Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
12/1/12 3:47:26AM
3. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 53: No man's land

Main & Co-Main:
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva vs Georges St-Pierre
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson vs Stephan Bonnar

Main Card
Welterweight Championship: Nick Diaz vs Pete Spratt
Joe Lauzon vs Matt Wiman
Sam Stout vs Melvin Guillard

Prelims:
Wanderlei Silva vs Keith Jardine
Chuck Liddell vs Jeremy Horn
Andrei Arlovski vsTravis Fulton
Josh Koscheck vs John Allessio
Jason Miller vs Glieson Tibau

Balance

10,993,000

Cost of card

5,060,000

Rabi
12/1/12 3:50:01AM
1. Pierre UD
2. Henderson rd2 tko h bomb
3. Diaz rd1 tko punches
4. Wiman UD
5. Guillard rd3 tko body punch
6. Silva rd1 tko rape punches
7. Liddell UD
8. Arlovski rd2 tko gnp punches
9. Koscheck rd1 tko overhand right
10. Tibau UD
danclarke1992
12/1/12 7:19:05AM
Silva rd 2 tko head kick and punches
Henderson UD
Diaz rd 3 sub armbar
Lauzon rd 1 sub kimura
Vuillard rd 1 tko punches
Silva rd 2 tko punches
Liddell rd 1 ko punch
Arlovski d 2 tko punches
Koscheck UD
Tibau UD
Budgellism
12/1/12 10:00:49AM
1. Silva 2nd round tko (head kick and punches)
2. Hendo 1st round tko (overhand right)
3. Diaz 1st round submission (armbar)
4. Wiman UD
5. Guillard UD
6. Wandy 1st round tko (punches)
7. Liddell UD
8. Arlovski UD
9. Koscheck UD
10. Tibau SD
Bubbles
12/1/12 10:05:23AM
Georges St-Pierre UD
Dan Henderson UD
Nick Diaz 2nd round TKO (punches)
Joe Lauzon 1st round sub (guillotine)
Sam Stout UD
Keith Jardine UD
Chuck Liddell 1st round KO (overhand right)
Andrei Arlovski 2nd round KO (head kick)
Josh Koscheck UD
Gleison Tibau UD
hashyandy4
12/2/12 2:37:10AM
1. Silva- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Henderson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Diaz- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
4. Wiman- UD
5. Guillard- RD2 TKO (Flying Knee)
6. Silva- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Liddell- UD
8. Arlovski- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. Koscheck- UD
10. Tibau- UD
Rabi
12/2/12 12:07:27PM
4. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 3: Heirs No More

Main Event: Vacant Middleweight Championship
(1-0) Rich Franklin vs (1-0) Matt Lindland

Co-main Event: Vacant Lightweight Championship
(1-0) Jens Pulver vs (1-0) Matt Serra

Main Card:
Trevor Prangley vs (0-1) Patrick Cote
Heavyweight Championship Semi Finals
(1-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (1-0) Tra Telligman
(1-0) Semmy Schiltz vs (1-0) Ricco Rodriguez

Prelims:
(1-0) Dan Bobish vs (0-1) Bas Rutten
Carlos Newton vs Frank Trigg
Joao Marcos Pierini vs Dan Lauzon
(0-1) Daiju Takase vs (0-1) Pat Miletich

Balance

11,885,000

Cost of Card

3,090,000


Rabi
12/2/12 12:09:29PM
1. Franklin rd3 tko punches
2. Serra rd1 tko punch
3. Prangley UD
4. Filipovic rd1 tko head kick
5. Rodriguez rd2 sub armbar
6. Rutten rd1 tko leg kicks and punch
7. Newton rd2 sub mounted triangle choke
8. Lauzon rd1 sub rnc
9. Miletich UD
Budgellism
12/2/12 12:49:30PM
1. Franklin 1st round tko (straight right)
2. Serra 2nd round submission (rnc)
3. Cote UD
4. Cro Cop 1st round tko (head kick)
5. Ricco UD
6. Butten 2nd round tko (liver kick)
7. Trigg UD
8. Lauzon 1st round tko (punches)
9. Miletich 1st round tko (head kick)
danclarke1992
12/2/12 2:58:17PM
Franklin rd 2 tko punches
Serra rd 1 tko punches
Cote UD
Cro cop rd 1 ko head kick
Schiltz rd 1 tko punches
Rutten UD
Trigg UD
Lauzon UD
Miletich UD
jjeans
12/2/12 3:04:00PM
Franklin 3rd Left Right combo
Serra 1st KO Multiple jabs
Cote UD
Cro Cop 2nd Headkick
Schilt UD
Rutten 2nd KO Front kick
Newton 1st Peruvian neck tie
Lauzon SD
Miletich 3rd Headkick
hashyandy4
12/3/12 5:09:12PM
1. Franklin- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Serra- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Prangley- UD
4. Cro Cop- RD1 TKO (Head Kick)
5. Schiltz- SD
6. Rutten- RD1 TKO (Body Kick and Punches)
7. Trigg- SD
8. Lauzon- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Miletich- UD
Rabi
12/3/12 6:50:21PM
5. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 3 (CZFU 3) Heavyweight Tournament Finals

Main Event HW Tourney Finals for Vacant HW Title
HW 1. Rashad Evans (1-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 2. Michael Bisping (1-0 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for 3rd Place of HW Tourney
HW 4. Lyoto Machida (0-1 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-2 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Brandon Vera (0-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (1-0 CZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Mike Swick (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-1 CZFU)

HW 7. Gabe Gonzaga (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-2 CZFU)

WW 8. Ricardo Almeida (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-0 CZFU)

HW 9. Mike Kyle (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Perosh (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

13,156,000

Cost of Card

4,770,000
Rabi
12/3/12 6:52:13PM
1. Mir rd2 sub amrbar
2. Bisping UD
3. Fitch UD
4. Barnett rd2 tko gnp elbows
5. Vera UD
6. Swick rd1 tko punch
7. Gonzaga rd1 tko head kick
8. Almeida UD
9. Kyle rd2 tko gnp punches
Budgellism
12/3/12 7:39:13PM
1. Mir 1st round submission (kimura)
2. Ortiz UD (Battle of my two least favourite fighters)
3. Fitch UD
4. Machida UD
5. Vladdy 2nd round tko (gnp punches)
6. Swick UD
7. Gonzaga 1st round tko (head kick)
8. Almeida UD
9. Kyle 1st round tko (punches)
Bubbles
12/3/12 8:20:14PM
Frank Mir 1st round sub (triangle)
Michael Bisping UD
Jon Fitch UD
Josh Barnett UD
Vladimir Matyushenko SD
Mike Swick 1st round TKO (punches)
Gonzaga 2nd round sub (brabo choke)
Dennis Hallman UD
Mike Kyle 2nd round TKO (gnp)
jjeans
12/4/12 5:23:37AM
Evans UD
Bisping UD
Fitch SD
Machida 3rd KO Punch when Barnett gets impatient and runs forward
Vladimir UD
Swick 1st KO Right hook
Gonzaga 2nd Headkick
Almeida SD
Kyle 1st TKO Punches
danclarke1992
12/4/12 6:59:57AM
Evans UD
Bisping UD
Fitch UD
Machida sd
Vera rd 2 tko knees
Swick rd 1 tko punches
Gonzaga rd 1 sub armbar
Hallman UD
Perosh rd 2 tko punches
Rabi
12/4/12 3:05:08PM
6. danclarke

Showdown throwdown mma 18

Main event: mw: Chris leben vs yushin okami

Lw:Clay guida vs Caol Uno

Ww:Thiago alves vs Shonie carter

Hw:Quinton Jackson vs gan McGee

Mw:Chael sonnen vs Gil Castillo

Balance

5,535,000

Cost of Card

2,140,000

Rabi
12/4/12 3:06:12PM
1. Okami UD
2. Guida UD
3. Alves rd1 tko knees in the clinch
4. Jackson rd1 tko overhand right
5. Sonnen rd1 sub arm triangle choke
hashyandy4
12/4/12 3:10:50PM
1. Okami- UD
2. Guida- UD
3. Alves- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee)
4. Jackson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Sonnen- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
jjeans
12/4/12 3:37:54PM
Okami UD
Guida 1st KO punches from back mount
Alves 2nd Headkick
Jackson UD
Sonnen 2nd Arm Triangle
Bubbles
12/4/12 4:07:20PM
Okami UD
Guida 2nd round sub (rnc)
Alves 1st round KO (headkick)
Rampage 1st round KO (uppercut)
Sonnen UD
Budgellism
12/4/12 7:03:29PM
1. Okami UD
2. Guida UD
3. Alves 1st round tko (flying knee and punches)
4. Rampage 1st round tko (left hook)
5. Sonnen 1st round tko (gnp punches)
Rabi
12/5/12 2:43:42PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 3

And then there were champions

Main Event

To crown the first LW Champion

Kenny Florian v Tyson Griffin - Florian UD

Co Main

To crown the first OW Champion

Mark Coleman v Don Frye - Coleman rd2 tko punches


Main Card

FW Championship Mark Hominick v Ivan Menjivar - Hominick SD
LHW Championship Frank Shamrock v Jerry Bohlander - Shamrock rd1 sub heel hook
LHW Matt Hamill v Seth Petruzelli - Hamill UD

Prelims

4 Man MW Bracket to crown MW Champion

Ed Herman v Kendall Grove - Herman UD
Nate Quarry v Jorge Rivera - Quarry rd3 tko punches

HW Heath Herring v Wesley Correira - Herring UD
WW Marcus Davis v Joe Riggs - Davis rd2 tko punches
OW Tank Abbott v Gary Goodridge - Abbott rd1 tko barrage of uppercuts

Balance

9,016,000

Cost of Card

4,810,000

KOTN Tank Abbott v Gary Goodridge - Abbott rd1 tko barrage of uppercuts
SOTN Frank Shamrock v Jerry Bohlander - Shamrock rd1 sub heel hook
FOTN Nate Quarry v Jorge Rivera - Quarry rd3 tko punches

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Champions Crowned

Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (2-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM) - Belcher rd4 tko knee

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Randy “The Natural” Couture (1-0 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-0 BTM) - Couture UD

For the vacant LW championship, B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Aaron Riley (1-0 BTM) - Penn rd1 tko punches

For the vacant HW championship, Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (1-0 BTM) vs. Kevin “The Monster” Randleman (1-0 BTM) - Monson rd2 sub north south choke

LW Frankie “The Answer” Edgar (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-1 BTM) - Edgar UD

Preliminary Bouts

MW Nate “The Great” Marquardt (0-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM) - Marquardt rd1 tko spinning back elbow

MW Evan Tanner (0-1 BTM) vs. Ivan Salaverry (0-0 BTM) - Tanner UD

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (0-0 BTM) vs. Rich “No Love” Clementi (0-0 BTM) - Fisher UD

HW Chieck Kongo (0-0 BTM) vs. Maurice Smith (0-1 BTM) - Kongo rd1 tko punches

WW Josh “The People’s Warrior” Burkman vs. Dustin “McLovin” Hazelett (0-0 BTM) - Hazelett rd1 sub reverse armbar

Balance

12,541,000

Cost of Card

4,970,000

KOTN - Nate Marquardt over Alessio Sakara (rd1 tko spinning back elbow)
SOTN - Dustin Hazelett over Josh Burkman (rd1 sub reverse armbar)
FOTN - Alan Belcher over Vitor Belfort (rd4 tko knee)

3. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 53: No man's land

Main & Co-Main:
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva vs Georges St-Pierre - Silva rd2 tko head kick and punches
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson vs Stephan Bonnar - Henderson rd2 tko h bomb

Main Card
Welterweight Championship: Nick Diaz vs Pete Spratt - Diaz rd1 sub armbar
Joe Lauzon vs Matt Wiman - Wiman UD
Sam Stout vs Melvin Guillard - Guillard rd3 tko flying knee

Prelims:
Wanderlei Silva vs Keith Jardine - Silva rd1 tko punches
Chuck Liddell vs Jeremy Horn - Liddell UD
Andrei Arlovski vs Travis Fulton - Arlovski rd2 tko punches
Josh Koscheck vs John Allessio - Koscheck UD
Jason Miller vs Glieson Tibau - Tibau UD

Balance

10,993,000

Cost of card

5,060,000

KOTN Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva vs Georges St-Pierre - Silva rd2 tko head kick and punches
FOTN Sam Stout vs Melvin Guillard - Guillard rd3 tko flying knee
SOTN Welterweight Championship: Nick Diaz vs Pete Spratt - Diaz rd1 sub armbar

4. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 3: Heirs No More

Main Event: Vacant Middleweight Championship
(1-0) Rich Franklin vs (1-0) Matt Lindland - Franklin rd2 tko punches

Co-main Event: Vacant Lightweight Championship
(1-0) Jens Pulver vs (1-0) Matt Serra - Serra rd1 tko punches

Main Card:
Trevor Prangley vs (0-1) Patrick Cote - Cote UD
Heavyweight Championship Semi Finals
(1-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (1-0) Tra Telligman - Filipovic rd1 tko head kick
(1-0) Semmy Schiltz vs (1-0) Ricco Rodriguez - Schiltz UD

Prelims:
(1-0) Dan Bobish vs (0-1) Bas Rutten - Rutten rd1 tko liver kick
Carlos Newton vs Frank Trigg - Trigg UD
Joao Marcos Pierini vs Dan Lauzon - Lauzon rd1 sub rnc
(0-1) Daiju Takase vs (0-1) Pat Miletich - Miletich UD

Balance

11,885,000

Cost of Card

3,090,000

KOTN: (1-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (1-0) Tra Telligman - Filipovic rd1 tko head kick
SOTN: Joao Marcos Pierini vs Dan Lauzon - Lauzon rd1 sub rnc
FOTN: (1-0) Semmy Schiltz vs (1-0) Ricco Rodriguez - Schiltz UD

5. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 3 (CZFU 3) Heavyweight Tournament Finals

Main Event HW Tourney Finals for Vacant HW Title
HW 1. Rashad Evans (1-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (2-0 CZFU) - Mir rd1 sub armbar

Co-Main Event for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 2. Michael Bisping (1-0 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (1-0 CZFU) - Bisping UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (0-0 CZFU) - Fitch UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for 3rd Place of HW Tourney
HW 4. Lyoto Machida (0-1 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-2 CZFU) - Machida rd3 tko Punch when Barnett gets impatient and runs forward

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Brandon Vera (0-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (1-0 CZFU) - Matyushenko SD

Prelims
WW 6. Mike Swick (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-1 CZFU) - Swick rd1 tko punches

HW 7. Gabe Gonzaga (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-2 CZFU) - Gonzaga rd1 tko head kick

WW 8. Ricardo Almeida (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-0 CZFU) - Almeida UD

HW 9. Mike Kyle (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Perosh (0-0 CZFU) - Kyle rd1 tko punches

Balance

13,156,000

Cost of Card

4,770,000

KOTN- Lyoto Machida over Josh Barnett (Punch when Barnett gets Impatient and runs Foward) RD3
SOTN- Frank Mir over Rashad Evans (Armbar) RD1
FOTN- Jon Fitch vs Martin Kampmamn- Fitch UD

6. danclarke

Showdown throwdown mma 18

Main event: mw: Chris leben vs yushin okami - Okami UD

Lw:Clay guida vs Caol Uno - Guida UD

Ww:Thiago alves vs Shonie carter - Alves rd1 tko head kick

Hw:Quinton Jackson vs gan McGee - Jackson rd1 tko left hook

Mw:Chael sonnen vs Gil Castillo - Sonnen rd1 sub armtriangle choke

Balance

5,535,000

Cost of Card

2,140,000

Fight Chris leben vs yushin okami - Okami UD
Ko Quinton Jackson vs gan McGee - Jackson rd1 tko left hook
Sub Chael sonnen vs Gil Castillo - Sonnen rd1 sub armtriangle choke
Rabi
12/6/12 4:15:29PM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. Budge
3. hashy
4. bubbles
5. danclarke
6. Rabi

KOTN hashy Lyoto Machida over Josh Barnett (Punch when Barnett gets Impatient and runs Foward) RD3
SOTN hashy Frank Mir over Rashad Evans (Armbar) RD1
FOTN Budge Alan Belcher over Vitor Belfort (rd4 tko knee)

2. danclarke

Jjeans
Hashyandy
Budge
Rabi
Bubbles

Ko budge
Sub rabi
Fight budge

3. Bubbles

KOTN: Nate Marquardt over Alessio Sakara (rd1 tko spinning back elbow)
SOTN: SOTN- Frank Mir over Rashad Evans (Armbar) RD1
FOTN: Alan Belcher over Vitor Belfort (rd4 tko knee)

jjeans
hashy
Budge
Rabi
danclarke
Bubbles

4. Budge

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. bubbles
4. rabi
5. danclarke
6. budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - jjeans

5. jjeans

Hashy
Budge
Rabi
Bubbs
DC

KOTN- Lyoto Machida over Josh Barnett (Punch when Barnett gets Impatient and runs Foward) RD3
SOTN - Dustin Hazelett over Josh Burkman (rd1 sub reverse armbar)
Fight Chris leben vs yushin okami - Okami UD

6. hashy

1. Jjeans
2. Budge
3. Rabi
4. Bubbles
5. Danclarke
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Jjeans
Rabi
12/6/12 4:15:50PM
KOTN

hashy Lyoto Machida over Josh Barnett (Punch when Barnett gets Impatient and runs Foward) RD3 = 3
Budge Nate Marquardt over Alessio Sakara (rd1 tko spinning back elbow) = 3

SOTN

Rabi Frank Shamrock v Jerry Bohlander - Shamrock rd1 sub heel hook = 3
hashy Frank Mir over Rashad Evans (Armbar) RD1 = 2
Budge Dustin Hazelett over Josh Burkman (rd1 sub reverse armbar) = 1

FOTN

Budge Alan Belcher over Vitor Belfort (rd4 tko knee) = 3
jjeans Sam Stout vs Melvin Guillard - Guillard rd3 tko flying knee = 2
danclarke Chris leben vs yushin okami - Okami UD = 1
Rabi
12/6/12 4:21:52PM
Bonuses

1. Budge 6,400,000
2. Rabi 4,600,000
3. hashy 4,000,000
4. jjeans 2,400,000
5. danclarke 2,200,000
6. Bubbles 2,000,000

Votes

1. jjeans 9,900,000
2. hashy 8,800,000
3. Budge 7,700,000
4. Rabi 5,900,000
5. bubbles 5,200,000
6. danclarke 3,300,000
Rabi
12/6/12 4:39:24PM
1. hashy 13,156,000

Wages - 4,770,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,000,000

Votes – 8,800,000

New Balance - 21,186,000

2. Budge 12,541,000

Wages - 4,970,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,400,000

Votes – 7,700,000

New Balance - 21,671,000

3. Bubbles 11,885,000

Wages - 3,090,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,000,000

Votes – 5,200,000

New Balance - 15,995,000

4. jjeans 10,993,000

Wages - 5,060,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,400,000

Votes – 9,900,000

New Balance - 18,233,000

5. Rabi 9,016,000

Wages - 4,810,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,600,000

Votes – 5,900,000

New Balance - 14,706,000

6. danclarke 5,535,000

Wages - 2,140,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,200,000

Votes – 3,300,000

New Balance - 8,895,000
Rabi
12/6/12 4:40:35PM
Balances after Card 3

1. Budge 21,671,000
2. hashy 21,186,000
3. jjeans 18,233,000
4. Bubbles 15,995,000
5. Rabi 14,706,000
6. danclarke 8,895,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 [7] 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics