Classic UFC Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
hashyandy4
6/30/12 6:12:19PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 11 (CZFU 11) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Tournament

Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Machida/Lil Nog
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs Shogun Rua (0-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Silva/Shogun
LHW 2. Lyoto Machida (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Rory MacDonald (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (2-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Erick Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-2 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Anthony Pettis (0-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (2-3 CZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-2 CZFU)

MW 7. Rousimar Palhares (0-0 CZFU) vs Brad Tavares (2-1 CZFU)

FW 8. Miguel Torres (3-1 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (4-1 CZFU)
Rabi
7/1/12 10:08:09AM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 11

The Tournaments Part 1

Main Card

HW QF's

Andrei Arlovski v Mirko Filipovic
Stipe Miocic v Stefan Struve
Brock Lesnar v Pedro Rizzo
Todd Duffee v Matt Mitrione

WW QF

John Maguire v Matt Brown

Prelims

LW QF's

Matt Wiman v Joe Lauzon
Edson Barboza v Paul Sass
Diego Sanchez v Josh Thomson
Clay Guida v Jeremy Stephens

WW QF

John Hathaway v Josh Koscheck

Balance

28,887,000

Cost of Card

14,890,000
Budgellism
7/1/12 12:52:52PM
1. Cro Cop 1st round tko (punches)
2. Miocic 2nd round tko (punches)
3. Lesnar UD
4. Mitrione UD
5. Maguire 2nd round submission (rnc)
6. Wiman UD
7. Sass 2nd round submission (triangle choke)
8. Sanchez UD
9. Guida UD
10. Koscheck UD
hashyandy4
7/1/12 1:08:28PM
1. Cro Cop- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Miocic- UD
3. Lesnar- RD1 TKO (GnP)
4. Mitrione- UD
5. Maguire- SD
6. Lauzon- RD2 SUB (Armbar)
7. Sass- RD1 SUB (Triangle)
8. Sanchez- UD
9. Guida- UD
10. Kosheck- UD
Rabi
7/1/12 1:19:21PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Family Reunion

Main Event – WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Nate Diaz (0-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – WW Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (2-1 BTM) vs. Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann(0-0 BTM)

FW Cub Swanson (1-1 BTM) vs. Nam Phan (3-1 BTM)

MW Francis “Limitless” Carmont (4-1 BTM) vs. Karlos “The Terminator” Vemola (2-0 BTM)

FW Francisco “Cisco” Rivera (0-2 BTM) vs. Eddie “The Pilipino Phenom” Yagin (2-2 BTM)

Balance

5,040,000

Cost of Card

4,930,000
Rabi
7/1/12 1:21:21PM
1. Nick Diaz UD
2. Kampmann rd3 sub rnc
3. Swanson rd2 tko punch
4. Carmont rd3 sub rnc
5. Yagin UD
hashyandy4
7/1/12 1:58:17PM
1. Nick Diaz- UD
2. Kampmann- RD2 SUB (Mounted Guillotine)
3. Swanson- UD
4. Carmont- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
5. Yagin- UD
Rabi
7/1/12 2:19:33PM
3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 11 (CZFU 11) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Tournament

Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Machida/Lil Nog
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs Shogun Rua (0-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Silva/Shogun
LHW 2. Lyoto Machida (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Rory MacDonald (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (2-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Erick Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-2 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Anthony Pettis (0-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (2-3 CZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-2 CZFU)

MW 7. Rousimar Palhares (0-0 CZFU) vs Brad Tavares (2-1 CZFU)

FW 8. Miguel Torres (3-1 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (4-1 CZFU)

Balance

10,505,000

Cost of Card

10,430,000
Rabi
7/1/12 2:22:03PM
1. Silva rd3 tko front kick
2. Machida UD
3. MacDonald rd2 tko gnp punches
4. Silva rd1 tko punches
5. Pettis rd1 tko knee
6. Barao rd1 sub rnc
7. Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook
8. Torres UD
Budgellism
7/1/12 3:09:33PM
1. Silva SD
2. Machida UD
3. MacDonald UD
4. Silva 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
5. Pettis 1st round tko (head kick)
6. Barao 1st round submission (rnc)
7. Palhares 1st round submission (heel hook)
8. Torres UD
Rabi
7/1/12 4:13:00PM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 11

The Tournaments Part 1

Main Card

HW QF's

Andrei Arlovski v Mirko Filipovic - Filipovic rd2 tko punches
Stipe Miocic v Stefan Struve - Miocic rd2 tko punches
Brock Lesnar v Pedro Rizzo - Lesnar rd1 tko gnp
Todd Duffee v Matt Mitrione - Mitrione UD

WW QF

John Maguire v Matt Brown - Maguire SD

Prelims

LW QF's

Matt Wiman v Joe Lauzon - Wiman UD
Edson Barboza v Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke
Diego Sanchez v Josh Thomson - Sanchez UD
Clay Guida v Jeremy Stephens - Guida UD

WW QF

John Hathaway v Josh Koscheck - Koscheck UD

Balance

28,887,000

Cost of Card

14,890,000

KOTN Andrei Arlovski v Mirko Filipovic - Filipovic rd2 tko punches
SOTN Edson Barboza v Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke
FOTN Diego Sanchez v Josh Thomson - Sanchez UD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Family Reunion

Main Event – WW Nick Diaz (0-0 BTM) vs. Nate Diaz (0-0 BTM) - Nick Diaz UD

Co-Main Event – WW Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (2-1 BTM) vs. Martin “The Hitman” Kampmann(0-0 BTM) - Kampmann rd3 sub mounted guillotine choke

FW Cub Swanson (1-1 BTM) vs. Nam Phan (3-1 BTM) - Swanson rd2 tko punch

MW Francis “Limitless” Carmont (4-1 BTM) vs. Karlos “The Terminator” Vemola (2-0 BTM) - Carmont rd3 sub rnc

FW Francisco “Cisco” Rivera (0-2 BTM) vs. Eddie “The Pilipino Phenom” Yagin (2-2 BTM) - Yagin UD

Balance

5,040,000

Cost of Card

4,930,000

KOTN - Cub Swanson over Nam Phan (rd2 tko punch)
SOTN - Martin Kampmann over Dan Hardy (rd3 sub mounted guillotine choke)
FOTN - Nick Diaz vs. Nate Diaz (Nick UD)

3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 11 (CZFU 11) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Tournament

Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Machida/Lil Nog
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs Shogun Rua (0-0 CZFU) - Silva rd3 tko front kick

Co-Main Event Brazilian LHW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Silva/Shogun
LHW 2. Lyoto Machida (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-0 CZFU) - Machida UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
WW 3. Rory MacDonald (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (2-0 CZFU) - MacDonald UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Erick Silva (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-2 CZFU) - Silva rd1 tko knees in the clinch

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Anthony Pettis (0-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (2-3 CZFU) - Pettis rd1 tko head kick

Prelims
FW 6. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-2 CZFU) - Barao rd1 sub rnc

MW 7. Rousimar Palhares (0-0 CZFU) vs Brad Tavares (2-1 CZFU) - Palharaes rd1 sub heel hook

FW 8. Miguel Torres (3-1 CZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (4-1 CZFU) - Torres UD

Balance

10,505,000

Cost of Card

10,430,000

KOTN- Anderson Silva over Shogun Rua (Front Kick) RD3
SOTN- Rousimar Palhares over Brad Tavares (Heel Hook) RD1
FOTN- Anderson Silva vs Shogun Rua- Silva RD3 TKO (Front Kick)
Rabi
7/1/12 4:41:47PM
1. Rabi

1. Hashy
2. Budge
3. Rabi

KOTN hashy Anderson Silva over Shogun Rua (Front Kick) RD3
SOTN Budge Martin Kampmann over Dan Hardy (rd3 sub mounted guillotine choke)
FOTN hashy Anderson Silva over Shogun Rua (Front Kick) RD3

2. Budge

1. Hashy
2. Rabi
3. Budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - rabi

3. hashy

1. Rabi
2. Budge
3. hashyandy4

KOTN- Rabi
SOTN- Budge
FOTN- Budge
Rabi
7/1/12 4:42:08PM
KOTN

hashy Anderson Silva over Shogun Rua (Front Kick) RD3 = 2
Rabi Andrei Arlovski v Mirko Filipovic - Filipovic rd2 tko punches = 1

SOTN

Budge Martin Kampmann over Dan Hardy (rd3 sub mounted guillotine choke) = 2
Rabi Edson Barboza v Paul Sass - Sass rd1 sub triangle choke = 1

FOTN

hashy Anderson Silva over Shogun Rua (Front Kick) RD3 = 1
Rabi Diego Sanchez v Josh Thomson - Sanchez UD = 1
Budge Nick Diaz vs. Nate Diaz (Nick UD) = 1

Rabi
7/1/12 4:45:22PM
Bonuses

1. hashy 13,166,000
1. Budge 13,166,000
3. Rabi 8,166,000

Votes

1. Hashy 11,600,000
2. Rabi 9,900,000
3. Budge 8,200,000
Rabi
7/1/12 4:50:17PM
New Balances

1. Rabi 28,887,0000

Wages - 14,890,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 8,166,000

Votes – 9,900,000

New Balance - 32,063,000

2. hashy 10,505,000

Wages - 10,430,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 13,166,000

Votes – 11,600,000

New Balance - 24,841,000

3. Budge 5,040,000

Wages - 4,930,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 13,166,000

Votes – 8,200,000

New Balance - 21,476,000
Rabi
7/1/12 4:50:55PM
Balance after 11 cards

1. Rabi 32,063,000
2. hashy 24,841,000
3. Budge 21,476,000
Rabi
7/1/12 5:00:32PM
Historical Fighting Championship 12

The Tournaments Part 2

Main Card

MW Tournament

Michael Bisping v Brian Stann
Yushin Okami v Chael Sonnen
Patrick Cote v Chris Weidman
Nate Marquardt v Ed Herman

WW Tournament

Dan Miller v Matt Hughes

Prelims

LHW Tournament

Phil Davis v Evan Tanner
Rashad Evans v Keith Jardine
Mark Coleman v Forrest Griffin
Matt Hamill v Randy Couture

WW Tournament

Jake Ellenberger v Che Mills
Budgellism
7/1/12 5:25:47PM
Big Time MMA Presents: Legends

Main Event – MW Dan “Hendo” Henderson (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Noguiera (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (0-0 BTM)

MW Wanderlei “The Axe Murderer” Silva (0-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (0-0 BTM)

FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (2-1 BTM)

LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (0-0 BTM) vs. “The Fireball Kid” Takanori Gomi (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Finals] FW Brad “One Punch” Pickett (4-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Wineland (2-1 BTM)

FW Dominick “The Dominator” Cruz (0-0 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (1-1 BTM)

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (0-0 BTM) vs. Brandon “The Truth” Vera (1-0 BTM)

HW Bas “El Guapo” Rutten (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-2 BTM)

FW Eddie “The Filipino Phenom” Yagin (3-2 BTM) vs. Steven “Super” Siler (0-0 BTM)
hashyandy4
7/2/12 3:26:22AM
Classic Z-Fighters United 12 (CZFU 12) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Finals

Main Event Brazilian LHW Finals
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (1-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Georges St. Pierre (0-0 CZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (0-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Jon Jones (0-0 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Frankie Edgar (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Rampage Jackson (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-1 CZFU)

Prelims
LW 6. Ben Henderson (0-0 CZFU) vs Gray Maynard (0-0 CZFU)

WW 7. Carlos Condit (0-0 CZFU) vs Erick Silva (1-0 CZFU)

LHW 8. Vitor Belfort (0-0 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-0 CZFU)

FW 9. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-0 CZFU)

HW 10. Junior Dos Santos (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (2-1 CZFU)
Rabi
7/2/12 1:07:26PM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 12

The Tournaments Part 2

Main Card

MW Tournament

Michael Bisping v Brian Stann
Yushin Okami v Chael Sonnen
Patrick Cote v Chris Weidman
Nate Marquardt v Ed Herman

WW Tournament

Dan Miller v Matt Hughes

Prelims

LHW Tournament

Phil Davis v Evan Tanner
Rashad Evans v Keith Jardine
Mark Coleman v Forrest Griffin
Matt Hamill v Randy Couture

WW Tournament

Jake Ellenberger v Che Mills

Balance

32,063,000

Cost of Card

17,480,000
Budgellism
7/2/12 3:14:56PM
1. Bisping UD
2. Sonnen UD
3. Weidman 1st round submission (anaconda choke)
4. Marquardt UD
5. Hughes UD
6. Davis UD
7. Evans 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Griffin UD
9. Couture UD
10. Ellenberger 1st round tko (punch)
hashyandy4
7/2/12 4:33:30PM
1. Bisping- UD
2. Sonnen- UD
3. Weidman- RD1 SUB (Anaconda Choke)
4. Marquardt- RD2 TKO (Punches)
5. Hughes- UD
6. Davis- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
7. Evans- RD2 TKO (Punches)
8. Griffin- UD
9. Hamill- SD
10. Ellenberger- RD2 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
7/2/12 7:15:24PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Legends

Main Event – MW Dan “Hendo” Henderson (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Noguiera (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (0-0 BTM)

MW Wanderlei “The Axe Murderer” Silva (0-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (0-0 BTM)

FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (2-1 BTM)

LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (0-0 BTM) vs. “The Fireball Kid” Takanori Gomi (0-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Finals] FW Brad “One Punch” Pickett (4-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Wineland (2-1 BTM)

FW Dominick “The Dominator” Cruz (0-0 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (1-1 BTM)

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (0-0 BTM) vs. Brandon “The Truth” Vera (1-0 BTM)

HW Bas “El Guapo” Rutten (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-2 BTM)

FW Eddie “The Filipino Phenom” Yagin (3-2 BTM) vs. Steven “Super” Siler (0-0 BTM)

Balance

21,476,000

Cost of Card

15,380,000


hashyandy4
7/2/12 7:28:15PM
1. Henderson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Werdum- UD
3. Belcher- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Aldo- RD1 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
5. Penn- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Pickett- SD
7. Cruz- UD
8. Liddell- UD
9. Rutten- RD2 TKO (Punches)
10. Yagin- SD
Rabi
7/3/12 12:37:18PM
1. Henderson rd2 tko h-bomb
2. Noguiera UD
3. Belcher rd2 tko knee
4. Aldo rd3 tko flying knee
5. Penn rd2 sub rnc
6. Pickett UD
7. Cruz UD
8. Liddell UD
9. Rutten UD
10. Siler rd2 sub rnc
Rabi
7/3/12 1:07:56PM
3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 12 (CZFU 12) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Finals

Main Event Brazilian LHW Finals
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (1-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Georges St. Pierre (0-0 CZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (0-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Jon Jones (0-0 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Frankie Edgar (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Rampage Jackson (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-1 CZFU)

Prelims
LW 6. Ben Henderson (0-0 CZFU) vs Gray Maynard (0-0 CZFU)

WW 7. Carlos Condit (0-0 CZFU) vs Erick Silva (1-0 CZFU)

LHW 8. Vitor Belfort (0-0 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-0 CZFU)

FW 9. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-0 CZFU)

HW 10. Junior Dos Santos (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (2-1 CZFU)

Balance

24,841,000

Cost of Card

18,170,000


Rabi
7/3/12 3:19:40PM
1. Silva uD
2. Hendricks rd2 tko punch
3. Jones rd2 sub rnc
4. Edgar UD
5. Jackson UD
6. Henderson rd3 tko gnp punches
7. Condit rd3 tko gnp punches
8. Silva rd2 tko punch
9. Barao rd3 sub rnc
10. Santos rd1 tko uppercuts
Budgellism
7/3/12 3:25:28PM
1. Silva UD
2. GSP UD
3. Jones 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
4. Edgar UD
5. Rampage UD
6. Bendo UD
7. Condit 2nd round tko (punches)
8. Belfort 1st round tko (left hook)
9. Barao UD
10. Dos Santos 1st round tko (uppercut)
Rabi
7/3/12 6:31:42PM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 12

The Tournaments Part 2

Main Card

MW Tournament

Michael Bisping v Brian Stann -Bisping UD
Yushin Okami v Chael Sonnen - Sonnen UD
Patrick Cote v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd1 sub anaconda choke
Nate Marquardt v Ed Herman - Marquardt rd2 tko punches

WW Tournament

Dan Miller v Matt Hughes - Hughes UD

Prelims

LHW Tournament

Phil Davis v Evan Tanner - Davis rd1 sub rnc
Rashad Evans v Keith Jardine - Evans rd2 tko punches
Mark Coleman v Forrest Griffin - Griffin UD
Matt Hamill v Randy Couture - Couture UD

WW Tournament

Jake Ellenberger v Che Mills - Ellenberger rd1 tko punch

Balance

32,063,000

Cost of Card

17,480,000

KOTN Jake Ellenberger v Che Mills - Ellenberger rd1 tko punch
SOTN Patrick Cote v Chris Weidman - Weidman rd1 sub anaconda choke
FOTN Michael Bisping v Brian Stann -Bisping UD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Legends

Main Event – MW Dan “Hendo” Henderson (0-0 BTM) vs. Chris “The Crippler” Leben (0-0 BTM) - Henderson rd2 tko h-bomb

Co-Main Event – HW Antonio Rodrigo “Minotauro” Noguiera (0-0 BTM) vs. Fabricio “Vai Cavalo” Werdum (0-0 BTM) - Noguiera UD

MW Wanderlei “The Axe Murderer” Silva (0-0 BTM) vs. Alan “The Talent” Belcher (0-0 BTM) - Belcher rd2 tko knee

FW Jose “Scarface” Aldo (0-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (2-1 BTM) - Aldo rd3 tko flying knee

LW B.J. “The Prodigy” Penn (0-0 BTM) vs. “The Fireball Kid” Takanori Gomi (0-0 BTM) - Penn rd1 sub rnc

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Finals] FW Brad “One Punch” Pickett (4-0 BTM) vs. Eddie Wineland (2-1 BTM) - Pickett SD

FW Dominick “The Dominator” Cruz (0-0 BTM) vs. Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (1-1 BTM) - Cruz UD

LHW Chuck “The Iceman” Liddell (0-0 BTM) vs. Brandon “The Truth” Vera (1-0 BTM) - Liddell UD

HW Bas “El Guapo” Rutten (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-2 BTM) - Rutten rd2 tko punches

FW Eddie “The Filipino Phenom” Yagin (3-2 BTM) vs. Steven “Super” Siler (0-0 BTM) - Siler rd2 sub rnc

Balance

21,476,000

Cost of Card

15,380,000

KOTN - Jose Aldo over Cub Swanson (rd3 flying knee)
SOTN - B.J. Penn over Takanori Gomi (rd1 rnc)
FOTN - Dan Henderson vs. Chris Leben (Hendo rd2 tko H-Bomb)

3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 12 (CZFU 12) Brazilian Lightheavyweight Finals

Main Event Brazilian LHW Finals
LHW 1. Anderson Silva (1-0 CZFU) vs Lyoto Machida (1-0 CZFU) - Silva UD

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Georges St. Pierre (0-0 CZFU) vs Johny Hendricks (0-0 CZFU) - Pierre UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Jon Jones (0-0 CZFU) vs Alexander Gustafsson (0-0 CZFU) - Jones rd2 sub guillotine choke

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Frankie Edgar (0-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Pettis (1-0 CZFU) - Edgar UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LHW 5. Rampage Jackson (0-0 CZFU) vs Antonio Rogerio Noguiera (0-1 CZFU) - Jackson UD

Prelims
LW 6. Ben Henderson (0-0 CZFU) vs Gray Maynard (0-0 CZFU) - Henderson rd3 tko gnp punches

WW 7. Carlos Condit (0-0 CZFU) vs Erick Silva (1-0 CZFU) - Condit rd3 tko punches

LHW 8. Vitor Belfort (0-0 CZFU) vs Thiago Silva (0-0 CZFU) - Belfort rd1 tko left hook

FW 9. Renan Barao (0-0 CZFU) vs Michael McDonald (0-0 CZFU) - Barao rd3 sub rnc

HW 10. Junior Dos Santos (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (2-1 CZFU) - Santos rd1 tko uppercuts

Balance

24,841,000

Cost of Card

18,170,000

KOTN- Vitor Belfort over Thiago Silva (Left Hook) RD1
SOTN- Jon Jones over Alexander Gustafsson (Guillotine) RD2
FOTN- Frankie Edgar vs Anthony Pettis- Edgar UD
Rabi
7/4/12 12:48:18PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. Budge
3. Rabi

KOTN Budge Jose Aldo over Cub Swanson (rd3 flying knee)
SOTN hashy Jon Jones over Alexander Gustafsson (Guillotine) RD2
FOTN hashy Frankie Edgar vs Anthony Pettis- Edgar UD

2. hashy

1. Budge
2. Rabi
3. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Budge

3. Budge

1. hashy
2. rabi
3. budgellism

KOTN - rabi
SOTN - hashy
FOTN - hashy
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22
Related Topics