Carwin rd1 tko punches
3. Hamill UD
4. Dunham UD
5. Pierce rd2 tko punches
6. Struve rd2 sub triangle choke
7. Santiago UD
8. Soszynski UD
9. Huerta UD
10. Simpson UD
jjeans
7/29/12 11:19:38AM
BJ Penn1st TKO Punches
Carwin 1st KO Punch
Hamill UD
Dunham UD
Pierce UD
Struve 3rd KO Front Kick
Santiago UD
Jimmo 1st KO Punches
Huerta UD
Karo 1st Armbar
danclarke1992
7/30/12 1:07:07PM
Penn Rd 2 sub RNC
Carwin RD 1 TKO punches
Vera UD
Dunham RD 3 TKO knee and punches
Pierce UD
Struve Rd 1 sub armbar
Santiago UD
Jimmo RD 1 TKO punches
Huerta UD
Simpson UD
Rabi
7/30/12 6:31:55PM
3. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 8 (UZFU 8) WAR

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Diego Sanchez (3-1 UZFU) vs Carlos Condit (1-0 UZFU)

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Nate Marquardt (4-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (4-2 UZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 3. (c) Rampage Jackson (3-0 UZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (1-0 UZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 4. (c) Gray Maynard (2-0 UZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (3-0 UZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Rory MacDonald (1-0 UZFU) vs Thiago Alves (2-2 UZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Matt Hughes (3-2 UZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-1 UZFU)

LHW 7. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (0-1 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (3-4 UZFU)

WW 8. Dan Hardy (2-1 UZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-1 UZFU)

LW 9. Gleison Tibau (1-1 UZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-1 UZFU)

FW 10. Ross Pearson (1-0 UZFU) vs Mark Hominick (1-2 UZFU)

Balance

24,536,000

Cost of Card

11,580,000

Budgellism
7/30/12 9:49:59PM
1. Condit UD
2. Marquardt UD
3. Gustafsson 3rd round submission (guillotine choke)
4. Maynard UD
5. MacDonald UD
6. Hughes UD
7. Lil Nog 1st round tko (knee to the body and punches)
8. Hathaway UD
9. Tibau UD
10. Pearson UD
jjeans
7/31/12 3:40:14AM
Condit UD
Marquardt UD
Guataffason UD
Maynard 3rd TKO Punches
McDonald SD
Hughes 2nd Sub RNC
Lil Nog 1st TKO Punches
Hathaway UD
Tibau 1st TKO Punches from the guard after a failed Guillitone
Homonick 1st KO Headkick (assuming we're talking in prime)
danclarke1992
8/1/12 8:40:48AM
Condit UD
Belfort RD 2 Sub RNC
Gustaffson UD
Maynard UD
MacDonald RD 2 Sub RNC
Hughes UD
Nogueria UD
Hardy RD 2 KO left hook
Bocek UD
Hominick UD
Rabi
8/1/12 4:41:56PM
1. Condit UD
2. Belfort rd1 tko punches
3. Gustafsson rd5 tko punches
4. Maynard UD
5. MacDonald rd2 sub rnc
6. Hughes rd2 sub rnc
7. Sobral UD
8. Hathaway rd2 tko gnp punches
9. Tibau UD
10. Hominick UD
Rabi
8/1/12 4:56:57PM
4. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 43 The Aftermath

Main and Co-Main:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) vs Phil Davis
Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) vs Josh Barnett


Main Card:
Chael Sonnen vs Dan Henderson
Welterweight Championship: Martin Kampmann (c) vs Damian Maia
Mark Hunt vs Pat Barry

Prelims:
James Te Huna vs Thiago Silva
Lyoto Machida vs Wanderlei Silva
Chuck Liddell vs Michael Bisping
Rumble Johnson vs Rousamir Palharres
Josh Koscheck vs Robbie Lawler

Balance

34,404,000

Cost of Card

10,930,000
hashyandy4
8/1/12 5:01:19PM
1. Jones- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Dos Santos- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Sonnen- SD
4. Kampmann- UD
5. Hunt- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Te Huna- SD
7. Machida- RD2 TKO (Switch Kick)
8. Liddell- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Palhares- RD1 SUB (Heel Hook)
10. Koscheck- UD
Budgellism
8/1/12 8:25:37PM
1. Jones 1st round tko (elbows from side control)
2. JDS 2nd round tko (punches)
3. Hendo UD
4. Kampmann UD
5. Hunt 1st round tko (punch)
6. Te Huna 1st round tko (punches)
7. Machida 2nd round tko (punch)
8. Liddell UD
9. Palhares 1st round submission (heel hook)
10. Koscheck UD
Rabi
8/2/12 12:36:37PM
1. Jones rd2 tko standing elbow
2. Santos rd2 tko punches
3. Sonnen UD
4. Kampmann UD
5. Hunt rd1 tko punch
6. Te Huna UD
7. Machida rd1 tko punch
8. Bisping UD
9. Palhares rd1 sub kneebar
10. Koscheck rd1 sub rnc
danclarke1992
8/3/12 4:13:12PM
Jones Rd 3 TKO Elbows
JDS RD 1 KO uppercut
Henderson UD
Kampmann UD
Hunt RD 1 TKO punches
Silva RD 2 TKO knees and punches
Machida RD 1 TKO head kick and punches
Bisping UD
Palhares RD 1 sub heel hook
Koscheck UD

sorry i held up the game my internet has been down for a few days
Rabi
8/3/12 4:45:17PM
5. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 8

Middleweight Title Fight: (C) Yushin Okami vs Alan Belcher

Welterweight Title Fight: (C) Dennis Hallman vs Jake Ellenberger

WW: Paul Daley vs Dong Hyun Kim

WW: Che Mills vs Phl Baroni

MW: Gerald Harris vs Dan Miller

Prelims

LHW: Vinicius Magalhães vs Anthony Perosh

LW: Spencer Fisher vs Jacob Volkmann

LW: Efrain Escudero vs Duane Ludwig

Featherweight Title Fight: George Roop vs Darren Elkins

Balance

20,515,000

Cost of Card

8,870,000
Budgellism
8/3/12 6:19:54PM
1. Okami UD
2. Ellenberger 1st round tko (punches from the open guard)
3. Kim UD
4. Mills 1st round tko (knee to the body and punches)
5. Miller 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
6. Perosh SD
7. Volkmann UD
8. Escudero 2nd round submission (armbar)
9. Elkins UD
Rabi
8/3/12 6:23:54PM
1. Okami UD
2. Ellenberger rd1 tko punch
3. Kim UD
4. Mills rd3 tko knees in the clinch
5. Miller UD
6. Perosh UD
7. Volkmann UD
8. Escudero UD
9. Elkins UD
hashyandy4
8/3/12 6:30:56PM
1. Okami- UD
2. Ellenberger- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Kim- UD
4. Mills- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
5. Miller- UD
6. Perosh- SD
7. Volkmann- UD
8. Escudero- RD3 SUB (Guillotine)
9. Elkins- SD
Budgellism
8/3/12 6:33:47PM
This draft has me realizing how badly I want to see Mills back in the octagon (Against appropriate competition). Lots of great match ups for him at 170.
jjeans
8/3/12 7:40:03PM
Okami UD
Hallman 3rd Guillitone
Daley 1st KO Hooks
Mills 1st Avoids punch combo counters with Flying Knee
Miller 2nd Guillitone
Perosh UD
Volkmann UD
Ludwig UD
Roop 2nd TKO Headkick
Rabi
8/5/12 7:26:53AM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 8

Main Event

MW Title

Tim Boestch (C) v Brian Stann - Boestch rd4 sub rnc

Co Main Event

FW Title

Kenny Florian (C) v Charles Oliveira - Florian UD

Main Card

HW Title Tim Sylvia (C) v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione rd2 tko punches
LHW Title Mike Whitehead (C) v Kyle Kingsbury - Kingsbury UD
WW Nick Diaz v Rick Story - Diaz UD

Prelims

MW Constantinos Philippou v Mark Munoz - Munoz UD
WW Paulo Thiago v DaMarques Johnson - Thiago rd1 sub d'arce choke
LW Josh Thomson v Takanori Gomi - Thomson UD
WW Matthew Riddle v Chris Lytle - Lytle rd3 tko punches
HW Kimbo Slice v Joey Beltran - Beltran rd1 tko punches

Balance

12,646,000

Cost of Card

12,390,000

KOTN Tim Sylvia (C) v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione rd2 tko punches
SOTN Paulo Thiago v DaMarques Johnson - Thiago rd1 sub d'arce choke
FOTN Nick Diaz v Rick Story - Diaz UD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Familiar Faces

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (6-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (2-1 BTM) - Penn rd2 tko punches

Co-Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Shane Carwin (3-0 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (4-1 BTM) II - Carwin rd1 tko punches

For the LHW championship, (c) Matt “The Hammer” Hamill (2-0 BTM) vs. Brandon “The Truth” Vera (2-1 BTM) - Hamill UD

LW Evan Dunham (1-0 BTM) vs. Jeremy “Lil’ Heathens” Stephens (1-1 BTM) - Dunham UD

WW Mike Pierce (0-0 BTM) vs. Charlie “The Spaniard” Brenneman (0-0 BTM) - Pierce UD

Preliminary Bouts

HW Stefan “Skyscraper” Struve (0-0 BTM) vs. Andre “The Pitbull” Arlovski (2-2 BTM) - Struve rd2 sub mounted triangle choke

MW Jorge “Sandman” Santiago (1-1 BTM) vs. Kyle “KO” Noke (0-0 BTM) - Santiago UD

LHW Krzysztof Soszynski (0-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “Big Deal” Jimmo (0-0 BTM) - Jimmo rd1 tko punches

LW Roger “El Matador” Huerta (1-2 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (0-2 BTM) - Huerta UD

WW Aaron “A-Train” Simpson (0-0 BTM) vs. Karo “The Heat” Parisyan (2-2 BTM) - Simpson UD

Balance

30,928,000

Cost of Card

11,480,000

KOTN - Shane Carwin over Chieck Kongo (rd1 tko punches)
SOTN - Stefan Struve over Andre Arlovski (rd2 sub mounted triangle)
FOTN - Evan Dunham vs. Jeremy Stephens (Dunham UD)

3. hashy

Ultimate Z-Fighters United 8 (UZFU 8) WAR

Main Event for WW Title
WW 1. (c) Diego Sanchez (3-1 UZFU) vs Carlos Condit (1-0 UZFU) - Condit UD

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. (c) Nate Marquardt (4-0 UZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (4-2 UZFU) - Belfort rd2 tko punches

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 3. (c) Rampage Jackson (3-0 UZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (1-0 UZFU) - Gustafsson UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 4. (c) Gray Maynard (2-0 UZFU) vs Rafael dos Anjos (3-0 UZFU) - Maynard UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Rory MacDonald (1-0 UZFU) vs Thiago Alves (2-2 UZFU) - MacDonald rd2 sub rnc

Prelims
WW 6. Matt Hughes (3-2 UZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-1 UZFU) - Hughes rd2 sub rnc

LHW 7. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira (0-1 UZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (3-4 UZFU) - Noguiera rd1 tko knee to the body and punches

WW 8. Dan Hardy (2-1 UZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-1 UZFU) - Hathaway UD

LW 9. Gleison Tibau (1-1 UZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-1 UZFU) - Tibau UD

FW 10. Ross Pearson (1-0 UZFU) vs Mark Hominick (1-2 UZFU) - Hominick UD

Balance

24,536,000

Cost of Card

11,580,000

KOTN- Vitor Belfort over Nate Marquardt (Punches) RD2
SOTN- Rory MacDonald over Thiago Alves (Rear Naked) RD2
FOTN- Diego Sanchez vs Carlos Condit- Condit UD

4. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 43 The Aftermath

Main and Co-Main:
Light-Heavyweight Championship: Jon Jones (c) vs Phil Davis - Jones rd3 tko standing elbow
Heavyweight Championship: Junior Dos Santos (c) vs Josh Barnett - dos Santos rd2 tko punches


Main Card:
Chael Sonnen vs Dan Henderson - Henderson UD
Welterweight Championship: Martin Kampmann (c) vs Damian Maia - Kampmann UD
Mark Hunt vs Pat Barry - Hunt rd1 tko punch

Prelims:
James Te Huna vs Thiago Silva - Te Huna SD
Lyoto Machida vs Wanderlei Silva - Machida rd2 tko punch
Chuck Liddell vs Michael Bisping - Bisping UD
Rumble Johnson vs Rousamir Palharres - Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook
Josh Koscheck vs Robbie Lawler - Koscheck UD

Balance

34,404,000

Cost of Card

10,930,000

KOTN - Jon Jones (c) vs Phil Davis - Jones rd3 tko standing elbow
SOTN - Rumble Johnson vs Rousamir Palharres - Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook
FOTN - Chael Sonnen vs Dan Henderson - Henderson UD


5. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 8

Middleweight Title Fight: (C) Yushin Okami vs Alan Belcher - Okami UD

Welterweight Title Fight: (C) Dennis Hallman vs Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd1 tko punches from open guard

WW: Paul Daley vs Dong Hyun Kim - Kim UD

WW: Che Mills vs Phl Baroni - Mills rd1 tko Avoids punch combo counters with Flying Knee

MW: Gerald Harris vs Dan Miller - Miller rd1 sub guillotine choke

Prelims

LHW: Vinicius Magalhães vs Anthony Perosh - Perosh SD

LW: Spencer Fisher vs Jacob Volkmann - Volkmann UD

LW: Efrain Escudero vs Duane Ludwig - Escudero rd3 sub armbar

Featherweight Title Fight: George Roop vs Darren Elkins - Elkins UD

Balance

20,515,000

Cost of Card

8,870,000

KOTN Che Mills vs Phl Baroni - Mills rd1 tko Avoids punch combo counters with Flying Knee
SOTN Efrain Escudero vs Duane Ludwig - Escudero rd3 sub armbar
FOTN Yushin Okami vs Alan Belcher - Okami UD
Rabi
8/6/12 2:22:30PM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. Budge
3. hashy
4. danclarke
5. Rabi

KOTN danclarke Che Mills vs Phl Baroni - Mills rd1 tko Avoids punch combo counters with Flying Knee
SOTN Budge Stefan Struve over Andre Arlovski (rd2 sub mounted triangle)
FOTN hashy Diego Sanchez vs Carlos Condit- Condit UD

2. Budge

1. jjeans
2. hashy
3. rabi
4. danclarke
5. budgellism

KOTN - danclarke
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - hashy

3. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. Budge
3. Rabi
4. Danclarke
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Danclarke
SOTN- Budge
FOTN- Rabi

4. danclarke

hashyandy
jjeans
rabi
budge

KOTN Jon Jones (c) vs Phil Davis - Jones rd3 tko standing elbow
SOTN Stefan Struve over Andre Arlovski (rd2 sub mounted triangle)
FOTN Diego Sanchez vs Carlos Condit- Condit UD

5. jjeans

Ray
DC
Budge
hashy
jj

KO DC
Sub RAY
FOTN Ray
Rabi
8/6/12 2:22:50PM
KOTN

danclarke Che Mills vs Phl Baroni - Mills rd1 tko Avoids punch combo counters with Flying Knee = 4
jjeans Jon Jones (c) vs Phil Davis - Jones rd3 tko standing elbow = 1

SOTN

Budge Stefan Struve over Andre Arlovski (rd2 sub mounted triangle) = 3
Rabi Paulo Thiago v DaMarques Johnson - Thiago rd1 sub d'arce choke = 2

FOTN

hashy Diego Sanchez vs Carlos Condit- Condit UD = 3
Rabi Nick Diaz v Rick Story - Diaz UD = 2
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Related Topics