Classic UFC Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
4/3/12 11:57:38AM
2. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 4

The New Breed

Main Event

HW Title

James Toney (C) v Gan McGee

Co Main Event

No 1 Contenders match

HW Lavar Johnson v Kimbo Slice

Main Card

LW Cole Miller v Khabib Nurmagomedov (No 1 Contenders match)
FW Title Alex Caceres (C) v Micah Miller
FW Nick Denis v Edwin Figueroa (No 1 Contenders match)

Prelims

LHW Yuki Kondo v Enson Inoue (No 1 Contenders match)
MW Title Daniel Cramer (C) v Jared Hamann
MW Gerald Harris v Drew McFedries (No 1 Contenders match)
WW Title John Maguire (C) v Nick Thompson
WW Che Mills v Joe Riggs (No 1 Contenders match)

Balance

9,118,000

Cost of Card

8,750,000
jjeans
4/3/12 12:36:14PM
McGee 1st Arm Triangle
Lavar 1st KO left jab right uppercut
Khabib 2nd RNC
Caceras 2nd TKO Head kick
Figueroa UD

Kondo UD
Daniel Cramer 4th TKO GnP
Harris UD
Maguire UD
Mills 1st KO knee
Budgellism
4/3/12 4:35:34PM
1. McGee 1st round tko (head kick)
2. Johnson 1st round tko (punch)
3. Nurmagomedov UD
4. Caceres SD
5. Denis UD
6. Kondo 2nd round tko (body kick and punches)
7. Hamman 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Harris 1st round tko (slam)
9. Maguire 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
10. Mills 1st round tko (knee and punches)
Rabi
4/3/12 4:55:10PM
Fleeks picks

Toney via R1 Submission (punches)
Johnson via R1 KO (punch)
Nurmagomedov via Unanimous Decision
Caceres via R1 Submission (rear naked choke)
Denis via Unanimous Decision
Kondo via R2 TKO (ground 'n pound)
Hamann via Unanimous Decision
Harris via Unanimous Decision
Maguire via R1 Submission (strikes)
Mills via Split Decision


hashyandy4
4/3/12 10:51:24PM
1. Toney- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
3. Nurmagomedov- UD
4. Caceras- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
5. Denis- SD
6. Kondo- UD
7. Hamman- UD
8. Harris- UD
9. Maguire- RD1 TKO (Elbows)
10. Mills- UD
Rabi
4/4/12 12:50:13PM
3. jjeans

Saturday Night only on PPV.

Caged 4. Hands of Steel vs The Chosyn 1
Main Event + Co Main:
Scott Smith vs Jamie Yager
HW Championship: Sean McCorkle vs Marcus Jones

Main Card
FW Championship: Steven Siler vs Paul McVeigh
Dennis Bermudez vs Jonathon Brookins
Paul Kelly vs Andre Winner

Prelim.
James Head vs Mario Miranda

Thursday Night

Caged Reality Fight Night 1.

1. Jason Von Flue vs War Machine.
2. Renzo Gracie* vs Shonnie Carter
3. Jay Hieron** vs Amir Sadollah
4. Daniel Roberts (c) vs Rory Markham

Known injuries this week
* Has appeared sluggish during training
**Cut on cheek

Highlights from week 1
* Teams were randomly drafted:
Team Green: Gracie, Jay Hieron, Daniel Roberts, War Machine
Team Red, Amir Sadollah, , Shonnie Carter, Rory Markham, Jason Von Flue.

It becomes clear in team green that having the champion in there team will be an issue as Renzo Gracie and Jay Hieron stay at the house and skip day 3 & 4 of training
Team Red fighter Sadollah and Carters relationships sparks and as a result the team bonds closer. A weekly training schedule is put up
Week 1 Boxing - Coach Rory Markham
Week 2 - Strength and fitness
Week 3 BJJ - Coach
Week 4 - Team Gameplanning

Week 4 first fight announcement. Team Red Chooses the Champion - Daniel Roberts vs Markham

Highlights from week 2

With Championship fight announced team green attempt to bond, the team come up with a strategy of how to take out the spirit of team red

Week 4 second fight announcement. Team Green chooses Jay Hieron vs Amir Sadollah

Amir doesn't feel threatened and Team Red plans to paint the green teams bedroom red.

Jason Von Flue feels his game has never been better than it is now, the 4 man training he says has really benefitted him.

Renzo Gracies arrogance and lack of English starts to cause annoyance in team Green

Jason Von Flue calls out the fact war Machine had a tiny dick in his pornos at the dinner table, War Machine fires back with at least he's had pussy, and Tempers flare between the two resulting in a stare-down between the two to end the show

Week 3 highlights

Prank night comes and Rory dyes the pool red, Amir paint the walls of team greens bedroom red, the whole team dye there hair red (except Shonnie)
And Jason and Shonnie graffiti on the wall of the house "war machine has a small cock" and expletitive racial slurs towards brazil.

Team Green all take it lightly except Renzo who calls out whoever wrote it on the wall, Amir claims he did it and what's he gonna do about it, Renzo knows he's just backing his boy Shonnie but says he'll show Shonnie a lesson in the cage.

Jay Hieron suffers a cut at training from Daniel Roberts, Jay forgives him but Daniel admits to the cameras it was tactical.

Week 4 last fights announced:
Team Green get the last 2 picks and make the rivalries a reality
Renzo Gracie vs Shonnie Carter
Jason Von Flue vs War Machine

Balance

9,083,000

Cost of Card

8,410,000
Rabi
4/4/12 3:04:26PM
1. Smith rd1 tko punch
2. McCorkle rd1 tko gnp punches
3. Siler UD
4. Brookins rd2 sub guillotine choke
5. Kelly UD
6. Head UD
7. Machine rd2 tko punches
8. Carter UD
9. Hieron UD
10. Markham rd3 tko head kick
Budgellism
4/4/12 5:09:16PM
1. Smith 2nd round tko (punches)
2. McCorkle 2nd round submission (arm triangle choke)
3. Siler 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
4. Brookins 1st round submission (rnc)
5. Kelly UD
6. Miranda UD
7. War Machine 2nd round tko (ground and pound)
8. Gracie UD
9. Hieron UD
10. Roberts 2nd round submission (anaconda choke)
hashyandy4
4/4/12 6:11:34PM
1. Smith- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. McCorkle- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
3. Siler- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Brookins- UD
5. Kelly- UD
6. Miranda- UD
7. War Machine- RD3 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
8. Gracie- UD
9. Hieron- UD
10. Roberts- SD
Rabi
4/5/12 1:41:34PM
Fleeks picks

Smith via R1 TKO (strikes)
McCorkle via R1 Submission (kimura)
Siler via Split Decision
Brookins via R2 Submission (rnc)
Kelly via Split Decision
Miranda via Unanimous Decision
War Machine via R2 TKO (strikes)
Gracie via R1 Submission (rnc)
Sadollah via Unanimous Decision
Roberts via Unanimous Decision
Rabi
4/5/12 3:21:06PM
4. emfleek

BroZilian Classic Kombat League presents...

[ BCKL: Old School Series Vol. III ]

LIVE! from Pierre's Entertainment Center
Fort Wayne, Indiana
April 1, 2012 | 7:00pm (Doors Open at 5:30pm)

| MAIN EVENT | HW Championship Grand Prix Finals
HWGP: (1) Stipe Miocic [0-0] vs. (4) Rolles Gracie [1-0]

| CO-MAIN EVENT | HW Championship Granx Prix Semi-Finals
HWGP: (2) Todd Duffee [0-0] vs. (3) Paul "The Headhunter" Buentello [0-0]

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MMA@Work
LW: Shamar Bailey [1-0] vs. Nik "The Carnie" Lentz [0-0]
WW: Dustin "McLovin'" Hazelett [0-0] vs. Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [1-1]
FW: Nick Pace [1-0] vs. Matt "The Real One" Grice [1-0]

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
WW: Brock Larson [1-0] vs. Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle [1-0]
FW: "Brutal" Johnny Bedford [0-0] vs. Charlie Valencia [1-1]
FW: Fredson Paixao [0-0] vs. Carson "Little Juggernaut" Beebe [0-0]
WW: Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman [0-0] vs. Renato "Charuto" Verissimo [1-0]
MW: Alex "T-Rex" Karalexis [0-1] vs. Mike Dolce [0-1]

Balance

9,954,000

Cost of Card

5,970,000
Budgellism
4/5/12 3:50:29PM
1. Miocic 1st round tko (head kick)
2. Duffee 1st round submission (punches)
3. Lentz UD
4. Hazelett 1st round submission (armbar)
5. Pace 2nd round submission (guillotine)
6. Larson UD
7. Bedford UD
8. Paixao 3rd round submission (rnc)
9. Verissimo SD
10. Karalexis 1st round tko (punches)
hashyandy4
4/5/12 4:37:15PM
1. Miocic- RD1 TKO (Spining Back Fist and Punches)
2. Duffee- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Lentz- UD
4. Hazelett- RD1 SUB (Triangle)
5. Pace- UD
6. Riddle- SD
7. Bedford- UD
8. Paixao- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Burkman- SD
10. Karalexis- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
4/5/12 4:42:23PM
1. Miocic rd1 tko punches
2. Buentello rd1 tko punch
3. Lentz UD
4. Hazelett rd1 sub reverse armbar
5. Grice UD
6. Larson rd2 sub kimura
7. Bedford rd2 tko knees to the body
8. Beebe UD
9. Burkeman UD
10. Karalexis rd2 tko punches
jjeans
4/5/12 5:02:28PM
Stipe 3rd KO right straight
Duffee 2nd TKO Knees from Back control
Lentz UD
McRoy UD
Grice UD
Riddle 2nd RNC
Bedford 1st TKO GnP
Paixao UD
Burkman UD
Dolce UD
Rabi
4/6/12 4:16:27AM
5. hashyandy

Classic Z-Fighters United 4 (CZFU 4) Time 2 Throw

Main Event- Winners Faces TJ Waldburger for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Ben Saunders (0-0 CZFU) vs John Howard (0-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
LW 2. Terry Etim (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael Johnson (1-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
FW 3. Mike Easton (0-0 CZFU) vs Damacio Page (1-1 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. TJ Grant (0-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-2 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Alessio Sakara (0-0 CZFU) vs Steve Cantwell (1-0 CZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Pablo Garza (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (2-1 CZFU)

MW 7. Ronny Markes (0-0 CZFU) vs Falaniko Vitale (2-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Dave Herman (0-0 CZFU) vs Chris Tuchscherer (1-1 CZFU)

MW 9. Denis Kang (0-0 CZFU) vs Jay Silva (0-1 CZFU)

Balance

7,605,000

Cost of Card

7,310,000
Rabi
4/6/12 10:12:29AM
Fleeks picks

Saunders via R1 TKO (knees in the clinch)
Etim via R2 Submission (rnc)
Easton via R1 TKO (strikes)
Grant via Unanimous Decision
Sakara via Unanimous Decision
Garza via R1 Submission (inverted triangle)
Markes via Split Decision
Herman via R1 TKO (head kick / punches)
Kang via Split Decision
Budgellism
4/6/12 10:25:45AM
1. Saunders 2nd round tko (elbows from mount)
2. Johnson UD
3. Easton SD
4. Grant 1st round submission (armbar)
5. Sakara UD
6. Pineda UD
7. Markes 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Herman 2nd round tko (punches)
9. Kang SD
Rabi
4/6/12 11:54:23AM
1. Saunders rd1 tko knees from the clinch
2. Etim rd2 sub guillotine choke
3. Easton rd2 sub guillotine choke
4. Grant rd2 sub kimura
5. Sakara rd2 tko head kick
6. Pineda rd2 sub heel hook
7. Markes rd1 tko gnp punches
8. Herman rd2 tko knee to the body and punches
9. Kang UD
jjeans
4/6/12 2:19:36PM
Saunders UD
Etim 2nd TKO Leg Kicks
Easton UD
Nijem UD
Sakara 1st KO hooks
Pineda UD
Markes SD
Herman 1st Triangle Choke
Jay Silva 1st TKO punches
Rabi
4/7/12 5:42:13AM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: The Tournament

Main Event – For the WW championship, (C) Brian Foster (2-0 BTM) vs. Carlos Eduardo “Ta Danado” Rocha (1-0 BTM) - Rocha rd2 sub kneebar

Co-Main Event – [Featherweight Quarter-Final Bout] Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-0 BTM) vs. Yves Jabouin (0-0 BTM) - Jabouin rd2 tko spinning back kick

[Featherweight Quarter-Final Bout] Nam Phan (0-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Yagin (0-0 BTM) - Phan UD

[Featherweight Quarter-Final Bout] Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (1-0 BTM) vs. Mitch Gagnon (1-1 BTM) - Curran rd3 sub armbar

[Featherweight Quarter-Final Bout] John “Prince” Albert (1-0 BTM) vs. Felipe Arantes (0-0 BTM) - Arantes rd3 tko headkick

* The winner of the tournament will become the FW Champion

Balance

2,923,000

Total Spent

2,820,000

2 fights removed

Fine

6,000,000

KOTN - Jabouin over Brimage - Spinning back kick
SOTN - Rocha over Foster - kneebar
FOTN - Jabouin vs. Brimage - Jabouin rd2 tko spinning back kick

2. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 4

The New Breed

Main Event

HW Title

James Toney (C) v Gan McGee - McGee rd1 tko head kick

Co Main Event

No 1 Contenders match

HW Lavar Johnson v Kimbo Slice - Johnson rd1 tko punch

Main Card

LW Cole Miller v Khabib Nurmagomedov (No 1 Contenders match) - Nurmagomedov UD
FW Title Alex Caceres (C) v Micah Miller - Caceras rd2 sub rnc
FW Nick Denis v Edwin Figueroa (No 1 Contenders match) - Denis UD

Prelims

LHW Yuki Kondo v Enson Inoue (No 1 Contenders match) - Kondo rd2 tko body kick and punches
MW Title Daniel Cramer (C) v Jared Hamann - Hamann UD
MW Gerald Harris v Drew McFedries (No 1 Contenders match) - Harris UD
WW Title John Maguire (C) v Nick Thompson - Maguire rd1 sub guillotine choke
WW Che Mills v Joe Riggs (No 1 Contenders match) - Mills rd1 tko knee

Balance

9,118,000

Cost of Card

8,750,000

KOTN James Toney (C) v Gan McGee - McGee rd1 tko head kick
SOTN John Maguire (C) v Nick Thompson - Maguire rd1 sub guillotine choke
FOTN Nick Denis v Edwin Figueroa - Denis UD

3. jjeans

Saturday Night only on PPV.

Caged 4. Hands of Steel vs The Chosyn 1
Main Event + Co Main:
Scott Smith vs Jamie Yager - Smith tko punches rd2
HW Championship: Sean McCorkle vs Marcus Jones - McCorkle rd1 sub arm triangle choke

Main Card
FW Championship: Steven Siler vs Paul McVeigh - Siler rd1 sub guillotine choke
Dennis Bermudez vs Jonathon Brookins - Brookins rd2 sub rnc
Paul Kelly vs Andre Winner - Kelly UD

Prelim.
James Head vs Mario Miranda - Miranda UD

Thursday Night

Caged Reality Fight Night 1.

1. Jason Von Flue vs War Machine. - Machine rd2 tko Elbows and Punches
2. Renzo Gracie* vs Shonnie Carter - Gracie UD
3. Jay Hieron** vs Amir Sadollah - Hieron UD
4. Daniel Roberts (c) vs Rory Markham - Roberts rd2 sub anaconda choke

Known injuries this week
* Has appeared sluggish during training
**Cut on cheek

Highlights from week 1
* Teams were randomly drafted:
Team Green: Gracie, Jay Hieron, Daniel Roberts, War Machine
Team Red, Amir Sadollah, , Shonnie Carter, Rory Markham, Jason Von Flue.

It becomes clear in team green that having the champion in there team will be an issue as Renzo Gracie and Jay Hieron stay at the house and skip day 3 & 4 of training
Team Red fighter Sadollah and Carters relationships sparks and as a result the team bonds closer. A weekly training schedule is put up
Week 1 Boxing - Coach Rory Markham
Week 2 - Strength and fitness
Week 3 BJJ - Coach
Week 4 - Team Gameplanning

Week 4 first fight announcement. Team Red Chooses the Champion - Daniel Roberts vs Markham

Highlights from week 2

With Championship fight announced team green attempt to bond, the team come up with a strategy of how to take out the spirit of team red

Week 4 second fight announcement. Team Green chooses Jay Hieron vs Amir Sadollah

Amir doesn't feel threatened and Team Red plans to paint the green teams bedroom red.

Jason Von Flue feels his game has never been better than it is now, the 4 man training he says has really benefitted him.

Renzo Gracies arrogance and lack of English starts to cause annoyance in team Green

Jason Von Flue calls out the fact war Machine had a tiny dick in his pornos at the dinner table, War Machine fires back with at least he's had pussy, and Tempers flare between the two resulting in a stare-down between the two to end the show

Week 3 highlights

Prank night comes and Rory dyes the pool red, Amir paint the walls of team greens bedroom red, the whole team dye there hair red (except Shonnie)
And Jason and Shonnie graffiti on the wall of the house "war machine has a small cock" and expletitive racial slurs towards brazil.

Team Green all take it lightly except Renzo who calls out whoever wrote it on the wall, Amir claims he did it and what's he gonna do about it, Renzo knows he's just backing his boy Shonnie but says he'll show Shonnie a lesson in the cage.

Jay Hieron suffers a cut at training from Daniel Roberts, Jay forgives him but Daniel admits to the cameras it was tactical.

Week 4 last fights announced:
Team Green get the last 2 picks and make the rivalries a reality
Renzo Gracie vs Shonnie Carter
Jason Von Flue vs War Machine

Balance

9,083,000

Cost of Card

8,410,000

FOTN: Paul Kelly vs Andre Winner - Kelly UD
SOTN: Daniel Roberts (c) vs Rory Markham - Roberts rd2 sub anaconda choke
KOTN: Scott Smith vs Jamie Yager - Smith tko punches rd2

4. emfleek

BroZilian Classic Kombat League presents...

[ BCKL: Old School Series Vol. III ]

LIVE! from Pierre's Entertainment Center
Fort Wayne, Indiana
April 1, 2012 | 7:00pm (Doors Open at 5:30pm)

| MAIN EVENT | HW Championship Grand Prix Finals
HWGP: (1) Stipe Miocic [0-0] vs. (4) Rolles Gracie [1-0] - Miocic rd1 tko spinning back fist and punches

| CO-MAIN EVENT | HW Championship Granx Prix Semi-Finals
HWGP: (2) Todd Duffee [0-0] vs. (3) Paul "The Headhunter" Buentello [0-0] - Duffee rd2 tko knees from back control

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MMA@Work
LW: Shamar Bailey [1-0] vs. Nik "The Carnie" Lentz [0-0] - Lentz UD
WW: Dustin "McLovin'" Hazelett [0-0] vs. Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [1-1] - Hazelett rd1 sub reverse armbar
FW: Nick Pace [1-0] vs. Matt "The Real One" Grice [1-0] - Grice UD

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
WW: Brock Larson [1-0] vs. Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle [1-0] - Riddle SD
FW: "Brutal" Johnny Bedford [0-0] vs. Charlie Valencia [1-1] - Bedford rd2 tko knees to the body
FW: Fredson Paixao [0-0] vs. Carson "Little Juggernaut" Beebe [0-0] - Paixao rd3 sub rnc
WW: Josh "The People's Warrior" Burkman [0-0] vs. Renato "Charuto" Verissimo [1-0] - Burkeman UD
MW: Alex "T-Rex" Karalexis [0-1] vs. Mike Dolce [0-1] - Karalexis rd1 tko punches

Balance

9,954,000

Cost of Card

5,970,000

KOTN Stipe Miocic [0-0] vs. (4) Rolles Gracie [1-0] - Miocic rd1 tko spinning back fist and punches
SOTN Dustin "McLovin'" Hazelett [0-0] vs. Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [1-1] - Hazelett rd1 sub reverse armbar
FOTN Brock Larson [1-0] vs. Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle [1-0] - Riddle SD

5. hashyandy

Classic Z-Fighters United 4 (CZFU 4) Time 2 Throw

Main Event- Winners Faces TJ Waldburger for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Ben Saunders (0-0 CZFU) vs John Howard (0-0 CZFU) - Saunders rd1 tko knees from the clinch

Co-Main Event
LW 2. Terry Etim (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael Johnson (1-1 CZFU) - Etim rd2 sub guillotine choke

3rd Bout of Main Card
FW 3. Mike Easton (0-0 CZFU) vs Damacio Page (1-1 CZFU) - Easton rd1 tko strikes

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. TJ Grant (0-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-2 CZFU) - Grant rd2 sub kimura

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Alessio Sakara (0-0 CZFU) vs Steve Cantwell (1-0 CZFU) - Sakara rd1 tko head kick

Prelims
FW 6. Pablo Garza (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (2-1 CZFU) - Pineda UD

MW 7. Ronny Markes (0-0 CZFU) vs Falaniko Vitale (2-1 CZFU) - Markes rd2 tko gnp punches

HW 8. Dave Herman (0-0 CZFU) vs Chris Tuchscherer (1-1 CZFU) - Herman rd2 tko head kick and punches

MW 9. Denis Kang (0-0 CZFU) vs Jay Silva (0-1 CZFU) - Kang SD

Balance

7,605,000

Cost of Card

7,310,000

KOTN- Alessio Sakara over Steve Cantwell (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN- TJ Grant over Ramsey Nijem (Kimura) RD2
FOTN- Pablo Garza vs Daniel Pineda- Pineda UD
Rabi
4/9/12 4:06:08PM
All votes are in, I'm away at the moment, but ill be back home tomorrow and I will update then!
Rabi
4/10/12 7:05:54PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. jjeans
3. emfleek
4. Budge
5. Rabi

KOTN Budge - Jabouin over Brimage - Spinning back kick
SOTN emfleek - Dustin "McLovin'" Hazelett [0-0] vs. Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [1-1] - Hazelett rd1 sub reverse armbar
FOTN hashy - Pablo Garza vs Daniel Pineda- Pineda UD

2. Budge

1. Fleek
2. Hashy
3. jjeans
4. Rabi
5. Budgellism

KOTN - Fleek
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - Rabi

3. hashy

1. Rabi
2. Emfleek
3. Jjeans
4. Budge
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Emfleek
FOTN- Jjeans

4. jjeans

1. Ray
2. Fleek
3. Hashy
4. Budge
5 JJ

KOTN - FOTN Fleek
SOTN Budge

5. emfleek

FOTN: Jabouin vs. Brimage
KOTN: Alessio Sakara over Steve Cantwell (head kick)
SOTN: Carlos Eduardo Rocha over Brian Foster (kneebar)

1 – hashyandy4
2 – Budgellism
3 – Rabi
4 – jjeans
5 - emfleek
Rabi
4/10/12 7:06:21PM
KOTN

Budge - Jabouin over Brimage - Spinning back kick = 2
Fleek - Stipe Miocic [0-0] vs. (4) Rolles Gracie [1-0] - Miocic rd1 tko spinning back fist and punches = 2
hashy - Alessio Sakara over Steve Cantwell (Head Kick) RD1 = 1

SOTN

emfleek - Dustin "McLovin'" Hazelett [0-0] vs. Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [1-1] - Hazelett rd1 sub reverse armbar = 2
Budge - Rocha over Foster - kneebar = 2
jjeans - Daniel Roberts (c) vs Rory Markham - Roberts rd2 sub anaconda choke = 1

FOTN

hashy - Pablo Garza vs Daniel Pineda- Pineda UD = 1
Rabi - Nick Denis v Edwin Figueroa - Denis UD = 1
jjeans - Paul Kelly vs Andre Winner - Kelly UD = 1
Fleek - Brock Larson [1-0] vs. Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle [1-0] - Riddle SD = 1
Budge - FOTN - Jabouin vs. Brimage - Jabouin rd2 tko spinning back kick = 1
Rabi
4/10/12 7:10:36PM
Bonuses

1. Budge 8,100,000
1. emfleek 8,100,000
3. hashy 4,200,000
3. jjeans 4,200,000
5. Rabi 3,900,000

Votes

1. hashy 10,800,000
2. emfleek 10,200,000
3. Rabi 9,600,000
4. jjeans 7,800,000
5. Budge 6,600,000
Rabi
4/10/12 7:19:38PM
Finances

1. emfleek 9,954,000

Wages - 5,970,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 8,100,000

Votes – 10,200,000

New Balance - 22,284,000

2. Rabi 9,118,000

Wages - 8,750,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,900,000

Votes – 9,600,000

New Balance - 13,868,000

3. jjeans 9,083,000

Wages - 8,410,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,200,000

Votes – 7,800,000

New Balance - 12,673,000

4. hashy 7,605,000

Wages - 7,310,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,200,000

Votes – 10,800,000

New Balance - 15,295,000

5. Budge 2,923,000

Wages - 2,820,000

Fines - 6,000,000

Bonuses – 8,100,000

Votes – 6,600,000

New Balance - 8,803,000
Rabi
4/10/12 7:21:37PM
Balances after Card 4

1. emfleek 22,284,000
2. hashy 15,295,000
3. Rabi 13,868,000
4. jjeans 12,673,000
5. Budge 8,803,000

Now time to post card 5
Budgellism
4/10/12 10:51:17PM
Big Time MMA Presents: KTFO

Main Event – For the vacant MW championship, Mike Massenzio (1-0 BTM) vs. Tim “Crazy” Credeur (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – HW Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (0-0 BTM) vs. Joey “The Mexicutioner” Beltran (0-0 BTM) *

[Featherweight Semi-Final Bout] Yves Jabouin (1-0 BTM) vs. Nam Phan (1-0 BTM)

[Featherweight Semi-Final Bout] Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (2-0 BTM) vs. Felipe Arantes (1-0 BTM)

LW Tony “El Cucuy” Ferguson (0-0 BTM) vs. Shane Roller (0-0 BTM) ^

Preliminary Bouts

LW Anthony “The Assassin” Njokuani (0-0 BTM) vs. Aaron Riley (0-0 BTM)

WW Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (0-0 BTM) vs. Justin “Fast Eddy” Edwards (1-1 BTM)

MW Jorge “El Conquistador” Rivera (0-0 BTM) vs. Trevor Prangley (0-0 BTM)

LHW Terry “Dangerous” Martin (0-0 BTM) vs. Eric “Red” Schafer (0-0 BTM)

MW Seth “The Polish Pistola” Baczynski (0-0 BTM) vs. Francis “Limitless” Carmont (1-0 BTM)

* The winner will fight for the vacant HW championship against Justin Eilers
^ The winner earns a LW championship shot against Jaime Varner
hashyandy4
4/11/12 2:41:44AM
Classic Z-Fighters United 5 (CZFU 5) Night of Champions

Main Event For FW Title
FW 1. (c) TJ Dillishaw (2-0 CZFU) vs Mike Easton (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event For Vacant WW Title
WW 2. Ben Saunders (1-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card For LW Title
LW 3. (c) Vagner Rocha (2-1 CZFU) vs Terry Etim (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card Winner Faces Winner of Rocha/Etim For LW Title
LW 4. Thiago Tavares (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Grant (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card Winner Faces Travis Wiuff For HW Title
HW 5. Dave Herman (1-0 CZFU) vs Mike Kyle (0-0 CZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Takeya Mizugaki (0-0 CZFU) vs Damacio Page (1-2 CZFU)

MW 7. Ronny Markes (1-0 CZFU) vs Denis Kang (1-0 CZFU)

WW 8. John Howard (0-1 CZFU) vs Ryo Chonan (0-0 CZFU)

LHW 9. Ryan Jimmo (0-0 CZFU) vs Steve Cantwell (1-1 CZFU)

MW 10. Riki Fukuda (0-0 CZFU) vs Clifford Starks (1-0 CZFU)
Rabi
4/11/12 5:17:36AM
Unfortunately emfleek has dropped out
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics