Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
11/21/12 9:00:10PM
6. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 52: Luck is for losers

Main & Co Main: LightHeavyweight Championship: Chuck Liddell vs Dan Henderson
Anderson Silva vs Jeremy Horn

Main Card:
Keith Jardine vs Royce Gracie
Matt Wiman v Gleison Tibau
GSP v John Allessio

Prelims:
Laverne Clark vs Nick Diaz

Balance

3,073,000

Cost of Card

2,880,000
Rabi
11/21/12 9:01:42PM
1. Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
2. Silva rd1 tko knees in the clinch
3. Jardine rd2 tko leg kicks
4. Wiman rd1 sub guillotine choke
5. Pierre rd1 tko head kick
6. Diaz rd1 tko punches
Budgellism
11/21/12 9:44:51PM
1. Hendo 1st round tko (overhand right)
2. Silva 1st round tko (head kick)
3. Jardine UD
4. Wiman SD
5. GSP 1st round submission (armbar)
6. Diaz 1st round submission (armbar)
hashyandy4
11/21/12 9:54:13PM
1. Henderson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Silva- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee)
3. Jardine- UD
4. Wiman- SD
5. St. Pierre- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
6. Diaz- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Bubbles
11/21/12 11:47:37PM
Dan Henderson 2nd round KO (overhand right)
Anderson Silva 1st round KO (flying knee)
Keith Jardine 2nd round TKO (leg kicks and punches)
Matt Wiman UD
GSP 1st round sub (armbar)
Nick Diaz 2nd round TKO (punches)
danclarke1992
11/22/12 1:02:20PM
Henderson rd 2 ko punch
Silva rd 1 ko head kick and punches
Gracie rd 1 sub RNC
Wiman UD
Gsp rd 2 tko punches
Diaz rd 2 sub armbar
Rabi
11/22/12 4:39:00PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Second Time Around

Main Event – For the vacant MW championship, Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (1-0 BTM) vs. Curtis Stout (1-0 BTM) - Belfort rd1 tko punches

Co-Main Event – LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-0 BTM) - Penn rd2 sub rnc

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (0-0 BTM) vs. Evan Tanner (0-0 BTM) - Belcher rd2 tko punches after an escaped triangle choke

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (0-0 BTM) vs. Elvis “The King of Rock and Rumble” Sinosic (0-1 BTM) - Couture rd1 tko sub arm triangle choke

HW Kevin “The Monster” Randleman (0-0 BTM) vs. Maurice Smith (0-0 BTM) - Randleman UD

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Forrest Griffin (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony Fryklund (1-0 BTM) - Griffin UD

Balance

2,161,000

Cost of card

2,120,000

KOTN - Alan Belcher over Evan Tanner (rd2 tko punches after an escaped triangle choke)
SOTN - Randy Couture over Elvis Sinosic (rd1 sub arm triangle choke)
FOTN - Alan Belcher over Evan Tanner (rd2 tko punches after an escaped triangle choke)

2. danclarke

Throwdown showdown mma 17

Main event: heavyweight title fight: pedro rizzo vs mark Kerr - Rizzo rd2 tko leg kicks

Co main event MW chael sonnen vs Eugene Jackson - Sonnen rd1 sub arm triangle choke

Main card

MW Matt Hughes vs Gil Castillo - Hughes rd1 sub rnc

Hw dan Severn vs gan McGee - McGee UD

Ww Caol Uno vs Shonie carter - Uno SD

Balance

1,545,000

Total Spent

1,510,000

Sub chael sonnen vs Eugene Jackson - Sonnen rd1 sub arm triangle choke
Knock out pedro rizzo vs mark Kerr - Rizzo rd2 tko leg kicks
Fight Caol Uno vs Shonie carter - Uno SD

3. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 2: Bleeding Maple Syrup
Main Event:
Karo Parisyan vs Diego Sanchez - Sanchez UD

Co-main Event:
Cro Cop vs Paul Buentello - Filipovic rd2 tko head kick

Main Card:
Rich Franklin vs Patrick Cote - Franklin UD
Matt Lindland vs Travis Lutter - Lindland UD
Pat Militich vs Josh Neer - Neer rd2 sub rnc

Prelim:
Matt Serra vs Joe Stevenson - Serra UD
(0-1) Ron Waterman vs Dan Bobish - Bobish rd1 tko strikes from back mount

Balance

4,525,000

Cost of Card

3,540,000

KOTN: Cro Cop vs Paul Buentello - Filipovic rd2 tko head kick
SOTN: Pat Militich vs Josh Neer - Neer rd2 sub rnc
FOTN: Karo Parisyan vs Diego Sanchez - Sanchez UD

4. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 2 (CZFU 2) Heavyweight Tourney Semifinals

Main Event HW Tourney Semifinal
HW 1. Lyoto Machida (0-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (1-0 CZFU) - Mir rd2 sub kimura (snaps his arm)

Co-Main Event HW Tourney Semifinal
HW 2. Rashad Evans (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-1 CZFU) - Evans UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Michael Bisping (0-0 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 CZFU) - Bisping UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Tito Ortiz (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-1 CZFU) - Ortiz UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Yves Edwards (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (0-0 CZFU) - Hallman rd2 sub rnc

Balance

2,926,000

Cost of Card

2,470,000

SOTN- Frank Mir over Lyoto Machida (Kimura that Snaps Arm) RD2
FOTN- Rashad Evans vs Josh Barnett Evans- UD

5. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 2

Road to the Title

Main and Co Main Event

4 Man LW Tournament

Kenny Florian v Josh Thomson - Florian rd3 sub guillotine choke
Tyson Griffin v Roger Huerta - Griffin UD

Main Card

4 Man FW Tournament

Mark Hominick v Jeff Curran - Hominick UD
Mike Brown v Ivan Menjivar - Menjivar rd1 sub armbar

MW Chris Lytle v Phil Baroni - Lytle rd1 tko left hook

Prelim

HW Kazushi Sakuraba v Dave Beneteau - Sakuraba rd1 sub kimura

Balance

2,006,000

Cost of Card

1,990,000

KOTN Chris Lytle v Phil Baroni - Lytle rd1 tko left hook
SOTN Kazushi Sakuraba v Dave Beneteau - Sakuraba rd1 sub kimura
FOTN Kenny Florian v Josh Thomson - Florian rd3 sub guillotine choke

6. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 52: Luck is for losers

Main & Co Main: LightHeavyweight Championship: Chuck Liddell vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
Anderson Silva vs Jeremy Horn - Silva rd1 tko flying knee

Main Card:
Keith Jardine vs Royce Gracie - Jardine rd2 tko leg kicks and punches
Matt Wiman v Gleison Tibau - Wiman SD
GSP v John Allessio - Pierre rd1 sub armbar

Prelims:
Laverne Clark vs Nick Diaz - Diaz rd1 tko punches

Balance

3,073,000

Cost of Card

2,880,000

KOTN: Anderson Silva vs Jeremy Horn - Silva rd1 tko flying knee
SOTN: GSP v John Allessio - Pierre rd1 sub armbar
FOTN: Main & Co Main: LightHeavyweight Championship: Chuck Liddell vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
Rabi
11/24/12 5:23:48AM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. Bubbles
3. hashy
4. Budge
5. danclarke
6. Rabi

KOTN Bub Cro Cop vs Paul Buentello - Filipovic rd2 tko head kick
SOTN has Frank Mir over Lyoto Machida (Kimura that Snaps Arm) RD2
FOTN Bub Karo Parisyan vs Diego Sanchez - Sanchez UD

2. Budge

1. rabi
2. hashy
3. jjeans
4. bubbles
5. danclarke
6. budgellism

KOTN - bubbles
SOTN - hashy
FOTN - rabi

3. Bubbles

hashy
jjeans
Budge
Rabi
danclarke
Bubbles

KOTN: Anderson Silva vs Jeremy Horn - Silva rd1 tko flying knee
SOTN: Frank Mir over Lyoto Machida (Kimura that Snaps Arm) RD2
FOTN: Caol Uno vs Shonie carter - Uno SD

