Classic UFC Draft Series

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Series
« Previous Page | Next Page »
prophecy033
2/3/12 2:10:33PM
Josh Neer
Budgellism
2/4/12 4:24:12AM
Ricardo Arona and Takanori Gomi
Rabi
2/4/12 4:31:32AM
jjeans
1 - Dan Henderson
2 - Patrick Cote
3 - Quinton Jackson
4 - Diego Sanchez
5 - BJ Penn
6 - Mark Hunt
7 - Cheick Kongo
8 - Alan Belcher
9 - Phil Baroni
10 - Karo Parisyan
11 - Marcus Davis

emfleek
1 - Chuck Liddell
2 - Matt Serra
3 - Lyoto Machida
4 - Josh Koscheck
5 - Gegard Mousasi
6 - Wanderlei Silva
7 - Thiago Alves
8 - Melvin Guillard
9 - Kenny Florian
10 - Frank Mir
11 - Fabricio Werdum

Rabi
1 - Anderson Silva
2 - Ed Herman
3 - Hector Lombard
4 - Mauricio Rua
5 - Alistair Overeem
6 - Shinya Aoki
7 - Clay Guida
8 - Robbie Lawler
9 - Rich Franklin
10 - Roger Huerta
11 - Joe Lauzon
12 - ON THE CLOCK

prophecy033
1 - Randy Couture
2 - Chris Lytle
3 - Nick Diaz
4 - Georges St. Pierre
5 - Mirko Filipovic
6 - Vitor Belfort
7 - Jon Fitch
8 - Matt Hughes
9 - Josh Neer
10 - Renato Sobral
11 - MAKE-UP PICK
12 - MAKE-UP PICK

Budgellism
1 - Fedor Emelianenko
2 - Michael Bisping
3 - Josh Barnett
4 - Rashad Evans
5 - Frankie Edgar
6 - Gilbert Melendez
7 - Antonio Rogerio Nogueria
8 - Forrest Griffin
9 - Ricardo Arona
10 - Takanori Gomi
11 - Spencer Fisher
12 - Chris Leben

prophecy033
2/4/12 3:34:36PM
Renato Sobral
Rabi
2/4/12 3:41:01PM
Melvin Guillard
Budgellism
2/4/12 3:44:19PM

Posted by Rabi

Melvin Guillard



Fleek took him a couple of rounds ago
Rabi
2/4/12 3:50:39PM
Thanks Budge:

Roger Huerta
emfleek
2/5/12 8:46:13AM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club

emfleek
2/6/12 8:25:54AM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA

emfleek
2/6/12 8:26:54AM
jjeans is skipped. Rabi's up.
jjeans
2/6/12 12:02:43PM
Karo Pariysan
Marcus Davis
Rabi
2/6/12 5:32:23PM
Joe Lauzon
emfleek
2/7/12 8:22:40AM
prophecy033 is skipped.

Budge is on the clock.
Budgellism
2/7/12 9:37:52AM
Spencer Fisher and Chris Leben
emfleek
2/7/12 9:49:09AM
Rabi's up again!
prophecy033
2/7/12 11:04:51AM
Paul Taylor and Denis Siver
emfleek
2/7/12 11:06:58AM
jjeans
1 - Dan Henderson
2 - Patrick Cote
3 - Quinton Jackson
4 - Diego Sanchez
5 - BJ Penn
6 - Mark Hunt
7 - Cheick Kongo
8 - Alan Belcher
9 - Phil Baroni
10 - Karo Parisyan
11 - Marcus Davis
12 - Jorge Santiago
13 - Dean Lister

emfleek
1 - Chuck Liddell
2 - Matt Serra
3 - Lyoto Machida
4 - Josh Koscheck
5 - Gegard Mousasi
6 - Wanderlei Silva
7 - Thiago Alves
8 - Melvin Guillard
9 - Kenny Florian
10 - Frank Mir
11 - Fabricio Werdum
12 - Stephan Bonnar
13 - Kazuo Misaki

Rabi
1 - Anderson Silva
2 - Ed Herman
3 - Hector Lombard
4 - Mauricio Rua
5 - Alistair Overeem
6 - Shinya Aoki
7 - Clay Guida
8 - Robbie Lawler
9 - Rich Franklin
10 - Roger Huerta
11 - Joe Lauzon
12 - Martin Kampmann
13 - Nate Marquardt
14 - ON THE CLOCK

prophecy033
1 - Randy Couture
2 - Chris Lytle
3 - Nick Diaz
4 - Georges St. Pierre
5 - Mirko Filipovic
6 - Vitor Belfort
7 - Jon Fitch
8 - Matt Hughes
9 - Josh Neer
10 - Renato Sobral
11 - Paul Taylor
12 - Denis Siver
13 - Pat Healy
14 - Kurt Pellegrino

Budgellism
1 - Fedor Emelianenko
2 - Michael Bisping
3 - Josh Barnett
4 - Rashad Evans
5 - Frankie Edgar
6 - Gilbert Melendez
7 - Antonio Rogerio Nogueria
8 - Forrest Griffin
9 - Ricardo Arona
10 - Takanori Gomi
11 - Spencer Fisher
12 - Chris Leben
13 - Mike Swick
14 - Antonio Rodrigo Nogueria

-------------------

We now start are 7th draft. For this draft the events we can use are:

TUF 3
UFN 5
UFC 61
UFN 6
UFC 62
UFC 63
UFN Ortiz v Shamrock 3
UFC 64
TUF 4
UFC 65
UFN Sanchez v Riggs
UFC 66
UFN Rashad Evans v Sean Salmon
UFC 67
UFC 68
UFN Stevenson v Guillard
UFC 69
UFC 70
Bushido 11
Critical Countdown
Bushido 12
Final Conflict
Pride 32
Bushido 13
Shockwave
Pride 33
Pride 34

The rules for the fight card are:

Everyone will pick 18 fighters, the first pick will be from a list of champions who will defend his belt in your main event.

Your second pick will be from a list of TUF Finalists.

Section 1 will be your main event (inc Champ) and your co main event.

Section 2 will be 3 main card fights

Section 3 will be a Mini TUF series, everyone will pick 1 TUF Finalists, that finalist will also decide the weight class for your mini TUF, the weight you will have is the weight that they reached the final of from the show, for eg Rashad Evans HW, every one will have 8 fighters for there mini TUF (they dont have to be from the show but they must have fought at your selected weight class during this period). Also if a fighter fought on the show and never fought again for the UFC then you can pick him, but if he was on the show and never fought then you cant pick him. For our Mini TUF we will all pick are own winners right down to the final, in a similar way to what we did in round 1.

This is the same concept I used for the last round.

Champions

HW Tim Sylvia
HW Randy Couture
HW Fedor Emelianenko
LHW Dan Henderson (Pride MW)
LHW Chuck Liddell
MW Anderson Silva
WW Georges St Pierre
WW Matt Hughes
WW Matt Serra
LW Takanori Gomi
LW Sean Sherk

TUF Finalists

LHW Michael Bisping
LHW Josh Haynes
MW Kendall Grove
MW Ed Herman
MW Travis Lutter
MW Patrick Cote
WW Matt Serra
WW Chris Lylte
Rabi
2/7/12 12:31:09PM
Martin Kampmann
emfleek
2/7/12 12:45:19PM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA
R12: "The American Psycho" Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Sityodtong

Budgellism
2/7/12 2:14:45PM

Posted by Rabi

Martin Kampmann



Rabi
2/7/12 2:16:50PM

Posted by Budgellism


Posted by Rabi

Martin Kampmann






emfleek
2/8/12 9:26:04AM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA
R12: "The American Psycho" Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Sityodtong
R13: Kazuo "The Hitman" Misaki [24-11-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Freelance

emfleek
2/8/12 9:27:51AM
Jay is skipped again.

Rabi's up.
jjeans
2/8/12 10:24:43AM
Jorge Santiago
Dean Lister
prophecy033
2/9/12 1:21:54AM
Rabi's time is up

Pat Healy
Rabi
2/9/12 1:39:17AM
Nathan Marquardt
Budgellism
2/9/12 2:02:42AM
Mike Swick and Big Nog
prophecy033
2/9/12 1:41:06PM
Kurt Pellegrino
emfleek
2/10/12 8:28:56AM
R1: Chuck "The Iceman" Liddell [21-8-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: The Pit
R2: Matt "The Terror" Serra [11-7-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Serra-Longo Fight Team
R3: Lyoto "The Dragon" Machida [17-3-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Machida
R4: Josh Koscheck [16-5-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Kickboxing Academy
R5: Gegard "The Dreamcatcher" Mousasi [32-3-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Red Devil International
R6: "The Axe Murderer" Wanderlei Silva [34-11-1] | (PRIDE) MIDDLEWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Wand Fight Team
R7: Thiago "Pitbull" Alves [19-8-0] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: American Top Team
R8: Melvin "The Young Assassin" Guillard [29-10-2] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Imperial Athletics
R9: Kenny "KenFlo" Florian [14-6-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Florian Martial Arts Center
R10: Frank Mir [16-5-0] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Las Vegas Combat Club
R11: Fabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum [15-5-1] | HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Werdum Combat Team / Kings MMA
R12: "The American Psycho" Stephan Bonnar [14-7-0] | LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Sityodtong
R13: Kazuo "The Hitman" Misaki [24-11-2] | WELTERWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Freelance
R14: Mark "The Machine" Hominick [20-10-0] | LIGHTWEIGHT | ASSOCIATION: Team Tompkins

emfleek
2/10/12 8:30:14AM
By the way, Rabi is skipped. jjeans is up.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
Related Topics