The BIGGEST EVER Dratt Project: Rosters and Trades

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The BIGGEST EVER Dratt Project: Rosters and Trades
Next Page »
Rabi
2/14/13 4:54:56PM
MMA Mental's Roster

HW

Tim Hague 40k 1-0 W
Stav Economou 170k 0-1
Mike Wessel 330k
Scott Barrett 220k

LHW

Cody Donovan 250k
Linton Vassell 300k
Marcio Cruz 240k
Marcus Vanttinen 280k

MW

Norman Paraisy 130k 1-0
MIkkel Parlo 10k 0-1
Sean Strickland 340k
Falaniko Vitale 230k

WW

Luis Santos 40k 1-0 W
Jung Hwan Cha 50k 0-1
Nicholas Musoke 30k
Che Mills 390k
Jimmy Wallhead 380k

LW

Andre Winner 20k 1-0 W
Abel Trujillo 370k
Patricky Friere 350k
Conor McGregor 240k

FW

Max Holloway 370k
Rony Bezerra 360k
Ramiro Hernandez 350k
Joe Taimanglo 300k

BW

Yuki Baba 10k 1-0 W
Crisanto Pitpitunge 20k 0-1
Anthony Birchak 70k
Rob Menigoz 50k
Edwin Figueroa 160k 1-0 W
Joel Roberts 140k

FLW

Jimmy Fowler 10k 0-1
Christian Rodriguez 20k 1-0 W
Mike Guidry 190k
Steve Swanson 320k

Woman

Julie Kedzie 380k
Shana Nelson 400k
Stephanie Eggink 330k
Fiona Muxlow 240k

MMA Mental 1

Battle of Britain

Main Event

LW Curt Warburton v Andre Winner - Winner UD

Co Main Event

BW Ken Stone v Edwin Figueroa - Figueroa rd1 ko knee

Main Card

HW Tim Hague v Stav Economou - Hague rd1 tko punches
MW Norman Paraisy v Mikkel Parlo - Paraisy UD
WW Luis Santos v Jung Hwan Cha - Santos rd1 sub rnc

Prelims

BW Yuki Baba v Crisanto Pitpitunge - Baba UD
FLW Jimmy Fowler v Christian Rodriguez - Rodriguez rd1 tko punches

Balance

916,000

Cost of card

860,000

KOTN Ken Stone v Edwin Figueroa - Figueroa rd1 ko knee
SOTN Luis Santos v Jung Hwan Cha - Santos rd1 sub rnc
FOTN Curt Warburton v Andre Winner - Winner UD
Poor_Franklin
2/14/13 5:06:20PM
PFreaking PFabulous PFranklin PFighting PFaction (PF5)

HW Champion: Vacant
Lew Polley 400k (PF5 0-1) (Loss UD)
Neil Grove 370k (PF5 1-0) (Win UD)
Goran Reljic 360k (PF5 1-0) (Win UD)
Devin Cole 340k (PF5 0-1) (Loss UD)

LHW Champion: Vacant
Kyle Kingsbury 230k (PF5 1-0) (Win TKO)
Krzysztof Soszynski 200k (PF5 1-0) (Win Sub)
Jared Torgeson 170k (PF5 0-1) (Loss TKO)
Artur Astakhov 160k (PF5 0-1) (Loss KO)
Maxim Grishin 150k (PF5 1-1) (Loss Sub, Win TKO)
Sean O'Connell 140k
Jae Young Kim 30k (PF5 1-1) (Win TKO, Loss TKO)
Dwayne Lewis 20k (PF5 1-1) (Win KO, Loss TKO)

MW Champion: Vacant
Roan Carneiro 350k
Kazuhiro Nakamura 250k

WW Champion: Vacant
Joey Villasenor 220k (PF5 1-0) (Win TKO)
Keita Nakamura 180k (PF5 1-0) (Win UD)
Gil de Freitas 70k (PF5 0-2) (Loss UD, Loss TKO)

LW Champion: Vacant
Luis Palomino 380k (PF5 1-0) (Win KO)
Anton Kuivanen 160K (PF5 1-0) (Win UD)
David Castillo 140K (PF5 0-2) (Loss UD, Loss KO)

FW Champion: Vacant
(None)

BW Champion: Vacant
Masakatsu Ueda 400k (PF5 1-0) (Win SUB)
Jesse Brock 280k (PF5 0-1) (Loss UD)
Chico Camus 220k (PF5 1-0) (Win UD)
Billy Daniels 130k
David Haggstrom 120k (PF5 0-1) (Loss SUB)

FLW Champion: Vacant
Masaaki Sugawara 400k (PF5 0-1) (Loss SD)
Daichi Kitakata 390k (PF5 1-0) (Win UD)
Yosuke Saruta 240k
Takeshi Kasugai 230k (PF5 0-1) (Loss UD)
Sotaro Kojima 220k (PF5 1-0) (Win SD)

Women Champion: Vacant
(None)

Awards:
Round 1 SOTN
Krzysztof Soszynski R1 Kimura over Maxim Grishin
jjeans
2/14/13 5:21:33PM
SFE Rosters:

Light-Heavyweight Division:
Houston Alexander 360k 1-0
Robert McDaniel 330k 0-1
Seth Petruzelli 50k - 1-1
James McSweeney 10k - 0-1

Middleweight Division
Court McGee 310k 1-0
Sam Alvey 320k 0-1
Bristol Marunde 270k 0-1
Alessio Sakara 180k - 1-1
Michael Kuiper 160k - 2-0
Joe Riggs 30k - 1-1

Welterweight Division:
Matt Riddle 350k 1-0
Morten Djursaa 20k - 0-1

Lightweight Division:
Edson Barboza 280k 1-0
Sam Stout 330k 1-0
Fabricio Camoes 60k - 1-0
Artiom Damkovsky 30k - 0-2

Featherweight Division:
Diego Brandao 330k 1-0
Robert Emerson 390k 0-1
Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva 30k - 1-0
Anthony Avila 10k 0-1


SFE Events:
(Events names as accurate as possible)

SFE 1: Baroni vs Hieron (New Breeds vs Originals)
SFE 2: Barnett vs Rizzo (The Rock vs Babyfaced Assasin 3, The Last Stand)
SFE 3: Barnett vs Konrad (It's Showtime)
SFE 4: Barnett vs Monson (SFE vs RFC Undisputed)
SFE 5: Almedia vs Hornbuckle (One Man will be King)
SFE 6: Wagner vs Rosa (The Rebirth)
SFE 7: Rosa vs Wiuff (Recrowning a new King)
SFE 8: West vs McVeigh (Awaiting The Resurrection)
SFE 9: Diabatte vs Hollett (The Awakening)
SFE 10: Thiago vs Serra (Evoloution!)
SFE 11: Sylvia vs Arlovski (Eleven goes fourth)
SFE 12: Sylvia vs Rothwell (Prestigious Powerhouses)
SFE 13: Healy vs Tibau (A case of bad luck)
SFE 14: Diabatte vs Jardine (Championship Showcase)
SFE 15: Almedia vs Thiago (Someones getting crushed)
SFE 16: Henderson Vs Mir (A new dawn)
SFE 17: Schaub vs Henderson (Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment)
SFE 18: Henderson Vs Lesnar (Survival)
SFE 19: Shogun Vs Griffin 3 (Championship Takeoff)
SFE 20: Henderson Vs Shogun (The Red Carpet)
SFE 21: Head vs Eastman (The Reinvention of the Events...)
SFE 22: Head vs Miranda (Brawl in Ibiza)
SFE 23: Hunt vs York (RAGE)
SFE 24: Sass vs Davis (Opening Round)
SFE 25: Hunt vs Petruzelli (Quarter-Finals)
SFE 26: Sass vs Huerta (Semi-Finals)
SFE 27: Head vs Almedia (Night Of Honours, Return of the legends)
SFE 28: McGee vs Watson (The Final, Crusher v Kong)
SFE 29: Thiago vs Almedia (Duel II)
SFE 30: Sass vs Stevenson (Downpour)
SFE 31: Head vs Wandy (Road to glory)
SFE 32: McGee vs Wandy (Bangers)
SFE 33: Hunt vs Mousasi (Anyplace, Anytime)
SFE 34: Wandy vs Shields (Road to the inevitability)
SFE 35: Henderson vs Stann (WWIII)
SFE 36: Parisyan vs Chonan (Legends Arrival)
SFE 37: Pariysan vs Jury (Heated Fury)
SFE 38: Rua vs Noke (The Other Brother)
SFE 39: Head vs Noke (He's Back)
SFE 40: Hawn vs Davis (Building Empires)
SFE 41: Hawn vs Maguire (Celtic Glory)
SFE 42: Head vs Hawn (Collision)
SFE 43: Hawn vs Hardy (British Stranglehold)
SFE 44: Hawn vs Silva (Genghis Empire's Part 5: South America)
SFE 45: Hardy vs Silva (Overuled)
SFE 46: Rumble vs Carmont (Limitless Rumble)
SFE 47: Ellenberger vs Silva (Testing Structures)
SFE 48: Condit vs Silva (Order in Disorder)
SFE 49: Mir vs Silva (Moai)
SFE 50: Teixeria vs Machida (Dragon Slayer)
SFE 51: Kuiper vs Sakara (World is Watching)
SFE 52: Kuiper vs Petruzelli (Kimbo Slayer)


Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 52 - Kimbo Slayer
Kimbo Slayer vs JUDO

Main & Co-Main:
Lightweight Championship: Sam Stout vs Edson Barboza
Middleweight Championship: Alessio Sakara vs Court McGee

Main Card:
Light Heavyweight Championship: Michael Kuiper (c) vs Houston Alexander
Welterweight Championship: Matt Riddle vs Fabricio Camoes
Featherweight Championship: Diego Brandao vs Fabricio de Assis Costa da Silva


Prelims:
Sam Alvey vs Bristol Marunde
Robert McDaniel vs Seth Petruzelli
Joe Riggs vs James McSweeney
Robert Emerson vs Anthony Avila
Artiom Damkovsky vs Morten Djursaa
Budgellism
2/14/13 5:47:06PM
Budge MMA Roster

Heavyweight Roster
Heavyweight Champion: Pedro Rizzo (2-0) [2W] - 210k
Dave Herman (1-1) [1L] -
Mark Holata (0-2) [2L] - 90k
Alexei Kudin (0-0) - 240k
Shawn Jordan (0-0) - 750k
Peter Graham (0-0) - 780k

Light Heavyweight Roster
Light Heavyweight Champion:

Middleweight Roster
Middleweight Champion: Riki Fukuda (2-0) [2W] -
Daniel Acacio (1-1) [1L] - 360k
Nate James (0-2) [2L] - 370k
Elvis Mutapcic (0-0) -

Welterweight Roster
Welterweight Champion: Sean Pierson (2-0) [2W] -
John Maguire (2-1) [1L] - 250k
Seth Baczynski (1-0) [1W] -
Paul Bradley (1-1) [1L] - 10k
Jesse Juarez (0-2) [2L] - 130k
Tyler Stinson (0-1) [1L] -
Chris Clements (1-2) [1W] - 290k
Yasubey Enomoto (0-0) -
Matt Brown (0-0) - 620k
James Head (0-0) - 710k

Lightweight Roster
Lightweight Champion: Danny Castillo (3-0) [3W] -
Paul Sass (3-0) [3W] -
Anthony Njokuani (3-2) [2L] - 90k
John Makdessi (1-1) [1L] -
Carlo Prater (2-2) [2L] - 300k
Charlie Brenneman (2-1) [1W] - 230k
Tony Ferguson (1-3) [3L] - 390k
Caros Fodor (1-2) [2L] - 320k
Gleristone Santos (0-1) [1L] - 10k
Gesias Cavalcante (0-2) [2L] - 180k
Kotetsu Boku (0-1) [1L] - 120k
Mukai Maromo (0-1) [1L] - 250k
Kuniyoshi Hironaka (0-0) -
Melvin Guillard (0-0) - 720k
Matt Wiman (0-0) - 790k
Myles Jury (0-0) - 770k
Jamie Varner (0-0) - 740k

Featherweight Roster
Featherweight Champion: Steven Siler (3-0) [3W] -
Dennis Bermudez (3-1) [1L] - 160k
Jonathan Brookins (3-2) [1W] - 200k
Dustin Kimura (1-1) [1L] -
Jimy Hettes (2-1) [1W] - 320k
John Teixeira da Conceicao (1-1) [1L] - 190k
Graham Spencer (1-1) [1L] - 50k
Godofredo Castro (1-2) [1L] - 270k
Jeff Smith (0-1) [1L] - 40k
Felipe Arantes (0-2) [2L] - 280k
John Fraser (0-2) [2L] - 70k
Milton Viera (0-1) [1L] - 250k
Ryan Roberts (0-0) - 310k
Magomedrasul Khasbulaev (0-0) - 650k
Mike Thomas Brown (0-0) - 790k
Doo Ho Choi (0-0) - 710k

Bantamweight Roster
Bantamweight Champion: Mitch Gagnon (2-0) [2W] -
Hugo Viana (2-0) [2W] -
Iliarde Santos (2-1) [1L] - 390k
Aljamain Sterling (1-1) [1L] -
Bryan Goldsby (0-1) [1L] - 360k
Cody Gibson (0-2) [2L] - 240k
Toshiaki Kitada (0-1) [1L] -
James Brum (0-0) -
Rolando Velasco (0-0) -
Scott Jorgensen (0-0) - 790k
Mike Easton (0-0) - 650k
Johnny Bedford (0-0) - 750k
Alex Caceres (0-0) - 680k

Flyweight Roster
Flyweight Champion:
Wagner Cristiano Noronha (0-0) - 40k
Chad Robichaux (0-0) -

Women Roster
Womens Champion:
Hitomi Akano (1-0) [1W] -
Munah Holland (0-1) [1L] -
Patricia Vidonic (0-0) -
Tara LeRosa (0-0) - 780k
Leslie Smith (0-0) - 660k
Bubbles
2/14/13 6:32:30PM
Bubbles' Beatdown Championship

HW
(1-0) Bobby Lashley $180,000
(0-1) Abe Wagner $160,000
Daniel Omielanczuk $310,000

LHW
(1-0) Dan Spohn $60,000
(0-1) Matti Makela $120,000
(1-0) Jeremy Horn $210,000
(0-1) Rob Broughton $260,000
David Heath $380,000

MW
(1-0) Denis Kang $110,000
(0-1) Herbert Goodman $70,000
(0-1) David Loiseau $260,000
(1-0) Mario Miranda $330,000

WW
(1-0) Forrest Petz $170,000
(0-1) Rosen Dimitrov $90,000
Myung Ho Bae $190,000
David Hulett $280,000

LW
(1-0) Jeremy Stephens $340,000
(0-1) John Alessio $310,000

FW
Shintaro Ishiwatari $230,000
Jim Alers $260,000

BW
(1-0) Tatsumitsu Wada $210,000
(0-1) Sirwan Kakai $230,000
Hiromasa Ogikubo $310,000

FLY
(1-0) Akira Kibe $70,000
(0-2) Wade Choate $100,000
(1-0) Ryo Hatta $210,000

Women
Mika Nagano $350,000
(1-0) Hiroko Yamanaka $260,000
(0-1) Diana Rael $270,000
trevail
2/14/13 7:05:12PM
Trevail's Underground Fights (TUF)

HW Roster:
Smealinho Rama 320k
Ruslan Magomedov 250k
Karol "Coco" Bedorf 130k (0-1)
Anthony Gomez 110k (1-0)
Ante "Walking Trouble" Delija 80k (1-0)
Brian Ryan 70k (1-0)
Tommy "Trauma" Sauer 60k (0-1)
Ajlin "Ico" Ahmic 30k (0-1)
Emil Zahariev 10k (0-1)


LHW Roster:
Ben Reiter 340k
Brandon Ropati 310k
Yoshiyuki Nakanishi 40k (1-0)

MW Roster:
Jason South 220k
Claudio Henrique "Mineiro" Da Silva 200k (0-1)
Kelvin "The Mama's Boy" Tiller 190k (0-1)
Justin "The Pain Train" Guthrie 170k (0-1)
Mats Nilsson 140k (1-0)
Andrei Semenov 100k (1-0)
Asif Tagiev 90k (1-0)


WW Roster:
Hernani Perpetuo 300k
Brandon Thatch 270k
Carlos Alexandre "Indio" Pereira 160k (1-0)
George Sullivan 60k (1-0)

LW Roster:
Jonatas Novaes 290k
James Krause 270k
Darrell Horcher 210k
Takasuke Kume 130k (1-0)
Curt Warburton 80k
Nicolas Dalby 70k (0-1)

FW Roster:
Chas Kelly 290k

BW Roster:
Richie Vaculik 340k
Ken Stone 100k

FLY Roster:

WMMA Roster:
Marianna Kheyfets 370k
Mizuku Inoue 320k

----------------------------------------------------
TUF 1 - THE UPRISING

Main Event: (MW Tourney) Claudio Henrique Da Silva v Andrei Semenov - Semonov UD

Co-Main Event: (HW Tourney) Ajlin Ahmic v Anthony Gomez - Gomez UD

Main Card: (MW Tourney) Justin Guthrie v Mats Nilson - Nilsson rd2 sub arm triangle choke

Main Card: (MW Tourney) Carlos Alexandre Pereira (*) v Kelvin Tiller - Pereira rd1 tko punches

Main Card: (HW Tourney) Karol Bedorf v Brian Ryan - Ryan rd2 ko flying knee

Prelim: (HW Tourney) Ante Delija v Tommy Sauer - Delija rd1 tko elbows and punches

Prelim: (HW Tourney) Yoshiyuki Nakanishi (*) v Emil Zahariev - Nakanishi UD

Prelim: (MW Tourney) Asif Tagiev v George Sullivan (*) - Sullivan UD

Prelim: (LW Bout) Takasuke Kume v Nicolas Dalby - Kume rd2 sub rnc

(*) Indicates the fighter moved up in weight for their fight

KOTN: Ryan RD2 KO (Flying Knee)
SOTN: Kume RD2 SUB (RNC)
FOTN: Semenov v Silva - Semenov UD
danclarke1992
2/14/13 8:05:25PM
Heavyweight

Champion: vacant: Shane del Rosario 20k (3-0)
Magomed Abdurahimov 150k (0-2)
Phil de fries 270k (1-1)

Light heavyweight

Champion: vacant

Antony Rea 70k (0-2)
Marvin Eastman 220k (0-1)
Tim Carpenter 270k (1-0)

Middleweight

Champion: Antonio Braga Neto 400k (2-0)
Josh Bryant 80k (1-1)
Joe Doerksen 380k (1-1)
John Salter 210k (0-1)


Welterweight

Champion: vacant

Pete Spratt 120k (1-1)
Takenori Sato 110k (0-1)

Lightweight

Champion:Justin Wilcox 220k (2-0)



Featherweight

Champion: vacant

Jeremy Spoon 130k (2-1)
Robert Whitford 80k (0-1)


Bantamweight

Champion: vacant

Taichi Nakajima 80k (1-0)
Patrick Holohan 270k (0-1)

Flyweight

Champion: vacant

Fumihiro Kitahara 130k (0-1)
jae_1833
2/15/13 11:28:26PM
Fight Mulisha

HW:
Andreas Kraniotakes 50k
Carmello Marrero 140k
Jake O'Brien 380k
Neil Wain 290k

LHW:
Jake Rosholt 100k
Nick Rossborough 290k
Anthony Ruiz 320k

MW:
Eric Schambari 60k
Brian Rogers 290k

WW:
Marius Zaromskis 360k
Chris Lozano 320k
Marcelo Alfaya 230k

LW:
Satoru Kitaoka 200k
Katsunori Kikuno 110k
Joe Ellenberger 50k
Mike Campbell 190k

FW:
Donald Sanchez 120k
Scoty Heckman 170
Luis Nogueira 340k

BW:
Jason Sampson 190k
Jeff Houland 260k
Ed West 380k
Takeshi Inoue $400k

WMMA:
Alex Chambers $390k
jakewalters
2/20/13 6:55:27PM
Heavyweight - Champion: Vacant
Vinicius Kappke de Queiroz 100k (1-0)
Darrill Schoonover 390k (0-0)
Matt Thompson 350k (0-0)
Chaban Ka 120k (0-1)

Light Heavyweight - Champion: Vacant
Stephen Waalkes 180k (0-0)
John Hawk 350k (0-0)
Viktor Nemkov 390k (0-0)

Middleweight - Champion: Vacant
+Dustin Jacoby 50k (1-0)
+Reggie Pena 390k (0-0)
Ryuta Sakurai 20k (0-1)

Welterweight - Champion: Vacant
+Marcus Davis 140k (1-0)
Tommy Depret 400k (0-0)
Fabricio Monteiro 330k (0-0)
Jake Bostwick 80k (0-1)

Lightweight - Champion: Vacant
Daron Cruickshank 260k (0-0)

Featherweight - Champion: Vacant
+Edimilson dos Santos Souza 110k (1-0)
+Diego Arturo Huerto Jauregui 90k (1-0)
+Yuji Hoshino 150k (0-0)
+Koji Oishi 400k (0-0)
Takumi Nakayama 100k (0-1)
Yunus Evloev 140k (0-1)

Bantamweight - Champion: Vacant
Michael Mortimer 180k (1-0)
Stephane Pelletier 170k (0-1)

Flyweight - Champion: Vacant
+Lincoln de Sa 80k (1-0)
+Jimmy Flick 160k (0-0)
+Tuan Pham 380k (0-0)
+Bronson Casarez 300k (0-0)
Hector Sandove 260k (0-0)
Yuki Yasunaga 270k (0-0)
Federico Lopez 250k (0-0)
Jean Carlos Pereira dos Santos Souza 290k (0-0)
Nick Cottone 90k (0-1)

Women - Champion: Vacant
Amanda Lucas 250k (0-0)
Karolina Kowalkiewicz 360k (0-0)
Tomomi Sunabab 300k (0-0)

+Fighting for title contendership
oForrestGriffino
2/28/13 3:31:40AM
HW

Geronimo dos Santos (0-1) 280k
Brett Murphy (0-1) 260k
Derrick Lewis (1-1) 190k


LHW

Josh Stansbury (0-0) 190k
Robert Drysdale (2-0) 130k


MW

Andreas Spang (0-1) 300k
Buddy Roberts (1-0) 240k
Lyle Beerbohm (2-0) 150k
John Philips (0-1) 120k


WW

Raul Amaya (1-0) 230k
Nathan Coy (0-2) 100k


LW

Lloyd Woodard (0-1) 360k
Marcin Held (2-0) 150k
Estevan Payan (1-0) 100k


FW

Matt Grice (1-0) 240k
Rodrigo Damm (0-2) 60k
Niklas Backstrom (1-1) 20k


BW

Daiki Hata (0-1) 200k


FLW

Matheus Nicolau Pereora (0-1) 200k
Rey Docyogen (2-0) 60k
Hidenobu Izena (0-1) 50k
Ricky Calatayud (1-1) 30k


WOMEN

Randi Miller (0-0) 230k
Fabiana Pereira Santos (0-0) 220k
Veronica Rothenhausler (0-0) 210k
Poor_Franklin
2/28/13 4:01:45AM
if anyone finds themselves needing a LHW to make their card, PM me & we can work something out
jjeans
3/1/13 7:14:03AM
Me and Forrest Griffin have traded:
Joe Riggs and 200k for Niklas Backstrom
oForrestGriffino
3/1/13 6:20:01PM
Confirmed jjeans
oForrestGriffino
3/1/13 6:25:44PM
Im trading Rabi Figueroa and Guidry for $135k
Rabi
3/1/13 6:44:20PM
I confirm the deal with ofgo
danclarke1992
3/1/13 7:26:51PM
I'm buying Antony rea off poor franklin for 62k
Rabi
3/1/13 8:39:49PM

Posted by danclarke1992

I'm buying Antony rea off poor franklin for 62k



Once P_F confirms the deal I will amend the money
Poor_Franklin
3/1/13 8:49:54PM

Posted by danclarke1992

I'm buying Antony rea off poor franklin for 62k



confirmed
oForrestGriffino
3/1/13 11:18:55PM
After crunching some numbers Ive realized I need to get rid of these guys. Ill sell for a descent offer. Ive also fig out that I need to sell two fighters and trade one for a very small wagered fighter. If I can sell two for a reasonable offer and trade the other for a small wagered guy I can make a card. Heres the fighters Id like to get rid of but would maybe give up someone diff but they need to have wagers of atleast 180+. PM if interested.

Josh Stansbury 190k
Kelvin Tiller 190k
Matheus Nicolau Periora 200k

I would take like 100k for all three. Ill take a low wagered fighter and his wager amount in cash for any guy listed. I could trade two guys for 75k.
Poor_Franklin
3/2/13 4:53:15AM

Posted by oForrestGriffino

After crunching some numbers Ive realized I need to get rid of these guys. Ill sell for a descent offer. Ive also fig out that I need to sell two fighters and trade one for a very small wagered fighter. If I can sell two for a reasonable offer and trade the other for a small wagered guy I can make a card. Heres the fighters Id like to get rid of but would maybe give up someone diff but they need to have wagers of atleast 180+. PM if interested.

Josh Stansbury 190k
Kelvin Tiller 190k
Matheus Nicolau Periora 200k

I would take like 100k for all three. Ill take a low wagered fighter and his wager amount in cash for any guy listed. I could trade two guys for 75k.



i literally only have 20k after my card. if someone helps you cover the other 80k, let me know & i'll grab one for you.
oForrestGriffino
3/2/13 11:04:03AM
If I could just get rid of those 3 guys above listed for ATLEAST 50k cash and 1 fighter that has wages below 60k I could do a card. Anyone wanna make an offer? PM me
trevail
3/2/13 11:21:07AM

Posted by oForrestGriffino

If I could just get rid of those 3 guys above listed for ATLEAST 50k cash and 1 fighter that has wages below 60k I could do a card. Anyone wanna make an offer? PM me



Offer pending......
jjeans
3/2/13 3:18:50PM

Posted by oForrestGriffino

If I could just get rid of those 3 guys above listed for ATLEAST 50k cash and 1 fighter that has wages below 60k I could do a card. Anyone wanna make an offer? PM me



If you haven't got an offer ill do it just to be nice
oForrestGriffino
3/2/13 3:26:23PM
No Im good jjeans but I appreciate it and all others that helped or tried.

Trevail has agreed to give me Philips, Izena, Calatayud and 10k for Tiller.
trevail
3/2/13 3:34:25PM

Posted by oForrestGriffino

No Im good jjeans but I appreciate it and all others that helped or tried.

Trevail has agreed to give me Philips, Izena, Calatayud and 10k for Tiller.



Confirmed
oForrestGriffino
3/2/13 4:36:27PM
Ive made a card and Ill be able to pay the wages. Id still like to get rid of Josh Stansbury though. Id like to get 35k or a much lower wagered fighter w/ a small amount of cash. PM if interested
hashyandy4
3/3/13 4:28:44PM
Z-Fighters United Active Roster

HW
Champion- Fabio Maldonado (80K) (5-0 ZFU)
Ben Rothwell (770K) (0-0 ZFU)
Pat Barry (640K) (0-0 ZFU)
Brett Rogers (570K) (2-1 ZFU)
Rolles Gracie (300K) (1-1 ZFU)
Edinaldo Oliveira (200K) (1-2 ZFU)

LHW
Champion- Fabio Maldonado (80K) (5-0 ZFU)
Emanuel Newton (780K) (0-0 ZFU)
Brandon Vera (730K) (0-0 ZFU)
Igor Pokrajac (560K) (0-2 ZFU)
Jacob Noe (460K) (1-2 ZFU)
Roger Hollett (490K) (0-0 ZFU)
Joey Beltran (370K) (3-2 ZFU)
Ildemar Alcantara (400K) (0-2 ZFU)
Matt Lucas (90K) (0-2 ZFU)
Jason Lambert (110K) (1-1 ZFU)

MW
Champion- Gunnar Nelson (370K) (5-0 ZFU)
Lorenz Larkin (790K) (0-0 ZFU)
Tom Lawlor (550K) (2-1 ZFU)
John Howard (430K) (2-1 ZFU)
Giva Santana (450K) (0-0 ZFU)
Rafael Natal (280K) (3-2 ZFU)

WW
Champion- Gunnar Nelson (370K) (5-0 ZFU)
Thiago Alves (680K) (0-0 ZFU)
Paul Daley (740K) (0-0 ZFU)
Dong Hyun Kim (770K) (0-0 ZFU)
Josh Burkman (720K) (0-0 ZFU)
Claude Patrick (480K) (0-1 ZFU)
Josh Neer (340K) (1-3 ZFU)
Mike Swick (210K) (3-2 ZFU)
Amir Sadollah (260K) (2-3 ZFU)
Kenny Robertson (200K) (1-1 ZFU)
Jorge Lopez (150K) (0-2 ZFU)

LW
Champion- Rob Sinclair (40K) (6-0 ZFU)
Ryan Couture (480K) (0-3 ZFU)
Francisco Trinaldo (410K) (1-2 ZFU)
Justin Salas (170K) (0-2 ZFU)
Rob Sinclair (40K) (4-0 ZFU)

FW
Champion- Daniel Pineda (210K) (2-1 ZFU)
Charles Oliveria (700K) (0-0 ZFU)
Nam Phan (540K) (1-2 ZFU)
Michihiro Omigawa (550K) (0-1 ZFU)
Antonio Carvalho (600K) (1-1 ZFU)
Wagnney Fabiano (420K) (0-0 ZFU)
Brandon Bender (180K) (0-0 ZFU)
Genair da Silva (220K) (0-1 ZFU)

BW
Champion- Leandro Higo (90K) (2-0 ZFU)
Marlon Moraes (670K) (0-0 ZFU)
Pablo Alfonso (290K) (0-1 ZFU)
Shane Howell (60K) (0-2 ZFU)
Joe Murphy (40K) (1-1 ZFU)
Tito Jones (30K) (2-1 ZFU)

FLY
Champion- Vacant
Josh Rave (590K) (0-0 ZFU)

W
Champion- Amanda Nunes (430K) (2-0 ZFU)
Germaine de Randamie (470K) (1-1 ZFU)
Emi Fujino (440K) (0-0 ZFU)
Romy Ruyssen (410K) (0-0 ZFU)
Ayame Miura (340K) (0-0 ZFU)
Ashley Sanchez (310K) (0-1 ZFU)
Sudae Numata (290K) (0-0 ZFU)
Misaki Takimoto (280K) (0-1 ZFU)

Z-Fighters United 1 (ZFU 1) Start With a BANG

Main Event
WW 1. Rob Sinclair (0-0 ZFU) vs Jorge Lopez (0-0 ZFU) - Sinclair UD

Co-Main Event
LHW 2. Fabio Maldonado (0-0 ZFU) vs Jason Lambert (0-0 ZFU) - Maldonado rd2 tko punches

3rd Bout of Main Card
HW 3. Edinaldo Oliveira (0-0 ZFU) vs Matt Lucas (0-0 ZFU) - Oliviera UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
BW 4. Shane Howell (0-0 ZFU) vs Leandro Higo (0-0 ZFU) - Higo rd1 sub rnc

Opening Bout of Main Card
BW 5. Tito Jones (0-0 ZFU) vs Joe Murphy (0-0 ZFU) - Murphy UD

KOTN- Fabio Maldonado over Jason Lambert (Punches) RD2
SOTN- Leandro Higo over Shane Howell (Rear Naked) RD1
FOTN- Rob Sinclair vs Jorge Lopez- Sinclair UD


Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2) Welterweight Tournament SemiFinals

Main Event WW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Neer/Sadollah
WW 1. Gunnar Nelson (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Swick (0-0 ZFU) - Nelson UD

Co-Main Event WW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Nelson/Swick
WW 2. Josh Neer (0-0 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (0-0 ZFU) - Sadollah UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Fabio Maldonado (1-0 ZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-0 ZFU) - Maldonado rd2 tko punches

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Rob Sinclair (1-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (0-0 ZFU) - Sinclair rd3 ko right uppercut

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-0 ZFU) - Beltran rd2 ko punches

Prelims for Vacant BW Title
BW 6. Leandro Higo (1-0 ZFU) vs Joe Murphy (1-0 ZFU) - Higo UD

BW 7. Tito Jones (0-1 ZFU) vs Shane Howell (0-1 ZFU) - Jones UD

KOTN- Fabio Maldonado over Rafael Natal (Punches) RD2
FOTN- Gunnar Nelson vs Mike Swick- Nelson UD


Z-Fighters United 3 (ZFU 3) Welterweight Tournament Final

Main Event WW Tourney Final for Vacant WW Title
WW 1. Gunnar Nelson (1-0 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (1-0 ZFU) - Nelson rd2 sub rnc

Co-Main Event for Vacant LHW Title
LHW 2. Joey Beltran (1-0 ZFU) vs Fabio Maldonado (2-0 ZFU) - Maldonado UD

3rd Bout of Main Card for 3rd Place of WW Tourney
WW 3. Mike Swick (0-1 ZFU) vs Josh Neer (0-1 ZFU) - Swick UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
LHW 4. Rafael Natal (0-1 ZFU) vs Ildemar Alcantara (0-0 ZFU) - Natel UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
LW 5. Rob Sinclair (2-0 ZFU) vs Justin Salas (0-0 ZFU) - Sinclair rd2 tko punches

Prelims
WW 6. Jorge Lopez (0-1 ZFU) vs Kenny Robertson (0-0 ZFU) - Robertson UD

HW 7. Rolles Gracie (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (0-1 ZFU) - Gracie rd1 sub arm triangle choke

FW 8. Daniel Pineda (0-1 ZFU) vs Genair da Silva (0-0 ZFU) - Pineda rd1 tech sub triangle choke

LHW 9. Jason Lambert (0-1 ZFU) vs Matt Lucas (0-1 ZFU) - Lambert rd2 sub kimura

BW 10. Pablo Alfonso (0-0 ZFU) vs Tito Jones (1-1 ZFU) - Jones UD

KOTN- Rob Sinclair over Justin Salas (Punches) RD2
SOTN- Daniel Pineda over Genair da Silva (Tech Sub Triangle) RD1
FOTN- Mike Swick vs Josh Neer- Swick UD

Z-Fighters United 4 (ZFU 4) WHAMMER

Main Event
MW 1. Gunnar Nelson (2-0 ZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-0 ZFU) - Nelson rd2 sub rnc

Co-Main Event
WW 2. Mike Swick (1-1 ZFU) vs Francisco Trinaldo (0-0 ZFU) - Swick UD

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Igor Pokrajac (0-0 ZFU) vs Joey Beltran (1-1 ZFU) - Beltran UD

2nd Bout of Main Card
MW 4. Josh Neer (0-2 ZFU) vs John Howard (0-0 ZFU) - Howard UD

Opening Bout of Main Card
WW 5. Amir Sadollah (1-1 ZFU) vs Ryan Couture (0-0 ZFU) - Sadollah UD

Prelims
LW 6. Nam Phan (0-0 ZFU) vs Rob Sinclair (3-0 ZFU) - Sinclair UD

LW 7. Justin Salas (0-1 ZFU) vs Antonio Carvalho (0-0 ZFU) - Carvalho UD

HW 8. Brett Rogers (0-0 ZFU) vs Rolles Gracie (1-0 ZFU) - Rogers rd1 ko punches

MW 9. Rafael Natal (1-1 ZFU) vs Kenny Robertson (1-0 ZFU) - Natal UD

LHW 10. Jacob Noe (0-0 ZFU) vs Ildemar Alcantara (0-1 ZFU) - Noe rd2 tko punches

KOTN- Brett Rogers over Rolles Gracie (Punches) RD1
SOTN- Gunnar Nelson over Tom Lawlor (Rear Naked) RD2
FOTN- Mike Swick vs Francisco Trinaldo- Swick UD

Z-Fighters United 5 (ZFU 5) Massacre

Main Event for Vacant MW Title
MW 1. Gunnar Nelson (3-0 ZFU) vs Rafael Natal (2-1 ZFU) - Nelson UD

Co-Main Event for Vacant LW Title
LW 2. Rob Sinclair (4-0 ZFU) vs Antonio Carvalho (1-0 ZFU) - Sinclair rd3 ko punches

3rd Bout of Main Card for Vacant HW Title
HW 3. Joey Beltran (2-1 ZFU) vs Brett Rogers (1-0 ZFU) - Rogers UD

2nd Bout of Main Card for LHW Title
LHW 4. (c) Fabio Maldonado (3-0 ZFU) vs Jacob Noe (1-0 ZFU) - Maldonado rd3 tko punches

Opening Bout of Main Card
MW 5. Mike Swick (2-1 ZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (0-1 ZFU) - Lawlor UD

Prelims
LW 6. Francisco Trinaldo (0-1 ZFU) vs Ryan Couture (0-1 ZFU) - Trinaldo UD

MW 7. John Howard (1-0 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (2-1 ZFU) - Howard SD

FW 8. Nam Phan (0-1 ZFU) vs Michihiro Omigawa (0-0 ZFU) - Phan UD

W 9. Germaine de Randamie (0-0 ZFU) vs Ashley Sanchez (0-0 ZFU) - Randamie UD

W 10. Amanda Nunes (0-0 ZFU) vs Misaki Takimoto (0-0 ZFU) - Nunes rd1 tko gnp elbows and punches

KOTN- Rob Sinclair over Antonio Carvalho (Punches) RD3
FOTN- Mike Swick vs Tom Lawlor- Lawlor UD


Z-Fighters United 6 (ZFU 6) Lords of War

Main Event for MW Title
MW 1. (c) Gunnar Nelson (4-0 ZFU) vs John Howard (2-0 ZFU) - Nelson rd1 sub rnc

Co-Main Event for LW Title
LW 2. (c) Rob Sinclair (5-0 ZFU) vs Francisco Trinaldo (1-1 ZFU) - Sinclair rd3 ko right hook left hook combo

3rd Bout of Main Card for Vacant FW Title
FW 3. Nam Phan (1-1 ZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (1-1 ZFU) - Pineda SD

2nd Bout of Main Card for HW Title
HW 4. (c) Brett Rogers (2-0 ZFU) vs Fabio Maldonado (4-0 ZFU) - Maldonado rd3 tko body punches

Opening Bout of Main Card for Vacant W Title
W 5. Germaine de Randamie (1-0 ZFU) vs Amanda Nunes (1-0 ZFU) - Nunes rd2 tko elbows and punches

Prelims
LHW 6. Igor Pokrajac (0-1 ZFU) vs Tom Lawlor (1-1 ZFU) - Lawlor rd2 sub guillotine choke

WW 7. Mike Swick (2-2 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (2-2 ZFU) - Swick rd1 sub guillotine choke

WW 8. Ryan Couture (0-2 ZFU) vs Josh Neer (0-3 ZFU) - Neer rd3 tko standing elbows

LHW 9. Joey Beltran (2-2 ZFU) vs Jacob Noe (1-1 ZFU) - Beltran rd2 tko punches

MW 10. Rafael Natal (2-2 ZFU) vs Claude Patrick (0-0 ZFU) - Natal UD

KOTN- Josh Neer over Ryan Couture (Standing Elbows) RD3
SOTN- Gunnar Nelson over John Howard (Rear Naked) RD1
FOTN- Nam Phan vs Daniel Pineda- Pineda SD
Bubbles
3/4/13 11:01:12PM
Trade 1:
To me: Dan Spohn, Matti Makela and $74,000
To P_F: David Haggstrom and Billy Daniels

Trade 2:
To me: $15,000
To Rabi: Joel Roberts
Poor_Franklin
3/4/13 11:03:42PM

Posted by Bubbles

Trade 1:
To me: Dan Spohn, Matti Makela and $74,000
To P_F: David Haggstrom and Billy Daniels

Trade 2:
To me: $15,000
To Rabi: Joel Roberts



Rabi
3/5/13 2:17:18AM

Posted by Poor_Franklin


Posted by Bubbles

Trade 1:
To me: Dan Spohn, Matti Makela and $74,000
To P_F: David Haggstrom and Billy Daniels

Trade 2:
To me: $15,000
To Rabi: Joel Roberts






I also confirm, i will update the math after work
Pages: [1] 2
Related Topics