Classic UFC Draft Series

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Series
« Previous Page | Next Page »
emfleek
3/19/12 8:32:50AM
R1: (c) Georges "Rush" St. Pierre (22-2-0)
R2: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (20-4-0)
R3: Dante Rivera (15-6-0)
R4: Anthony "Rumble" Johnson (10-4-0)
R5: Cain Velasquez (9-1-0)
R6: Fabricio " Vai Cavalo" Werdum (15-5-0)
R7: Chris "The Crippler" Leben (22-8-0)
R8: Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann (19-5-0)
R9: Gray "The Bully" Maynard (10-1-1-1)
R10: Clay "The Carpenter" Guida (29-12-0)
---------------------------------------------------------

R11: Cole "Magrinho" Miller (18-6-0)
R12: Joe "J-Lau" Lauzon (21-7-0)
emfleek
3/19/12 8:35:27AM
Rabi
1 - Forrest Griffin
2 - Tim Credeur
3 - Matthew Riddle
4 - Wanderlei Silva
5 - Nate Diaz
6 - Frankie Edgar
7 - Michael Bisping
8 - Evan Tanner
9 - Kenny Florian
10 - Melvin Guillard
11 - Roger Huerta
12 - Matt Wiman
13 - Tim Boetsch
14 - Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
15 - Matt Brown

prophecy033
1 - Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
2 - CB Dolloway
3 - Jesse Taylor
4 - Junior dos Santos
5 - Chuck Liddell
6 - Thiago Silva
7 - Rashad Evans
8 - Thiago Alves
9 - Nate Marquardt
10 - Chris Lytle
11 - Dan Miller
12 - Luiz Arthur Cane
13 - Spencer Fisher
14 - Jorge Gurgel
15 - Rich Clementi

Budgellism
1 - BJ Penn
2 - Matt Brown
3 - Paul Bradley
4 - Jon Jones
5 - Jim Miller
6 - Rousimar Palhares
7 - Shane Carwin
8 - Rich Franklin
9 - Tito Ortiz
10 - Demian Maia
11 - Cheick Kongo
12 - Alan Belcher
13 - Dan Hardy
14 - Ben Saunders
15 - Jeremy Stephens

jjeans
1 - Anderson Silva
2 - Amir Sadollah
3 - Dan Cramer
4 - Dan Henderson
5 - Brock Lesnar
6 - Lyoto Machida
7 - Quinton Jackson
8 - Frank Mir
9 - Diego Sanchez
10 - Josh Koscheck
11 - Jon Fitch
12 - Matt Serra
13 - Dennis Siver
14 - Sam Stout
15 - ON THE CLOCK

emfleek
1 - Georges St. Pierre
2 - Gerald Harris
3 - Dante Rivera
4 - Anthony Johnson
5 - Cain Velasquez
6 - Fabricio Werdum
7 - Chris Leben
8 - Martin Kampmann
9 - Gray Maynard
10 - Clay Guida
11 - Cole Miller
12 - Joe Lauzon
13 - Ed Herman
14 - Patrick Cote

----------------------------------------------------------------

For this draft everyone will pick 20 fighters. Your card will be:

1. Main Event and Co Main Event
2. 3 x Main Card fights
3. UFN Card (5 fights)

Your first pick will be from the below list of champions and your champion will defend his belt in your main event.

Champions

HW Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
LHW Forrest Griffin
MW Anderson Silva
WW Georges St Pierre
LW BJ Penn

Your second and third pick will be 2 fighters from TUF 7, they will headline your UFN card (they will be the first fight of five) The TUF 7 fighters are:

TUF 7

Jesse Taylor
Nick Rossborough
Prince McLean
Mike Dolce
Dante Rivera
John Wood
Brandon Sene
Aaron Meisner
Luke Zachrich
Patrick Schultz
Daniel Cramer
Jeremiah Riggs
Tim Credeur
Erik Charles
Matthew Riddle
Dan Simmler
Amir Sadollah
Steve Byrnes
Gerald Harris
Mike Marrello
Matt Brown
Josh Hall
Jeremy May
David Roberts
Nick Klein
David Mewborn
C.B. Dollaway
David Baggett
Cale Yarbrough
John Clarke
Paul Bradley
Reggie Orr

The rest of your picks have to be fighters who fought on the following set of cards.

UFN: Swick v Burkeman
UFC 81
UFC 82
UFN: Florian v Lauzon
UFC 83
UFC 84
UFC 85
TUF 7
UFC 86
UFN: Silva v Irvin
UFC 87
UFC 88
UFN: Diaz v Neer
UFC 89
UFC 90
emfleek
3/19/12 4:23:14PM
FYI - prophecy033 is on the clock for another 3 hours.
prophecy033
3/19/12 4:39:28PM
Luiz Arthur Cane

* Thanks Emfleek, much appreciated
Rabi
3/19/12 4:43:09PM
Matt Wiman and Tim Boetsch
prophecy033
3/19/12 6:18:55PM
Spencer Fisher
Budgellism
3/19/12 6:31:24PM
Dan Hardy
emfleek
3/20/12 8:53:24AM
R1: (c) Georges "Rush" St. Pierre (22-2-0)
R2: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (20-4-0)
R3: Dante Rivera (15-6-0)
R4: Anthony "Rumble" Johnson (10-4-0)
R5: Cain Velasquez (9-1-0)
R6: Fabricio " Vai Cavalo" Werdum (15-5-0)
R7: Chris "The Crippler" Leben (22-8-0)
R8: Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann (19-5-0)
R9: Gray "The Bully" Maynard (10-1-1-1)
R10: Clay "The Carpenter" Guida (29-12-0)
R11: Cole "Magrinho" Miller (18-6-0)
R12: Joe "J-Lau" Lauzon (21-7-0)
---------------------------------------------------------

R13: Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (20-7-0)
R14: Patrick "The Predator" Cote (16-7-0)
emfleek
3/20/12 8:54:15AM
jjeans has 2 picks to make up. Budge is on the clock.
jjeans
3/20/12 8:58:41AM
Siver and Stout please!
Budgellism
3/20/12 9:50:32AM
Ben Saunders
prophecy033
3/20/12 10:55:10AM
Jorge Gurgel
Rabi
3/20/12 5:48:10PM
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou and Matt Brown
prophecy033
3/20/12 6:39:54PM
Rich Clementi
Budgellism
3/21/12 1:46:38AM
Jeremy Stephens
jjeans
3/21/12 3:07:51PM
Arlovski
emfleek
3/21/12 3:13:04PM
R1: (c) Georges "Rush" St. Pierre (22-2-0)
R2: Gerald "Hurricane" Harris (20-4-0)
R3: Dante Rivera (15-6-0)
R4: Anthony "Rumble" Johnson (10-4-0)
R5: Cain Velasquez (9-1-0)
R6: Fabricio " Vai Cavalo" Werdum (15-5-0)
R7: Chris "The Crippler" Leben (22-8-0)
R8: Martin "The Hitman" Kampmann (19-5-0)
R9: Gray "The Bully" Maynard (10-1-1-1)
R10: Clay "The Carpenter" Guida (29-12-0)
R11: Cole "Magrinho" Miller (18-6-0)
R12: Joe "J-Lau" Lauzon (21-7-0)
R13: Ed "Short Fuse" Herman (20-7-0)
R14: Patrick "The Predator" Cote (16-7-0)
---------------------------------------------------------

R15: Sean "I Have the Worst Nickname Ever" Sherk (36-4-1)
R16: Gleison Tibau (25-7-0)
emfleek
3/21/12 3:13:56PM
Rabi
1 - Forrest Griffin
2 - Tim Credeur
3 - Matthew Riddle
4 - Wanderlei Silva
5 - Nate Diaz
6 - Frankie Edgar
7 - Michael Bisping
8 - Evan Tanner
9 - Kenny Florian
10 - Melvin Guillard
11 - Roger Huerta
12 - Matt Wiman
13 - Tim Boetsch
14 - Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
15 - Matt Brown
16 - Marcus Davis
17 - George Sotiropoulos

prophecy033
1 - Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
2 - CB Dolloway
3 - Jesse Taylor
4 - Junior dos Santos
5 - Chuck Liddell
6 - Thiago Silva
7 - Rashad Evans
8 - Thiago Alves
9 - Nate Marquardt
10 - Chris Lytle
11 - Dan Miller
12 - Luiz Arthur Cane
13 - Spencer Fisher
14 - Jorge Gurgel
15 - Rich Clementi
16 - Tyson Griffin
17 - Ricardo Almeida

Budgellism
1 - BJ Penn
2 - Matt Brown
3 - Paul Bradley
4 - Jon Jones
5 - Jim Miller
6 - Rousimar Palhares
7 - Shane Carwin
8 - Rich Franklin
9 - Tito Ortiz
10 - Demian Maia
11 - Cheick Kongo
12 - Alan Belcher
13 - Dan Hardy
14 - Ben Saunders
15 - Jeremy Stephens
16 - Josh Neer
17 - Gabriel Gonzaga

jjeans
1 - Anderson Silva
2 - Amir Sadollah
3 - Dan Cramer
4 - Dan Henderson
5 - Brock Lesnar
6 - Lyoto Machida
7 - Quinton Jackson
8 - Frank Mir
9 - Diego Sanchez
10 - Josh Koscheck
11 - Jon Fitch
12 - Matt Serra
13 - Dennis Siver
14 - Sam Stout
15 - Andrei Arlovski
16 - Antoni Hardonk
17 - ON THE CLOCK

emfleek
1 - Georges St. Pierre
2 - Gerald Harris
3 - Dante Rivera
4 - Anthony Johnson
5 - Cain Velasquez
6 - Fabricio Werdum
7 - Chris Leben
8 - Martin Kampmann
9 - Gray Maynard
10 - Clay Guida
11 - Cole Miller
12 - Joe Lauzon
13 - Ed Herman
14 - Patrick Cote
15 - Sean Sherk
16 - Gleison Tibau

----------------------------------------------------------------

For this draft everyone will pick 20 fighters. Your card will be:

1. Main Event and Co Main Event
2. 3 x Main Card fights
3. UFN Card (5 fights)

Your first pick will be from the below list of champions and your champion will defend his belt in your main event.

Champions

HW Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
LHW Forrest Griffin
MW Anderson Silva
WW Georges St Pierre
LW BJ Penn

Your second and third pick will be 2 fighters from TUF 7, they will headline your UFN card (they will be the first fight of five) The TUF 7 fighters are:

TUF 7

Jesse Taylor
Nick Rossborough
Prince McLean
Mike Dolce
Dante Rivera
John Wood
Brandon Sene
Aaron Meisner
Luke Zachrich
Patrick Schultz
Daniel Cramer
Jeremiah Riggs
Tim Credeur
Erik Charles
Matthew Riddle
Dan Simmler
Amir Sadollah
Steve Byrnes
Gerald Harris
Mike Marrello
Matt Brown
Josh Hall
Jeremy May
David Roberts
Nick Klein
David Mewborn
C.B. Dollaway
David Baggett
Cale Yarbrough
John Clarke
Paul Bradley
Reggie Orr

The rest of your picks have to be fighters who fought on the following set of cards.

UFN: Swick v Burkeman
UFC 81
UFC 82
UFN: Florian v Lauzon
UFC 83
UFC 84
UFC 85
TUF 7
UFC 86
UFN: Silva v Irvin
UFC 87
UFC 88
UFN: Diaz v Neer
UFC 89
UFC 90
jjeans
3/21/12 5:19:30PM
Antoni Hardonk
Budgellism
3/21/12 6:28:15PM
Josh Neer
emfleek
3/22/12 8:50:59AM
Rabi's up. prophecy's skipped.
Rabi
3/22/12 8:56:46AM
Marcus Davis and George Sotiropoulos!
prophecy033
3/22/12 10:20:09AM
Tyson Griffin and Ricardo Almeida
Budgellism
3/22/12 11:43:34AM
Gabe Gonzaga
jjeans
3/23/12 8:15:42AM
Matt Hamill
emfleek
3/23/12 8:47:23AM
Matt Hughes
Mike Swick
jjeans
3/23/12 12:41:10PM
Wilson Gouveia
Rabi
3/23/12 3:04:24PM
Rabi
1 - Forrest Griffin
2 - Tim Credeur
3 - Matthew Riddle
4 - Wanderlei Silva
5 - Nate Diaz
6 - Frankie Edgar
7 - Michael Bisping
8 - Evan Tanner
9 - Kenny Florian
10 - Melvin Guillard
11 - Roger Huerta
12 - Matt Wiman
13 - Tim Boetsch
14 - Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
15 - Matt Brown
16 - Marcus Davis
17 - George Sotiropoulos
18 - Paul Taylor
19 - Michihiro Omigawa

prophecy033
1 - Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
2 - CB Dolloway
3 - Jesse Taylor
4 - Junior dos Santos
5 - Chuck Liddell
6 - Thiago Silva
7 - Rashad Evans
8 - Thiago Alves
9 - Nate Marquardt
10 - Chris Lytle
11 - Dan Miller
12 - Luiz Arthur Cane
13 - Spencer Fisher
14 - Jorge Gurgel
15 - Rich Clementi
16 - Tyson Griffin
17 - Ricardo Almeida
18 - CATCH UP PICK
19 - CATCH UP PCK

Budgellism
1 - BJ Penn
2 - Matt Brown
3 - Paul Bradley
4 - Jon Jones
5 - Jim Miller
6 - Rousimar Palhares
7 - Shane Carwin
8 - Rich Franklin
9 - Tito Ortiz
10 - Demian Maia
11 - Cheick Kongo
12 - Alan Belcher
13 - Dan Hardy
14 - Ben Saunders
15 - Jeremy Stephens
16 - Josh Neer
17 - Gabriel Gonzaga
18 - Tim Sylvia
19 - ON THE CLOCK

jjeans
1 - Anderson Silva
2 - Amir Sadollah
3 - Dan Cramer
4 - Dan Henderson
5 - Brock Lesnar
6 - Lyoto Machida
7 - Quinton Jackson
8 - Frank Mir
9 - Diego Sanchez
10 - Josh Koscheck
11 - Jon Fitch
12 - Matt Serra
13 - Dennis Siver
14 - Sam Stout
15 - Andrei Arlovski
16 - Antoni Hardonk
17 - Matt Hamill
18 - Wilson Gouveia

emfleek
1 - Georges St. Pierre
2 - Gerald Harris
3 - Dante Rivera
4 - Anthony Johnson
5 - Cain Velasquez
6 - Fabricio Werdum
7 - Chris Leben
8 - Martin Kampmann
9 - Gray Maynard
10 - Clay Guida
11 - Cole Miller
12 - Joe Lauzon
13 - Ed Herman
14 - Patrick Cote
15 - Sean Sherk
16 - Gleison Tibau
17 - Matt Hughes
18 - Mike Swick

----------------------------------------------------------------

For this draft everyone will pick 20 fighters. Your card will be:

1. Main Event and Co Main Event
2. 3 x Main Card fights
3. UFN Card (5 fights)

Your first pick will be from the below list of champions and your champion will defend his belt in your main event.

Champions

HW Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera
LHW Forrest Griffin
MW Anderson Silva
WW Georges St Pierre
LW BJ Penn

Your second and third pick will be 2 fighters from TUF 7, they will headline your UFN card (they will be the first fight of five) The TUF 7 fighters are:

TUF 7

Jesse Taylor
Nick Rossborough
Prince McLean
Mike Dolce
Dante Rivera
John Wood
Brandon Sene
Aaron Meisner
Luke Zachrich
Patrick Schultz
Daniel Cramer
Jeremiah Riggs
Tim Credeur
Erik Charles
Matthew Riddle
Dan Simmler
Amir Sadollah
Steve Byrnes
Gerald Harris
Mike Marrello
Matt Brown
Josh Hall
Jeremy May
David Roberts
Nick Klein
David Mewborn
C.B. Dollaway
David Baggett
Cale Yarbrough
John Clarke
Paul Bradley
Reggie Orr

The rest of your picks have to be fighters who fought on the following set of cards.

UFN: Swick v Burkeman
UFC 81
UFC 82
UFN: Florian v Lauzon
UFC 83
UFC 84
UFC 85
TUF 7
UFC 86
UFN: Silva v Irvin
UFC 87
UFC 88
UFN: Diaz v Neer
UFC 89
UFC 90
Budgellism
3/23/12 7:11:24PM
Tim Sylvia
Rabi
3/24/12 10:55:04AM
Paul Taylor and Michihiro Omigawa
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
Related Topics