Top 200 Fighters at each weight class (June 2006)

MMAPlayground.com » MMA General » General MMA Talk » Top 200 Fighters at each weight class (June 2006)
Next Page »
nate22
2/7/07 7:17:16AM
Old but still interesting, just found the post over at Sherdog and invited theguy over who started the thread. Yes there are inaccuraicies in the rankings, but still impressive and alot of information nonetheless.

heavyweight

1. FEDOR EMILIANENKO – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
2. ANTONIO RODRIGO NOGUEIRA – BTT
3. MIRKO CROCOP – CROCOP SQUAD GYM
4. JOSH BARNETT – AMC PANKRATION
5. TIM SYLVIA – MFS
6. ANDRE ARLOVSKI – TEAM PITBULL
7. JEFF MONSON – ATT OLYMPIA
8. FABRICIO WERDUM – CROCOP SQUAD GYM
9. ALEXANDRE EMILIANENKO – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
10. BRANDON VERA – CITY BOXING
11. MARK HUNT – OCEANIA SUPER FIGHTERS
12. SERGEI KHARITONOV – RTT
13. JAKE O’BRIEN – DAMAGE INC/IMA
14. ROMAN ZENTSOV – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
15. GABRIEL NAPAO – MARCO ALVANS BJJ
16. FRANK MIR – COBRA KAI
17. PAUL BUENTELLO – AKA
18. DAN CHRISTISON – JACKSON’S JJ
19. MIKE WHITEHEAD – TEAM XYIENCE
20. JUSTIN EILERS – MFS
21. BEN ROTHWELL – MFS
22. EDDIE SANCHEZ – TEAM MAGNITUDE
23. ALISTAIR OVEREEM – GOLDEN GLORY
24. CARMELLO MARRERO – HARDCORE GYM
25. GILBERT YVEL – VOS GYM
26. HEATH HERRING – LVCC
27. MARK COLEMAN – HAMMER HOUSE
28. JONATHON WIEZOREK – VALDOSTA MARTIAL ARTS
29. WADE SHIPP – LION’S DEN
30. ROBERT BERAUN – NO REGRETS
31. RICCO RODRIGUEZ – TEAM PUNISHMENT
32. DAN BOBISH – TEAM STRONG STYLE
33. ERIC PELE – NOVA UNIAO
34. ALLAN GOES – LA BOXING
35. MARIO RINALDI – ATT
36. KRZYSZTOF SOSZYNSKI – TEAM TOMPKINS
37. ANTONI HARDONK – VOS GYM
38. ANTONIO SILVA JR – ATT/FIGHT CO.
39. RON WATERMAN – TEAM IMPACT
40. EDSON DRAGGO – BTT
41. CHEIK KONGO – QUONIAM GYM
42. TENGIZ TEDORADZE – WAKEFIELD SUBMISSION
43. KAZUYUKI FUJITA – TEAM JAPAN
44. ROB BROUGHTON – ATHERTON SUBMISSION
45. ASSUERIO SILVA – BLACK HOUSE
46. DEVIN COLE – TEAM QUEST
47. BIG JIM YORK – FIVE RINGS DOJO
48. ROY NELSON – TEAM XYIENCE
49. BRIAN SCHALL – JACKSON’S JJ
50. JOSH HENDRICKS – TEAM STRONG STYLE
51. JOHN OLAV EINEMO – TEAM FRONTLINE
52. JAMES THOMPSON – TROJAN FF/TEAM ERIK PAULSON
53. GARY GOODRIDGE – SHARK TANK
54. BRIAN OLSEN – TEAM STRIKE ZONE
55. JOSH SHOCKMAN – DIRTY SOUTH FIGHT TEAM
56. VLADIMIR MATYUSHENKO – R1 GYM
57. CHRISTIAN WELLISCH – AKA
58. HIDEHIKO YOSHIDA – YOSHIDA DOJO
59. RAMON PISCIOTTA – HIC SUNT LEONES
60. VOLK ATAJEV – RTT
61. HERC HAYES – COMBAT-DO
62. MARK BURCH – DVT
63. JOSH DIEKMAN – TEAM STRIKE ZONE
64. TADAS RIMKEVICIUS – TITANAS GYM
65. FABIANO SCHERNER – ATT OLYMPIA
66. PE DE PANO – GBCT
67. MARIO NETO – WOLFSLAIR
68. RAMAZAN AHADDULAEV – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
69. BRAD IMES – TEAM GURGEL
70. YOSHIHIRO NAKAO – FREELANCE
71. SANJIN KADUNC – PIRANYA GYM
72. MIODRAG PETKOVICH – DESPOT STEFAN
73. ANTHONY NETZLER – TEAM BOON!
74. ALEX ROBERTS – KUJUKENKAIKAN
75. SEMMY SCHILT – GOLDEN GLORY
76. CHAD GRIGGS – BOXING INC
77. CHRIS TUCHSCHERER
78. RYUTA NOJI – TEAM GARO
79. MIKE KYLE – AKA
80. DON FRYE – TEAM FRYE
81. DAN EVENSEN – NOVA UNIAO
82. TOM MURPHY – CARLSON GRACIE TEAM
83. BOBBY HOFFMAN – BAD SEED INC
84. JOEL STAHL – TEAM PEAK PERFORMANCE
85. BUTTERBEAN – VFM
86. DANIEL GRACIE – RENZO GRACIE TEAM
87. KYLE KINGSBURY – PHOENIX MMA TEAM
88. DAN SEVERN – TRIPP ACADEMY
89. TIM PERSEY – NO LIMITS
90. WES SIMS – HAMMER HOUSE
91. JUSTIN MCCULLY – TEAM PUNISHMENT/LA BOXING
92. BO CANTRELL – CCFA
93. ROMAN SAVOCHKA
94. DON RICHARD – TEAM CAIQUE
95. PRZEMYSLAW MYSIAL
96. JON MURPHY
97. MARCUS VANTINNEN
98. MILCO VOORN – TEAM SCHRIJBER
99. SCOTT JUNK – BJ PENN MMAA
100. ANTOINE JAOUDE – RVT
101. TONY SYLVESTER – TEAM INSTIGATOR/TEAM VICTORY
102. BAS RUTTEN – LEGENDS MMA
103. SHERMAN PENDERGARST – MFS
104. WARPATH – MARINOBLE’S GYM
105. SERGEI KAZNOVSKI – ARENA FIGHT CLUB
106. TRAVIS FULTON – TEAM PEAK PERFORMANCE
107. TANK ABBOTT – 228 ST GYM
108. JOHN MARSH – 228 ST GYM
109. CABBAGE – BJ PENN MMAA
110. KERRY SCHALL – MEAT TRUCK INC
111. KEIGO TAKAMORI – MEGATON
112. BUZZ BERRY – DURHAM JJ
113. KEVIN JORDAN – USCAA/MODERN ARMY COMBATIVES
114. BRYAN RYAN – BRAUSA TOP TEAM
115. ANDY MONTANA – ROUFUS KICKBOXING
116. JUSTIN CARBOR
117. PEDRO RIZZO – RVT
118. KRISTOF MIDOUX – TEAM LEBANNER
119. PETER MULDER – TEAM SCHRIJBER
120. KADILLAC MARSHBANKS
121. ANTHONY PEROSH – PEROSH/SINOSIC JJ
122. HIDEKI TADAO – RJW CENTRAL
123. JEROME LEBANNER – TEAM LEBANNER
124. ICHO LARENAS – TRIUMPH FIGHT TEAM
125. MIKE DELANEY – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
126. RICH BEECROFT – NO REGRETS
127. MIKE BUCHKOVICH – USA MARTIAL ARTS
128. BRAD MORRIS – TEAM PEDRO
129. TONI VALTONEN – ESPOON KEHAHAIT
130. PAWEL NASTULA – TAKADA DOJO
131. RAFAEL FEIJAO – BTT
132. MICHAEL STANISLAWSKI
133. TOM SAUER – TEAM TRAUMA
134. JASON GODSEY – INTEGRATED MARTIAL ARTS
135. JIMMY AMBRIZ – FREELANCE
136. ASLAN DZEBOEV – MARUPRO GYM
137. KIM MIN SOO – RINGS KOREA
138. ANDY COSTELLO
139. PASCAL DURWALD
140. ADAM MACIEJEWSKI – KEITH HACKNEY
141. REESE SHANER – AMERICAN DOJO
142. ATTE BACKMAN – ESPOON KEHAHAIT
143. MYLES TYNANES – TEAM TIGRE
144. CAL WORSHAM – WORSHAM’S TEAM X
145. GILBERT ALDANA – BRAUSA TOP TEAM
146. CARLOS GARCIA – SACRAMENTO BJJ
147. ALAN KARAEV – RTT
148. RYAN WHITE
149. CHUCK GRIGSBY – DES MOINES MMA
150. GLEN SUNDALL – PLANET JJ
151. CHRIS HARRISON – WOODY’S SHOWCLUB
152. KIMO – MOREIRA JJ
153. YOSHIHISA YAMAMOTO – RINGS JAPAN
154. AARON SULLIVAN – IFA
155. JONATHON IVEY – 3RD COLUMN/TEAM IVEY
156. ALEXANDRE LONGU
157. MARK BUCHANAN
158. BRENT STEVENS
159. KEIGO KUNIHARA – ATT ORLANDO
160. STEVE JIMENEZ – KRAV MAGA TEXAS
161. DENNIS SOBOLEV – RTT
162. WES WALKER
163. SHANE CARWIN – TEAM IMPACT
164. SAM HOLLOWAY
165. REX RICHARDS
166. BRIAN SESMA
167. RICARDO MORAIS – ACADEMIA BOXE THAI
168. MATT NELSON
169. BUFFALO WALKER – ATT
170. JOSH MELICHAR – MENNE COMBAT ACADEMY
171. CHANCE WILLIAMS
172. MARC EMMANUEL – HAUTE TENSION
173. BRYAN VETELL – RENZO GRACIE TEAM
174. YEVGENY ORLOV
175. ANDRE MUSSI – BTT
176. MIKE DIAZ
177. SASA MUCNJAC – CROCOP SQUAD GYM
178. PATRICK SMITH
nate22
2/7/07 7:18:20AM
Jul 20 2006, 04:14 PM
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
1. CHUCK LIDDELL – SLO KICKBOXING
2. WANDERLAI SILVA – CHUTE BOXE
3. SHOGUN RUA – CHUTE BOXE
4. TITO ORTIZ – TEAM PUNISHMENT
5. QUINTON JACKSON – TEAM RAMPAGE
6. RICARDO ARONA – BTT
7. RASHAD EVANS – TRIPP ACADEMY
8. LYOTO – BLACK HOUSE
9. ANTONIO ROGERIO NOGUEIRA – BTT
10. JASON LAMBERT – NCFA
11. KAZUHIRO NAKAMURA – YOSHIDA DOJO
12. RENATO BABALU – GBCT
13. KEITH JARDINE – JACKSON’S JJ
14. FORREST GRIFFIN – HARDCORE GYM
15. VITOR BELFORT – BLACK HOUSE
16. MARVIN EASTMAN – MASTER TODDY
17. STEPHAN BONNAR – CARLSON GRACIE TEAM
18. JASON BRILZ – FREELANCE
19. DAVID HEATH – MIKEY’S GYM
20. MIKE PATT – TEAM GURGEL
21. MICHAEL BISPING – WOLFSLAIR
22. MELVIN MANHOEF – IT’S SHOWTIME
23. VICTOR VALIMAKI – PRO CAMP
24. THIAGO SILVA – CHUTE BOXE
25. ARMAN GAMBARYAN – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
26. TIGER WHITE – LION’S DEN
27. RODNEY FAVERUS – TEAM SCHRIJBER/MEJIRO GYM
28. TRAVIS WIUFF – ELITE PERFORMANCE
29. MIKKO RUPPONEN – ESPOON KEHAHAIT
30. RED SCHAFER – TEAM MATAMOROS
31. MOISE RIMBON – SWISS TOP FIGHTERS
32. MARTIN MALKHASYAN – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
33. JAMES IRVIN – CCFA
34. JASON GUIDA – GILBERT GRAPPLING/HELLHOUSE
35. ANTHONY REA – REA TEAM
36. EVANGELISTA CYBORG – CHUTE BOXE
37. MICHAEL MATERLA – BERSERKERS MMA
38. HAKIM GORAM
39. DAVE DALGLIESH – TEAM SCHRIJBER
40. ANDRE GUSMAO – RENZO GRACIE TEAM
41. MIKE CIESNOLEVICZ – MFS
42. FABIANO CAPOANI – BTT
43. AARON STARK – TEAM QUEST
44. REESE ANDY – AMC PANKRATION
45. DOUG MARSHALL – VFC/TEAM RHINO
46. LODUNE SINCAID – CURT’S GYM
47. WILSON GOUVEIA – ATT
48. HELIO DIPP – CHUTE BOXE
49. KRYSZTOF KULAK – ADRENALINAS
50. SAM HOGER – MFS
51. SEAN SALMON – DAMAGE INC
52. TONY BONELLO – FREELANCE
53. JAMES LEE – MASH ACADEMY
54. VALDAS POCEVICIUS – KNIGHT OF PLUNGE
55. FRANCIS CARMONT – HAUTE TENSION
56. TRAVIS GALBRAITH – TEAM EPIC
57. LUCIO LINHARES – ALLIANCE
58. TODD GOUWENBERG – REVOLUTION FIGHT TEAM
59. KEVIN RANDLEMAN – HAMMER HOUSE
60. ALEXANDRE CACARECO – BTT
61. JORGE VAN DAMME – CHUTE BOXE USA
62. MIKE VAN ARSDALE – AKA
63. EMMANUEL NEWTON – NO WIMPS
64. YOSHIKI TAKAHASHI – TEAM ALLIANCE
65. KETSUTIS ARBOCIOUS – LATVIA SHIDOKAN
66. EGIDIJUS VALAVICIUS – DRAKONAS GYM
67. CHRIS PEAK – PETEREC’S MARTIAL ARTS
68. ELVIS SINOSIC – SINOSIC/PEROSH JJ
69. ALEX SCHOENAUER – LVCC
70. CYRILE DIABATE – FRENCH KONNECTION/SNAKE TEAM
71. POAI SUGANUMA – TWIST
72. RICHARD MONTOYA – LION’S DEN
73. BRANDON LEE HINKLE – NEXT LEVEL
74. YUKIYA NAITO – A3 GYM
75. MARTIN DESILETS – TEAM LEGION
76. KAZUHIRO HAMANAKA – TEAM GARO
77. DON ROCCO – RICK LUCERO BJJ
78. SCOTT HARPER – TEAM PRAXIS
79. JUSTIN MCELFRESH – MEAT TRUCK INC
80. ROB WINCE – HAMMER HOUSE
81. GLOVER TEXEIRA – PIT FIGHT TEAM
82. ERIC SCHAMBARI – COBRA KAI
83. IAN FREEMAN – ROUGH HOUSE GYM
84. KIYOSHI TAMURA – U-FILE CAMP
85. RON FIELDS – KILLING FIELDS
86. LUCAS LOPES – ATT
87. MARCELO TIGRE – TEAM TIGRE
88. HIROTAKA YOKOI – TEAM ALLIANCE
89. DIMITRI WANDERLEY – ATIADE JR JJ
90. MATT HAMILL – TEAM PUNISHMENT
91. JAKOB LOVSTAD – TRONDHEIM FIGHT GYM
92. CLAUDIO GODOI – GODOI JJ
93. JAMAL PATTERSON – RENZO GRACIE TEAM
94. EDMUND CAVALCANTI – HARD COMBAT
95. MATT LUCAS
96. DREW MCFEDRIES
97. MARK EPSTEIN – LONDON SHOOTFIGHTERS
98. MIKHAIL ILLOUKHINE – RTT
99. BEKAVAC STIPE – PIRANYA GYM
100. AUGUST WALLEN – GLADIUS MMA
101. BESIKI GERENAVA – LEGION
102. ALLESSIO SAKARA – TEAM MINOTAURO
103. GILMAR DE ANDRADE – LEITEI SAN SHOU TEAM
104. IGOR POKRAJIC – CROCOP SQUAD GYM
105. LUKASZ JURKOWSKI – ITF TAE KWON DO
106. DENNIS STOJNIC – GOLDEN GLORY BREDA
107. YASUHITO NAMEKAWA – TEAM MAD
108. RON FAIRCLOTH – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
109. FABIO PIAMONTE – CHUTE BOXE
110. GEWIK MOUSASI – RED DEVIL NETHERLANDS
111. JASON DAY – CANADIAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER
112. HECTOR RAMIREZ – TEAM RAMPAGE
113. TADEUSHAS CHILODINSKIS – RINGS LITHUANIA
114. PIERRE GUILLET – TSUNAMI TEAM
115. ERICK SILVA – NOVA UNIAO
116. MIKE NICKELS – COLORADO BJJ
117. HENRIQUE LANGO – RIO FIGHT
118. DION STARING – GOLDEN GLORY/TATSUIJIN DOJO
119. SHANE JOHNSON – BLACK TIGER FIGHTING TEAM
120. ALLAN WEICKERT – PEAK SUBMISSION
121. ANTHONY RUIZ – TEAM KIHON
122. HENRIQUE NOGUEIRA – WOLFSLAIR
123. YAN PELLERIN – TEAM EPIC
124. FARMER BROWN – TEAM RONIN
125. RICARDEAU FRANCOIS – TEAM NESTOR
126. ROB MACDONALD – TEAM TOMPKINS
127. SETH PETRUZELLI – ATT ORLANDO
128. TAIT FLETCHER – 10TH PLANET JJ
129. PAUL CAHOON – GOLDEN GLORY
130. SAMIR BOUREKBA – GARUDA GYM
131. SETH SKOGSTAD – WOLFPACK
132. YUJI SAKURAGI – SEIKENKAIKAN
133. JULIO PAULINO – TEAM AVALANCHE
134. WES COMBS – TEAM WILDMAN
135. AZIZ KARAOGLU – GOLDEN GLORY
136. KYLE OLSEN – MINNESOTA MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY
137. JASON GERIS – WORSHAM’S TEAM X
138. PAT SCHULTZ – CAPE COD FIGHTING ALLIANCE
139. FLOYD SWORD – TEAM FOUR CORNERS
140. PAUL MINCE
141. BENJAMIN FUIMAUNO – ULTIMATE COMBAT
142. FABIO SILVA – CHUTE BOXE
143. DAN MOLINA – LION’S DEN
144. BILLY AYASH – TEAM GURGEL
145. CORY WALMSLEY – TEAM BISON
146. BRIAN STANN – DOWNTOWN FITNESS
147. HOMER MOORE – BRAUSA TOP TEAM
148. BRYAN PARDOE – TEAM CANNON
149. JOSH HENRY – GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
150. MOJO HORNE – TEAM GURGEL
151. ROD HOUSLEY
152. GARY PADILLA
153. BRENT BEAUPARLANT – CHAMPIONS BOXING CLUB
154. JOHN DOYLE – MFS/SPARTA ATHLIMA
155. DAVID BAGGETT – HIGH PERFORMANCE
156. STEFAN STRUVE – TEAM SCHRIJBER
157. RICH DALTON
158. TOSH COOK – ROYCE GRACIE JJ
159. JOSH RHODES
160. BOBBY MARTINEZ
161. MICHAEL KNAPP – TEAM SCHRIJBER
162. KAREAM ELLINGTON – TEAM STRIKE ZONE
163. MARCUS SURSA – LVCC
164. BUCKLEY ACOSTA
165. JEFF FORD – PROVING GROUNDS
166. BOBBY SOUTHWORTH – AKA
167. PIOTR BAGINSKI
168. JEREMY FREITAG – CCFA
169. JOHN GEORGE
170. DOS CARAS JR – AAA
nate22
2/7/07 7:19:44AM
Jul 20 2006, 04:14 PM
MIDDLEWEIGHTS
1. ANDERSON SILVA – BLACK HOUSE
2. PAULO FILHO – BTT
3. DAN HENDERSON – TEAM QUEST
4. MATT LINDLAND – TEAM QUEST
5. RICH FRANKLIN – TEAM GURGEL
6. DENNIS KANG – ATT OLYMPIA
7. NATE MARQUARDT – HAMA DOJO
8. KAZUO MISAKI – TEAM GRABAKA
9. AKIHIRO GONO – TEAM GRABAKA
10. YUSHIN OKAMI – WK NETWORK
11. JEREMY HORN – ELITE PERFORMANCE
12. MIKE SWICK – AKA
13. DAVID LOISEAU – TRI-STAR GYM
14. TRAVIS LUTTER – LION’S DEN DALLAS
15. IVAN SALAVERRY – TEAM PUNISHMENT/AMC PANKRATION
16. MARTIN KAMPMANN – TEAM XYIENCE
17. YOSHIHIRO AKIYAMA – TEAM KUROFUNE
18. JOE DOERKSEN – TEAM EXTREME
19. PATRICK COTE – BTT CANADA
20. PHIL BARONI – HAMMER HOUSE/AKA
21. RYO CHONAN – TEAM MAD
22. THALES LEITES – NOVA UNIAO
23. EVAN TANNER – CHUTE BOXE USA
24. AMAR SULOEV – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
25. CHAEL SONNEN – TEAM QUEST
26. TREVOR PRANGLEY – AKA
27. FRANK TRIGG – TEAM XYIENCE
28. MAYHEM MILLER – TEAM PUNISHMENT/LEGENDS MMA
29. ROBBIE LAWLER – MFS
30. DEMIAN MAIA – BRASA
31. KENDALL GROVE – TEAM PUNISHMENT
32. RYO KAWAMURA – PANCRASEISM
33. KALIB STARNES – REVOLUTION FIGHT TEAM
34. JASON MACDONALD – PRO CAMP
35. CHRIS LEBEN – AMC PANKRATION
36. DAVID TERRELL – NCFA
37. JOEY VILLASENOR – JACKSON’S JJ
38. MURILO BUSTAMANTE – BTT
39. YUKI KONDO – PANCRASEISM
40. GUSTAVO XIMU – GBCT
41. MARCELO BRITO – ARENA
42. FABIO NEGAO – LOTUS MMA
43. LEONARDO CHOCOLATE – RFT
44. FABIO LEOPOLDO – RENZO GRACIE TEAM
45. ROAN JUCAO – BTT FRANCE
46. TERRY MARTIN – CHICAGO FITNESS/TEAM EXTREME
47. BENJI RADACH – AMC PANKRATION
48. RYAN MCGIVERN – MFS
49. MATT HORWICH – TEAM QUEST
50. JORGE RIVERA – TEAM ELITE
51. TOMASZ DRAWL – BERSERKERS MMA
52. ED HERMAN – TEAM QUEST
53. KAZUSHI SAKURABA – TEAM FIGHTING DRAGON
54. IKUHISA MINOWA – FREELANCE
55. IZURU TAKEUCHI – SK ABSOLUTE
56. SHIKOU YAMASHITA – PARAESTRA SAPPORO
57. SANAE KIKUTA – TEAM GRABAKA
58. DANNY HIGGINS – IMA/JACKSON’S JJ
59. SHUNGO OYAMA – G-SQUARE
60. KESTUTIS SMIRNOVAS – AUDRA GYM
61. BRIAN EBERSOLE – TEAM FRANK SHAMROCK
62. GRAZHYVDAS SMAILAS – RONINAS LITHUANIA BUSHIDO TEAM
63. MAMED KHALIDOV – MMA OLSZTYN
64. EDUARDO PAMPLONA – RYAN GRACIE TEAM
65. PE DE CHUMBO – GRACIE PITBULL
66. ALAN BELCHER – TEAM VOODOO
67. NIKO VITALE – 808 FF
68. FERNANDO GONZALEZ – FIGHT LAB
69. ALEX STEIBLING – IMA
70. DEAN LISTER – CITY BOXING/TEAM PUNISHMENT
71. DANIEL ACACIO – CHUTE BOXE
72. JACEK BUCZKO
73. DAMIR MIRENIC – CROCOP SQUAD GYM
74. ROBERT JOCZ – BERSERKERS MMA
75. JORDAN RADEV – SPORTCENTRUM KOPS
76. STEPHAN POTVIN – BTT CANADA
77. DUSTIN DENES – ATT
78. ART SANTORE – TEAM QUEST
79. JORGE SANTIAGO – ATT
80. MARTIN ZAWADA – MOGAMBO GYM
81. SCOTT SMITH – CCFA
82. YUKI SASAKI – TEAM GRABAKA
83. PETE SELL – SERRA/LONGO JJ
84. MURILO NINJA – CHUTE BOXE
85. GEGARD MOUSASI – RED DEVIL NETHERLANDS
86. EIJI ISHIKAWA – TEAM GRABAKA
87. GREGORY BOUCHELAGHM – SANKUNO TEAM
88. MURAD CHUNKAIEV – GOLDEN GLORY
89. RYUTA SAKURAI – R-BLOOD
90. LEANDRO BATATA – TEAM FEFEU JJ
91. JORGE PATINO – CHUTE BOXE
92. EDWIN DEWEES – WESTCOAST BJJ
93. RODRIGO GRACIE – ROYCE GRACIE TEAM
94. DENNIS HALLMAN – ATT OLYMPIA
95. FLAVIO MOURA – GBCT
96. JORDANAS POKAITAS
97. PETRAS MORKEVICIUS – AUDRA GYM
98. PAUL TAYLOR – SUPREME TEAM
99. ZELG GALESIC – TROJAN FF
100. DANIEL TABERA – SHOOT SPAIN
101. BRIAN FOSTER – SHARK TANK
102. JAIME JARA – WORSHAM’S TEAM X
103. RYAN JENSEN – TEAM JENNUM
104. ANDY FOSTER – VELOCITY KICKBOXING
105. GRZEGORZ JAKUBOWSKI – OUTSIDER CLUB
106. JUSTIN LEVENS – RVT
107. DAIJIRO MATSUI – TEAM FIGHTING DRAGON
108. PELE – PROVING GROUNDS
109. RORY SINGER – HARDCORE GYM
110. CHARLES MCCARTHY – ATT
111. GIDEON RAY – KEITH HACKNEY
112. BRENDAN SEGUIN – MASH ACADEMY
113. NATE LOUGHRAN
114. BRYAN TRAVERS – NOLAN’S ACADEMY
115. EUGENE JACKSON – AKA
116. KYACEY USCOLA – PRIMAL TRIBE
117. HECTOR LOMBARD – YOSHIDA DOJO
118. MATTI MAKELA – PANCRASE STOCKHOLM
119. THOMAS VALENTIJN – SHOOTFIGHTING STOCKHOLM
120. BRYAN RAFIQ – BTT FRANCE
121. TIM MCKENZIE – ACS
122. MIKE MASSENZIO – TEAM JERRY JONES
123. CHRIS FONTAINE – RODRIGO MUNDURUCA
124. KLAS AKESSON – K3 GYM
125. THIAGO JAMBO – EUROPEAN PRO TEAM
126. DAN MILLER – PLANET JJ
127. TYRONE ROBERTS – MFS
128. CURTIS STOUT – RISING PHOENIX
129. NILSON DE CASTRO – CHUTE BOXE
130. RYUHEI SATO – R-BLOOD
131. ANDRE SEMENOV – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
132. DAVE MENNE – MENNE COMBAT ACADEMY
133. TREVOR GARRETT – KILLING FIELDS
134. FELIPE MONGO – WORLD FIGHT CENTER
135. GREGORY BABENE – SNAKE TEAM/TEAM BOON!
136. ALEX SERDYUKOV – APEX JJ
137. MARK WEIR – RANGE
138. YUJI HISAMATSU – TIGER PALACE
139. HIKARU SATO – PANCRASEISM
140. EMYR BUSSADE – ATT
141. JOHN KOLOSCI – DVT
142. JOSH HAYNES – TEAM QUEST
143. SETH KLEINBECK – WEST LITTLE ROCK KICKBOXING
144. RICH ATTONITO – ATT
145. LANCE EVERSON – BONEYARD
146. GEORGE LOCKHART
147. DUSTIN ARDEN – ROOSTER FIGHT CLUB/TEAM PUNISHMENT
148. TIM CREDEUR – GLADIATORS ACADEMY
149. ROMAN POPOTOV
150. JAMES NICOLLE – MASTERS ACADEMY/TEAM ERIK PAULSON
151. RAFAEL SILVA – FERNANDO LOIO TEAM
152. JOHAN ANTONSSON
153. KRISTIAN LEXELL – SHOOTFIGHTING STOCKHOLM
154. ANDRE REINDERS – PENTAGYM
155. ROB KIMMONS – AMERICAN JJ
156. JOHN HOWARD – BRAZILIAN MARTIAL ARTS CENTER
157. KEITH ROCKEL – MSA
158. ADRIANO MARTINS – CARIOCA TEAM
159. JEAN FRANCOIS LENOGUE – SWISS TOP FIGHTERS/FTT
160. RYAN DELORENZO – DIRTY SOUTH FIGHT TEAM
161. BUCK MEREDITH – TEAM QUEST
162. NEIL ROWE – MEAT TRUCK INC
163. DAN ANDERSON – TEAM CURRAN
164. IVAN BATMAN – CARLSON GRACIE TEAM/MANIMAL FAMILY
165. SILMAR RODRIGO – NOVA UNIAO
166. DANTE RIVERA – RENZO GRACIE TEAM
167. RHOMEZ BROWER
168. CHRIS PRICE – DAMAGE INC
169. JAMES TE HUNA – TEAM PEDRO
170. ERIC TAVARES – ATT/IM SPORTS
171. ALEXANDRE BARROS – GBCT
172. XAVIER FOUPA-POKAM – SNAKE TEAM
173. ALEX REID – LONDON SHOOTFIGHTERS
174. HUGO SIDA – TEAM BUSHIDO NINJITSU
175. HIDEMI MIHARA – MMA DOJO COBRA KAI
176. JASON FREEMAN
177. KOZO URITA – SEIKENKAIKAN
178. PRINCE MCLEAN – HAMMER HOUSE
179. TOM JONES – MIKEY’S GYM
180. FRITZ PAUL – TEAM NESTOR
181. RIKI FUKUDA – KILLER BEE
182. KIM DAE WON
183. KEI YAMAMIYA – TEAM GRABAKA
184. NINO SCHEMBRI – CHUTE BOXE
185. DAIJU TAKASE – TIGER’S DEN
186. CHRIS SANFORD – CESAR GRACIE
187. JORGE ORTIZ – TEAM BUSHIDO NINJITSU
188. GABRIEL VELLA – RYAN GRACIE TEAM
189. WRECC – DESERT DOGS
190. MATT FLETCHER
191. TAKAHIRO OBA – FREELANCE
192. RYUJI OHORI – R-BLOOD
193. YUYA SHIRAI – TEAM MAD
194. MITCH WHITESEL – WRECKROOM ATHLETICS
195. BRISTOL MARUNDE – ATT OLYMPIA
196. AMIR RHANAVARDI – LEGENDS MMA
197. JOEY GUEL – VICTORY ATHLETICS
198. EDSON CARVALHO – EDSON CARVALHO TEAM
199. SAM LIERA – LA BOXING
200. TJ COOK
201. CRAFTON WALLACE – INFERNO MUAY THAI
202. ADRIAN SERRANO – SERRANO ACADEMY
203. VICTOR VIANA – BRAZILIAN POWER TEAM
204. DANILO MOTOSERRA – GBCT
205. MIKE SEAL – LOZANO VT
206. RICH GUERIN – VICTORY ATHLETICS
207. DERRICK DOWNEY – PEDRO SAUER TEAM
208. LARS BESAND – SKAGEN GYM
209. HONG JU PYO – CMA KOREA
210. JUSTIN HAWES – DESERT DOGS
211. JAY MARTINEZ – TEAM ERIK PAULSON
212. BRODIE FARBER
213. OMAR LOVE
214. BEN SAUNDERS – ATT ORLANDO
215. TODD CARNEY – TEAM PRAXIS
216. ANDY MACCARONE – TEAM KIHON
217. EDWIN AGUILAR – REYES GYM
218. PAUL PURCELL – VICTORY ATHLETICS
219. DEVION PETERSON – IMA
220. STEVE HEADDEN – VELOCITY KICKBOXING
221. DINARTE SILVA – NOVA UNIAO
222. DANNY WREN – ACMMA
223. JOHN WOOD – LVCC
224. MANDELA KPONOU – DRAGON LAIR
225. KIM DONG HYUN – CMA KOREA
226. RAMON THIERRY SOKOUDJOU – TEAM QUEST
227. NICK RING – AMC PANKRATION
228. BUTCH HAJICEK – MINNESOTA BOXING
229. CEDRIC MARKS – BULL’S PEN
230. BORIS JONSTOMP – FTT
231. CARLOS BARUCK – BELFORT TEAM
232. AKIRA SHOJI – A3 GYM
233. SCOTT HENZE
234. BILL HILL – TRUTH FIGHTING
235. ROYCE GRACIE – ROYCE GRACIE JJ
236. JOSENILDO LOQUINHA – WOLFSLAIR
237. SOLOMON HUTCHERSON – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
238. BRANDON DUDLEY – USCAA
239. LEWIS BARROW
240. JOSE RODRIGUEZ – PITT’S PEN
241. MATT EWIN – RANGE
242. YUICHI NAKANISHI – STG YOKOHAMA
243. IAN JONES
244. ROSS PETTIFER – PEACOCK’S GYM
245. MAURO THIMENTO – TULIO PULHARES
246. RODRIGO RUIZ – NEVER SHAKE
247. CARL MALENKO – HPMA
248. FRANK SHAMROCK – FRANK SHAMROCK TEAM
249. KOSEI KUBOTA – SAKAGUCHI DOJO
250. ALEX COOK – WOLFSLAIR
251. CHRIS RICE – F’S FREESTYLE GYM
252. JOHN MEYER
253. ED SCHMIDT
254. TOM SPEER
255. RONALDO JACARE – ALLIANCE MMA TEAM
256. NATE HOMME – MINNESOTA MARTIAL ARTS
257. DAISUKE WATANABE – PANCRASEISM
258. CLAUDIO POPEYE – CHUTE BOXE
259. KAIMI SANTIAGO – PUNA BOYS
260. CHARLES ANDRADE – GBCT
261. FABIO BOLINHO – NOVA UNIAO
262. BRIAN MONOHAN
263. JASON LOUCKE
264. DARIN BRUDIGAN
265. RENZO GRACIE – RENZO GRACIE TEAM
266. OSAMI SHIBUYA – INGRAM
267. ICHIRO KANAI – PANCRASEISM
268. CARLOS NEWTON – WARRIOR MMA
269. CROSLEY GRACIE – CROSLEY GRACIE JJ
270. AKIHIRO MURAYAMA – GUSTMAN SHOOTO DOJO
271. BILLY CRAPARO – PITT’S PENN
272. CHILO GONZALEZ – TOOLSHED
273. BEN UKER – MFS
274. TIM KENNEDY – PIT FIGHT TEAM
275. MIKE VAN MEER – DES MOINES EXTREME
276. MAKOTO TAKIMOTO – YOSHIDA DOJO
277. LUKE HODGES – ACS
278. CUNG LE – USH
279. TRAVIS DEORGE – ATT OLYMPIA
280. JUSTIN ELLISON – WALT BAYLESS JJ
281. GRAY MAYNARD
282. BRENT WEEDMAN – TEAM GURGEL
283. MATT MASTERSON
284. JD STANLEY – TEAM QUEST
285. KENGO URA – R1 GYM
286. JOE VEDAPOE
287. ULYSSES CORTEZ
288. RICK DELVECCHIO
289. KENNY ENTO – VFC
290. JOSH GREEN – VFC
291. MARK PALBYKIN
292. SIYAR BAHADURZADA – TATSUJIN DOJO
293. CORY DEVELLA
294. VIRGILIO LOZANO – LION’S DEN/LOZANO VT
295. GERALD HARRIS
296. JAY MASSEY – TEAM ASSASSIN GRAPPLERS
297. JOHNNY HOFFMAN
298. TAT ROMERO
299. JOE WINTERFELDT
300. DAVE KLECZOWSKI – TEAM MATAMOROS
301. TODD MEDINA – CARLSON GRACIE TEAM
nate22
2/7/07 7:20:29AM
Jul 20 2006, 04:15 PM
WELTERWEIGHTS
1. GEORGE ST. PIERRE – TRI-STAR GYM
2. MATT HUGHES – MFS
3. DIEGO SANCHEZ – JACKSON’S JJ
4. SHINYA AOKI – PARAESTRA TOKYO
5. JAKE SHIELDS – JAKE SHIELDS FIGHT TEAM
6. JON FITCH – AKA
7. KARO PARYSIAN – LEGENDS MMA/10TH PLANET JJ
8. AKIRA KIKUCHI – KILLER BEE
9. KUNIYOSHI HIRONAKA – ACADEMIA AZ
10. JOE RIGGS – ELITE PERFORMANCE
11. NICK THOMPSON – MINNESOTA MARTIAL ARTS
12. JOSH BURKMAN – TEAM PUNISHMENT
13. DREW FICKETT – ACS
14. NICK DIAZ – CESAR GRACIE
15. JOSH KOSCHECK – AKA
16. DAIZO ISHIGE – SK ABSOLUTE
17. JOSH NEER – MFS
18. THIAGO ALVES – ATT
19. KATSUYA INOUE – RJW CENTRAL
20. SATORU KITAOKA – PANCRASEISM
21. CARLOS CONDIT – FIT NHB TEAM
22. TONY DESOUZA – NOVA UNIAO
23. FABRICIO MONTEIRO – GBCT/NEVER SHAKE
24. MATT SERRA – SERRA/LONGO JJ
25. CHRIS WILSON – TEAM QUEST
26. EDDIE ALVAREZ – FIGHT FACTORY
27. CHRIS LYTLE – IMA
28. JUTARO NAKAO – FREELANCE
29. JON GOULET – TRI-STAR GYM
30. RORY MARKHAM – MFS
31. MIKE PYLE – TEAM XYIENCE
32. JOHN ALESSIO – MILLENIA JJ
33. BROCK LARSON – KOUMEI DOJO
34. BJ PENN – BJ PENN MMAA
35. DERRICK NOBLE – SILVERBACK VT
36. K-TARO NAKAMURA – WK NETWORK
37. DAVID BARON – HAUTE TENSION
38. JEFF JOSLIN – JOSLIN MMA
39. NURI SHAKIR – TEAM ELITE
40. MARCUS DAVIS – MFS
41. LUIZ AZEREDO – CHUTE BOXE
42. SHONIE CARTER – TEAM IRON
43. JASON BLACK – MFS
44. BRAD BLACKBURN – ATT OLYMPIA
45. JAY HIERON – TEAM XYIENCE
46. LUKE CUMMO – SERRA/LONGO JJ
47. ANTHONY TORRES – TEAM MMAD
48. LUIGI FIORIVANTI – ATT ORLANDO
49. KEITH WISNIEWSKI – DVT
50. CARLO PRATER – 3RD COLUMN
51. IRISH PAT HEALY – NW ELITE
52. FORREST PETZ – STRONG STYLE FIGHT TEAM
53. KOJI OISHI – PANCRASEISM
54. PAUL DALEY – ROUGH HOUSE GYM
55. ANTONIO MCKEE – BODY SHOP
56. TAKUYA WADA – SK ABSOLUTE
57. HIDEHIKO HASEGAWA – SK ABSOLUTE
58. HIDETAKA MONMA – A3 GYM
59. DAISUKE NAKAMURA – U-FILE CAMP
60. PHIL NORMAN – NORMAN JKD
61. SEICHI IKEMOTO – TEAM BOON!
62. JAKE ELLENBERGER – TEAM QUEST
63. THIAGO TAVARES – ATT
64. ANSAR CHALANGOV – LEGION
65. SAM MORGAN – TEAM BISON
66. DAVE STRASSER – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
67. ARNI ISAAKSON – SBG IRELAND
68. MARTIN JANNSEN – LUPUS SHOOTFIGHTING
69. DERRECK KEASLEY – MASH ACADEMY
70. JUNIOR ASSUNCAO – VELOCITY KICKBOXING
71. DUSTIN HAZLETTE – TEAM GURGEL
72. MATTIAS AWAD – SHOOTFIGHTING OREBRO
73. YUJI HOSHINO – RJW CENTRAL
74. GLEISON TIBAU – ATT
75. DANIEL WEICHEL – STAPEL TEAM
76. JEFF COX – TEAM STRONG STYLE
77. MIKEY GOMEZ – ATT ORLANDO
78. CHARUTO – NOVA UNIAO
79. TIM STOUT – TEAM OXENDINE
80. CHAD REINER – DES MOINES MMA
81. DAN HARDY – ROUGH HOUSE GYM
82. LAVERNE CLARK – MFS
83. VICTOR MORENO – TEAM TOFUDI
84. KYLE JENSEN – TEAM EXTREME
85. DIEGO GONZALEZ – HILTI NHB
86. CLAUDE PATRICK – TRI-STAR GYM
87. JASON VON FLUE – PIT FIGHT TEAM
88. LUIS BESOURO – RFT
89. DAVID BIELKHEDEN – BTT SWEDEN
90. FABRICIO NASCIMENTO – NOVA UNIAO
91. DENNIS SIVER – OUTSIDER CLUB
92. GEORGE SITOROPOLOUS – PUREBRED OMIYA
93. RAY STEINBEISS – ACS
94. ALEX KARALEXIS – COBRA KAI
95. JESSIE CHILTON – DAMAGE INC
96. KYLE NOKE – IMA
97. FABRICIO MORANGO – GRACIE TUNICA
98. JAMES FANSHIER – WORSHAM’S TEAM X
99. MATT STANSELL – NCFA
100. THOMAS DENNY – TEAM WILDMAN
101. SYDNEY SILVA – HMC
102. ERIK APPLE – RVT
103. TONY FRYKLUND – FIGHT CLUB LAS VEGAS
104. MARK MORENO – BULL’S PEN
105. RYAN STOUT – SEVERN’S BLOODTHIRSTY EMPIRE
106. PETE SPRATT – LION’S DEN DALLAS
107. JAY JACK – AMMA
108. MARK BEAR
109. JOHN CRONK – WARRIOR DOJO
110. THOMAS KENNEY – DELAO JJ
111. PETER ANGERER – GTT
112. JIMMY WALLHEAD – ROUGH HOUSE GYM
113. KATEL KUBIS – NOGUSHI TEAM
114. LOGAN CLARK
115. TODD MOORE – 3RD COLUMN
116. RON JHUN – 808 FF
117. GIL CASTILLO – CESAR GRACIE
118. LANDON SHOWALTER – PEARSON’S FIGHTING SYSTEMS
119. HEATH SIMS – TEAM QUEST
120. STEVE BRUNO – ATT
121. TOBY IMADA – 228 ST GYM
122. DAVID GARCIA – METRO FIGHT CLUB
123. RAY ELBE – NO LIMITS
124. DONNIE LILES – TOOLSHED
125. MIKE GUYMON – RVT
126. JAY TAN – NEXT GENERATION LIVERPOOL
127. MILTON VIEIRA – BTT
128. NELSON SEMEDO – FROTA TEAM
129. EDDY ELLIS – UNITED FIGHT TEAM
130. AKBARH ARREOLA – ENTRAMAS GYM
131. STEVE BYRNES – TEAM MMAD
132. HANK WEISS – PEDRO SAUER
133. ERIC HEINZ – ERIC HEINZ TEAM
134. RAMUNAS KOMAS – TITANAS
135. JESS LIAUDIN
136. SAVANT YOUNG – BODY SHOP/228 ST GYM
137. ROSS MASON – F’S FREESTYLE GYM
138. JUSTIN WILCOX
139. DAMIEN HATCH
140. BRIAN DUNN – MFS
141. SOL GILBERT – LONDON SHOOTFIGHTERS
142. BOBBY VOELKER – AMERICAN JJ
143. ERIC OGANOV – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
144. PETERSON MELLO – BOXE THAI
145. LUIS RAMOS – GBCT
146. PAULO BOIKO – BTT
147. MAURICIO VEIO – CHUTE BOXE
148. STEVE VIGNEUALT – TRI-STAR GYM
149. STEVE BERGER – RODRIGO VAGHI
150. BRIAN WARREN – UNBREAKABLE GYM
151. GUSTAVO PC – MACACO GOLD TEAM
152. AARON WETHERSPOON
153. ANTHONY JOHNSON – CHUTE BOXE USA
154. JOHNNY REES – IFA
155. KIUMA KUNIOKU – TEAM ALLIANCE
156. SEAN HUFFMAN – MFS
157. JOEY CLARK – DREAM TEAM
158. BRIAN GASSAWAY – TEAM IRON
159. BRANDON MELENDEZ – ELITE PERFORMANCE
160. JEREMY JACKSON – TEAM FREEDOM
161. CASSIO WERNICK – SACRAMENTO BJJ
162. TATSUNORI TANAKA – WK NETWORK
163. JAMIE TONEY – TEAM GURGEL
164. GARRETT DAVIS
165. JUSTIN WEIMAN – FREESTYLE FIGHT TEAM
166. MIKE LITTLEFIELD – BONEYARD
167. WAYNE WEEMS – RFC
168. MATT THORPE – NORTHERN CARTEL
169. RICH MOSKOWITZ – TEAM SANTOS
170. LUKE GWALTNEY – OTTAWA NAUTILUS
171. PAUL JENKINS – HIC SUNT LEONES
172. TAKEFUMI HANAI – TWIST
173. IVAN MUSSARDO – BTT SWITZERLAND
174. JAY COLEMAN – RHINO FIGHT TEAM
175. CHRIS LIGOURI – RHINO FIGHT TEAM
176. MASAKATSU OKUDA – SHINBUKAN KOREA/GOLD GYM SOUTH TOKYO
177. HANS MARRERO – MARRERO COMBAT ACADEMY
178. NICK SERRA – SERRA/LONGO JJ
179. SHIGETOSI IWASE – T-BLOOD
180. HIROKI NAGAOKA – MMA DOJO DUBUITA
181. CLAUDIONOR FONTINELLE
182. RENE KRONVOLD – TEAM TAMPA
183. ANTHONY MACDONALD – TEAM JAY LALLY
184. MARLON SANDRO – NOVA UNIAO
185. PHIL CARDELLA – ROYCE GRACIE JJ
186. BRANDON WOLF – TEAM MMAD
187. STEPHAN HAIGH – FIGHT FACTORY
188. EDGAR MEDINA – ENTRAM VALE TUDO
189. JAN OVERDUIN – SS VERSTEGEN
190. BRANDON OLSEN – PAIN CAVE
191. CRUZ CHACON – BOULDER BJJ
192. EDSON SURURU – GRACIE BARRA MARBELLA
193. JOSH HINKLE – TEAM FURY
nate22
2/7/07 7:21:17AM
Jul 20 2006, 04:15 PM
LIGHTWEIGHTS
1. TAKANORI GOMI – TEAM RASCAL/KIGUCHI DOJO
2. MITSUHIRO ISHIDA – T-BLOOD
3. GILBERT MELENDEZ – JAKE SHIELDS FIGHT TEAM
4. TATSUYA KAWAJIRI – T-BLOOD
5. VITOR SHAOLIN – NOVA UNIAO
6. JZ CAVALCANTI – ATT
7. MARCUS AURELIO – ATT
8. HAYATO SAKURAI – MACH DOJO
9. JOACHIM HANSEN – TEAM FRONTLINE
10. JOE STEVENSON – TEAM PUNISHMENT
11. TAKASHI NAKAKURA – STG OSAKA
12. CAOL UNO – WK NETWORK
13. KENICHIRO TOGASHI – PARAESTRA HIROSHIMA
14. GANJO TENTSOKU – PUREBRED OMIYA
15. YOSUKE ENDO – GOKITA GYM/KIGUCHI DOJO
16. KOUTETSU BOKU – KILLER BEE
17. FRANK EDGAR – TEAM RHINO
18. HERMES FRANCA – TEAM ARMORY
19. TYSON GRIFFIN – NCFA
20. DIN THOMAS – ATT
21. CLAY GUIDA – GILBERT GRAPPLING/HELLHOUSE
22. JOSH THOMSON – AKA
23. SEAN SHERK – MINNESOTA MARTIAL ARTS
24. DUANE LUDWIG – HAMA DOJO
25. YVES EDWARDS – 3RD COLUMN/REVOLUTION DOJO
26. EIJI MITSUOKA – RJW CENTRAL
27. RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO – VELOCITY KICKBOXING
28. MATT LEE – MSA
29. VLADIMIR ZENIN – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
30. NICK AGALLAR – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
31. PAUL RODRIGUEZ – ATT
32. JORGE MASVIDAL – FFA
33. JOE LAUZON – TEAM AGGRESSION
34. DOKONJONSUKE MISHIMA – COBRA KAI MMA DOJO
35. KENNY FLORIAN – BOSTON BJJ
36. KURT PELLEGRINO – TEAM ARMORY
37. CHRIS HORODECKI – TEAM TOMPKINS
38. MIZUTO HIROTA – GUTSMAN SHOOTO DOJO
39. SAM STOUT – TEAM TOMPKINS
40. MAC DANZIG – MILLENIA JJ
41. ROGER HUERTA – MENNE COMBAT ACADEMY
42. RICH CLEMENTI – TEAM VOODOO
43. DANILO CHERMAN – NOVA UNIAO
44. BART PALASZWESKI – TEAM CURRAN
45. ABDUL MOHAMED – UK STORM
46. SPENCER FISHER – MFS
47. RAY COOPER – BJ PENN MMAA
48. LUIS BUSCAPE – BTT
49. JENS PULVER – TEAM EXTREME
50. JEAN SILVA – CHUTE BOXE
51. NOBUHIRO OBIYA – KIGUCHI DOJO
52. RAPHAEL DIAS – ATT
53. LUCIANO AZEVEDO – RFT
54. FABIO HOLANDA – BTT CANADA
55. MELVIN GUILLARD – TEAM PUNISHMENT
56. PER EKLUND – HILTI NHB
57. KEITH WILSON – AKA
58. AMIR SHANKHALOV
59. JOHN GUNDERSON – NEW WORLD FIGHTERS
60. RYAN SCHULTZ – TEAM QUEST
61. YURI IVLEV – LEGION
62. BLACK MAMBA – REVOLUTION FIGHT TEAM
63. THOMAS SCHULTE – FIT NHB TEAM
64. RAZOR ROB MCCULLOUGH – TEAM PUNISHMENT
65. RICH CRUNKILTON – AKA
66. HECTOR MUNOZ – CCBJJ
67. ALEXANDRE IZIDRO – ZE MARCELLO TOP TEAM
68. TOMONARI KANOMATA – PARAESTRA HACHIOJI
69. ROBERT EMERSON – NO LIMITS
70. NAOYUKI KOTANI – RODEO STYLE
71. AARON RILEY – ATT
72. DARIUS SKLIAUDYS – TITANAS
73. JAY ESTRADA – COMBAT-DO
74. KAZUNORI YAKOTA – TEAM GRABAKA
75. MARIO STAPEL – STAPEL TEAM
76. GABE RUEDIGER – MILLENIA JJ
77. UN SIK SONG – TAEGU ACADEMY
78. JORGE GURGEL – TEAM GURGEL
79. JOHN MAHLOW – MASH ACADEMY
80. CHRIS BRENNAN – NEXT GENERATION
81. SAMUEL GUILLET – BTT CANADA
82. KENJI ARAI – PANCRASEISM
83. TYLER JACKSON – REVOLUTION FIGHT TEAM
84. RYAN BOW – KAMINARI DOJO
85. JOE JORDAN – MFS
86. DONALD OUIMET
87. BLAKE FREDRICKSON – REVOLUTION FIGHT TEAM
88. NAM PHAN – NO LIMITS
89. JUSTIN BRUCKMAN – SHAH FRANCO
90. BUDDY CLINTON – ROYCE GRACIE JJ
91. YUICHI FUKUMOTO – WK NETWORK
92. TERRY ETIM – NEXT GENERATION LIVERPOOL
93. TAKAFUMI ITO – PANCRASEISM
94. KAYNAN KAKU – BJ PENN MMAA
95. JAY IRELAND – TEAM GOMEZ/TEAM TAP OR SNAP
96. ANDY WANG – R1 GYM/GRAPPLING UNLIMITED
97. ROSS EBANEZ – BJ PENN MMAA
98. JESSE MORENG – ACS
99. ZACH TAYLOR – BULL PEN
100. JUSTIN JAMES – FREELANCE
101. CLAY FRENCH – REINHARDT MMA
102. LEONARD GARCIA – PITTMAN JJ
103. JAMAL PERKINS – 808 FF
104. COLE MILLER – ATT
105. TAKUMI NAKAYAMA – PARAESTRA OSAKA
106. KRAZY HORSE – TEAM STREET THUG
107. HARRIS SARMIENTO – 808 FF
108. KOLA KOKA – TEAM MMAD
109. NAOKI MATSUSHITA – TEAM MB3z
110. ANTOINE SKINNER – TEAM WOLFPACK
111. JOHN STRAWN – FREELANCE
112. BARBARO 44 – TEAM BARBARIAN
113. ALVIN ROBINSON – ROYCE GRACIE JJ
114. BILLY EVANGELISTA – PACIFIC MARTIAL ARTS
115. JEREMY STEPHENS
116. ALONSO MARTINEZ – 3RD COLUMN
117. LUKE CAUDILLO – TEAM WISEMAN
118. KEVIN GITTEMEIER – VELOCITY KICKBOXING
119. GABE RIVAS – PINAL MARTIAL ARTS
120. NATE DIAZ – CESAR GRACIE
121. TAHAHITO IIDA – A3 GYM
122. BRIAN GERAGHTY – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
123. STEVE KINNISON – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
124. ERIYA MATSUDA – U-FILE CAMP
125. RYAN HEALY – NW EILTE
126. DIEGO SARAIEVA – KNUCKLE UP
127. TASHIRO NISHIUCHI – U-FILE CAMP
128. ADAM LYNN – APEX JJ
129. TRISTEN YUNKER – DAMAGE INC
130. ADRIANO PEREIRA – BTT/MEMPHIS JUDO
131. KYLE BREES – ACMMA
132. SHINYA SATO – P’S LAB
133. EDSON BERTO – TIGER PALACE
134. CAM WARD – OREGON JJ
135. KABUTO KOKAGE – PUREBRED OMIYA
136. NARDU DEBRAH – RODRIGO GRACIE
137. CHRIS MICKLE – DES MOINES EXTREME
138. JIMMY SMITH – ALOISIO SILVA
139. DANIEL BETZOLD – ZEE BJJ
140. WATARU MIKI – RJW CENTRAL
141. JAMIE VARNER – ACS
142. JOSH SOUDER – TEAM GURGEL
143. SHERRON LEGGETT
144. SERGUY GOLYAEV – RED DEVIL SPORT CLUB
145. JAMEEL MASSOUH – FREESTYLE ACADEMY
146. HEATH PEDIGO – TEAM PEDIGO
147. CHRISTIANO MARCELLO – CHUTE BOXE
148. JASON MAXWELL – TEAM TOLERANCE
149. ERIC OWINGS
150. TETSUJI KATO – TRENCH TECH/PUREBRED SAIPAN
151. RONNIE MANN – TROJAN FF
152. DO HYEUNG KIM – FIGHT HUNTERS
153. CJ FERNANDES – PRO GYM
154. MARK BOCEK – NOVA UNIAO
155. KEVIN MANDERSON – JOE DOERKSEN
156. TAISHO – TEAM MAD
157. DAVE RIVAS
158. MOHAMED KHACHA – FTT
159. JANI LAX – HILTI NHB/SCANDANAVIAN BJJ
160. VINCENT LATOEL – TATSUJIN DOJO
161. DAVE GOULET
162. JAKE HATTAN – TEAM AKUMU
163. JORDAN DAMON – LLOYD IRVIN
164. ANTONY NJOKUANI
165. JARKKO LATOMAKI – SHOOTERS MMA
166. NICK GONZALEZ – VASQUEZ ACADEMY
167. JUAN ORTIZ
168. OLLIE ELLIS – ANGRRR MANAGEMENT FIGHT TEAM
169. DAVE METCALF
170. DARRELL SMITH – ANIMAL HOUSE
171. ADAM BASS – TEAM WOLFPACK
172. JASON CHAMBERS – 10TH PLANET JJ
173. GREG COMPTON
174. ALEX GARCIA – CITY BOXING
175. JASON WILD – FIVE RINGS DOJO
176. BRENDAN WOLF – TEAM MMAD
177. SHAWN BIAS – TEAM FURY
178. DENNIS DAVIS – TEAM QUEST
179. TREVOR BURNETT
180. THOMAS HYTTEN – TEAM NORWAY
181. FURDJEL DE WINDT – TEAM SCHRIJBER
182. TAKAHIRO TAMIKOZONO – LION’S DEN DALLAS
183. HARRIS NORWOOD – TEAM EAGLE
184. ROBERT MCMASTERS
185. RODRIGO DAMM – CHUTE BOXE
186. CUB SWANSON – MOREIRA JJ
187. SAM WELLS – DARK ALLEY
188. SHINPEI SOTOYAMA – WK NETWORK
189. BOB SHABAGA – TOSHIDO SUBMISSION
190. FRANCO DE LEONARDIS – GTT
191. DAVE SCHOLTEN – UNIVERSAL MMA/BTT CANADA
192. STEPHANE DUBE – BTT CANADA
193. POPPIES MARTINEZ – CCFA/OCHOA KEMPO
194. WILLIAM SYRAPI – MASTER TODDY
195. DAN LAUZON – TEAM AGGRESSION/TEAM INTENSITY
196. CHUCK KIM – KIM’S FREESTYLE
197. CHRISTIANO NEGUINHA – GRACIE CURITIBA
198. ADAM ARREDONDO – MACIAS MARTIAL ARTS
199. NAOKI SEKI – RISE FIGHT CLUB
200. KEVIN ENGLISH – DVT
201. CHARLIE KOHLER – MONTERO JJ ACADEMY
202. CASEY OLSEN – PIT FIGHT TEAM
203. ANDRE WINNER – ROUGH HOUSE GYM
204. MARK MILLER – GILBERT GRAPPLING/HELLHOUSE
205. CARLOS ORTEGA – BRAUSA TOP TEAM
206. JAMES MARTINEZ
207. HARVEY HARRA
208. MAURO SALAMAO – EDSON CARVALHO TEAM
209. JIM MILLER – PLANET JJ
210. GREG LOUGHRAN – PROGRESSIVE COMBAT
211. MIKE AINA – BJ PENN MMAA
212. JOHN FRIEDLAND – TEAM MATAMOROS
213. DEIVIDAS TAUROSEVICIUS
214. DAN MARKS – CESAR GRACIE
215. PETER IRVING – SOR THANIKUL
216. SA JEEN KWAK
217. STEVE SHARP – ABSOLUTE MMA
218. DANNY ABBADI
219. RICK DAVIS – TEAM XYIENCE
220. HENRY MATAMOROS – TEAM MATAMOROS/PEDRO SAUER TEAM
221. JOHN POLAKOWSKI – PIT FIGHT TEAM
222. OLAF ALFONSO – ODO FIGHT CLUB
nate22
2/7/07 7:22:52AM
Jul 20 2006, 04:16 PM
FEATHERWEIGHTS
1. KID YAMAMOTO – KILLER BEE
2. HATSU HIOKI – ALIVE
3. LION TAKESHI – STG YOKOHAMA
4. IVAN MENJIVAR – TRI-STAR GYM
5. JEFF CURRAN – CURRAN JJ
6. ANTONIO CARVALHO – SHAH FRANCO
7. MARK HOMINICK – TEAM TOMPKINS
8. MASAKAZU IMANARI – TEAM BARBOSA/TEAM ROKEN
9. URIJAH FABER – CCFA
10. HIDEO TOKORO – REVERSAL GYM
11. PEQUENO NOGUEIRA – SHOOTO BRAZIL DOJO
12. HIROYUKI TAKAYA – TSUDANUMA DOJO/TEAM HARDCORE
13. REMEGIJUS MORKEVICIUS – TITANAS
14. MARCO LORO – NOVA UNIAO
15. JOAO HERDY – DAMAGE INC/TEAM MONTEIRAO
16. FREDSON PAIXAO – GBCT
17. RANI YAHIRA – ATIADA JR JJ
18. EBEN KANESHIRO – KAMOLE JJ
19. JOE PEARSON – MFS
20. YOSHIRO MAEDA – INAGAKIGUMI
21. DJ TAIKI – KIBA
22. MIKI SHIDA – P’S LAB
23. ATSUSHI YAMAMOTO – KILLER BEE
24. WAGGNEY FABIANO – NOVA UNIAO
25. TOMMY LEE – GILBERT GRAPPLING/HELLHOUSE
26. RUMINA SATO – ROOTS
27. TENKEI FUJIMIYA – STG YOKOHAMA
28. KATSUYA TOIDA – WK NETWORK
29. HIDEKI KADOWAKI – WK NETWORK
30. MASAHIRO OISHI – K’Z FACTORY
31. MAKOTO ISHIKAWA – PUREBRED OMIYA
32. DANNY BATTEN – ZE MARCELLO TOP TEAM
33. AKITOSHI TAMURA – TSUDANUMA DOJO
34. MIKE BROWN – ATT
35. HAYATE USUI – RJW CENTRAL
36. RYAN DIAZ – GIBSON PANKRATION
37. ERIKAS PETRAITIS – TITANAS
38. COLE ESCOVEDO – PACIFIC MARTIAL ARTS
39. DAMACIO PAGE – JACKSON’S JJ
40. JEFF BEDARD – HARDCORE GYM
41. MANABU INOUE – UWF SNAKEPIT
42. BAO QUACHE – NO LIMITS
43. EDDIE YAGIN – GRAPPLING UNLIMITED
44. JOAO ROQUE – NOVA UNIAO
45. EMANUEL FERNANDEZ – FTT
46. TOM NIINIMAKI – FINN FIGHTERS GYM
47. JIN KAZETA – PROKUTETSU NIIGATA
48. MANNY TAPIA – MILLENIA JJ
49. ED NEWALU – 808 FF
50. JOSH ODOM – TEAM FRANK SHAMROCK
51. CHARLIE VALENCIA – SUBMISSION FACTORY
52. THIERRY QUENNEVILLE – BTT BOSTON
53. NOBUYUKI KATO
54. ADRIAN PANG – IMA
55. TAIYO NAKAHARA – WK NETWORK
56. KAZUYUKI MIYATA – FREELANCE
57. JIM BRUKETTA – SILVERBACKS VT
58. DAN CASEY – TEAM BISON
59. MATT GRICE
60. RYUSUKE UEMURA – P’S LAB TOKYO
61. ROCKY LONG – 3RD COLUMN
62. DOMINIC CRUZ
63. TATSUYA SO – TOSHIN
64. JACOB SIDIC
65. DAVE HISQUERIDO
66. BRANDON FOXWORTH – TEAM BISON
67. MIKE JOY – MARCELO ALONSO
68. BRAD PICKETT – TEAM TITAN
69. PAULO DANTAS – ATT
70. JASON DENT – TEAM GRIFFONRAWL
71. JC KIKUCHI – 808 FF
72. TSUYOSHI YAMAZAKI – TEAM GRABAKA
73. MASAAKI YANAGISAWA – PPT
74. IAN SCHAFFA – SPARTAN ACADEMY
75. HIROYUKI ABE – AACC
76. TAKAFUMI SHIROMA – HYBRID WRESTLING MUGEN
77. TAKUMI MURATA – A3 GYM
78. KEISUKE YAMADA – K’Z FACTORY
79. STEPHANE VIGNEAULT – TRI-STAR GYM
80. HIROTAKA MIYAKAWA
81. MIKE FRENCH – TEAM EXTREME
82. NICK SPENCER – NEXT LEVEL
83. ROBBIE OLIVER – TSUNAMI TEAM
84. GABE LEMLEY – MFS
85. DONNIE WALKER – TEAM GRIFFONRAWL
86. BRANDON GARNER – TEAM ROC
87. JONG MAN KIM
88. DAN SWIFT – TEAM GURGEL
89. TREVOR OSBOURNE – MUSHIN SELF-DEFENSE
90. FRANK WATTS – TEAM HARDCORE
91. DAN HAWLEY
92. ALEX OWEN – TEAM SAVAGE
93. JUSTIN MERCADO – GRAPPLING UNLIMITED
94. ED WEST – BOXING INC
95. VADIM IVANOV
96. CORY CASS – FIGHT LAB
97. JACOB WHITFIELD – TEAM ROC
98. BEN GREER
99. AUGUSTO FROTA – BTT SWITZERLAND
100. JOSE ALDO JR – NOVA UNIAO
101. DAICHI FUJIWARA – INAGAKIGUMI
102. NAOJI FUJIMOTO – P’S LAB OSAKA
103. ZACH SCHUMACK
104. MICHIHIRO ASANO – KILLER BEE
105. SHAD SMITH – UNBREAKABLE GYM
106. MITSUHISA SUNABE – REAL MMA
107. ROYLER GRACIE – ROYLER GRACIE JJ
108. J-TARO TAKITA – WK NETWORK
109. FABIO MELLO – BTT
110. FREDERICK FERNANDEZ
111. ENOUCH WILSON – OREGON JJ
112. KENJI SHIMADA – P’S LAB TOKYO
113. IAN BUTLIN – NORTHERN CARTEL
114. MARC DUNCAN – MARTJIN DOJO
115. DAN FERRER – TEAM SANTOS
116. ROLI DELGADO – WEST LITTLE ROCK KICKBOXING
117. DAVID LOVE – ANIMAL HOUSE
118. MICAH MILLER – TEAM PRAXIS
119. IAN LOVELAND – TEAM QUEST
120. DEVON GREEN
121. BRIAN BOWLES – HARDCORE GYM
122. MATT FIORIDOSA – CURRAN JJ
123. MARK BASCOVSKY – MINNESOTA MARTIAL ARTS
124. MIKE EASTON – LLOYD IRVIN JJ
125. ARMAN LOKTEV
126. LUKE SPENCER – NEXT LEVEL
127. MARK CHEN – HYBRID FIGHT TEAM
128. YUTAKA NISHIOKA – PARAESTRA MATSUDA
129. JORGE EVANGELISTA – PACIFIC MARTIAL ARTS
130. RICHARD GOODMAN – TEAM RAMPAGE
131. SETSU IGUCHI
132. FANJIN SON – SCRAMBLE SHIBUYA
133. GEORGE ROOP
134. TAKASHI YAMAZAKI – TEAM GRABAKA
135. PAUL MCVEIGH – DINKY NINJAS
136. STEPHANE LALIBERTE
137. NUKINPO! – P’S LAB
138. BENDY CASIMIR – FRENCH KONNECTION
139. TRAVIS LAMB
140. PHILLIP PEREZ – AKA
141. CHRISTIAN ALLEN – 3RD DIMENSION
142. JC PENNINGTON – TEAM VOODOO
143. MATT VERHALEN – ACS
144. KIMIHITO NONAKA – PUREBRED SAIPAN
145. KYOTARO NAKAO
146. JARRETT BECKS – GORILLA VT
147. MIKE BRUNO – ATT
148. MATT DELL
149. JEREMY KEARBY
150. ISAIAH HILL – NOR-CAL FIGHT FACTORY
151. JACOB RITCHIE – GBC


http://board.deathvalleydriver.com/l...hp/t21689.html
hippysmacker
2/7/07 7:33:57AM
While I disagree with a Looooot if his choices, you have to admire the time and dedication this must have taken. I'd give him props if I knew his name for that alone. Anyway we all have our opinions and obviously he has a lot of them. I haven't heard of half these guys, so he must really love MMA. Good job
madmarck
2/7/07 9:29:51AM
looks like somebody did a lot of work. GJ
Even though it is my personal opininon tha past TOP 10 it is hard to rank fihgters. So many could be so many others. How do you rank 200 guys?? well it is hard to do. And without a doubt many of those pics could be mixed around. Great effort though. I can even list off 100 fighters in a division.
nate22
2/7/07 9:34:18AM
Again, the rankings have been put together by the guy on the site they are linked too. I merely copied and pasted them.
Playground_Samurai
2/7/07 10:10:23AM
Thanks for the post. However, I strongly disagree with those rankings. Some that imo are suspect would be, Sherk as #23 in the LW. Look at some of the fighters ranked above him. Tyson Griffen, Clay Guida, and Din Thomas? I think that may be kinda low. Lil Nog all the way down at #9. Tito all the way up at #4. Shogun ranked under Wanderlei. Mark Hunt down at #11 under Vera and Monson. I definatly don't think Whitehead should be in the top 20. Penn all the way down at #34 while Riggs is #10? And Swick and Leban may be ranked kinda low....I don't really think they deserve to be ranked much higher than they are, but they're definatly better than some of the fighters ranked above. Great job on this guy knowing a lot of names, but HORRIBLE job at ranking them. But that's just a little ol' me opinion.
AchillesHeel
2/7/07 11:20:33AM
I haven't looked closely at the rankings, but holy cow... He even did the Featherweights.
Stickan
2/7/07 11:54:42AM
I reaaally hope he got paid for doing that. That's sick. Must've taken days!
bayonetxwork
2/7/07 12:05:43PM
Interesting to see Jake Obrien pretty far above Heath Herring. +Props for that post.
jdb487
2/7/07 1:21:18PM
eddie sanchez at 22 above coleman and alistar?
D-Boy
2/7/07 1:25:29PM

Posted by nate22

Jul 20 2006, 04:15 PM

LIGHTWEIGHTS

218. DANNY ABBADI

222. OLAF ALFONSO – ODO FIGHT CLUB



These two on there but no David Lee? :(
pv3Hpv3p
2/7/07 1:39:09PM

Posted by gspfan

Thanks for the post. However, I strongly disagree with those rankings. Some that imo are suspect would be, Sherk as #23 in the LW. Look at some of the fighters ranked above him. Tyson Griffen, Clay Guida, and Din Thomas? I think that may be kinda low.

If you think about it, Sherk had a good run at WW but only fought Florian at 155... Taking that into account, he probably needs a couple more fights at that weight class to secure a higher position.
pv3Hpv3p
2/7/07 1:41:52PM
Awesome post in general though... Some good forsight too... Not only did he have O'brien over Herring, but also Edgar over Griffen, very nice call...

Had to take a lot of time and effort... Thanks for the post...
thelastking
2/7/07 1:45:45PM
kinda inaccurate in lots of spots but you have to admire the dedication and he knows alot of MMA fighters thats crazy. Good Job
loller90278
2/7/07 2:20:26PM
eddie sanchez in top 200 in june of 2006?
hmm
bmaker
2/7/07 3:48:17PM
34. BJ PENN – BJ PENN MMAA


wtf. this list lost all respect right there...diego sanchez, joe riggs, josh neer above Penn? that is just retarded imo.
pv3Hpv3p
2/7/07 4:09:15PM

Posted by bmaker

34. BJ PENN – BJ PENN MMAA


wtf. this list lost all respect right there...diego sanchez, joe riggs, josh neer above Penn? that is just retarded imo.



Penn's lost 3 of his last 4 fight (and has only fought those four in two years). I know he's considered a prodigy, and has all the tools to be one of the best p4p, but has not shown any sign of it lately...

I hope he does come back to true form in the LW div, but you can't rate fighters solely on what they've done in the past, IMO...
BrAeDeN91
2/7/07 7:20:37PM
i know sean sherk is not the most amazing fighter in the world but number 23 i dont agree, u might want to rethink a bit in the lightweight division. but good job on the list.
OchoCinco
2/8/07 11:00:23AM
That must have taken forever. I only have two questions. I may have missed him but where is Frank Shamrock? Bj Penn at 34????
Image Attachment(s):
Photo Attachment 1
madmarck
2/8/07 3:00:25PM
I also find it Frickin Crazy how Semmy Schlit is at 75. Thats ******* insanse. The guy is a Awesome Kickboxer.
TOM
4/15/07 10:07:20PM
First post here...

These are my rankings you have posted here. Not sure about the date ascribed to them by the original poster and they're definitely not from Sherdog (they're posted and maintained full-time at Death Valley Driver).

Not sure who you are Nate22 but I do know I was never invited here. I just happened to come across these.

If anyone wants to inquire about these feel free and I can try and answer as best I can.

These are not updated but I can post updates if you guys want.

And Nate, if you can point me to someone using these as his over at Sherdog I would appreciate it 'cause he's outright stealing something that took years to produce since it's actively updated at least twice a week.

Thanks, TOM
Juggernaut
4/15/07 10:15:42PM

Posted by madmarck

I also find it Frickin Crazy how Semmy Schlit is at 75. Thats ******* insanse. The guy is a Awesome Kickboxer.



my thoughts exactly. and alot of those ranks are total bs but like it was said before, it took a lot of time and effort to make that so props to him....for that reason ONLY
Infused
4/16/07 12:34:58AM
200 fighters per weight class!

I can't even name 200 fighters all togethe
Mastodon2
4/16/07 2:42:47PM
Semmy Schilt at 75?!

and BEHIND Brad Imes, and loads of other Cans?

Semmy is a world class kickboxer, and has beaten some stiff competition, he deserves to be a lot higher than 75.

It must have taken one hell of a long time to compile those lists, but I think top 10 is all thats needed, and ranking about 20 just gets harder and harder.
JunCTion
4/16/07 3:40:30PM

Posted by gspfan

Thanks for the post. However, I strongly disagree with those rankings. Great job on this guy knowing a lot of names, but HORRIBLE job at ranking them. But that's just a little ol' me opinion.



1. you have to look at the top of the 2nd post on down . nate22 also listed the date compiled. july 2006. a lot has happened since then.

2. rankings are always personal opinion. yours will always difer from mine in many ways for many reasons.

3. im guessing that as he went down each WC rank he started going off of W-L records.

4. most important, mr horrible job, any one who takes the time to investigate and rank 1000 fighters did an excellent job in my book.
SteedTheDeed
4/16/07 5:06:52PM
took the guy a lot of time and his lists are way off.
Pages: [1] 2