Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
2/11/13 5:23:05PM
1. Santos rd1 tko uppercut
2. Carwin rd1 tko overhand right
3. Silva rd3 tko head kick
4. Maynard SD
5. Pierre UD
6. Diaz UD
7. Magalhaes rd2 sub arm triangle choke
8. Fulton UD
9. Jardine rd3 tko punch
Budgellism
2/11/13 5:35:10PM
1. JDS 1st round tko (punch)
2. Hendo SD
3. Silva UD
4. Maynard UD
5. GSP UD
6. Diaz 3rd round tko (punches)
7. Vinny 1st round submission (modified guillotine choke)
8. Gracie 1st round submission (armbar)
9. Jardine SD
danclarke1992
2/11/13 6:13:25PM
JDS rd 2 tko punches
Henderson rd 3 tko punches
Silva rd 3 tko head kick and punches
Maynard UD
Gsp UD
Diaz UD
Vinny rd 2 sub triangle choke
Gracie rd 1 sub RNC
Soszynski sd

Bubbles
2/11/13 7:32:56PM
JDS 1st round TKO (uppercut)
Henderson 2nd round TKO (H-bomb)
Shogun UD
Diaz SD
GSP UD
Diaz UD
Magalhaes 2nd round sub (armbar)
Fulton 1st round TKO (slam)
Jardine UD


Bubbles Sponsored Bout:
Keith Jardine vs Krzysztof Soszynski


hashyandy4
2/13/13 4:06:15PM
1. Jones- UD
2. Carwin- RD1 TKO (GnP)
3. Silva- UD
4. Maynard- UD
5. St. Pierre- UD
6. Diaz- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Magalhaes- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
8. Gracie- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
9. Soszynski- SD
Rabi
2/13/13 5:59:58PM
3. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 5

Champion Vs Champion

Main Event

LW Title

Kenny Florian (C) v Mark Hominick (C)

Co Main Event

No 1 Contender

LW TJ Grant v Josh Thomson

Main Card

MW Title Ed Herman (C) v Mark Munoz
WW No 1 Contender Matt Brown v Ben Saunders
LHW Semi Final Matt Hamill (C) v Eliot Marshall

Prelims

LHW Semi Final Ryan Jimmo v Eric Schafer
OW Gary Goodridge v Scott Ferrozzo
HW Antoni Hardonk v Ian Freeman

4 Man MW No 1 Contender

Pete Sell v Gerald Harris
Jesse Taylor v Tim Credeur

Balance

16,963,000

Cost of Card

8,380,000




jjeans
2/13/13 6:04:23PM
KenFlo 3rd TKO Elbows from mount
TJ Grant SD
Munoz 1st TKO Donkey Punch
Brown UD
Hamil 2nd Punches from back control
Jimmo 1st TKO Punches
Scott 2nd TKO Leg kicks
Hardonk 3rd TKO Leg kicks
Harris UD
Taylor 1st RNC
Budgellism
2/13/13 6:28:34PM
1. Florian 4th round submission (rnc)
2. Grant UD
3. Munoz 2nd round tko (doctor stoppage due to cuts)
4. Brown 2nd round tko (punches)
5. Hamill SD
6. Jimmo 1st round tko (punches)
7. Goodridge 1st round tko (head kick)
8. Hardonk 2nd round tko (leg kicks)
9. Harris 1st round tko (slam and punches)
10. Taylor UD
danclarke1992
2/13/13 7:46:55PM
Florian rd 2 sub RNC
Grant rd 2 tko elbows and punches
Munoz rd 4 tko punches from guard
Brown UD
Hamil UD
Jimmo rd 1 tko punch
Goodridge rd 1 tko punches
Freeman UD
Harris UD
Taylor UD
Bubbles
2/14/13 12:29:25AM
Hominick SD
Thompson UD
Munoz 2nd round TKO (gnp)
Saunders 1st round sub (guillotine)
Hamill UD
Jimmo UD
Goodridge 2nd round sub (armbar)
Hardonk 1st round TKO (head kick)
Harris UD
Credeur 1st round TKO (punches)
hashyandy4
2/16/13 2:45:37AM
1. Florian- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
2. Grant- UD
3. Munoz- RD3 TKO (GnP)
4. Brown- SD
5. Hamill- UD
6. Jimmo- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Goodridge- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
8. Hardonk- UD
9. Harris- RD2 TKO (GnP)
10. Taylor- UD
Rabi
2/18/13 6:38:22PM
4. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 6 (CZFU 6) Be Strong

Main Event for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Carlos Condit (1-1 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (1-1 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Fabricio Werdum (2-0 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
MW 3. Demian Maia (1-1 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (3-1 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Frank Mir (3-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (2-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Josh Barnett (1-4 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (2-2 CZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Jon Fitch (2-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-1 CZFU)

WW 7. Mike Swick (2-1 CZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU)

LHW 8. Brandon Vera (0-4 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-1 CZFU)

LW 9. Terry Etim (0-1 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-1 CZFU)

WW 10. John Hathaway (1-1 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-1 CZFU)

Balance

38,100,000

Cost of Card

8,630,000
Rabi
2/18/13 6:40:10PM
1. Condit SD
2. Lesnar rd2 tko hammer fists
3. Bisping UD
4. Mir rd2 sub kimura
5. Barnett rd1 tko punches from mount
6. Fitch rd2 sub rnc
7. Swick rd2 tko punch
8. Vera UD
9. Danzig rd2 sub arm triangle choke
10. Hathaway UD
Budgellism
2/18/13 6:50:44PM
1. Condit UD
2. Werdum 1st round tko (knee to the body and punches)
3. Maia 2nd round submission (mounted triangle choke)
4. Mir UD
5. Barnett 1st round tko (punches from mount)
6. Fitch UD
7. Swick 2nd round tko (punch)
8. Vera UD
9. Danzig UD
10. Hathaway UD
danclarke1992
2/18/13 7:17:32PM
Condit UD
Werdum rd 1 sub armbar
Maia UD
Mir UD
Barnett rd 2 sub arm triangle
Fitch UD
Swick rd 2 tko punches
Kingsbury UD
Danzig UD
Hathaway ud
jjeans
2/19/13 8:56:28AM
Kampmann SD
Wedrum 1st Knee to the body from the clinch
Bisping 3rd TKO (Bisping Signature: Death by a thousand strikes)
Mir 2nd TKO Overhand right
Barnett UD
Fitch UD
Swick 1st swickitone
Vera 2nd Body Kick followed with standing elbows
Danzig 2nd RNC
Hathaway UD
Bubbles
2/22/13 3:01:19PM
Kampmann SD
Werdum 1st round sub (triangle)
Bisping UD
Mir UD
Barnett 2nd round sub (arm triangle)
Fitch UD
Swick UD
Vera 3rd round TKO (punches)
Danzig 2nd round TKO (punches)
Hathaway UD
Rabi
2/22/13 8:15:42PM
5. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 21


Main Event: Vacant LHW Title: Quinton Jackson vs Houston Alexander


Co Main Event: WW: Matt Hughes vs Anthony Johnson


Main Card


MW: Chris Leben vs Dan Hardy


WW: Sean Sherk vs Shonie Carter


LW: George Roop vs Cole Miller

Balance

28,646,000

Cost of Card

3,480,000
Bubbles
2/22/13 8:18:06PM
Rampage UD
Hughes 2nd round sub (rnc)
Hardy UD
Sherk UD
Roop 3rd round TKO (head kick)
Budgellism
2/22/13 10:44:25PM
1. Jackson 1st round tko (right hook)
2. Johnson 1st round tko (head kick)
3. Leben SD
4. Sherk 1st round submission (arm-triangle choke)
5. Miller UD
Rabi
2/24/13 10:41:35AM
1. Jackson rd1 tko punch
2. Johnson rd3 tko flying knee
3. Leben rd3 tko punch
4. Sherk rd1 sub neck crank
5. Miller SD
hashyandy4
2/25/13 5:38:41PM
1. Jackson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
3. Leben- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Sherk- UD
5. Miller- UD
jjeans
2/25/13 6:15:04PM
Jackson UD
Johnson 1st Headkick
Leben 1st TKO punches (comeback from being rocked with punches from Hardy just before)
Sherk SD
Miller UD
Rabi
2/25/13 7:35:24PM
6. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 6: Pucks in Deep

Main Event: MW Championship
(2-0) Rich Franklin (C) vs (1-0) Lee Murray

Co-main Event: LW Championship
(2-0) Matt Serra (C) vs (1-0) Dan Lauzon

Main Card:
HW Tournament Final
(2-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (2-1) Ricco Rodriguez
WW Tournament Final
(2-0) Josh Neer vs (3-1) Pat Miletich
MW fight
Frank Trigg vs (0-1) Trevor Prangley

Prelims:
(0-1) Karo Parisyan vs (0-1) Carlos Newton
(1-1) Paul Buentello vs (0-1) Travis Wiuff
(0-2) Oleg Taktarov vs (0-3) Ron Waterman
(0-1) Travis Lutter vs (0-1) Joe Doerksen

Balance

30,385,000

Cost of Card

5,320,000


Rabi
2/25/13 7:37:54PM
1. Franklin rd2 tko punches
2. Serra rd1 tko punches
3. Rodriguez UD
4. Neer rd2 tko standing elbow
5. Trigg rd2 sub rnc
6. Parisyan rd3 tko gnp punches
7. Buentello rd1 tko punch
8. Taktarov rd1 sub kneebar
9. Lutter UD
Budgellism
2/26/13 1:15:30AM
1. Franklin 3rd round tko (body kick and punches)
2. Serra 2nd round submission (rnc)
3. Big Nog 1st round tko (punches)
4. Neer 3rd round submission (guillotine choke)
5. Trigg UD
6. Parisyan UD
7. Wiuff UD
8. Taktarov 1st round submission (kneebar)
9. Lutter 1st round submission (armbar)
danclarke1992
2/26/13 7:52:13AM
Franklin UD
Serra rd 1 tko punches
Nog rd 2 sub armbar
Neer UD
Trigg UD
Newton UD
Wiuff rd 1 tko punch
Taktarov rd 1 sub knee bar
Lutter UD
hashyandy4
2/28/13 6:48:44PM
1. Franklin- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Serra- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
3. Nogueira- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
4. Neer- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
5. Prangley- SD
6. Parisyan- UD
7. Wiuff- UD
8. Taktarov- RD2 TKO (Punches)
9. Lutter- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
jjeans
2/28/13 7:22:27PM
Franklin 1st TKO Punches in the guard after a failed triangle attempt
Serra 1st TKO Punches from mount
Big Nog SD
Miletich 2nd Headkick
Prangley 1st Flying Knee
Newton 2nd Standing guillitone
Wiuff 1st TKO punches from sprawl position
Oleg 1st KO Punches
Lutter 1st TKO Punches from the guard
Rabi
3/4/13 3:19:15PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Night of Champions

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-0 BTM) vs. Thiago Silva (1-0 BTM) - Silva rd3 tko punches

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Nate “The Great” Marquardt (2-0 BTM) vs. Evan Tanner (2-1 BTM) - Marquardt rd4 tko standing elbow

For the HW championship, (c) Cheick Kongo (2-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “Darth” Bader (1-0 BTM) - Kongo rd2 tko punch

For the vacant FW championship, Dennis Siver (1-0 BTM) vs. Michihiro Omigawa (1-0 BTM) - Siver rd2 tko spinning back kick to the midsection

[Tournament Final] Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (2-2 BTM) - Miller UD

Preliminary Bouts

LW Rafael Dos Anjos (1-1 BTM) vs. Evan Dunham (0-1 BTM) - Anjos UD

MW Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (3-2 BTM) vs. Dan Miller (0-1 BTM) - Belfort rd2 tko punches

LW Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (1-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-2 BTM) - Stephens rd3 tko right hook

MW C.B. “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-2 BTM) - Sakara rd2 tko uppercut

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (3-1 BTM) vs. Dustin “McLovin’” Hazelett (1-1 BTM) - Penn rd1 sub rnc

Balance

30,403,000

Cost of Card

8,390,000

KOTN - Nate Marquardt over Evan Tanner (rd4 tko standing elbow)
SOTN - B.J. Penn over Dustin Hazelett (rd1 sub rnc)
FOTN - Jim Miller over Jamie Varner (UD)

2. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 56: PPV? Bitch Please.

Main & Co-Main:
Junior Dos Santos vs Jon Jones - Santos rd1 tko uppercut
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Shane Carwin - Henderson rd3 tko h-bomb

Main Card:
Anderson Silva vs Shogun Rua - Silva rd3 tko head kick and punches
Lightweight Championship: Nate Diaz (c) vs Gray Maynard - MaynardUD
Welterweight Championship: Josh Koscheck (c) vs GSP - Pierre UD

Prelims:
Wanderlei Silva vs Nick Diaz - Diaz UD
Vinny Magalhães vs Jeremy Horn - Magalhaes rd2 sub triangle choke
Royce Gracie vs Travis Fulton - Gracie rd1 sub armbar

Bubbles Sponsored Bout:
Keith Jardine vs Krzysztof Soszynski - Jardine SD

Balance

15,246,000

Cost of Card

8,250,000

SOTN: Vinny Magalhães vs Jeremy Horn - Magalhaes rd2 sub triangle choke
KOTN: Junior Dos Santos vs Jon Jones - Santos rd1 tko uppercut
FOTN: Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Shane Carwin - Henderson rd3 tko h-bomb

3. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 5

Champion Vs Champion

Main Event

LW Title

Kenny Florian (C) v Mark Hominick (C) - Florian rd2 sub rnc

Co Main Event

No 1 Contender

LW TJ Grant v Josh Thomson - Grant UD

Main Card

MW Title Ed Herman (C) v Mark Munoz - Munoz rd2 tko gnp
WW No 1 Contender Matt Brown v Ben Saunders - Brown UD
LHW Semi Final Matt Hamill (C) v Eliot Marshall - Hamill UD

Prelims

LHW Semi Final Ryan Jimmo v Eric Schafer - Jimmo rd1 tko punches
OW Gary Goodridge v Scott Ferrozzo - Goodridge rd1 tko head kick
HW Antoni Hardonk v Ian Freeman - Hardonk rd1 tko leg kicks

4 Man MW No 1 Contender

Pete Sell v Gerald Harris - Harris UD
Jesse Taylor v Tim Credeur - Taylor UD

Balance

16,963,000

Cost of Card

8,380,000

KOTN OW Gary Goodridge v Scott Ferrozzo - Goodridge rd1 tko head kick
SOTN Kenny Florian (C) v Mark Hominick (C) - Florian rd2 sub rnc
FOTN LW TJ Grant v Josh Thomson - Grant UD

4. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 6 (CZFU 6) Be Strong

Main Event for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Carlos Condit (1-1 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (1-1 CZFU) - Condit UD

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Fabricio Werdum (2-0 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-1 CZFU) - Werdum rd1 sub triangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card
MW 3. Demian Maia (1-1 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (3-1 CZFU) - Bisping UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Frank Mir (3-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (2-1 CZFU) - Mir UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Josh Barnett (1-4 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (2-2 CZFU) - Barnett rd2 tko punches from mount

Prelims
MW 6. Jon Fitch (2-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-1 CZFU) - Fitch UD

WW 7. Mike Swick (2-1 CZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU) - Swick rd2 tko punch

LHW 8. Brandon Vera (0-4 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-1 CZFU) - Vera UD

LW 9. Terry Etim (0-1 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-1 CZFU) - Danzig rd2 sub armtriangle choke

WW 10. John Hathaway (1-1 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-1 CZFU) - Hathaway UD

Balance

38,100,000

Cost of Card

8,630,000

KOTN- Mike Swick over Duane Ludwig (Punch) RD2
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Brock Lesnar (Triangle) RD1
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Martin Kampmann- Condit UD

5. danclarke

Throwdown Showdown MMA 21


Main Event: Vacant LHW Title: Quinton Jackson vs Houston Alexander - Jackson rd1 tko right hook


Co Main Event: WW: Matt Hughes vs Anthony Johnson - Johnson rd1 tko head kick


Main Card


MW: Chris Leben vs Dan Hardy - Leben rd 3 tko punches


WW: Sean Sherk vs Shonie Carter - Sherk rd 1 sub neck crank


LW: George Roop vs Cole Miller - Miller UD

Balance

28,646,000

Cost of Card

3,480,000

Kotn Matt Hughes vs Anthony Johnson - Johnson rd1 tko head kick
Sotn Sean Sherk vs Shonie Carter - Sherk rd 1 sub neck crank
Fotn Chris Leben vs Dan Hardy - Leben rd 3 tko punches

6. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 6: Pucks in Deep

Main Event: MW Championship
(2-0) Rich Franklin (C) vs (1-0) Lee Murray - Franklin rd2 tko punches

Co-main Event: LW Championship
(2-0) Matt Serra (C) vs (1-0) Dan Lauzon - Serra rd1 tko punches

Main Card:
HW Tournament Final
(2-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (2-1) Ricco Rodriguez - Noguiera rd1 sub armbar
WW Tournament Final
(2-0) Josh Neer vs (3-1) Pat Miletich - Neer rd2 sub guillotine choke
MW fight
Frank Trigg vs (0-1) Trevor Prangley - Trigg UD

Prelims:
(0-1) Karo Parisyan vs (0-1) Carlos Newton - Parisyan UD
(1-1) Paul Buentello vs (0-1) Travis Wiuff - Wiuff 1st round TKO punches from sprawl position
(0-2) Oleg Taktarov vs (0-3) Ron Waterman - Taktarov rd1 sub kneebar
(0-1) Travis Lutter vs (0-1) Joe Doerksen - Lutter rd1 sub armbar

Balance

30,385,000

Cost of Card

5,320,000

FOTN: (2-0) Matt Serra (C) vs (1-0) Dan Lauzon - Serra rd1 tko punches (LW championship)
SOTN: (2-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (2-1) Ricco Rodriguez - Noguiera rd1 sub armbar (HW tournament final)
FOTN: (0-1) Karo Parisyan vs (0-1) Carlos Newton - Parisyan UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics