Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
danclarke1992
10/19/12 6:07:04PM
Henderson rd 1 ko overhand right
Liddell rd 1 tko punches
Fulton UD
Sprat UD
Allessio rd 2 tko punches
hashyandy4
10/19/12 11:01:45PM
1. Henderson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Liddell- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Fulton- UD
4. Ruas- SD
5. Allesio- UD
Rabi
10/20/12 4:31:28AM
3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Rebirth

Main Event –MW Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (0-0 BTM) vs. Murilo Bustamante (0-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – HW Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (0-0 BTM) vs. Elvis “The King of Rock and Rumble” Sinosic (0-0 BTM)

LW Aaron Riley (0-0 BTM) vs. Kelly "Psycho" Dullanty (0-0 BTM)

MW Curtis Stout (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith Rockel (0-0 BTM)

LHW Tony “The Freak” Frykland (0-0 BTM) vs. Sanae Kikuta (0-0 BTM)

Balance

731,000

Cost of Card

730,000
Rabi
10/20/12 4:32:47AM
1. Belfort UD
2. Monson rd2 sub north south choke
3. Riley rd1 tko punches
4. Stout UD
5. Kikuta rd1 tko punch
Bubbles
10/20/12 5:07:17AM
Vitor Belfort 2nd round KO (punch)
Jeff Monson 1st round sub (rnc)
Aaron Riley UD
Keith Rockel 1st round sub (guillotine)
Tony Frykland UD
jjeans
10/20/12 5:39:43AM
Belfort SD
Monson 1st Sub Arm triangle
Riley 3rd TKO GNP
Stout UD
Frykland UD
danclarke1992
10/20/12 8:25:30AM
Belfort rd2 tko punches
Monson rd 1 sub RNC
Riley UD
Stout UD
Kikuta rd 1 tko punches
hashyandy4
10/22/12 3:44:24PM
1. Belfort- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Monson- UD
3. Riley- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Stout- UD
5. Frykland- SD
Rabi
10/22/12 4:39:52PM
4. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 1: Genesis

Main Event:
HW Semmy Schiltz vs Bas Rutten

Co-main Event:
HW Oleg Taktarov vs Ricco Rodriguez

Main Card:
WW Hayato Sakurai vs Daiju Takase
LW Jens Pulver vs Paul Creighton
HW Tra Telligman vs Ron Waterman

Balance

1,135,000

Cost of Card

850,000
Rabi
10/22/12 4:42:37PM
1. Schiltz rd3 tko knee
2. Rodriguez rd1 tko gnp punches
3. Sakurai rd1 tko flying knee
4. Pulver rd1 tko punch
5. Telligman UD
Budgellism
10/22/12 6:06:50PM
1. Rutten 2nd round submission (ankle lock)
2. Rodriguez UD
3. Sakurai 1st round tko (punches)
4. Pulver 1st round tko (punches)
5. Telligman 2nd round tko (punches)
danclarke1992
10/22/12 6:27:26PM
Schiltz rd 2 tko knee and punches
Rodriguez rd 1 tko punches
Sakuri rd 1 ko knee
Pulver rd 2 tko punches
Telligman UD
hashyandy4
10/24/12 5:16:06PM
1. Schiltz- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Rodriguez- UD
3. Sakurai- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
4. Pulver- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
5. Telligman- UD
jjeans
10/24/12 7:10:47PM
Rutten 1st Arm Triangle
Ricco UD
Sakurai 2nd Guillitone
Jens 1st KO Beatdown of punches
Tra 2nd TKO Punches
Rabi
10/25/12 2:41:59PM
5. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 1 (CZFU 1) Back in the Mix

Main Event
HW 1. Frank Mir (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Vladimir Matyushenko (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Ikuhisa Minowa (0-0 CZFU) vs Yuki Kondo (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Andre Pedernerias (0-0 CZFU) vs Amar Sulov (0-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Allan Goes (0-0 CZFU) vs Andrei Semenov (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

1,005,000

Cost of Card

940,000


Rabi
10/25/12 2:44:04PM
1. Mir UD
2. Matyushenko UD
3. Minowa rd2 sub kneebar
4. Suloev rd2 tko punch
5. Goes rd1 sub rnc
Budgellism
10/25/12 3:36:04PM
1. Mir UD
2. Vladdy 1st round tko (punches)
3. Minowaman 1st round submission (heel hook)
4. Pedernerias SD
5. Semenov UD
danclarke1992
10/25/12 6:36:09PM
Mir UD
Matyushenko UD
Minowa rd 2 sub heel hook
Sulov UD
Goes rd 1 sub rnc
Bubbles
10/25/12 8:14:43PM
Frank Mir UD
Vladimir Matyushenko 1st round TKO (punches)
Ikuhisa Minowa 2nd round sub (kneebar)
Amar Sulov UD
Allan Goes 1st round sub (RNC)
jjeans
10/26/12 3:13:05AM
Barnett SD
Vlad SD
Minowa 2nd TKO Dropkick
Andre UD
Allan 1st Guillitone
Rabi
10/27/12 5:26:38PM
6. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 16: Back to basics

Main event

WW: Matt Hughes vs Shonie Carter

Co Main Event

LW: Sean Sherk vs Caol Uno

4 Man Tournament for the Heavyweight Title

Pedro Rizzo vs Dan Severn

Gan McGee vs Mark Kerr

MW: Eugene Jackson vs Gil Castillo

Balance

1,545,000

Cost of Card

1,300,000

Rabi
10/27/12 5:28:30PM
1. Hughes rd1 sub rnc
2. Sherk UD
3. Rizzo rd1 tko leg kicks
4. Kerr UD
5. Jackson UD
Budgellism
10/27/12 5:36:45PM
1. Hughes 1st round submission (rnc)
2. Sherk UD
3. Rizzo 1st round tko (head kick)
4. McGee 2nd round tko (punches)
5. Jackson UD
jjeans
10/27/12 5:42:15PM
Hughes UD
Sherk 1st TKO Punches from mount
Rizzo 1st Triangle choke
Kerr UD
Jackson 1st Sub neck crank
Bubbles
10/27/12 7:54:55PM
Matt Hughes 2nd round sub (rnc)
Sean Sherk UD
Dan Severn UD
Mark Kerr UD
Eugene Jackson 1st round sub (forearm choke)
hashyandy4
10/28/12 5:04:08PM
1. Hughes- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Sherk- UD
3. Rizzo- RD1 TKO (Punches)
4. Kerr- UD
5. Jackson- UD
Rabi
10/29/12 5:49:31PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 1

Stand and Bang

Main Event

WW Chris Lytle v Robbie Lawler - Lytle rd2 sub guillotine choke

Co Main Event

HW Frank Shamrock v Kazushi Sakuraba - Shamrock UD

Main Card

4 Man OW Tourny to crown champion

Mark Coleman v Mark Hall - Coleman rd1 tko gnp
Don Frye v Brian Johnston - Frye rd1 tko punches

HW Jerry Bohlander v Dave Beneteau - Bohlander UD

Balance

1,264,000

Cost of Card

1,180,000

KOTN Don Frye v Brian Johnston - Frye rd1 tko punches
SOTN Chris Lytle v Robbie Lawler - Lytle rd2 sub guillotine choke
FOTN Chris Lytle v Robbie Lawler - Lytle rd2 sub guillotine choke

2. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 51: Hangover

Main & Co-Main:
Wanderlei Silva vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
Chuck Liddell vs James Zikic - Liddell rd1 tko punches

Main Card:
Ken Shamrock vs Travis Fulton - Shamrock rd1 sub kneebar
Pete Spratt vs Rodrigo Ruas - Spratt rd1 tko leg kicks
John Allessio vs Laverne Clark - Alessio rd2 sub rnc

Balance

984,000

Cost of Card

950,000

SOTN: Ken Shamrock vs Travis Fulton - Shamrock rd1 sub kneebar
FOTN: Wanderlei Silva vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
KOTN: Wanderlei Silva vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right

3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Rebirth

Main Event –MW Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (0-0 BTM) vs. Murilo Bustamante (0-0 BTM) - Belfort rd2 tko punches

Co-Main Event – HW Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (0-0 BTM) vs. Elvis “The King of Rock and Rumble” Sinosic (0-0 BTM) - Monson rd1 sub rnc

LW Aaron Riley (0-0 BTM) vs. Kelly "Psycho" Dullanty (0-0 BTM) - Riley rd1 tko punches

MW Curtis Stout (0-0 BTM) vs. Keith Rockel (0-0 BTM) - Stout UD

LHW Tony “The Freak” Frykland (0-0 BTM) vs. Sanae Kikuta (0-0 BTM) - Fryklund UD

Balance

731,000

Cost of Card

730,000

KOTN - Vitor Belfort over Murilo Bustamante (rd2 tko punches)
SOTN - Jeff Monson over Elvis Sinosic (rd1 submission rnc)
FOTN - Vitor Belfort vs. Murilo Busatmante (Belfort rd2 tko punches)

4. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 1: Genesis

Main Event:
HW Semmy Schiltz vs Bas Rutten - Schiltz rd2 tko knee

Co-main Event:
HW Oleg Taktarov vs Ricco Rodriguez - Rodriguez UD

Main Card:
WW Hayato Sakurai vs Daiju Takase - Sakurai rd1 tko flying knee
LW Jens Pulver vs Paul Creighton - Pulver rd1 tko punches
HW Tra Telligman vs Ron Waterman - Telligman UD

Balance

1,135,000

Cost of Card

850,000

FOTN: Semmy Schiltz vs Bas Rutten - Schiltz rd2 tko knee
KOTN: Hayato Sakurai vs Daiju Takase - Sakurai rd1 tko flying knee

5. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 1 (CZFU 1) Back in the Mix

Main Event
HW 1. Frank Mir (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU) - Mir UD

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Vladimir Matyushenko (0-0 CZFU) vs Renato "Babalu" Sobral (0-0 CZFU) - Matyushenko rd1 tko punches

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Ikuhisa Minowa (0-0 CZFU) vs Yuki Kondo (0-0 CZFU) - Minowa rd2 sub heel hook

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Andre Pedernerias (0-0 CZFU) vs Amar Sulov (0-0 CZFU) - Suloev UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Allan Goes (0-0 CZFU) vs Andrei Semenov (0-0 CZFU) - Goes rd1 sub rnc

Balance

1,005,000

Cost of Card

940,000

KOTN- Vladimir Matyushenko over Babalu Sobral (Punches) RD1
SOTN- Ikuhisa Minowa over Yuki Kondo (Heel Hook) RD2
FOTN- Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett- Mir UD

6. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 16: Back to basics

Main event

WW: Matt Hughes vs Shonie Carter - Hughes rd1 sub rnc

Co Main Event

LW: Sean Sherk vs Caol Uno - Sherk UD

4 Man Tournament for the Heavyweight Title

Pedro Rizzo vs Dan Severn - Rizzo rd1 tko head kick

Gan McGee vs Mark Kerr - Kerr UD

MW: Eugene Jackson vs Gil Castillo - Jackson UD

Balance

1,545,000

Cost of Card

1,300,000

Kotn rizzo vs Severn rizzo rd 1 tko head kick
Sotn Matt Hughes vs Shonie carter Hughes rd 1 sub RNC
Fotn Sean Sherk vs Caol Uno Sherk UD
Rabi
11/1/12 12:59:43PM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. Bubbles
3. Hashy
4. danclarke
5. Budge
6. Rabi

KOTN Bubbles Hayato Sakurai vs Daiju Takase - Sakurai rd1 tko flying knee
SOTN jjeans Ken Shamrock vs Travis Fulton - Shamrock rd1 sub kneebar
FOTN hashy Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett- Mir UD

2. Budge

1. rabi
2. hashy
3. jjeans
4. bubbles
5. danclarke
6. budgellism

KOTN - bubbles
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - hashy

3. Bubbles

Hashyandy
jjeans
Rabi
Budge
Danclarke
Bubbles

KOTN: Wanderlei Silva vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
SOTN: Ken Shamrock vs Travis Fulton - Shamrock rd1 sub kneebar
FOTN: Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett- Mir UD

4. jjeans

Hashy
DC
Bubbs
Ray
Budgellism

Bubbs FOTN
Budge KOTN
DC SOTN

5. hashy

1. Rabi
2. Bubbles
3. Jjeans
4. Budge
5. Danclarke
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Bubbles
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Jjeans

6. danclarke

hashyandy
jjeans
rabi
budge
bubbles

KOTN bubbles
SOTN jjeans
FOTN hashyandy
Rabi
11/1/12 1:00:01PM
KOTN

Bubbles Hayato Sakurai vs Daiju Takase - Sakurai rd1 tko flying knee = 4
jjeans Wanderlei Silva vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right = 1
Budge Vitor Belfort over Murilo Bustamante (rd2 tko punches) = 1

SOTN

jjeans Ken Shamrock vs Travis Fulton - Shamrock rd1 sub kneebar = 4
danclarke Matt Hughes vs Shonie carter Hughes rd 1 sub RNC = 1
Rabi Chris Lytle v Robbie Lawler - Lytle rd2 sub guillotine choke = 1

FOTN

hashy Frank Mir vs Josh Barnett- Mir UD = 4
Bubbles Semmy Schiltz vs Bas Rutten - Schiltz rd2 tko knee = 1
jjeans Wanderlei Silva vs Dan Henderson - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right = 1
Rabi
11/1/12 1:04:37PM
Bonuses

1. jjeans 2,600,000
2. hashy 2,400,000
3. Bubbles 2,000,000
4. Rabi 1,100,000
4. Budge 1,100,000
4. danclarke 1,100,000

Votes

1. Hashy 4,600,000
2. jjeans 4,050,000
3. Rabi 3,950,000
4. Bubbles 3,200,000
5. danclarke 2,350,000
6. Budge 2,250,000
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics