The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The UFC Draft Project: From the Beginning (New Players Welcome)
« Previous Page | Next Page »
jjeans
6/29/12 7:24:27AM
Come on now Budge?!

Varners coming off a win against Guillard and now he finds himself against Mac Danzig, who's coming off a loss?! Talk about a step down in opponent!!!
Budgellism
6/29/12 10:49:55AM

Posted by jjeans

Come on now Budge?!

Varners coming off a win against Guillard and now he finds himself against Mac Danzig, who's coming off a loss?!



Yup.
danclarke1992
6/29/12 11:59:08AM
Throwdown Showdown MMA 6

Main Event

Lightweight Championship: (C) Ivan Menjivar vs Frankie Edgar

Co Main Event

Light heavyweight Championship: (C) Keith Jardine vs Anthony Perosh

Main Card

Welterweight Championship: (C) Denis Hallman vs Amir Sadollah

LW: Caol Uno vs George Sotiropoulos

WW: Phil Baroni vs Rory Markham

Prelims

LHW: Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs Travis Lutter

LW: Paul Kelly vs Duane Ludwig

HW: Pedro Rizzo vs Travis Wiuff

LHW: Marvin Eastham vs Bobby Southworth

LW: Michihiro Omigawa vs Cole Miller
Rabi
6/29/12 12:25:12PM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 6

Guida v Miller

Main Event

LW Title
Clay Guida (C) v Jim Miller

Co Main Event

MW Title

Ed Herman (C) v Tim Boestch

Main Card

HW Title Tim Sylvia (C) v Heath Herring
WW Title Georges St Pierre (C) v Matt Brown
WW Nick Diaz v Chris Lytle

Prelims - All LW Fights

Josh Thomson v Matt Wiman
Kenny Florian v Rich Clementi
Dennis Siver v Genki Sudo
Sam Stout v Terry Etim
Paul Taylor v Rob Emerson

Balance

22,684,000

Cost of Card

8,940,000
Budgellism
6/29/12 12:36:32PM
1. Miller 3rd round submission (rnc)
2. Boetsch SD
3. Sylvia UD
4. GSP 2nd round submission (armbar)
5. Diaz UD
6. Wiman UD
7. Florian 2nd round tko (elbows from mount)
8. Siver UD
9. Stout UD
10. Taylor SD
jjeans
6/29/12 12:43:04PM
Guida SD
Herman 5th Armbar from bottom
Sylvia UD
GSP UD
Diaz SD
Thomson UD
Florian 1st RNC
Siver UD
Etim UD
Taylor UD
hashyandy4
6/29/12 1:06:01PM
1. Miller- SD
2. Boetsch- RD4 TKO (Punches)
3. Sylvia- UD
4. St. Pierre- RD3 TKO (Superman Punch and Punches)
5. Diaz- UD
6. Thomson- UD
7. Florian- UD
8. Siver- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Stout- SD
10. Taylor- UD
danclarke1992
6/29/12 2:31:21PM
Miller UD
Herman RD 3 sub heel hook
sylvia RD 1 KO overhand right
GSP RD 4 sub armbar
Diaz UD
Thomson RD 1 tko punches
Florian RD 2 sub RNC
Siver RD 1 tko spinning back kick and punches
Stout UD
Taylor UD
Rabi
6/29/12 3:50:07PM
2. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 41 Aiming Higher

Main and Co-Main:
Heavyweight Championship: Cain Velasquez vs Frank Mir (c)
Welterweight Championship: Josh Koscheck vs Martin Kampmann

Main Card
Rashad Evans vs Josh Barnett
Anderson Silva vs Thiago Silva
Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia II

Prelims:
Junior Dos Santos vs Randy Couture
Rousamir Palharres vs Jon Fitch
Lyoto Machida vs Michael Bisping
Forrest Griffin vs Chuck Liddell
Robbie Lawler vs Rumble Johnson

Balance

18,764,000

Cost of Card

8,440,000


Rabi
6/29/12 4:00:48PM
1. Valesquez rd1 tko gnp elbows
2. Koscheck SD
3. Barnett rd1 sub arm triangle choke
4. A Silva rd1 tko punch
5. Maia rd2 sub mounted triangle choke
6. Santos rd1 tko punches
7. Palhares rd1 sub heel hook
8. Machida UD
9. Griifin UD
10. Lawler rd2 tko flying knee
hashyandy4
6/29/12 4:08:16PM
1. Velasquez- RD1 TKO (GnP)
2. Kampmann- SD
3. Barnett- SD
4. A. Silva- RD2 TKO (Punches)
5. Maia- RD1 SUB (Mounted Triangle)
6. Dos Santos- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Fitch- UD
8. Machida- RD2 TKO (Punches)
9. Griffin- UD
10. Lawler- RD3 TKO (Punches)
Budgellism
6/29/12 6:08:52PM
1. Velasquez 1st round tko (punch)
2. Kampmann UD
3. Evans UD
4. Silva 1st round tko (front kick and punches)
5. Sonnen UD
6. JDS 1st round tko (uppercut)
7. Fitch UD
8. Machida 1st round tko (punches)
9. Liddell UD
10. Johnson UD
danclarke1992
6/30/12 9:41:43AM
velasquez rd 1 tko GNP punches
Kampmann RD 3 tko knees and punches
Evans UD
Anderson Silva Rd 1 tko knees and punches
maia RD3 sub triangle choke
JDS rd 1 ko uppercut
palhares rd 1 sub heel hook
machida RD 2 ko head kick
liddell rd 1 ko overhand right
johnson UD
Rabi
6/30/12 10:28:52AM
3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: King of the Lightweights

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (4-0 BTM) vs. Nate Diaz (2-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Rich “Ace” Franklin (2-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “The Sandman” Santiago (1-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Ricardo “Big Dog” Almeida (3-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (1-0 BTM)

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-1 BTM) vs. Roger “El Matador” Huerta (1-0 BTM)

HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (2-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (1-1 BTM) vs. Wilson Gouveia (0-0 BTM)

LW Jamie “The Worm” Varner (1-1 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (0-1 BTM)

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (1-1 BTM) vs. Terry “Dangerous” Martin (0-1 BTM)

HW Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (2-1 BTM) vs. Gary “Big Daddy” Goodridge (0-2 BTM)

LW Matt Grice (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Terror” Serra (1-2 BTM)

Balance

25,645,000

Cost of Card

6,740,000
Rabi
6/30/12 10:31:54AM
1. Diaz UD
2. Franklin rd3 tko punches
3. Swick UD
4. Lauzon UD
5. Kongo UD
6. Cote rd2 tko punch
7. Varner UD
8. Vera rd3 tko knee
9. Monson rd1 sub north south choke
10. Serra rd1 tko punches
danclarke1992
6/30/12 12:18:15PM
penn rd 3 tko flying knee and punches
franklin UD
Swick UD
Lauzon Rd 2 sub kimura
kongo RD 1 ko punch
cote UD
varner rd 2 tko [punches
vera UD
monson rd 1 tko punches
grice UD
jjeans
6/30/12 3:42:31PM
BJ Penn 4th TKO slam and elbows in side control
Franklin UD
Almeida 1st technical submission Mounted Guilltione
Huerta SD
Gonzaga 2nd rolling heel hook
Cote 2nd TKO Punches
Varner 1st Sub RNC
Majority Draw
Monson UD
Serra 1st KO rocked with a punches knocked out with a knee from the clinch
hashyandy4
6/30/12 4:05:12PM
1. Diaz- UD
2. Franklin- UD
3. Swick- RD3 TKO (Punches)
4. Lauzon- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
5. Kongo- UD
6. Cote- SD
7. Varner- SD
8. Vera- RD2 TKO (Punches)
9. Monson- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
10. Serra- UD
Rabi
7/1/12 10:30:53AM
4. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 6 (CZFU 6) Thunder & Lightning

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Mirko Cro Cop (2-0 CZFU) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for Vacant MW Title
MW 2. Nate Marquardt (3-0 CZFU) vs Diego Sanchez (2-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Final for Vacant LW Title
LW 3. Gray Maynard (1-0 CZFU) vs Gleison Tibau (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 4. (c) Rampage Jackson (2-0 CZFU) vs Jeremy Horn (3-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Vitor Belfort (2-2 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (2-3 CZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Thiago Alves (1-1 CZFU) vs Dan Hardy (1-0 CZFU)

WW 7. Matt Hughes (1-2 CZFU) vs Josh Neer (0-2 CZFU)

LHW 8. Tito Ortiz (2-1 CZFU) vs Luiz Cane (0-1 CZFU)

LW 9. Rafael dos Anjos (1-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-0 CZFU)

LW 10. Thiago Tavares (0-1 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (2-2 CZFU)

Balance

16,387,000

Cost of Card

8,900,000
Rabi
7/1/12 10:34:04AM
1. Filipovic rd3 tko left head kick
2. Marquardt UD
3. Maynard UD
4. Jackson rd1 tko punch
5. Belfort UD
6. Alves rd2 tko knees in the clinch
7. Hughes rd1 sub rnc
8. Ortiz rd2 tko gnp punches
9. Anjos UD
10. Tavares UD
jjeans
7/1/12 12:46:08PM
Wedrum 1st sub pull guard triangle Armbar
Nate UD
Maynard SD
Rampage 1st KO Powerbomb and punches
Belfort - 1st KO (Randleman Liddell style) Headkick and punches
Alves 2nd KO Headkick
Hughes UD
Ortiz 2nd GNP strikes from the guard
RDA 3rd TKO Uppercut and strikes
Tavares UD
Budgellism
7/1/12 1:00:10PM
1. Werdum UD
2. Sanchez SD
3. Maynard UD
4. Rampage 3rd round tko (punches)
5. Belfort 1st round tko (punch)
6. Alves UD
7. Neer 2nd round tko (elbow from the clinch followed by gnp)
8. Ortiz UD
9. Bocek SD
10. Tavares UD
danclarke1992
7/2/12 6:01:26AM
werdum rd 1 sub triangle choke
sanchez UD
maynard UD
rampage rd 1 ko left hook
belfort rd 3 tko punches
alves rd 2 ko flying knee and punches
hughes UD
ortiz rd 1 sub guillotine
bocek UD
edwards UD
Rabi
7/3/12 12:13:00PM
5. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 6

Main Event

Lightweight Championship: (C) Ivan Menjivar vs Frankie Edgar

Co Main Event

Light heavyweight Championship: (C) Keith Jardine vs Anthony Perosh

Main Card

Welterweight Championship: (C) Denis Hallman vs Amir Sadollah

LW: Caol Uno vs George Sotiropoulos

WW: Phil Baroni vs Rory Markham

Prelims

LHW: Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs Travis Lutter

LW: Paul Kelly vs Duane Ludwig

HW: Pedro Rizzo vs Travis Wiuff

LHW: Marvin Eastham vs Bobby Southworth

LW: Michihiro Omigawa vs Cole Miller

Balance

23,650,000

Cost of Card

6,560,000


Rabi
7/3/12 3:22:36PM
1. Edgar rd3 tko punch
2. Jardine rd3 tko leg kicks
3. Sadollah UD
4. Sotriopolous UD
5. Baroni rd1 tko punches
6. Sokoudjou rd1 tko punch
7. Ludwig rd3 tko knee
8. Rizzo rd2 tko punch
9. Eastman rd3 tko punches
10. Miller UD
Budgellism
7/3/12 4:33:09PM
1. Edgar UD
2. Jardine 4th round tko (punches)
3. Hallman UD
4. G Sot 2nd round submission (rnc)
5. Baroni 1st round tko (punches)
6. Lutter 2nd round submission (armbar)
7. Kelly 3rd round submission (rnc)
8. Wiuff 1st round tko (gnp)
9. Eastman UD
10. Omigawa SD
hashyandy4
7/4/12 7:35:38PM
1. Edgar- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Perosh- SD
3. Hallman- UD
4. Sotiropoulous- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
5. Markham- UD
6. Sokoudjou- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Ludwig- UD
8. Wiuff- RD1 TKO (GnP)
9. Eastman- UD
10. Omigawa- UD
jjeans
7/5/12 10:47:17AM
Edgar UD
Jardine 2nd TKO Leg kicks
Hallman 3RD RNC
George 1st RNC
Baroni 1st KO Right straight
African assasin 1st TKO Punches
Ludwig 2nd TKO Punches
Rizzo UD
Southworth UD
Omigawa 1st Armbar
Rabi
7/6/12 4:07:29PM
1. Rabi

This is Awesome 6

Guida v Miller

Main Event

LW Title
Clay Guida (C) v Jim Miller - Miller rd3 sub rnc

Co Main Event

MW Title

Ed Herman (C) v Tim Boestch - Boestch rd4 tko punches

Main Card

HW Title Tim Sylvia (C) v Heath Herring - Sylvia UD
WW Title Georges St Pierre (C) v Matt Brown - Pierre rd2 sub armbar
WW Nick Diaz v Chris Lytle - Diaz UD

Prelims - All LW Fights

Josh Thomson v Matt Wiman - Thomson UD
Kenny Florian v Rich Clementi - Florian rd2 sub rnc
Dennis Siver v Genki Sudo - Siver rd1 tko spinning back kick and punches
Sam Stout v Terry Etim - Stout UD
Paul Taylor v Rob Emerson - Taylor UD

Balance

22,684,000

Cost of Card

8,940,000

KOTN Ed Herman (C) v Tim Boestch - Boestch rd4 tko punches
SOTN Clay Guida (C) v Jim Miller - Miller rd3 sub rnc
FOTN WW Nick Diaz v Chris Lytle - Diaz UD

2. jjeans

Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 41 Aiming Higher

Main and Co-Main:
Heavyweight Championship: Cain Velasquez vs Frank Mir (c) - Valesquez rd1 tko gnp elbows
Welterweight Championship: Josh Koscheck vs Martin Kampmann - Kampmann SD

Main Card
Rashad Evans vs Josh Barnett - Evans UD
Anderson Silva vs Thiago Silva - A Silva rd1 tko front kick and punches
Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia II - Maia rd3 sub mounted triangle choke

Prelims:
Junior Dos Santos vs Randy Couture - Santos rd1 tko uppercut
Rousamir Palharres vs Jon Fitch - Palharres rd1 sub heel hook
Lyoto Machida vs Michael Bisping - Machida rd2 tko punches
Forrest Griffin vs Chuck Liddell - Liddell rd1 tko overhand right
Robbie Lawler vs Rumble Johnson - Lawler rd2 tko flying knee

Balance

18,764,000

Cost of Card

8,440,000

FOTN: Chael Sonnen vs Damian Maia II - Maia rd3 sub mounted triangle choke
SOTN: Rousamir Palharaes vs Jon Fitch - Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook
KOTN: Robbie Lawler vs Rumble Johnson - Lawler rd2 tko flying knee

3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: King of the Lightweights

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (4-0 BTM) vs. Nate Diaz (2-0 BTM) - Penn rd4 tko slam and elbows in side control

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Rich “Ace” Franklin (2-0 BTM) vs. Jorge “The Sandman” Santiago (1-0 BTM) - Franklin UD

For the WW championship, (c) Ricardo “Big Dog” Almeida (3-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quick” Swick (1-0 BTM) - Swick UD

LW Joe “J-Lau” Lauzon (2-1 BTM) vs. Roger “El Matador” Huerta (1-0 BTM) - Lauzon rd1 sub armbar

HW Gabriel “Napao” Gonzaga (2-1 BTM) vs. Chieck Kongo (2-1 BTM) - Kongo UD

Preliminary Bouts

MW Patrick “The Predator” Cote (1-1 BTM) vs. Wilson Gouveia (0-0 BTM) - Cote rd2 tko punches

LW Jamie “The Worm” Varner (1-1 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (0-1 BTM) - Varner rd2 sub rnc

LHW Brandon “The Truth” Vera (1-1 BTM) vs. Terry “Dangerous” Martin (0-1 BTM) - Vera rd3 tko knee

HW Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (2-1 BTM) vs. Gary “Big Daddy” Goodridge (0-2 BTM) - Monson rd1 sub north south choke

LW Matt Grice (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt “The Terror” Serra (1-2 BTM) - Serra rd1 tko rocked with a punches knocked out with a knee from the clinch

Balance

25,645,000

Cost of Card

6,740,000

KOTN - B.J. Penn over Nate Diaz (rd4 tko slam and elbows in side control)
SOTN - Joe Lauzon over Roger Huerta (rd1 armbar)
FOTN - Penn vs. Diaz (Penn rd4 tko slam and elbows in side control)

4. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 6 (CZFU 6) Thunder & Lightning

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Mirko Cro Cop (2-0 CZFU) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-0 CZFU) - Werdum rd1 sub pull guard triangle armbar

Co-Main Event for Vacant MW Title
MW 2. Nate Marquardt (3-0 CZFU) vs Diego Sanchez (2-0 CZFU) - Marquardt UD

3rd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Final for Vacant LW Title
LW 3. Gray Maynard (1-0 CZFU) vs Gleison Tibau (1-0 CZFU) - Maynard UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 4. (c) Rampage Jackson (2-0 CZFU) vs Jeremy Horn (3-1 CZFU) - Jackson rd1 tko power bomb and punches

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Vitor Belfort (2-2 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (2-3 CZFU) - Belfort rd1 tko head kick and punches

Prelims
WW 6. Thiago Alves (1-1 CZFU) vs Dan Hardy (1-0 CZFU) - Alves rd2 tko flying knee and punches

WW 7. Matt Hughes (1-2 CZFU) vs Josh Neer (0-2 CZFU) - Hughes UD

LHW 8. Tito Ortiz (2-1 CZFU) vs Luiz Cane (0-1 CZFU) - Ortiz rd2 tko gnp punches

LW 9. Rafael dos Anjos (1-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-0 CZFU) - Anjos rd3 tko uppercut and strikes

LW 10. Thiago Tavares (0-1 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (2-2 CZFU) - Tavares UD

Balance

16,387,000

Cost of Card

8,900,000

KOTN- Rampage Jackson over Jeremy Horn (Powerbomb and Punches) RD1
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Mirko Cro Cop (Pulled Gaurd Triangle/Armbar)
FOTN- Thiago Alves vs Dan Hardy- Alves RD2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)

5. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 6

Main Event

Lightweight Championship: (C) Ivan Menjivar vs Frankie Edgar - Edgar rd3 sub rnc

Co Main Event

Light heavyweight Championship: (C) Keith Jardine vs Anthony Perosh - Jardine rd4 tko legkicks

Main Card

Welterweight Championship: (C) Denis Hallman vs Amir Sadollah - Hallman UD

LW: Caol Uno vs George Sotiropoulos - Sotiropolous rd2 sub rnc

WW: Phil Baroni vs Rory Markham - Baroni rd1 tko punches

Prelims

LHW: Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou vs Travis Lutter - Sokoudjou rd1 tko punches

LW: Paul Kelly vs Duane Ludwig - Ludwig rd2 tko knee

HW: Pedro Rizzo vs Travis Wiuff - Rizzo rd2 tko punch

LHW: Marvin Eastham vs Bobby Southworth - Eastman UD

LW: Michihiro Omigawa vs Cole Miller - Omigawa rd1 sub armbar

Balance

23,650,000

Cost of Card

6,560,000

FOTN Denis Hallman vs Amir Sadollah - Hallman UD
KOTN Paul Kelly vs Duane Ludwig - Ludwig rd2 tko knee
SOTN Michihiro Omigawa vs Cole Miller - Omigawa rd1 sub armbar
Rabi
7/7/12 9:48:59AM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. Budge
3. hashy
5. danclarke
6. Rabi

KOTN hashy Rampage Jackson over Jeremy Horn (Powerbomb and Punches) RD1
SOTN jjeans Rousamir Palharaes vs Jon Fitch - Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook
FOTN Budge Penn vs. Diaz (Penn rd4 tko slam and elbows in side control)

2. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. Rabi
3. Budge
4. Danclarke
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Danclarke
FOTN- Rabi

3. danclarke

FOTN Budge
SOTN hashyandy
KOTN hashyandy

jjeans
budge
hashyandy
rabi
danclarke

4. Budge

1. hashy
2. rabi
3. jjeans
4. danclarke
5. budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - rabi

5. jjeans

Ray
Hashy
Budge
DC
JJ

FOTN Budge
KOTN Ray
SOTN Hashy
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [11] 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Related Topics