Classic UFC Draft Series

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Series
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
2/10/12 1:20:08PM
Scott Smith
jjeans
2/10/12 5:07:53PM
Akihiro Gono
Minowaman
emfleek
2/10/12 7:05:24PM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA
R12: "The American Psycho" Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Sityodtong
R13: Kazuo "The Hitman" Misaki [24-11-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Freelance
R14: Mark "The Machine" Hominick [20-10-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins
R15: Sam "Hands of Stone" Stout [17-7-1] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins

Budgellism
2/12/12 1:06:34AM
I think it's on me, I'll take Gabe Gonzaga and Sokodjou
prophecy033
2/12/12 1:42:40AM
Paulo Filho and Murilo Bustamante
emfleek
2/12/12 12:44:00PM
jjeans
1 - Dan Henderson
2 - Patrick Cote
3 - Quinton Jackson
4 - Diego Sanchez
5 - BJ Penn
6 - Mark Hunt
7 - Cheick Kongo
8 - Alan Belcher
9 - Phil Baroni
10 - Karo Parisyan
11 - Marcus Davis
12 - Jorge Santiago
13 - Dean Lister
14 - Akihiro Gono
15 - Ikuhsai Minowa
16 - Kalib Starnes
17 - Terry Martin

emfleek
1 - Chuck Liddell
2 - Matt Serra
3 - Lyoto Machida
4 - Josh Koscheck
5 - Gegard Mousasi
6 - Wanderlei Silva
7 - Thiago Alves
8 - Melvin Guillard
9 - Kenny Florian
10 - Frank Mir
11 - Fabricio Werdum
12 - Stephan Bonnar
13 - Kazuo Misaki
14 - Mark Hominick
15 - Sam Stout
16 - Frank Trigg
17 - Hayato Sakurai
18 - ON THE CLOCK

Rabi
1 - Anderson Silva
2 - Ed Herman
3 - Hector Lombard
4 - Mauricio Rua
5 - Alistair Overeem
6 - Shinya Aoki
7 - Clay Guida
8 - Robbie Lawler
9 - Rich Franklin
10 - Roger Huerta
11 - Joe Lauzon
12 - Martin Kampmann
13 - Nate Marquardt
14 - Scott Smith
15 - Murilo Rua
16 - Evangelista Santos
17 - Yuki Kondo
18 - David Loiseau

prophecy033
1 - Randy Couture
2 - Chris Lytle
3 - Nick Diaz
4 - Georges St. Pierre
5 - Mirko Filipovic
6 - Vitor Belfort
7 - Jon Fitch
8 - Matt Hughes
9 - Josh Neer
10 - Renato Sobral
11 - Paul Taylor
12 - Denis Siver
13 - Pat Healy
14 - Kurt Pellegrino
15 - Paulo Filho
16 - Maurilo Bustamante
17 - Don Frye
18 - Mark Hunt

Budgellism
1 - Fedor Emelianenko
2 - Michael Bisping
3 - Josh Barnett
4 - Rashad Evans
5 - Frankie Edgar
6 - Gilbert Melendez
7 - Antonio Rogerio Nogueria
8 - Forrest Griffin
9 - Ricardo Arona
10 - Takanori Gomi
11 - Spencer Fisher
12 - Chris Leben
13 - Mike Swick
14 - Antonio Rodrigo Nogueria
15 - Gabriel Gonzaga
16 - Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
17 - Matt Hamill
18 - Keith Jardine

-------------------

We now start are 7th draft. For this draft the events we can use are:

TUF 3
UFN 5
UFC 61
UFN 6
UFC 62
UFC 63
UFN Ortiz v Shamrock 3
UFC 64
TUF 4
UFC 65
UFN Sanchez v Riggs
UFC 66
UFN Rashad Evans v Sean Salmon
UFC 67
UFC 68
UFN Stevenson v Guillard
UFC 69
UFC 70
Bushido 11
Critical Countdown
Bushido 12
Final Conflict
Pride 32
Bushido 13
Shockwave
Pride 33
Pride 34

The rules for the fight card are:

Everyone will pick 18 fighters, the first pick will be from a list of champions who will defend his belt in your main event.

Your second pick will be from a list of TUF Finalists.

Section 1 will be your main event (inc Champ) and your co main event.

Section 2 will be 3 main card fights

Section 3 will be a Mini TUF series, everyone will pick 1 TUF Finalists, that finalist will also decide the weight class for your mini TUF, the weight you will have is the weight that they reached the final of from the show, for eg Rashad Evans HW, every one will have 8 fighters for there mini TUF (they dont have to be from the show but they must have fought at your selected weight class during this period). Also if a fighter fought on the show and never fought again for the UFC then you can pick him, but if he was on the show and never fought then you cant pick him. For our Mini TUF we will all pick are own winners right down to the final, in a similar way to what we did in round 1.

This is the same concept I used for the last round.

Champions

HW Tim Sylvia
HW Randy Couture
HW Fedor Emelianenko
LHW Dan Henderson (Pride MW)
LHW Chuck Liddell
MW Anderson Silva
WW Georges St Pierre
WW Matt Hughes
WW Matt Serra
LW Takanori Gomi
LW Sean Sherk

TUF Finalists

LHW Michael Bisping
LHW Josh Haynes
MW Kendall Grove
MW Ed Herman
MW Travis Lutter
MW Patrick Cote
WW Matt Serra
WW Chris Lylte
emfleek
2/12/12 12:47:53PM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA
R12: "The American Psycho" Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Sityodtong
R13: Kazuo "The Hitman" Misaki [24-11-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Freelance
R14: Mark "The Machine" Hominick [20-10-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins
R15: Sam "Hands of Stone" Stout [17-7-1] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins
R16: Frank "Twinkle Toes" Trigg [21-9-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Xtreme Couture

jjeans
2/12/12 6:18:21PM
Kalib Starnes
Terry Martin
Rabi
2/12/12 6:31:56PM
Murilo Rua
Evangelista "Cyborg" Santos
emfleek
2/13/12 8:48:47AM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA
R12: "The American Psycho" Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Sityodtong
R13: Kazuo "The Hitman" Misaki [24-11-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Freelance
R14: Mark "The Machine" Hominick [20-10-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins
R15: Sam "Hands of Stone" Stout [17-7-1] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins
R16: Frank "Twinkle Toes" Trigg [21-9-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Xtreme Couture
R17: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai [36-12-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Mach Dojo

Rabi
2/13/12 2:06:16PM
Yuki Kondo
prophecy033
2/13/12 3:19:25PM
Don Frye
Budgellism
2/13/12 5:46:55PM
Matt Hamill and Keith Jardine
prophecy033
2/13/12 6:08:32PM
Mark Hunt
Rabi
2/13/12 6:29:57PM
David Loiseau
Rabi
2/13/12 6:30:34PM
As soon as you have made your final pick please PM me your card.
emfleek
2/14/12 8:19:05AM
jjeans
1 - Dan Henderson
2 - Patrick Cote
3 - Quinton Jackson
4 - Diego Sanchez
5 - BJ Penn
6 - Mark Hunt
7 - Cheick Kongo
8 - Alan Belcher
9 - Phil Baroni
10 - Karo Parisyan
11 - Marcus Davis
12 - Jorge Santiago
13 - Dean Lister
14 - Akihiro Gono
15 - Ikuhsai Minowa
16 - Kalib Starnes
17 - Terry Martin

emfleek
1 - Chuck Liddell
2 - Matt Serra
3 - Lyoto Machida
4 - Josh Koscheck
5 - Gegard Mousasi
6 - Wanderlei Silva
7 - Thiago Alves
8 - Melvin Guillard
9 - Kenny Florian
10 - Frank Mir
11 - Fabricio Werdum
12 - Stephan Bonnar
13 - Kazuo Misaki
14 - Mark Hominick
15 - Sam Stout
16 - Frank Trigg
17 - Hayato Sakurai
18 - ON THE CLOCK

Rabi
1 - Anderson Silva
2 - Ed Herman
3 - Hector Lombard
4 - Mauricio Rua
5 - Alistair Overeem
6 - Shinya Aoki
7 - Clay Guida
8 - Robbie Lawler
9 - Rich Franklin
10 - Roger Huerta
11 - Joe Lauzon
12 - Martin Kampmann
13 - Nate Marquardt
14 - Scott Smith
15 - Murilo Rua
16 - Evangelista Santos
17 - Yuki Kondo
18 - David Loiseau

prophecy033
1 - Randy Couture
2 - Chris Lytle
3 - Nick Diaz
4 - Georges St. Pierre
5 - Mirko Filipovic
6 - Vitor Belfort
7 - Jon Fitch
8 - Matt Hughes
9 - Josh Neer
10 - Renato Sobral
11 - Paul Taylor
12 - Denis Siver
13 - Pat Healy
14 - Kurt Pellegrino
15 - Paulo Filho
16 - Maurilo Bustamante
17 - Don Frye
18 - Mark Hunt

Budgellism
1 - Fedor Emelianenko
2 - Michael Bisping
3 - Josh Barnett
4 - Rashad Evans
5 - Frankie Edgar
6 - Gilbert Melendez
7 - Antonio Rogerio Nogueria
8 - Forrest Griffin
9 - Ricardo Arona
10 - Takanori Gomi
11 - Spencer Fisher
12 - Chris Leben
13 - Mike Swick
14 - Antonio Rodrigo Nogueria
15 - Gabriel Gonzaga
16 - Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou
17 - Matt Hamill
18 - Keith Jardine

-------------------

We now start are 7th draft. For this draft the events we can use are:

TUF 3
UFN 5
UFC 61
UFN 6
UFC 62
UFC 63
UFN Ortiz v Shamrock 3
UFC 64
TUF 4
UFC 65
UFN Sanchez v Riggs
UFC 66
UFN Rashad Evans v Sean Salmon
UFC 67
UFC 68
UFN Stevenson v Guillard
UFC 69
UFC 70
Bushido 11
Critical Countdown
Bushido 12
Final Conflict
Pride 32
Bushido 13
Shockwave
Pride 33
Pride 34

The rules for the fight card are:

Everyone will pick 18 fighters, the first pick will be from a list of champions who will defend his belt in your main event.

Your second pick will be from a list of TUF Finalists.

Section 1 will be your main event (inc Champ) and your co main event.

Section 2 will be 3 main card fights

Section 3 will be a Mini TUF series, everyone will pick 1 TUF Finalists, that finalist will also decide the weight class for your mini TUF, the weight you will have is the weight that they reached the final of from the show, for eg Rashad Evans HW, every one will have 8 fighters for there mini TUF (they dont have to be from the show but they must have fought at your selected weight class during this period). Also if a fighter fought on the show and never fought again for the UFC then you can pick him, but if he was on the show and never fought then you cant pick him. For our Mini TUF we will all pick are own winners right down to the final, in a similar way to what we did in round 1.

This is the same concept I used for the last round.

Champions

HW Tim Sylvia
HW Randy Couture
HW Fedor Emelianenko
LHW Dan Henderson (Pride MW)
LHW Chuck Liddell
MW Anderson Silva
WW Georges St Pierre
WW Matt Hughes
WW Matt Serra
LW Takanori Gomi
LW Sean Sherk

TUF Finalists

LHW Michael Bisping
LHW Josh Haynes
MW Kendall Grove
MW Ed Herman
MW Travis Lutter
MW Patrick Cote
WW Matt Serra
WW Chris Lylte
emfleek
2/14/12 8:25:20AM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA
R12: "The American Psycho" Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Sityodtong
R13: Kazuo "The Hitman" Misaki [24-11-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Freelance
R14: Mark "The Machine" Hominick [20-10-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins
R15: Sam "Hands of Stone" Stout [17-7-1] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins
R16: Frank "Twinkle Toes" Trigg [21-9-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Xtreme Couture
R17: Hayato "Mach" Sakurai [36-12-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Mach Dojo
R18: Denis Kang [34-15-2-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team

emfleek
2/15/12 8:35:46AM
paging Jay...
jjeans
2/15/12 3:21:21PM

Posted by emfleek

paging Jay...



Sorry guys, training the sport we all love. Will get on it now
Joey Villasenor
emfleek
2/15/12 3:23:04PM

Posted by jjeans


Posted by emfleek

paging Jay...



Sorry guys, training the sport we all love. Will get on it now



Budgellism
2/15/12 4:41:19PM

Posted by emfleek


Posted by jjeans


Posted by emfleek

paging Jay...



Sorry guys, training the sport we all love. Will get on it now








Lol, you set him up too easily there Jay
Rabi
2/19/12 3:07:04PM
Mini TUF

1. Budge

TUF LHW Quarter Finals

Michael "The Count" Bisping vs. Keith "The Dean of Mean" Jardine - Bisping UD
-----------------------------
Forrest Griffin vs. Matt "The Hammer" Hamill - Griffin UD
-----------------------------
"Suga" Rashad Evans vs. Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou - Evans 2nd round tko (punches from mount)
-----------------------------
Antonio Rogerio "Minotauro" Nogueira vs. Ricardo "The Brazilian Tiger" Arona - Lil Nog SD

TUF LHW Semi Finals

Michael "The Count" Bisping vs. Forrest Griffin - Griffin UD
-----------------------------
"Suga" Rashad Evans vs. Antonio Rogerio "Minotauro" Nogueira - Evans UD

TUF LHW Finals

Forrest Griffin vs. "Suga" Rashad Evans - Evans 1st round knockout (punch)

2.emfleek

WELTERWEIGHT [TUF] SERIES
WW: (1) Matt “The Terror” Serra [11-7-0] vs. (8) Denis Kang [34-15-2-2]
WINNER: Matt Serra via Unanimous Decision

WW: (3) Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] vs. (6) Frank “Twinkle Toes” Trigg [21-9-0]
WINNER: Josh Koscheck via Submission (Rear Naked Choke) at 4:49 of Round 1

WW: (4) Thiago “Pitbull” Alves [19-8-0] vs. (5) Kazuo “The Hitman” Misaki [24-11-2]
WINNER: Thiago Alves via TKO (Corner Stoppage) at 5:00 of Round 1

WW: (2) Gegard “The Dreamcatcher” Mousasi [32-3-2] vs. (7) Hayato “Mach” Sakurai [36-12-2]
WINNER: Gegard Mousasi via TKO (punches) at 1:19 of Round 3

WW: (1) Matt “The Terror” Serra [12-7-0] vs. (3) Josh Koscheck [17-5-0]
WINNER: Josh Koscheck via Unanimous Decision

WW: (2) Gegard “The Dreamcatcher” Mousasi [33-3-2] vs. (4) Thiago “Pitbull” Alves [20-8-0]
WINNER: Gegard Mousasi via Split Decision

| WELTERWEIGHT [TUF] SERIES FINALS |
WW: (2) Gegard “The Dreamcatcher” Mousasi [34-3-2] vs. (3) Josh Koscheck [18-5-0]
WINNER: Josh Koscheck via Unanimous Decision

3. jjeans

TUF opening round: 2 Rounds

Alan Belcher vs Ikuhsai Minowa
Jorge Santiago vs Phil Baroni
Terry Martin vs Patrick Cote
Joey Villasenor vs Kalib Starnes

Alan Belcher Via SD after 2+1 rounds
Jorge Santiago via Submission due to a Triangle Choke, 4:32 in the 2nd Round
Patrick Cote via UD after 2 rounds
Joey Villasenor via Submission due to strikes, 2:19 in the first round

Semis: 3 Rounds

Alan Belcher vs Jorge Santiago
Patrick Cote vs Joey Villasenor

Alan Belcher via UD
Patrick Cote via KO due to a hook at 4:41 in the first round

Finale:

Alan Belcher vs Patrick Cote

Alan Belcher via Submission due to a RNC at 3:35 of the third round.

4. Prophecy

TUF

1. Chris Lytle
2. Pat Healy
Winner: Lytle UD

3. George St. Pierre
4. Kurt Pelligrino
Winner: GSP UD

5. Nick Diaz
6. Denis Siver
Winner: Diaz rd2 tko (elbows from mount)

7. Paul Taylor
8. Josh Neer
Winner: Neer rd3 sub (rear naked)

1. Lytle
2. George St. Pierre
Winner: GSP 2nd sub (armbar)

3. Nick Diaz
4. Josh Neer
Winner: Diaz UD
___________________________________________________

Final

1. George St. Pierre
2. Nick Diaz
Winner: GSP UD

Champion of the TUF Welterweight Tournament
*George St. Pierre*

5. Rabi

QF

Ed Herman v Nate Marquardt - rd2 tko punches
Martin Kampmann v Scott Smith - Kampmann rd1 sub rnc
Yuki Kondo v David Loiseau - Kondo rd3 tko flying knee
Murilo Rua v Evangelista Santos - Rua rd2 tko punches

SF

Nate Marquardt v Martin Kampmann - Marquardt rd1 tko strikes
Yuki Kondo v Murilo Rua - Rua rd2 tko thai clinch and knees

Final

Nate Marquardt v Murilo Rua - Marquardt UD
Rabi
2/20/12 5:07:26PM
1. Rabi

1. budge
2. fleek
3. Prop
4. jjeans
5. Rabi

2. Budge

1. prophecy
2. fleek
3. rabi
4. jjeans
5. budgellism

3. Prophecy

Budge
Fleek
Jay
Rabi
Prophecy

4. jjeans

Prophecy
Budge
Rabi
Fleek
jjeans

5. Fleek

1 - prophecy033
2 - Budgellism
3 - Rabi
4 - jjeans
5 - emfleek
Rabi
2/20/12 5:08:44PM
Votes

1. budge 19
1. Prophecy 19
3. fleek 15
4. Rabi 12
5. jjeans 10

Points

1. budge 5
1. Prophecy 5
3. fleek 3
4. Rabi 2
5. jjeans 1

Rabi
2/20/12 5:12:33PM
This vote has been pulled down, there is a problem with one of the cards that was submitted, once that is fixed I will reset up the vote.
Rabi
2/20/12 6:17:38PM
Prophecy picked a fighter that had already been picked, (Mark Hunt), he now picks Andrei Arlovski instead.
Rabi
2/20/12 6:39:03PM
Main Card

1. Budge

"The Fireball Kid" Takanori Gomi vs. Spencer "The King" Fisher
Antonio Rodrigo "Minotauro" Nogueira vs. Gabriel "Napao" Gonzaga
Chris "The Crippler" Leben vs. Mike "Quick" Swick

2. emfleek

[PRIDE] MW: “The Axe Murderer” Wanderlei Silva (34-11-1) vs. “The American Psycho” Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0]
LW: Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard [29-10-2] vs. Kenny “KenFlo” Florian [14-6-0]
LW: Mark “The Machine” Hominick [20-10-0] vs. Sam “Hands of Stone” Stout [17-7-1]

3. jjeans

Mark Hunt vs Cheick Kongo
Karo Pariysan vs Marcus Davis
Akihiro Gono vs Dean Lister

4. Prophecy

LHW- Vitor "The Phenom" Belfort vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral- Belfort 2nd tko
MW- Paulo Filho vs Murilo Bustamante- Filho SD
WW - Jon Fitch v Matt Hughes - Fitch UD

5. Rabi

Shinya Aoki v Clay Guida
Robbie Lawler v Rich Franklin
Roger Huerta v Joe Lauzon
Rabi
2/21/12 2:29:45PM
Waiting on 2 more, Prophecy and Jay
Rabi
2/21/12 4:31:05PM
1. Rabi

1. fleek 5
2. Budge 4
3. Prophecy 3
4. jjeans 2
5. Rabi 1

2. Budge

1. fleek
2. rabi
3. prophecy
4. jjeans
5. budgellism

3. Fleek

1 - prophecy033
2 - Rabi
3 - Budgellism
4 - jjeans
5 - emfleek

4. prophecy

Rabi
Budge
Fleek
Jay
Prophecy

5. jjeans

Budge
fleek
Rabi
Prophecy
jjeans
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
Related Topics