Classic UFC Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » Classic UFC Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
Budgellism
5/11/12 5:54:07PM
1. Siler UD
2. Rothwell 2nd round tko (ground and pound)
3. Lawlor UD
4. Neer 2nd round tko (elbows from mount)
5. Silva UD
6. Sass 2nd round submission (heel hook)
Rabi
5/11/12 5:56:47PM
Garcia rd3 tko punches
Rothwell rd2 tko gnp punches
Sadollah rd3 sub triangle choke
Neer rd2 tko standing elbows
Silva rd1 tko punches
Sass rd1 sub heel hook
hashyandy4
5/12/12 7:50:32PM
1. Siler- SD
2. Rothwell- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Sadollah- UD
4. Neer- RD1 SUB (Guillotine)
5. Silva- RD1 TKO (Punches)
6. Sass- RD1 SUB (Heel Hook)
Rabi
5/12/12 8:25:38PM
4. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 7

Where's Nick Ring?

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Ian Freeman

Co Main Event

LW Title

Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Rob Emerson

Main Card

FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Mackens Semerzier
Semmy Schiltz v Stefan Struve
Evan Dunham v Josh Thomson

Prelims

James Te Huna v Housten Alexander
John Hathaway v Rick Story
John Dodson v Jimy Hettes
Kendall Grove v Joe Doerksen

Balance

12,856,000

Cost of Card

11,330,000
Budgellism
5/12/12 8:59:40PM
1. Johnson 1st round tko (uppercuts)
2. Nurmagomedov UD
3. Semerzier 1st round submission (rnc)
4. Struve UD
5. Dunham UD
6. Te Huna 1st round tko (punches)
7. Story SD
8. Hettes UD
9. Doerksen SD
hashyandy4
5/13/12 2:09:04AM
1. Johnson- RD1 TKO (Punches)
2. Nurmagomedov- RD2 TKO (Spinning Back Fist and Punches)
3. Denis- SD
4. Struve- RD1 SUB (Triangle)
5. Dunhmam- UD
6. Te Huna- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Story- SD
8. Hettes- UD
9. Grove- UD
jjeans
5/13/12 6:16:51AM
Freeman UD
Khabib 1st KO Jumping knee on a shoot
Nick Denis UD
Strueve 2nd Armbar from the bottom
Thompson UD
Te Huna 1st KO uppercuts
Hathaway UD
Dodson UD
Grove UD
Rabi
5/13/12 8:48:51AM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: Get Up, Stand Up
live from Jamaica

Main event – For the LW championship, (c) Tony “El Cucoy” Ferguson (2-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Assassin” Njokuani (2-0 BTM) - Njokuani UD

Co-Main Event – Melvin “The Assassin” Guillard (0-0 BTM) vs. John “The Bull” Makdessi (1-1 BTM) - Guillard rd1 tko Flying knee and punches

WW Dan “The Outlaw” Hardy (1-0 BTM) vs. Brian Foster (2-1 BTM) - Foster SD

HW Travis “Hapa” Browne (0-0 BTM) vs. Philip de Fries (0-0 BTM) - Browne rd1 tko superman punch

FW Marcus “The Bama Beast” Brimage (1-1 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (0-0 BTM) - Pickett rd1 sub guillotine choke

Preliminary Bouts

MW Trevor Prangley (1-0 BTM) vs. Nick “The Jersey Devil” Catone (0-0 BTM) - Prangley rd1 tko punches

FW Eddie “The Filipino Phenom” Yagin (1-2 BTM) vs. Felipe Arantes (1-1 BTM) - Yagin UD

MW Constantinos Philippou (0-0 BTM) vs. Mike Massenzio (1-1 BTM) - Philippou rd2 tko punches

Balance

7,160,000

Cost of Card

7,080,000

KOTN - Guillard over Makdessi (1st round flying knee and punches)
SOTN - Pickett over Brimage (1st round guillotine)
FOTN - Foster vs. Hardy (Foster SD)

2. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 7 (CZFU 7) Welterweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event WW Tourney Semi-Final Winner Faces Winner of Johnson/Abedi
WW 1. Robbie Lawler (0-0 CZFU) vs TJ Waldburger (3-1 CZFU) - Lawler rd2 tko right hook

Co-Main Event
FW 2. Miguel Torres (0-0 CZFU) vs Vagner Rocha (2-2 CZFU) - Torres rd3 sub arm triangle choke

3rd Bout of Main Card WW Tourney Semi-Final Winner Faces Winner of Lawler/Waldburger
WW 3. Anthony Johnson (0-0 CZFU) vs Papy Abedi (0-2 CZFU) - Johnson rd1 tko head kick

2nd Bout of Main Card
HW 4. Pat Barry (0-0 CZFU) vs Chris Tuchscherer (1-2 CZFU) - Barry rd1 tko leg kicks

Opening Bout of Main Card
FW 5. Daniel Pineda (3-1 CZFU) vs Walel Watson (1-0 CZFU) - Pineda UD

Balance

3,728,000

Cost of Card

3,660,000

KOTN- Anthony Johnson over Papy Abedi (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN- Miguel Torres over Vagner Rocha (Arm Triangle) RD3
FOTN- Robbie Lawler vs TJ Waldburger- Lawler RD2 TKO (Right Hook)

3. jjeans

Caged 7: The Bad Boy vs The Miller Killer

Main & Co-Main:
Featherweight Championship: Leonard Garcia vs Steven Siler (c) - Siler UD
Heavyweight Championship: Ben Rothwell (c) vs Antoni Hardonk - Rothwell rd2 tko punches

Main Card
Middleweight Championship: Tom Lawlor (c) vs Amir Sadollah - Sadollah rd3 sub triangle choke
Josh Neer vs War Machine - Neer rd2 tko standing elbows
Erick Silva vs Nick Ospiczak - Silva rd1 tko punches

Prelims:
Paul Sass vs Cody McKenzie - Sass rd1 sub heel hook

Balance

8,404,000

Cost of Card

7,480,000

Fines 3 x fights removed

12,000,000

SOTN: Paul Sass vs Cody McKenzie - Sass rd1 sub heel hook
KOTN: Erick Silva vs Nick Ospiczak - Silva rd1 tko punches
FOTN: Featherweight Championship: Leonard Garcia vs Steven Siler (c) - Siler UD

4. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 7

Where's Nick Ring?

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Ian Freeman - Johnson rd1 tko uppercuts

Co Main Event

LW Title

Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Rob Emerson - Nurmagomedov rd2 tko Spinning Back Fist and Punches

Main Card

FW Title Nick Denis (C) v Mackens Semerzier - Denis SD
Semmy Schiltz v Stefan Struve - Struve rd1 sub armbar from the bottom
Evan Dunham v Josh Thomson - Dunham UD

Prelims

James Te Huna v Housten Alexander - Te Huna rd1 tko punches
John Hathaway v Rick Story - Story SD
John Dodson v Jimy Hettes - Hettes UD
Kendall Grove v Joe Doerksen - Grove UD

Balance

12,856,000

Cost of Card

11,330,000

KOTN Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Rob Emerson - Nurmagomedov rd2 tko Spinning Back Fist and Punches
SOTN Semmy Schiltz v Stefan Struve - Struve rd1 sub armbar from the bottom
FOTN Evan Dunham v Josh Thomson - Dunham UD
Rabi
5/15/12 2:21:13AM
1. Rabi

1. jjeans
2. Budge
3. hashy
4. Rabi

KOTN hashy Anthony Johnson over Papy Abedi (Head Kick) RD1
SOTN Budge Pickett over Brimage (1st round guillotine)
FOTN jjeans Leonard Garcia vs Steven Siler (c) - Siler UD

2. jjeans

Budge
Hashyandy
Ray

All Bonuses Budgellism

Incredible card

3. Budge

1. Rabi
2. hashy
3. jjeans
4. budgellism

KOTN - hashy
SOTN - jjeans
FOTN - rabi

4. hashy

1. Rabi
2. Budge
3. Jjeans
4. hashyandy4

KOTN- Budge
SOTN- Rabi
FOTN- Jjeans
Rabi
5/15/12 2:22:06AM
KOTN

hashy Anthony Johnson over Papy Abedi (Head Kick) RD1 = 2
Budge Guillard over Makdessi (1st round flying knee and punches) = 2

SOTN

Budge Pickett over Brimage (1st round guillotine) = 2
jjeans Paul Sass vs Cody McKenzie - Sass rd1 sub heel hook = 1
Rabi Semmy Schiltz v Stefan Struve - Struve rd1 sub armbar from the bottom = 1

FOTN

jjeans Leonard Garcia vs Steven Siler (c) - Siler UD = 2
Budge Foster vs. Hardy (Foster SD) = 1
Rabi Evan Dunham v Josh Thomson - Dunham UD = 1
Rabi
5/15/12 2:25:14AM
Bonuses

1. Budge 12,000,000
2. jjeans 9,200,000
3. hashy 6,800,000
4. Rabi 4,800,000

Votes

1. Budge 11,000,000
1. Rabi 11,000,000
3. hashy 9,000,000
3. jjeans 9,000,000
Rabi
5/15/12 2:31:19AM
1. Rabi 12,856,000

Wages - 11,330,00

Fines -

Bonuses – 4,800,000

Votes – 11,000,000

New Balance - 17,326,000

2. jjeans 8,404,000

Wages - 7,480,000

Fines - 12,000,000

Bonuses – 9,200,000

Votes – 9,000,000

New Balance - 7,124,000

3. Budge 7,160,000

Wages - 7,080,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 12,000,000

Votes – 11,000,000

New Balance - 23,080,000

4. hashy 3,728,000

Wages - 3,660,000

Fines -

Bonuses – 6,800,000

Votes – 9,000,000

New Balance - 15,868,000
Rabi
5/15/12 2:32:41AM
Balances after card 7

1. Budge 23,080,000
2. Rabi 17,326,000
3. hashy 15,868,000
4. jjeans 7,124,000
Budgellism
5/15/12 7:28:03AM
Big Time MMA Presents: King of the Cage

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Francis “Limitless” Carmont (3-0 BTM) vs. Trevor Prangley (2-0 BTM)

FW Dennis Siver (0-0 BTM) vs. Tyson Griffin (0-0 BTM)

WW Jason “Mayhem” Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (0-0 BTM)

FW Eddie Wineland (0-0 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Constantinos Philippou (1-0 BTM) vs. Tim “Crazy” Credeur (2-1 BTM)

LW Sam “Hands of Stone” Stout (0-0 BTM) vs. Jacob “Christmas” Volkmann (0-0 BTM)

FW Cub Swanson (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Fluke” Grispi (0-0 BTM)

LHW Fabio Maldonado (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (0-0 BTM)

LW Nick “The Carny” Lentz (0-0 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (0-0 BTM)
jjeans
5/15/12 12:01:13PM
Caged 8: Indio vs The Thoroughbred

Main & Co-Main:
Welterweight Championship - Erick Silva vs Jay Hieron (c)
Lightweight Championship - Paul Sass vs Jonathan Brookins (c)

Main Card:
Diego Brandao vs Ross Pearson
Middleweight Championship - James Head vs Amir Sadollah (c)
Stipe Miocic vs Emmanuel Yarborough
hashyandy4
5/15/12 2:41:07PM
Classic Z-Fighters United 8 (CZFU 8) Welterweight Tournament Finals & Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event WW Tourney Final Winner Fights Ben Saunders for Title
WW 1. Anthony Johnson (1-0 CZFU) vs Robbie Lawler (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
MW 2. Cung Le (0-0 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0)

3rd Bout of Main Card HW Number 1 Contender Fight Winner Fights Dave Herman for Title
HW 3. Mark Hunt (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (1-0 CZFU)

4th Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Oliveira/Bocek
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (0-0 CZFU) vs Terry Etim (2-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Cerrone/Etim
LW 5. Charles Oliveira (0-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (0-0 CZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Ryan Bader (0-0 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU)

FW 7. Miguel Torres (1-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-1 CZFU)

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-0 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (1-1 CZFU)

WW 9. Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (0-0 CZFU)
Rabi
5/15/12 2:43:33PM
Historical Fighting Championship 8

Power vs Technique

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Stefan Struve

Co Main Event

WW Title

John Maguire (C) v Rick Story

Main Card

HW Pedro Rizzo v Heath Herring
LW Title Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Evan Dunham
LW Jeremy Stephens v Matt Wiman

Prelims

LHW Title Goran Reljic (C) v James Te Huna
MW Title Gerald Harris (C) v Kendall Grove
WW Matt Brown v Hayato Sakurai
FW Mackens Semerzier v Jimy Hettes
MW Nick Ring v CB Dolloway
Rabi
5/15/12 2:49:20PM
1. Budge

Big Time MMA Presents: King of the Cage

Main Event – For the HW championship, (c) Gilbert “The Hurricane” Yvel (2-0 BTM) vs. Travis “Hapa” Browne (1-0 BTM)

Co-Main Event – For the MW championship, (c) Francis “Limitless” Carmont (3-0 BTM) vs. Trevor Prangley (2-0 BTM)

FW Dennis Siver (0-0 BTM) vs. Tyson Griffin (0-0 BTM)

WW Jason “Mayhem” Miller (0-0 BTM) vs. Mike “Quicksand” Pyle (0-0 BTM)

FW Eddie Wineland (0-0 BTM) vs. Brad “One Punch” Pickett (1-0 BTM)

Preliminary Bouts

MW Constantinos Philippou (1-0 BTM) vs. Tim “Crazy” Credeur (2-1 BTM)

LW Sam “Hands of Stone” Stout (0-0 BTM) vs. Jacob “Christmas” Volkmann (0-0 BTM)

FW Cub Swanson (0-0 BTM) vs. Josh “The Fluke” Grispi (0-0 BTM)

LHW Fabio Maldonado (0-0 BTM) vs. Anthony “The Hippo” Perosh (0-0 BTM)

LW Nick “The Carny” Lentz (0-0 BTM) vs. Mac Danzig (0-0 BTM)

Balance

23,080,000

Cost of Card

12,950,000
Rabi
5/15/12 2:56:45PM
1. Browne rd3 tko gnp punches
2. Carmont rd3 sub rnc
3. Griffin UD
4. Miller UD
5. Pickett rd2 sub guillotine choke
6. Philippou rd2 tko punches
7. Volkmann UD
8. Swanson rd2 tko punches
9. Maldonado rd2 tko body punches
10. Danzig UD
hashyandy4
5/16/12 1:49:07AM
1. Browne- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
2. Carmont- RD2 TKO (Punches)
3. Siver- UD
4. Pyle- SD
5. Pickett- UD
6. Philippou- RD1 TKO (Punches)
7. Volkmann- UD
8. Swanson- RD3 TKO (Punches)
9. Perosh- SD
10. Danzig- UD
jjeans
5/16/12 2:44:44PM
Browne 2nd Arm Triangle
Carmont 1st Sub Anaconda choke
Siver 1st KO punches
Pyle 2nd TKO Punches from mount
Picket UD
Phillipou 1st KO right straight
Volkmann UD
Swanson UD
Perosh 3rd RNC
Lentz 2nd DQ Knee to the head of a grounded opponent
Rabi
5/16/12 3:21:22PM
2. jjeans

Caged 8: Indio vs The Thoroughbred

Main & Co-Main:
Welterweight Championship - Erick Silva vs Jay Hieron (c)
Lightweight Championship - Paul Sass vs Jonathan Brookins (c)

Main Card:
Diego Brandao vs Ross Pearson
Middleweight Championship - James Head vs Amir Sadollah (c)

Balance

7,124,000

Cost of Card

6,450,000

Fined

8,000,000

1 fight removed, 4 fights instead of 5.
Rabi
5/16/12 3:23:40PM
1. Silva rd2 tko knees from the clinch
2. Sass rd1 sub heel hook
3. Brandao UD
4. Head rd1 tko over hand right
Budgellism
5/16/12 4:50:12PM
1. Silva 1st round tko (knees in the clinch)
2. Brookins UD
3. Pearson UD
4. Head SD
hashyandy4
5/16/12 4:57:45PM
1. Silva- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
2. Brookins- UD
3. Pearson- RD2 TKO (Punches)
4. Head- UD
Rabi
5/17/12 2:07:17PM
3. hashy

Classic Z-Fighters United 8 (CZFU 8) Welterweight Tournament Finals & Lightweight Tournament Semi-Finals

Main Event WW Tourney Final Winner Fights Ben Saunders for Title
WW 1. Anthony Johnson (1-0 CZFU) vs Robbie Lawler (1-0 CZFU)

Co-Main Event
MW 2. Cung Le (0-0 CZFU) vs Yoshihiro Akiyama (0-0)

3rd Bout of Main Card HW Number 1 Contender Fight Winner Fights Dave Herman for Title
HW 3. Mark Hunt (0-0 CZFU) vs Pat Barry (1-0 CZFU)

4th Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Oliveira/Bocek
LW 4. Donald Cerrone (0-0 CZFU) vs Terry Etim (2-1 CZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card LW Tourney Semis Winner Fights Winner of Cerrone/Etim
LW 5. Charles Oliveira (0-0 CZFU) vs Mark Bocek (0-0 CZFU)

Prelims
LHW 6. Ryan Bader (0-0 CZFU) vs Kyle Kingsbury (0-0 CZFU)

FW 7. Miguel Torres (1-0 CZFU) vs TJ Dillishaw (3-1 CZFU)

LHW 8. Luiz Cane (0-0 CZFU) vs Alessio Sakara (1-1 CZFU)

WW 9. Duane Ludwig (0-0 CZFU) vs Claude Patrick (0-0 CZFU)

Balance

15,868,000

Cost of Card

12,130,000
Budgellism
5/17/12 2:40:35PM
1. Lawler 1st round tko (right hook)
2. Akiyama UD
3. Hunt 1st round tko (punches against the fence)
4. Cerrone UD
5. Mark Bocek UD
6. Bader Ud
7. Torres 1st round submission (triangle choke)
8. Cane 1st round tko (punches)
9. Patrick 1st round technical submission (guillotine)
Rabi
5/18/12 3:28:44PM
1. Johnson UD
2. Le rd2 tko crane kick
3. Hunt rd1 tko punch
4. Cerrone rd2 sub rnc
5. Oliviera rd3 tko knees
6. Bader rd1 tko overhand right
7. Torres rd2 sub guillotine choke
8. Sakara rd1 tko punches
9. Patrick rd1 sub rnc
jjeans
5/18/12 4:13:36PM
Johnson UD
Le UD
Mark Hunt 1st KO punches
Cerrone 1st RNC
Bocek UD
Bader 3rd KO GnP
Torres 2nd Omoplata
Sakara 3rd KO Knees
Patrick 1st RNC
Rabi
5/19/12 4:37:37AM
4. Rabi

Historical Fighting Championship 8

Power vs Technique

Main Event

HW Title

Lavar Johnson (C) v Stefan Struve

Co Main Event

WW Title

John Maguire (C) v Rick Story

Main Card

HW Pedro Rizzo v Heath Herring
LW Title Khabib Nurmagomedov (C) v Evan Dunham
LW Jeremy Stephens v Matt Wiman

Prelims

LHW Title Goran Reljic (C) v James Te Huna
MW Title Gerald Harris (C) v Kendall Grove
WW Matt Brown v Hayato Sakurai
FW Mackens Semerzier v Jimy Hettes
MW Nick Ring v CB Dolloway

Balance

17,326,000

Cost of Card

14,820,000
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [14] 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Related Topics