Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
1/16/13 6:55:39PM
Rabi's Classic Card 4

Championship Chaos

Main Event

MW Title (vacant)

Ed Herman v Nate Quarry

Co Main Event

No 1 MW Contender

Mark Munoz v Brian Stann

Main Card

FW Title Mark Hominick (C) v Manny Gamburyan

4 Man WW for No 1 Contender

Matthew Riddle v Matt Brown
Ben Saunders v Paul Taylor

Prelims

Champion vs Champion

HW Title

Heath Herring (C) v Mark Coleman (OW C)

LHW Championship Grand Prix

Frank Shamrock (C) v Matt Hamill
Luiz Cane v Eliot Marshall
Drew McFedries v Eric Schafer
Sam Hoger v Ryan Jimmo
Bubbles
1/17/13 4:32:20PM

Posted by Budgellism

At this point I think we should start calling these the Hashy Project. He's mastered this game


he's on some sort of draft project PED
jjeans
1/17/13 4:35:14PM
Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 55: Entering administration and stomping a mudhole in them

Main & Co-Main: Gleison Tibau (c) vs Nate Diaz
Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva

Main Card:
GSP vs Jeremy Horn
Pat Barry vs Royce Gracie
Rodrigo Ruas vs John Allessio
Bubbles
1/17/13 5:18:47PM
Maple Leaf Combat Championships 5: Tim Horton's Special

Main Event: HW Tournament semifinal
(1-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (1-1) Bas Rutten

Co-main Event: HW Tournament semifinal
(1-1) Ricco Rodriguez vs Travis Wiuff

Main Card:
(1-0) Mark Bocek vs (1-0) George Sotiropolous
WW Tournament Semifinals
(1-0) Josh Neer vs (1-0) Frank Trigg
(1-0) Akihiro Gono vs (2-1) Pat Miletich

Prelims:
Soa Palelei vs (0-1) Oleg Taktarov
(0-1) Paul Buentello vs (0-2) Ron Waterman
(0-2) Paul Creighton vs (0-2) Joe Stevenson
hashyandy4
1/19/13 3:10:20AM
Classic Z-Fighters United 5 (CZFU 5) Power Up

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Frank Mir (3-0 CZFU) vs Fabricio Werdum (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Michael Bisping (3-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (2-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Carlos Condit (0-1 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Rashad Evans (2-1 CZFU) vs Brock Lesnar (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Martin Kampmann (0-1 CZFU) vs Mike Swick (2-0 CZFU)

Prelims
HW 6. Josh Barnett (0-4 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-3 CZFU)

WW 7. Paulo Thiago (0-1 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Tito Ortiz (2-1 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (1-1 CZFU)

LHW 9. Vladimir Matyushenko (2-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU)

LW 10. Yves Edwards (1-2 CZFU) vs Mac Danzig (0-0 CZFU)
Rabi
1/19/13 3:56:59PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Old Wounds

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Randy “The Natural” Couture (2-0 BTM) vs. Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (3-1 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant WW championship, Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (1-0 BTM) vs. Dustin “McLovin’” Hazelett (1-0 BTM)

[Tournament] LW Jamie “The Worm” Varner (1-2 BTM) vs. Rafael Dos Anjos (1-0 BTM)

[Tournament] LW Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) vs. Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (1-0 BTM)

LHW Thiago Silva (0-0 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-2 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-1 BTM)

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (2-1 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-1 BTM)

HW Ryan “Darth” Bader (0-0 BTM) vs. Tim “The Maniac” Sylvia (0-0 BTM)

MW Evan Tanner (1-1 BTM) vs. Dan Miller (0-0 BTM)

FW Michihiro Omigawa (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt Grice (0-0 BTM)

Balance

20,243,000

Cost of Card

7,440,000
Rabi
1/19/13 3:59:55PM
1. Couture rd3 tko gnp punches
2. Kim rd2 tko gnp punches
3. Anjos SD
4. Miller rd1 sub rnc
5. Silva rd2 tko punch
6. Penn rd1 tko punches
7. Belcher rd2 sub rnc
8. Sylvia UD
9. Miller rd2 sub rnc
10. Omigawa rd2 sub armbar
danclarke1992
1/19/13 4:40:48PM
Couture UD
Kim UD
Varner rd 1 tko punches
Miller rd 2 sub guillotine
Silva rd 3 tko punches
Penn rd 2 sub RNC
Belcher rd 2 tko punches
Bader UD
Tanner UD
Grice UD
hashyandy4
1/20/13 1:29:59AM
1. Belfort- RD2 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
2. Kim- RD1 TKO (GnP)
3. dos Anjos- UD
4. Miller- UD
5. Silva- RD2 TKO (Punches)
6. Penn- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
7. Belcher- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Bader- UD
9. Miller- SD
10. Omigawa- UD
Bubbles
1/21/13 8:13:17AM
Couture UD
DHK UD
Varner SD
Miller 3rd round sub (rnc)
Silva 2nd round TKO (uppercut)
Penn UD
Belcher 1st round TKO (gnp)
Sylvia UD
Tanner UD
Omigawa 1st round sub (armbar)
Rabi
1/21/13 12:18:51PM
jjeans picks

Randy 3rd TKO Punches from mount

Stungun 1st TKO Punches from the guard

Varner SD

Miller 1st RNC

Silva 1st KO Left Right straight combo

Penn 1st RNC

Belcher 2nd RNC

Tanner SD

Bader 2nd TKO Overhand right

Grice UD
Rabi
1/21/13 12:43:09PM
2. danclarke

Showdown throwdown MMA 20

Main event: heavyweight title fight: (c) Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson vs Stefan Struve

Co main event welterweight title fight: (c) Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson

Main card

WW: Matt Hughes vs Dan Hardy

LW: Sean Sherk vs George Roop

MW: Yushin Okami vs Shonie Carter

Prelims

LW: Caol Uno vs Cole Miller

HW Pedro Rizzo vs Mark Kerr

MW Chris Leben vs Gil Castillo

HW Houston Alexander vs Gan McGee

Balance

14,406,000

Cost of Card

6,060,000



Rabi
1/21/13 12:44:51PM
1. Struve rd2 sub armbar
2. Alves rd3 tko punch
3. Hughes UD
4. Sherk rd2 tko gnp punches
5. Okami rd1 tko knee
6. Miller UD
7. Kerr SD
8. Leben rd1 tko punch
9. Alexander rd1 tko punches
Budgellism
1/21/13 2:09:57PM
1. Struve 2nd round submission (triangle choke)
2. Alves UD
3. Hughes UD
4. Sherk UD
5. Okami 1st round tko (punches from mount)
6. Miller UD
7. Rizzo 1st round tko (body kick and punches)
8. Leben 1st round tko (left hook)
9. McGee 2nd round tko (punches)
Bubbles
1/21/13 3:31:46PM
Struve 2nd round sub (rnc)
Alves UD
Hughes UD
Sherk UD
Okami 2nd round TKO (gnp)
Miller 3rd round sub (armbar)
Rizzo 1st round TKO (body kick and punches)
Leben 1st round TKO (right hook)
Alexander SD
hashyandy4
1/22/13 3:17:32AM
1. Struve- RD4 SUB (Armbar/Triangle)
2. Alves- RD3 TKO (Knees and Punches)
3. Hardy- SD
4. Sherk- UD
5. Okami- RD1 TKO (GnP)
6. Miller- UD
7. Rizzo- RD2 TKO (Punches)
8. Leben- RD1 TKO (Punches)
9. McGee- RD1 TKO (Punches)
jjeans
1/22/13 6:35:53AM
Struve UD
Johnson SD
Hughes 3rd RNC
Sherk 1st TKO hook to the body
Okami 2nd TKO Elbows to the body
Miller 3rd TKO Punches
Rizzo 1st Guillitone
Leben 1st TKO Hooks
Alexander 1st TKO Punches
Rabi
1/22/13 1:39:02PM
3. Rabi

Rabi's Classic Card 4

Championship Chaos

Main Event

MW Title (vacant)

Ed Herman v Nate Quarry

Co Main Event

No 1 MW Contender

Mark Munoz v Brian Stann

Main Card

FW Title Mark Hominick (C) v Manny Gamburyan

4 Man WW for No 1 Contender

Matthew Riddle v Matt Brown
Ben Saunders v Paul Taylor

Prelims

Champion vs Champion

HW Title

Heath Herring (C) v Mark Coleman (OW C)

LHW Championship Grand Prix

Frank Shamrock (C) v Matt Hamill
Luiz Cane v Eliot Marshall
Drew McFedries v Eric Schafer
Sam Hoger v Ryan Jimmo

Balance

11,653,000

Cost of Card

7,790,000



danclarke1992
1/22/13 3:10:56PM
Herman UD
Stann rd 2 tko punches
Hominick UD
Brown rd 2 tko punches
Taylor UD
Coleman rd 1 tko punches
Hamill UD
Marshall rd 2 sub armbar
Mcfedries UD
Jimmo rd 1 tko punch
Budgellism
1/22/13 4:02:29PM
1. Herman 1st round tko (punch)
2. Munoz UD
3. Gamburyan SD
4. Brown 2nd round tko (punches)
5. Saunders 3rd round tko (knees in the clinch)
6. Herring 2nd round tko (knees to the body from side control)
7. Hamill UD
8. Cane 1st round tko (punches)
9. Schafer 1st round submission (arm-triangle choke)
10. Jimmo 1st round tko (punches)
Bubbles
1/22/13 6:07:17PM
Herman 2nd round sub (rnc)
Munoz UD
Hominick UD
Brown 1st round TKO (right cross)
Saunders 1st round sub (guillotine)
Herring UD
Shamrock 3rd round sub (leg lock)
Cane 1st round TKO (gnp)
Schafer SD
Jimmo UD
hashyandy4
1/23/13 1:00:02AM
1. Herman- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Munoz- SD
3. Gamburyan- UD
4. Brown- UD
5. Saunders- RD1 TKO (Knees and Punches)
6. Herring- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Hamill- UD
8. Marshall- UD
9. Schafer- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
10. Jimmo- RD1 TKO (Punches)
jjeans
1/23/13 3:14:04PM
Herman 2nd RNC
Munoz 1st Armbar
Hominick 1st KO Right straight
Brown 2nd Armbar from the bottom
Taylor SD
Herring 1st Guillitone
Shamrock 2nd TKO Body kick
Marshall UD
McFredries 1st TKO Punches
Jimmo 2nd TKO Punches
Rabi
1/24/13 3:00:23PM
4. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 55: Entering administration and stomping a mudhole in them

Main & Co-Main: Gleison Tibau (c) vs Nate Diaz
Chuck Liddell vs Wanderlei Silva

Main Card:
GSP vs Jeremy Horn
Pat Barry vs Royce Gracie
Rodrigo Ruas vs John Alessio

Balance

3,136,000

Cost of Card

2,890,000


Rabi
1/24/13 3:02:06PM
1. Tibau UD
2. Liddell UD
3. Pierre rd2 tko head kick
4. Barry rd1 tko punches
5. Alessio rd1 tko punches
danclarke1992
1/24/13 3:16:57PM
Diaz RD 2 sub armbar
Liddel rd 1 tko punches
GSP UD
Gracie RD 1 sub armbar
Alessio UD
Bubbles
1/24/13 4:30:19PM
Diaz SD
Liddell UD
GSP UD
Barry 1st round TKO (head kick)
Alessio 1st round TKO (punches)
Budgellism
1/24/13 6:03:47PM
1. Diaz UD
2. Liddell UD
3. GSP 1st round tko (punches)
4. Barry 1st round tko (punch)
5. Alessio 1st round submission (kimura)
hashyandy4
1/24/13 10:07:26PM
1. Diaz- RD4 SUB (Guillotine)
2. Liddell- UD
3. St.Pierre- RD1 TKO (GnP)
4. Barry- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Alessio- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
1/25/13 2:57:08PM
5. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 5: Tim Horton's Special

Main Event: HW Tournament semifinal
(1-0) Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (1-1) Bas Rutten

Co-main Event: HW Tournament semifinal
(1-1) Ricco Rodriguez vs Travis Wiuff

Main Card:
(1-0) Mark Bocek vs (1-0) George Sotiropolous
WW Tournament Semifinals
(1-0) Josh Neer vs (1-0) Frank Trigg
(1-0) Akihiro Gono vs (2-1) Pat Miletich

Prelims:
Soa Palelei vs (0-1) Oleg Taktarov
(0-1) Paul Buentello vs (0-2) Ron Waterman
(0-2) Paul Creighton vs (0-2) Joe Stevenson

Balance

24,574,000

Cost of Card

4,690,000

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics