Classic UFC Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
hashyandy4
6/3/12 1:53:05PM
1. Gaudinot- UD
2. Speer- UD
3. Ghosen- RD1 SUB (Guillotine)
4. Yarborough- RD1 TKO (GnP)
5. Jones- RD1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
6/4/12 4:00:15PM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 9

BulletProof

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Pedro Rizzo - Johnson rd1 tko punches

Co Main Event

LW Title

Evan Dunham (C) v Jeremy Stephens - Dunham UD

Main Card

WW Title Rick Story (C) v Matt Brown - Story UD
FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Jimy Hettes - Hettes rd2 sub rnc
MW Title Kendall Grove (C) v CB Dolloway - Dolloway SD


HW Gary Goodridge v Todd Duffee - Duffee rd1 tko punches
LHW Guy Mezger v Jerry Bohlander - Mezger UD
WW Che Mills v Hayato Sakurai - Mills rd2 tko knees and punches
MW Court McGee v Aaron Simspon - Simpson UD
LW Danny Castillo v Kurt Pellegrino - Castillo UD

Balance

21,106,000

Cost of Card

16,610,000

KOTN HW Title Lavar Johnson (C) v Pedro Rizzo - Johnson rd1 tko punches
SOTN FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Jimy Hettes - Hettes rd2 sub rnc
FOTN WW Title Rick Story (C) v Matt Brown - Story UD

2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Last Man Standing

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Anthony “The Assassin” Njokuani (3-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Assassin” Guillard (1-0 BTM) - Guillard rd1 tko punch

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Nam Phan (3-0 BTM) vs. Dennis Siver (1-0 BTM) - Siver rd3 tko spinning back kick and punches

HW Roy “Big Country” Nelson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM) - Nelson rd1 tko punches from the mounted crucifix

LHW Anthony “The Hippo“ Perosh (1-0 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajec (0-0 BTM) - Pokrajac rd1 tko string of uppercuts

WW Mike Pierce (0-0 BTM) vs. Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (0-0 BTM)` - Kim UD

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Brad “One Punch” Pickett (2-0 BTM) vs. Yves Jabouin (1-1 BTM) - Pickett rd2 sub guillotine choke

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (0-0 BTM) - Menjivar UD

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Francisco “Cisco” Rivera (0-1 BTM) vs. Johnny Eduardo (0-0 BTM) - Eduardo SD

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Eddie Wineland (0-1 BTM) vs. Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (3-1 BTM) - Wineland UD

LHW Brendan “The Truth” Vera (0-0 BTM) vs. Vinny “Pezao” Magalhaes (0-0 BTM) - Vera rd1 tko elbows

* The winner of the Pee Wee Tournament will be considered the best Bantamweight in Big Time MMA and will challenge for the Featherweight title.

Balance

26,930,000

Cost of Card

12,480,000

KOTN - Siver over Phan (rd3 tko spinning back kick and punches)
SOTN - Pickett over Jabouin (rd2 sub guillotine choke)
FOTN - Ivan Menjivar vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (Menjivar UD)

3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 9 (CZFU 9) STACKED

Main Event for WW Title
WW1. (c) Ben Saunders (2-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Johnson (2-0 CZFU) - Johnson UD

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Dave Herman (3-0 CZFU) vs Mark Hunt (1-0 CZFU) - Hunt rd1 tko head kick

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 3. (c) Ronny Markes (3-0 CZFU) vs Ryan Bader (1-0 CZFU) - Bader rd2 tko overhand right

2nd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Final Winner Fights TJ Grant for Title
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (1-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-0 CZFU) - Cerrone rd3 tko head kick

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Robbie Lawler (1-1 CZFU) vs Cung Le (1-0 CZFU) - Lawler rd2 tko punches

Prelims
FW 6. Miguel Torres (2-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-1 CZFU) - Oliviera rd3 sub sit in guillotine choke

MW 7. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-1 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (2-1 CZFU) - Akiyama UD

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-1 CZFU) - Kingsbury rd1 tko punch

WW 9. Marcus Davis (0-0 CZFU) vs John Howard (2-1 CZFU) - Davis rd2 tko upkick and punches

FW 10. Javier Vasquez (0-0 CZFU) vs George Roop (0-0 CZFU) - Roop UD

Balance

28,738,000

Cost of Card

14,950,000

KOTN- Mark Hunt over Dave Herman (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN- Charles Oliveira over Miguel Torres (Sit in Guillotine) RD3
FOTN- Ben Saunders vs Anthony Johnson- Johnson UD

4. jjeans

No chance FC 1

Louis Gaudinot vs Paul McVeigh - Gaudinot rd3 sub guillotine choke
Alex Reid vs Tommy Speer - Speer UD
Ross Pointon vs Tiki Ghosen - Ghosen rd1 sub guillotine choke
Joe Son vs Emmaunel Yarborough - Yarborough rd1 tko gnp
Wes Sims vs Marcus Jones - Jones rd1 tko

Balance

3,074,000

Cost of Card

1,350,000

FOTN Louis Gaudinot vs Paul McVeigh - Gaudinot rd3 sub guillotine choke
SOTN Ghosen rd1 sub guillotine choke
KOTN Wes Sims vs Marcus Jones - Jones rd1 tko
Budgellism
6/4/12 5:38:50PM
Lol, Hunt winning by head kick is hilarious.
hashyandy4
6/4/12 7:58:04PM

Posted by Budgellism

Lol, Hunt winning by head kick is hilarious.



I thought so 2, thats why i had 2 pick it!! If he did that in real lfe u know it would be KOTN, lol.
Budgellism
6/4/12 8:01:18PM

Posted by hashyandy4


Posted by Budgellism

Lol, Hunt winning by head kick is hilarious.



I thought so 2, thats why i had 2 pick it!! If he did that in real lfe u know it would be KOTN, lol.



It earned my vote
jjeans
6/6/12 3:20:26PM
Ignore
Rabi
6/7/12 6:07:16AM
Votes

1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. Budge
3. jjeans
4. Rabi

KOTN hashy Mark Hunt over Dave Herman (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN hashy Charles Oliveira over Miguel Torres (Sit in Guillotine) RD3
FOTN jjeans Louis Gaudinot vs Paul McVeigh - Gaudinot rd3 sub guillotine choke

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. rabi
3. jjeans
4. budge

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - jjeans

3. hashy

1. Budge
2. Rabi
3. Jjeans
4. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Jjeans

4. jjeans

All bonuses budge

Budge
Hashy
Rabi
JJ
Rabi
6/7/12 6:07:40AM
KOTN

hashy Mark Hunt over Dave Herman (Head Kick) RD1 = 2
Budge KOTN - Siver over Phan (rd3 tko spinning back kick and punches) = 2

SOTN

Rabi Nick Denis (C) v Jimy Hettes - Hettes rd2 sub rnc = 2
hashy Charles Oliveira over Miguel Torres (Sit in Guillotine) RD3 = 1
Budge Pickett over Jabouin (rd2 sub guillotine choke) = 1

FOTN

jjeans Louis Gaudinot vs Paul McVeigh - Gaudinot rd3 sub guillotine choke = 3
Budge Ivan Menjivar vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (Menjivar UD) = 1
Rabi
6/7/12 6:11:57AM
Bonuses

1. jjeans 9,200,000
2. Rabi 8,800,000
3. Budge 7,600,000
4. hashy 7,200,000

Votes

1. hashy 12,000,000
1. Budge 12,000,000
3. Rabi 9,000,000
4. jjeans 7,000,000
Rabi
6/7/12 6:19:26AM
1. hashy 28,738,000

Wages - 14,950,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,200,000

Votes – 12,000,000

New Balance - 32,988,000

2. Budge 26,930,000

Wages - 12,480,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 7,600,000

Votes – 12,000,000

New Balance - 34,050,000

3. Rabi 21,106,000

Wages - 16,610,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 8,800,000

Votes – 9,000,000

New Balance - 22,296,000

4. jjeans 3,074,000

Wages - 1,350,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 9,200,000

Votes – 7,000,000

New Balance - 17,924,000
Rabi
6/7/12 6:20:39AM
Balances after 9 cards

1. Budge 34,050,000
2. hashy 32,988,000
3. Rabi 22,296,000
4. jjeans 17,924,000
hashyandy4
6/7/12 3:05:04PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 10 (CZFU 10) HEATED

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) TJ Grant (3-0 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Takeya Mizugaki (2-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (1-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Brad Tavares (2-0 CZFU) vs Robbie Lawler (2-1 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-1 CZFU) vs Ben Saunders (2-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Miguel Torres (2-1 CZFU) vs Mike Easton (2-1 CZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Cung Le (1-1 CZFU) vs Luiz Cane (0-2 CZFU)

LW 7. Mark Bocek (1-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Tavares (1-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Pat Barry (1-1 CZFU) vs Dave Herman (3-1 CZFU)

LW 9. Terry Etim (2-2 CZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-1 CZFU)

WW 10. Charlie Brenneman (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (1-0 CZFU)
Rabi
6/9/12 4:23:03PM
Historical Fighting Championship 10

Time to SMASH

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Todd Duffee

Co Main Event

LW Title

Evan Dunham (C) v Danny Castillo

Main Card

WW Title Rick Story (C) v Che Mills
LHW Title James Te Huna (C) v Guy Mezger 800K
MW Title CB Dolloway (C) v Aaron Simspon

Prelims

Matt Wiman v Josh Thomson
Jeremy Stephens v Paul Taylor
Stefan Struve v Heath Herring
Mike Brown v Johnny Bedford
Nick Denis v John Dodson
Budgellism
6/10/12 2:15:44AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Title Fest 2012

Main Event - For the HW championship, (c) Travis "Hapa" Browne (2-0 BTM) vs. Roy "Big Country" Nelson (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event - For the FW championship, (c) Dennis Siver (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Francis "Limitless" Carmont (4-0 BTM) vs. Constantinos Philippou (2-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Carlos Eduardo Rocha (2-0 BTM) vs. Dong Hyun "Stungun" Kim (1-0 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Terry "Dangerous" Martin (2-0 BTM) vs. Igor Pokrajac (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Semi Finals] FW Eddie Wineland (1-1 BTM) vs. Ivan Menjivar (2-0 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Semi Finals] FW Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-0 BTM) vs. Johnny Eduardo (1-0 BTM)

LW Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0 BTM) vs. Jacob "Christmas" Volkmann (1-0 BTM)

WW Dan "The Outlaw" Hardy (1-1 BTM) vs. Jason "Mayhem" Miller (0-1 BTM)

MW Jorge Santiago (0-0 BTM) vs. Seth Baczynski (0-1 BTM)
jjeans
6/10/12 4:37:24PM
James Head vs Jay Hieron
Dennis Bermudez vs Diego Brandao
Telia Tuli vs Emmanuel Yarborough
Jamie Yager vs Tom Lawlor
Tim Boestch vs Ed Herman
Rabi
6/10/12 5:11:33PM
1. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 10 (CZFU 10) HEATED

Main Event for LW Title
LW 1. (c) TJ Grant (3-0 CZFU) vs Donald Cerrone (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for FW Title
FW 2. (c) Takeya Mizugaki (2-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (1-1 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for MW Title
MW 3. (c) Brad Tavares (2-0 CZFU) vs Robbie Lawler (2-1 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
WW 4. Yoshihiro Akiyama (1-1 CZFU) vs Ben Saunders (2-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Miguel Torres (2-1 CZFU) vs Mike Easton (2-1 CZFU)

Prelims
MW 6. Cung Le (1-1 CZFU) vs Luiz Cane (0-2 CZFU)

LW 7. Mark Bocek (1-1 CZFU) vs Thiago Tavares (1-1 CZFU)

HW 8. Pat Barry (1-1 CZFU) vs Dave Herman (3-1 CZFU)

LW 9. Terry Etim (2-2 CZFU) vs Duane Ludwig (0-1 CZFU)

WW 10. Charlie Brenneman (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (1-0 CZFU)

Balance

32,988,000

Cost of Card

14,030,000
Rabi
6/10/12 5:14:40PM
1. Cerrone rd3 tko punches
2. Oliviera rd1 sub armbar
3. Lawler rd1 tko punch
4. Saunders rd3 tko knees from the clinch
5. Torres UD
6. Le rd1 tko front kick
7. Bocek UD
8. Barry rd2 tko leg kicks and punch
9. Ludwig UD
10. Patrick rd2 sub rnc
Budgellism
6/10/12 5:49:54PM
Cerrone UD
Oliveira 1st round submission (anaconda choke)
Lawler 2nd round tko (punches)
Akiyama SD
Torres SD
Le 3rd round tko (spinning back fist)
Bocek SD
Herman 2nd round tko (ground and pound)
Etim 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
Patrick UD
jjeans
6/10/12 6:00:18PM
Cerrone UD
Mizugaki 1st TKO Punches from the guard
Lawler SD
Saunders SD
Torres 2nd Omoplata
Le 2nd TKO Punches
Bocek UD
Barry 1st TKO Leg Kick
Etim 3rd sub guilltone
Patrick UD
Rabi
6/10/12 6:31:17PM
2. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 10

Time to SMASH

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Todd Duffee

Co Main Event

LW Title

Evan Dunham (C) v Danny Castillo

Main Card

WW Title Rick Story (C) v Che Mills
LHW Title James Te Huna (C) v Guy Mezger 800K
MW Title CB Dolloway (C) v Aaron Simspon

Prelims

Matt Wiman v Josh Thomson
Jeremy Stephens v Paul Taylor
Stefan Struve v Heath Herring
Mike Brown v Johnny Bedford
Nick Denis v John Dodson

Balance

22,296,000

Cost of Card

16,480,000
Budgellism
6/10/12 6:35:46PM
Johnson 1st round tko (punches)
Dunham UD
Story UD
Te Huna 1st round tko (punches)
Simpson UD
Wiman UD
Stephens UD
Struve 2nd round submission (armbar)
Brown UD
Dodson UD
hashyandy4
6/10/12 6:39:24PM
1. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Dunham- UD
3. Story- UD
4. Te Huna- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Simpson- UD
6. Thomson- SD
7. Stephens- UD
8. Struve- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
9. Brown- RD3 TKO (Punches)
10. Dodson- RD2 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
jjeans
6/10/12 6:43:20PM
Johnson 1st KO counter hook
Castillo 3rd Alphamale guilltome
Story SD
Mezger UD
Dollaway UD
Thompson 1st TKO slam TKO injury
Taylor UD
Streve 1st KO Punches from mount
Brown UD
Dodson 1st RNC
Rabi
6/12/12 6:12:45PM
3. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Title Fest 2012

Main Event - For the HW championship, (c) Travis "Hapa" Browne (2-0 BTM) vs. Roy "Big Country" Nelson (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event - For the FW championship, (c) Dennis Siver (2-0 BTM) vs. Cub Swanson (1-0 BTM)

For the MW championship, (c) Francis "Limitless" Carmont (4-0 BTM) vs. Constantinos Philippou (2-0 BTM)

For the WW championship, (c) Carlos Eduardo Rocha (2-0 BTM) vs. Dong Hyun "Stungun" Kim (1-0 BTM)

For the LHW championship, (c) Terry "Dangerous" Martin (2-0 BTM) vs. Igor Pokrajac (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Semi Finals] FW Eddie Wineland (1-1 BTM) vs. Ivan Menjivar (2-0 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Semi Finals] FW Brad "One Punch" Pickett (3-0 BTM) vs. Johnny Eduardo (1-0 BTM)

LW Dennis "Superman" Hallman (0-0 BTM) vs. Jacob "Christmas" Volkmann (1-0 BTM)

WW Dan "The Outlaw" Hardy (1-1 BTM) vs. Jason "Mayhem" Miller (0-1 BTM)

MW Jorge Santiago (0-0 BTM) vs. Seth Baczynski (0-1 BTM)

Balance

34,050,000

Cost of Card

14,400,000
hashyandy4
6/12/12 9:45:03PM
1. Nelson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
2. Siver- UD
3. Carmont- RD4 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Kim- UD
5. Pokrajac- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Wineland- SD
7. Pickett- RD3 SUB (Guillotine)
8. Volkmann- UD
9. Hardy- RD2 TKO (Punches)
10. Santiago- UD
Rabi
6/15/12 1:39:14PM
1. Nelson rd1 tko punches mounted crucifix
2. Siver rd3 tko spinning back kick to the body
3. Philippou rd3 tko punches
4. Kim UD
5. Pokrajac rd2 tko punches
6. Wineland rd2 tko punch
7. Pickett rd2 sub rnc
8. Volkmann UD
9. Hardy UD
10. Santiago UD
jjeans
6/15/12 5:00:20PM
Browne UD
Siver 1st RNC
Constant... SD
Stun Gun UD
Igor 2nd TKO Punches
Menjivar 1st TKO Counter elbow
Picket UD
Hallman 1st Guillitone
Hardy 3rd TKO Knee to the midsection
Santiago UD
Rabi
6/15/12 5:27:07PM
4. jjeans

James Head vs Jay Hieron
Dennis Bermudez vs Diego Brandao
Telia Tuli vs Emmanuel Yarborough
Jamie Yager vs Tom Lawlor
Tim Boestch vs Ed Herman

Balance

17,924,000

Cost of Card

4,850,000
Rabi
6/15/12 5:28:44PM
1. Head UD
2. Brandao rd2 sub armbar
3. Tuli rd1 tko punches
4. Lawlor rd1 sub rnc
5. Boestch rd3 tko punches
Budgellism
6/15/12 6:44:21PM
Hieron UD
Brandao 1st round sub (armbar)
Yarborough 1st round tko (exhaustion)
Lawlor 1st round tko (punches)
Boestch SD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics