Classic UFC Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Rabi
7/4/12 12:48:57PM
KOTN

Budge Jose Aldo over Cub Swanson (rd3 flying knee) = 2
Rabi Jake Ellenberger v Che Mills - Ellenberger rd1 tko punch = 1

SOTN

hashy Jon Jones over Alexander Gustafsson (Guillotine) RD2 = 2
Rabi Patrick Cote v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd1 sub anaconda choke = 1

FOTN

hashy Frankie Edgar vs Anthony Pettis- Edgar UD =2
Budge Dan Henderson vs. Chris Leben (Hendo rd2 tko H-Bomb) = 1
Rabi
7/4/12 12:51:05PM
Bonuses

1. hashy 17,000,000
2. Budge 11,500,000
3. Rabi 6,000,000

Votes

1. hashy 11,600,000
2. Budge 9,900,000
3. Rabi 8,200,000
Rabi
7/4/12 12:55:40PM
1. Rabi 32,063,000

Wages - 17,480,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,000,000

Votes – 8,200,000

New Balance - 28,783,000

2. hashy 24,841,000

Wages - 18,170,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 17,000,000

Votes – 11,600,000

New Balance - 35,271,000

3. Budge 21,476,000

Wages - 15,380,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 11,500,000

Votes – 9,900,000

New Balance - 27,496,000
Rabi
7/4/12 12:56:33PM
Balances after Card No 12

1. hashy 35,271,000
2. Rabi 28,783,000
3. Budge 27,496,000
Budgellism
7/4/12 12:59:01PM
Big Time MMA Presents: So You Want to be a Fucking Fighter?

Main Event – HW Cain Velasquez (0-0 BTM) vs. Frank Mir (0-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (0-0 BTM)

For the FW championship, (c) Dennis Siver (3-0 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (5-0 BTM)

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (0-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM)

FW Urijah “The California Kid” Faber (0-0 BTM) vs. Kenny “Kenflo” Florian (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

For the MW championship, (c) Constantinos Philippou (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “Hendo” Henderson (1-0 BTM)

HW Alistair “The Demolition Man” Overeem (0-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Noguiera (1-0 BTM)

MW Rich “Ace” Franklin (0-0 BTM) vs. Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM)

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-1 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (0-1 BTM) vs. Sean “The Muscle Shark” Sherk (0-0 BTM)
Rabi
7/4/12 1:08:36PM
Historical Fighting Championship 13

The Tournaments Part 3

Main Card

MW SF's

Michael Bisping v Chael Sonnen
Chris Weidman v Nate Marquardt

LW SF's

Diego Sanchez v Clay Guida
Matt Wiman v Paul Sass

FW QF

Chan Sung Jung v Bart Paleszewski

Prelims

WW SF's

John Maguire v Josh Koscheck
Matt Hughes v Jake Ellenberger

FW QF's Cont.....

Yuri Alcantara v Cole Miller
Matt Brown v Mark Hominick
Manny Gamburyan v Ross Pearson
hashyandy4
7/4/12 4:54:05PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 13 (CZFU 13) The Time Is Now

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Donald Cerrone (3-0 CZFU) vs Frankie Edgar (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Anderson Silva (2-0 CZFU) vs Rampage Jackson (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Georges St. Pierre (1-0 CZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Shogun Rua (0-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-1 CZFU)

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-1 CZFU) vs Renan Barao (2-0 CZFU)

LW 7. Ben Henderson (1-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU) vs Shane Carwin (0-0 CZFU)

FW 9. Joseph Benavidez (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-1 CZFU)

For LHW Title
LHW 10. (c) Ryan Bader (2-0 CZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (1-0 CZFU)
Rabi
7/4/12 6:56:18PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: So You Want to be a Fucking Fighter?

Main Event – HW Cain Velasquez (0-0 BTM) vs. Frank Mir (0-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (0-0 BTM)

For the FW championship, (c) Dennis Siver (3-0 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (5-0 BTM)

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (0-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM)

FW Urijah “The California Kid” Faber (0-0 BTM) vs. Kenny “Kenflo” Florian (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

For the MW championship, (c) Constantinos Philippou (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “Hendo” Henderson (1-0 BTM)

HW Alistair “The Demolition Man” Overeem (0-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Noguiera (1-0 BTM)

MW Rich “Ace” Franklin (0-0 BTM) vs. Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM)

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-1 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (0-1 BTM) vs. Sean “The Muscle Shark” Sherk (0-0 BTM)

Balance

27,496,000

Cost of Card

19,480,000
Rabi
7/4/12 6:59:51PM
1. Valesquez rd2 tko gnp elbows
2. Penn UD
3. Siver rd3 tko spinning back kick to the body
4. Diaz rd3 tko cut
5. Florian UD
6. Henderson rd1 tko H-bomb
7. Overeem rd1 tko knees to the body
8. Munoz rd3 tko gnp punches
9. Leben UD
10. Sherk UD
hashyandy4
7/4/12 7:04:04PM
1. Velasquez- RD1 TKO (GnP)
2. Penn- SD
3. Siver- RD3 TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches)
4. Diaz- UD
5. Florian- UD
6. Henderson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
7. Overeem- RD1 TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches)
8. Munoz- UD
9. Leben- SD
10. Diaz- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
Rabi
7/5/12 4:30:30PM
2. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 13

The Tournaments Part 3

Main Card

MW SF's

Michael Bisping v Chael Sonnen
Chris Weidman v Nate Marquardt

LW SF's

Diego Sanchez v Clay Guida
Matt Wiman v Paul Sass

FW QF

Chan Sung Jung v Bart Paleszewski

Prelims

WW SF's

John Maguire v Josh Koscheck
Matt Hughes v Jake Ellenberger

FW QF's Cont.....

Yuri Alcantara v Cole Miller
Mike Brown v Mark Hominick
Manny Gamburyan v Ross Pearson

Balance

28,783,000

Cost of Card

16,140,000
Budgellism
7/5/12 5:14:52PM
1. Sonnen SD
2. Marquardt 3rd round tko (head kick and punches)
3. Sanchez UD
4. Wiman UD
5. Jung 3rd round submission (peruvian necktie)
6. Koscheck UD
7. Ellenberger 1st round tko (uppercut and punches)
8. Alcantara 1st round tko (punch)
9. Brown UD
10. Pearson UD
hashyandy4
7/5/12 10:58:35PM
1. Sonnen- UD
2. Weidman- SD
3. Sanchez- UD
4. Sass- RD1 SUB (Triangle)
5. Sung Jung- RD2 SUB (Twister)
6. Koscheck- UD
7. Ellenberger- RD1 TKO (Punches)
8. Alcantara- UD
9. Brown- UD
10. Perarson- SD
Budgellism
7/5/12 11:42:05PM

Posted by hashyandy4

Classic Z-Fighters United 13 (CZFU 13) The Time Is Now

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Donald Cerrone (3-0 CZFU) vs Frankie Edgar (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Anderson Silva (2-0 CZFU) vs Rampage Jackson (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Georges St. Pierre (1-0 CZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Shogun Rua (0-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-1 CZFU)

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-1 CZFU) vs Renan Barao (2-0 CZFU)

LW 7. Ben Henderson (1-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU) vs Shane Carwin (0-0 CZFU)

FW 9. Joseph Benavidez (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-1 CZFU)

For LHW Title
LHW 10. (c) Ryan Bader (2-0 CZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (1-0 CZFU)



1. Edgar UD
2. Silva 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
3. GSP UD
4. Machida UD
5. Shogun 1st round tko (punches)
6. Barao 1st round tko (punches)
7. Bendo UD
8. Barnett 2nd round submission (kimura)
9. Benavidez UD
10. Bader UD

I'm gonna post these now. I'll be busy tomorrow.
Rabi
7/6/12 3:17:13PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 13 (CZFU 13) The Time Is Now

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Donald Cerrone (3-0 CZFU) vs Frankie Edgar (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Anderson Silva (2-0 CZFU) vs Rampage Jackson (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Georges St. Pierre (1-0 CZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Shogun Rua (0-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-1 CZFU)

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-1 CZFU) vs Renan Barao (2-0 CZFU)

LW 7. Ben Henderson (1-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU) vs Shane Carwin (0-0 CZFU)

FW 9. Joseph Benavidez (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-1 CZFU)

For LHW Title
LHW 10. (c) Ryan Bader (2-0 CZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (1-0 CZFU)

Balance

35,271,000

Cost of Card

19,570,000
Rabi
7/6/12 3:35:27PM
1. Edgar UD
2. Silva rd2 tko knees in the clinch
3. Pierre UD
4. Gustafsson UD
5. Rua rd1 tko punches
6. Oliviera rd2 sub calf slicer
7. Henderson UD
8. Barnett rd2 sub arm triangle choke
9. MacDonald UD
10. Belfort rd2 tko punches
Rabi
7/7/12 10:11:23AM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: So You Want to be a Fucking Fighter?

Main Event – HW Cain Velasquez (0-0 BTM) vs. Frank Mir (0-0 BTM) - Valesquez rd2 tko gnp elbows

Co-Main Event – LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (1-0 BTM) vs. Jim Miller (0-0 BTM) - Penn UD

For the FW championship, (c) Dennis Siver (3-0 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (5-0 BTM) - Siver rd3 tko spinning back kick to the body

WW Chris “Lights Out” Lytle (0-0 BTM) vs. Nick Diaz (1-0 BTM) - Diaz UD

FW Urijah “The California Kid” Faber (0-0 BTM) vs. Kenny “Kenflo” Florian (0-0 BTM) - Florian UD

Preliminary Bouts

For the MW championship, (c) Constantinos Philippou (3-0 BTM) vs. Dan “Hendo” Henderson (1-0 BTM) - Henderson rd1 tko H-bomb

HW Alistair “The Demolition Man” Overeem (0-0 BTM) vs. Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Noguiera (1-0 BTM) - Overeem rd1 tko knees to the body and punches

MW Rich “Ace” Franklin (0-0 BTM) vs. Mark “The Filipino Wrecking Machine” Munoz (0-0 BTM) - Munoz rd3 tko gnp punches

MW Alan “The Talent” Belcher (1-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-1 BTM) - Leben SD

LW Nate Diaz (0-1 BTM) vs. Sean “The Muscle Shark” Sherk (0-0 BTM) - Diaz rd2 sub guillotine choke

Balance

27,496,000

Cost of Card

19,480,000

KOTN - Dennis Siver over Brad Pickett (rd3 tko spinning back kick to the body)
SOTN - Nate Diaz over Sean Sherk (rd2 sub guillotine choke)
FOTN - Nick Diaz vs. Chris Lytle (Diaz UD)

2. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 13

The Tournaments Part 3

Main Card

MW SF's

Michael Bisping v Chael Sonnen - Sonnen SD
Chris Weidman v Nate Marquardt - Weidman SD

LW SF's

Diego Sanchez v Clay Guida - Sanchez UD
Matt Wiman v Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke

FW QF

Chan Sung Jung v Bart Paleszewski - Jung rd3 sub twister

Prelims

WW SF's

John Maguire v Josh Koscheck - Koscheck UD
Matt Hughes v Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd1 tko uppercut and punches

FW QF's Cont.....

Yuri Alcantara v Cole Miller - Alcantara rd1 tko punch
Mike Brown v Mark Hominick - Brown UD
Manny Gamburyan v Ross Pearson - Pearson SD

Balance

28,783,000

Cost of Card

16,140,000

KOTN Matt Hughes v Jake Ellenberger - Ellenberger rd1 tko uppercut and punches
SOTN Chan Sung Jung v Bart Paleszewski - Jung rd3 sub twister
FOTN Diego Sanchez v Clay Guida - Sanchez UD

3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 13 (CZFU 13) The Time Is Now

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) Donald Cerrone (3-0 CZFU) vs Frankie Edgar (1-0 CZFU) - Edgar UD

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Anderson Silva (2-0 CZFU) vs Rampage Jackson (1-0 CZFU) - Silva rd1 tko knees in the clinch

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Georges St. Pierre (1-0 CZFU) vs Rory MacDonald (1-0 CZFU) - Pierre UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Lyoto Machida (1-1 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-1 CZFU) - Machida UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Shogun Rua (0-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-1 CZFU) - Rua rd1 tko punches

Prelims for FW Title
FW 6. (c) Charles Oliveira (2-1 CZFU) vs Renan Barao (2-0 CZFU) - Barao rd1 tko punches

LW 7. Ben Henderson (1-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-1 CZFU) - Henderson UD

HW 8. Josh Barnett (0-0 CZFU) vs Shane Carwin (0-0 CZFU) - Barnett rd2 sub kimura

FW 9. Joseph Benavidez (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-1 CZFU) - Benavidez UD

For LHW Title
LHW 10. (c) Ryan Bader (2-0 CZFU) vs Vitor Belfort (1-0 CZFU) - Belfort rd2 tko punches

Balance

35,271,000

Cost of Card

19,570,000

KOTN- Anderson Silva over Rampage Jackson (Knees in the Clinch) RD1
SOTN- Josh Barnett over Shane Carwin (Kimura) RD2
FOTN- Donald Cerrone vs Frankie Edgar- Edgar UD
Rabi
7/7/12 2:49:50PM
1. Rabi

1. Budge
2. hashy
3. Rabi

KOTN hashy Anderson Silva over Rampage Jackson (Knees in the Clinch) RD1
SOTN Budge Nate Diaz over Sean Sherk (rd2 sub guillotine choke)
FOTN Budge Nick Diaz vs. Chris Lytle (Diaz UD)

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. rabi
3. budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - hashy

3. hashy

1. Budge
2. Rabi
3. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Rabi
Rabi
7/7/12 2:50:53PM
KOTN

hashy Anderson Silva over Rampage Jackson (Knees in the Clinch) RD1 = 2
Budge Dennis Siver over Brad Pickett (rd3 tko spinning back kick to the body) = 1

SOTN

Rabi Chan Sung Jung v Bart Paleszewski - Jung rd3 sub twister = 2
Budge Nate Diaz over Sean Sherk (rd2 sub guillotine choke) = 1

FOTN

Budge Nick Diaz vs. Chris Lytle (Diaz UD) =1
hashy Donald Cerrone vs Frankie Edgar- Edgar UD = 1
Rabi Diego Sanchez v Clay Guida - Sanchez UD = 1

Rabi
7/7/12 2:53:46PM
Bonuses

1. hashy 13,166,000
1. Rabi 13,166,000
3. Budge 8,166,000

Votes

1. Budge 11,600,000
2. hashy 9,900,000
3. Rabi 8,200,000
Rabi
7/7/12 2:59:11PM
1. hashy 35,271,000

Wages - 19,570,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 13,166,000

Votes – 9,900,000

New Balance - 38,767,000

2. Rabi 28,783,000

Wages - 16,140,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 13,166,000

Votes – 8,200,000

New Balance - 34,009,000

3. Budge 27,496,000

Wages - 19,480,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 8,166,000

Votes – 11,600,000

New Balance - 27,782,000
Rabi
7/7/12 2:59:50PM
Balances after card 13

1. hashy 38,767,000
2. Rabi 34,009,000
3. Budge 27,782,000
Rabi
7/7/12 3:08:51PM
Historical Fighting Championship

The Tournaments Part 4

Main Event

MW Final

Chael Sonnen v Chris Weidman

Co Main Event

WW Final

Josh Koscheck v Jake Ellenberger

HW SF's

Mirko Filipovic v Stipe Miocic
Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione

LW Final

Diego Sanchez v Paul Sass

Prelims

LHW SF's

Phil Davis v Rashad Evans
Forrest Griffin v Randy Couture

FW SF's

Chan Sung Jung v Yuri Alcantara
Mike Brown v Ross Pearson
Budgellism
7/7/12 3:10:36PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Bang for Your Buck

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Dennis Siver (4-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (2-0 BTM) vs. Cain Velasquez (1-0 BTM)

For the LW championship, (c) Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (2-0 BTM) vs. B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (2-0 BTM) vs. Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann (1-0 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Igor Pokrajac (2-0 BTM) vs. Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

HW Frank Mir (0-1 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Val Cavalo” Werdum (0-1 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (1-1 BTM) vs. Kenny “Kenflo” Florian (1-0 BTM)

WW Thiago “The Pitbull” Alves (0-0 BTM) vs. Brian Ebersole (0-0 BTM)

FW Ricardo Lamas (0-0 BTM) vs. Dustin “Diamond” Poirier (0-0 BTM)

FW Urijah “The California Kid” Faber (0-1 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (5-1 BTM)
hashyandy4
7/7/12 6:45:10PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 14 (CZFU 14) Title Warfare

Main Event for HW Title
HW 1. (c) Mark Hunt (2-0 CZFU) vs Junior Dos Santos (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for LHW Title
LHW 2. (c) Vitor Belfort (2-0 CZFU) vs Jon Jones (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Robbie Lawler (3-1 CZFU) vs Anderson Silva (3-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card for WW Title
WW 4. (c) Anthony Johnson (3-0 CZFU) vs Carlos Condit (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Anthony Pettis (1-2 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (3-1 CZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Shogun Rua (1-1 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-2 CZFU)

WW 7. Rory MacDonald (1-1 CZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (0-1 CZFU)

MW 8. Rousimar Palhares (1-0 CZFU) vs Tim Boetsch (0-0 CZFU)

WW 9. Jake Shields (0-0 CZFU) vs Demian Maia (0-0 CZFU)

FW 10. Erik Koch (0-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (2-2 CZFU)
Rabi
7/7/12 7:01:44PM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship

The Tournaments Part 4

Main Event

MW Final

Chael Sonnen v Chris Weidman

Co Main Event

WW Final

Josh Koscheck v Jake Ellenberger

HW SF's

Mirko Filipovic v Stipe Miocic
Brock Lesnar v Matt Mitrione

LW Final

Diego Sanchez v Paul Sass

Prelims

LHW SF's

Phil Davis v Rashad Evans
Forrest Griffin v Randy Couture

FW SF's

Chan Sung Jung v Yuri Alcantara
Mike Brown v Ross Pearson

Balance

34,009,000

Cost of Card

15,210,000
Budgellism
7/7/12 7:05:20PM
1. Weidman 2nd round submission (triangle choke)
2. Ellenberger SD
3. Miocic 3rd round tko (punches)
4. Lesnar UD
5. Sanchez UD
6. Evans UD
7. Couture UD
8. Jung UD
9. Pearson UD
hashyandy4
7/7/12 7:05:25PM
1. Sonnen- UD
2. Ellenberger- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Miocic- UD
4. Lesnar- RD1 TKO (GnP)
5. Sanchez- UD
6. Evans- UD
7. Griffin- SD
8. Sung Jung- UD
9. Brown- UD
Rabi
7/8/12 12:47:38PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Bang for Your Buck

Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Dennis Siver (4-0 BTM) vs. Jose “Scarface” Aldo (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Roy “Big Country” Nelson (2-0 BTM) vs. Cain Velasquez (1-0 BTM)

For the LW championship, (c) Melvin “The Young Assassin” Guillard (2-0 BTM) vs. B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (2-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (2-0 BTM) vs. Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann (1-0 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Igor Pokrajac (2-0 BTM) vs. Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

HW Frank Mir (0-1 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Val Cavalo” Werdum (0-1 BTM)

LW Nate Diaz (1-1 BTM) vs. Kenny “Kenflo” Florian (1-0 BTM)

WW Thiago “The Pitbull” Alves (0-0 BTM) vs. Brian Ebersole (0-0 BTM)

FW Ricardo Lamas (0-0 BTM) vs. Dustin “Diamond” Poirier (0-0 BTM)

FW Urijah “The California Kid” Faber (0-1 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (5-1 BTM)

Balance

27,782,000

Cost of Card

21,170,000
Rabi
7/8/12 12:51:17PM
1. Aldo rd3 tko flying knee
2. Valesquez rd2 tko gnp elbows
3. Penn rd1 sub rnc
4. Kampmann rd3 sub triangle choke
5. Liddell SD
6. Werdum UD
7. Diaz rd3 sub modified guillotine choke
8. Ebersole UD
9. Poirier UD
10. Faber rd2 sub guillotine choke
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22
Related Topics