4. danclarke

Hashyandy
Jjeans
Budge
Rabi
Bubbles

Fotn hashyandy
Kotn jjeans
Sotn hashyandy

5. jjeans

SOTN- Frank Mir over Lyoto Machida (Kimura that Snaps Arm) RD2
KOTN - Alan Belcher over Evan Tanner (rd2 tko punches after an escaped triangle choke)
FOTN - Alan Belcher over Evan Tanner (rd2 tko punches after an escaped triangle choke)

Budge
Bubbs
Hashy
Rabi
DC

6. hashy

1. Budge
2. Jjeans
3. Rabi
4. Bubbles
5. Danclarke
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Bubbles
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Budge
Rabi
11/24/12 5:24:26AM
KOTN

Bubbles Cro Cop vs Paul Buentello - Filipovic rd2 tko head kick = 3
jjeans Anderson Silva vs Jeremy Horn - Silva rd1 tko flying knee = 2
Budge Alan Belcher over Evan Tanner (rd2 tko punches after an escaped triangle choke) = 1

SOTN

hashy Frank Mir over Lyoto Machida (Kimura that Snaps Arm) RD2 = 5
Rabi Kazushi Sakuraba v Dave Beneteau - Sakuraba rd1 sub kimura = 1

FOTN

Budge Alan Belcher over Evan Tanner (rd2 tko punches after an escaped triangle choke) = 2
Bubbles Karo Parisyan vs Diego Sanchez - Sanchez UD = 1
Rabi Kenny Florian v Josh Thomson - Florian rd3 sub guillotine choke = 1
danclarke Caol Uno vs Shonie carter - Uno SD = 1
hashy Rashad Evans vs Josh Barnett Evans- UD = 1
Rabi
11/24/12 5:28:11AM
Bonuses

1. Bubbles 4,800,000
2. Budge 4,600,000
3. hashy 4,200,000
4. Rabi 2,400,000
4. jjeans 2,400,000
6. danclarke 2,200,000

Votes

1. hashy 8,500,000
2. jjeans 8,400,000
3. Budge 7,900,000
4. Rabi 6,600,000
5. Bubbles 6,100,000
6. danclarke 3,300,000
Rabi
11/24/12 5:34:48AM
1. Bubbles 4,525,000

Wages - 3,540,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,800,000

Votes – 6,100,000

New Balance - 11,885,000

2. jjeans 3,073,000

Wages - 2,880,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,400,000

Votes – 8,400,000

New Balance - 10,993,000

3. hashy 2,926,000

Wages - 2,470,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,200,000

Votes – 8,500,000

New Balance - 13,156,000

4. Budge 2,161,000

Wages - 2,120,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,600,000

Votes – 7,900,000

New Balance - 12,541,000

5. Rabi 2,006,000

Wages - 1,990,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,400,000

Votes – 6,600,000

New Balance - 9,016,000

6. danclarke 1,545,000

Wages - 1,510,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,200,000

Votes – 3,300,000

New Balance - 5,535,000
Rabi
11/24/12 5:36:16AM
Balances after Card 2

1. hashy 13,156,000
2. Budge 12,541,000
3. Bubbles 11,885,000
4. jjeans 10,993,000
5. Rabi 9,016,000
6. danclarke 5,535,000
Rabi
11/24/12 5:52:39AM
Rabi's Classic Card 3

And then there were champions

Main Event

To crown the first LW Champion

Kenny Florian v Tyson Griffin

Co Main

To crown the first OW Champion

Mark Coleman v Don Frye


Main Card

FW Championship Mark Hominick v Ivan Menjivar
LHW Championship Frank Shamrock v Jerry Bohlander
LHW Matt Hamill v Seth Petruzelli

Prelims

4 Man MW Bracket to crown MW Champion

Ed Herman v Kendall Grove
Nate Quarry v Jorge Rivera

HW Heath Herring v Wesley Correira
WW Marcus Davis v Joe Riggs
OW Tank Abbott v Gary Goodridge
Budgellism
11/24/12 2:10:40PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Champions Crowned

Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (2-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Randy “The Natural” Couture (1-0 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant LW championship, B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Aaron Riley (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant HW championship, Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (1-0 BTM) vs. Kevin “The Monster” Randleman (1-0 BTM)

LW Frankie “The Answer” Edgar (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Nate “The Great” Marquardt (0-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM)

MW Evan Tanner (0-1 BTM) vs. Ivan Salaverry (0-0 BTM)

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (0-0 BTM) vs. Rich “No Love” Clementi (0-0 BTM)

HW Chieck Kongo (0-0 BTM) vs. Maurice Smith (0-1 BTM)

WW Josh “The People’s Warrior” Burkman vs. Dustin “McLovin” Hazelett (0-0 BTM)
jjeans
11/24/12 3:20:05PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 53: No man's land

Main & Co-Main:
Middleweight Championship: Anderson Silva vs Georges St-Pierre
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson vs Stephan Bonnar

Main Card
Welterweight Championship: Nick Diaz vs Pete Spratt
Joe Lauzon vs Matt Wiman
Sam Stout vs Melvin Guillard

Prelims:
Wanderlei Silva vs Keith Jardine
Chuck Liddell vs Jeremy Horn
Andrei Arlovski vsTravis Fulton
Josh Koscheck vs John Allessio
Jason Miller vs Glieson Tibau
Bubbles
11/25/12 12:37:27AM
Maple Leaf Combat Championships 3: Heirs No More

Main Event: Vacant Middleweight Championship
(1-0) Rich Franklin vs (1-0) Matt Lindland

Co-main Event: Vacant Lightweight Championship
(1-0) Jens Pulver vs (1-0) Matt Serra

Main Card:
Trevor Prangley vs (0-1) Patrick Cote
Heavyweight Championship Semi Finals
(1-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (1-0) Tra Telligman
(1-0) Semmy Schiltz vs (1-0) Ricco Rodriguez

Prelims:
(1-0) Dan Bobish vs (0-1) Bas Rutten
Carlos Newton vs Frank Trigg
Joao Marcos Pierini vs Dan Lauzon
(0-1) Daiju Takase vs (0-1) Pat Miletich

Cost of card: $3,090,000
hashyandy4
11/27/12 3:32:28PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 3 (CZFU 3) Heavyweight Tournament Finals

Main Event HW Tourney Finals for Vacant HW Title
HW 1. Rashad Evans (1-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 2. Michael Bisping (1-0 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Jon Fitch (0-0 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for 3rd Place of HW Tourney
HW 4. Lyoto Machida (0-1 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-2 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Brandon Vera (0-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (1-0 CZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. Mike Swick (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-1 CZFU)

HW 7. Gabe Gonzaga (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-2 CZFU)

WW 8. Ricardo Almeida (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-0 CZFU)

HW 9. Mike Kyle (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Perosh (0-0 CZFU)
danclarke1992
11/28/12 6:07:04PM
Showdown throwdown mma 18

Main event: mw: Chris leben vs yushin okami

Lw:Clay guida vs Caol Uno

Ww:Thiago alves vs Shonie carter

Hw:Quinton Jackson vs gan McGee

Mw:Chael sonnen vs Gil Castillo
Rabi
11/29/12 12:36:55PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 3

And then there were champions

Main Event

To crown the first LW Champion

Kenny Florian v Tyson Griffin

Co Main

To crown the first OW Champion

Mark Coleman v Don Frye


Main Card

FW Championship Mark Hominick v Ivan Menjivar
LHW Championship Frank Shamrock v Jerry Bohlander
LHW Matt Hamill v Seth Petruzelli

Prelims

4 Man MW Bracket to crown MW Champion

Ed Herman v Kendall Grove
Nate Quarry v Jorge Rivera

HW Heath Herring v Wesley Correira
WW Marcus Davis v Joe Riggs
OW Tank Abbott v Gary Goodridge

Balance

9,016,000

Cost of Card

4,810,000
Budgellism
11/29/12 1:49:42PM
1. Florian UD
2. Coleman 2nd round tko (knees to the body)
3. Hominick SD
4. Shamrock 2nd round submission (heel hook)
5. Hamill UD
6. Herman SD
7. Quarry 3rd round tko (punches)
8. Herring UD
9. Davis UD
10. Goodridge 1st round tko (punches)
Bubbles
11/29/12 2:16:14PM
Tyson Griffin UD
Mark Coleman 1st round TKO (punches)
Ivan Menjivar 2nd round sub (armbar)
Frank Shamrock 1st round sub (rnc)
Matt Hamill UD
Ed Herman UD
Nate Quarry UD
Heath Herring UD
Marcus Davis 2nd round TKO (punches)
Tank Abbott 1st round KO (right hook)
danclarke1992
11/29/12 3:27:56PM
Florian rd 2 sub RNC
Coleman rd 1 tko punches
Hominick sd
Shamrock UD
Hamill UD
Herman rd 2 sub arm bar
Rivera rd 1 tko punch
Herring UD
Riggs UD
Abbot rd 1 ko punches
hashyandy4
11/29/12 3:31:42PM
1. Florian- UD
2. Coleman- RD2 TKO (GnP)
3. Hominick- UD
4. Shamrock- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
5. Hamill- UD
6. Herman- UD
7. Quarry- RD3 TKO (Punches)
8. Herring- UD
9. Davis- RD2 TKO (Punches)
10. Goodridge- RD1 TKO (Punches)
jjeans
11/29/12 4:02:05PM
Florian 1st TKO Elbows from mount
Coleman UD
Hominick SD
Shamrock 1st Armbar
Seth 2nd TKO Knee
Herman UD
Quarry 1st KO Left right hook combo
Herring 3rd TKO Unable to continue due to fatigue after Headkick
Davis 2nd Left hook
Abbott 1st KO Barrage of uppercuts
Rabi
11/29/12 4:50:49PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Champions Crowned

Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (2-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant LHW championship, Randy “The Natural” Couture (1-0 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant LW championship, B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Aaron Riley (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant HW championship, Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (1-0 BTM) vs. Kevin “The Monster” Randleman (1-0 BTM)

LW Frankie “The Answer” Edgar (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-1 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Nate “The Great” Marquardt (0-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-0 BTM)

MW Evan Tanner (0-1 BTM) vs. Ivan Salaverry (0-0 BTM)

LW Spencer “The King” Fisher (0-0 BTM) vs. Rich “No Love” Clementi (0-0 BTM)

HW Chieck Kongo (0-0 BTM) vs. Maurice Smith (0-1 BTM)

WW Josh “The People’s Warrior” Burkman vs. Dustin “McLovin” Hazelett (0-0 BTM)

Balance

12,541,000

Cost of Card

4,970,000

Rabi
11/29/12 4:54:04PM
1. Belcher rd4 tko knee
2. Couture SD
3. Penn rd1 tko punch
4. Monson rd2 sub north south choke
5. Edgar UD
6. Marquardt rd1 tko spinning back elbow
7. Tanner rd1 tko gnp elbows
8. Clementi UD
9. Kongo rd1 tko gnp elbows
10. Hazelett rd1 sub reverse armbar
jjeans
11/29/12 5:04:22PM
Belcher 4th TKO kick to the midsection
Forrest 5th Headkick
BJ Penn 1st TKO Punches
Monson UD
Edgar 2nd Guillitone
Nate 1st TKO Right straight
Tanner 1st Triangle choke
Fisher UD
Kongo 1st TKO Elbows to the stomach from side control
Burkman 2nd TKO Punches
danclarke1992
11/29/12 8:00:27PM
Belfort UD
Couture UD
Penn rd 1 ko head kick and punches
Randleman rd 1 tko punches
Edgar rd 2 sub RNC
Marquadt rd 2 tko punches
Tanner UD
Fisher UD
Kongo rd 1 tko punches
Burkman UD
Bubbles
11/29/12 8:42:38PM
Belcher 3rd round TKO (punches)
Couture UD
Penn 1st round KO (right cross)
Monson 2nd round sub (armbar)
Edgar UD
Marquardt 1st round KO (overhand right)
Tanner UD
Clementi UD
Kongo 2nd round TKO (punches)
Hazelett 1st round sub (triangle)
hashyandy4
11/30/12 1:29:06AM
1. Belfort- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Griffin- SD
3. Penn- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Monson- RD2 SUB (Arm Triangle)
5. Edgar- UD
6. Marquardt- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
7. Tanner- UD
8. Fisher- UD
9. Kongo- RD1 TKO (GnP)
10. Hazelett- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics