Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project: FTB The rematch
« Previous Page | Next Page »
danclarke1992
1/7/13 3:07:38PM
Henderson rd 1 tko overhand right
Diaz rd 4 sub armbar
Guillard rd 1 tko punches
Carwin rd 1 tko punches
Lauzon rd 2 sub heel hook
hashyandy4
1/7/13 4:48:14PM
1. Henderson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Koscheck- UD
3. Tibau- UD
4. Carwin- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Maynard- UD
Rabi
1/7/13 5:33:41PM
4. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Battle Royale

Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Alan “The Talent” Belcher (2-0 BTM) vs. Nate “The Great” Marquardt (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-0 BTM) vs. Frankie “The Answer” Edgar (1-0 BTM)

For the HW championship, (c) Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (2-0 BTM) vs. Cheick Kongo (1-0 BTM)

LHW Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (2-1 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-1 BTM)

FW Dennis Siver (0-0 BTM) vs. Leonard “Bad Boy” Garcia (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

[Tournament] LW Evan Dunham (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-2 BTM)

[Tournament] LW Rafael Dos Anjos (0-0 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-0 BTM)

[Tournament] LW Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (0-0 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (1-0 BTM)

[Tournament] LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Aaron Riley (1-1 BTM)

WW Dong Hyun “Stungun”Kim (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The People’s Warrior” Burkman (0-1 BTM)

Balance

11,013,000

Cost of Card

7,370,000
Rabi
1/7/13 5:36:31PM
1. Marquardt rd4 sub rnc
2. Edgar UD
3. Kongo rd2 tko head kick
4. Griffin UD
5. Siver rd3 tko gnp punches
6. Varner SD
7. Anjos rd2 tko punch
8. Stephens SD
9. Miller rd1 sub rnc
10. Kim rd1 tko gnp punches
jjeans
1/7/13 5:37:56PM
Mardquart UD
Edgar 4th TKO Punches from back control
Kongo UD
Griffin UD
Garcia 3rd Spinning back fist
Varner 2nd TKO Punches
RDA UD
Stephens 1st KO Right straight brings Fisher crashing to the mat
Miller 1st RNC
Stungun UD
danclarke1992
1/7/13 6:05:47PM
Marquardt UD
Edgar UD
Kongo RD 1 Ko punch
Belfort rd 1 tko punches
Siver UD
Varner UD
Dos Anjos UD
Stephens RD 2 TKO punches
Miller RD 1 sub guillotine choke
Kim UD
Bubbles
1/7/13 10:59:24PM
Marquardt SD
Edgar UD
Monson 2nd round sub (armbar)
Belfort 1st round TKO (punches)
Siver UD
Varner SD
Dos Anjos UD
Stephens 3rd round TKO (punches)
Miller 1st round sub (rnc)
DHK UD
hashyandy4
1/9/13 1:21:58AM
1. Marquardt- UD
2. Edgar- UD
3. Kongo- RD2 TKO (GnP)
4. Belfort- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Siver- UD
6. Dunham- SD
7. dos Anjos- RD3 SUB (Armbar)
8. Stephens- UD
9. Miller- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
10. Kim- UD
Rabi
1/10/13 5:39:32PM
5. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 4 (CZFU 4) War of the Worlds

Main Event
MW 1. Carlos Condit (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-3 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-2 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Demian Maia (0-0 CZFU) vs Paulo Thiago (0-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brock Lesnar (0-0 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (1-0 CZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Rashad Evans (1-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (2-0 CZFU)

WW 7. Jon Fitch (1-0 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-0 CZFU)

MW 8. Mike Swick (1-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-0 CZFU)

LW 9. Terry Etim (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-2 CZFU)

HW 10. Tito Ortiz (1-1 CZFU) vs Mike Kyle (1-0 CZFU)

Balance

9,040,000

Cost of Card

7,870,000

Rabi
1/10/13 5:42:12PM
1. Bisping UD
2. Barnett UD
3. Machida rd2 tko knee to the body
4. Maia rd2 sub d'arce choke
5. Lesnar rd1 tko hammer fists
6. Evans rd2 tko overhand right
7. Fitch rd3 sub rnc
8. Swick rd2 sub swickotine
9. Edwards SD
10. Ortiz UD
Bubbles
1/10/13 5:48:58PM
Michael Bisping UD
Josh Barnett SD
3rd Bout of Main Card
Lyoto Machida 2nd round TKO (knee to body and punches)
Demian Maia UD
Gabe Gonzaga 1st round sub (armbar)
Rashad Evans UD
Jon Fitch UD
Mike Swick UD
Yves Edwards 2nd round sub (guillotine)
Tito Ortiz 3rd round TKO (gnp)
danclarke1992
1/10/13 7:13:53PM
Condit rd 3 tko head kick and punches
Werdum rd 2 sub triangle choke
Machida rd 3 tko punches
Maia rd 1 sub mounted triangle
Lesnar rd 1 tko hammer fists
Evans rd 1 ko overhand right
Fitch UD
Stick UD
Edwards rd 1 tko punches
Ortiz rd 1 sub guillotine
Budgellism
1/10/13 7:37:16PM
1. Condit 4th round submission (rnc)
2. Werdum UD
3. Machida 1st round tko (punches)
4. Maia UD
5. Gonzaga 2nd round submission (kimura)
6. Evans 1st round tko (gnp punches)
7. Fitch UD
8. Lawlor UD
9. Edwards UD
10. Ortiz UD
jjeans
1/11/13 4:20:17AM
Bisping SD
Wedrum SD
Machida 2nd TKO Front Kick
Maia UD
Brock 1st TKO Right straight followed by hammerfists
Rashad UD
Fitch UD
Lawlor 2nd TKO Punches
Etim SD
Kyle 1st haymaker to the body
Rabi
1/11/13 1:42:04PM
6. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 4: Tribute to the Mounties

Main Event: (for vacant HW title)
(2-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (2-0) Semmy Schiltz

Co-main event: (for vacant WW title)
(1-0) Diego Sanchez vs (1-0) Hayato Sakurai

Main card:
Mark Bocek vs (0-1) Joe Stevenson
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (1-1) Tra Telligman
Lee Murray vs Scott Smith

Prelims
Matt Lindland vs Joe Doerksen
(0-2) Daiju Takase vs Akihiro Gono
Pat Miletich vs Ryo Chonan
George Sotiropolous vs (0-1) Paul Creighton

Balance

14,484,000

Cost of Card

5,410,000
Budgellism
1/11/13 6:12:03PM
1. Cro Cop 1st round tko (body kick and punches)
2. Sanchez UD
3. Bocek UD
4. Big Nog 1st round submission (armbar)
5. Murray 2nd round tko (punches)
6. Lindland SD
7. Gono UD
8. Miletich UD
9. G Sot 1st round submission (kimura)
danclarke1992
1/11/13 6:22:03PM
Cro cop rd 2 tko head kick and punches
Sanchez UD
Bocek UD
Nog rd 1 sub armbar
Smith rd 2 tko punches
Lindland UD
Gono UD
Miletich UD
Sotiropilous rd 1 sub RNC
Rabi
1/12/13 2:18:26PM
1. Schiltz rd2 tko punch
2. Sanchez rd2 sub rnc
3. Bocek UD
4. Noguiera rd1 tko punch
5. Murray rd2 sub trianglechoke
6. Lindland rd2 tko gnp punches
7. Gono rd2 tko punches
8. Chonan SD
9. Sotiropolous rd1 tko punches
hashyandy4
1/13/13 1:26:22AM
1. Cro Cop- RD2 TKO (Head Kick)
2. Sanchez- UD
3. Bocek- RD3 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Nogueira- RD1 SUB (Armbar)
5. Murray- SD
6. Lindland- UD
7. Gono- UD
8. Miletich- UD
9. Sotiropolous- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
jjeans
1/13/13 9:46:53AM
Cro Cop 1st RNC
Sanchez 1st TKO punches from mount
Bocek 2nd RNC
Nog 1st Guilltone
Murray 1st Triangle Choke
Lindland 2nd TKO Punches from mount
Gono UD
Miletch 3rd Headkick and punches
Sotiropolis 1st kimura with shoulder break
Rabi
1/14/13 12:59:24PM
1. Rabi

Rabi's Fighting Championship 4

Old Skool

Main Event

OW Championship

Mark Coleman (C) v Tank Abbott - Coleman rd1 tko gnp

Co Main Event

HW Championship

Kazushi Sakuraba v Heath Herring - Herring UD

Main Card

WW Championship

Chris Lytle v Marcus Davis - Lytle UD

4 Man MW Tourny for No 1 Contendership

Tim Boetsch v Brian Stann - Stann rd2 tko punches
Rousimar Palhares v Mark Munoz - Munoz rd1 tko elbows from mount

Prelims

FW Manny Gamburyan v Mike Brown - Gamburyan UD
FW Jeff Curran v Ivan Menjivar - Menjivar rd3 sub armbar
OW Gary Goodridge v Patrick Smith - Goodridge rd1 tko punches
HW Eddie Sanchez v Antoni Hardonk - Hardonk rd2 tko head kick
OW Paul Varelans v Scott Ferrozzo - Ferrozzo rd3 tko punches

Balance

4,993,000

Cost of Card

4,940,000

KOTN Eddie Sanchez v Antoni Hardonk - Hardonk rd2 tko head kick
SOTN Jeff Curran v Ivan Menjivar - Menjivar rd3 sub armbar
FOTN Chris Lytle v Marcus Davis - Lytle UD

2. danclarke

Showdown throwdown mma 19

Main event: heavyweight title fight (C) Pedro Rizzo vs Quinton Jackson - Jackson rd1 tko left hook

Co Main Event Middleweight title fight Chael Sonnen vs Yushin Okami - Sonnen UD

Main Card

Welterweight title fight Matt Hughes vs Thiago Alves - Alves rd1 tko knee and punches

Lightweight title fight Clay Guida vs Sean Sherk - Guida UD

Welterweight Dan Hardy vs Anthony Johnson - Johnson UD

Prelims

Heavyweight Stefan Sturve vs Gan McGee - Struve rd1 tko punches

Lightweight Caol Uno vs George Roop - Roop UD

Middleweight Chris Leben vs Eugene Jackson - Leben rd1 tko punches

Middleweight Shonie Carter vs Gil Castillo - Carter UD

Heavyweight Houston Alexander vs Mark Kerr - Kerr SD

Balance

7,206,000

Cost of Card

5,800,000

KOTN Rampage
FOTN Sonnen vs Okami

3. jjeans

Spawl and Brawl Entertainment Presents:
Showdown Fighting Events 54: Dual Division Dominance

Main & Co-Main:
Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Andrei Arlovski - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
Welterweight Championship: Nick Diaz (c) vs Josh Koscheck - Koscheck UD

Main Card:
Lightweight Championship: Glieson Tibau vs Melvin Guillard - Tibau rd3 sub guillotine choke
Stephan Bonnar vs Shane Carwin - Carwin rd1 tko punches
Joe Lauzon vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD

Balance

4,356,000

Cost of Card

4,020,000

Fines for 3 fights removed

9,000,000

FOTN: Joe Lauzon vs Gray Maynard - Maynard UD
SOTN: Lightweight Championship: Glieson Tibau vs Melvin Guillard - Tibau rd3 sub guillotine choke
KOTN: Heavyweight Championship: Dan Henderson (c) vs Andrei Arlovski - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right

4. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Battle Royale

Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Alan “The Talent” Belcher (2-0 BTM) vs. Nate “The Great” Marquardt (1-0 BTM) - Marquardt UD

Co-Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-0 BTM) vs. Frankie “The Answer” Edgar (1-0 BTM) - Edgar UD

For the HW championship, (c) Jeff “The Snowman” Monson (2-0 BTM) vs. Cheick Kongo (1-0 BTM) - Kongo rd2 tko head kick

LHW Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (2-1 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-1 BTM) - Belfort rd1 tko punches

FW Dennis Siver (0-0 BTM) vs. Leonard “Bad Boy” Garcia (0-0 BTM) - Siver UD

Preliminary Bouts

[Tournament] LW Evan Dunham (0-0 BTM) vs. Jamie “The Worm” Varner (0-2 BTM) - Varner SD

[Tournament] LW Rafael Dos Anjos (0-0 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-0 BTM) - Anjos UD

[Tournament] LW Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (0-0 BTM) vs. Spencer “The King” Fisher (1-0 BTM) - Stephens rd3 tko punches

[Tournament] LW Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Aaron Riley (1-1 BTM) - Miller rd1 sub rnc

WW Dong Hyun “Stungun”Kim (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The People’s Warrior” Burkman (0-1 BTM) - Kim UD

Balance

11,013,000

Cost of Card

7,370,000

KOTN - Chieck Kongo over Jeff Monson (rd2 tko head kick)
SOTN - Jim Miller over Aaron Riley (rd1 sub rnc)
FOTN - Nate Marquardt over Alan Belcher (UD)

5. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 4 (CZFU 4) War of the Worlds

Main Event
MW 1. Carlos Condit (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael Bisping (2-0 CZFU) - Bisping UD

Co-Main Event
HW 2. Fabricio Werdum (0-0 CZFU) vs Josh Barnett (0-3 CZFU) - Werdum rd2 sub triangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Brandon Vera (0-2 CZFU) - Machida rd2 tko punches

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Demian Maia (0-0 CZFU) vs Paulo Thiago (0-0 CZFU) - Maia UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Brock Lesnar (0-0 CZFU) vs Gabe Gonzaga (1-0 CZFU) - Lesnar rd1 tko hammerfists

Prelims
LHW 6. Rashad Evans (1-1 CZFU) vs Vladimir Matyushenko (2-0 CZFU) - Evans rd1 tko overhand right

WW 7. Jon Fitch (1-0 CZFU) vs John Hathaway (0-0 CZFU) - Fitch UD

MW 8. Mike Swick (1-0 CZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-0 CZFU) - Swick UD

LW 9. Terry Etim (0-0 CZFU) vs Yves Edwards (0-2 CZFU) - Edwards SD

HW 10. Tito Ortiz (1-1 CZFU) vs Mike Kyle (1-0 CZFU) - Ortiz UD

Balance

9,040,000

Cost of Card

7,870,000

KOTN- Rashad Evans over Vladimir Matyushenko (Overhand Right) RD1
SOTN- Fabricio Werdum over Josh Barnett (Triangle) RD2
FOTN- Carlos Condit vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD

6. Bubbles

Maple Leaf Combat Championships 4: Tribute to the Mounties

Main Event: (for vacant HW title)
(2-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (2-0) Semmy Schiltz - Filipovic rd1 tko head kick

Co-main event: (for vacant WW title)
(1-0) Diego Sanchez vs (1-0) Hayato Sakurai - Sanchez UD

Main card:
Mark Bocek vs (0-1) Joe Stevenson - Bocek UD
Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs (1-1) Tra Telligman - Noguiera rd1 sub armbar 1
Lee Murray vs Scott Smith - Murray rd2 sub armtriangle choke

Prelims
Matt Lindland vs Joe Doerksen - Lindland UD
(0-2) Daiju Takase vs Akihiro Gono - Gono UD
Pat Miletich vs Ryo Chonan - Miletich UD
George Sotiropolous vs (0-1) Paul Creighton - Sotiropoulos rd1 sub rnc

Balance

14,484,000

Cost of Card

5,410,000

KOTN: (2-0) Mirko Filipovic vs (2-0) Semmy Schiltz - Filipovic rd1 tko head kick
SOTN: Lee Murray vs Scott Smith - Murray rd2 sub armtriangle choke
FOTN: (1-0) Diego Sanchez vs (1-0) Hayato Sakurai - Sanchez UD
Rabi
1/15/13 1:23:17PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. budge
3. danclarke
4. jjeans
5. bubbles
6. Rabi

KOTN Bubbles Mirko Filipovic vs (2-0) Semmy Schiltz - Filipovic rd1 tko head kick
SOTN hashy Fabricio Werdum over Josh Barnett (Triangle) RD2
FOTN hashy Carlos Condit vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. danclarke
3. bubbles
4. jjeans
5. rabi
6. budgellism

KOTN - bubbles
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - hashy

3. danclarke

Hashy
Budge
Rabi
Bubbles
Jjeans

Fotn budge
Sotn hashyandy
Kotn bubbles

4. jjeans

Budge
DC
Hashy
Bubbles
Rabi

KO Bubbs
SOTN Hashy
FOTN Hashy

5. hashy

1. Budge
2. Rabi
3. Danclarke
4. Bubbles
5. Jjeans
6. hashyandy4

KOTN- Bubbles
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Budge

6. Bubbles

jjeans
hashy
danclarke
budge
rabi
bubbles

KO: Dan Henderson (c) vs Andrei Arlovski - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right
sub: Fabricio Werdum over Josh Barnett (Triangle) RD2
fight: Carlos Condit vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD
Rabi
1/15/13 1:23:47PM
KOTN

Bubbles Mirko Filipovic vs (2-0) Semmy Schiltz - Filipovic rd1 tko head kick = 5
jjeans Dan Henderson (c) vs Andrei Arlovski - Henderson rd1 tko overhand right = 1

SOTN

hashy Fabricio Werdum over Josh Barnett (Triangle) RD2 = 4
Rabi Jeff Curran v Ivan Menjivar - Menjivar rd3 sub armbar = 2

FOTN

hashy Carlos Condit vs Michael Bisping- Bisping UD = 4
budge Nate Marquardt over Alan Belcher (UD) = 2
Rabi
1/15/13 1:46:14PM
Bonuses

1. hashy 11,400,000
2. Bubbles 7,500,000
3. Rabi 3,600,000
4. Budge 3,600,000
5. jjeans 3,300,000
6. danclarke 1,500,000

Votes

1. hashy 14,000,000
2. budge 13,000,000
3. danclarke 11,500,000
4. jjeans 8,500,000
5. bubbles 8,000,000
5. Rabi 8,000,000
Budgellism
1/15/13 4:57:28PM
At this point I think we should start calling these the Hashy Project. He's mastered this game
Rabi
1/15/13 5:25:05PM
Will finish updating shortly, got distracted by the UFC press call
Rabi
1/15/13 7:28:22PM
1. Bubbles 14,484,000

Wages - 5,410,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,500,000

Votes – 8,000,000

New Balance - 24,574,000

2. Budge 11,013,000

Wages - 7,370,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,600,000

Votes – 13,000,000

New Balance - 20,243,000

3. hashy 9,040,000

Wages - 7,870,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 11,400,000

Votes – 14,000,000

New Balance - 26,570,000

4. danclarke 7,206,000

Wages - 5,800,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 1,500,000

Votes – 11,500,000

New Balance - 14,406,000

5. Rabi 4,993,000

Wages - 4,940,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,600,000

Votes – 8,000,000

New Balance - 11,653,000

6. jjeans 4,356,000

Wages - 4,020,000

Fines - 9,000,000

Bonuses – 3,300,000

Votes – 8,500,000

New Balance - 3,136,000
Rabi
1/15/13 7:29:38PM
Balances after card 4

1. hashy 26,570,000
2. Bubbles 24,574,000
3. Budge 20,243,000
4. danclarke 14,406,000
5. Rabi 11,653,000
6. jjeans 3,136,000
Budgellism
1/15/13 8:45:31PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Old Wounds

Main Event – For the LHW championship, (c) Randy “The Natural” Couture (2-0 BTM) vs. Vitor “The Phenom” Belfort (3-1 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the vacant WW championship, (c) Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (1-0 BTM) vs. Dustin “McLovin’” Hazelett (1-0 BTM)

[Tournament] LW Jamie “The Worm” Varner (1-2 BTM) vs. Rafael Dos Anjos (1-0 BTM)

[Tournament] LW Jim Miller (1-0 BTM) vs. Jeremy “Lil’ Heathen” Stephens (1-0 BTM)

LHW Thiago Silva (0-0 BTM) vs. Forrest Griffin (1-2 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-1 BTM) vs. Thiago Tavares (0-1 BTM)

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (2-1 BTM) vs. Alessio “Legionarius” Sakara (0-1 BTM)

HW Ryan “Darth” Bader (0-0 BTM) vs. Tim “The Maniac” Sylvia (0-0 BTM)

MW Evan Tanner (1-1 BTM) vs. Dan Miller (0-0 BTM)

FW Michihiro Omigawa (0-0 BTM) vs. Matt Grice (0-0 BTM)
danclarke1992
1/16/13 10:24:43AM
Showdown throwdown MMA 20

Main event: heavyweight title fight: (c) Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson vs Stefan Struve

Co main event welterweight title fight: (c) Thiago Alves vs Anthony Johnson

Main card

WW: Matt Hughes vs Dan Hardy

LW: Sean Sherk vs George Roop

MW: Yushin Okami vs Shonie Carter

Prelims

LW: Caol Uno vs Cole Miller

HW Pedro Rizzo vs Mark Kerr

MW Chris Leben vs Gil Castillo

HW Houston Alexander vs Gan McGee

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [12] 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics