Classic UFC Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
3/12/12 6:02:51PM
3. hashyandy

Classic Z-Fighters United 2 (CZFU 2) LETS GO!!

Main Event
LW 1. Michael Johnson (0-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
FW 2. TJ Dillishaw (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (0-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card Winner Fights Winner of Vitale/Silva for Title
MW 3. Brad Tavares (0-0 CZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. TJ Waldburger (1-0 CZFU) vs Luigi Fioravanti (0-1CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Jon Olav Einemo (0-0 CZFU) vs Travis Wiuff (0-0 CZFU)

Prelims- Winner Fights Winner of Tavares/Natal for Title
MW 6. Falaniko Vitale (1-0 CZFU) vs Jay Silva (0-0 CZFU)

FW 7. Damacio Page (0-0 CZFU) vs Dustin Neace (0-0 CZFU)

LW 8. Vagner Rocha (0-1 CZFU) vs Brian Cobb (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

3,906,000

Total spent

3,870,000
Rabi
3/12/12 6:21:26PM
1. Johnson rd2 tko punches
2. Pineda rd2 sub rnc
3. Tavares UD
4. Waldburger rd1 sub armbar
5. Wiuff UD
6. Vitale rd2 sub Ezekiel Choke
7. Page rd2 tko slam
8. Rocha rd2 sub armbar
Budgellism
3/12/12 6:38:51PM
1. Johnson UD
2. Dillashaw UD
3. Natal SD
4. Waldburger 1st round submission (Armbar)
5. Wiuff UD
6. Vitale 3rd round submission (Ezekiel Choke)
7. Page 2nd round submission (Guillotine Choke)
8. Rocha 1st round submission (Armbar)
jjeans
3/12/12 6:43:34PM
Nijem 1st Sub RNC
Dillashaw UD
Tavares 3rd TKO right straight and follow up punches, debated premature stoppage
Waldberger 1st TKO Punches from the mount
Wiuff UD
Vitale 1st Sub Guilltione
Page 1st KO via knee when Dustin shoots
Vagner 1st Sub armbar
emfleek
3/13/12 8:15:22AM
Michael Johnson (0-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-0 CZFU) - Johnson via R3 TKO (strikes)
TJ Dillishaw (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (0-0 CZFU) - Dillashaw via Unanimous Decision
Brad Tavares (0-0 CZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-0 CZFU) - Natal via R1 Submission (guillotine)
TJ Waldburger (1-0 CZFU) vs Luigi Fioravanti (0-1CZFU) - Waldburger via R1 Submission (armbar)
Jon Olav Einemo (0-0 CZFU) vs Travis Wiuff (0-0 CZFU) - Wiuff via Split Decision
Falaniko Vitale (1-0 CZFU) vs Jay Silva (0-0 CZFU) - Vitale via Unanimous Decison
Damacio Page (0-0 CZFU) vs Dustin Neace (0-0 CZFU) - Page via R2 TKO (strikes)
Vagner Rocha (0-1 CZFU) vs Brian Cobb (0-0 CZFU) - Rocha via R1 Submission (kneebar)
Rabi
3/13/12 8:20:47AM
Ill update this tonight after work!
Rabi
3/13/12 6:41:28PM
4. jjeans

Caged 2. The Darkness vs The Rapist

Main Event + Co Main:
HW Championship: Marcus Jones vs Joe Son
WW Championship: Tommy Speer vs Alex Reid

Main Card - Welterweight, Beat the clock sprint. (fastest winner becomes WW N.1 Contender)
Rory Markham vs Nick Ospiczak
James Wilks vs Luke Cummo
Brad Blackburn vs Daniel Roberts

Prelims:
Telia Tuli vs Emmanuel Yarborough
Jamie Yager vs Solomon Huthserson

Balance

3,103,000

Total Spent

2,990,000
emfleek
3/13/12 7:45:00PM

Posted by Rabi

4. jjeans

Caged 2. The Darkness vs The Rapist



Budgellism
3/13/12 11:55:30PM
1. Jones 1st round tko (punches)
2. Speer 3rd round tko (punches from mount)
3. Ospiczak SD
4. Wilks UD
5. Roberts UD
6. Yarborough 1st round submission (exhaustion)
7. Yager 1st round knockout (head kick)
Rabi
3/14/12 2:50:16AM
1. Jones rd1 tko gnp punches
2. Speer rd2 tko punch
3. Markham rd1 tko head kick
4. Wilks UD
5. Roberts UD
6. Tuli rd1 tko punches
7. Yager rd1 tko crescent kick
hashyandy4
3/14/12 4:04:03AM
1. Jones- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Speer- UD
3. Ospiczak- UD
4. Wilks- RD3 TKO (Punches)
5. Roberts- UD
6. Yarbrough- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Yager- RD1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
emfleek
3/14/12 8:54:17AM
Jones via R1 TKO (punches)
Speer via R1 TKO (punches)
Osipczak via Unanimous Decision
Wilks via Split Decision
Roberts via Unanimous Decision
Yarborough via R1 Submission (mount)
Yager via R2 TKO (kick/punches)
Rabi
3/14/12 4:44:40PM
BroZilian Classic Kombat League presents...

[ BCKL: Old School Series Vol. II ]

LIVE! from Pierre's Entertainment Center
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 17, 2012 | 7:00pm (Doors Open at 5:30pm)

| MAIN EVENT | FW Championship Grand Prix Semi-Finals
FW: (1) Norifumi "Kid" Yamamoto [0-0] vs. (4) "The Mongolian Wolf" Tiequan Zhang [0-0]

| CO-MAIN EVENT | FW Championship Grand Prix Semi-Finals
FW: (2) Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway [0-0] vs. (3) Akira Corassani [0-0]

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
MW: Alex "T-Rex" Karalexis [0-0] vs. Kris "The Savage" McCray [0-0]
LW: Cameron "Money Man" Dollar [0-0] vs. Dan "The Upgrade" Lauzon [0-0]
WW: Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [0-0] vs. Danillo "Indio" Villefort [0-1]

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MMA@Work
LHW: Shane Primm [0-0] vs. "Iron" Mike Whitehead [0-0]
HW: Rolles Gracie [0-0] vs. Tsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka [0-0]

Balance

3,537,000

Total Spent

3,100,000
jjeans
3/14/12 5:01:06PM

Posted by Rabi

BroZilian Classic Kombat League presents...

[ BCKL: Old School Series Vol. II ]

LIVE! from Pierre's Entertainment Center
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 17, 2012 | 7:00pm (Doors Open at 5:30pm)

| MAIN EVENT | FW Championship Grand Prix Semi-Finals
FW: (1) Norifumi "Kid" Yamamoto [0-0] vs. (4) "The Mongolian Wolf" Tiequan Zhang [0-0]

| CO-MAIN EVENT | FW Championship Grand Prix Semi-Finals
FW: (2) Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway [0-0] vs. (3) Akira Corassani [0-0]

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
MW: Alex "T-Rex" Karalexis [0-0] vs. Kris "The Savage" McCray [0-0]
LW: Cameron "Money Man" Dollar [0-0] vs. Dan "The Upgrade" Lauzon [0-0]
WW: Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [0-0] vs. Danillo "Indio" Villefort [0-1]

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MMA@Work
LHW: Shane Primm [0-0] vs. "Iron" Mike Whitehead [0-0]
HW: Rolles Gracie [0-0] vs. Tsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka [0-0]

Balance

3,537,000

Total Spent

3,100,000



Kid 1st TKO (punches)
Akira 1st KO (spinning backfist)
McCray UD
Lauzon UD
McRory UD
Mike Whitehead 2nd TKO Punches from the mount
Gracie 1st RNC
hashyandy4
3/14/12 5:54:16PM
1. Zhang- RD1 SUB (Guillotine)
2. Caraway- UD
3. McCray- SD
4. Lauzon- UD
5. Villefort- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Whitehead- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Gracie- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
Rabi
3/14/12 6:35:35PM
1. Yamamoto rd2 tko flying knee
2. Caraway rd2 sub rnc
3. McCray UD
4. Lauzon rd1 tko punches
5. Villefort rd2 sub kneebar
6. Whitehead rd1 sub keylock
7. Gracie rd1 sub arm triangle choke
Budgellism
3/14/12 6:58:34PM
1. Yamamoto UD
2.Caraway 2nd round submission (triangle choke)
3. McCray UD
4. Lauzon 1st round submission (flying triangle)
5. McCrory 3rd round tko (doctor stoppage)
6. Whitehead UD
7. Gracie 2nd round submission (arm-triangle choke)
Rabi
3/15/12 3:16:29PM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 2

Road to the Title

Main Event

HW Title

Remco Pardoel v James Toney - Toney rd1 tko Left Hook, right uppercut combo

Co Main Event

No 1 Contenders Match

HW Paul Varlaens v Kimbo Slice - Slice rd1 tko punches

Main Card

Winner faces Pete Spratt for the title.

WW Townsend Saunders v John Maguire - Maguire rd2 sub rnc

4 Man FW Tourny to crown the Champion

Josh Ferguson v BJ Ferguson - J Ferguson UD
Alex Caceres v Josh Clopton - Caceres rd1 sub guillotine choke

Prelims

Winner faces Sako Chivitchian for the title.

LW Jason Black v Shane Nelson - Black UD

4 Man MW Tourny to crown the Champion

Daniel Cramer v Wallid Ismail - Cramer UD
Eugene Jackson v James Hommortree - Jackson UD

4 Man LHW Tourny to crown the Champion

Tait Fletcher v Mike Nickels - Nickels rd2 tko punches
James Zikic v Sanae Kikuta - Kikuta SD

Balance

3,352,000

Total Spent

3,350,000

Bonuses

KOTN - Remco Pardoel v James Toney - Toney rd1 tko Left Hook, right uppercut combo
SOTN - Alex Caceres v Josh Clopton - Caceres rd1 sub guillotine choke
FOTN - Josh Ferguson v BJ Ferguson - J Ferguson UD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Warrior Spirit

Main Event – LW John Makdessi (0-0 BTM) vs. John Gunderson (0-1 BTM) - Makdessi rd3 tko Hammerfists from Half guard

Co-Main Event – MW Francis Carmont (0-0 BTM) vs. Edwin Dewees (1-0 BTM) - Carmont rd1 sub punches

WW Brian Foster (0-0 BTM) vs. Greg Soto (0-1 BTM) - Foster rd2 sub guillotine choke

LHW Reese Andy (0-0 BTM) vs. Bill Mahood (0-0 BTM) - Mahood rd1 tko kick/punches

FW John “Prince” Albert (0-0 BTM) vs. Francisco Rivera (0-0 BTM) - Albert UD

Preliminary Bouts

FW Mitch Gagnon (1-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Yagin (0-0 BTM) - Yagin UD

Balance

1,628,000

Total Spent

1,610,000

Bonuses

KOTN - John Makdessi (0-0 BTM) vs. John Gunderson (0-1 BTM) - Makdessi rd3 tko Hammerfists from Half guard
SOTN - Brian Foster (0-0 BTM) vs. Greg Soto (0-1 BTM) - Foster rd2 sub guillotine choke
FOTN - John Makdessi (0-0 BTM) vs. John Gunderson (0-1 BTM) - Makdessi rd3 tko Hammerfists from Half guard

3. hashyandy

Classic Z-Fighters United 2 (CZFU 2) LETS GO!!

Main Event
LW 1. Michael Johnson (0-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-0 CZFU) - Johnson rd3 tko punches

Co-Main Event
FW 2. TJ Dillishaw (0-0 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (0-0 CZFU) - Dillashaw UD

3rd Bout of Main Card Winner Fights Winner of Vitale/Silva for Title
MW 3. Brad Tavares (0-0 CZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-0 CZFU) - Tavares UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. TJ Waldburger (1-0 CZFU) vs Luigi Fioravanti (0-1CZFU) - Waldburger rd1 sub armbar

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Jon Olav Einemo (0-0 CZFU) vs Travis Wiuff (0-0 CZFU) - Wiuff UD

Prelims- Winner Fights Winner of Tavares/Natal for Title
MW 6. Falaniko Vitale (1-0 CZFU) vs Jay Silva (0-0 CZFU) - Vitale rd2 sub Ezekiel Choke

FW 7. Damacio Page (0-0 CZFU) vs Dustin Neace (0-0 CZFU) - Page rd2 tko slam

LW 8. Vagner Rocha (0-1 CZFU) vs Brian Cobb (0-0 CZFU) - Rocha rd1 sub armbar

Balance

3,906,000

Total spent

3,870,000


KOTN- Damacio Page over Dustin Neace RD2 (Slam)
SOTN- TJ Waldburger over Luigi Fioravanti RD1 (Armbar)
FOTN- TJ Dillishaw vs Daniel Pineda - Dillishaw UD

4. jjeans

Caged 2. The Darkness vs The Rapist

Main Event + Co Main:
HW Championship: Marcus Jones vs Joe Son - Jones rd1 tko punches
WW Championship: Tommy Speer vs Alex Reid - Speer rd3 tko punches from mount

Main Card - Welterweight, Beat the clock sprint. (fastest winner becomes WW N.1 Contender)
Rory Markham vs Nick Ospiczak - Ospiczak UD
James Wilks vs Luke Cummo - Wilks UD
Brad Blackburn vs Daniel Roberts - Roberts UD

Prelims:
Telia Tuli vs Emmanuel Yarborough - Yarborough rd1 sub mount
Jamie Yager vs Solomon Huthserson - Yager rd1 tko Crescent Kick

Balance

3,103,000

Total Spent

2,990,000

KOTN: Jamie Yager vs Solomon Huthserson - Yager rd1 tko Crescent Kick
SOTN: Telia Tuli vs Emmanuel Yarborough - Yarborough rd1 sub mount
FOTN: Rory Markham vs Nick Ospiczak - Ospiczak UD

5. emfleek

BroZilian Classic Kombat League presents...

[ BCKL: Old School Series Vol. II ]

LIVE! from Pierre's Entertainment Center
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 17, 2012 | 7:00pm (Doors Open at 5:30pm)

| MAIN EVENT | FW Championship Grand Prix Semi-Finals
FW: (1) Norifumi "Kid" Yamamoto [0-0] vs. (4) "The Mongolian Wolf" Tiequan Zhang [0-0] - Yamamoto rd1 tko Flying Knee

| CO-MAIN EVENT | FW Championship Grand Prix Semi-Finals
FW: (2) Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway [0-0] vs. (3) Akira Corassani [0-0] - Caraway rd2 sub triangle choke

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
MW: Alex "T-Rex" Karalexis [0-0] vs. Kris "The Savage" McCray [0-0] - McCray UD
LW: Cameron "Money Man" Dollar [0-0] vs. Dan "The Upgrade" Lauzon [0-0] - Lauzon rd1 sub flying triangle
WW: Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [0-0] vs. Danillo "Indio" Villefort [0-1] - McCrory rd3 tko doctor stoppage

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MMA@Work
LHW: Shane Primm [0-0] vs. "Iron" Mike Whitehead [0-0] - Whitehead rd1 tko Punches from Mount
HW: Rolles Gracie [0-0] vs. Tsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka [0-0] - Gracie rd1 sub arm triangle choke

Balance

3,537,000

Total Spent

3,100,000

KOTN: Yamamoto over Zhang (Flying Knee)
SOTN: Lauzon over Dollar (Flying Triangle)
FOTN: Tamdan McCrory vs. Danillo Villefort - McCrory rd3 tko doctor stoppage
Rabi
3/15/12 4:58:23PM
1. Rabi

1. fleek
2. hashy
3. jjeans
4. Budge
5. Rabi

KOTN - jjeans - Jamie Yager vs Solomon Huthserson - Yager rd1 tko Crescent Kick
SOTN - Fleek - Lauzon over Dollar (Flying Triangle)
FOTN - hashy - TJ Dillishaw vs Daniel Pineda - Dillishaw UD

2. hashy

1. Emfleek
2. Rabi
3. Budge
4. Jjeans
5. hashyandy4

KOTN- Rabi
SOTN- Emfleek
FOTN- Budge

3. emfleek

1 - hashyandy4
2 - jjeans
3 - Rabi
4 - Budgellism
5 - emfleek

FOTN: TJ Dillishaw vs Daniel Pineda - Dillishaw UD
SOTN: TJ Waldburger over Luigi Fioravanti RD1 (Armbar)
KOTN: Remco Pardoel v James Toney - Toney rd1 tko Left Hook, right uppercut combo

4. Budge

1. Fleek
2. Hashy
3. Rabi
4. jjeans
5. budgellism

KOTN - jjeans
SOTN - Fleek
FOTN - Hashy

5. jjeans

1. Fleek
2. Ray
3. Budge
4. Hashy
5. Jeans

All bonus' Budge
Rabi
3/15/12 4:59:08PM
KOTN

Rabi - Remco Pardoel v James Toney - Toney rd1 tko Left Hook, right uppercut combo = 2
jjeans - Jamie Yager vs Solomon Huthserson - Yager rd1 tko Crescent Kick = 2
Budge - John Makdessi (0-0 BTM) vs. John Gunderson (0-1 BTM) - Makdessi rd3 tko Hammerfists from Half guard = 1

SOTN

Fleek - Lauzon over Dollar (Flying Triangle) = 3
jjeans - TJ Waldburger over Luigi Fioravanti RD1 (Armbar) = 1
Budge - Brian Foster (0-0 BTM) vs. Greg Soto (0-1 BTM) - Foster rd2 sub guillotine choke = 1

FOTN

hashy - TJ Dillishaw vs Daniel Pineda - Dillishaw UD = 3
Budge - John Makdessi (0-0 BTM) vs. John Gunderson (0-1 BTM) - Makdessi rd3 tko Hammerfists from Half guard = 2
Rabi
3/15/12 5:03:59PM
Votes

1. fleek 8,400,000
2. hashy 6,400,000
3. Rabi 6,000,000
4. jjeans 4,800,000
5. Budge 4,400,000

Bonuses

1. Fleek 4,600,000
1. hashy 4,600,000
3. jjeans 3,600,000
4. Rabi 3,400,000
5. Budge 2,800,000
Rabi
3/15/12 5:13:08PM
Spread Sheet

1. hashyandy 3,906,000

Wages - 3,870,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,600,000

Votes – 6,400,000

New Balance - 11,036,000

2. emfleek 3,537,000

Wages - 3,100,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,600,000

Votes – 8,400,000

New Balance - 13,437,000

3. Rabi 3,352,000

Wages - 3,350,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,400,000

Votes – 6,000,000

New Balance - 9,402,000

4. jjeans 3,103,000

Wages - 2,990,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 3,600,000

Votes – 4,800,000

New Balance - 8,513,000

5. Budge 1,628,000

Wages - 1,610,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 2,800,000

Votes – 4,400,000

New Balance - 7,218,000
Rabi
3/15/12 5:14:44PM
Balances after card 2

1. emfleek 13,437,000
2. hashyandy 11,036,000
3. Rabi 9,402,000
4. jjeans 8,513,000
5. Budge 7,218,000


You can now post card no 3
Budgellism
3/16/12 8:12:55AM
Big Time MMA Presents: New and Old

Main Event – For the LW championship, John “The Bull” Makdessi (1-0 BTM) vs. Jamie Varner (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, Brian Foster (1-0 BTM) vs. Justin “Fast Eddy” Edwards (1-0 BTM)

FW Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (0-0 BTM) vs. Reuben Duran (0-0 BTM)

MW Tim “Crazy” Credeur (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-0 BTM)

HW Justin Eilers (0-0 BTM) vs. Wesley “Cabbage” Corriera (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (0-0 BTM) vs. Eddie “The Filipino Phenom” Yagin (1-0 BTM)

LW Kamal “Prince of Persia” Shalorus (0-0 BTM) vs. John Cholish (0-0 BTM)

WW Carlos Eduardo “Ta Danado” Rocha (0-0 BTM) vs. Jake “Hitman” Hecht (0-0 BTM)

MW Mike Massenzio (0-0 BTM) vs. Xavier “Professor X” Foupa-Pokam (0-1 BTM)

LHW Ricardo Romero (0-0 BTM) vs. Elvis “The King of Rock n’ Rumble” Sinosic (0-0 BTM)
emfleek
3/16/12 9:46:39AM
BroZilian Classic Kombat League presents...

[ BCKL: Old School Series Vol. III ]

LIVE! from Pierre's Entertainment Center
Fort Wayne, Indiana
March 24, 2012 | 7:00pm (Doors Open at 5:30pm)


| MAIN EVENT | FW Championship Grand Prix Finals
FW: (1) Norifumi "Kid" Yamamoto [1-0] vs. (2) Bryan "Kid Lightning" Caraway [1-0]

| CO-MAIN EVENT | Dirty Water Showdown
MW: Joe "El Dirte" Doerksen [0-0] vs. Matt "Deep Waters" Riddle [0-0]

| MAIN CARD | sponsored by MenWhoLookLikeKennyRogers.com
MW: Benji "Razor" Radach [1-0] vs. Tamdan "The Barncat" McCrory [1-0]
LHW: Aaron Rosa [0-0] vs. James "The Hammer" McSweeney [0-0]
WW: Yoshiyuki "Zenko" Yoshida [0-0] vs. Brock Larson [0-0]

| PRELIMS | sponsored by MMA@Work
LHW: Andre Gusmao [0-0] vs. Antwain "The Juggernaut" Britt [0-0]
LW: Shamar Bailey [0-0] vs. Jess "The Joker" Liaudin [0-1]
FW: Cole Escovedo [0-0] vs. Nick Pace [0-0]
FW: Hamid "Akira" Corassani [0-1] vs. Charlie Valencia [0-1]
LW: Sevak Magakian [0-0] vs. "Crazy" Bob Cook [0-0]
hashyandy4
3/16/12 2:13:17PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 3 (CZFU3) Title Time

Main Event for FW Title
FW 1. TJ Dillishaw (1-0 CZFU) vs Damacio Page (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for MW Title
MW 2. Brad Tavares (1-0 CZFU) vs Falaniko Vitale (2-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LW Title
LW 3. Michael Johnson (1-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (1-1 CZFU)

4th Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 4. Travis Wiuff (1-0 CZFU) vs Chris Tuchscherer (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Steve Cantwell (0-0 CZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-1 CZFU)

Prelims
WW 6. TJ Waldburger (2-0 CZFU) vs Ramsey Nijem (0-1 CZFU)

FW 7. Daniel Pineda (1-1 CZFU) vs Robert Peralta (0-0 CZFU)

MW 8. Clifford Starks (0-0 CZFU) vs Dongi Yang (0-0 CZFU)

HW 9. Christian Morecraft (0-0 CZFU) vs Jon Olav Einemo (0-1 CZFU)

FW 10. Walel Watson (0-0 CZFU) vs Dustin Neace (0-1 CZFU)
jjeans
3/16/12 4:51:48PM
Caged 3. The Farm Boy vs Doomsday.
Main Event + Co Main:
WW Championship: Tommy Speer (c) vs Daniel Roberts
+Rob Broughton vs Sean McCorkle

Main Card
+James Wilks vs Rory Markham
+Steven Siler vs Louis Gaudinot
+Alexandre Ferreira vs Alex Steibling

Prelims:
David Lee vs Danny Downes
Kyle Watson vs Waylon Lowe
Ross Pointon vs Jason Von Flue
Nick Ospiczak vs Luke Cummo

+Number 1 condender fights
Rabi
3/16/12 4:58:24PM
Historical Fighting Championship 3

Who wants to represent?

Main Card

HW Title James Toney (C) v Kimbo Slice
WW Title Pete Spratt v John Maguire
FW Title Alex Caceres v Josh Ferguson
MW Title Daniel Cramer v Eugene Jackson
LW Title Jason Black v Sako Chivitchian

Prelims

LHW Title Sanae Kikuta v Mike Nickels
LHW Mark Schultz v Art Jimmerson (No 1 contenders match)
MW Pete Sell v Jared Hamann (No 1 contenders match)
WW Kevin Burns v Nick Thompson (No 1 contenders match)
FW Micah Miller v Dustin Pague (No 1 contenders match)
Rabi
3/16/12 5:05:04PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: New and Old

Main Event – For the LW championship, John “The Bull” Makdessi (1-0 BTM) vs. Jamie Varner (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the WW championship, Brian Foster (1-0 BTM) vs. Justin “Fast Eddy” Edwards (1-0 BTM)

FW Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (0-0 BTM) vs. Reuben Duran (0-0 BTM)

MW Tim “Crazy” Credeur (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris Camozzi (0-0 BTM)

HW Justin Eilers (0-0 BTM) vs. Wesley “Cabbage” Corriera (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (0-0 BTM) vs. Eddie “The Filipino Phenom” Yagin (1-0 BTM)

LW Kamal “Prince of Persia” Shalorus (0-0 BTM) vs. John Cholish (0-0 BTM)

WW Carlos Eduardo “Ta Danado” Rocha (0-0 BTM) vs. Jake “Hitman” Hecht (0-0 BTM)

MW Mike Massenzio (0-0 BTM) vs. Xavier “Professor X” Foupa-Pokam (0-1 BTM)

LHW Ricardo Romero (0-0 BTM) vs. Elvis “The King of Rock n’ Rumble” Sinosic (0-0 BTM)

Balance

7,218,000

Cost of Card

5,040,000
Rabi
3/17/12 5:57:40PM
1. Varner rd1 sub rnc
2. Foster rd2 sub guillotine choke
3. Curran rd1 sub rnc
4. Creuder rd2 sub armbar
5. Eilers rd1 tko punches
6. Brimmage UD
7. Cholish rd3 sub inverted triangle choke
8. Rocha rd1 sub kneebar
9. Massenzio rd1 sub kimura
10. Romero UD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics