Classic UFC Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Budgellism
5/19/12 10:17:11AM
1. johnson 1st round tko (punch)
2. Story UD
3. Rizzo 3rd round tko (leg kicks)
4. Dunham UD
5. Stephens SD
6. Te Huna 1st round tko (punches)
7. Harris UD
8. Brown SD
9. Hettes UD
10. Dollaway 1st round submission (peruvian necktie)
hashyandy4
5/19/12 12:32:59PM
1. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Story- UD
3. Rizzo- UD
4. Dunham- UD
5. Stephens- UD
6. Te Huna- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Grove- RD3 SUB (Triangle)
8. Brown- SD
9. Hettes- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
10. Dolloway- UD
jjeans
5/19/12 4:08:52PM
Johnson 1st KO Punches
Maguire 1st Sub RNC
Rizzo UD
Nurmagomedov beats 3 tonnes of shit into him in the first 40 seconds of the first round for a KO stoppage
Stephens UD
Te Huna 1st KO punches
Grove SD
Brown SD
Mackens Semerzier UD
Nick Ring 1st RNC
Rabi
5/20/12 6:15:23PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: King of the Cage

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM) - Browne rd1 sub arm triangle choke

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Francis “Limitless” Carmont (3-0 BTM) vs. Trevor Prangley (2-0 BTM) - Carmont rd3 sub anaconda choke

FW Dennis Siver (0-0 BTM) vs. Tyson Griffin (0-0 BTM) - Siver UD

WW Jason “Mayhem” Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (0-0 BTM) - Pyle rd2 tko punches from mount

FW Eddie Wineland (0-0 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (1-0 BTM) - Pickett UD

Preliminary Bouts

MW Constantinos Philippou (1-0 BTM) vs. Tim “Crazy” Credeur (2-1 BTM) - Philippou rd1 tko punches

LW Sam “Hands of Stone” Stout (0-0 BTM) vs. Jacob “Christmas” Volkmann (0-0 BTM) - Volkmann UD

FW Cub Swanson (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Fluke” Grispi (0-0 BTM) - Swanson rd3 tko punches

LHW Fabio Maldonado (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (0-0 BTM) - Perosh rd3 sub rnc

LW Nick “The Carny” Lentz (0-0 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (0-0 BTM) - Danzig UD

Balance

23,080,000

Cost of Card

12,950,000

KOTN - Philippou over Credeur (1st round tko punches)
SOTN - Browne over Yvel (1st round arm triangle)
FOTN - Dennis Siver vs. Tyson Griffin (Siver UD)

2. jjeans

Caged 8: Indio vs The Thoroughbred

Main & Co-Main:
Welterweight Championship - Erick Silva vs Jay Hieron (c) - Silva rd2 tko knees from the clinch
Lightweight Championship - Paul Sass vs Jonathan Brookins (c) - Brookins UD

Main Card:
Diego Brandao vs Ross Pearson - Pearson rd2 tko punches
Middleweight Championship - James Head vs Amir Sadollah (c) - Head rd1 tko over hand right

Balance

7,124,000

Cost of Card

6,450,000

Fined

8,000,000

1 fight removed, 4 fights instead of 5.

FOTN Erick Silva vs Jay Hieron (c) - Silva rd2 tko knees from the clinch
KOTN Erick Silva vs Jay Hieron (c) - Silva rd2 tko knees from the clinch

3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 8 (CZFU 8) Welterweight Tournament Finals & Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event WW Tourney Final Winner Fights Ben Saunders for Title
WW 1. Anthony Johnson (1-0 CZFU) vs Robbie Lawler (1-0 CZFU) - Johnson UD

Co-Main Event
MW 2. Cung Le (0-0 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0) - Le rd2 tko crane kick

3rd Bout of Main Card HW Number 1 Contender Fight Winner Fights Dave Herman for Title
HW 3. Mark Hunt (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (1-0 CZFU) - Hunt rd1 tko punches

4th Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Oliveira/Bocek
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (0-0 CZFU) vs Terry Etim (2-1 CZFU) - Cerrone rd2 sub rnc

Opening Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Cerrone/Etim
LW 5. Charles Oliveira (0-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (0-0 CZFU) - Bocek UD

Prelims
LHW 6. Ryan Bader (0-0 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU) - Bader rd3 tko overhand right

FW 7. Miguel Torres (1-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-1 CZFU) - Torres rd2 sub omoplata

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-0 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (1-1 CZFU) - Sakara rd1 tko punches

WW 9. Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (0-0 CZFU) - Patrick rd1 sub rnc

Balance

15,868,000

Cost of Card

12,130,000

KOTN- Cung Le over Yoshihro Akiyama (Crane Kick) RD2
SOTN- Miguel Torres over TJ Dillishaw (Omoplata) RD2
FOTN- Anthony Johnson vs Robbie Lawler- Johnson UD

4. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 8

Power vs Technique

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Stefan Struve - Johnson rd1 tko punches

Co Main Event

WW Title

John Maguire (C) v Rick Story - Story UD

Main Card

HW Pedro Rizzo v Heath Herring - Rizzo UD
LW Title Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Evan Dunham - Dunham UD
LW Jeremy Stephens v Matt Wiman - Stephens UD

Prelims

LHW Title Goran Reljic (C) v James Te Huna - Te Huna rd1 tko punches
MW Title Gerald Harris (C) v Kendall Grove - Grove rd3 sub triangle choke
WW Matt Brown v Hayato Sakurai - Brown SD
FW Mackens Semerzier v Jimy Hettes - Hettes rd2 sub rnc
MW Nick Ring v CB Dolloway - Dolloway rd1 sub peruvian necktie

Balance

17,326,000

Cost of Card

14,820,000

KOTN Lavar Johnson (C) v Stefan Struve - Johnson rd1 tko punches
SOTN Nick Ring v CB Dolloway - Dolloway rd1 sub peruvian necktie
FOTN Matt Brown v Hayato Sakurai - Brown SD
Rabi
5/22/12 2:10:45PM
1. Rabi

1. hashy
2. Budge
3. jjeans
4. Rabi

KOTN hashy Cung Le over Yoshihro Akiyama (Crane Kick) RD2
SOTN hashy Miguel Torres over TJ Dillishaw (Omoplata) RD2
FOTN jjeans Erick Silva vs Jay Hieron (c) - Silva rd2 tko knees from the clinch

2. Budge

1. hashy
2. rabi
3. jjeans
4. Budge

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - rabi
FOTN - hashy

3. hashy

1. Rabi
2. Budge
3. Jjeans
4. hashyandy4

KOTN- Rabi
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Budge

4. jjeans

Budge
Hashy
Ray

Budge KOTN
Hashy SOTN
Ray FOTN
Rabi
5/22/12 2:11:14PM
KOTN

hashy Cung Le over Yoshihro Akiyama (Crane Kick) RD2 = 2
Rabi Lavar Johnson (C) v Stefan Struve - Johnson rd1 tko punches =1
Budge Philippou over Credeur (1st round tko punches) = 1

SOTN

Rabi Nick Ring v CB Dolloway - Dolloway rd1 sub peruvian necktie = 2
hashy Miguel Torres over TJ Dillishaw (Omoplata) RD2 = 2

FOTN

jjeans Erick Silva vs Jay Hieron (c) - Silva rd2 tko knees from the clinch = 1
hashy Anthony Johnson vs Robbie Lawler- Johnson UD = 1
Budge Dennis Siver vs. Tyson Griffin (Siver UD) = 1
Rabi Matt Brown v Hayato Sakurai - Brown SD = 1
Rabi
5/22/12 2:13:36PM
Bonuses

1. hashy 13,000,000
2. Rabi 8,600,000
3. Budge 5,800,000
4. jjeans 3,400,000

Votes

1. hashy 12,000,000
2. Budge 11,000,000
3. Rabi 10,000,000
4. jjeans 7,000,000
Rabi
5/22/12 2:19:10PM
1. Budge 23,080,000

Wages - 12,950,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 5,800,000

Votes – 11,000,000

New Balance - 26,930,000

2. Rabi 17,326,000

Wages - 14,820,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 8,600,000

Votes – 10,000,000

New Balance - 21,106,000

3. hashy 15,868,000

Wages - 12,130,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 13,000,000

Votes – 12,000,000

New Balance - 28,738,000

4. jjeans 7,124,000

Wages - 6,450,000

Fines - 8,000,000

Bonuses – 3,400,000

Votes – 7,000,000

New Balance - 3,074,000
Rabi
5/22/12 2:20:30PM
Balances after 8 cards

1. hashy 28,738,000
2. Budge 26,930,000
3. Rabi 21,106,000
4. jjeans 3,074,000
Rabi
5/22/12 5:55:06PM
Historical Fighting Championship 9

BulletProof

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson C) v Pedro Rizzo

Co Main Event

LW Title

Evan Dunham (C) v Jeremy Stephens

Main Card

WW Title Rick Story (C) v Matt Brown
FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Jimy Hettes
MW Title Kendall Grove (C) v CB Dolloway


HW Gary Goodridge v Todd Duffee
LHW Guy Mezger v Jerry Bohlander
WW Che Mills v Hayato Sakurai
MW Court McGee v Aaron Simspon
LW Danny Castillo v Kurt Pellegrino
Budgellism
5/23/12 5:23:04AM
Big Time MMA Presents: Last Man Standing

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Anthony “The Assassin” Njokuani (3-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Assassin” Guillard (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Nam Phan (3-0 BTM) vs. Dennis Siver (1-0 BTM)

HW Roy “Big Country” Nelson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM)

LHW Anthony “The Hippo“ Perosh (1-0 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajec (0-0 BTM)

WW Mike Pierce (0-0 BTM) vs. Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (0-0 BTM)`

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Brad “One Punch” Pickett (2-0 BTM) vs. Yves Jabouin (1-1 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (0-0 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Francisco “Cisco” Rivera (0-1 BTM) vs. Johnny Eduardo (0-0 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Eddie Wineland (0-1 BTM) vs. Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (3-1 BTM)

LHW Brendan “The Truth” Vera (0-0 BTM) vs. Vinny “Pezao” Magalhaes (0-0 BTM)

* The winner of the Pee Wee Tournament will be considered the best Bantamweight in Big Time MMA and will challenge for the Featherweight title.
hashyandy4
5/23/12 5:48:19PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 9 (CZFU 9) STACKED

Main Event for WW Title
WW1. (c) Ben Saunders (2-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Johnson (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Dave Herman (3-0 CZFU) vs Mark Hunt (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 3. (c) Ronny Markes (3-0 CZFU) vs Ryan Bader (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Final Winner Fights TJ Grant for Title
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (1-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Robbie Lawler (1-1 CZFU) vs Cung Le (1-0 CZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Miguel Torres (2-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-1 CZFU)

MW 7. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-1 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (2-1 CZFU)

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-1 CZFU)

WW 9. Marcus Davis (0-0 CZFU) vs John Howard (2-1 CZFU)

FW 10. Javier Vasquez (0-0 CZFU) vs George Roop (0-0 CZFU)
jjeans
5/24/12 9:46:29AM
No chance FC 1

Louis Gaudinot vs Paul McVeigh
Alex Reid vs Tommy Speer
Ross Pointon vs Tiki Ghosen
Joe Son vs Emmaunel Yarborough
Wes Sims vs Marcus Jones
Rabi
5/24/12 6:50:45PM
1. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 9

BulletProof

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Pedro Rizzo

Co Main Event

LW Title

Evan Dunham (C) v Jeremy Stephens

Main Card

WW Title Rick Story (C) v Matt Brown
FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Jimy Hettes
MW Title Kendall Grove (C) v CB Dolloway


HW Gary Goodridge v Todd Duffee
LHW Guy Mezger v Jerry Bohlander
WW Che Mills v Hayato Sakurai
MW Court McGee v Aaron Simspon
LW Danny Castillo v Kurt Pellegrino

Balance

21,106,000

Cost of Card

16,610,000
Budgellism
5/25/12 5:56:27PM
I had this filled out yesterday when the site went down. Here it is.

1. johnson 1st round tko (punches)
2. Dunham ud
3. Story 3rd round sub (rnc)
4. Hettes 1st round sub (rnc)
5. Dolloway ud
6. Duffee 1st round tko (punches)
7. mezger 2nd round tko (punches)
8. mills ud
9. Simpson ud
10. Castillo ud
hashyandy4
5/27/12 12:58:28AM
1. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Dunham- UD
3. Story- UD
4. Hettes- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
5. Dolloway- SD
6. Duffee- RD1 TKO (GnP)
7. Mezger- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
8. Mills- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
9. Simpson- UD
10. Castillo- UD
Rabi
5/29/12 2:30:09AM
waiting on jjeans.
jjeans
5/29/12 4:05:18AM
Rizzo 2nd TKO leg kicks
Stephens UD
Brown SD
Denis UD
Grove 3rd Triangle/Armbar
Duffee 1st Sub Fatigue
Merger UD
Mills 1st KO Knees and punches
McGee UD
Castillo 2nd Sub alphamale guillotine
Rabi
5/30/12 7:02:32PM
2. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Last Man Standing

Main Event – For the LW championship, (c) Anthony “The Assassin” Njokuani (3-0 BTM) vs. Melvin “The Assassin” Guillard (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the FW championship, (c) Nam Phan (3-0 BTM) vs. Dennis Siver (1-0 BTM)

HW Roy “Big Country” Nelson (0-0 BTM) vs. Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-1 BTM)

LHW Anthony “The Hippo“ Perosh (1-0 BTM) vs. Igor “The Duke” Pokrajec (0-0 BTM)

WW Mike Pierce (0-0 BTM) vs. Dong Hyun “Stungun” Kim (0-0 BTM)`

Preliminary Bouts

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Brad “One Punch” Pickett (2-0 BTM) vs. Yves Jabouin (1-1 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Ivan “The Pride of El Salvador” Menjivar (0-0 BTM) vs. Norifumi “Kid” Yamamoto (0-0 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Francisco “Cisco” Rivera (0-1 BTM) vs. Johnny Eduardo (0-0 BTM)

[Pee Wee Tournament Quarter Finals] FW Eddie Wineland (0-1 BTM) vs. Jeff “The Big Frog” Curran (3-1 BTM)

LHW Brendan “The Truth” Vera (0-0 BTM) vs. Vinny “Pezao” Magalhaes (0-0 BTM)

* The winner of the Pee Wee Tournament will be considered the best Bantamweight in Big Time MMA and will challenge for the Featherweight title.

Balance

26,930,000

Cost of Card

12,480,000
hashyandy4
5/30/12 7:15:44PM
1. Guillard- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Siver- RD3 TKO (Spinning Back Kick and Punches)
3. Nelson- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
4. Perosh- SD
5. Pierce- UD
6. Pickett- RD2 SUB (Guillotine)
7. Menjivar- UD
8. Eduardo- SD
9. Wineland- RD2 TKO (Punches)
10. Vera- UD
jjeans
6/2/12 7:17:22PM
Guillard UD
Siver UD
Nelson 1st KO overhand right
Kim UD
Picket UD
Menjivar UD
Eduardo SD
Vera 1st KO elbows
Rabi
6/2/12 7:19:46PM
1. Guillard rd1 tko punch
2. Siver rd2 tko spinning back kick to the body
3. Nelson rd1 tko punches from the mounted crucifix
4. Pokrajac rd2 tko punches
5. Kim UD
6. Pickett rd2 sub guillotine choke
7. Menjivar UD
8. Eduardo rd2 tko leg kicks
9. Wineland UD
10. Vera rd2 tko knee
jjeans
6/2/12 7:22:20PM
Sorry Ray!

Pokrajec 1st TKO string of uppercuts
Wine land UD
Rabi
6/2/12 7:41:32PM
3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 9 (CZFU 9) STACKED

Main Event for WW Title
WW1. (c) Ben Saunders (2-0 CZFU) vs Anthony Johnson (2-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event for HW Title
HW 2. (c) Dave Herman (3-0 CZFU) vs Mark Hunt (1-0 CZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 3. (c) Ronny Markes (3-0 CZFU) vs Ryan Bader (1-0 CZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Final Winner Fights TJ Grant for Title
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (1-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (1-0 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Robbie Lawler (1-1 CZFU) vs Cung Le (1-0 CZFU)

Prelims
FW 6. Miguel Torres (2-0 CZFU) vs Charles Oliveira (0-1 CZFU)

MW 7. Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-1 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (2-1 CZFU)

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-1 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-1 CZFU)

WW 9. Marcus Davis (0-0 CZFU) vs John Howard (2-1 CZFU)

FW 10. Javier Vasquez (0-0 CZFU) vs George Roop (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

28,738,000

Cost of Card

14,950,000
Rabi
6/2/12 7:44:42PM
1. Johnson UD
2. Hunt rd1 tko overhand right
3. Bader rd2 tko overhand right
4. Cerrone rd3 tko leg kicks
5. Lawler rd3 tko punch
6. Oliviera rd3 sub sit in guillotine choke
7. Sakara rd3 tko punches
8. Kingsbury rd1 tko punch
9. Davis UD
10. Roop rd1 tko head kick
Budgellism
6/3/12 12:33:02AM
Johnson ud
Hunt 1st round tko (left hook)
Bader sd
Cerrone 1st round tko (head kick)
Lawler 2nd round tko (punches)
Oliveira 2nd round tko (knee and punches)
Akiyama ud
Kingsbury ud
Howard ud
Vazquez 2nd round submission (armbar)
jjeans
6/3/12 11:58:53AM
Johnson UD
Hunt 1st KO Head kick
Bader 1st KO punches from the guard
Cerrone UD
Lawler UD
Torres UD
Akiyama SD
Cane SD
Davis 2nd TKO upkick and punches
Roop UD
Rabi
6/3/12 1:07:24PM
4. jjeans

No chance FC 1

Louis Gaudinot vs Paul McVeigh
Alex Reid vs Tommy Speer
Ross Pointon vs Tiki Ghosen
Joe Son vs Emmaunel Yarborough
Wes Sims vs Marcus Jones

Balance

3,074,000

Cost of Card

1,350,000
Rabi
6/3/12 1:12:05PM
1. Gaudinot rd3 tko standing elbows
2. Speer rd2 tko punches
3. Pointon UD
4. Son rd1 sub strikes
5. Sims rd2 tko gnp punches
Budgellism
6/3/12 1:42:10PM
Gaudinot 2nd round submission (guillotine choke)
Speer ud
Ghosen 1st round submission (guillotine choke)
Yarborough 1st round tko (punches)
Jones 2nd round tko (ground and pound)
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics