Classic UFC Draft Project (Roster/Trades/Transactions)

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project (Roster/Trades/Transactions)
emfleek
2/28/12 11:58:29AM
| BroZilian Classic Kombat League |

--------------------------------------------

[HEAVYWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Vacant]
*^"Iron" Mike Whitehead [1-0] ($80k) - |W| - [Primm]
Tsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka [1-0] ($180k) - |L| - [Gracie]
^"Mr. 200%" Yoji Anjo [0-0] ($160k) - |...| - [...]
Rolles Gracie [1-0] ($210k) - |W| - [Kosaka]
^James "The Hammer" McSweeney [0-1] ($360k) - |L| - [Rosa]
*^Aaron Rosa [1-0] ($380k) - |W| - [McSweeney]
"The Insane One" Justin McCully [0-0] ($320k) - |...| - [...]
Stipe Miocic [0-0] ($570k) - |...| - [...]
Todd Duffee [0-0] ($490k) - |...| - [...]
Paul "The Headhunter" Buentello [0-0] ($600k) - |...| - [...]

[LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT]] | [CHAMPION: Vacant]
^"Iron" Mike Whitehead [1-0] ($80k) - |W| - [Primm]
*^"Mr. 200%" Yoji Anjo [0-0] ($160k) - |...| - [...]
Shane Primm [0-1] ($90k) - |L| - [Whitehead]
*^James "The Hammer" McSweeney [0-1] ($360k) - |L| - [Rosa]
Antwain "The Juggernaut" Britt [1-0] ($250k) - |W| - [Gusmao]
^Aaron Rosa [1-0] ($380k) - |W| - [McSweeney]
David Heath [0-0] ($320k) - |...| - [...]
Andre Gusmao [0-1] ($240k) - |L| - [Britt]
Vinny Magalhaes [0-0] ($580k) - |...| - [...]
Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman [0-0] ($480k) - |...| - [...]

[MIDDLEWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Vacant]
^"Mr. 200%" Yoji Anjo [0-0] ($160k) - |...| - [...]
Alex "T-Rex" Karalexis [0-1] ($100k) - |L| - [McCray]
Rory "Outburst" Singer [1-0] ($30k) - |W| - [Dolce]
^Benji "Razor" Radach [2-0] ($90k) - |W,W| - [Villefort, McCrory]
Mike Dolce [0-1] ($50k) - |L| - [Singer]
Joe "El Dirte" Doerksen [0-1] ($390k) - |L| - [Riddle]
^Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle [1-0] ($330k) - |W| - [Doerksen]
Kris "The Savage" McCray [1-0] ($230k) - |W| - [Karalexis]
Jake Rosholt [0-0] ($540k) - |...| - [...]
CB "The Doberman" Dolloway [0-0] ($510k) - |...| - [...]

[WELTERWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Vacant]
Danillo "Indio" Villefort [0-2] ($40k) - |L,L| - [Radach, McCrory]
*^Benji "Razor" Radach [2-0] ($90k) - |W,W| - [Villefort, McCrory]
Roan Carneiro [1-0] ($30k) - |W| - [Liaudin]
*^Jess "The Joker" Liaudin [0-2] ($50k) - |L,L| - [Carneiro, Bailey]
Jared "J-Roc" Rollins [0-1] ($80k) - |L| - [Verissimo]
Renato "Charuto" Verissimo [1-0] ($60k) - |W| - [Rollins]
Brock Larson [1-0] ($240k) - |W| - [Yoshida]
Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [1-1] ($290k) - |W,L| - [Villefort, Radach]
*^Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle [1-0] ($330k) - |W| - [Doerksen]
Yoshiyuki "Zenko" Yoshida [0-1] ($250k) - |L| - [Larson]
*^Dustin "McLovin'" Hazelett [0-0] ($500k) - |...| - [...]
Pat "Bam Bam" Healy [0-0] ($420k) - |...| - [...]
Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman [0-0] ($410k) - |...| - [...]

[LIGHTWEIGHT] | [[CHAMPION: Vacant]
Sevak Magakian [0-1] ($90k) - |L| - [Cook]
Cameron "Money Man" Dollar [0-1] ($120k) - |L| - [Lauzon]
^Jess "The Joker" Liaudin [0-2] ($50k) - |L,L| - [Carneiro, Bailey]
Shamar Bailey [1-0] ($350k) - |W| - [Liaudin]
"Crazy" Bob Cook [1-0] ($300k) - |W| - [Magakian]
Dan "The Upgrade" Lauzon [1-0] ($400k) - |W| - [Dollar]
^Dustin "McLovin'" Hazelett [0-0] ($500k) - |...| - [...]
Nik "The Carnie" Lentz [0-0] ($460k) - |...| - [...]
Efrain "Effy" Escudero [0-0] ($570k) - |...| - [...]

[FEATHERWEIGHT] | [CHAMPION: Norifumi Yamamoto]
Charlie Valencia [1-1] ($20k) - |L, W| - [Grice, Corassani]
Matt "The Real One" Grice [1-0] ($80k) - |W| - [Valencia]
Fredson Paixao [0-0] ($120k) - |...| - [...]
Norifumi "Kid" Yamamoto [2-0] ($380k) - |W,W| - [Zhang, Caraway]
Hamid "Akira" Corassani [0-2] ($330k) - |L,L| - [Caraway, Valencia]
Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway [1-1] ($390k) - |W,L| - [Corassani, Yamamoto]
"The Mongolian Wolf" Tiequan Zhang [0-1] ($260k) - |L| - [Yamamoto]
Nick Pace [1-0] ($300k) - |W| - [Escovedo]
Carson "Little Juggernaut" Beebe [0-0] ($270k) - |...| - [...]
Cole "The Apache Kid" Escovedo [0-1] ($310k) - |L| - [Pace]
Darren "BC" Uyenoyama [0-0] ($410k) - |...| - [...]
"Brutal" Johnny Bedford [0-0] ($520k) - |...| - [...]
Josh "The Fluke" Grispi [0-0] ($530k) - |...| - [...]
Antonio Banuelos [0-0] ($510k) - |...| - [...]
Darren Elkins [0-0] ($560k) - |...| - [...]
Jeff "Hellbound" Hougland [0-0] ($250k) - |...| - [...]

^ Multiple Division Eligibility
* Current Division
Budgellism
2/28/12 12:11:24PM
Heavyweight Roster
Heavyweight Champion: Cain Velasquez (3-0) [3W] - 980k
Roy Nelson (3-1) [1W] - 780k
Alistair Overeem (1-1) [1L] - 890k
Bas Rutten (1-0) [1W] - 950k
Travis Browne (2-1) [1L] - 710k
Antonio Rodrigo Noguiera (1-2) [2L] - 960k
Fabricio Werdum (1-1) [1W] - 840k
Eddie Sanchez (1-0) [1W] - 450k
Gilbert Yvel (2-3) [3L] - 460k
Justin Eilers (1-1) [1L] - 330k
Frank Mir (0-2) [2L] - 970k
Joey Beltran (0-1) [1L] - 580k
Phil De Fries (0-1) [1L] - 420k
* Jake O'Brien (0-1) [1L] - 150k
Wesley Corriera (0-1) [1L] - 360k
Tim Hague (0-1) [1L] - 300k
Carlos Barreto (0-0) - 40k
Travis Fulton (0-0) - 500k
Gabe Gonzaga (0-0) - 770k
Brendan Schaub (0-0) - 610k
*Jeff Monson (0-0) - 680k
*Aaran Rosa (0-0) - 380k

Light Heavyweight Roster
Light Heavyweight Champion: Dan Henderson (3-0) [3W] - 910k
Chuck Liddell (2-1) [1L] - 1m
Igor Pokrajac (2-1) [1L] - 750k
*Terry Martin (2-1) [1L] - 460k
Brandon Vera (1-1) [1L] - 770k
Bill Mahood (1-0) [1W] - 80k
*Anthony Perosh (1-1) [1L] - 630k
Ricardo Romero (1-1) [1L] - 260k
Fabio Maldonado (0-1) [1L] - 610k
Vinny Magalhaes (0-1) [1L] - 580k
*Eric Schafer (0-1) [1L] - 560k
Eliot Marshall (0-1) [1L] - 490k
Reese Andy (0-1) [1L] - 110k
Elvis Sinosic (0-1) [1L] - 380k
*Jason Lambert (0-0) - 400k
Jesse Forbes (0-0) - 340k
Wes Combs (0-0) - 60k
*Thomasz Drwal (0-0) - 540k
Rodney Wallace (0-0) - 330k
Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou (0-0) - 780k
Tito Ortiz (1-0) [1W] - 930k
Vladimir Matyushenko (0-0) - 810k

Middleweight Roster
Middleweight Champion: Dan Henderson (3-0) [3W] - 910k
Constantinos Philippou (3-1) [1L] - 630k
Francis Carmont (5-2) [1L] - 280k
Alan Belcher (2-1) [1W] - 820k
Jorge Santiago (1-0) [1W] - 720k
Trevor Prangley (2-1) [1L] - 580k
* Karlos Vemola (2-1) [1L] - 190k
Tim Credeur (2-2) [2L] - 300k
* Mike Massenzio (1-1) [1L] - 200k
* Edwin Dewees (1-1) [1L] - 60k
Chris Leben (1-1) [1W] - 860k
Wanderlei Silva (0-2) [2L] - 940k
Seth Baczynski (0-2) [2L] - 420k
Jorge Rivera (0-1) [1L] - 570k
Chris Camozzi (0-1) [1L] - 370k
Nick Catone (0-1) [1L] - 240k
Xavier Foupa-Pokam (0-2) [2L] - 10k
Ivan Salaverry (0-0) - 460k
Rich Attonito (0-0) - 450k
*Dean Lister (0-0) - 500
Jesse Taylor (0-0) - 430k
David Terrell (0-0) - 440k
Thales Leites (0-0) - 760k
Ikuhisa Minowa (0-0) - 740k
Travis Lutter (0-0) - 730k
Jake Rosholt (0-0) - 540k
*Matthew Riddle (0-0) -
Mark Munoz (1-0) [1W] - 890k
*Rich Franklin (0-1) [1L] - 990k

Welterweight Roster
Welterweight Champion: Martin Kampmann (3-0) [3W] - 860k
Dong Hyun Kim (2-1) [1L] - 750k
Carlos Eduardo Rocha (2-1) [1L] - 260k
Brian Foster (3-1) [1W] - 230k
Nick Diaz (2-1) [1L] - 950k
Thiago Alves (1-0) [1W] - 930k
Mike Pyle (1-0) [1W] - 690k
DaMarques Johnson (1-0) [1W]- 470k
Dan Hardy (2-2) [1L] - 430k
Chris Lytle (0-1) [1L] - 890k
Brian Ebersole (0-1) [1L] - 800k
Mike Pierce (0-1) [1L] - 660k
*Jason Miller (0-2) [2L] - 680k
Jake Hetch (0-1) [1L] - 200k
Akihiro Gono (0-1) [1L] - 580k
Justin Edwards (1-2) [2L] - 180k
Greg Soto (0-2) [2L] - 10k
Drew Fickett (0-0) - 570k
*Forrest Petz (0-0) - 210k
Jason High (0-0) - 440k
Pat Healy (0-0) - 420k
Josh Neer (0-0) - 710k

Lightweight Roster
Lightweight Champion: Nate Diaz (3-1) [3W] - 920k
BJ Penn (3-1) [1L] - 1m
*Melvin Guillard (2-1) [1L] - 720k
Anthony Njokuani (3-1) [1L] - 450k
*Jacob Volkmann (2-0) [2W] - 640k
*Mac Danzig (1-0) [1W] - 620k
John Cholish (1-0) [1W] - 180k
Tony Ferguson (2-1) [1L] - 490k
Jamie Varner (2-2) [2L] - 170k
Jim Miller (1-1) [1W] - 940k
Sean Sherk (0-1) [1L] - 970k
Takanori Gomi (0-1) [1L] - 880k
Sam Stout (0-1) [1L] - 780k
*Dennis Hallman (0-1) [1L] - 690k
Nick Lentz (0-1) [1L] - 460k
*Aaron Riley (0-1) [1L] - 550k
Shane Roller (0-1) [1L] - 540k
John Makdessi (1-2) [2L] - 390k
Kamal Shalorus (0-2) [2L] - 230k
John Gunderson (0-2) [2L] - 40k
*Jorge Gurgel (0-0) - 530k
Fabricio Cameos (0-0) - 470k
Richie Whitson (0-0) - 10k
Luke Caudillo (0-0) - 60k
Efrain Escudero (0-0) - 570k
Genki Sudo (0-0) - 790k
Marcus Aurelio (0-0) - 670k
Spencer Fisher (0-0) - 820k
Rafael Dos Anjos (0-0) -750k
Cody McKenzie (0-0) - 440k

Featherweight Roster
Featherweight Champion: Jose Aldo (3-0) [3W] - 1m
*Dennis Siver (4-2) [2L] - 800k
Brad Pickett (5-2) [2L] - 750k
Dominick Cruz (1-1) [1L] - 990k
Dustin Poirier (1-0) [1W] - 880k
Steven Siler (2-0) [2W] - 210k
Urijah Faber (1-1) [1W] - 960k
*Kenny Florian (1-1) [1L] - 970k
*Junior Assuncao (1-0) [1W]- 430k
*Nam Phan (3-2) [2L] - 590k
Eddie Wineland (2-2) [1L] - 690k
Eddie Yagin (3-3) [1L] - 50k
Cub Swanson (2-2) [1L] - 630k
*Ivan Menjivar (1-2) [2L] - 670k
Johnny Eduardo (1-1) [1L] - 150k
* Jeff Curran (3-2) [2L] - 360k
John Albert (1-1) [1L] - 290k
Yves Jabouin (1-2) [2L] - 470k
Mitch Gagnon (1-2) [2L] - 40k
Felipe Arantes (1-2) [2L] - 60k
Marcus Brimmage (1-2) [2L] - 240k
Ricardo Lamas (0-1) [1L] - 710k
*Tyson Griffin (0-1) [1L] - 740k
Josh Grispi (0-1) [1L] - 530k
Norifumi Yamamoto (0-1) [1L] - 380k
Jared Papazian (0-1) [1L] - 70k
Reuben Duran (0-1) [1L] - 340k
*Raphael Assuncao (0-1) [1L] - 480k
Francisco Rivera (0-3) [3L] - 30k
Ken Stone (0-0) - 350k
*Joe Stevenson (0-0) - 720k
*Michihiro Omigawa (0-0) - 620k
Jeff Hougland (0-0) - 250k
Rani Yahya (0-0) - 610k
Darren Elkins (0-0) - 560k
Darren Uyenoyama (0-0) - 410k
Nick Pace (0-0) - 300k
Zhang Tie Quan (0-0) - 260k
Scott Jorgensen (0-0) - 930k
Demetrious Johnson (0-0) - 920k
Leonard Garcia (0-0) - 580k

* Can fight in more than one division
Rabi
2/28/12 3:14:18PM
Historical Fighting Championship

HW

Lavar Johnson 550K 7-0 W (C)
Gan McGee 200K 2-1
James Toney 170K 3-1
Gerard Gordeau 130K 0-1
Harold Howard 60K 0-1
Remco Pardoel 20K 1-1
Steve Jennum 140K
Dan Bobish 90K 0-1
Paul Varlaens 400K 0-1
Kimbo Slice 390K 1-2
Dave Beneteau 230K
Brad Imes 370K 0-1
Bobby Hoffman 260K
Ron Waterman 240K
Tra Telligman 430K 1-1
Scott Ferrozzo 440K 0-1
Patrick Smith 410K
Jon Madsen 470K
Marcio Cruz 540K
Ian Freeman 480K 1-1
Semmy Schiltz 750K 0-1
Stefan Struve 740K 2-2
Pedro Rizzo 800K 1-2
Gary Goodridge 700K 0-1
Todd Duffee 490K 1-2
Heath Herring 690K 0-2
Kazushi Sakuraba 670K
Brock Lesnar 940K 1-0 W
Randy Couture 1M 1-0 W
Matt Mitrione 650K 1-0 W
Mirko Filipovic 860K 1-0 W
Stipe Miocic 570K 1-0 W
Andrei Arlovski 900K 0-1
Mark Coleman 920K 0-1

LHW

James Te Huna 660K 3-0 W (C)
Goran Reljic 430K 2-1
Yuki Kondo 600K 2-1
Sanae Kikuta 100K 2-1
Tait Fletcher 10K 0-1
James Zikic 130K 0-1
Mike Nickels 150K 1-1
Ebenezer Fontes Braga 300K
Mark Schultz 230K 1-0 W
Art Jimmerson 370K 0-1
Enson Inoue 520K 0-1
Kevin Jackson 450K
Vernon White 420K 0-1
Keith Hackney 570K
Allan Goes 510K
Sam Hoger 470K
Guy Mezger 800K 1-1
Housten Alexander 730K 0-1
Jerry Bohlander 690K 0-1
Rashad Evans 960K 1-0 W
Phil Davis 880K 1-0 W
Forrest Griffin 920K 1-0 W
Keith Jardine 850K 0-1
Matt Hamill 820K 0-1

MW

Aaron Simspon 640K 2-0 W (C)
CB Dolloway 510K 2-1
Kendall Grove 690K 2-1
Gerald Harris 590K 3-1
Jared Hamann 360K 2-1
Daniel Cramer 80K 2-1
Wallid Ismail 180K 0-1
Dave Branch 110K
Jason Thacker 170K
Josh Rafferty 150K
Rob Kimmons 120K
Ryan Jensen 70K
James Hommortree 40K 0-1
Dustin Jacoby 20K
Pete Sell 400K 0-1
Jason Day 220K
Eugene Jackson 210K 1-1
Mark Hughes 380K
Jason MacDonald 600K 1-1
Drew McFedries 410K 0-1
Kyle Noke 470K 0-1
Court McGee 660K 0-1
Nick Ring 610K 0-1
Joe Doerksen 390K 0-1
Michael Bisping 920K 1-0 W
Chael Sonnen 980K 1-0 W
Nate Marquardt 950K 1-0 W
Chris Weidman 850K 1-0 W
Brian Stann 830K 0-1
Ed Herman 790K 0-1
Patrick Cote 780K 0-1
Evan Tanner 930K 0-1
Yushin Okami 940K 0-1
Dan Miller 810K 0-1

WW

Rick Story 790K 4-0 W (C)
John Maguire 270K 5-1 W
Pete Spratt 150K 1-2
Jeremy Jackson 140K 0-1
Nick Serra 190K 0-1
Townsend Saunders 120K 0-1
Chris Brennan 70K
Kevin Burns 370K 0-1
Nick Thompson 350K 1-1
John Alessio 340K
Tony DeSouza 390K
Sean Pierson W 220K
Che Mills 480K 3-3
Joe Riggs 530K 0-1
Mikey Burnett 590K 1-0 W
John Hathaway 700K 0-2
Matt Brown 670K 1-2
Hayato Sakurai 610K 0-2
Diego Sanchez 910K 1-0 W
Josh Koscheck 960K 1-0 W
Jake Ellenberger 880K 1-0 W
Matt Hughes 990K 1-0 W

LW

Evan Dunham 800K 4-0 W (C)
Khabib Nurmagomedov 500K 4-1
Jason Black 260K 2-1
Marlon Sims 50K 1-1
Noah Thomas 30K 0-1
Sako Chivitchian 190K 1-1
Brandon Melendez 80K 0-1
David Kaplan 110K
Junie Browning 360K 0-1
Andy Wang 320K
Laverne Clark 310K
Shane Nelson 220K 0-1
Matt Veach 240K
Jason Dent 280K
Cole Miller 520K 1-2
Rob Emerson 580K 1-1
Corey Hill 410K
Fabiano Iha 430K
Phillipe Nover 420K
Jeremy Stephens 770K 2-2
Matt Wiman 730K 1-2 W
Danny Castillo 740K 1-1
Josh Thomson 660K 1-2
Paul Taylor 630K 0-1
Kurt Pellegrino 760K 0-1
Rich Clementi 650K
Clay Guida 930K 1-0 W
Paul Sass 610K 1-0 W
Edson Barboza 840K 0-1
Joe Lauzon 890K 0-1

FW

Jimy Hettes 650K 3-0 W (C)
Nick Denis 490K 3-2
Alex Caceres 230K 3-1
Micah Miller 190K 1-2
Jason Young 100K 0-1
Dustin Pague 200K 0-1
Josh Clopton 10K 0-1
Josh Ferguson 220K 1-1
BJ Ferguson 140K 0-1
Edwin Figueroa 570K 0-1
Mackens Semerzier 420K 1-1
John Dodson 700K 1-1 W
Mike Brown 780K 1-0 W
Johnny Bedford 520K 0-1
Chan Sung Jung 820K
Yuri Alcantara 850K
Bart Palaszewski 830K
Mark Hominick 810K
Ross Pearson 790K
Manny Gamburyan 760K

Historical Fighting Championship 1

Where it all begins

Main Card

HW James Toney v Gerard Gordeau - Toney rd1 tko punch
HW Harold Howard v Remco Pardoel - Pardoel rd1 sub keylock
HW Gan McGee v Dan Bobish - McGee rd1 tko head kick and punches
LW Marlon Sims v Noah Thomas - Sims rd1 tko 2 Powerbombs for a TKO due to cuts on the back of the head
WW Pete Spratt v Jeremy Jackson - Spratt rd2 sub armbar

Prelim

LW Sako Chivitchian v Brandon Melendez - Chivitchian SD

KOTN - Marlon Sims v Noah Thomas - Sims rd1 tko 2 Powerbombs for a TKO due to cuts on the back of the head
SOTN - Harold Howard v Remco Pardoel - Pardoel rd1 sub keylock
FOTN - Sako Chivitchian v Brandon Melendez - Chivitchian SD

Balance

1,310,000

Cost of Card

1,310,000

1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 2

Road to the Title

Main Event

HW Title

Remco Pardoel v James Toney - Toney rd1 tko Left Hook, right uppercut combo

Co Main Event

No 1 Contenders Match

HW Paul Varlaens v Kimbo Slice - Slice rd1 tko punches

Main Card

Winner faces Pete Spratt for the title.

WW Townsend Saunders v John Maguire - Maguire rd2 sub rnc

4 Man FW Tourny to crown the Champion

Josh Ferguson v BJ Ferguson - J Ferguson UD
Alex Caceres v Josh Clopton - Caceres rd1 sub guillotine choke

Prelims

Winner faces Sako Chivitchian for the title.

LW Jason Black v Shane Nelson - Black UD

4 Man MW Tourny to crown the Champion

Daniel Cramer v Wallid Ismail - Cramer UD
Eugene Jackson v James Hommortree - Jackson UD

4 Man LHW Tourny to crown the Champion

Tait Fletcher v Mike Nickels - Nickels rd2 tko punches
James Zikic v Sanae Kikuta - Kikuta SD

Balance

3,352,000

Total Spent

3,350,000

Bonuses

KOTN - Remco Pardoel v James Toney - Toney rd1 tko Left Hook, right uppercut combo
SOTN - Alex Caceres v Josh Clopton - Caceres rd1 sub guillotine choke
FOTN - Josh Ferguson v BJ Ferguson - J Ferguson UD

Historical Fighting Championship 3

Who wants to represent?

Main Card

HW Title James Toney (C) v Kimbo Slice - Toney rd1 tko punch
WW Title Pete Spratt v John Maguire - Maguire rd2 sub rnc
FW Title Alex Caceres v Josh Ferguson - Caceres rd1 sub heel hook
MW Title Daniel Cramer v Eugene Jackson - Cramer UD
LW Title Jason Black v Sako Chivitchian - Black rd3 sub triangle choke

Prelims

LHW Title Sanae Kikuta v Mike Nickels - Kikuta rd1 sub kimura
LHW Mark Schultz v Art Jimmerson (No 1 contenders match) - Schultz rd1 tko punches
MW Pete Sell v Jared Hamann (No 1 contenders match) - Hamann rd1 tko punches
WW Kevin Burns v Nick Thompson (No 1 contenders match) - Thompson UD
FW Micah Miller v Dustin Pague (No 1 contenders match) - Miller SD

Balance

9,402,000

Cost of Card

5,060,000

KOTN HW Title James Toney (C) v Kimbo Slice - Toney rd1 tko punch
SOTN FW Title Alex Caceres v Josh Ferguson - Caceres rd1 sub heel hook
FOTN LW Title Jason Black v Sako Chivitchian - Black rd3 sub triangle choke

Historical Fighting Championship 4

The New Breed

Main Event

HW Title

James Toney (C) v Gan McGee - McGee rd1 tko head kick

Co Main Event

No 1 Contenders match

HW Lavar Johnson v Kimbo Slice - Johnson rd1 tko punch

Main Card

LW Cole Miller v Khabib Nurmagomedov (No 1 Contenders match) - Nurmagomedov UD
FW Title Alex Caceres (C) v Micah Miller - Caceras rd2 sub rnc
FW Nick Denis v Edwin Figueroa (No 1 Contenders match) - Denis UD

Prelims

LHW Yuki Kondo v Enson Inoue (No 1 Contenders match) - Kondo rd2 tko body kick and punches
MW Title Daniel Cramer (C) v Jared Hamann - Hamann UD
MW Gerald Harris v Drew McFedries (No 1 Contenders match) - Harris UD
WW Title John Maguire (C) v Nick Thompson - Maguire rd1 sub guillotine choke
WW Che Mills v Joe Riggs (No 1 Contenders match) - Mills rd1 tko knee

Balance

9,118,000

Cost of Card

8,750,000

KOTN James Toney (C) v Gan McGee - McGee rd1 tko head kick
SOTN John Maguire (C) v Nick Thompson - Maguire rd1 sub guillotine choke
FOTN Nick Denis v Edwin Figueroa - Denis UD

Historical Fighting Championship 5

Knockout

Main Event

HW Title

Gan McGee (C) v Lavar Johnson - Johnson rd1 tko uppercuts

Co Main Event

Battle of Britain for the WW Title

John Maguire (C) v Che Mills - Maguire SD

Main Card

MW Title Jared Hamann (C) v Gerald Harris - Harris SD
FW Title Alex Caceres (C) v Nick Denis - Denis rd2 tko elbows and punches
LW Title Jason Black (C) v Khabib Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov rd1 tko flying knee

Prelims

LHW Title Sanae Kikuta (C) v Yuki Kondo - Kondo UD

Next 3 fights are No 1 Contender Matches

HW Brad Imes v Tra Telligman - Telligman rd3 tko punches
MW Jason MacDonald v Kyle Noke - MacDonald rd3 tko triangle choke
LHW Goran Reljic v Vernon White - Reljic UD

Miller Mayhem

FW Cole Miller v Micah Miller - C Miller rd2 sub armbar

Balance

13,868,000

Cost of Card

9,480,000

KOTN LW Title Jason Black (C) v Khabib Nurmagomedov - Nurmagomedov rd1 tko flying knee
SOTN MW Jason MacDonald v Kyle Noke - MacDonald rd3 tko triangle choke
FOTN WW Title John Maguire (C) v Che Mills - Maguire SD

2. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 6

Bullet Proof

Main Event

HW Title

(C) Lavar Johnson v Tra Telligman - Johnson rd1 tko slam

Co Main Event

FW Title

(C) Nick Denis v Cole Miller - Denis rd2 tko slam and elbows

Main Card

MW Title (C) Gerald Harris v Jason MacDonald - Harris UD
LW Title (C) Khabib Nurmagomedov v Marlon Sims - Nurmagomedov rd1 sub triangle choke
LHW Title (C) Yuki Kondo v Goran Reljic - Reljic SD

Prelims

HW Scott Ferrozzo v Ian Freeman - Freeman UD
FW Jason Young v Mackens Semerzier - Semerzier UD
LW Rob Emerson v Junie Browning - Emerson rd1 tko punches
WW Che Mills v Pete Spratt - Mills rd2 tko knees from the clinch
WW Nick Serra v Mikey Burnett - Burnett UD

Balance

19,088,000

Cost of Card

11,280,000

KOTN Lavar Johnson v Tra Telligman - Johnson rd1 tko slam
SOTN Khabib Nurmagomedov v Marlon Sims - Nurmagomedov rd1 sub triangle choke
FOTN Nick Denis v Cole Miller - Denis rd2 tko slam and elbows

Historical Fighting Championship 7

Where's Nick Ring?

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Ian Freeman - Johnson rd1 tko uppercuts

Co Main Event

LW Title

Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Rob Emerson - Nurmagomedov rd2 tko Spinning Back Fist and Punches

Main Card

FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Mackens Semerzier - Denis SD
Semmy Schiltz v Stefan Struve - Struve rd1 sub armbar from the bottom
Evan Dunham v Josh Thomson - Dunham UD

Prelims

James Te Huna v Housten Alexander - Te Huna rd1 tko punches
John Hathaway v Rick Story - Story SD
John Dodson v Jimy Hettes - Hettes UD
Kendall Grove v Joe Doerksen - Grove UD

Balance

12,856,000

Cost of Card

11,330,000

KOTN Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Rob Emerson - Nurmagomedov rd2 tko Spinning Back Fist and Punches
SOTN Semmy Schiltz v Stefan Struve - Struve rd1 sub armbar from the bottom
FOTN Evan Dunham v Josh Thomson - Dunham UD

Historical Fighting Championship 8

Power vs Technique

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Stefan Struve - Johnson rd1 tko punches

Co Main Event

WW Title

John Maguire (C) v Rick Story - Story UD

Main Card

HW Pedro Rizzo v Heath Herring - Rizzo UD
LW Title Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Evan Dunham - Dunham UD
LW Jeremy Stephens v Matt Wiman - Stephens UD

Prelims

LHW Title Goran Reljic (C) v James Te Huna - Te Huna rd1 tko punches
MW Title Gerald Harris (C) v Kendall Grove - Grove rd3 sub triangle choke
WW Matt Brown v Hayato Sakurai - Brown SD
FW Mackens Semerzier v Jimy Hettes - Hettes rd2 sub rnc
MW Nick Ring v CB Dolloway - Dolloway rd1 sub peruvian necktie

Balance

17,326,000

Cost of Card

14,820,000

KOTN Lavar Johnson (C) v Stefan Struve - Johnson rd1 tko punches
SOTN Nick Ring v CB Dolloway - Dolloway rd1 sub peruvian necktie
FOTN Matt Brown v Hayato Sakurai - Brown SD

Historical Fighting Championship 9

BulletProof

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Pedro Rizzo - Johnson rd1 tko punches

Co Main Event

LW Title

Evan Dunham (C) v Jeremy Stephens - Dunham UD

Main Card

WW Title Rick Story (C) v Matt Brown - Story UD
FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Jimy Hettes - Hettes rd2 sub rnc
MW Title Kendall Grove (C) v CB Dolloway - Dolloway SD


HW Gary Goodridge v Todd Duffee - Duffee rd1 tko punches
LHW Guy Mezger v Jerry Bohlander - Mezger UD
WW Che Mills v Hayato Sakurai - Mills rd2 tko knees and punches
MW Court McGee v Aaron Simspon - Simpson UD
LW Danny Castillo v Kurt Pellegrino - Castillo UD

Balance

21,106,000

Cost of Card

16,610,000

KOTN HW Title Lavar Johnson (C) v Pedro Rizzo - Johnson rd1 tko punches
SOTN FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Jimy Hettes - Hettes rd2 sub rnc
FOTN WW Title Rick Story (C) v Matt Brown - Story UD

Historical Fighting Championship 10

Time to SMASH

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Todd Duffee - Johnson rd1 tko punches

Co Main Event

LW Title

Evan Dunham (C) v Danny Castillo - Dunham UD

Main Card

WW Title Rick Story (C) v Che Mills - Story UD
LHW Title James Te Huna (C) v Guy Mezger - Te Huna rd1 tko punches
MW Title CB Dolloway (C) v Aaron Simspon - Simpson UD

Prelims

Matt Wiman v Josh Thomson - Thomson SD
Jeremy Stephens v Paul Taylor - Stephens UD
Stefan Struve v Heath Herring - Struve rd1 sub armbar
Mike Brown v Johnny Bedford - Brown UD
Nick Denis v John Dodson - Dodson rd2 tko flying knee and punches

Balance

22,296,000

Cost of Card

16,480,000

KOTN Nick Denis v John Dodson - Dodson rd2 tko flying knee and punches
SOTN Stefan Struve v Heath Herring - Struve rd1 sub armbar
FOTN Jeremy Stephens v Paul Taylor - Stephens UD

Historical Fighting Championship 11

The Tournaments Part 1

Main Card

HW QF's

Andrei Arlovski v Mirko Filipovic - Filipovic rd2 tko punches
Stipe Miocic v Stefan Struve - Miocic rd2 tko punches
Brock Lesnar v Pedro Rizzo - Lesnar rd1 tko gnp
Todd Duffee v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione UD

WW QF

John Maguire v Matt Brown - Maguire SD

Prelims

LW QF's

Matt Wiman v Joe Lauzon - Wiman UD
Edson Barboza v Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke
Diego Sanchez v Josh Thomson - Sanchez UD
Clay Guida v Jeremy Stephens - Guida UD

WW QF

John Hathaway v Josh Koscheck - Koscheck UD

Balance

28,887,000

Cost of Card

14,890,000

KOTN Andrei Arlovski v Mirko Filipovic - Filipovic rd2 tko punches
SOTN Edson Barboza v Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke
FOTN Diego Sanchez v Josh Thomson - Sanchez UD

Historical Fighting Championship 12

The Tournaments Part 2

Main Card

MW Tournament

Michael Bisping v Brian Stann -Bisping UD
Yushin Okami v Chael Sonnen - Sonnen UD
Patrick Cote v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd1 sub anaconda choke
Nate Marquardt v Ed Herman - Marquardt rd2 tko punches

WW Tournament

Dan Miller v Matt Hughes - Hughes UD

Prelims

LHW Tournament

Phil Davis v Evan Tanner - Davis rd1 sub rnc
Rashad Evans v Keith Jardine - Evans rd2 tko punches
Mark Coleman v Forrest Griffin - Griffin UD
Matt Hamill v Randy Couture - Couture UD

WW Tournament

Jake Ellenberger v Che Mills - Ellenberger rd1 tko punch

Balance

32,063,000

Cost of Card

17,480,000

KOTN Jake Ellenberger v Che Mills - Ellenberger rd1 tko punch
SOTN Patrick Cote v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd1 sub anaconda choke
FOTN Michael Bisping v Brian Stann -Bisping UD



jjeans
2/28/12 3:35:06PM
HW

Heavyweight Champion - Ben Rothwell - HW - 560k - 3-0

Sean McCorkle - HW 310K - 2-1
Marcus Jones - HW 160K - 2-2
Wes Sims - HW 110K - 0-1
Emmanuel Yarborough - HW 270K - 1-0
Telia Tuli - HW 10K - 0-2
Joe Son - HW 30K - 1-1
Rob Broughton - HW 340K - 1-1
Antoni Hardonk - HW 590K - 1-1
Pete Williams - HW 510K - 0-1
Stipe Miocic - HW 570K
Cheick Kongo - HW 760K
Mike Russow - HW 720K
Matt Mitrione - HW 650K

LHW:

LHW Champion - Seth Petruzelli - HW/LHW - 590K - 2-0

Alex Steibling - LHW/MW 40K - 0-1
Alexandre Ferreira - LHW 30K - 1-1
Bobby Southworth - LHW 500K - 0-1
James Irvin - HW/LHW/MW 700K

MW

MW Champion - Amir Sadollah - MW/WW 540K - 2-1

Tom Lawlor - MW 530K - 2-1
Ross Pointon - LHW/MW/WW 130K - 0-2
Jamie Yager - MW 270K - 1-1
Solomon Huthserson - MW 140K - 0-1
Mario Miranda - MW 250K - 1-2
Scott Smith - MW 550K - 1-1
James Head - MW 490K 2-1
Patrick Cote - LHW/MW 780K
Maiquel Falcao - MW 650K
Tim Boestch - LHW/MW 800K
Ed Herman - MW 790K

WW

Welterweight Champion - Jay Hieron - WW 600K - 3-0

Mike Swick - LHW/MW/WW - 740K
Daniel Roberts - WW 360K - 3-1
Jason Von Flue - WW 380K - 1-1
Luke Cummo - WW 330K - 1-1
James Wilks - WW 280K - 1-1
Rory Markham - WW 300K - 1-2
Keith Wisniewski - WW 20K - 0-1
Tiki Ghosen - WW 170K
Alex Reid - WW 110K - 1-1
Brad Blackburn - WW 310K - 0-1
Tommy Speer - WW 100K - 2-1
Nick Ospiczak - WW 320K - 1-2
Jay Hieron - WW 600K - 2-0
Renzo Gracie - WW 560K - 2-1
Shonie Carter - WW 520K - 0-2
Josh Neer - WW/LW 710K - 1-0
War Machine - WW 450K - 2-2
Jonathan Goulet - WW 460K - 0-1
Brian Ebersole - WW 800K
Erick Silva - WW 640K - 1-0

LW

LW Champion - Jonathan Brookins - LW/FW 500K - 2-0

Danny Downes - LW 20K - 1-1
Waylon Lowe - LW 70K - 2-0
Kyle Watson - LW 330K - 0-2
David Lee - LW 270K - 0-2
Cody McKenzie - LW 440K - 2-1
Leonard Garcia - LW/FW 580K - 1-2
Paul Kelly - WW/LW 560K 1-1
Andre Winner - LW 480K 1-1
Rafael dos Anjos - LW 750K
Manny Gamburyan - LW/FW 760K
George Sotiropoulos - WW/LW 710K
Paul Sass - LW 610K - 1-0

FW

FW Champion - Steven Siler - FW 210K - 4-0

Louis Gaudinot - FW 160K - 0-2
Paul McVeigh - FW 110K - 1-2
Dennis Bermudez - FW 450K - 0-2
Ross Pearson - LW/FW 790K
Diego Brandao - FW 640K
hashyandy4
2/28/12 4:38:11PM
Classic Z-Fighters United Active Roster

HW
Champion- Junior Dos Santos (990K) (18-1) (3-0 CZFU)
Junior Dos Santos (990K) (16-1) (1-0 CZFU)
Josh Barnett (930K) (32-7) (1-1 CZFU)
Shane Carwin (880K) (12-3) (0-1 CZFU)
Cheick Kongo (760K) (17-7-2) (0-0 CZFU)
Mark Hunt (730K) (10-8) (2-1 CZFU)
*Vitor Belfort (960K) (23-11) (2-2 CZFU)
Dave Herman (530K) (24-5) (3-2 CZFU)
Pat Barry (620K) (9-6) (2-2 CZFU)
Travis Wiuff (250K) (67-15) (2-1 CZFU)
Mike Kyle (520K) (19-10-1) (0-2 CZFU)
Jon Olav Einemo (220K) (8-4) (2-1 CZFU)
Neil Grove (350K) (11-6-1) (0-1 CZFU)
Assuerio Silva (240K) (15-8) (0-0 CZFU)
Christian Morecraft (280K) (8-4) (1-1 CZFU)
Chris Tuchscherer (70K) (22-7) (1-3 CZFU)
Abe Wagner (100K) (10-6) (0-1 CZFU)

LHW
Champion- Jon Jones (990K) (19-1) (3-0 CZFU)
*Anderson Silva (1M) (35-5) (4-1 CZFU)
Shogun Rua (980K) (23-7) (3-1 CZFU)
Lyoto Machida (950K) (120-4) (3-1 CZFU)
Alexander Gustafsson (860K) (14-4) (0-3 CZFU)
Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (900K) (20-7) (0-2 CZFU)
Rampage Jackson (970K) (33-12) (1-2 CZFU)
Thiago Silva (890K) (14-5) (0-2 CZFU)
*Vitor Belfort (960K) (23-11) (2-2 CZFU)
Ryan Bader (790K) (16-3) (2-1 CZFU)
Stephan Bonnar (840K) (14-7) (0-0 CZFU)
Babalu Sobral (830K) (37-9) (0-0 CZFU)
*Tim Boetsch (800K) (15-5) (0-1 CZFU)
*Ronny Markes (440K) (16-2) (3-1 CZFU)
Kyle Kingsbury (710K) (12-4) (1-1 CZFU)
*Luiz Cane (740K) (12-7) (0-3 CZFU)
*Alessio Sakara (560K) (17-10) (2-2 CZFU)
Ryan Jimmo (530K) (17-1) (1-0 CZFU)
*Steve Cantwell (350K) (8-9) (1-3 CZFU)
*Sean Salmon (290K) (18-16) (0-0 CZFU)
Matt Lucas (120K) (15-2) (1-0 CZFU)
Fabio Gurgel (20K) (3-3) (0-1 CZFU)

MW
Champion- *Anderson Silva (1M) (35-5) (4-1 CZFU)
*Vitor Belfort (960K) (23-11) (2-2 CZFU)
Rousimar Palhares (880K) (16-5) (2-1 CZFU)
*Tim Boetsch (800K) (15-5) (0-1 CZFU)
*Demian Maia (910K) (17-4) (2-0 CZFU)
*Jake Shields (900K) (27-7-1) (0-1 CZFU)
*Jon Fitch (980K) (23-4-1) (0-0 CZFU)
*Robbie Lawler (650K) (22-10) (3-2 CZFU)
Cung Le (750K) (9-3) (2-1 CZFU)
*Yoshihiro Akiyama (770K) (14-7) (1-2 CZFU)
*Anthony Johnson (780K) (13-5) (3-1 CZFU)
*Luiz Cane (740K) (12-7) (0-3 CZFU)
Brad Tavares (350K) (9-3) (2-2 CZFU)
*Alessio Sakara (560K) (17-10) (2-2 CZFU)
Denis Kang (520K) (36-16-2) (2-1 CZFU)
*Ronny Markes (440K) (16-2) (3-1 CZFU)
Riki Fukuda (480K) (19-5) (1-0 CZFU)
Dongi Yang (260K) (10-3) (0-1 CZFU)
Clifford Starks (290K) (9-2) (1-1 CZFU)
Rafael Natal (320K) (14-5-1) (0-2 CZFU)
*Steve Cantwell (350K) (8-9) (1-3 CZFU)
*Sean Salmon (290K) (18-16) (0-0 CZFU)
Falaniko Vitale (90K) (31-12) (2-2 CZFU)
Jay Silva (190K) (8-7) (0-2 CZFU)
*Luigi Fioravanti (160K) (22-13) (0-2 CZFU)

WW
Champion- Georges St. Pierre (1M) (25-2) (3-0 CZFU)
Carlos Condit (920K) (30-6) (2-1 CZFU)
Johny Hendricks (850K) (14-2) (1-1 CZFU)
Rory MacDonald (830K) (15-3) (2-2 CZFU)
Erick Silva (640K) (15-4) (1-2 CZFU)
*Jon Fitch (980K) (23-4-1) (0-0 CZFU)
*Demian Maia (910K) (17-4) (2-0 CZFU)
*Jake Shields (27-7-1) (0-1 CZFU)
Paul Daley (820K) (29-12-2) (0-0 CZFU)
*Anthony Johnson (780K) (13-5) (3-1 CZFU)
*Gleison Tibau (830K) (25-7) (0-0 CZFU)
Ben Saunders (550K) (16-5-2) (3-1 CZFU)
*Robbie Lawler (650K) (22-10) (3-2 CZFU)
*Duane Ludwig (630K) (21-14) (0-2 CZFU)
Charlie Brenneman (770K) (15-4) (0-1 CZFU)
*Yoshihiro Akiyama (770K) (14-7) (1-2 CZFU)
Claude Patrick (620K) (16-3) (2-1 CZFU)
*Marcus Davis (720K) (21-9) (1-0 CZFU)
John Howard (490K) (17-9) (2-2 CZFU)
TJ Waldburger (130K) (17-9) (3-3 CZFU)
*TJ Grant (510K) (20-6) (3-1 CZFU)
Ryo Chonan (510K) (20-14) (0-1 CZFU)
Papy Abedi (160K) (8-4) (0-3 CZFU)
*Luigi Fioravanti (160K) (22-13) (0-2 CZFU)
*Ramsey Nijem (400K) (5-5) (0-3 CZFU)

LW
Champion- Ben Henderson (950K) (19-2) (3-0 CZFU)
Anthony Pettis (910K) (16-5) (1-3 CZFU)
Frankie Edgar (990K) (16-3-1) (2-1 CZFU)
Donald Cerrone (680K) (21-6) (4-2 CZFU)
Gray Maynard (980K) (12-2-1) (1-1 CZFU)
*Gleison Tibau (830K) (25-7) (0-0 CZFU)
*Charles Oliveira (770K) (18-4) (3-2 CZFU)
Mark Bocek (700K) (13-5) (2-1 CZFU)
*TJ Grant (510K) (20-6) (3-1 CZFU)
*Duane Ludwig (630K) (21-14) (0-2 CZFU)
*Marcus Davis (720K) (21-9) (1-0 CZFU)
*George Roop (730K) (13-9-1) (1-0 CZFU)
Terry Etim (600K) (18-6) (3-2 CZFU)
Thiago Tavares (590K) (18-6-1) (1-2 CZFU)
*Ramsey Nijem (400K) (5-5) (0-3 CZFU)
Michael Johnson (380K) (11-9) (1-3 CZFU)
Curt Warburton (200K) (9-3) (0-0 ZFU)
Brian Cobb (250K) (19-8) (0-1 CZFU)
*Vagner Rocha (100K) (9-7) (2-4 CZFU)

FW
Champion- Renan Barao (940K) (32-1) (4-0 CZFU)
Erik Koch (840K) (13-2) (0-1 CZFU)
Chad Mendes (950K) (11-1) (0-0 CZFU)
*Charles Oliveira (770K) (18-4) (3-2 CZFU)
Hatsu Hioki (890K) (26-5-2) (0-0 CZFU)
Brian Bowles (870K) (10-2) (0-0 CZFU)
Diego Nunes (900K) (17-3) (0-0 CZFU)
Miguel Torres (660K) (44-6) (4-1 CZFU)
Joseph Benavidez (980K) (17-3) (1-1 CZFU)
Michael MacDonald (860K) (15-3) (0-2 CZFU)
Takeya Mizugaki (540K) (17-8-2) (2-1 CZFU)
Javier Vasquez (680K) (16-6) (0-1 CZFU)
*George Roop (730K) (13-9-1) (1-0 CZFU)
Mike Easton (600K) (14-3) (2-2 CZFU)
TJ Dillishaw (370K) (8-4) (3-3 CZFU)
Pablo Garza (460K) (11-4) (0-2 CZFU)
Walel Watson (320K) (10-5) (1-1 CZFU)
Robert Peralta (280K) (15-4) (0-1 CZFU
Damacio Page (400K) (13-9) (1-3 CZFU)
Daniel Pineda (170K) (20-9) (4-2 CZFU)
*Vagner Rocha (100K) (9-7) (2-4 CZFU)
Dustin Neace (90K) (23-20-1) (0-2 CZFU)

*= Multiple Division Fighter

Classic Z Fighters United 1 (CZFU 1) Introduction 2 Classic Greatness!!

Main Event
FW 1. Vagner Rocha (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (0-0 CZFU) - Pineda rd1 tko Spinning Back Fist and Punches

Co-Main Event
MW 2. Falaniko Vitale (0-0 CZFU) vs Luigi Fioravanti (0-0 CZFU) - Vitale rd2 sub Ezekiel Choke

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Papy Abedi (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (0-0 CZFU) - Waldburger rd1 sub Omoplata

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Chris Tuchscherer (0-0 CZFU) vs Abe Wagner (0-0 CZFU) - Tuchscherer rd1 tko punches

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Fabio Gurgel (0-0 CZFU) vs Matt Lucas (0-0 CZFU) - Lucas UD

KOTN- Daniel Pineda over Vagner Rocha (Spinning Back Fist and Punches) RD1
SOTN- TJ Waldburger over Papy Abedi (Omoplata) RD1
FOTN- Falaniko Vitale vs Luigi Fioravanti- Vitale RD2 SUB (Ezekiel Choke)

Classic Z-Fighters United 2 (CZFU 2) LETS GO!!

Main Event
LW 1. Michael Johnson (0-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-0 CZFU) - Johnson rd3 tko punches

Co-Main Event
FW 2. TJ Dillishaw (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (0-0 CZFU) - Dillashaw UD

3rd Bout of Main Card Winner Fights Winner of Vitale/Silva for Title
MW 3. Brad Tavares (0-0 CZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-0 CZFU) - Tavares UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. TJ Waldburger (1-0 CZFU) vs Luigi Fioravanti (0-1CZFU) - Waldburger rd1 sub armbar

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Jon Olav Einemo (0-0 CZFU) vs Travis Wiuff (0-0 CZFU) - Wiuff UD

Prelims- Winner Fights Winner of Tavares/Natal for Title
MW 6. Falaniko Vitale (1-0 CZFU) vs Jay Silva (0-0 CZFU) - Vitale rd2 sub Ezekiel Choke

FW 7. Damacio Page (0-0 CZFU) vs Dustin Neace (0-0 CZFU) - Page rd2 tko slam

LW 8. Vagner Rocha (0-1 CZFU) vs Brian Cobb (0-0 CZFU) - Rocha rd1 sub armbar

KOTN- Damacio Page over Dustin Neace RD2 (Slam)
SOTN- TJ Waldburger over Luigi Fioravanti RD1 (Armbar)
FOTN- TJ Dillishaw vs Daniel Pineda - Dillishaw UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 3 (CZFU3) Title Time

Main Event for FW Title
FW 1. TJ Dillishaw (1-0 CZFU) vs Damacio Page (1-0 CZFU) - Dillashaw UD

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. Brad Tavares (1-0 CZFU) vs Falaniko Vitale (2-0 CZFU) - Tavares rd3 tko knees and punches

3rd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 3. Michael Johnson (1-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (1-1 CZFU) - Rocha rd2 sub armbar

4th Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 4. Travis Wiuff (1-0 CZFU) vs Chris Tuchscherer (1-0 CZFU) - Wiuff UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Steve Cantwell (0-0 CZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-1 CZFU) - Cantwell SD

Prelims
WW 6. TJ Waldburger (2-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-1 CZFU) - Waldburger rd1 sub armbar

FW 7. Daniel Pineda (1-1 CZFU) vs Robert Peralta (0-0 CZFU) - Pineda rd1 tko strikes

MW 8. Clifford Starks (0-0 CZFU) vs Dongi Yang (0-0 CZFU) - Starks UD

HW 9. Christian Morecraft (0-0 CZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (0-1 CZFU) - Einemo rd2 sub armbar

FW 10. Walel Watson (0-0 CZFU) vs Dustin Neace (0-1 CZFU) - Watson rd2 sub triangle choke

KOTN- Brad Tavares over Falaniko Vitale RD3 (Knees and Punches)
SOTN- Vagner Rocha over Michael Johnson RD2 (Armbar)
FOTN- TJ Dillishaw vs Damacio Page- Dillishaw UD


Classic Z-Fighters United 4 (CZFU 4) Time 2 Throw

Main Event- Winners Faces TJ Waldburger for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Ben Saunders (0-0 CZFU) vs John Howard (0-0 CZFU) - Saunders rd1 tko knees from the clinch

Co-Main Event
LW 2. Terry Etim (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael Johnson (1-1 CZFU) - Etim rd2 sub guillotine choke

3rd Bout of Main Card
FW 3. Mike Easton (0-0 CZFU) vs Damacio Page (1-1 CZFU) - Easton rd1 tko strikes

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. TJ Grant (0-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-2 CZFU) - Grant rd2 sub kimura

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Alessio Sakara (0-0 CZFU) vs Steve Cantwell (1-0 CZFU) - Sakara rd1 tko head kick

Prelims
FW 6. Pablo Garza (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (2-1 CZFU) - Pineda UD

MW 7. Ronny Markes (0-0 CZFU) vs Falaniko Vitale (2-1 CZFU) - Markes rd2 tko gnp punches

HW 8. Dave Herman (0-0 CZFU) vs Chris Tuchscherer (1-1 CZFU) - Herman rd2 tko head kick and punches

MW 9. Denis Kang (0-0 CZFU) vs Jay Silva (0-1 CZFU) - Kang SD

KOTN- Alessio Sakara over Steve Cantwell (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN- TJ Grant over Ramsey Nijem (Kimura) RD2
FOTN- Pablo Garza vs Daniel Pineda- Pineda UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 5 (CZFU 5) Night of Champions

Main Event For FW Title
FW 1. (c) TJ Dillishaw (2-0 CZFU) vs Mike Easton (1-0 CZFU) - Easton SD

Co-Main Event For Vacant WW Title
WW 2. Ben Saunders (1-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-0 CZFU) - Saunders rd2 tko knees from the clinch

3rd Bout of Main Card For LW Title
LW 3. (c) Vagner Rocha (2-1 CZFU) vs Terry Etim (1-0 CZFU) - Etim rd3 tko head kick

2nd Bout of Main Card Winner Faces Winner of Rocha/Etim For LW Title
LW 4. Thiago Tavares (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Grant (1-0 CZFU) - Grant UD

Opening Bout of Main Card Winner Faces Travis Wiuff For HW Title
HW 5. Dave Herman (1-0 CZFU) vs Mike Kyle (0-0 CZFU) - Herman rd2 tko punches

Prelims
FW 6. Takeya Mizugaki (0-0 CZFU) vs Damacio Page (1-2 CZFU) - Mizugaki UD

MW 7. Ronny Markes (1-0 CZFU) vs Denis Kang (1-0 CZFU) - Markes rd1 tko gnp punches

WW 8. John Howard (0-1 CZFU) vs Ryo Chonan (0-0 CZFU) - Howard UD

LHW 9. Ryan Jimmo (0-0 CZFU) vs Steve Cantwell (1-1 CZFU) - Jimmo UD

MW 10. Riki Fukuda (0-0 CZFU) vs Clifford Starks (1-0 CZFU) - Fukuda UD

KOTN- Terry Etim over Vagner Rocha (Head Kick) RD3
FOTN- TJ Dillishaw vs Mike Easton- Easton SD

Classic Z-Fighters United 6 (CZFU 6) Title Meltdown

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Terry Etim (2-0 CZFU) vs TJ Grant (2-0 CZFU) - Grant rd4 sub armbar

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Mike Easton (2-0 CZFU) vs Takeya Mizugaki (1-0 CZFU) - Mizugaki rd4 sub armtriangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 3. (c) Travis Wiuff (2-0 CZFU) vs Dave Herman (2-0 CZFU) - Herman rd1 tko knee and punches

2nd Bout of Main Card for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 4. Ronny Markes (2-0 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (1-0 CZFU) - Markes UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Thiago Tavares (0-1 CZFU) vs Michael Johnson (1-2 CZFU) - Tavares rd2 sub heel hook

Prelims
FW 6. TJ Dillishaw (2-1 CZFU) vs Pablo Garza (0-1 CZFU) - Dillashaw UD

HW 7. Mike Kyle (0-1 CZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (1-1 CZFU) - Einemo rd1 sub armbar

MW 8. Denis Kang (1-1 CZFU) vs Steve Cantwell (1-2 CZFU) - Kang SD

WW 9. John Howard (1-1 CZFU) vs Papy Abedi (0-1 CZFU) - Howard rd1 sub rnc

HW 10. Christian Morecraft (0-1 CZFU) vs Neil Grove (0-0 CZFU) - Morecraft rd2 sub rnc

KOTN- Dave Herman over Travis Wiuff (Knee and Punches) RD1
SOTN- TJ Grant over Terry Etim (Armbar) RD4
FOTN- Mike Easton vs Takeya Mizugaki- Mizugaki RD4 SUB (Armtriangle)

Classic Z-Fighters United 7 (CZFU 7) Welterweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event WW Tourney Semi-Final Winner Faces Winner of Johnson/Abedi
WW 1. Robbie Lawler (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-1 CZFU) - Lawler rd2 tko right hook

Co-Main Event
FW 2. Miguel Torres (0-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (2-2 CZFU) - Torres rd3 sub arm triangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card WW Tourney Semi-Final Winner Faces Winner of Lawler/Waldburger
WW 3. Anthony Johnson (0-0 CZFU) vs Papy Abedi (0-2 CZFU) - Johnson rd1 tko head kick

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Pat Barry (0-0 CZFU) vs Chris Tuchscherer (1-2 CZFU) - Barry rd1 tko leg kicks

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Daniel Pineda (3-1 CZFU) vs Walel Watson (1-0 CZFU) - Pineda UD

KOTN- Anthony Johnson over Papy Abedi (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN- Miguel Torres over Vagner Rocha (Arm Triangle) RD3
FOTN- Robbie Lawler vs TJ Waldburger- Lawler RD2 TKO (Right Hook)


Classic Z-Fighters United 8 (CZFU 8) Welterweight Tournament Finals & Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event WW Tourney Final Winner Fights Ben Saunders for Title
WW 1. Anthony Johnson (1-0 CZFU) vs Robbie Lawler (1-0 CZFU) - Johnson UD

Co-Main Event
MW 2. Cung Le (0-0 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0) - Le rd2 tko crane kick

3rd Bout of Main Card HW Number 1 Contender Fight Winner Fights Dave Herman for Title
HW 3. Mark Hunt (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (1-0 CZFU) - Hunt rd1 tko punches

4th Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Oliveira/Bocek
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (0-0 CZFU) vs Terry Etim (2-1 CZFU) - Cerrone rd2 sub rnc

Opening Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Cerrone/Etim
LW 5. Charles Oliveira (0-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (0-0 CZFU) - Bocek UD

Prelims
LHW 6. Ryan Bader (0-0 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU) - Bader rd3 tko overhand right

FW 7. Miguel Torres (1-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-1 CZFU) - Torres rd2 sub omoplata

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-0 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (1-1 CZFU) - Sakara rd1 tko punches

WW 9. Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (0-0 CZFU) - Patrick rd1 sub rnc

KOTN- Cung Le over Yoshihro Akiyama (Crane Kick) RD2
SOTN- Miguel Torres over TJ Dillishaw (Omoplata) RD2
FOTN- Anthony Johnson vs Robbie Lawler- Johnson UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 9 (CZFU 9) STACKED

Main Event for WW Title
WW1. (c) Ben Saunders (2-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Johnson (2-0 CZFU) - Johnson UD

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Dave Herman (3-0 CZFU) vs Mark Hunt (1-0 CZFU) - Hunt rd1 tko head kick

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 3. (c) Ronny Markes (3-0 CZFU) vs Ryan Bader (1-0 CZFU) - Bader rd2 tko overhand right

2nd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Final Winner Fights TJ Grant for Title
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (1-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-0 CZFU) - Cerrone rd3 tko head kick

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Robbie Lawler (1-1 CZFU) vs Cung Le (1-0 CZFU) - Lawler rd2 tko punches

Prelims
FW 6. Miguel Torres (2-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-1 CZFU) - Oliviera rd3 sub sit in guillotine choke

MW 7. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-1 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (2-1 CZFU) - Akiyama UD

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-1 CZFU) - Kingsbury rd1 tko punch

WW 9. Marcus Davis (0-0 CZFU) vs John Howard (2-1 CZFU) - Davis rd2 tko upkick and punches

FW 10. Javier Vasquez (0-0 CZFU) vs George Roop (0-0 CZFU) - Roop UD

KOTN- Mark Hunt over Dave Herman (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN- Charles Oliveira over Miguel Torres (Sit in Guillotine) RD3
FOTN- Ben Saunders vs Anthony Johnson- Johnson UD


Classic Z-Fighters United 10 (CZFU 10) HEATED

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) TJ Grant (3-0 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (2-0 CZFU) - Cerrone UD

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Takeya Mizugaki (2-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (1-1 CZFU) - Oliveira rd1 sub anaconda choke

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Brad Tavares (2-0 CZFU) vs Robbie Lawler (2-1 CZFU) - Lawler rd2 tko punches

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-1 CZFU) vs Ben Saunders (2-1 CZFU) - Saunders SD

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Miguel Torres (2-1 CZFU) vs Mike Easton (2-1 CZFU) - Torres SD

Prelims
MW 6. Cung Le (1-1 CZFU) vs Luiz Cane (0-2 CZFU) - Le rd3 tko spinning back fist

LW 7. Mark Bocek (1-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Tavares (1-1 CZFU) - Bocek UD

HW 8. Pat Barry (1-1 CZFU) vs Dave Herman (3-1 CZFU) - Barry rd2 tko Leg Kicks and Punch

LW 9. Terry Etim (2-2 CZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-1 CZFU) - Etim rd3 sub guillotine choke

WW 10. Charlie Brenneman (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (1-0 CZFU) - Patrick UD

KOTN- Cung Le over Luiz Cane (Spinning Back Fist) RD3
SOTN- Charles Oliveira over Takeya Mizugaki (Anaconda Choke) RD1
FOTN- Yoshihiro Akiyama vs Ben Saunders- Saunders SD


Classic Z-Fighters United 11 (CZFU 11) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Tournament

Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Machida/Lil Nog
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs Shogun Rua (0-0 CZFU) - Silva rd3 tko front kick

Co-Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Silva/Shogun
LHW 2. Lyoto Machida (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-0 CZFU) - Machida UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Rory MacDonald (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (2-0 CZFU) - MacDonald UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Erick Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-2 CZFU) - Silva rd1 tko knees in the clinch

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Anthony Pettis (0-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (2-3 CZFU) - Pettis rd1 tko head kick

Prelims
FW 6. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-2 CZFU) - Barao rd1 sub rnc

MW 7. Rousimar Palhares (0-0 CZFU) vs Brad Tavares (2-1 CZFU) - Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook

FW 8. Miguel Torres (3-1 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (4-1 CZFU) - Torres UD

KOTN- Anderson Silva over Shogun Rua (Front Kick) RD3
SOTN- Rousimar Palhares over Brad Tavares (Heel Hook) RD1
FOTN- Anderson Silva vs Shogun Rua- Silva RD3 TKO (Front Kick)


Classic Z-Fighters United 12 (CZFU 12) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Finals

Main Event Brazilian LHW Finals
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (1-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (1-0 CZFU) - Silva UD

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Georges St. Pierre (0-0 CZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (0-0 CZFU) - Pierre UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Jon Jones (0-0 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0 CZFU) - Jones rd2 sub guillotine choke

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Frankie Edgar (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-0 CZFU) - Edgar UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Rampage Jackson (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-1 CZFU) - Jackson UD

Prelims
LW 6. Ben Henderson (0-0 CZFU) vs Gray Maynard (0-0 CZFU) - Henderson rd3 tko gnp punches

WW 7. Carlos Condit (0-0 CZFU) vs Erick Silva (1-0 CZFU) - Condit rd3 tko punches

LHW 8. Vitor Belfort (0-0 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-0 CZFU) - Belfort rd1 tko left hook

FW 9. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-0 CZFU) - Barao rd3 sub rnc

HW 10. Junior Dos Santos (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (2-1 CZFU) - Santos rd1 tko uppercuts

KOTN- Vitor Belfort over Thiago Silva (Left Hook) RD1
SOTN- Jon Jones over Alexander Gustafsson (Guillotine) RD2
FOTN- Frankie Edgar vs Anthony Pettis- Edgar UD

Classic Z-Fighters United 13 (CZFU 13) The Time Is Now

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Donald Cerrone (3-0 CZFU) vs Frankie Edgar (1-0 CZFU) - Edgar UD

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Anderson Silva (2-0 CZFU) vs Rampage Jackson (1-0 CZFU) - Silva rd1 tko knees in the clinch

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Georges St. Pierre (1-0 CZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 CZFU) - Pierre UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 CZFU) - Machida UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Shogun Rua (0-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-1 CZFU) - Rua rd1 tko punches

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-1 CZFU) vs Renan Barao (2-0 CZFU) - Barao rd1 tko punches

LW 7. Ben Henderson (1-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-1 CZFU) - Henderson UD

HW 8. Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU) vs Shane Carwin (0-0 CZFU) - Barnett rd2 sub kimura

FW 9. Joseph Benavidez (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-1 CZFU) - Benavidez UD

For LHW Title
LHW 10. (c) Ryan Bader (2-0 CZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (1-0 CZFU) - Belfort rd2 tko punches

KOTN- Anderson Silva over Rampage Jackson (Knees in the Clinch) RD1
SOTN- Josh Barnett over Shane Carwin (Kimura) RD2
FOTN- Donald Cerrone vs Frankie Edgar- Edgar UD


Classic Z-Fighters United 14 (CZFU 14) Title Warfare

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Mark Hunt (2-0 CZFU) vs Junior Dos Santos (1-0 CZFU) - Santos rd2 tko punches

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Vitor Belfort (2-0 CZFU) vs Jon Jones (1-0 CZFU) - Jones rd1 sub guillotine choke

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Robbie Lawler (3-1 CZFU) vs Anderson Silva (3-0 CZFU) - Silva rd2 tko front kick

2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4. (c) Anthony Johnson (3-0 CZFU) vs Carlos Condit (1-0 CZFU) - Condit rd2 sub rnc

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Anthony Pettis (1-2 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (3-1 CZFU) - Cerrone SD

Prelims
LHW 6. Shogun Rua (1-1 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-2 CZFU) - Rua UD

WW 7. Rory MacDonald (1-1 CZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (0-1 CZFU) - Hendricks SD

MW 8. Rousimar Palhares (1-0 CZFU) vs Tim Boetsch (0-0 CZFU) - Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook

WW 9. Jake Shields (0-0 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (0-0 CZFU) - Maia UD

FW 10. Erik Koch (0-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (2-2 CZFU) - Oliviera rd2 sub calf slicer

KOTN- Anderson Silva over Robbie Lawler (Front Kick) RD2
SOTN- Charles Oliveira over Erik Koch (Calf Slicer) RD2
FOTN- Anthony Pettis vs Donald Cerrone- Cerrone SD


Classic Z-Fighters United 15 (CZFU 15) Final Battle

Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 1. (c) Jon Jones (2-0 CZFU) vs Anderson Silva (4-0 CZFU) - Jones rd4 sub modified guillotine choke

Co-Main Event for WW Title
WW 2. (c) Carlos Condit (2-0 CZFU) vs Georges St. Pierre (2-0 CZFU) - Pierre UD

3rd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 3. (c) Frankie Edgar (2-0 CZFU) vs Ben Henderson (2-0 CZFU) - Henderson UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 4. (c) Junior Dos Santos (2-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (1-0 CZFU) - Santos rd3 tko punches

Opening Bout of Main Card for FW Title
FW 5. (c) Renan Barao (3-0 CZFU) vs Joseph Benavidez (1-0 CZFU) - Barao SD

Prelims
LHW 6. Shogun Rua (2-1 CZFU) vs Rampage Jackson (1-1 CZFU) - Rua rd1 tko head kick and punches

WW 7. Rory MacDonald (1-2 CZFU) vs Erick Silva (1-1 CZFU) - MacDonald UD

LHW 8. Lyoto Machida (2-1 CZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (2-1 CZFU) - Machida rd2 tko punches

LW 9. Donald Cerrone (4-1 CZFU) vs Gray Maynard (0-1 CZFU) - Maynard UD

MW 10. Rousimar Palhares (2-0 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (1-0 CZFU) - Maia UD


KOTN- Shogun Rua over Rampage Jackson (Head Kick and Punches) RD1
SOTN- Jon Jones over Anderson Silva (Modified Guillotine Choke) RD4
FOTN- Renan Barao vs Joseph Benavidez- Barao SD

Related Topics