Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
11/15/12 6:05:25PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Second Time Around

Main Event – For the vacant MW championship, Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (1-0 BTM) vs. Curtis Stout (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-0 BTM)

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (0-0 BTM) vs. Evan Tanner (0-0 BTM)

LHW Randy “The Natural” Couture (0-0 BTM) vs. Elvis “The King of Rock and Rumble” Sinosic (0-1 BTM)

HW Kevin “The Monster” Randleman (0-0 BTM) vs. Maurice Smith (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LHW Forrest Griffin (0-0 BTM) vs. Tony Fryklund (1-0 BTM)

Balance

2,161,000

Cost of card

2,120,000
Rabi
11/15/12 6:12:42PM
1. Belfort rd1 tko punches (20 seconds)
2. Penn rd2 sub rnc
3. Belcher rd2 tko gnp elbows
4. Couture rd1 tko gnp punches
5. Randleman UD
6. Griffin rd1 sub rnc
danclarke1992
11/15/12 6:54:37PM
belfort rd 1 tko punches
penn rd 2 sub rnc
belcher UD
couture rd 1 sub arm triangle
randleman UD
Griffin UD
Bubbles
11/16/12 9:06:24AM
Belfort 1st round TKO (punches)
Penn 2nd round sub (rnc)
Belcher UD
Couture 1st round sub (arm triangle)
Randleman 1st round TKO (punches)
Griffin UD
jjeans
11/16/12 10:58:50AM
Belfort 1st TKO left hook, first punch
Penn 1st RNC
Belcher 1st TKO punches after an escaped triangle choke
Couture 1st TKO punches from the guard
Maurice SD
Griffin 1st Sub Pull guard - armbar
hashyandy4
11/17/12 3:23:14PM
1. Belfort- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Penn- UD
3. Belcher- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Couture- UD
5. Randlemann- SD
6. Griffin- UD
Rabi
11/17/12 6:36:21PM
2. danclarke

Throwdown showdown mma 17

Main event: heavyweight title fight: pedro rizzo vs mark Kerr

Co main event MW chael sonnen vs Eugene Jackson

Main card

MW Matt Hughes vs Gil Castillo

Hw dan Severn vs gan McGee

Ww Caol Uno vs Shonie carter

Balance

1,545,000

Total Spent

1,510,000
Budgellism
11/17/12 6:37:36PM
1. Rizzo 2nd round tko (leg kicks)
2. Sonnen 1st round submission (arm-triangle choke)
3. Hughes 1st round submission (rnc)
4. McGee UD
5. Uno SD
Rabi
11/17/12 6:39:53PM
1. Rizzo rd2 tko leg kicks
2. Sonnen rd1 sub armtriangle choke
3. Hughes rd1 tko gnp punches after slam
4. McGee UD
5. Uno UD
jjeans
11/18/12 8:26:05AM
Rizzo 2nd TKO Punches after leg buckles
Sonnen 1st TKO Punches from the guard
Hughes 1st TKO Slam
Severn 1st TKO Punches from the guard
Carter 2nd TKO Front kick
Bubbles
11/18/12 11:47:57AM
Rizzo 3rd round TKO (leg kicks)
Sonnen UD
Hughes 1st round sub (rnc)
Severn 2nd round TKO (gnp)
Carter 1st round KO (spinning backfist)
hashyandy4
11/18/12 5:35:50PM
1. Rizzo- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Sonnen- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
3. Hughes- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Mcgee- UD
5. Uno- SD
Rabi
11/18/12 6:17:36PM
3. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 2: Bleeding Maple Syrup
Main Event:
Karo Parisyan vs Diego Sanchez

Co-main Event:
Cro Cop vs Paul Buentello

Main Card:
Rich Franklin vs Patrick Cote
Matt Lindland vs Travis Lutter
Pat Militich vs Josh Neer

Prelim:
Matt Serra vs Joe Stevenson
(0-1) Ron Waterman vs Dan Bobish

Balance

4,525,000

Cost of Card

3,540,000
Rabi
11/18/12 6:18:58PM
1. Sanchez UD
2. Crocop rd1 tko head kick
3. Franklin UD
4. Lindland rd2 tko gnp punches
5. Neer SD
6. Serra UD
7. Bobish UD
Budgellism
11/18/12 6:25:45PM
1. Sanchez UD
2. Cro Cop 2nd round tko (head kick)
3. Franklin 3rd round submission (armbar)
4. Lindland UD
5. Neer 2nd round tko (standing elbows)
6. Serra SD
7. Bobish 1st round tko (strikes from back mount)
danclarke1992
11/19/12 4:21:41PM
Sanchez UD
Crocop rd 2 tko head kick and punches
Franklin UD
Lindland UD
Neer rd 1 sub RNC
Serra rd 1 ko punch
Waterman UD
hashyandy4
11/20/12 4:46:00PM
1. Sanchez- UD
2. Cro Cop- RD2 TKO (Head Kick)
3. Franklin- UD
4. Lindland- UD
5. Neer- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
6. Serra- UD
7. Bobish- SD
jjeans
11/20/12 5:11:55PM
Sanchez 1st KO punches from mount
Cro Cop 1st TKO LHK
Franklin 2nd RNC
Lindland UD
Neer SD
Serra 1st KO Straight right
Ron 1st arm triangle
Rabi
11/20/12 6:15:22PM
4. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 2 (CZFU 2) Heavyweight Tourney Semifinals

Main Event HW Tourney Semifinal
HW 1. Lyoto Machida (0-0 CZFU) vs Frank Mir (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event HW Tourney Semifinal
HW 2. Rashad Evans (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Michael Bisping (0-0 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Tito Ortiz (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Yves Edwards (0-0 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

2,926,000

Cost of Card

2,470,000
Rabi
11/20/12 6:16:26PM
1. Mir rd2 sub kimura (snaps his arm)
2. Barnett rd2 tko gnp punches and albows
3. Bisping UD
4. Ortiz UD
5. Hallman SD
Budgellism
11/20/12 6:17:50PM
1. Mir UD
2. Evans UD
3. Bisping UD
4. Ortiz UD
5. Hallman 2nd round submission (rnc)
danclarke1992
11/20/12 6:40:09PM
Machida rd 2 tko punches
Evans UD
Bisping UD
Ortiz UD
Edwards sd
jjeans
11/21/12 12:52:09PM
Machida 1st TKO uppercut whilst mir runs in
Rashad 2nd TKO slip punch right hook
Bisping SD
Sobral 3rd TKO Knee to the solar plexus
Hallman 2nd RNC
Bubbles
11/21/12 12:55:24PM
Frank Mir 2nd round sub (kimura)
Josh Barnett UD
Michael Bisping UD
Tito Ortiz 3rd round TKO (gnp)
Dennis Hallman 1st round sub (rnc)
Rabi
11/21/12 1:21:02PM
5. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 2

Road to the Title

Main and Co Main Event

4 Man LW Tournament

Kenny Florian v Josh Thomson
Tyson Griffin v Roger Huerta

Main Card

4 Man FW Tournament

Mark Hominick v Jeff Curran
Mike Brown v Ivan Menjivar

MW Chris Lytle v Phil Baroni

Prelim

HW Kazushi Sakuraba v Dave Beneteau

Balance

2,006,000

Cost of Card

1,990,000

jjeans
11/21/12 1:23:56PM
Florian 3rd Guillitone
Griffin UD
Hominick SD
Menjivar 1st Spinning back kick
Lytle 2nd TKO Body punches
Sakuraba 1st Kimura
Bubbles
11/21/12 1:53:46PM
Josh Thomson UD
Tyson Griffin UD
Mark Hominick UD
Ivan Menjivar 2nd round sub (armbar)
Chris Lytle 1st round sub (guillotine)
Kazushi Sakuraba 1st round sub (kneebar)
danclarke1992
11/21/12 1:55:51PM
Florian RD 2 sub RNC
Griffin UD
Hominick rd 1 tko punches
Menjivar rd 2 sub armbar
lytle ud
sakuraba rd 1 sub kimura
Budgellism
11/21/12 2:25:14PM
1. Florian UD
2. Griffin SD
3. Hominick UD
4. Menjivar 1st round submission (armbar)
5. Lytle 1st round tko (left hook)
6. Sakuraba 1st round submission (armbar)
hashyandy4
11/21/12 7:07:11PM
1. Florian- SD
2. Griffin- UD
3. Hominick- UD
4. Brown- UD
5. Lytle- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Sakuraba- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics