Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
1/25/13 3:00:05PM
1. Noguiera rd2 sub armbar from his back
2. Rodriguez rd2 tko gnp punches
3. Bocek UD
4. Neer SD
5. Gono SD
6. Palelei rd2 tko punches
7. Buentello rd2 rko punch
8. Stevenson rd1 tko punch
Budgellism
1/25/13 3:07:55PM
1. Big Nog 3rd round submission (armbar)
2. Ricco UD
3. Bocek UD
4. Neer 1st round tko (standing elbows)
5. Miletich UD
6. Palelei 1st round tko (punches)
7. Buentello 1st round tko (head kick)
8. Stevenson 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
danclarke1992
1/25/13 3:31:24PM
Nog rd 2 sub armbar
Rodriguez UD
G sot rd 2 sub kimura
Neer UD
Miletch UD
Palelei rd 1 tko punches
Buenotello rd 1 tko punches
Stevenson rd 1 sub guillotine
hashyandy4
1/27/13 11:56:15PM
1. Nogueira- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
2. Wiuff- UD
3. Bocek- UD
4. Neer- RD1 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
5. Miletich- UD
6. Palelei- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Buentello- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Stevenson- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
jjeans
1/28/13 1:58:55PM
Rutten 1st KO Headkickkkk
Wiuff 1st TKO Punches
Bocek SD
Neer 1st Triangle choke
Miletich 1st TKO Punches
Oleg 1st TKO Punches from the guaard
Buentello 2nd TKO Punches
Stevenson 2nd Guillitione
Rabi
1/28/13 4:30:06PM
6. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 5 (CZFU 5) Power Up

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Frank Mir (3-0 CZFU) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Michael Bisping (3-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (2-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Carlos Condit (0-1 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Rashad Evans (2-1 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Martin Kampmann (0-1 CZFU) vs Mike Swick (2-0 CZFU)

Prelims
HW 6. Josh Barnett (0-4 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-3 CZFU)

WW 7. Paulo Thiago (0-1 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Tito Ortiz (2-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (1-1 CZFU)

LHW 9. Vladimir Matyushenko (2-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU)

LW 10. Yves Edwards (1-2 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

26,570,000

Cost of Card

8,370,000
Rabi
1/28/13 4:32:49PM
1. Mir rd3 tko punches
2. Machida rd2 tko punch
3. Condit SD
4. Lesnar rd1 tko hammer fists
5. Kampmann rd2 sub swickotine
6. Barnett rd1 tko punches from mount
7. Thiago UD
8. Gonzaga rd1 sub rnc
9. Matyushenko UD
10. Edwards rd2 tko punch
Bubbles
1/28/13 4:34:44PM
Mir UD
Machida UD
Condit SD
Lesnar 2nd round TKO (gnp)
Kampmann UD
Barnett 1st round sub (rnc)
Hathaway UD
Gonzaga 2nd round TKO (gnp)
Matyushenko 1st round TKO (uppercut)
Edwards 3rd round sub (triangle)
jjeans
1/28/13 4:51:30PM
Wedrum 1st KO Knee in the clinch
Machida 1st KO Feint axe kick, step forward left right straight combo
Condit 2nd TKO Left hook
Brock MD
Kampmann 1st Swickitine
Barnett 1st Arm Triangle
Hathaway UD
Gonzaga 1st Guillitone
Vladmir 2nd TKO Punches from mount
Yves 2nd RNC
danclarke1992
1/28/13 5:27:31PM
Werdum rd 2 tko knees and punches
Machida rd 2 tko head kick
Condit rd 1 tko flying knee and punches
Lesnar rd 1 sub arm triangle
Kampmann UD
Barnett UD
Hathaway UD
Gonzaga UD
Kingsbury sd
Edwards rd 1 tko punches
Budgellism
1/28/13 8:54:32PM
1. Werdum 2nd round tko (knees in the clinch)
2. Machida 1st round tko (front kick and punches)
3. Condit 2nd round tko (elbows from half guard)
4. Lesnar UD
5. Kampmann 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
6. Barnett 1st round tko (punches from mount)
7. Hathaway UD
8. Gonzaga 1st round tko (punches)
9. Vladdy UD
10. Edwards UD
Rabi
2/1/13 1:47:17PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Old Wounds

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Randy “The Natural” Couture (2-0 BTM) vs. Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (3-1 BTM) - Couture rd3 tko punches from mount

Co-Main Event – For the vacant WW championship, Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (1-0 BTM) vs. Dustin “McLovin’” Hazelett (1-0 BTM) - Kim rd1 tko punches from guard

[Tournament] LW Jamie “The Worm” Varner (1-2 BTM) vs. Rafael Dos Anjos (1-0 BTM) - Varner SD

[Tournament] LW Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) vs. Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (1-0 BTM) - Miller rd1 sub rnc

LHW Thiago Silva (0-0 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-2 BTM) - Silva rd2 tko punches

Preliminary Bouts

LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-1 BTM) - Penn rd1 tko flying knee and punches

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (2-1 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-1 BTM) - Belcher rd2 tko punches

HW Ryan “Darth” Bader (0-0 BTM) vs. Tim “The Maniac” Sylvia (0-0 BTM) - Bader UD

MW Evan Tanner (1-1 BTM) vs. Dan Miller (0-0 BTM) - Tanner UD

FW Michihiro Omigawa (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt Grice (0-0 BTM) - Omigawa rd1 sub armbar

Balance

20,243,000

Cost of Card

7,440,000

KOTN - BJ Penn over Thiago Tavares (rd1 tko Penn rd1 tko flying knee and punches)
SOTN - Jim Miller over Jeremy Stephens (rd1 sub rnc)
FOTN - Jamie Varner over Rafael Dos Anjos (SD)

2. danclarke

Showdown throwdown MMA 20

Main event: heavyweight title fight: (c) Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson vs Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 sub armbar/triangle

Co main event welterweight title fight: (c) Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson - Alves rd3 tko knees and punches

Main card

WW: Matt Hughes vs Dan Hardy - Hughes UD

LW: Sean Sherk vs George Roop - Sherk UD

MW: Yushin Okami vs Shonie Carter - Okami rd1 tko gnp

Prelims

LW: Caol Uno vs Cole Miller - Miller UD

HW Pedro Rizzo vs Mark Kerr - Rizzo rd1 tko body kicks and punches

MW Chris Leben vs Gil Castillo - Leben rd1 tko right hook

HW Houston Alexander vs Gan McGee - Alexander rd1 tko punches 1

Balance

14,406,000

Cost of Card

6,060,000

Ko Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson - Alves rd3 tko knees and punches
Fotn Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson - Alves rd3 tko knees and punches
Sub (c) Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson vs Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 sub armbar/triangle

3. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 4

Championship Chaos

Main Event

MW Title (vacant)

Ed Herman v Nate Quarry - Herman rd2 tko punches

Co Main Event

No 1 MW Contender

Mark Munoz v Brian Stann - Munoz UD

Main Card

FW Title Mark Hominick (C) v Manny Gamburyan - Hominick UD

4 Man WW for No 1 Contender

Matthew Riddle v Matt Brown - Brown rd2 tko punches
Ben Saunders v Paul Taylor - Saunders rd1 tko knees in the clinch

Prelims

Champion vs Champion

HW Title

Heath Herring (C) v Mark Coleman (OW C) - Herring rd2 tko knees to the body from side control

LHW Championship Grand Prix

Frank Shamrock (C) v Matt Hamill - Hamill UD
Luiz Cane v Eliot Marshall - Marshall UD
Drew McFedries v Eric Schafer - Schafer rd1 sub arm triangle choke
Sam Hoger v Ryan Jimmo - Jimmo rd1 tko punches

Balance

11,653,000

Cost of Card

7,790,000

KOTN Ben Saunders v Paul Taylor - Saunders rd1 tko knees in the clinch
SOTN Drew McFedries v Eric Schafer - Schafer rd1 sub arm triangle choke
FOTN Matthew Riddle v Matt Brown - Brown rd2 tko punches

4. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 55: Entering administration and stomping a mudhole in them

Main & Co-Main: Gleison Tibau (c) vs Nate Diaz - Diaz rd4 sub guillotine choke
Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva - Liddell UD

Main Card:
GSP vs Jeremy Horn - Pierre rd1 tko head kick
Pat Barry vs Royce Gracie - Barry rd1 tko punches
Rodrigo Ruas vs John Alessio - Alessio rd1 tko punches

Balance

3,136,000

Cost of Card

2,890,000

FOTN: Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva - Liddell UD
sotn: Gleison Tibau (c) vs Nate Diaz - Diaz rd4 sub guillotine choke
KOTN: GSP vs Jeremy Horn - Pierre rd1 tko head kick

5. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 5: Tim Horton's Special

Main Event: HW Tournament semifinal
(1-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (1-1) Bas Rutten - Noguiera rd2 sub armbar

Co-main Event: HW Tournament semifinal
(1-1) Ricco Rodriguez vs Travis Wiuff - Rodriguez UD

Main Card:
(1-0) Mark Bocek vs (1-0) George Sotiropolous - Bocek UD
WW Tournament Semifinals
(1-0) Josh Neer vs (1-0) Frank Trigg - Neer rd1 tko standing elbow
(1-0) Akihiro Gono vs (2-1) Pat Miletich - Miletich UD

Prelims:
Soa Palelei vs (0-1) Oleg Taktarov - Palelei rd1 tko punches
(0-1) Paul Buentello vs (0-2) Ron Waterman - Buentello rd1 tko punches
(0-2) Paul Creighton vs (0-2) Joe Stevenson - Stevenson rd1 sub guillotine choke

Balance

24,574,000

Cost of Card

4,690,000

KOTN: (1-0) Josh Neer vs (1-0) Frank Trigg - Neer rd1 tko standing elbow
SOTN: (1-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (1-1) Bas Rutten - Noguiera rd2 sub armbar
FOTN: (1-0) Mark Bocek vs (1-0) George Sotiropolous - Bocek UD

6. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 5 (CZFU 5) Power Up

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Frank Mir (3-0 CZFU) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-0 CZFU) - Werdum rd2 tko knee in the clinch

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Michael Bisping (3-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (2-1 CZFU) - Machida rd2 tko front kick and punches

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Carlos Condit (0-1 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (1-0 CZFU) - Condit rd2 tko flying knee and punches

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Rashad Evans (2-1 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-0 CZFU) - Lesnar rd1 tko gnp

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Martin Kampmann (0-1 CZFU) vs Mike Swick (2-0 CZFU) - Kampmann rd2 sub swickotine

Prelims
HW 6. Josh Barnett (0-4 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-3 CZFU) - Barnett rd1 sub arm triangle choke

WW 7. Paulo Thiago (0-1 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-1 CZFU) - Hathaway UD

HW 8. Tito Ortiz (2-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (1-1 CZFU) - Gonzaga rd1 sub guillotine choke

LHW 9. Vladimir Matyushenko (2-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU) - Matyushenko UD

LW 10. Yves Edwards (1-2 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-0 CZFU) - Edwards rd2 tko punches

Balance

26,570,000

Cost of Card

8,370,000

KOTN- Lyoto Machida over Michael Bisping (Front Kick and Punches) RD2
SOTN- Martin Kampmann over Mike Swick (Swickotine) RD2
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Demian Maia- Condit RD2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
Rabi
2/3/13 9:45:17AM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. budge
3. danclarke
4. bubbles
5. jjeans
6. Rabi

KOTN jjeans GSP vs Jeremy Horn - Pierre rd1 tko head kick
SOTN danclarke Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson vs Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 sub armbar/triangle
FOTN jjeans Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva - Liddell UD

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. danclarke
3. bubbles
4. rabi
5. jjeans
6. budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - danclarke
FOTN - jjeans

3. danclarke

Hashyandy
Budge
Rabi
Jjeans
Bubbles

Ko budge
Sub rabi
Fight jjeans

4. Bubbles

hashy
jjeans
Rabi
Budge
danclarke
Bubbles

KOTN: Lyoto Machida over Michael Bisping (Front Kick and Punches) RD2
SOTN: (c) Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson vs Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 sub armbar/triangle
FOTN: Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva - Liddell UD

5. jjeans

DC
Budge
Hashy
Rabi
Bubbles

SOTN HASHY
Ko Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson - Alves rd3 tko knees and punches
Fotn Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson - Alves rd3 tko knees and punches

6. hashy

1. Budge
2. Danclarke
3. Rabi
4. Bubbles
5. Jjeans
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Danclarke
FOTN- Rabi
Rabi
2/3/13 9:45:41AM
KOTN

hashy Lyoto Machida over Michael Bisping (Front Kick and Punches) RD2 = 2
budge BJ Penn over Thiago Tavares (rd1 tko Penn rd1 tko flying knee and punches) = 2
jjeans GSP vs Jeremy Horn - Pierre rd1 tko head kick = 1
danclarke Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson - Alves rd3 tko knees and punches = 1

SOTN

danclarke Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson vs Stefan Struve - Struve rd2 sub armbar/triangle = 4
Rabi Drew McFedries v Eric Schafer - Schafer rd1 sub arm triangle choke = 1
hashy Martin Kampmann over Mike Swick (Swickotine) RD2 = 1

FOTN

jjeans Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva - Liddell UD = 4
danclarke Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson - Alves rd3 tko knees and punches = 1
Rabi Matthew Riddle v Matt Brown - Brown rd2 tko punches = 1
Rabi
2/3/13 9:49:08AM
Bonuses

1. danclarke 7,800,000
2. jjeans 7,500,000
3. hashy 5,400,000
4. Budge 5,100,000
5. Rabi 3,600,000
6. Bubbles 3,000,000

Votes

1. hashy 14,500,000
2. danclarke 12,500,000
3. budge 12,500,000
4. Rabi 9,500,000
5. jjeans 7,500,000
6. bubbles 7,500,000
Rabi
2/3/13 9:55:22AM
1. hashy 26,570,000

Wages - 8,370,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,400,000

Votes – 14,500,000

New Balance - 38,100,000

2. Bubbles 24,574,000

Wages - 4,690,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,000,000

Votes – 7,500,000

New Balance - 30,385,000

3. Budge 20,243,000

Wages - 7,440,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,100,000

Votes – 12,500,000

New Balance - 30,403,000

4. danclarke 14,406,000

Wages - 6,060,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,800,000

Votes – 12,500,000

New Balance - 28,646,000

5. Rabi 11,653,000

Wages - 7,790,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,600,000

Votes – 9,500,000

New Balance - 16,963,000

6. jjeans 3,136,000

Wages - 2,890,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,500,000

Votes – 7,500,000

New Balance - 15,246,000
Rabi
2/3/13 9:56:16AM
Balances after card 5

1. hashy 38,100,000
2. Budge 30,403,000
3. Bubbles 30,385,000
4. danclarke 28,646,000
5. Rabi 16,963,000
6. jjeans 15,246,000
Budgellism
2/3/13 11:09:54AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Night of Champions

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-0 BTM) vs. Thiago Silva (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Nate “The Great” Marquardt (2-0 BTM) vs. Evan Tanner (2-1 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Cheick Kongo (2-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “Darth” Bader (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant FW championship, Dennis Siver (1-0 BTM) vs. Michihiro Omigawa (1-0 BTM)

[Tournament Final] Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (2-2 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Rafael Dos Anjos (1-1 BTM) vs. Evan Dunham (0-1 BTM)

MW Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (3-2 BTM) vs. Dan Miller (0-1 BTM)

LW Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (1-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-2 BTM)

MW C.B. “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-2 BTM)

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (3-1 BTM) vs. Dustin “McLovin’” Hazelett (1-1 BTM)
jjeans
2/4/13 6:29:33PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 56: PPV? Bitch Please.

Main & Co-Main:
Junior Dos Santos vs Jon Jones
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Shane Carwin

Main Card:
Anderson Silva vs Shogun Rua
Lightweight Championship: Nate Diaz (c) vs Gray Maynard
Welterweight Championship: Josh Koscheck (c) vs GSP

Prelims:
Wanderlei Silva vs Nick Diaz
Vinny Magalhães vs Jeremy Horn
Royce Gracie vs Travis Fulton

Bubbles Sponsored Bout:
Keith Jardine vs Krzysztof Soszynski
Rabi
2/5/13 4:12:07PM
Rabi's Classic Card 5

Champion Vs Champion

Main Event

LW Title

Kenny Florian (C) v Mark Hominick (C)

Co Main Event

No 1 Contender

LW TJ Grant v Josh Thomson

Main Card

MW Title Ed Herman (C) v Mark Munoz
WW No 1 Contender v Ben Saunders
LHW Semi Final Matt Hamill (C) v Eliot Marshall

Prelims

LHW Semi Final Ryan Jimmo v Eric Schafer
OW Gary Goodridge v Scott Ferrozzo
HW Antoni Hardonk v Ian Freeman

4 Man MW No 1 Contender

Pete Sell v Gerald Harris
Jesse Taylor v Tim Credeur
hashyandy4
2/6/13 1:54:58AM
Classic Z-Fighters United 6 (CZFU 6) Be Strong

Main Event for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Carlos Condit (1-1 CZFU) vs Martin Kampmann (1-1 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Fabricio Werdum (2-0 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
MW 3. Demian Maia (1-1 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (3-1 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Frank Mir (3-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (2-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Josh Barnett (1-4 CZFU) vs Tito Ortiz (2-2 CZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Jon Fitch (2-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-1 CZFU)

WW 7. Mike Swick (2-1 CZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU)

LHW 8. Brandon Vera (0-4 CZFU) vs Kyle KIngsbury (0-1 CZFU)

LW 9. Terry Etim (0-1 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-1 CZFU)

WW 10. John Hathaway (1-1 CZFU) vs Dennis Hallman (1-1 CZFU)
danclarke1992
2/6/13 2:05:08PM
Throwdown Showdown MMA 21


Main Event: Vacant LHW Title: Quinton Jackson vs Houston Alexander


Co Main Event: WW: Matt Hughes vs Anthony Johnson


Main Card


MW: Chris Leben vs Dan Hardy


WW: Sean Sherk vs Shonie Carter


LW: George Roop vs Cole Miller
Bubbles
2/7/13 11:30:08PM
Maple Leaf Combat Championships 6: Pucks in Deep

Main Event: MW Championship
(2-0) Rich Franklin (C) vs (1-0) Lee Murray

Co-main Event: LW Championship
(2-0) Matt Serra (C) vs (1-0) Dan Lauzon

Main Card:
HW Tournament Final
(2-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (2-1) Ricco Rodriguez
WW Tournament Final
(2-0) Josh Neer vs (3-1) Pat Miletich
MW fight
Frank Trigg vs (0-1) Trevor Prangley

Prelims:
(0-1) Karo Parisyan vs (0-1) Carlos Newton
(1-1) Paul Buentello vs (0-1) Travis Wiuff
(0-2) Oleg Taktarov vs (0-3) Ron Waterman
(0-1) Travis Lutter vs (0-1) Joe Doerksen
Rabi
2/10/13 6:42:05AM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Night of Champions

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Randy “The Natural” Couture (3-0 BTM) vs. Thiago Silva (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Nate “The Great” Marquardt (2-0 BTM) vs. Evan Tanner (2-1 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Cheick Kongo (2-0 BTM) vs. Ryan “Darth” Bader (1-0 BTM)

For the vacant FW championship, Dennis Siver (1-0 BTM) vs. Michihiro Omigawa (1-0 BTM)

[Tournament Final] Jim Miller (2-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (2-2 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Rafael Dos Anjos (1-1 BTM) vs. Evan Dunham (0-1 BTM)

MW Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (3-2 BTM) vs. Dan Miller (0-1 BTM)

LW Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (1-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-2 BTM)

MW C.B. “The Doberman” Dollaway (0-0 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-2 BTM)

WW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (3-1 BTM) vs. Dustin “McLovin’” Hazelett (1-1 BTM)

Balance

30,403,000

Cost of Card

8,390,000
Rabi
2/10/13 6:45:09AM
1. Silva rd3 tko punch
2. Marquardt rd1 tko punches
3. Kongo rd2 tko punch
4. Siver rd3 tko gnp punches
5. Miller UD
6. Dunham SD
7. Belfort rd2 tko punches
8. Stephens SD
9. Dolloway UD
10. Penn rd1 sub rnc
danclarke1992
2/10/13 8:30:39AM
Couture UD
Marquadt UD
Kongo rd 1 tko punches
Siver rd 2 tko punches
Miller UD
Dos anjos UD
Belfort rd 1 tko head kick
Stephens UD
Dolloway UD
Penn rd 1 sub RNC
Bubbles
2/10/13 3:28:24PM
Silva 3rd round TKO (punches)
Marquardt UD
Bader UD
Siver UD
Miller SD
Dos Anjos UD
Belfort 2nd round TKO (punches)
Stephens 1st round TKO (right hook)
Sakara 2nd round TKO (uppercut)
Penn 1st round sub (rnc)
hashyandy4
2/11/13 2:36:28AM
1. Silva- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Marquardt- RD2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
3. Kongo- RD2 TKO (GnP)
4. Siver- UD
5. Miller- UD
6. dos Anjos- SD
7. Belfort- RD2 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
8. Tavares- SD
9. Sakara- RD1 TKO (Punches)
10. Penn- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
jjeans
2/11/13 8:36:27AM
Silva 1st KO Knee to the face causes Couture to face plant to the mat
Nate 4th Standing Elbow
Kongo UD
Siver 2nd Spinning back kick to the midsection
Varner UD
RDA UD
Belfort 1st TKO Punches
Stephens 3rd TKO Punches
Sakkara 2nd Left Hook
Penn 1st TKO Punches
Rabi
2/11/13 5:20:34PM
2. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 56: PPV? Bitch Please.

Main & Co-Main:
Junior Dos Santos vs Jon Jones
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Shane Carwin

Main Card:
Anderson Silva vs Shogun Rua
Lightweight Championship: Nate Diaz (c) vs Gray Maynard
Welterweight Championship: Josh Koscheck (c) vs GSP

Prelims:
Wanderlei Silva vs Nick Diaz
Vinny Magalhães vs Jeremy Horn
Royce Gracie vs Travis Fulton

Bubbles Sponsored Bout:
Keith Jardine vs Krzysztof Soszynski

Balance

15,246,000

Cost of Card

8,250,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics