The BIGGEST EVER Draft Project

MMAPlayground.com » Off Topic » Side Games » The BIGGEST EVER Draft Project
« Previous Page | Next Page »
jjeans
4/8/13 8:38:20AM
Sprawl and Brawl Entertainment, presents
Showdown Fighting Events: SFE 52 - Kimbo Slayer
Kimbo Slayer vs JUDO

Main & Co-Main:
Light Heavyweight Championship: Seth Petruzelli vs Michael Kuiper
Alessio Sakara vs Sam Alvey*

Main Card:
Court McGee vs Joe Riggs*
Bristol Marunde vs Matt Riddle^
Sam Stout vs Robert Emerson+

Prelims:
Houston Alexander vs Robert McDaniel^
Edson Barboza vs Artiom Damkovsky+
Diego Brandao vs Anthony Avila^

*4 Man Tournament - MW Semi Finals
+4 Man Tournament - LW Semi Finals
^ Matchups are Number 1 Contender fights (LHW, WW, FW)


3.73
jae_1833
4/8/13 9:56:42AM
Fight Mulisha: Bravo
As we return to Fight Mulisha we see a battle of previous winners and new acquisitions that has all the fighters shooting for a chance to make a name for themselves in preparation for the Championship Tournaments that are sure to come later this month.
HW: Andreas Kraniotakes vs Jake O'Brien
LHW: previous fotn winner Jake Rosholt vs Anthony Ruiz
MW: Last chance for Eric Schambari vs Brian Rogers
WW: previous kotn winner an LW competitor Joe Ellenberger vs Marcelo Alfaya
LW: Satoru Kitaoka vs previous sotn winner and bw competitor Scotty Heckmen
BW: Jeff Houghland vs Jason Sampson
LW: a battle to avoid pink slips Katsunori Kikuno vs previous FW competitor Donald Sanchez
Brought to your boob tube for your high adrenaline needs and sponsored by those who move towards the sounds of chaos!
oForrestGriffino
4/8/13 12:19:01PM
Ultimate Warfare Fighting 2 (UWF2)

Main Event

Geronimo dos Santos (0-0) vs Robert Drysdale (1-0)

Co Main Event

Lloyd Woodard (0-0) vs Marcin Held (1-0)

Main Card

Andreas Spang (0-0) vs Lyle Beerbohm (1-0)

Nathan Coy (0-1) vs Buddy Roberts (0-0)

Matt Grice (0-0) vs Rodrigo Damm (0-1)

Prelims

Brett Murphy (0-0) vs Derrick Lewis (0-1)

Matheus Nicolau Pereora (0-0) vs Rey Docyogen (1-0)

Raul Amaya (0-0) vs John Philips (0-0)

Estevan Payan (0-0) vs Niklas Backstrom (1-0)

Hidenobu Izena (0-0) vs Ricky Calatayud (0-1)
Budgellism
4/8/13 12:33:31PM
Budge MMA 2: Bermudez vs. Spencer

Main Event – For the vacant FW championship, Dennis “The Menace” Bermudez (1-0 BMMA) vs. Graham Spencer (1-0 BMMA)

Co-Main Event – LW Tony “El Cucuy” Ferguson (0-0 BMMA) vs. Gesias “JZ” Cavalcante (0-0 BMMA)

WW Chris “The Menace” Clements (0-0 BMMA) vs. John “The One” Maguire (0-0 BMMA)

FW Jimy “The Kid” Hettes (0-0 BMMA) vs. Godofredo “Peypey” Castro (0-0 BMMA)

HW Pedro “The Rock” Rizzo (0-0 BMMA) vs. Mark “The Machine” Holata (0-0 BMMA)

Preliminary Bouts

LW Caros “The Future” Foder (0-0 BMMA) vs. Kotetsu “No Face” Boku (0-0 BMMA)

FW Jonathan Brookins (0-1 BMMA) vs. John “Haggis Basher” Fraser (0-1 BMMA)

LW Carlo “Neo” Prater (0-0 BMMA) vs. Mukai “The African Assassin” Maromo (0-0 BMMA)
trevail
4/8/13 10:39:36PM
TUF 2: WARZONE
^MW Main Event: owner of 21 knockouts CARLOS ALEXANDRE PEREIRA* (1-0 TUF) v scrappy Swede MATS NILSSON (1-0 TUF)

^HW Co-Main Event: well rounded American ANTHONY GOMEZ (1-0 TUF) v DEEP 205lb champion YOSHIYUKI NAKANISHI* (1-0 TUF)

^HW Main Card: undefeated Croation ANTE DELIJA (1-0 TUF) v the heavy handed KOTN winner BRIAN RYAN (1-0 TUF)

^MW Main Card: FOTN winner and journeyman ANDREI SEMENOV (1-0 TUF) v Pelligrino trained GNP artist GEORGE SULLIVAN* (1-0 TUF)

LW Main Card: Ultimate Fighter 15 Vet JAMES KRAUSE v the rebounding UFC Vet CURT WARBURTON

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BW Prelim: TUF: Smashes LW semi-finalist RICHIE VACULIK v UFC Vet KEN STONE

LW Prelim: recent SOTN winner TAKASUKE KUME (1-0 TUF) v brazilian submission specialist JONATAS NOVAES

WW Prelim: streaking American prospect BRANDON THATCH v well rounded Brazilian HERNANI PERPETUO

HW Prelim: undefeated Canadian SMEALINHO RAMA v 10-1 Russian standout RUSLAN MAGOMEDOV

MW Prelim: undefeated choke specialist JASON SOUTH v recent FOTN winner CLAUDIO HENRIQUE DA SILVA (0-1 TUF)

* indicates that the fighter has moved up in weight for the bout
^ indicates a tournament semi-final
hashyandy4
4/9/13 5:04:29PM
Z-Fighters United 2 (ZFU 2) Welterweight Tournament SemiFinals

Main Event WW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Neer/Sadollah
WW 1. Gunnar Nelson (0-0 ZFU) vs Mike Swick (0-0 ZFU)

Co-Main Event WW Tourney Semis Winner Faces Winner of Nelson/Swick
WW 2. Josh Neer (0-0 ZFU) vs Amir Sadollah (0-0 ZFU)

3rd Bout of Main Card
LHW 3. Fabio Maldonado (1-0 ZFU) vs Rafael Natal (0-0 ZFU)

2nd Bout of Main Card
LW 4. Rob Sinclair (1-0 ZFU) vs Daniel Pineda (0-0 ZFU)

Opening Bout of Main Card
HW 5. Joey Beltran (0-0 ZFU) vs Edinaldo Oliveira (1-0 ZFU)

Prelims for Vacant BW Title
BW 6. Leandro Higo (1-0 ZFU) vs Joe Murphy (1-0 ZFU)

BW 7. Tito Jones (0-1 ZFU) vs Shane Howell (0-1 ZFU)
danclarke1992
4/9/13 7:27:25PM
DC MMA 2: Battle for the Middleweight Championship

Main Event: Middle weight tournament semi final: Antonio Braga Neto (0-0) vs John Salter (0-0)

Co Main Event: Middle weight tournament semi final: Joe Doerksen (0-0) vs Josh Bryant (1-0)

Main Card: Heavyweight: Shane Del Rosario (1-0) vs Marvin Eastman (0-0)

Heavyweight: Magomed Abdurahimov (0-1) vs Phil de Fries (0-0)

Light heavyweight: Antony Rea (0-1) vs Tim Carpenter (0-0)

Prelims

Welterweight: Pete Spratt (1-0) vs Justin Wilcox (0-0)

Featherweight: Jeremy Spoon (1-0) vs Patrick Holohan (0-0)

jakewalters
4/10/13 10:34:10AM
JWFC2: Cruickshank vs. Davis

Main Event
WW: Daron "The Detroit Superstar" Cruickshank (0-0) vs. Marcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis (1-0)

Co-Main Event: Middleweight Title Eliminator
MW: Dustin Jacoby (1-0) vs. Reggie Pena (0-0)

Main Card
HW: Darril "Titties" Schoonover (0-0) vs. Matt Thompson (0-0)
LHW: John "Not Tony" Hawk (0-0) vs. Viktor Nemkov (0-0)
WW: Tommy Depret (0-0) vs. Fabricio Monteiro (0-0)

Prelims
+FLW: Jimmy "Bean" Flick (0-0) vs. Lincoln de Sa (1-0)
+FLW: Tuan Pham (0-0) vs. Bronson Casarez (0-0)
*FW: Edimilson dos Santos Souza (1-0) vs. Yuji Hoshino (0-0)
*FW: Diego Arturo Huerto Jauregui (1-0) vs. Koji Oishi (0-0)
Women: Amanda "Star Wars" Lucas (0-0) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz (0-0)

+ 4-man Flyweight Championship Tourney
* 4-man Featherweight Championship Tourney
Bubbles
4/12/13 8:04:43PM
Bubbles' Beatdown Championship 2: Shopping Cart Madness

Main Event:
Jeremy Stephens vs John Alessio

Co-main Event:
Jeremy Horn vs Rob Broughton

Main Card:
David Loiseau vs Mario Miranda
Tatsumitsu Wada vs Sirwan Kakai
Hiroko Yamanaka vs Diana Rael

Preliminary Card:
(0-1) Wade Choate vs Ryo Hatta
Rabi
4/13/13 1:58:42AM
1. P_F

PF5-II
Collision Course

Main & CoMain Events

HW Tourney for HW Title*
#1 Lew Polley vs #4 Devin Cole
#2 Neil Grove vs #3 Goran Reljic

Main Card

LHW Title Eliminator Kyle Kingsbury vs Dwayne Lewis
WW Title Eliminator Joey Villasenor vs Gil de Freitas
LW Title Eliminator David Castillo vs Luis Palomino

Prelims

BW Tourney for BW Title*
#1 Masakatsu Ueda vs #4 David Haggstrom
#2 Jesse Brock vs #3 Chico Camus

FlyW Tourney for FlyW Title*
#1 Masaaki Sugawara vs #4 Sotaro Kojima
#2 Daichi Kitakata vs Takeshi Kasugai

LHW Alternate Bout Jae Young Kim vs Maxim Grishin

*Tournament Seeds Based on Draft Project Rankings

Cost of Card

4,970,000

Balance

5,031,000
oForrestGriffino
4/13/13 2:25:47AM
Cole UD
Reljic UD
Kingsbury UD
Villasenor SD
Palomino Rnd 1 KO (Punch)
Ueda UD
Camus UD
Sugawara UD
Kitakata UD
Grishin Rnd 1 TKO (Punches)
Rabi
4/13/13 2:51:54AM
1. Cole UD
2. Reljic rd2 sub rnc
3. Kingsbury rd1 tko punches
4. Villasenor UD
5. Palomino rd2 ko punch
6. Ueda rd2 sub brabo choke
7. Camus UD
8. Kojima UD
9. Kasugai UD
10. Grishin rd2 tko punches
jjeans
4/13/13 5:21:06AM
Cole UD
Relijic UD
Kingsbury 1st KO Punches - Within 14 seconds
Joey Villasenor UD
Palomina 2nd KO Headkick
Ueda 1st sub RNC
Brock 2nd TKO Punches in the guard
Sugawara UD
Kitakata UD
Grishin 1st TKO Punches
Budgellism
4/13/13 5:41:10AM
1. Cole UD
2. Reljic SD
3. Kingsbury 1st round KO (knees in the clinch)
4. Villasenor 3rd round TKO (punches)
5. Castillo 3rd round SUB (rear naked choke)
6. Ueda 2nd round SUB (arm-triangle choke)
7. Camus UD
8. Kojima UD
9. Kitakata UD
10. Grishin 2nd round TKO (punches)
danclarke1992
4/13/13 8:05:07AM
Cole UD
Relijic UD
Kingsbury UD
Villasenor rd 2 tko punches
Castillo rd 1 sub RNC
Ueda rd 2 sub armbar
Camus UD
Sugawara UD
Kitakata UD
Grishin rd 2 tko punches
trevail
4/13/13 2:43:49PM
1. Cole UD
2. Grove rd1 KO (Punch)
3. Kingsbury UD
4. Villasenor UD
5. Palomino rd2 TKO (GnP)
6. Ueda rd1 SUB (North/South Choke)
7. Camus rd2 SUB (RNC)
8. Kojima SD
9. Kasugai UD
10. Grishin rd2 TKO (elbows)
jakewalters
4/13/13 3:08:13PM
Polley UD
Grove SD
Kingsbury R1 TKO (punches)
Joey Villasenor UD
Palomina R1 KO (kick)
Ueda R1 Sub (kimura)
Camus UD
Kojima UD
Kitakata UD
Grishin UD
jae_1833
4/13/13 9:31:27PM
Devin Cole UD
Grove R1 KO (uppercut)
Kingsbury R2 sub (rnc)
Joey Villasenor R1 tko (knee and punches)
Luis Palomino R1 KO (head kick)
Masakatsu Ueda R1 sub (triangle)
Chico Camus UD
Sotaro Kojima SD
Daichi Kitakata R3 Sub (rnc)
Maxim Grishin UD
hashyandy4
4/14/13 9:29:12PM
1. Cole- UD
2. Reljic- UD
3. Kingsbury- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
4. Villasenor- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Castillo- RD2 SUB (Rear Naked)
6. Ueda- RD1 SUB (Arm Triangle)
7. Camus- UD
8. Kojima- SD
9. Kitakata- UD
10. Grishin- RD3 TKO (GnP)
Bubbles
4/15/13 10:07:11AM
Cole UD
Reljic UD
Kingsbury 2nd round TKO (punches)
Villasenor 2nd round TKO (punches)
Castillo 1st round sub (RNC)
Ueda UD
Camus UD
Sugawara UD
Kitakata SD
Grishin 3rd round TKO (knees and punches)
Rabi
4/15/13 4:40:16PM
2. Rabi

MMA Mental 2

Battle of Britain cont....

Main Event

WW Che Mills v Jimmy Wallhead

Co Main Event

LW Abel Trujillo v Patricky Friere

Main Card

FW Max Holloway v Rony Jason
LW Andre Winner v Conor McGregor
LHW Cody Donovan v Marcio Cruz

Prelims

FLW Jimmy Fowler v Steve Swanson
WW Nicholas Musoke v Luis Santos
MW Jung Hwan Cha v MIkkel Parlo
BW Crisanto Pitpitunge v Rob Menigoz

Balance

3,502,000

Cost of Card

3,500,000
danclarke1992
4/15/13 4:56:37PM
Mills rd 2 tko knees and punches
Friere UD
Jason UD
McGregor rd 2 tko punches
Donovan rd 1 tko punches
Swanson rd 3 sub RNC
Santos UD
Parlo rd 1 sub RNC
Menigoz UD
jjeans
4/15/13 5:11:20PM
Mills 2nd TKO Knee on the shoot followed with punches
Patricky 1st Sub Guillitone
Jason 2nd TKO Punches
Conor 2nd TKO Punches
Cruz 1st sub triangle choke
Swanson UD
Santos UD
Parlo 1st KO Right straight
Menigoz 1st Technical Sub Triangle CHoke
Budgellism
4/15/13 6:42:07PM
1. Wallhead UD
2. Friere SD
3. Holloway 3rd round TKO (punches)
4. McGregor 1st round KO (punch)
5. Cruz 2nd round submission (triangle choke)
6. Swanson 1st round KO (head kick)
7. Santos UD
8. Parlo 1st round KO (punch)
9. Pitpitunge SD
Poor_Franklin
4/15/13 7:03:15PM
Wallhead UD
Trujillo R1 TKO (punches from crucifix, ref stoppage)
Holloway SD
McGregor R1 KO (uppercut)
Cruz R2 SUB (rnc)

Swanson R1 KO (liver kick)
Santos UD
Parlo R2 KO (punches)
Menigoz SD

oForrestGriffino
4/15/13 7:52:25PM
Wallhead UD
Friere Rnd 1 TKO (Punches)
Bezerra Rnd 2 Sub (Armbar)
McGregor Rnd 1 KO (Uppercut Combo)
Cruz Rnd 2 TKO (Elbows & Punches)
Swanson Rnd 1 KO (Punches)
Santos Rnd 1 KO (Knee)
Parlo Rnd 1 KO (Punches)
Pitpitunge UD
Bubbles
4/15/13 8:15:39PM
Mills 1st round TKO (head kick and punches)
Patricky Friere 3rd round sub (armbar)
Rony Jason SD
Conor McGregor 1st round KO (uppercut)
Marcio Cruz 2nd round sub (triangle)
Swanson 1st round TKO (punches)
Santos UD
MIkkel Parlo 1st round TKO (punches)
Pitpitunge UD
trevail
4/15/13 11:21:03PM

1. Wallhead SD
2. Trujillo UD
3. Jason RD2 SUB (Arm-Triangle)
4. McGregor RD3 TKO (Vicious/Violent Elbows)
5. Cruz RD1 SUB (Triangle Choke)
6. Swanson UD
7. Santos UD
8. Parlo RD 2 KO (Punches)
9. Menigoz RD1 SUB (RNC)
jae_1833
4/16/13 12:13:59AM
Wallhead R2 sub rnc
Patricky split dec
Jason R1 sub armbar
McGregor R1 ko punch
Donovan R2 TKO gnp
Swanson R1 ko head kick
Santos UD
Jung UD
Menigoz R1 sub rnc
hashyandy4
4/16/13 2:18:52AM
1. Mills- RD2 TKO (Knees and Punches)
2. Freire- RD3 TKO (Flying Knee and Punches)
3. Jason- UD
4. McGregor- RD1 TKO (Punches)
5. Cruz- UD
6. Swanson- RD1 SUB (Rear Naked)
7. Santos- UD
8. Parlo- SD
9. Menigoz- SD
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16
Related Topics